v3.24.3
Fair Value Measurements (Tables)
9 Months Ended
Sep. 30, 2024
Fair Value Disclosures [Abstract]  
Schedule of Liabilities Measured on a Recurring Basis
The fair value of our financial assets measured on a recurring basis is as follows:
September 30, 2024
Level ILevel IITotal
Cash and cash equivalents:
Cash$65,195 $— $65,195 
Money market funds374,677 — 374,677 
Total Cash and cash equivalents$439,872 $— $439,872 
December 31, 2023
Level ILevel IITotal
Cash and cash equivalents:
Cash$54,871 $— $54,871 
Money market funds262,365 — 262,365 
Total Cash and cash equivalents$317,236 $— $317,236 
Marketable securities:
U.S. treasury securities$69,456 $— $69,456 
Commercial paper— 25,076 25,076 
Total Marketable securities$69,456 $25,076 $94,532 
The carrying values and estimated fair values of financial instruments not recorded at fair value are as follows:
September 30, 2024December 31, 2023
Carrying ValueFair ValueCarrying ValueFair Value
Convertible Notes$1,483,470 $1,335,000 $1,477,798 $1,235,625