v3.24.2.u1
Accrued Expenses and Other Current Liabilities
6 Months Ended
Jun. 30, 2024
Payables and Accruals [Abstract]  
Accrued Expenses and Other Current Liabilities Accrued Expenses and Other Current Liabilities
Significant accrued expenses and other current liabilities were as follows:

June 30, 2024December 31, 2023
Leases$8,430$7,575
Marketing6,3675,936
Allowance for sales returns4,5833,316
Inventory(1)
4,47014,780
Payroll4,3446,451
Non-income taxes4,0945,374
Shipping costs1,5083,747
Allowance for sales rebates1,3003,074
Income taxes3922,782
Other3,7932,120
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities$39,281$55,155
(1) The inventory line item decreased by $10.3 million as a result of invoices received subsequent to December 31, 2023. The timing differences resulting in the late receipt of invoices as of December 31, 2023 has not recurred in subsequent periods.