Consolidated Schedule of Investments - Schedule of Investments 2 (Details) - USD ($) |
9 Months Ended | 12 Months Ended | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep. 30, 2025 |
Dec. 31, 2024 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | $ 91,867,268 | $ 116,682,498 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | $ 256,934 | $ 1,060,474 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: CDIsRevasumIncSemiconductorEquipmentMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[3] | 39,774,889 | [2],[4] | 39,774,889 | [5] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[3] | $ 9,268,218 | [2],[4] | $ 9,268,218 | [5] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[3] | $ 0 | [2],[4] | $ 0 | [5] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[3] | 39,774,889 | [2],[4] | 39,774,889 | [5] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: CDIsRevasumIncSemiconductorEquipmentMember | Minimum [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[3],[5] | Nov. 14, 2016 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[3],[5] | Nov. 14, 2016 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: CDIsRevasumIncSemiconductorEquipmentMember | Maximum [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[3] | Oct. 03, 2022 | [2],[4] | Oct. 03, 2022 | [5] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[3] | Oct. 03, 2022 | [2],[4] | Oct. 03, 2022 | [5] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: CommonStockEQXCapitalEquipmentLeasingSectorMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[3] | Jun. 10, 2016 | [2],[4] | Jun. 10, 2026 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[3] | 100,000 | [2],[4] | 100,000 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[3] | $ 20,000 | [2],[4] | $ 20,000 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[3] | $ 0 | [2],[4] | $ 0 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[3] | 100,000 | [2],[4] | 100,000 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[3] | Jun. 10, 2016 | [2],[4] | Jun. 10, 2026 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: CommonStockUCTCoatingsIncAdvancedMaterialsMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [3],[8] | Apr. 18, 2011 | [2],[4] | Apr. 18, 2011 | [5],[9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [3],[8] | 1,500,000 | [2],[4] | 1,500,000 | [5],[9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [3],[8] | $ 662,235 | [2],[4] | $ 662,235 | [5],[9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [3],[8] | $ 171,528 | [2],[4] | $ 260,497 | [5],[9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [3],[8] | 1,500,000 | [2],[4] | 1,500,000 | [5],[9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [3],[8] | Apr. 18, 2011 | [2],[4] | Apr. 18, 2011 | [5],[9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: CommonStockWrightspeedIncAutomotiveMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[3] | Jun. 07, 2019 | [2],[4] | Jun. 07, 2019 | [5],[9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[3] | 69,102 | [2],[4] | 69,102 | [5],[9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[3] | $ 7,460,851 | [2],[4] | $ 7,460,851 | [5],[9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[3] | $ 0 | [2],[4] | $ 0 | [5],[9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[3] | 69,102 | [2],[4] | 69,102 | [5],[9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[3] | Jun. 07, 2019 | [2],[4] | Jun. 07, 2019 | [5],[9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteEightMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Feb. 27, 2020 | [2],[4],[10] | Feb. 27, 2020 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 1,000,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 1,000,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 1,000,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 1,000,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 116 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 909 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 1,000,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 1,000,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Feb. 27, 2020 | [2],[4],[10] | Feb. 27, 2020 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteEighteenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Jul. 16, 2021 | [2],[4],[10] | Jul. 16, 2021 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 500,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 58 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 455 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Jul. 16, 2021 | [2],[4],[10] | Jul. 16, 2021 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteElevenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Mar. 30, 2022 | [2],[4],[10] | Mar. 30, 2022 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 150,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 150,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 150,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 150,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 17 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 136 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 150,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 150,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Mar. 30, 2022 | [2],[4],[10] | Mar. 30, 2022 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteFifteenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Jun. 10, 2021 | [2],[4],[10] | Jun. 10, 2021 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 500,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 58 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 455 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Jun. 10, 2021 | [2],[4],[10] | Jun. 10, 2021 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteFiveMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Nov. 12, 2021 | [2],[4],[10] | Nov. 12, 2021 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 500,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 58 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 455 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Nov. 12, 2021 | [2],[4],[10] | Nov. 12, 2021 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteFourMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Oct. 06, 2021 | [2],[4],[10] | Oct. 06, 2021 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 500,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 58 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 455 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Oct. 06, 2021 | [2],[4],[10] | Oct. 06, 2021 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteFourteenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Apr. 06, 2022 | [2],[4],[10] | Apr. 06, 2022 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 350,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 350,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 350,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 350,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 41 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 318 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 350,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 350,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Apr. 06, 2022 | [2],[4],[10] | Apr. 06, 2022 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteNineMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Feb. 28, 2022 | [2],[4],[10] | Feb. 28, 2022 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 200,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 200,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 200,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 200,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 23 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 182 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 200,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 200,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Feb. 28, 2022 | [2],[4],[10] | Feb. 28, 2022 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteNineteenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Jul. 30, 2020 | [2],[4],[10] | Jul. 31, 2020 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 500,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 58 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 455 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Jul. 30, 2020 | [2],[4],[10] | Jul. 31, 2020 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteOneMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Oct. 11, 2019 | [2],[4],[10] | Oct. 11, 2019 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 500,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 58 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 454 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Oct. 11, 2019 | [2],[4],[10] | Oct. 11, 2019 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteSevenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2018 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2018 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 10,961,129 | [2],[4],[10] | 10,961,129 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 10,961,129 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 10,961,129 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 1,270 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 9,966 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 10,961,129 | [2],[4],[10] | 10,961,129 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2018 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2018 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteSeventeenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Jul. 12, 2019 | [2],[4],[10] | Jul. 12, 2019 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 1,300,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 1,300,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 1,300,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 1,300,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 151 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 1,182 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 1,300,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 1,300,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Jul. 12, 2019 | [2],[4],[10] | Jul. 12, 2019 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteSixMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Nov. 29, 2021 | [2],[4],[10] | Nov. 29, 2021 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 500,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 58 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 455 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Nov. 29, 2021 | [2],[4],[10] | Nov. 29, 2021 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteSixteenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Jun. 10, 2022 | [2],[4],[10] | Jun. 10, 2022 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 700,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 700,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 700,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 700,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 81 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 636 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 700,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 700,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Jun. 10, 2022 | [2],[4],[10] | Jun. 10, 2022 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteTenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Mar. 25, 2020 | [2],[4],[10] | Mar. 25, 2020 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 500,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 58 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 455 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Mar. 25, 2020 | [2],[4],[10] | Mar. 25, 2020 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteThirteenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Apr. 20, 2021 | [2],[4],[10] | Apr. 20, 2021 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 1,000,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 1,000,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 1,000,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 1,000,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 116 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 909 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 1,000,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 1,000,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Apr. 20, 2021 | [2],[4],[10] | Apr. 20, 2021 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteThreeMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Oct. 29, 2019 | [2],[4],[10] | Oct. 29, 2019 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 500,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 58 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 454 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Oct. 29, 2019 | [2],[4],[10] | Oct. 29, 2019 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteTwelveMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | May 08, 2020 | [2],[4],[10] | Mar. 08, 2020 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 400,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 400,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 400,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 400,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 46 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 364 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 400,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 400,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | May 08, 2020 | [2],[4],[10] | Mar. 08, 2020 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteTwentyMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Aug. 28, 2020 | [2],[4],[10] | Aug. 28, 2020 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 750,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 750,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 750,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 750,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 87 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 682 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 750,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 750,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Aug. 28, 2020 | [2],[4],[10] | Aug. 28, 2020 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteTwentyOneMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Sep. 22, 2021 | [2],[4],[10] | Sep. 22, 2021 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 500,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 58 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 455 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 500,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 500,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Sep. 22, 2021 | [2],[4],[10] | Sep. 22, 2021 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteTwoMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Oct. 22, 2021 | [2],[4],[10] | Oct. 22, 2021 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 1,000,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 1,000,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 1,000,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 1,000,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 116 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 909 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 15.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 15.00% | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 1,000,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 1,000,000 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Oct. 22, 2021 | [2],[4],[10] | Oct. 22, 2021 | [6],[7],[11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteEightMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Nov. 23, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Nov. 23, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteEighteenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Apr. 14, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 65,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 65,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 65,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Apr. 14, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteElevenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Dec. 11, 2020 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 400,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 400,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 400,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Dec. 11, 2020 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteFifteenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Feb. 23, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 200,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 200,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 200,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Feb. 23, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteFiveMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Oct. 05, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 700,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 700,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 700,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Oct. 05, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteFourMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Oct. 23, 2020 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 1,050,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 1,050,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 1,050,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Oct. 23, 2020 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteFourteenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Feb. 23, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 1,400,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 1,400,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 1,400,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Feb. 23, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteNineMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Nov. 24, 2020 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 375,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 375,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 375,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Nov. 24, 2020 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteNineteenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | May 10, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | May 10, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteOneMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Jan. 10, 2023 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 100,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 100,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 100,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Jan. 10, 2023 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteSeventeenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Apr. 12, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 1,200,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 1,200,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 1,200,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Apr. 12, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteSixMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Nov. 11, 2020 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 400,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 400,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 400,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Nov. 11, 2020 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteSixteenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Mar. 11, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 185,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 185,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 185,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Mar. 11, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteTenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Dec. 23, 2020 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 2,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 2,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 2,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Dec. 23, 2020 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteThirteenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Dec. 09, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 125,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 125,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 125,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Dec. 09, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteThirtyMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Aug. 12, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Aug. 12, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteThirtyOneMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Aug. 19, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Aug. 19, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteThirtyThreeMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Sep. 22, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 300,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 300,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 300,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Sep. 22, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteThirtyTwoMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Sep. 10, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 900,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 900,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 900,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Sep. 10, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteThreeMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Oct. 21, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 135,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 135,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 135,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Oct. 21, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteTwelveMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Dec. 28, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Dec. 28, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteTwentyEightMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jul. 28, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jul. 28, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteTwentyFiveMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 07, 2019 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 4,929,015 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 4,929,015 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 4,929,015 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 07, 2019 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteTwentyFourMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 28, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 28, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteTwentyMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | May 18, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | May 18, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteTwentyNineMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Aug. 12, 2020 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 750,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 750,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 750,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Aug. 12, 2020 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteTwentyOneMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | May 26, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | May 26, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteTwentySevenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jul. 26, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jul. 26, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteTwentySixMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jul. 13, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jul. 13, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteTwentyThreeMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 22, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 22, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteTwentyTwoMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 10, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[6],[7],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[6],[7],[11] | 250,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[6],[7],[11] | Jun. 10, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveNoteTwoMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Oct. 20, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 1,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Oct. 20, 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: ConvertibleNoteWrightspeedIncAutomotiveSevenMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Nov. 14, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 165,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 165,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[5],[9],[11] | $ 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Jun. 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 12.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[5],[9],[11] | 165,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[5],[9],[11] | Nov. 14, 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: FidelityInvestmentsMoneyMarketTreasuryPortfolioClassIMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [13] | 59,009 | 745,224 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [13] | $ 59,009 | $ 745,224 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [13] | $ 59,009 | $ 745,224 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [13] | 59,009 | 745,224 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: PreferredStockSeriesAAWrightspeedIncAutomotiveOneMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[3] | 60,733,693 | [2],[4] | 60,733,693 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[3] | $ 17,355,887 | [2],[4] | $ 17,355,887 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[3] | $ 0 | [2],[4] | $ 0 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[3] | 60,733,693 | [2],[4] | 60,733,693 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: PreferredStockSeriesAAWrightspeedIncAutomotiveOneMember | Minimum [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[3],[6],[7] | Jun. 07, 2019 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[3],[6],[7] | Jun. 07, 2019 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: PreferredStockSeriesAAWrightspeedIncAutomotiveOneMember | Maximum [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[3] | Jul. 20, 2020 | [2],[4] | Jul. 20, 2020 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[3] | Jul. 20, 2020 | [2],[4] | Jul. 20, 2020 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: PreferredStockSeriesBLynceanTechnologiesIncSemiconductorEquipmentMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [3] | Jul. 03, 2018 | [2],[4] | Jul. 03, 2018 | [5],[9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [3] | 869,792 | [2],[4] | 869,792 | [5],[9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [3] | $ 1,000,000 | [2],[4] | $ 1,000,000 | [5],[9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [3] | $ 0 | [2],[4] | $ 0 | [5],[9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [3] | 869,792 | [2],[4] | 869,792 | [5],[9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [3] | Jul. 03, 2018 | [2],[4] | Jul. 03, 2018 | [5],[9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: PreferredStockSeriesCIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[3] | Jul. 12, 2013 | [2],[4] | Jul. 12, 2013 | [6],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[3] | 26,856,187 | [2],[4] | 26,856,187 | [6],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[3] | $ 26,299,939 | [2],[4] | $ 26,299,939 | [6],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[3] | $ 0 | [2],[4] | $ 0 | [6],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[3] | 26,856,187 | [2],[4] | 26,856,187 | [6],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[3] | Jul. 12, 2013 | [2],[4] | Jul. 12, 2013 | [6],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: SeriesAPreferredStockEQXCapitalEquipmentLeasingSectorMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1],[3] | 1,930,000 | [2],[4] | 1,930,000 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1],[3] | $ 1,930,000 | [2],[4] | $ 1,930,000 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1],[3] | $ 23,173 | [2],[4] | $ 29,466 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1],[3] | 1,930,000 | [2],[4] | 1,930,000 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: SeriesAPreferredStockEQXCapitalEquipmentLeasingSectorMember | Minimum [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[3] | Jun. 10, 2016 | [2],[4] | Jun. 10, 2016 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[3] | Jun. 10, 2016 | [2],[4] | Jun. 10, 2016 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: SeriesAPreferredStockEQXCapitalEquipmentLeasingSectorMember | Maximum [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[3] | Nov. 07, 2016 | [2],[4] | Nov. 07, 2016 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1],[3] | Nov. 07, 2016 | [2],[4] | Nov. 07, 2016 | [6],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: TermNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteOneMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Feb. 10, 2017 | [2],[4],[10] | Feb. 10, 2017 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 2,000,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 2,000,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 2,000,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 2,000,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 232 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 1,818 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 8.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 8.00% | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 2,000,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 2,000,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Feb. 10, 2017 | [2],[4],[10] | Feb. 10, 2017 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: TermNoteIntraopMedicalCorpMedicalDevicesSectorNoteTwoMember | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Feb. 28, 2014 | [2],[4],[10] | Feb. 28, 2014 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares held (in shares) | [1] | 3,000,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 3,000,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, cost | [1] | $ 3,000,000 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 3,000,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments, market value, total | [1] | $ 348 | [2],[4],[10] | $ 2,728 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity date | [1] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [2],[4],[10] | Dec. 31, 2025 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest rate | [1] | 8.00% | [2],[4],[10] | 8.00% | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, shares/par value (in shares) | [1] | 3,000,000 | [2],[4],[10] | 3,000,000 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition date | [1] | Feb. 28, 2014 | [2],[4],[10] | Feb. 28, 2014 | [6],[11],[12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||