v3.26.1
EARNINGS (LOSS) PER SHARE (Tables)
12 Months Ended
Dec. 31, 2025
Earnings per share [abstract]  
Schedule of Income or Loss Per Common and Preferred Share Earnings (loss) per share calculation
According to IAS 33 - Earnings (loss) per share, the Company has retrospectively adjusted the earnings (loss) per share to reflect the conversion of preferred shares into common shares and the reverse stock split that occurred in 2026, in 75:1 basis without modification of share capital. As these events only changed the number of shares, the weighted average number of shares was adjusted for all periods presented, with no impact on income (loss) for the year, affecting the denominator of the earnings (loss) per share calculation, as presented below:
Years ended December 31,
Description202520242023
Numerator
Income (loss) for the year124,858 (9,151,371)(2,380,456)
Denominator
Weighted average number of common shares788,177,294 347,661,854 347,532,168 
Weighted average number of presumed conversions (a)320,136,768 900,031,192 220,081,929 
Weighted average number of preferred shares that would have been issued the average share price at the market price— 2,377,040 4,041,744 
Basic income (loss) per common share – R$ (as adjusted)0.16 (26.32)(6.85)
Diluted income (loss) per common share – R$ (as adjusted)0.16 (26.32)(6.85)
(a)Excludes treasury shares.
The basic and diluted loss per share before the effects of the aforementioned adjustments, as previously presented in 2024 financial statements, are shown below:
Years ended December 31,
Description20242023
Numerator
Income (loss) for the year(9,151,371)(2,380,456)
Denominator
Weighted average number of common shares928,965,058 928,965,058 
Weighted average number of preferred shares335,275,653 335,145,967 
Economic value of preferred shares75 75 
Weighted average number of equivalent preferred shares (a)
347,661,854 347,532,168 
Weighted average number of equivalent common shares(b)
26,074,639,033 26,064,912,583 
Weighted average number of presumed conversions900,031,192 220,081,929 
Weighted average number of preferred shares that would have been issued the average share price at the market price2,377,040 4,041,744 
Basic loss per common share – R$(0.35)(0.09)
Diluted loss per common share – R$(0.35)(0.09)
Basic loss per preferred share – R$(26.32)(6.85)
Diluted loss per preferred share – R$(26.32)(6.85)