v3.24.3
Net Income per Share Attributable to Common Stockholders (Tables)
9 Months Ended
Sep. 30, 2024
Earnings Per Share [Abstract]  
Schedule of Calculation of Basic and Diluted Net Loss Per Share
The following table presents the calculation of basic and diluted net income per share:
Three Months EndedNine Months Ended
September 30,September 30,
(In thousands, except per share amounts)2024202320242023
Basic net income per share:
Numerator:
Net income attributable to common stockholders$32,949 $19,175 $66,226 $3,470 
Denominator:
Weighted average shares used to compute net income per share92,145 87,667 91,413 90,769 
Basic net income per share attributable to common stockholders$0.36 $0.22 $0.72 $0.04 
Diluted net income per share:
Numerator:
Net income attributable to common stockholders
$32,949 $19,175 $66,226 $3,470 
Interest expense on dilutive convertible notes, net of tax1,244 1,563 5,879 — 
Net income used in diluted calculation$34,193 $20,738 $72,105 $3,470 
Denominator:
Number of shares used in basic calculation 92,145 87,667 91,413 90,769 
Weighted-average effect of dilutive securities:
Stock Options
1,165 5,892 1,552 6,424 
RSUs
805 555 1,230 466 
PRSUs
73 157 80 88 
Convertible Notes8,403 8,403 8,403 — 
Number of shares used in diluted calculation
102,591 102,674 102,678 97,747 
Diluted net income per share attributable to common stockholders
$0.33 $0.20 $0.70 $0.04 
Schedule of Anti-Dilutive Securities Excluded from Computation of Net Loss Per Share
Potentially dilutive securities that were not included in the diluted per share calculations because they would be anti-dilutive were as follows:
Three Months EndedNine Months Ended
September 30,September 30,
(In thousands)2024202320242023
Stock Options2 14 3 26 
RSUs2,519 594 2,666 1,245 
PRSUs— — — 11 
Convertible Notes— — — 8,403 
Total2,521 608 2,669 9,685