FINANCIAL RISK MANAGEMENT (Tables)
|
6 Months Ended |
12 Months Ended |
Sep. 30, 2024 |
Mar. 31, 2024 |
| IfrsStatementLineItems [Line Items] |
|
|
| SCHEDULE OF MATURITIES OF FINANCIAL LIABILITIES ON CONTRACTUAL UNDISCOUNTED CASH FLOWS |
The
table below analyses the Group’s financial liabilities into relevant maturity groupings based on the remaining period at the end
of each financial reporting period to the contractual maturity dates. The amounts disclosed in the table are the contractual undiscounted
cash flows.
SCHEDULE OF MATURITIES OF FINANCIAL LIABILITIES ON CONTRACTUAL UNDISCOUNTED CASH FLOWS
| | |
Within
1
year | | |
1-5
years | | |
Total | |
| | |
USD | | |
USD | | |
USD | |
| At 30 September 2024 | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Accounts payable | |
| 898,627 | | |
| - | | |
| 898,627 | |
| Other payables and accruals | |
| 1,072,227 | | |
| - | | |
| 1,072,227 | |
| Tax payables | |
| 8,917 | | |
| - | | |
| 8,917 | |
| Deferred revenue | |
| 374,711 | | |
| - | | |
| 374,711 | |
| Amount due to related companies | |
| 34,579 | | |
| - | | |
| 34,579 | |
| Amount due to immediate holding company | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Loans from immediate holding company | |
| 2,383,673 | | |
| - | | |
| 2,383,673 | |
| Loan from a related company | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Lease liabilities | |
| 122,076 | | |
| 148,232 | | |
| 270,308 | |
| Preferred shares | |
| - | | |
| 6,189,000 | | |
| 6,189,000 | |
| Convertible loan notes | |
| 5,681,066 | | |
| - | | |
| 5,681,066 | |
| | |
| 10,575,876 | | |
| 6,337,232 | | |
| 16,913,108 | |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| At 31 March 2024 | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Accounts payable | |
| 788,798 | | |
| - | | |
| 788,798 | |
| Other payables and accruals | |
| 596,870 | | |
| - | | |
| 596,870 | |
| Tax payables | |
| 8,917 | | |
| | | |
| 8,917 | |
| Deferred revenue | |
| 322,826 | | |
| - | | |
| 322,826 | |
| Amount due to related companies | |
| 34,579 | | |
| | | |
| 34,579 | |
| Amount due to immediate holding company | |
| 5,345,929 | | |
| - | | |
| 5,345,929 | |
| Loans from immediate holding company | |
| 1,930,993 | | |
| - | | |
| 1,930,993 | |
| Loan from a related company | |
| 1,140,931 | | |
| - | | |
| 1,140,931 | |
| Lease liabilities | |
| 122,076 | | |
| 243,280 | | |
| 365,356 | |
| Preferred shares | |
| - | | |
| 9,359,000 | | |
| 9,359,000 | |
| Convertible loan notes | |
| 3,975,534 | | |
| 114,808 | | |
| 4,090,342 | |
| | |
| 14,267,453 | | |
| 9,717,088 | | |
| 23,984,541 | |
|
The
table below analyses the Group’s financial liabilities into relevant maturity groupings based on the remaining period at the end
of each financial reporting period to the contractual maturity dates. The amounts disclosed in the table are the contractual undiscounted
cash flows.
SCHEDULE
OF MATURITIES OF FINANCIAL LIABILITIES ON CONTRACTUAL UNDISCOUNTED CASH FLOWS
| | |
Within 1 year | | |
1-5 years | | |
Total | |
| | |
USD | | |
USD | | |
USD | |
| At 31 March 2024 | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Accounts payable | |
| 788,798 | | |
| - | | |
| 788,798 | |
| Other payables and accruals | |
| 596,870 | | |
| - | | |
| 596,870 | |
| Tax payables | |
| 8,917 | | |
| - | | |
| 8,917 | |
| Deferred revenue | |
| 322,826 | | |
| - | | |
| 322,826 | |
| Due to a related company | |
| 34,579 | | |
| - | | |
| 34,579 | |
| Due to immediate holding company | |
| 5,345,929 | | |
| - | | |
| 5,345,929 | |
| Loan from immediate holding company | |
| 1,930,993 | | |
| - | | |
| 1,930,993 | |
| Loan from a related company | |
| 1,140,931 | | |
| - | | |
| 1,140,931 | |
| Lease liabilities | |
| 122,076 | | |
| 243,280 | | |
| 365,356 | |
| Preferred shares | |
| - | | |
| 9,359,000 | | |
| 9,359,000 | |
| Convertible loan notes | |
| 3,975,534 | | |
| 114,808 | | |
| 4,090,342 | |
| Total
liabilities | |
| 14,267,453 | | |
| 9,717,088 | | |
| 23,984,541 | |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| At 31 March 2023 | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Accounts payable | |
| 187,584 | | |
| - | | |
| 187,584 | |
| Other payables and accruals | |
| 349,197 | | |
| - | | |
| 349,197 | |
| Deferred revenue | |
| 335,666 | | |
| - | | |
| 335,666 | |
| Amount due to immediate holding company | |
| 506 | | |
| - | | |
| 506 | |
| Loan from immediate holding company | |
| 2,328,926 | | |
| - | | |
| 2,328,926 | |
| Loan from a related company | |
| - | | |
| 1,060,712 | | |
| 1,060,712 | |
| Preferred shares | |
| - | | |
| 13,460,000 | | |
| 13,460,000 | |
| Convertible loan notes | |
| - | | |
| 3,349,822 | | |
| 3,349,822 | |
| Total
liabilities | |
| 3,201,879 | | |
| 17,870,534 | | |
| 21,072,413 | |
|
| SCHEDULE OF RECONCILIATION OF LEVEL 3 FAIR VALUE MEASUREMENTS |
SCHEDULE OF RECONCILIATION OF LEVEL 3 FAIR VALUE MEASUREMENTS
| | |
At 30
September 2024 | | |
At 31
March 2024 | |
| | |
USD | | |
USD | |
| At the beginning of the reporting period | |
| 13,102,000 | | |
| 16,729,000 | |
| Additions | |
| 1,369,648 | | |
| 100,000 | |
| Fair value adjustments | |
| (3,265,648 | ) | |
| (3,727,000 | ) |
| At the end of the reporting period | |
| 11,206,000 | | |
| 13,102,000 | |
|
SCHEDULE
OF RECONCILIATION OF LEVEL 3 FAIR VALUE MEASUREMENTS
| | |
At 31 March 2024 | | |
At 31 March 2023 | |
| | |
USD | | |
USD | |
| At 1 April | |
| 16,729,000 | | |
| 11,619,000 | |
| At the beginning of the reporting period | |
| 16,729,000 | | |
| 11,619,000 | |
| Additions | |
| 100,000 | | |
| 3,250,000 | |
| Fair value adjustments | |
| (3,727,000 | ) | |
| 1,860,000 | |
| At 31 March | |
| 13,102,000 | | |
| 16,729,000 | |
| At the end of the reporting period | |
| 13,102,000 | | |
| 16,729,000 | |
|
| SCHEDULE OF FINANCIAL ASSETS AND FINANCIAL LIABILITIES MEASURED AT AMORTIZED COST |
The
financial assets and financial liabilities in the table below are measured at amortized cost. Management believes the carrying amounts
of these financial assets and liabilities measured at amortized cost approximate their fair values.
SCHEDULE
OF FINANCIAL ASSETS AND FINANCIAL LIABILITIES MEASURED AT AMORTIZED COST
| | |
At 30 September 2024 | | |
At 31 March 2024 | |
| | |
USD | | |
USD | |
| Financial assets | |
| | | |
| | |
| Trade receivables | |
| 84,764 | | |
| 182,334 | |
| Other receivables | |
| 381,256 | | |
| 184,018 | |
| Contract assets | |
| 87,382 | | |
| 69,354 | |
| Cash and cash equivalents | |
| 100,822 | | |
| 76,620 | |
| | |
| 654,224 | | |
| 512,326 | |
| Financial liabilities | |
| | | |
| | |
| Trade payables | |
| 898,627 | | |
| 788,798 | |
| Other payables | |
| 11,609 | | |
| 11,057 | |
| Tax payables | |
| 8,917 | | |
| 8,917 | |
| Amount due to related companies | |
| 34,579 | | |
| 34,579 | |
| Amount due to immediate holding company | |
| - | | |
| 5,345,929 | |
| Loans from immediate holding company | |
| 2,383,673 | | |
| 1,930,993 | |
| Loan from a related company | |
| - | | |
| 1,140,931 | |
| Lease liabilities | |
| 270,308 | | |
| 365,356 | |
| | |
| 3,607,713 | | |
| 9,626,560 | |
|
The
financial assets and financial liabilities in the table below are measured at amortized cost. Management believes the carrying amounts
of these financial assets and liabilities measured at amortized cost approximate their fair values.
SCHEDULE
OF FINANCIAL ASSETS AND FINANCIAL LIABILITIES MEASURED AT AMORTIZED COST
| | |
At 31 March 2024 | | |
At 31 March 2023 | |
| | |
USD | | |
USD | |
| Financial assets | |
| | | |
| | |
| Trade receivables | |
| 182,334 | | |
| 289,788 | |
| Other receivables | |
| 184,018 | | |
| 142 | |
| Contract assets | |
| 69,354 | | |
| 26,989 | |
| Due from a related company | |
| - | | |
| 41,532 | |
| Cash and cash equivalents | |
| 76,620 | | |
| 1,183,176 | |
| Financial
assets | |
| 512,326 | | |
| 1,541,627 | |
| Financial liabilities | |
| | | |
| | |
| Trade payables | |
| 788,798 | | |
| 187,584 | |
| Other payables | |
| 11,057 | | |
| 5,081 | |
| Tax payables | |
| 8,917 | | |
| - | |
| Due to related companies | |
| 34,579 | | |
| - | |
| Due to immediate holding company | |
| 5,345,929 | | |
| 506 | |
| Loan from a related company | |
| 1,930,993 | | |
| 2,328,926 | |
| Loans from immediate holding company | |
| 1,140,931 | | |
| 1,060,713 | |
| Lease liabilities | |
| 365,356 | | |
| - | |
| Financial
liabilities | |
| 9,626,560 | | |
| 3,582,809 | |
|
| Valuation techniques [member] |
|
|
| IfrsStatementLineItems [Line Items] |
|
|
| SCHEDULE OF VALUATION TECHNIQUES |
SCHEDULE OF VALUATION TECHNIQUES
| Financial instruments | |
Amount
as at 30
September 2024 | | |
Amount
as at 31
March 2024 | | |
Valuation techniques and key inputs |
| Preferred shares (Note 1) | |
$ | 6,189,000 | | |
$ | 9,359,000 | | |
The Discounted Cash Flows (“DCF”)
method was used to determine the total equity value of the Group by capturing the present
value of the expected cash flows.
Equity allocation model was then used to
allocate the total equity value of the Group to different classes of shares of the Company. |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
| Convertible loan notes (Note 2) | |
$ | 5,017,000 | | |
$ | 3,743,000 | | |
Binomial Option Pricing Model |
Notes:
| 1. | An
increase in the revenue growth rate used in isolation would result in an increase in the
fair value measurement of the preferred shares, and vice versa, while a slight increase in
the discount rate used in isolation would result in a decrease in the fair value measurement
of the preferred shares, and vice versa. A 1%
(31 March 2024: 1%)
increase in the discount rate holding all other variables constant would decrease the carry
amount of the preferred shares by $0.4
million
(31 March 2024: $0.9
million)
while a 1%
(31 March 2024: 1%)
decrease in the discount rate holding all other variables constant would increase the carry
amount of the preferred shares by $0.5
million
(31 March 2024: $1.1
million).
A 1%
(31 March 2024: 1%)
increase in the revenue growth rate holding all other variables constant would increase the
carry amount of the preferred shares by $0.3
million
(31 March 2024: $0.6
million)
while a 1%
(31 March 2024: 1%)
decrease in the revenue growth rate holding all other variables constant would decrease the
carry amount of the preferred shares by $0.3
million
(31 March 2024: $0.6
million). |
| 2. | A
1%
increase in the discount rate used in isolation would result in a minimal decrease in the
fair value measurement of the convertible loan notes, and vice versa. |
|
SCHEDULE
OF VALUATION TECHNIQUES
| Financial instruments | |
Amount
as at 31
March 2024 | | |
Amount
as at 31
March 2023 | | |
Valuation techniques and key inputs |
Preferred shares (Note
1) | |
$ | 9,359,000 | | |
$ | 13,460,000 | | |
The Discounted Cash Flows (“DCF”) method was used to determine the total
equity value of the Group by capturing the present value of the expected cash flows. Equity allocation model was then
used to allocate the total equity value of the Group to different classes of shares of the Company. |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
Convertible loan notes
(Note
2) | |
$ | 3,743,000 | | |
$ | 3,269,000 | | |
Binomial Option Pricing Model |
Notes:
| 1. | An
increase in the revenue growth rate used in isolation would result in an increase in the
fair value measurement of the preferred shares, and vice versa, while a slight increase in
the discount rate used in isolation would result in a decrease in the fair value measurement
of the preferred shares, and vice versa. A 1% (2023: 1%) increase in the discount rate holding
all other variables constant would decrease the carry amount of the preferred shares by $0.9
million (2023: $1.4 million) while a 1% (2023: 1%) decrease in the discount rate holding
all other variables constant would increase the carry amount of the preferred shares by $1.1
million (2023: $1.6 million). A 1% (2023: 1%) increase in the revenue growth rate holding
all other variables constant would increase the carry amount of the preferred shares by $0.6
million (2023: $1.1 million) while a 1% (2023: 1%) decrease in the discount rate holding
all other variables constant would decrease the carry amount of the preferred shares by $0.6
million (2023: $1.1 million). |
| 2. | A
1% increase in the discount rate used in isolation would result in a minimal decrease in
the fair value measurement of the convertible loan notes, and vice versa. |
|
| Recurring fair value measurement [member] |
|
|
| IfrsStatementLineItems [Line Items] |
|
|
| SCHEDULE OF VALUATION TECHNIQUES |
SCHEDULE OF FAIR VALUE MEASUREMENTS
| Fair value measurements using level 3 | |
At
30 September 2024 | | |
At
31 March 2024 | |
| | |
USD | | |
USD | |
| Recurring fair value | |
| | | |
| | |
| Preferred shares | |
| 6,189,000 | | |
| 9,359,000 | |
| Convertible loan notes | |
| 5,017,000 | | |
| 3,743,000 | |
| | |
| 11,206,000 | | |
| 13,102,000 | |
|
SCHEDULE
OF FAIR VALUE MEASUREMENTS
| Fair value measurements using level 3 | |
At 31 March 2024 | | |
At 31 March 2023 | |
| | |
USD | | |
USD | |
| Recurring fair value | |
| | | |
| | |
| Preferred shares | |
| 9,359,000 | | |
| 13,460,000 | |
| Convertible loan notes | |
| 3,743,000 | | |
| 3,269,000 | |
|