v3.26.1
LEASES (Tables)
12 Months Ended
Dec. 31, 2025
Lease liabilities [abstract]  
Schedule of Lease Renegotiations Breakdown of Lease
December 31,
Description20252024
Leases12,532,206 17,338,698 
Leases – Notes178,857 1,356,984 
Leases – Convertible to equity— 2,683,165 
12,711,063 21,378,847 
Current3,353,501 6,314,221 
Non-current9,357,562 15,064,626 
Schedule of Roll forward of Lease Liabilities Leases
DescriptionAverage remaining termWeighted average rate p.aDecember 31,
2024
AdditionsModificationsPaymentsInterest incurred
Transfers (a)
Write-offsForeign currency exchangeGUCDecember 31,
2025
Lease without purchase option:
Aircraft, engines and simulators
8.118.6%16,357,918 1,586,734 13,279 (3,552,045)2,351,625 (155,586)(219,708)(1,880,957)(2,896,289)11,604,971 
Others5.516.9%269,886 15,922 20,362 (96,931)28,151 — (969)(16,748)— 219,673 
Lease with purchase option:
Aircraft, engines and simulators4.916.1%710,894 122,902 39,690 (141,311)83,182 — — (107,795)— 707,562 
Total17,338,698 1,725,558 73,331 (3,790,287)2,462,958 (155,586)(220,677)(2,005,500)(2,896,289)12,532,206 
Current 4,928,197 3,353,501 
Non-current 12,410,501 9,178,705 
(a)Transfer balances are “Accounts payable”.
DescriptionAverage remaining termWeighted average rate p.a.December 31,
2023
AdditionsModificationsPaymentsInterest incurred
Transfers (a)
Write-offsForeign currency exchangeDecember 31, 2024
Lease without purchase option:
Aircraft, engines and simulators8.016.2 %11,567,882 2,605,615 237,065 (2,955,177)1,890,622 (226,490)(17,942)3,256,343 16,357,918 
Others4.811.5 %237,254 64,138 2,544 (83,264)24,350 — (12,916)37,780 269,886 
Lease with purchase option:
Aircraft, engines and simulators4.014.5 %650,691 — (8,150)(188,206)89,187 — — 167,372 710,894 
Total 12,455,827 2,669,753 231,459 (3,226,647)2,004,159 (226,490)(30,858)3,461,495 17,338,698 
Current 3,349,056 4,928,197 
Non-current 9,106,771 12,410,501 
(a)The balances of the transfers are between classifications of “Leases”.
19.5Leases – Notes
DescriptionAverage remaining termWeighted average rate p.a.December 31, 2024ModificationsPaymentsInterest incurredGUCForeign currency exchangeDecember 31, 2025
Financing with lessors – Notes6.517.1 %1,356,984 (32,031)(550,674)143,601 (601,240)(137,783)178,857 
Total1,356,984 (32,031)(550,674)143,601 (601,240)(137,783)178,857 
Current144,706 — 
Non-current1,212,278 178,857 
DescriptionAverage remaining term
Weighted average rate p.a.
December 31, 2023PaymentInterest incurredForeign currency exchangeDecember 31, 2024
Financing with lessors – Notes
5.514.8%1,030,845 (123,703)161,996 287,846 1,356,984 
Total
1,030,845 (123,703)161,996 287,846 1,356,984 
Current121,948 144,706 
Non-current908,897 1,212,278 
19.6Leases – Convertible to equity
DescriptionAverage remaining termWeighted average rate p.a.December 31, 2024ModificationsPaymentsInterest incurredForeign currency exchangeDecember 31, 2025
Financing with lessors – Convertible to equity0.0— %2,683,165 (2,172,452)(379,377)69,354 (200,690)— 
Total
2,683,165 (2,172,452)(379,377)69,354 (200,690)— 
Current1,241,318 — 
Non-current1,441,847 — 

DescriptionAverage remaining termWeighted average rate p.a.December 31, 2023PaymentsInterest incurred
Transfers (a)
Foreign currency exchangeDecember 31, 2024
Financing with lessors – Convertible to equity
2.614.4 %1,659,739 (61,245)294,359 226,490 563,822 2,683,165 
Total
1,659,739 (61,245)294,359 226,490 563,822 2,683,165 
Current216,388 1,241,318 
Non-current1,443,351 1,441,847 
(a)Transfer balances are between the “Leases” classifications.
Schedule of Lease Amortization Schedule of amortization of leases
December 31,
Description20252024
2025— 5,219,787 
20263,601,304 3,935,627 
20272,971,572 3,473,086 
20282,767,084 3,095,203 
20292,562,476 2,797,924 
After 202910,781,388 10,562,642 
Minimum lease payments22,683,824 29,084,269 
Financial charges(10,151,618)(11,745,571)
Present value of minimum lease payments12,532,206 17,338,698 
Current3,353,501 4,928,197 
Non-current9,178,705 12,410,501 

19.8Schedule of amortization of leases – Notes
DescriptionDecember 31, 2025December 31, 2024
2025— 155,502 
2026— 132,873 
2027— 132,873 
2028— 132,873 
2029— 132,873 
After 2029498,718 1,838,076 
Minimum lease payments498,718 2,525,070 
Financial charges(319,861)(1,168,086)
Present value of minimum lease payments178,857 1,356,984 
Current— 144,706 
Non-current178,857 1,212,278 
19.9Schedule of amortization of leases – Convertible to equity
DescriptionDecember 31, 2025December 31, 2024
2025— 1,292,650 
2026— 1,058,962 
2027— 757,234 
Minimum lease payments— 3,108,846 
Financial charges— (425,681)
Present value of minimum lease payments— 2,683,165 
Current— 1,241,318 
Non-current— 1,441,847