v3.25.4
SCHEDULE III-CONSOLIDATED REAL ESTATE AND ACCUMULATED DEPRECIATION
12 Months Ended
Dec. 31, 2025
SCHEDULE III-CONSOLIDATED REAL ESTATE AND ACCUMULATED DEPRECIATION  
SCHEDULE III-CONSOLIDATED REAL ESTATE AND ACCUMULATED DEPRECIATION

SCHEDULE III

CONSOLIDATED REAL ESTATE AND ACCUMULATED DEPRECIATION

(dollars in thousands)

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

Costs Capitalized

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

Life on

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

Subsequent to

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

Which

​

​

​

​

Initial Costs

​

Acquisition

​

Gross Value at Close of Period

​

​

​

​

​

Depreciation

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

in Income

​

​

Encumb-

​

Land &

​

Building

​

Land &

​

Building

​

Land &

​

Building

​

Total

​

Accumulated

​

Year Built 

​

Year

​

Statement is

Description

  ​ ​

rances

  ​ ​

Improv

  ​ ​

& Improv

  ​ ​

Improv

  ​ ​

& Improv

  ​ ​

Improv

  ​ ​

& Improv

  ​ ​

Assets

  ​ ​

Depreciation

  ​ ​

/ Renov

  ​ ​

Acquired

  ​ ​

Computed

Omaha-LTACH

 

​

​

$

—

​

$

21,867

​

$

—

​

$

—

​

$

—

​

$

21,867

​

$

21,867

​

$

6,325

 

2008

 

2014

 

(1)

Asheville-ASC

 

​

​

 

572

​

 

1,934

​

 

293

​

 

1,034

​

 

865

​

 

2,968

​

 

3,833

​

 

694

 

2002

 

2014

 

(1)

Pittsburgh-MOB/ASC

 

​

​

 

1,287

​

 

10,322

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

1,287

​

 

10,322

​

 

11,609

​

 

2,649

 

2006

 

2015

 

(1)

Memphis-MOB/ASC

 

​

​

 

2,705

​

 

17,451

​

 

(485)

​

 

(1,590)

​

 

2,220

​

 

15,861

​

 

18,081

​

 

3,574

 

(4)

 

2015

 

(1)

Plano-Surgical Hospital

 

​

​

 

1,050

​

 

16,696

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

1,050

​

 

16,696

​

 

17,746

​

 

4,143

 

2013

 

2016

 

(1)

Westland-MOB/ASC

 

​

​

 

230

​

 

4,520

​

 

—

​

 

330

​

 

230

​

 

4,850

​

 

5,080

​

 

1,117

 

2009

 

2016

 

(1)

Reading-MOB/ASC

 

​

​

 

1,440

​

 

7,940

​

 

—

​

 

22

​

 

1,440

​

 

7,962

​

 

9,402

​

 

1,876

 

1992/2002

 

2016

 

(1)

East Orange-MOB

 

​

​

 

2,150

​

 

10,112

​

 

—

​

 

523

​

 

2,150

​

 

10,635

​

 

12,785

​

 

2,405

 

1996

 

2016

 

(1)

Watertown- MOB/ Imaging

​

​

​

 

1,100

​

 

8,002

​

 

509

​

​

378

​

 

1,609

​

 

8,380

​

 

9,989

​

 

1,985

 

2011/2015

 

2016

 

(1)(3)

Sandusky-MOB

 

​

​

 

791

​

 

10,710

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

791

​

 

10,710

​

 

11,501

​

 

2,769

 

(5)

 

2016/2017

 

(1)

Altoona-IRF

 

​

​

 

1,184

​

 

18,505

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

1,184

​

 

18,505

​

 

19,689

​

 

4,650

 

2000

 

2016

 

(1)(2)(3)

Mechanicsburg-IRF

 

​

​

 

810

​

 

21,451

​

 

—

​

​

—

​

 

810

​

 

21,451

​

 

22,261

​

 

5,263

 

2011

 

2016

 

(1)(2)(3)

Mesa-IRF

 

​

​

 

3,620

​

 

16,265

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

3,620

​

 

16,265

​

 

19,885

​

 

4,643

 

2011

 

2016

 

(1)(2)(3)

Lewisburg-MOB/ Imaging

 

​

​

 

681

​

 

6,114

​

 

—

​

 

57

​

 

681

​

 

6,171

​

 

6,852

​

 

1,844

 

2006

 

2017

 

(1)(2)(3)

Cape Coral-MOB

 

​

​

 

353

​

 

7,017

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

353

​

 

7,017

​

 

7,370

​

 

1,257

 

2007

 

2017

 

(1)(3)

Las Cruces-MOB

 

​

​

 

397

​

 

4,618

​

 

40

​

 

69

​

 

437

​

 

4,687

​

 

5,124

​

 

1,205

 

2012

 

2017

 

(1)

Clermont-MOB

 

​

​

 

145

​

 

4,422

​

 

—

​

 

35

​

 

145

​

 

4,457

​

 

4,602

​

 

910

 

2014

 

2017

 

(1)(2)(3)

Brockport-MOB

 

​

​

 

693

​

 

7,097

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

693

​

 

7,097

​

 

7,790

​

 

2,046

 

2011

 

2017

 

(1)(2)(3)

Flower Mound-ASC

 

​

​

 

730

​

 

3,155

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

730

​

 

3,155

​

 

3,885

​

 

912

 

2014

 

2017

 

(1)(2)(3)

Sherman-IRF/ LTACH

 

​

​

 

1,601

​

 

25,011

​

 

—

​

 

2,447

​

 

1,601

​

 

27,458

​

 

29,059

​

 

6,016

 

2009

 

2017

 

(1)(2)

Lubbock-MOB

 

​

​

 

1,566

​

 

5,725

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

1,566

​

 

5,725

​

 

7,291

​

 

1,903

 

2004

 

2017

 

(1)(2)(3)

Austin-IRF

 

​

​

 

7,223

​

 

29,616

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

7,223

​

 

29,616

​

 

36,839

​

 

6,339

 

2012

 

2017

 

(1)(2)(3)

Albertville-MOB

 

​

​

 

1,154

​

 

4,444

​

 

198

​

 

40

​

 

1,352

​

 

4,484

​

 

5,836

​

 

2,019

 

2007

 

2017

 

(1)(2)(3)

Moline-MOB/ASC

 

​

​

 

854

​

 

9,237

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

854

​

 

9,237

​

 

10,091

​

 

2,561

 

2004

 

2017

 

(1)(2)(3)

Lee’s Summit-MOB

 

​

​

 

571

​

 

2,929

​

 

—

​

 

306

​

 

571

​

 

3,235

​

 

3,806

​

 

1,189

 

2007

 

2017

 

(1)(2)(3)

Amarillo-MOB

 

​

​

 

1,437

​

 

7,254

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

1,437

​

 

7,254

​

 

8,691

​

 

1,319

 

2011

 

2017

 

(1)

Wyomissing-MOB

 

​

​

 

487

​

 

5,250

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

487

​

 

5,250

​

 

5,737

​

 

934

 

2004

 

2017

 

(1)

Saint George-MOB/ASC

 

​

​

 

435

​

 

5,372

​

 

—

​

 

138

​

 

435

​

 

5,510

​

 

5,945

​

 

1,089

 

1997

 

2017

 

(1)

Silvis-MOB

 

​

​

 

249

​

 

5,862

​

 

39

​

 

994

​

 

288

​

 

6,856

​

 

7,144

​

 

2,226

 

1997/2006

 

2018

 

(1)(2)(3)

Fremont-MOB

 

​

​

 

162

​

 

8,335

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

162

​

 

8,335

​

 

8,497

​

 

1,566

 

2018

 

2018

 

(1)

Gainesville-MOB/ASC

 

​

​

 

625

​

 

9,885

​

 

—

​

 

794

​

 

625

​

 

10,679

​

 

11,304

​

 

2,105

 

2002

 

2018

 

(1)

East Dallas-Acute Hospital

 

​

​

 

6,272

​

 

17,012

​

 

—

​

 

1,450

​

 

6,272

​

 

18,462

​

 

24,734

​

 

5,034

 

1994

 

2018

 

(1)

Orlando-MOB

 

​

​

 

3,075

​

 

11,944

​

 

—

​

 

513

​

 

3,075

​

 

12,457

​

 

15,532

​

 

3,021

 

2007/2008/2009

 

2018

 

(1)(2)(3)

Belpre-MOB/ Imaging/ER/ ASC

 

​

​

 

3,997

​

 

53,520

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

3,997

​

 

53,520

​

 

57,517

​

 

11,281

 

2011/2013/2014/2017

 

2018

 

(1)(2)(3)

McAllen-MOB

 

​

​

 

1,099

​

 

4,296

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

1,099

​

 

4,296

​

 

5,395

​

 

1,073

 

2000

 

2018

 

(1)

Bountiful-MOB

 

​

​

 

720

​

 

4,185

​

 

—

​

 

109

​

 

720

​

 

4,294

​

 

5,014

​

 

837

 

2004

 

2018

 

(1)(2)

Cincinnati-MOB

 

​

​

 

1,823

​

 

1,811

​

 

128

​

 

301

​

 

1,951

​

 

2,112

​

 

4,063

​

 

980

 

2016

 

2018

 

(1)(2)(3)

Melbourne Pine-Cancer Center

 

​

​

 

732

​

 

5,980

​

 

—

​

 

1,031

​

 

732

​

 

7,011

​

 

7,743

​

 

1,532

 

1993

 

2018

 

(1)(2)(3)

Southern IL-MOB

 

​

​

 

1,830

​

 

12,660

​

 

133

​

 

603

​

 

1,963

​

 

13,263

​

 

15,226

​

 

2,694

 

(6)

 

2018

 

(1)

Vernon-MOB/ Dialysis/ Administrative

 

​

​

 

1,166

​

 

9,929

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

1,166

​

 

9,929

​

 

11,095

​

 

2,365

 

1993/1999

 

2018

 

(1)

Corona

 

​

​

 

1,601

​

 

14,689

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

1,601

​

 

14,689

​

 

16,290

​

 

2,571

 

2009

 

2018

 

(1)

Zachary-LTACH

 

​

​

 

103

​

 

3,745

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

103

​

 

3,745

​

 

3,848

​

 

781

 

2015

 

2019

 

(1)(2)(3)

Chandler -MOB/ASC

 

​

​

 

4,616

​

 

11,643

​

 

—

​

 

75

​

 

4,616

​

 

11,718

​

 

16,334

​

 

2,401

 

2004/2007/2015

 

2019

 

(1)

Surprise-IRF

 

​

​

 

1,966

​

 

22,856

​

 

38

​

 

—

​

 

2,004

​

 

22,856

​

 

24,860

​

 

5,293

 

2015

 

2019

 

(1)(2)(3)

Las Vegas-IRF

 

​

​

 

2,723

​

 

17,482

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

2,723

​

 

17,482

​

 

20,205

​

 

5,210

 

2007

 

2019

 

(1)(2)(3)

Oklahoma Northwest-IRF

 

​

​

 

2,507

​

 

22,545

​

 

122

​

 

6,814

​

 

2,629

​

 

29,359

​

 

31,988

​

 

6,107

 

2012

 

2019

 

(1)(2)(3)

San Marcos-Cancer Center

 

​

​

 

2,448

​

 

7,338

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

2,448

​

 

7,338

​

 

9,786

​

 

1,568

 

2009

 

2019

 

(1)(2)(3)

Lansing Patient-MOB /ASC

 

​

​

 

1,387

​

 

8,348

​

 

225

​

 

808

​

 

1,612

​

 

9,156

​

 

10,768

​

 

2,435

 

1997/2000/2002

 

2019

 

(1)(2)(3)

Bannockburn-MOB

 

​

​

 

895

​

 

4,700

​

 

162

​

 

1,200

​

 

1,057

​

 

5,900

​

 

6,957

​

 

2,464

 

1999

 

2019

 

(1)(2)(3)

Livonia-MOB/Urgent Care

 

​

​

 

1,181

​

 

8,071

​

 

85

​

 

1,737

​

 

1,266

​

 

9,808

​

 

11,074

​

 

3,041

 

1995

 

2019

 

(1)(2)(3)

Gilbert-MOB/ASC

 

​

​

 

2,470

​

 

2,389

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

2,470

​

 

2,389

​

 

4,859

​

 

660

 

2006

 

2019

 

(1)(2)(3)

Morgantown-Office

 

​

​

 

1,256

​

 

5,792

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

1,256

​

 

5,792

​

 

7,048

​

 

1,295

 

2019

 

2019

 

(1)(2)(3)

Beaumont-Surgical Hospital

 

​

​

 

3,421

​

 

25,872

​

 

—

​

 

938

​

 

3,421

​

 

26,810

​

 

30,231

​

 

4,531

 

2013

 

2019

 

(1)(2)(3)

Bastrop-Freestanding ED

 

​

​

 

2,039

​

 

8,712

​

 

—

​

 

27

​

 

2,039

​

 

8,739

​

 

10,778

​

 

1,734

 

2012

 

2019

 

(1)(2)(3)

Jacksonville-MOB

 

​

​

 

—

​

 

5,019

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

5,019

​

 

5,019

​

 

768

 

2003/2004

 

2019

 

(1)

Greenwood-MOB/ASC

 

​

​

 

892

​

 

4,956

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

892

​

 

4,956

​

 

5,848

​

 

1,189

 

1986

 

2019

 

(1)

Clinton-MOB/ASC

 

​

​

 

1,006

​

 

8,129

​

 

597

​

 

1,712

​

 

1,603

​

 

9,841

​

 

11,444

​

 

4,523

 

1964

 

2020

 

(1)(2)(3)

West Allis-MOB

 

​

​

 

1,111

​

 

7,785

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

1,111

​

 

7,785

​

 

8,896

​

 

1,492

 

1999

 

2020

 

(1)(2)(3)

Grand Rapids-MOB/ASC

 

​

​

 

3,421

​

 

17,810

​

 

292

​

 

519

​

 

3,713

​

 

18,329

​

 

22,042

​

 

4,573

 

1988/1992/2000/2006

 

2020

 

(1)(2)(3)

Dumfries-MOB

 

​

​

 

2,886

​

 

14,863

​

 

—

​

 

—

​

 

2,886

​

 

14,863

​

 

17,749

​

 

6,511

 

2019

 

2020

 

(1)(2)(3)

Centerville -MOB

​

​

​

​

160

​

​

4,410

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

160

​

​

4,410

​

​

4,570

​

​

698

​

2018

​

2020

​

(1)(2)(3)

Fairfax-MOB

​

​

​

​

7,112

​

​

9,621

​

​

—

​

​

964

​

​

7,112

​

​

10,585

​

​

17,697

​

​

3,290

​

2019

​

2020

​

(1)(2)(3)

Rosedale-MOB

​

​

​

​

3,423

​

​

17,646

​

​

—

​

​

240

​

​

3,423

​

​

17,886

​

​

21,309

​

​

3,784

​

2014/2017

​

2020

​

(1)(2)(3)

Lancaster-Plasma Center

​

​

​

​

805

​

​

4,385

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

805

​

​

4,385

​

​

5,190

​

​

761

​

2009

​

2020

​

(1)(2)(3)

Winston Salem-MOB

​

​

​

​

1,778

​

​

6,714

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

1,778

​

​

6,714

​

​

8,492

​

​

1,389

​

2009

​

2020

​

(1)(2)(3)

Decatur-MOB

​

​

​

​

1,626

​

​

2,706

​

​

134

​

​

115

​

​

1,760

​

​

2,821

​

​

4,581

​

​

598

​

2010

​

2020

​

(1)(2)(3)

Jackson-MOB

​

​

​

​

895

​

​

4,730

​

​

68

​

​

7

​

​

963

​

​

4,737

​

​

5,700

​

​

820

​

2009

​

2020

​

(1)(2)(3)

Sheboygan-MOB

​

​

​

​

583

​

​

6,223

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

583

​

​

6,223

​

​

6,806

​

​

1,071

​

2005

​

2020

​

(1)(2)(3)

Plymouth-MOB

​

​

​

​

758

​

​

5,214

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

758

​

​

5,214

​

​

5,972

​

​

819

​

2010

​

2020

​

(1)(2)(3)

Spring Hill-MOB/Img

​

​

​

​

3,893

​

​

12,954

​

​

83

​

​

233

​

​

3,976

​

​

13,187

​

​

17,163

​

​

2,623

​

2002/2013/2017/2019

​

2020

​

(1)(2)(3)

Cape Girardeau-ASC

​

​

​

​

1,223

​

​

4,865

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

1,223

​

​

4,865

​

​

6,088

​

​

932

​

2002

​

2020

​

(1)(2)(3)

Yuma-MOB

​

​

​

​

1,349

​

​

4,989

​

​

—

​

​

11

​

​

1,349

​

​

5,000

​

​

6,349

​

​

1,016

​

2013

​

2020

​

(1)(2)(3)

Las Vegas-MOB/ASC

​

​

​

​

311

​

​

6,813

​

​

—

​

​

82

​

​

311

​

​

6,895

​

​

7,206

​

​

858

​

2007/2015

​

2020

​

(1)

Pensacola-MOB/ASC

​

​

​

​

2,118

​

​

6,153

​

​

—

​

​

129

​

​

2,118

​

​

6,282

​

​

8,400

​

​

1,437

​

1985/1997

​

2020

​

(1)(2)(3)

Venice-MOB

​

​

​

​

1,896

​

​

4,537

​

​

22

​

​

373

​

​

1,918

​

​

4,910

​

​

6,828

​

​

1,053

​

2008

​

2020

​

(1)(2)(3)

El Paso-MOB

​

​

​

​

970

​

​

7,709

​

​

39

​

​

216

​

​

1,009

​

​

7,925

​

​

8,934

​

​

1,228

​

2008

​

2021

​

(1)(2)(3)

West El Paso-MOB/ASC

​

​

​

​

995

​

​

7,727

​

​

22

​

​

—

​

​

1,017

​

​

7,727

​

​

8,744

​

​

1,176

​

2015/2018

​

2021

​

(1)(2)(3)

Syracuse-MOB

​

​

​

​

744

​

​

4,880

​

​

25

​

​

101

​

​

769

​

​

4,981

​

​

5,750

​

​

940

​

2012

​

2021

​

(1)(2)(3)

Fort Worth-Behavioral Hospital

​

​

​

​

1,960

​

​

13,453

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

1,960

​

​

13,453

​

​

15,413

​

​

1,838

​

2013

​

2021

​

(1)(2)(3)

Port Saint Lucie-MOB/ASC

​

​

​

​

660

​

​

3,767

​

​

—

​

​

68

​

​

660

​

​

3,835

​

​

4,495

​

​

789

​

1990

​

2021

​

(1)(2)(3)

Dallas-MOB/ASC

​

​

​

​

3,165

​

​

3,062

​

​

16

​

​

168

​

​

3,181

​

​

3,230

​

​

6,411

​

​

753

​

1989

​

2021

​

(1)(2)(3)

Cape Coral-MOB

​

​

​

​

6,103

​

​

21,287

​

​

—

​

​

118

​

​

6,103

​

​

21,405

​

​

27,508

​

​

4,166

​

1991/1999/2004/2007

​

2021

​

(1)(2)(3)

East Grand Forks-MOB

​

​

​

​

1,123

​

​

7,063

​

​

—

​

​

90

​

​

1,123

​

​

7,153

​

​

8,276

​

​

1,885

​

2004

​

2021

​

(1)(2)(3)

Tallahassee-MOB

​

​

​

​

919

​

​

7,107

​

​

32

​

​

511

​

​

951

​

​

7,618

​

​

8,569

​

​

1,221

​

2002

​

2021

​

(1)(2)(3)

Caledonia-MOB

​

​

​

​

648

​

​

2,765

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

648

​

​

2,765

​

​

3,413

​

​

469

​

2007

​

2021

​

(1)(2)(3)

Forsyth-MOB/Imaging

​

​

​

​

1,902

​

​

10,083

​

​

234

​

​

236

​

​

2,136

​

​

10,319

​

​

12,455

​

​

1,857

​

2003

​

2021

​

(1)(2)(3)

Munster-MOB/ASC

​

​

​

​

941

​

​

4,842

​

​

70

​

​

156

​

​

1,011

​

​

4,998

​

​

6,009

​

​

984

​

2005

​

2021

​

(1)(2)(3)

Athens-MOB

​

​

​

​

622

​

​

4,169

​

​

—

​

​

551

​

​

622

​

​

4,720

​

​

5,342

​

​

702

​

2003

​

2021

​

(1)(2)(3)

Hialeah-MOB

​

​

​

​

264

​

​

10,349

​

​

—

​

​

857

​

​

264

​

​

11,206

​

​

11,470

​

​

2,621

​

2019

​

2021

​

(1)(2)(3)

Mentor-MOB

​

​

​

​

2,603

​

​

6,544

​

​

128

​

​

477

​

​

2,731

​

​

7,021

​

​

9,752

​

​

1,365

​

1991

​

2021

​

(1)(2)(3)

Athens 200-MOB

​

​

​

​

369

​

​

1,470

​

​

—

​

​

138

​

​

369

​

​

1,608

​

​

1,977

​

​

330

​

2000

​

2021

​

(1)(2)(3)

Lemoyne-MOB/Imaging

​

​

​

​

412

​

​

4,020

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

412

​

​

4,020

​

​

4,432

​

​

683

​

1990/2000

​

2021

​

(1)(2)(3)

Gainesville-MOB

​

​

​

​

631

​

​

4,098

​

​

70

​

​

424

​

​

701

​

​

4,522

​

​

5,223

​

​

918

​

2006

​

2022

​

(1)(2)(3)

Grand Rapids Paris-MOB

​

​

​

​

1,459

​

​

5,246

​

​

31

​

​

393

​

​

1,490

​

​

5,639

​

​

7,129

​

​

1,166

​

2004

​

2022

​

(1)(2)(3)

Sarasota-MOB

​

​

​

​

831

​

​

4,034

​

​

—

​

​

123

​

​

831

​

​

4,157

​

​

4,988

​

​

735

​

2013

​

2022

​

(1)(2)(3)

Greenwood-MOB

​

​

​

​

1,122

​

​

4,692

​

​

144

​

​

755

​

​

1,266

​

​

5,447

​

​

6,713

​

​

1,060

​

2007

​

2022

​

(1)(2)(3)

Fairbanks-MOB/ASC

​

​

​

​

1,997

​

​

13,016

​

​

38

​

​

187

​

​

2,035

​

​

13,203

​

​

15,238

​

​

1,829

​

2010

​

2022

​

(1)(2)(3)

Rocky Point-MOB/ASC/Imaging

​

​

​

​

836

​

​

6,534

​

​

—

​

​

67

​

​

836

​

​

6,601

​

​

7,437

​

​

1,054

​

2006/2007

​

2022

​

(1)(2)(3)

Fairfax Hamaker-MOB

​

​

​

​

4,410

​

​

13,548

​

​

—

​

​

4,127

​

​

4,410

​

​

17,675

​

​

22,085

​

​

2,864

​

1986

​

2022

​

(1)(2)(3)

Lee's Summit-MOB/ASC

​

​

​

​

1,431

​

​

4,512

​

​

127

​

​

149

​

​

1,558

​

​

4,661

​

​

6,219

​

​

840

​

2003

​

2022

​

(1)(2)(3)

Lexington-MOB/Cancer Center

​

​

​

​

2,049

​

​

11,905

​

​

296

​

​

944

​

​

2,345

​

​

12,849

​

​

15,194

​

​

1,843

​

1996/2000/2006/2009

​

2022

​

(1)(2)(3)

Toledo Ohio-MOB/ASC

​

​

​

​

3,581

​

​

12,613

​

​

17

​

​

1,690

​

​

3,598

​

​

14,303

​

​

17,901

​

​

3,001

​

1997

​

2022

​

(1)(2)(3)

Lake Geneva-MOB

​

​

​

​

585

​

​

4,842

​

​

101

​

​

119

​

​

686

​

​

4,961

​

​

5,647

​

​

731

​

1999

​

2022

​

(1)(2)(3)

Glenview-MOB/Retail

​

​

​

​

1,688

​

​

6,536

​

​

47

​

​

612

​

​

1,735

​

​

7,148

​

​

8,883

​

​

1,176

​

2003

​

2022

​

(1)(2)(3)

Canandaigua-MOB

​

​

​

​

948

​

​

11,606

​

​

—

​

​

245

​

​

948

​

​

11,851

​

​

12,799

​

​

1,683

​

2010/2013

​

2022

​

(1)(2)(3)

Hermitage-MOB

​

​

​

​

548

​

​

4,118

​

​

10

​

​

261

​

​

558

​

​

4,379

​

​

4,937

​

​

729

​

2000

​

2022

​

(1)(2)(3)

Redding-MOB/ASC

​

​

​

​

945

​

​

4,119

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

945

​

​

4,119

​

​

5,064

​

​

529

​

1981

​

2023

​

(1)(2)(3)

Spartanburg-MOB

​

​

​

​

1,058

​

​

3,003

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

1,058

​

​

3,003

​

​

4,061

​

​

229

​

2006

​

2024

​

(1)(2)(3)

Clinton-MOB

​

​

​

​

1,126

​

​

5,085

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

1,126

​

​

5,085

​

​

6,211

​

​

285

​

2016

​

2024

​

(1)(2)(3)

Westland-MOB

​

​

​

​

1,077

​

​

3,729

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

1,077

​

​

3,729

​

​

4,806

​

​

264

​

1994

​

2024

​

(1)(2)(3)

Minot-MOB

​

​

​

​

1,080

​

​

7,427

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

1,080

​

​

7,427

​

​

8,507

​

​

408

​

2011

​

2024

​

(1)(2)(3)

Cerritos-MOB

​

​

​

​

3,532

​

​

1,349

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

3,532

​

​

1,349

​

​

4,881

​

​

149

​

1986

​

2024

​

(1)(2)(3)

Sarasota-ASC

​

​

​

​

643

​

​

4,681

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

643

​

​

4,681

​

​

5,324

​

​

267

​

2002

​

2024

​

(1)(2)(3)

Venice-MOB

​

​

​

​

1,226

​

​

3,017

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

1,226

​

​

3,017

​

​

4,243

​

​

127

​

2020

​

2024

​

(1)(2)(3)

Ruskin-MOB

​

​

​

​

270

​

​

1,489

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

270

​

​

1,489

​

​

1,759

​

​

75

​

2004

​

2024

​

(1)(2)(3)

2101 Bradenton-MOB

​

​

​

​

1,019

​

​

1,437

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

1,019

​

​

1,437

​

​

2,456

​

​

109

​

1983

​

2024

​

(1)(2)(3)

2203 Bradenton-MOB

​

​

​

​

443

​

​

950

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

443

​

​

950

​

​

1,393

​

​

71

​

2002

​

2024

​

(1)(2)(3)

6807 Bradenton-ASC

​

​

​

​

1,247

​

​

694

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

1,247

​

​

694

​

​

1,941

​

​

51

​

1995

​

2024

​

(1)(2)(3)

6002 Bradenton-ASC

​

​

​

​

1,791

​

​

3,175

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

1,791

​

​

3,175

​

​

4,966

​

​

216

​

1984

​

2024

​

(1)(2)(3)

Conway-MOB

​

​

​

​

2,619

​

​

7,786

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

2,619

​

​

7,786

​

​

10,405

​

​

421

​

2007

​

2024

​

(1)(2)(3)

Little Rock-MOB

​

​

​

​

1,613

​

​

6,863

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

1,613

​

​

6,863

​

​

8,476

​

​

362

​

2012

​

2024

​

(1)(2)(3)

Russellville-MOB

​

​

​

​

1,304

​

​

4,227

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

1,304

​

​

4,227

​

​

5,531

​

​

244

​

2010

​

2024

​

(1)(2)(3)

Carondelet-MOB

​

​

​

​

—

​

​

14,601

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

-

​

​

14,601

​

​

14,601

​

​

873

​

2008

​

2025

​

(1)(2)(3)

Silverbell-MOB

​

​

​

​

—

​

​

9,455

​

​

—

​

​

14

​

​

-

​

​

9,469

​

​

9,469

​

​

574

​

2009

​

2025

​

(1)(2)(3)

Slippery Rock-MOB

​

​

​

​

455

​

​

4,104

​

​

—

​

​

8

​

​

455

​

​

4,112

​

​

4,567

​

​

220

​

2011

​

2025

​

(1)(2)(3)

Clive-MOB

​

​

​

​

507

​

​

12,995

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

507

​

​

12,995

​

​

13,502

​

​

1,228

​

1990

​

2025

​

(1)(2)(3)

DesMoines-MOB/ASC/Cancer

​

​

​

​

182

​

​

22,206

​

​

—

​

​

—

​

​

182

​

​

22,206

​

​

22,388

​

​

1,542

​

1987

​

2025

​

(1)(2)(3)

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

Totals

 

  ​

​

$

191,528

​

$

1,113,148

​

$

4,130

​

$

39,373

​

$

195,658

​

$

1,152,521

​

$

1,348,179

​

$

239,526

 

  ​

 

  ​

 

  ​

(1)Estimated remaining useful life for buildings is 7 to 44 years and building improvements is 1 to 50 years.
(2)Estimated remaining useful life for tenant improvements is 1 to 15 years.
(3)Estimated remaining useful life for site improvements is 1 to 50 years.
(4)Years of: 2011, 2009, 2006, 2003, 2001, and 1984.
(5)Years of: 2017, 2000, 1998, 1982, and 1953.
(6)Years of: 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2006, and 2002.

​

The cost basis for income tax purposes of aggregate gross land, building, site improvements, and tenant improvements as of December 31, 2025 was $1,459 million.

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

  ​ ​ ​

Year Ended December 31, 

​

  ​ ​ ​

2025

  ​ ​ ​

2024

  ​ ​ ​

2023

Real Estate Assets:

 

​

  ​

 

​

  ​

 

​

  ​

Balance, beginning of period

​

$

1,311,971

​

$

1,288,352

​

$

1,336,100

Additions through acquisitions

​

 

76,666

​

 

86,760

​

 

11,575

Deductions

​

 

(40,458)

​

 

(63,141)

​

 

(59,323)

Balance, end of period

​

$

1,348,179

​

$

1,311,971

​

$

1,288,352

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

​

Accumulated Depreciation:

​

 

​

​

 

​

​

 

​

Balance, beginning of period

​

$

203,681

​

$

174,379

​

$

141,317

Additions through expense

​

 

44,000

​

 

40,388

​

 

41,227

Deductions

​

 

(8,155)

​

 

(11,086)

​

 

(8,165)

Balance, end of period

​

$

239,526

​

$

203,681

​

$

174,379

​