| Summary Investment Holdings [Table Text Block] |
| PORTFOLIO COMPANY (% OF NET ASSETS) AND INDUSTRY | TYPE OF INVESTMENT | MATURITY DATE | | INTEREST RATE | | ACQUISITION DATE | | SHARES/PAR VALUE ($) | | | COST BASIS | | | VALUE | |
| INTRAOP MEDICAL CORP. | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| ((0.6%)) Medical Devices | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 10/11/2019 | | | 500,000 | | | $ | 500,000 | | | $ | 27 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 10/22/2021 | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 55 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 10/29/2019 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 28 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 10/6/2021 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 27 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 11/12/2021 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 27 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 11/29/2021 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 27 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 12/31/2018 | | | 10,961,129 | | | | 10,961,129 | | | | 600 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 2/27/2020 | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 55 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 2/28/2022 | | | 200,000 | | | | 200,000 | | | | 11 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 3/25/2020 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 28 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 3/30/2022 | | | 150,000 | | | | 150,000 | | | | 8 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 3/8/2020 | | | 400,000 | | | | 400,000 | | | | 22 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 4/20/2021 | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 55 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 4/6/2022 | | | 350,000 | | | | 350,000 | | | | 19 | |
| PORTFOLIO COMPANY (% OF NET ASSETS) AND INDUSTRY | TYPE OF INVESTMENT | MATURITY DATE | | INTEREST RATE | | ACQUISITION DATE | | SHARES/PAR VALUE ($) | | | COST BASIS | | | VALUE | |
| INTRAOP MEDICAL CORP. (continued) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 6/10/2021 | | | 500,000 | | | $ | 500,000 | | | $ | 28 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 6/10/2022 | | | 700,000 | | | | 700,000 | | | | 38 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 7/12/2019 | | | 1,300,000 | | | | 1,300,000 | | | | 71 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 7/16/2021 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 27 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 7/31/2020 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 28 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 8/28/2020 | | | 750,000 | | | | 750,000 | | | | 41 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 9/22/2021 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 27 | |
| | Preferred Stock - Series C *(1)(2)(4) | | | | | | 7/12/2013 | | | 26,856,187 | | | | 26,299,939 | | | | 0 | |
| | Term Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 8 | % | 2/10/2017 | | | 2,000,000 | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | 110 | |
| | Term Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 8 | % | 2/28/2014 | | | 3,000,000 | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | 164 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 1,523 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| LYNCEAN TECHNOLOGIES, INC. (0.0%) Semiconductor Equipment | Preferred Stock - Series B *(1)(4) | | | | | | 7/3/2018 | | | 869,792 | | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| REVASUM, INC. (0.0%) Semiconductor Equipment | CDIs *(2)(4) | | | | | | 11/14/2016 - 10/3/2022 | | | 39,774,889 | | | | 9,268,218 | | | | 0 | |
| PORTFOLIO COMPANY (% OF NET ASSETS) AND INDUSTRY | TYPE OF INVESTMENT | ACQUISITION DATE | | SHARES/PAR VALUE ($) | | | COST BASIS | | | VALUE | |
| UCT COATINGS, INC. ((71.3%)) Advanced Materials | Common Stock *(1)(3)(4) | 4/18/2011 | | | 1,500,000 | | | $ | 662,235 | | | $ | 167,642 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| WRIGHTSPEED, INC. | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| (0.0%) Automotive | Common Stock *(1)(2)(4) | 6/7/2019 | | | 69,102 | | | | 7,460,851 | | | | 0 | |
| | Preferred Stock - Series AA *(1)(2)(4) | 6/7/2019 -- 7/20/2020 | | | 60,733,693 | | | | 17,355,887 | | | | 0 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | 0 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| INVESTMENT COMPANY ((23.9%)) | Fidelity Investments Money Market Treasury Portfolio - Class I 3.66%(5)(7) | Various | | | 56,271 | | | | 56,271 | | | | 56,271 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| TOTAL INVESTMENTS (Cost $89,914,530) — (95.8%) | | | | | | | | | | | 225,436 | |
| OTHER LIABILITIES IN EXCESS OF OTHER ASSETS — 195.8% | | | | | | | | | | | (460,564 | ) |
| NET ASSETS — 100.0% | | | | | | | | | | $ | (235,128 | ) |
| PORTFOLIO COMPANY (% OF NET ASSETS) AND INDUSTRY | TYPE OF INVESTMENT | MATURITY DATE | | INTEREST RATE | | ACQUISITION DATE | | SHARES/PAR VALUE ($) | | | COST BASIS | | | VALUE | |
| EQX CAPITAL, INC. | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| (2.8%) Equipment Leasing | Common Stock *(1)(2)(4) | | | | | | 6/10/2016 | | | 100,000 | | | $ | 20,000 | | | $ | 0 | |
| | Preferred Stock - Series A *(1)(2)(4) | | | | | | 6/10/2016-11/7/2016 | | | 1,930,000 | | | | 1,930,000 | | | | 29,466 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 29,466 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| INTRAOP MEDICAL CORP. | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| (2.4%) Medical Devices | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 10/11/2019 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 454 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 10/22/2021 | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 909 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 10/29/2019 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 454 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 10/6/2021 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 455 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 11/12/2021 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 455 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 11/29/2021 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 455 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 12/31/2018 | | | 10,961,129 | | | | 10,961,129 | | | | 9,966 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 2/27/2020 | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 909 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 2/28/2022 | | | 200,000 | | | | 200,000 | | | | 182 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 3/25/2020 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 455 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 3/30/2022 | | | 150,000 | | | | 150,000 | | | | 136 | |
| PORTFOLIO COMPANY (% OF NET ASSETS) AND INDUSTRY | TYPE OF INVESTMENT | MATURITY DATE | | INTEREST RATE | | ACQUISITION DATE | | SHARES/PAR VALUE ($) | | | COST BASIS | | | VALUE | |
| INTRAOP MEDICAL CORP. (continued) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 3/8/2020 | | | 400,000 | | | $ | 400,000 | | | $ | 364 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 4/20/2021 | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 909 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 4/6/2022 | | | 350,000 | | | | 350,000 | | | | 318 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 6/10/2021 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 455 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 6/10/2022 | | | 700,000 | | | | 700,000 | | | | 636 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 7/12/2019 | | | 1,300,000 | | | | 1,300,000 | | | | 1,182 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 7/16/2021 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 455 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 7/31/2020 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 455 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | | | 8/28/2020 | | | 750,000 | | | | 750,000 | | | | 682 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 15 | % | 9/22/2021 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 455 | |
| | Preferred Stock - Series C *(1)(2)(4) | | | | | | 7/12/2013 | | | 26,856,187 | | | | 26,299,939 | | | | 0 | |
| | Term Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 8 | % | 2/10/2017 | | | 2,000,000 | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | 1,818 | |
| | Term Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 12/31/2025 | | | 8 | % | 2/28/2014 | | | 3,000,000 | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | 2,728 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 25,287 | |
| PORTFOLIO COMPANY (% OF NET ASSETS) AND INDUSTRY | TYPE OF INVESTMENT | MATURITY DATE | | INTEREST RATE | | ACQUISITION DATE | | SHARES/PAR VALUE ($) | | | COST BASIS | | | VALUE | |
| LYNCEAN TECHNOLOGIES, INC. (0.0%) Semiconductor Equipment | Preferred Stock - Series B *(1)(4) | | | | | | 7/3/2018 | | | 869,792 | | | $ | 1,000,000 | | | $ | 0 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| REVASUM, INC. (0.0%) Semiconductor Equipment | CDIs *(2)(4) | | | | | | 11/14/2016-10/3/2022 | | | 39,774,889 | | | | 9,268,218 | | | | 0 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| UCT COATINGS, INC. (24.5%) Advanced Materials | Common Stock *(1)(3)(4) | | | | | | 4/18/2011 | | | 1,500,000 | | | | 662,235 | | | | 260,497 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| WRIGHTSPEED, INC. | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| (0.0%) Automotive | Common Stock *(1)(2)(4) | | | | | | 6/7/2019 | | | 69,102 | | | | 7,460,851 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 1/10/2023 | | | 100,000 | | | | 100,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 10/20/2021 | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note(1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 10/21/2022 | | | 135,000 | | | | 135,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 10/23/2020 | | | 1,050,000 | | | | 1,050,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 10/5/2021 | | | 700,000 | | | | 700,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 11/11/2020 | | | 400,000 | | | | 400,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 11/14/2022 | | | 165,000 | | | | 165,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 11/23/2021 | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 11/24/2020 | | | 375,000 | | | | 375,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 12/23/2020 | | | 2,000,000 | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 12/11/2020 | | | 400,000 | | | | 400,000 | | | | 0 | |
| PORTFOLIO COMPANY (% OF NET ASSETS) AND INDUSTRY | TYPE OF INVESTMENT | MATURITY DATE | | INTEREST RATE | | ACQUISITION DATE | | SHARES/PAR VALUE ($) | | | COST BASIS | | | VALUE | |
| WRIGHTSPEED, INC. (continued) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 12/28/2021 | | | 1,000,000 | | | $ | 1,000,000 | | | $ | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 12/9/2022 | | | 125,000 | | | | 125,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 2/23/2021 | | | 1,400,000 | | | | 1,400,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 2/23/2022 | | | 200,000 | | | | 200,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 3/11/2022 | | | 185,000 | | | | 185,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 4/12/2021 | | | 1,200,000 | | | | 1,200,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 4/14/2022 | | | 65,000 | | | | 65,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 5/10/2022 | | | 250,000 | | | | 250,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 5/18/2021 | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 5/26/2022 | | | 250,000 | | | | 250,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 6/10/2022 | | | 250,000 | | | | 250,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 6/22/2021 | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 6/28/2022 | | | 250,000 | | | | 250,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 6/7/2019 | | | 4,929,015 | | | | 4,929,015 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 7/13/2022 | | | 250,000 | | | | 250,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 7/26/2021 | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 7/28/2022 | | | 250,000 | | | | 250,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 8/12/2020 | | | 750,000 | | | | 750,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 8/12/2022 | | | 250,000 | | | | 250,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 8/19/2021 | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 9/10/2022 | | | 900,000 | | | | 900,000 | | | | 0 | |
| PORTFOLIO COMPANY (% OF NET ASSETS) AND INDUSTRY | TYPE OF INVESTMENT | MATURITY DATE | | INTEREST RATE | | ACQUISITION DATE | | SHARES/PAR VALUE ($) | | | COST BASIS | | | VALUE | |
| WRIGHTSPEED, INC. (continued) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | 6/30/2025 | | | 12 | % | 9/22/2021 | | | 300,000 | | | $ | 300,000 | | | $ | 0 | |
| | Preferred Stock - Series AA *(1)(2)(4) | | | | | | 6/7/2019 - 7/20/2020 | | | 60,733,693 | | | | 17,355,887 | | | | 0 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 0 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| INVESTMENT COMPANY (70.3%) | Fidelity Investments Money Market Treasury Portfolio - Class I 4.34% (5)(7) | | | | | | Various | | | 745,224 | | | | 745,224 | | | | 745,224 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| TOTAL INVESTMENTS (Cost $116,682,498) — 100.0% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 1,060,474 | |
| OTHER ASSETS IN EXCESS OF LIABILITIES — 0.0% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 205 | |
| NET ASSETS — 100.0% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | 1,060,679 | |
|