The following table shows the activity related to our investments in unconsolidated affiliates:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Balance at December 31, 2021 |
|
|
Equity Earnings (Loss) |
|
|
Cash Distributions |
|
|
Disposition/ Consolidation |
|
|
Contributions |
|
|
Balance at December 31, 2022 |
|
GCX |
|
$ |
421.0 |
|
|
$ |
5.7 |
|
|
$ |
(14.3 |
) |
|
$ |
(412.4 |
) |
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
Little Missouri 4 |
|
|
98.1 |
|
|
|
5.5 |
|
|
|
(12.9 |
) |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
90.7 |
|
GCF (1) |
|
|
28.8 |
|
|
|
(3.2 |
) |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
1.5 |
|
|
|
27.1 |
|
T2 Eagle Ford (2) |
|
|
21.9 |
|
|
|
(0.6 |
) |
|
|
(0.8 |
) |
|
|
(20.5 |
) |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
T2 LaSalle (2) |
|
|
4.2 |
|
|
|
(0.3 |
) |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
(3.9 |
) |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
Cayenne |
|
|
12.5 |
|
|
|
2.0 |
|
|
|
(1.0 |
) |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
13.5 |
|
Total |
|
$ |
586.5 |
|
|
$ |
9.1 |
|
|
$ |
(29.0 |
) |
|
$ |
(436.8 |
) |
|
$ |
1.5 |
|
|
$ |
131.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Balance at December 31, 2022 |
|
|
Equity Earnings (Loss) |
|
|
Cash Distributions |
|
|
Disposition/ Consolidation |
|
|
Contributions |
|
|
Balance at December 31, 2023 |
|
Little Missouri 4 |
|
$ |
90.7 |
|
|
$ |
7.7 |
|
|
$ |
(11.3 |
) |
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
87.1 |
|
GCF (1) |
|
|
27.1 |
|
|
|
(4.1 |
) |
|
|
(2.0 |
) |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
24.6 |
|
|
|
45.6 |
|
Cayenne |
|
|
13.5 |
|
|
|
5.4 |
|
|
|
(5.3 |
) |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
13.6 |
|
Total |
|
$ |
131.3 |
|
|
$ |
9.0 |
|
|
$ |
(18.6 |
) |
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
24.6 |
|
|
$ |
146.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Balance at December 31, 2023 |
|
|
Equity Earnings (Loss) |
|
|
Cash Distributions |
|
|
Disposition/ Consolidation |
|
|
Contributions |
|
|
Balance at December 31, 2024 |
|
Little Missouri 4 |
|
$ |
87.1 |
|
|
$ |
14.4 |
|
|
$ |
(17.2 |
) |
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
84.3 |
|
GCF (1) |
|
|
45.6 |
|
|
|
(11.8 |
) |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
32.6 |
|
|
|
66.4 |
|
Cayenne |
|
|
13.6 |
|
|
|
6.8 |
|
|
|
(8.1 |
) |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
12.3 |
|
Blackcomb |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
30.3 |
|
|
|
30.3 |
|
Total |
|
$ |
146.3 |
|
|
$ |
9.4 |
|
|
$ |
(25.3 |
) |
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
62.9 |
|
|
$ |
193.3 |
|
(1)In January 2021, the GCF facility was temporarily idled and Targa assumed operatorship in the first half of 2021. In January 2023, we reached an agreement with our partners to reactivate the GCF facility. We expect the reactivation of GCF to be complete and the facility to be operational in the first quarter of 2025. (2)Following the closing of the South Texas Acquisition in April 2022, the T2 Joint Ventures are 100% owned and consolidated by Targa.
|