v3.25.4
Debt (Tables)
6 Months Ended
Dec. 31, 2025
Debt Disclosure [Abstract]  
Convertible Debt
The net carrying amount of the 2029 Notes was as follows:
December 31, 2025June 30, 2025
(in millions)
Principal$350.0 $350.0 
Unamortized debt issuance costs(5.7)(6.4)
Net carrying amount$344.3 $343.6 
The following table sets forth the interest expense recognized related to the 2029 Notes:
Three Months Ended December 31,Six Months Ended December 31,
2025202420252024
(in millions)
Amortization of debt issuance costs$0.3 $0.3 $0.6 $0.6 
Total non-cash interest expense related to the 2029 Notes0.3 0.3 0.6 0.6 
Cash interest expense4.8 4.8 9.6 9.6 
Total interest expense related to the 2029 Notes
$5.1 $5.1 $10.3 $10.2 
The net carrying amount of the 2026 Notes was as follows:
December 31, 2025June 30, 2025
(in millions)
Principal$199.0 $199.0 
Unamortized debt issuance costs(0.1)(0.5)
Net carrying amount$198.9 $198.5 
The following table sets forth the interest expense recognized related to the 2026 Notes:
Three Months Ended December 31,Six Months Ended December 31,
2025202420252024
(in millions)
Amortization of debt issuance costs$0.2 $0.2 $0.4 $0.4 
Total interest expense related to the 2026 Notes
$0.2 $0.2 $0.4 $0.4 
The net carrying amount of the Term Loan was as follows:
December 31, 2025June 30, 2025
(in millions)
Principal$1,000.0 $1,000.0 
Principal payments(15.0)(10.0)
Unamortized debt discount(20.2)(22.7)
Unamortized debt issuance costs(9.3)(10.4)
Net carrying amount$955.5 $956.9 
The following table sets forth the interest expense recognized related to the Term Loan:
Three Months Ended December 31,Six Months Ended December 31,
2025202420252024
(in millions)
Amortization of debt discount$1.3 $1.1 $2.5 $2.2 
Amortization of debt issuance costs0.6 0.5 1.1 1.0 
Total non-cash interest expense related to the Term Loan1.8 1.6 3.6 3.2 
Cash interest expense24.0 27.3 48.9 56.2 
Total interest expense related to the Term Loan
$25.8 $28.9 $52.5 $59.4 
Schedule of Maturities of Debt Instruments
The following table sets forth maturities of the Company’s debt instruments, including convertible notes payable, gross of debt issuance costs and debt discounts, as of December 31, 2025:
Future Minimum Payments
Fiscal Year Ended June 30,(in millions)
2026 (remaining)(1)
$204.0 
2027
10.0 
202810.0 
2029960.0 
2030350.0 
Total$1,534.0 
____________________________
(1) Includes $5.0 million related to the Term Loan and $199.0 million related to the 2026 Notes.