v3.26.1
INCOME TAX AND CONTRIBUTION (Tables)
12 Months Ended
Dec. 31, 2025
Major components of tax expense (income) [abstract]  
Schedule of Deferred Taxes Breakdown of deferred taxes
DescriptionDecember 31,
2024
Profit or lossDecember 31,
2025
Deferred liabilities
Breakage(294,419)(31,787)(326,206)
Foreign currency exchange(537,910)(3,887,189)(4,425,099)
Leases(3,866,152)423,644 (3,442,508)
Others(2,013)345 (1,668)
Total
(4,700,494)(3,494,987)(8,195,481)
Deferred assets
Financial instruments22,228 (22,228)— 
Foreign currency exchange587,864 2,694,527 3,282,391 
Leases5,853,368 (1,531,606)4,321,762 
Temporary provisions1,767,016 (827,682)939,334 
Tax loss carryforwards and negative social contribution base7,194,433 1,593,517 8,787,950 
Others2,192 399,912 402,104 
15,427,101 2,306,440 17,733,541 
Deferred tax asset reducer(10,726,607)1,188,547 (9,538,060)
Total4,700,494 3,494,987 8,195,481 
Total income tax and deferred social contribution
— — — 
    
Schedule of Reconciliation of the Effective Income Tax Rate Reconciliation of the effective income tax rate
December 31,
Description202520242023
Loss before income tax and social contribution124,870 (9,190,174)(2,340,930)
Combined nominal tax rate34 %34 %34 %
Taxes calculated at nominal rates(42,456)3,124,659 795,916 
Adjustments to determine the effective rate
Deferred tax (a)
(321,780)(2,857,978)(890,067)
Non‑taxable effect of the fair value measurement of convertible instruments (b)342,225 148,592 (8,584)
Permanent differences (non‑deductible) (c)22,009 (395,579)43,764 
Others (d)
(10)19,109 19,445 
(12)38,803 (39,526)
Current income tax and social contribution(12)(723)— 
Deferred income tax and social contribution— 39,526 (39,526)
(12)38,803 (39,526)
Effective rate— 0.4 %(1.7)%

(a)In 2024, such balances refer to the line “Unrecorded benefit on tax losses and temporary differences”.
(b)In 2024, such balances refer to the line “Mark to market of convertible debt instruments”.
(c)In 2024, such balances refer to the line “Permanent differences”.
(d)In 2024, such balances refer to the line "Rate differential" and "Others".
Schedule of Deferred Income Tax and Social Contribution Assets
The Company has tax losses that are available indefinitely for offset against 30% of future taxable profits on which deferred income tax and social contribution assets have not been created, as it is not likely that future taxable profits will be available for the Company to use them, as below:
December 31,
Description202520242023
Tax loss and negative bases25,846,911 21,160,095 18,325,916 
December 31,
202520242023
Tax loss (25%)6,461,728 5,290,024 4,581,479 
Negative social contribution base (9%)2,326,222 1,904,409 1,649,332 
Total8,787,950 7,194,433 6,230,811