v3.25.4
Leases (Tables)
12 Months Ended
Dec. 31, 2025
Leases [Abstract]  
Schedule of Supplemental Balance Sheet Information Related to Leases
Supplemental balance sheet information related to our operating and financing ROU assets and lease liabilities is as follows (in millions):
December 31,
Balance Sheet Location20252024
Assets
Operating lease ROU assets, netOperating lease ROU assets, net$173.5 $151.9 
Financing lease ROU assets, netOther assets, net$0.7 $0.6 
Liabilities
Current
Operating lease liabilities, short-termOperating lease liabilities, short-term$22.9 $18.1 
Financing lease liabilities, short-termAccounts payable and accrued expenses$0.3 $0.2 
Non-current
Operating lease liabilities, long-termOperating lease liabilities, long-term$189.7 $164.5 
Financing lease liabilities, long-termOther long-term liabilities$0.5 $0.4 
Schedule of Components of Lease Expense and Other Information Related to Leases
The components of lease expense included in our consolidated statements of operations for the periods presented below are as follows (in millions):
Year Ended December 31,
202520242023
Operating lease costs:$34.3 $30.9 $23.7 
Financing lease costs:
Amortization of ROU assets0.3 0.2 0.3 
Interest on lease liabilities— — — 
Total financing lease costs0.3 0.2 0.3 
Variable lease costs1.7 2.7 2.7 
Total lease costs$36.3 $33.8 $26.7 
Other information related to leases (in millions):
Year Ended December 31,
Supplemental Cash Flows Information202520242023
Cash paid for amounts included in the measurement of lease liabilities:
Operating cash flows from operating leases$32.8 $29.4 $23.1 
Operating cash flows from finance leases$— $— $0.1 
Financing cash flows from finance leases$0.2 $0.3 $0.4 
Lease liabilities arising from new ROU assets:
Operating leases$49.6 $32.5 $47.3 
Finance leases$0.3 $0.1 $0.3 
December 31,
20252024
Weighted-average remaining lease term (years):
Operating leases9.410.4
Finance leases3.42.9
Weighted-average discount rate:
Operating leases6.8 %6.6 %
Finance leases7.1 %6.9 %
Schedule of Future Minimum Lease Obligations
As of December 31, 2025, our future minimum lease obligations were as follows (in millions):
Operating LeasesFinance LeasesTotal
2026$36.1 $0.3 $36.4 
202733.8 0.3 34.1 
202832.0 0.1 32.1 
202931.2 0.1 31.3 
203027.3 0.1 27.4 
Thereafter137.5 — 137.5 
Total future lease payments297.9 0.9 298.8 
Less: imputed interest85.3 0.1 85.4 
Total$212.6 $0.8 $213.4 
Schedule of Future Minimum Lease Obligations
As of December 31, 2025, our future minimum lease obligations were as follows (in millions):
Operating LeasesFinance LeasesTotal
2026$36.1 $0.3 $36.4 
202733.8 0.3 34.1 
202832.0 0.1 32.1 
202931.2 0.1 31.3 
203027.3 0.1 27.4 
Thereafter137.5 — 137.5 
Total future lease payments297.9 0.9 298.8 
Less: imputed interest85.3 0.1 85.4 
Total$212.6 $0.8 $213.4