v3.25.4
Leases
12 Months Ended
Dec. 31, 2025
Leases [Abstract]  
Leases Leases
Operating leases and financing leases
Supplemental balance sheet information related to our operating and financing ROU assets and lease liabilities is as follows (in millions):
December 31,
Balance Sheet Location20252024
Assets
Operating lease ROU assets, netOperating lease ROU assets, net$173.5 $151.9 
Financing lease ROU assets, netOther assets, net$0.7 $0.6 
Liabilities
Current
Operating lease liabilities, short-termOperating lease liabilities, short-term$22.9 $18.1 
Financing lease liabilities, short-termAccounts payable and accrued expenses$0.3 $0.2 
Non-current
Operating lease liabilities, long-termOperating lease liabilities, long-term$189.7 $164.5 
Financing lease liabilities, long-termOther long-term liabilities$0.5 $0.4 
The components of lease expense included in our consolidated statements of operations for the periods presented below are as follows (in millions):
Year Ended December 31,
202520242023
Operating lease costs:$34.3 $30.9 $23.7 
Financing lease costs:
Amortization of ROU assets0.3 0.2 0.3 
Interest on lease liabilities— — — 
Total financing lease costs0.3 0.2 0.3 
Variable lease costs1.7 2.7 2.7 
Total lease costs$36.3 $33.8 $26.7 
Other information related to leases (in millions):
Year Ended December 31,
Supplemental Cash Flows Information202520242023
Cash paid for amounts included in the measurement of lease liabilities:
Operating cash flows from operating leases$32.8 $29.4 $23.1 
Operating cash flows from finance leases$— $— $0.1 
Financing cash flows from finance leases$0.2 $0.3 $0.4 
Lease liabilities arising from new ROU assets:
Operating leases$49.6 $32.5 $47.3 
Finance leases$0.3 $0.1 $0.3 
December 31,
20252024
Weighted-average remaining lease term (years):
Operating leases9.410.4
Finance leases3.42.9
Weighted-average discount rate:
Operating leases6.8 %6.6 %
Finance leases7.1 %6.9 %
As of December 31, 2025, our future minimum lease obligations were as follows (in millions):
Operating LeasesFinance LeasesTotal
2026$36.1 $0.3 $36.4 
202733.8 0.3 34.1 
202832.0 0.1 32.1 
202931.2 0.1 31.3 
203027.3 0.1 27.4 
Thereafter137.5 — 137.5 
Total future lease payments297.9 0.9 298.8 
Less: imputed interest85.3 0.1 85.4 
Total$212.6 $0.8 $213.4 
Leases Leases
Operating leases and financing leases
Supplemental balance sheet information related to our operating and financing ROU assets and lease liabilities is as follows (in millions):
December 31,
Balance Sheet Location20252024
Assets
Operating lease ROU assets, netOperating lease ROU assets, net$173.5 $151.9 
Financing lease ROU assets, netOther assets, net$0.7 $0.6 
Liabilities
Current
Operating lease liabilities, short-termOperating lease liabilities, short-term$22.9 $18.1 
Financing lease liabilities, short-termAccounts payable and accrued expenses$0.3 $0.2 
Non-current
Operating lease liabilities, long-termOperating lease liabilities, long-term$189.7 $164.5 
Financing lease liabilities, long-termOther long-term liabilities$0.5 $0.4 
The components of lease expense included in our consolidated statements of operations for the periods presented below are as follows (in millions):
Year Ended December 31,
202520242023
Operating lease costs:$34.3 $30.9 $23.7 
Financing lease costs:
Amortization of ROU assets0.3 0.2 0.3 
Interest on lease liabilities— — — 
Total financing lease costs0.3 0.2 0.3 
Variable lease costs1.7 2.7 2.7 
Total lease costs$36.3 $33.8 $26.7 
Other information related to leases (in millions):
Year Ended December 31,
Supplemental Cash Flows Information202520242023
Cash paid for amounts included in the measurement of lease liabilities:
Operating cash flows from operating leases$32.8 $29.4 $23.1 
Operating cash flows from finance leases$— $— $0.1 
Financing cash flows from finance leases$0.2 $0.3 $0.4 
Lease liabilities arising from new ROU assets:
Operating leases$49.6 $32.5 $47.3 
Finance leases$0.3 $0.1 $0.3 
December 31,
20252024
Weighted-average remaining lease term (years):
Operating leases9.410.4
Finance leases3.42.9
Weighted-average discount rate:
Operating leases6.8 %6.6 %
Finance leases7.1 %6.9 %
As of December 31, 2025, our future minimum lease obligations were as follows (in millions):
Operating LeasesFinance LeasesTotal
2026$36.1 $0.3 $36.4 
202733.8 0.3 34.1 
202832.0 0.1 32.1 
202931.2 0.1 31.3 
203027.3 0.1 27.4 
Thereafter137.5 — 137.5 
Total future lease payments297.9 0.9 298.8 
Less: imputed interest85.3 0.1 85.4 
Total$212.6 $0.8 $213.4