Check box if the only securities being registered on this Form are being offered pursuant to dividend or interest reinvestment plans. |
Check box if any securities being registered on this Form will be offered on a delayed or continuous basis in reliance on Rule 415 under the Securities Act of 1933 (“Securities Act”), other than securities offered in connection with a dividend reinvestment plan. |
Check box if this Form is a registration statement pursuant to General Instruction A.2 or a post-effective amendment thereto. |
Check box if this Form is a registration statement pursuant to General Instruction B or a post-effective amendment thereto that will become effective upon filing with the Commission pursuant to Rule 462(e) under the Securities Act. |
Check box if this Form is a post-effective amendment to a registration statement filed pursuant to General Instruction B to register additional securities or additional classes of securities pursuant to Rule 413(b) under the Securities Act. |
when declared effective pursuant to Section 8(c) of the Securities Act. |
immediately upon filing pursuant to paragraph (b) of Rule 486. |
on (date) pursuant to paragraph (b) of Rule 486. |
60 days after filing pursuant to paragraph (a) of Rule 486. |
on (date) pursuant to paragraph (a) of Rule 486. |
This [post-effective] amendment designates a new effective date for a previously filed [post-effective amendment] [registration statement]. |
This Form is filed to register additional securities for an offering pursuant to Rule 462(b) under the Securities Act, and the Securities Act registration statement number of the earlier effective registration statement for the same offering is: |
This Form is a post-effective amendment filed pursuant to Rule 462(c) under the Securities Act, and the Securities Act registration statement number of the earlier effective registration statement for the same offering is: |
This Form is a post-effective amendment filed pursuant to Rule 462(d) under the Securities Act, and the Securities Act registration statement number of the earlier effective registration statement for the same offering is: |
Registered Closed-End Fund (closed-end company that is registered under the Investment Company Act of 1940 (“1940 Act”)). |
Business Development Company (closed-end company that intends or has elected to be regulated as a business development company under the 1940 Act). |
Interval Fund (Registered Closed-End Fund or a Business Development Company that makes periodic repurchase offers under Rule 23c-3 under the 1940 Act). |
A.2 Qualified (qualified to register securities pursuant to General Instruction A.2 of this Form). |
Well-Known Seasoned Issuer (as defined by Rule 405 under the Securities Act). |
Emerging Growth Company (as defined by Rule 12b-2 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (“Exchange Act”)). |
If an Emerging Growth Company, indicate by check mark if the registrant has elected not to use the extended transition period for complying with any new or revised financial accounting standards provided pursuant to Section 7(a)(2)(B) of Securities Act. |
New Registrant (registered or regulated under the 1940 Act for less than 12 calendar months preceding this filing). |
• |
We have a limited operating history and there is no assurance that we will achieve our investment objective. |
• |
An investment in our Common Shares may not be appropriate for all investors and is not designed to be a complete investment program. |
• |
You should not expect to be able to sell your shares regardless of how we perform. |
• |
You should consider that you may not have access to the money you invest for an extended period of time. |
• |
We do not intend to list our shares on any securities exchange, and we do not expect a secondary market in our shares to develop. |
• |
Because you may be unable to sell your shares, you will be unable to reduce your exposure in any market downturn. |
• |
You should purchase these securities only if you can afford a complete loss of your investment. |
• |
We have commenced a share repurchase program, but only a limited number of shares will be eligible for repurchase and repurchases will be subject to available liquidity and other significant restrictions. See “Share Repurchase Program” and “Risk Factors” – Repurchase Program and Timing of Repurchase May be Disadvantageous. |
• |
An investment in our Common Shares is not suitable for you if you need access to the money you invest. See “Suitability Standards” and “Share Repurchase Program.” |
• |
We cannot guarantee that we will make distributions, and if we do, we may fund such distributions from sources other than cash flow from operations, including, without limitation, the sale of assets, borrowings, return of capital or offering proceeds, and we have no limits on the amounts we may pay from such sources. We believe the likelihood that we pay distributions from sources other than cash flow from operations will be higher in the early stages of the offering. |
• |
Distributions may also be funded in significant part, directly or indirectly, from temporary waivers or expense reimbursements borne by the Adviser or its affiliates, that may be subject to reimbursement to the Adviser or its affiliates. The repayment of any amounts owed to the Adviser or its affiliates will reduce future distributions to which you would otherwise be entitled. |
• |
We use and expect to continue to use leverage, which will magnify the potential for loss on amounts invested in us. See “Risk Factors” – Leverage Risk. |
• |
We qualify as an “emerging growth company” as defined in the Jumpstart Our Business Startups Act and we cannot be certain if the reduced disclosure requirements applicable to emerging growth companies will make our Common Shares less attractive to investors. |
• |
We invest primarily in securities that are rated below investment grade by rating agencies or that would be rated below investment grade if they were rated. Below investment grade securities, which are often referred to as “junk,” have predominantly speculative characteristics with respect to the issuer’s capacity to pay interest and repay principal. They may also be illiquid and difficult to value. |
Price to the Public (1) |
Proceeds to Us, Before Expenses (2) |
|||||||
Maximum Offering (3) |
$ |
4,000,000,000 |
$ |
4,000,000,000 |
||||
Class S Shares, per Share |
$ |
25.09 |
$ |
1,333,333,333 |
||||
Class D Shares, per Share |
$ |
25.11 |
$ |
1,333,333,333 |
||||
Class I Shares, per Share |
$ |
25.12 |
$ |
1,333,333,334 |
||||
(1) |
Class I shares were initially offered at $25.00 per share and Class S shares, Class D shares and Class I shares are currently being offered on a monthly basis at a price per share equal to the NAV per share for such class. The table reflects the NAV per share of each class as of February 28, 2026. |
| (2) | Neither the Fund nor the Managing Dealer will charge an upfront sales load with respect to Class S shares, Class D shares, or Class I shares; however, if you buy Class S shares or Class D shares through certain financial intermediaries, such intermediaries may directly charge you transaction or other fees, including upfront placement fees or brokerage commissions, in such amount as they may determine, provided that such intermediaries limit such charges to a 3.5% cap on NAV for Class S shares and a 1.5% cap on NAV for Class D shares. We will also pay the following shareholder servicing and/or distribution fees to the Managing Dealer and/or a participating broker, subject to Financial Industry Regulatory Authority, Inc. (“FINRA”) limitations on underwriting compensation: (a) for Class S shares, a shareholder servicing and/or distribution fee equal to 0.85% per annum of the aggregate NAV as of the beginning of the first calendar day of the month for the Class S shares, and (b) for Class D shares, a shareholder servicing and or distribution fee equal to 0.25% per annum of the aggregate NAV as of the beginning of the first calendar day of the month for the Class D shares, in each case, payable monthly. No shareholder servicing or distribution fees will be paid with respect to the Class I shares. The total amount that will be paid over time for other underwriting compensation depends on the average length of time for which shares remain outstanding, the term over which such amount is measured and the performance of our investments. We and/or our affiliates may also pay or reimburse certain organization and offering expenses, including, subject to FINRA limitations on underwriting compensation, certain wholesaling expenses. See “Plan of Distribution” and “Use of Proceeds.” The total underwriting compensation and total organization and offering expenses will not exceed 10% and 15%, respectively, of the gross proceeds from this offering. Proceeds are calculated before deducting shareholder servicing and/or distribution fees or organization and offering expenses payable by us, which are paid over time. |
| (3) | The table assumes that all shares are sold in the primary offering, with 1/3 of the gross offering proceeds from the sale of Class S shares, 1/3 from the sale of Class D shares, and 1/3 from the sale of Class I shares. The number of shares of each class sold and the relative proportions in which the classes of shares are sold are uncertain and may differ significantly from this assumption. |
• |
a gross annual income of at least $70,000 and a net worth of at least $70,000, or |
• |
a net worth of at least $250,000. |
• |
meets the minimum income and net worth standards established in the investor’s state; |
• |
can reasonably benefit from an investment in our Common Shares based on the investor’s overall investment objectives and portfolio structure; |
• |
is able to bear the economic risk of the investment based on the investor’s overall financial situation, including the risk that the investor may lose its entire investment; and |
• |
has an apparent understanding of the following: |
• |
the fundamental risks of the investment; |
• |
the risk that the entire investment may be lost; |
• |
the lack of liquidity of our shares; |
• |
the background and qualification of our Adviser; and |
• |
the tax consequences of the investment. |
i |
||||
v |
||||
v |
||||
v |
||||
1 |
||||
26 |
||||
30 |
||||
33 |
||||
76 |
||||
79 |
||||
99 |
||||
114 |
||||
115 |
||||
134 |
||||
150 |
||||
153 |
||||
164 |
||||
177 |
||||
179 |
||||
181 |
||||
193 |
||||
195 |
||||
200 |
||||
203 |
||||
205 |
||||
207 |
||||
211 |
||||
214 |
||||
222 |
||||
224 |
||||
225 |
||||
226 |
||||
226 |
||||
226 |
||||
227 |
||||
F-1 |
||||
Q: |
What is Fidelity Private Credit Fund? |
A: |
The Fund is externally managed by Fidelity Diversifying Solutions LLC (“FDS” or the “Adviser”), and invests in loans targeted at private U.S. operating companies whose securities are not listed on a national securities exchange or registered under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”), and public U.S. operating companies having a market capitalization of less than $250,000,000. We are a Delaware statutory trust and a non-diversified, closed-end management investment company that has elected to be regulated as a business development company (“BDC”) under the Investment Company Act of 1940, as amended (the “1940 Act”). The Fund elected to be treated, and intends to qualify annually, as a regulated investment company (“RIC”) as defined under Subchapter M of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended (the “Code”). |
Q: |
Who is FDS? |
A: |
FDS is a registered investment adviser under the Investment Advisers Act of 1940, as amended (the “Advisers Act”), and a wholly-owned subsidiary of FMR LLC (“FMR”). As of December 31, 2025, FDS had $18.9 billion in assets under management. FDS is also registered with the U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (the “CFTC”) under the Commodity Exchange Act of 1936, as amended (the “CEA”), as a commodity pool operator (“CPO”) and a commodity trading adviser (“CTA”), and is a member of the National Futures Association (the “NFA”). However, with respect to the Fund, the Adviser is exempt from registration with the CFTC as a CPO under CFTC Rule 4.5 because of the Fund’s limited trading in commodity interests and member eligibility requirements, so that unlike a registered CPO, with respect to the Fund, the Adviser is not required to deliver a disclosure document or an annual report (as these terms are used in the CFTC’s rules) to shareholders. |
Q: |
What is your investment objective? |
A: |
Our investment objectives are to generate current income and, to a lesser extent, long-term capital appreciation. The Fund seeks to achieve these objectives by investing primarily through directly originated loans to private companies but also with liquid credit investments, like broadly syndicated loans, and other select Private Credit (as defined below) investments. |
Q: |
What is an originated loan? |
A: |
An originated loan is a loan where we, along with other funds and client accounts managed by the Adviser and/or its affiliates, lend directly to the borrower and hold the loan generally on our own or in a small group |
| with other affiliated funds and accounts and/or third-party investors. This is distinct from a syndicated loan, which is generally originated by a bank and then syndicated, or sold, in several pieces to other investors. Originated loans are generally held until maturity or until they are refinanced by the borrower. Syndicated loans often have liquid markets and can be traded by investors. |
Q: |
Why do you invest in liquid credit investments in addition to originated loans? |
A: |
We expect the allocation to liquid credit investments within the Fund’s portfolio (i) to provide the Fund with sufficient liquidity in order to meet the Fund’s quarterly share repurchase targets, and (ii) to seek attractive investment returns prior to investing subscription proceeds into newly originated loans. |
Q: |
What is your investment strategy? |
A: |
The Adviser’s investment strategy is credit driven with a focus on capital preservation. The Adviser seeks to employ a rigorous and consistent due diligence process when assessing each individual issuer. The Adviser evaluates each issuers’ ownership and management team, business model, competitive differentiation, historical and projected financial performance, cost structure, key customers and key suppliers, and position within its industry. |
Q: |
What types of investments do you make? |
A: |
The majority of the Fund’s investments will be loans targeted at private U.S. operating companies whose securities are not listed on a national securities exchange or registered under the Exchange Act, and public U.S. operating companies having a market capitalization of less than $250,000,000. The Adviser may also invest to a lesser degree in non-U.S. companies. Specific private investments may include: (a) directly originated first lien loans, senior secured revolving lines of credit, term loans and delayed draw term loans, (b) directly originated second lien, last out senior, secured or unsecured mezzanine term loans and delayed draw term loans, (c) club deals (investments generally comprised from a small group of lenders), and broadly syndicated leveraged loans (investments generally arranged or underwritten by investment banks or other intermediaries), and (d) other debt (collectively referred to as “Private Credit”). The Adviser may also invest to a lesser degree in equity linked instruments (may include debt with warrants, preferred equity investments, or equity co-investments). The Adviser and/or its affiliates may lead and structure the transaction as sole-lender, as the agent of a club credit facility (a group of similar direct lenders that invest in the same tranches), or may participate as a non-agent investor in a large club or syndicated transactions. |
Q: |
What potential competitive strengths does the Adviser offer? |
A: |
Founded in 1946, Fidelity has been known for its professional money management and comprehensive client services. Fidelity is one of the world’s largest providers of financial services with assets under |
administration of $18.0 trillion, including managed assets of $7.1 trillion as of December 31, 2025. The portfolio management team has extensive experience in middle market lending and has sourced, underwritten and/or managed diverse credit and lending teams in a variety of market environments from the nascent cash flow lending markets of the early 2000’s, through the great financial crisis of 2007 to 2009 (the “Great Financial Crisis”), during the recovery and growth of the 2010’s, and during the recent pandemic related disruptions. The Adviser emphasizes a consistent and disciplined underwriting process which is the foundation for its approach to portfolio construction. Leveraging proprietary research insights and performing granular credit and loan to value analysis for each investment are core tenets of the Adviser’s credit philosophy. Focusing on capital preservation and minimizing volatility, the Adviser seeks to employ the same underwriting, due diligence and the Adviser’s Direct Lending Investment Committee (as defined below “Direct Lending Investment Committee”) approval process for every investment. The Adviser believes that Fidelity’s history and scale, combined with the portfolio management team’s experience and strategy enable it to compete across the credit spectrum in the middle market. See “Conflicts of Interest – Relationship among the Fund, the Adviser and the Portfolio Managers” for more information about risks related to investing with an affiliate adviser. The Adviser’s specific areas of differentiation that drive its competitive advantages are below: |
• |
Fidelity’s multi-decade history and substantial scale in the credit markets: |
• |
Dedicated team of seasoned middle market credit investors |
• |
Ability to operate at scale across the entire lending landscape: |
• |
Access to proprietary credit and equity research platform creates efficient and differentiated diligence: |
portfolio construction and risk mitigation, allowing it to potentially (i) gain conviction on investments or (ii) avoid investments that have subtle industry headwinds or competitive pressures, that might otherwise appear attractive. In addition to the portfolio management team’s independent industry analysis and broad experience lending to middle market businesses, the Adviser’s access to proprietary Fidelity research differentiates the platform and, we believe, translates into more efficient and informed decision making. |
• |
Disciplined, consistent underwriting process with risk adjusted approach: |
• |
Access to expert diligence professionals |
• |
Diligent credit assessment process to optimize returns |
Q: |
What is the market opportunity? |
A: |
According to Preqin, the private credit market has grown tenfold since the great financial crisis of 2007 to 2009 (the “Great Financial Crisis”) and is projected to grow double-digit percentages in the near future. 1 The consolidation of regional U.S. banks following the financial crisis and the enhanced regulations introduced by the U.S. Dodd-Frank Wall Street Reform and Consumer Protection Act (the “Dodd-Frank Act”), resulted in larger banks decreasing their willingness to issue and hold loans to middle-market companies, thus contributing to the growth of direct lending. Direct lending is a subset of private credit that is frequently compared to more liquid public market options, including leveraged loans or broadly syndicated loans and |
1 |
Forecasts are inherently uncertain and subject to change. |
| high yield bonds. More recently, demand has been driven by key characteristics of the asset class summarized below. |
• |
Large and growing market : Fidelity research estimates the U.S. private credit market is at approximately $1.8 trillion (AUM) and finances mergers and acquisitions, recapitalization and refinance activity for the approximately 200,000 middle market businesses that operate in the U.S. according to the National Center for the Middle Market. Private equity investing activity drives a significant portion of this volume.2 |
• |
The private credit market has expanded into areas traditionally served by the leveraged loan and high yield markets : According to Leveraged Commentary & Data (“LCD”) and Intercontinental Exchange Bank of America (“ICE BAML”), from 2003 to 2025, the share of leveraged loans with an issue size below $500 million has declined from 45% to 5%, and similarly from 2003 to 2025, the share of high yield loans with an issue size below $500 million has declined from 68% to 9%. In both cases, direct lending is now regularly filling this gap for loans up to $500 million and larger.3 |
• |
Floating rate debt may provide a hedge against rising interest rates : The majority of direct lending investments are floating rate instruments whose rates change with the market and/or interest rates. |
• |
Predominantly senior secured positions that sit at the top of the capital structure : Direct lending investments may offer enhanced collateral and covenant protections compared to the leveraged loans and high yield market that have contributed to relatively lower historical loss rates. |
• |
Direct access to the sponsors and ownership groups improves information flow : For direct lending investments, the sourcing and due diligence ties directly to the sponsor or ownership group, so lenders have efficient access to information (frequently monthly financials vs. quarterly), can complete comprehensive and high-quality diligence, and develop bespoke financing solutions that better serve the needs of the middle-market companies. |
Q: |
How will you identify investments? |
A: |
One of the critical success factors in private credit is access to a deep pipeline of investment opportunities. Based on the portfolio management team’s extensive experience, the Adviser employs a multi-faceted approach to sourcing transactions through a large network of private equity firms, intermediaries, as well as other direct lending firms. The Adviser believes that Fidelity’s scale and track record in the liquid markets, combined with the portfolio management team’s long tenure in direct lending, will provide unique and rich access to high credit quality investment opportunities. |
2 |
Source : Pitchbook, Preqin, Cliffwater, Bloomberg, KBRA DLD, National Center for the Middle Market, Fidelity Investments. |
3 |
Source: LCD, ICE BAML, Fidelity Investments. |
Q: |
How will you evaluate and manage investments? |
A: |
The Adviser has a strong culture focused on risk management, with significant dedicated resources committed to that effort. The Adviser firmly believes that one of the most powerful risk management tools occurs at the individual investment level. The regular monitoring of a portfolio’s investments seeks to ensure that the risk/return ratio has not become unfavorable to help avoid unnecessary capital losses, and the Adviser believes it is a key component to positive long-term performance. Frequent monitoring and oversight are conducted by the investment professionals to ensure that each position is still an attractive investment. At the portfolio level, the investment professionals ensure that the overall risk profile, diversification, and positioning is consistent with the Fund’s objectives. There is also considerable executive oversight with regular, systematic portfolio reviews with senior management. |
• |
Underwriting the borrower : Performing detailed credit and valuation analysis; analyzing historical trends and business drivers; assessing management; and developing a deep understanding of the business operations and cost structure. |
• |
Analyzing the industry : Leveraging Fidelity’s broad research and analysts’ platform and Sponsor provided third party industry studies (when available) to uncover macro and micro industry forces; understanding the competitive dynamics and market forces; validating the growth and outlook; and assessing public and private competitors. |
• |
Underwriting the Sponsor or ownership group : Evaluating investment performance; understanding track record and willingness to invest follow-on capital in times of stress; assessing available dry powder, due diligence quality and relevant sector expertise. |
• |
Confirming investment thesis : Validating the sustainability of competitive advantages, revenues and margins; confirming diversity of products, customers, services, suppliers and institutionalized value. |
• |
Evaluating the credit structure : Analyzing ability to repay debt; performing loan-to-value analysis and downside case scenarios; and evaluating appropriate risk and reward for a proposed investment. |
Q: |
How will investments be allocated to the Fund? |
A: |
FDS and its affiliates provide investment management services to registered investment companies, investment funds, client accounts, and proprietary accounts that may be established from time to time. FDS will share any investment and sale opportunities with its other clients and the Fund in accordance with applicable law, including the Advisers Act, firm-wide allocation policies and procedures, and an exemptive order from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”) permitting co-investment activities (as further described below), which generally provide for sharing eligible investments pro rata |
Q: |
Will the Fund use leverage? |
A: |
Yes, we use leverage to seek to enhance our returns. Our leverage levels will vary over time in response to general market conditions, the size and compositions of our investment portfolio and the views of our Adviser and Board. Once we have established a scaled investment portfolio, we expect that our debt to equity ratio will generally range between 0.9x and 1.5x. While our leverage employed may be greater or less than these levels from time to time, it will never exceed the limitations set forth in the 1940 Act, which currently allows us to borrow up to a 2x debt to equity ratio. |
Q: |
What is a BDC? |
A: |
Congress created the business development company, or BDC, through the Small Business Investment Incentive Act of 1980 to facilitate capital investment in small and middle market companies. Closed-end |
| investment companies organized in the U.S. that elect to be treated as BDCs under the 1940 Act are subject to specific provisions of the law, most notably that at least 70% of their total assets must be “Qualifying Assets.” Qualifying Assets are generally defined as privately offered debt or equity securities of U.S. private companies or U.S. publicly traded companies with market capitalizations less than $250,000,000. |
Q: |
What is a non-exchange traded, perpetual-life BDC? |
A: |
A non-exchange traded BDC’s shares are not listed for trading on a stock exchange or other securities market. The term “perpetual-life” is used to differentiate our structure from other BDCs that have a finite offering period and/or have a predefined time period to pursue a liquidity event or to wind down the fund. In contrast, in a perpetual-life BDC structure like ours, we expect to offer common shares continuously at a price equal to the net asset value (“NAV”) per share and we have an indefinite duration, with no obligation to effect a liquidity event at any time. We generally offer our common shareholders an opportunity to have their shares repurchased on a quarterly basis, subject to an aggregate cap of 5% of shares outstanding. However, the determination to repurchase shares in any given quarter is fully at the Board’s discretion, so investors may not always have access to liquidity when they desire it. See “Risk Factors.” |
Q: |
How will an investment in the Fund differ from an investment in a listed BDC or private BDC with a finite life? |
A: |
An investment in our common shares of beneficial interest (“Common Shares”) differs from an investment in a listed or exchange traded BDC in several ways, including: |
• |
Pricing. |
• |
Liquidity |
• |
Fees |
• |
Oversight |
• |
Eligible Investors. |
• |
Investment funding |
• |
Investment period. |
Q: |
For whom may an investment in the Fund be appropriate? |
A: |
An investment in our Common Shares may be appropriate for you if you: |
• |
meet the minimum suitability requirements described under “Suitability Standards” above, which generally require that a potential investor has either (i) both net worth and annual net income of $70,000 or (ii) net worth of at least $250,000; |
• |
seek to allocate a portion of your financial assets to a direct investment vehicle with an income-oriented portfolio of primarily U.S. credit investments; |
• |
seek to receive current income through regular distribution payments while obtaining the potential benefit of long-term capital appreciation; and |
• |
can hold your shares as a long-term investment without the need for near-term or rapid liquidity. |
Q: |
Will FDS or its affiliates be investing in the Fund? |
A: |
Yes, FDS and/or its affiliates plan to invest in our Common Shares and made a seed investment in excess of $32 million. Affiliated funds have invested in excess of $24 million. In addition, officers and employees of FDS and its affiliates may also purchase our Common Shares. |
Q: |
Is there any minimum investment required? |
A: |
Yes, to purchase Class S or Class D shares in this offering, you must make a minimum initial investment in our Common Shares of $2,500. To purchase Class I shares in this offering, you must make a minimum initial investment of $1,000,000, unless waived or reduced by the Managing Dealer. The Managing Dealer waives or reduces to $25,000 or less Class I investment minimums for certain categories of investors (See “Plan of Distribution”). Financial intermediaries may be permitted to impose higher or lower investment minimums for purchases made through their platforms. Investors should consult their financial intermediary for more information. All subsequent purchases of Class S, Class D or Class I shares, except for those made under our distribution reinvestment plan, are subject to a minimum investment size of $500 per transaction. The Managing Dealer can waive the initial or subsequent minimum investment at its discretion. |
Q: |
How will the Fund’s value be established? |
A: |
Our NAV will be determined based on the value of our assets less our liabilities, including accrued fees and expenses, as of any date of determination. |
Q: |
How can I purchase shares? |
A: |
Subscriptions to purchase our Common Shares may be made on an ongoing basis. Investors may only purchase our Common Shares pursuant to accepted subscription orders as of the first business day of each month. “Business day” means any day other than a Saturday, a Sunday or a day on which banks are permitted to be closed in New York, New York. A subscription must be received in good order at least five business days prior to the first business day of the month (unless waived by the Managing Dealer) and include the full subscription funding amount to be accepted. |
Q: |
When will my subscription be accepted? |
A: |
Completed subscription requests will not be accepted by us any earlier than two business days before the first day of each month. |
Q: |
Can I withdraw a subscription to purchase shares once I have made it? |
A: |
Yes, you may withdraw a subscription after submission at any time before we have accepted the subscription, which we will generally not do any earlier than two business days before the first day of each month. You may withdraw your purchase request by notifying the transfer agent at 817-474-1001, or through your financial intermediary. |
Q: |
What is the per share purchase price? |
A: |
Shares are sold at the then-current NAV per share, as described above. |
Q: |
When will the NAV per share be available? |
A: |
We will report our NAV per share as of the last day of each month on our website, fidcredit.com, within 20 business days of the last day of each month. Because subscriptions must be submitted at least five business days prior to the first day of each month, you will not know the NAV per share at which you will be subscribing at the time you subscribe. |
Q: |
Can I invest through my Individual Retirement Account (“IRA”), Simplified Employee Pension Plan (“SEP”) or other after-tax deferred account? |
A: |
Yes, if you meet the suitability standards described under “Suitability Standards” above, you may invest via an IRA, SEP or other after-tax deferred account. If you would like to invest through one of these account types, you should contact your custodian, trustee or other authorized person for the account to subscribe. They will process the subscription and forward it to us, and we will send the confirmation and notice of our acceptance back to them. Please consult your financial intermediary for additional information. |
Q: |
How often will the Fund pay distributions? |
A: |
We expect to pay regular monthly distributions. We declared our first distribution on April 26, 2023 and expect to continue to declare regular monthly distributions. Any distributions we make will be at the discretion of our Board, who will consider, among other things, our earnings, cash flow, capital needs and general financial condition, as well as our desire to comply with the RIC requirements, which generally require us to make aggregate annual distributions to our shareholders of at least 90% of our ordinary income. As a result, our distribution rates and payment frequency may vary from time to time and there is no assurance we will pay distributions in any particular amount, if at all. See “Description of our Common Shares” and “Certain U.S. Federal Income Tax Considerations.” |
Q: |
Can I reinvest distributions in the Fund? |
Q: |
How can I change my distribution reinvestment plan election? |
A: |
Participants may terminate their participation in the distribution reinvestment plan or shareholders may elect to participate in our distribution reinvestment plan with five business days’ prior written notice by contacting our Transfer Agent, Fidelity Investments Institutional Operations Company LLC, at alternatives@fmr.com. |
Q: |
How will distributions be taxed? |
A: |
The Fund elected to be treated, and intends to qualify annually, as a RIC as defined under Subchapter M of the Code. |
Q: |
Can I sell, transfer or otherwise liquidate my shares post purchase? |
A: |
The purchase of our Common Shares is intended to be a long-term investment. We do not intend to list our shares on a national securities exchange and do not expect a public market to develop for our shares in the foreseeable future. We also do not intend to complete a liquidity event within any specific period, and there can be no assurance that we will ever complete a liquidity event. We do conduct quarterly share repurchase offers in accordance with the 1940 Act to provide limited liquidity to our shareholders. Our share repurchase program will be the only liquidity initiative that we offer to our shareholders. |
Q: |
Can I request that my shares be repurchased? |
A: |
Yes, you can request that your shares be repurchased subject to the following limitations. We have commenced a share repurchase program pursuant to which we conduct quarterly repurchase offers to allow our shareholders to tender their shares at a price equal to the NAV per share for the applicable class of shares on each date of repurchase. Our Board may amend, suspend or terminate the share repurchase program at any time if it deems such action to be in our best interest and the best interest of our shareholders. As a result, share repurchases may not be available each quarter. Upon a suspension of our share repurchase program, our Board will consider at least quarterly whether the continued suspension of our share repurchase program remains in our best interest and the best interest of our shareholders. However, our Board is not required to authorize the recommencement of our share repurchase program within any specified period of time. Our Board may also determine to terminate our share repurchase |
| program if required by applicable law or in connection with a transaction in which our shareholders receive liquidity for their Common Shares, such as a sale or merger of the Fund or listing of our Common Shares on a national securities exchange. |
Q: |
What fees do you pay to the Adviser? |
A: |
Pursuant to the advisory agreement between us and the Adviser (as amended and restated, the “Advisory Agreement”), the Adviser is responsible for, among other things, identifying investment opportunities, monitoring our investments and determining the composition of our portfolio. We will pay the Adviser a fee |
| for its services under the Advisory Agreement consisting of two components: a management fee and an incentive fee. |
• |
The management fee is payable monthly in arrears at an annual rate of 1.25% of the value of our net assets as of the beginning of the first business day of the applicable month. For purposes of the Advisory Agreement, net assets mean our total assets less the fair value of our liabilities, determined on a consolidated basis in accordance with U.S. GAAP. |
• |
The incentive fee will consist of two components as follows: |
• |
The first part of the incentive fee is based on income, whereby we will pay the Adviser quarterly in arrears 12.5% of its Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns (as defined below), attributable to each class of the Fund’s Common Shares, for each calendar quarter subject to a 5.0% annualized hurdle rate, with a catch-up. “Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns” means dividends, cash interest or other distributions or other cash income and any third-party fees received from portfolio companies such as upfront fees, commitment fees, origination fee, amendment fees, ticking fees and break-up fees, as well as prepayments premiums, but excluding fees for providing managerial assistance and fees earned by the Adviser or an affiliate accrued during the month, minus operating expenses for the month (including the management fee, taxes, any expenses payable under the Advisory Agreement and an administration agreement with our administrator, any expense of securitizations, and interest expense or other financing fees and any dividends paid on preferred stock, but excluding incentive fees and shareholder servicing and/or distribution fees). Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns includes, in the case of investments with a deferred interest feature (such as original issue discount, debt instruments with payment-in-kind (“PIK”) interest and zero-coupon securities), accrued income that we have not yet received in cash. Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns do not include any realized capital gains, realized capital losses or unrealized capital appreciation or depreciation. The impact of expense limitation payments and recoupments are also excluded from Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns. |
• |
The second part of the incentive fee is based on realized capital gains, whereby we will pay the Adviser at the end of each calendar year in arrears 12.5% of cumulative realized capital gains, attributable to each class of the Fund’s Common Shares, from inception through the end of such calendar year, computed net of all realized capital losses and unrealized capital depreciation on a cumulative basis, less the aggregate amount of any previously paid incentive fee on capital gains. |
Q: |
How will I be kept up to date about how my investment is doing? |
A: |
We and/or your financial adviser, participating broker or financial intermediary, as applicable, will provide you with periodic updates on the performance of your investment with us, including: |
• |
three quarterly financial reports and an annual report; |
• |
quarterly investor statements; |
• |
in the case of certain U.S. shareholders, an annual Internal Revenue Service (“IRS”) Form 1099-DIV or IRS Form 1099-B, if required, and, in the case of non-U.S. shareholders, an annual IRS Form 1042-S; and |
• |
confirmation statements (after transactions affecting your balance, except reinvestment of distributions in us and certain transactions through minimum account investment or withdrawal programs). |
Q: |
What type of tax reporting will I receive on the Fund, and when will I receive it? |
A: |
As promptly as possible after the end of each calendar year, we intend to send to each of our U.S. shareholders an annual IRS Form 1099-DIV or IRS Form 1099-B, if required, and, in the case of non-U.S. shareholders, an annual IRS Form 1042-S. |
Q: |
What are the tax implications for non-U.S. investors in the Fund? |
A: |
Because we are a corporation for U.S. federal income tax purposes, a non-U.S. investor in the Fund will generally not be treated as engaged in a trade or business in the U.S. solely as a result of investing in the Fund. |
Q: |
What are the tax implications for U.S. tax-exempt investors in the Fund? |
A: |
Because we are a corporation for U.S. federal income tax purposes, U.S. tax-exempt investors in the Fund will generally not derive “unrelated business taxable income” (“UBTI”) for U.S. federal income tax purposes solely as a result of their investment in the Fund. A U.S. tax-exempt investor, however, may derive UBTI from its investment in the Fund if the investor incurs indebtedness in connection with its purchase of shares in the Fund. Tax-exempt investors should consult their tax advisers with respect to the consequences of investing in the Fund. |
Q: |
What is the difference between the three classes of Common Shares being offered? |
A: |
We are offering to the public three classes of Common Shares – Class S shares, Class D shares and Class I shares. The differences among the share classes relate to ongoing shareholder servicing and/or distribution fees, with Class S shares and Class D shares subject to ongoing and shareholder servicing and/or distribution fee of 0.85% and 0.25%, respectively, and Class I shares not subject to a shareholder servicing and/or distribution fee. In addition, neither the Fund nor the Managing Dealer will charge an upfront sales load with respect to Class S shares, Class D shares, or Class I shares; however, if you buy Class S shares or Class D shares through certain financial intermediaries, such intermediaries may directly charge you transaction or other fees, including upfront placement fees or brokerage commissions, in such amount as they may determine, provided that such intermediaries limit such charges to a 3.5% cap on NAV for Class S shares and a 1.5% cap on NAV for Class D shares. See “Description of Our Common Shares” and “Plan of Distribution” in this registration statement for a discussion of the differences between our Class S, Class D and Class I shares. See “Description of Our Common Shares” and “Plan of Distribution” for a discussion of the differences between our Class S, Class D and Class I shares. |
Annual Shareholder Servicing and/or Distribution Fees |
Total Over Five Years |
|||||||
Class S |
$ | 85 | $ | 425 | ||||
Class D |
$ | 25 | $ | 125 | ||||
Class I |
$ | 0 | $ | 0 | ||||
Q: |
Are there ERISA considerations in connection with investing in the Fund? |
A: |
We conduct our affairs so that our assets should not be deemed to constitute “plan assets” under the ERISA, and certain U.S. Department of Labor regulations promulgated thereunder, as modified by Section 3(42) of ERISA (the “Plan Assets Regulation”). In this regard, until such time as all classes of the Common Shares are considered “publicly-offered securities” within the meaning of the Plan Assets Regulation, the Fund will endeavor to limit investment in our Common Shares by “benefit plan investors” to less than 25% of the total value of each class of our Common Shares, within the meaning of the Plan Assets Regulation and based upon assurance provided by investors. |
Q: |
What is the role of the Fund’s Board of Trustees? |
A: |
We operate under the direction of our Board, the members of which are accountable to us and our shareholders as fiduciaries. We have five Trustees, four of whom have been determined to be independent of us, the Adviser and its affiliates (“Independent Trustees”). Our Independent Trustees are responsible for, among other things, reviewing the performance of the Adviser, approving the compensation paid to the Adviser and its affiliates, oversight of the valuation process used to establish the Fund’s NAV and oversight of the investment allocation process to the Fund. The names and biographical information of our Trustees are provided under “Management of the Fund—Trustees and Executive Officers.” |
Q: |
Are there any risks involved in buying your shares? |
A: |
Investing in our Common Shares involves a high degree of risk. If we are unable to effectively manage the impact of these risks, we may not meet our investment objective and, therefore, you should purchase our shares only if you can afford a complete loss of your investment. An investment in our Common Shares involves significant risks and is intended only for investors with a long-term investment horizon and who do not require immediate liquidity or guaranteed income. Some of the more significant risks relating to an investment in our Common Shares include those listed below: |
• |
We have a limited operating history and there is no assurance that we will achieve our investment objective. |
• |
An investment in our Common Shares may not be appropriate for all investors and is not designed to be a complete investment program. |
• |
You should not expect to be able to sell your shares regardless of how we perform. |
• |
You should consider that you may not have access to the money you invest for an extended period of time. |
• |
We do not intend to list our shares on any securities exchange, and we do not expect a secondary market in our shares to develop. |
• |
Because you may be unable to sell your shares, you will be unable to reduce your exposure in any market downturn. |
• |
You should purchase these securities only if you can afford a complete loss of your investment. |
• |
We have commenced a share repurchase program, but only a limited number of shares will be eligible for repurchase and repurchases will be subject to available liquidity and other significant restrictions. |
• |
An investment in our Common Shares is not suitable for you if you need access to the money you invest. See “Suitability Standards” and “Share Repurchase Program.” |
• |
We cannot guarantee that we will make distributions, and if we do we may fund such distributions from sources other than cash flow from operations, including, without limitation, the sale of assets, borrowings, return of capital or offering proceeds, and we have no limits on the amounts we may pay from such sources. A return of capital (1) is a return of the original amount invested, (2) does not constitute earnings or profits and (3) will have the effect of reducing a shareholder’s tax basis such that when a shareholder sells its shares the sale may be subject to taxes even if the shares are sold for less than the original purchase price. We believe the likelihood that we pay distributions from sources other than cash flow from operations will be higher in the early stages of the offering. |
• |
Distributions may also be funded in significant part, directly or indirectly, from temporary waivers or expense reimbursements borne by the Adviser or its affiliates, that may be subject to reimbursement to the Adviser or its affiliates. The repayment of any amounts owed to the Adviser or its affiliates will reduce future distributions to which you would otherwise be entitled. |
• |
We expect to use leverage, which will magnify the potential for loss on amounts invested in us. |
• |
We qualify as an “emerging growth company” as defined in the Jumpstart Our Business Startups Act (the “JOBS Act”), and we cannot be certain if the reduced disclosure requirements applicable to emerging growth companies will make our Common Shares less attractive to investors. |
• |
We invest primarily in securities that are rated below investment grade by rating agencies or that would be rated below investment grade if they were rated. Below investment grade securities, which are often referred to as “junk,” have predominantly speculative characteristics with respect to the issuer’s capacity to pay interest and repay principal. They may also be illiquid and difficult to value. |
Q: |
Do you currently own any investments? |
A: |
Yes. Please see our periodic reports filed under the Exchange Act and fidcredit.com for information on our investments. |
Q: |
What is a “best efforts” offering? |
A: |
Our Common Shares are offered on a “best efforts” basis. A “best efforts” offering means the Managing Dealer and the participating brokers are only required to use their best efforts to sell the shares. When shares are offered to the public on a “best efforts” basis, no underwriter, broker or other person has a firm commitment or obligation to purchase any of the shares. Therefore, we cannot guarantee that any minimum number of shares will be sold. |
Q: |
What is the expected term of this offering? |
A: |
We have registered $4,000,000,000 in Common Shares. It is our intent, however, to conduct a continuous offering for an extended period of time, by filing registration statements for additional offerings of our shares, subject to regulatory approval and continued compliance with the rules and regulations of the SEC and applicable state laws. |
Q: |
What is a regulated investment company, or RIC? |
A: |
The Fund elected to be treated, and intends to qualify annually, as a RIC as defined under Subchapter M of the Code. In general, a RIC is a company that: |
• |
is a BDC or registered investment company that combines the capital of many investors to acquire securities; |
• |
offers the benefits of a securities portfolio under professional management; |
• |
satisfies various requirements of the Code, including an asset diversification requirement; and |
• |
is generally not subject to U.S. federal corporate income taxes on its net taxable income that it currently distributes to its shareholders, which substantially eliminates the “double taxation” ( i.e. |
Q: |
Who administers the Fund? |
A: |
FDS, as our administrator, provides or oversees the performance of administrative and compliance services. In consideration of the administrative services provided by the Administrator to the Fund, the Fund pays the Administrator a monthly fee of 0.02666% (0.32% on an annualized basis) of the Fund’s month-end net asset value (the “Administration Fee”) pursuant to the administration agreement between the Fund and the Administrator (the amended and restated “Administration Agreement”). The Administration Fee is an expense paid out of the Fund’s net assets and is computed based on the value of the net assets of the Fund as of the close of business on the last business day of each month (including any assets in respect of Common Shares that are repurchased as of the end of the quarter). See “Advisory Agreement and Administration Agreement—Administration Agreement.” |
| Q: |
What are the offering and servicing costs? |
| A: |
Neither the Fund nor the Managing Dealer will charge an upfront sales load with respect to Class S shares, Class D shares, or Class I shares; however, if you buy Class S shares or Class D shares through certain financial intermediaries, such intermediaries may directly charge you transaction or other fees, including upfront placement fees or brokerage commissions, in such amount as they may determine, provided that such intermediaries limit such charges to a 3.5% cap on NAV for Class S shares and a 1.5% cap on NAV for Class D shares. Please consult your selling agent for additional information. |
| Q: |
What are our expected operating expenses? |
| A: |
We expect to incur operating expenses in the form of our management and incentive fees, shareholder servicing and/or distribution fees, interest expense on our borrowings and other expenses, including the fees we pay to our Administrator. See “Fees and Expenses.” |
| Q: |
What are our policies related to conflicts of interests with FDS and its affiliates? |
| A: |
The Adviser and its affiliates are subject to certain conflicts of interest with respect to the services FDS (in its capacity as the Adviser and Administrator) provides for us. These conflicts will arise primarily from the involvement of FDS, the portfolio management team and FDS affiliates in other activities that may conflict with our activities. You should be aware that individual conflicts will not necessarily be resolved in favor of our interest. |
| • |
Conflicts of Interest Generally. In the ordinary course of its business activities, FDS will engage in activities where the interests of certain of its own interests or the interests of its clients will conflict with the interests of the shareholders in the Fund. Other present and future activities of FDS will give rise to additional conflicts of interest. In the event that a conflict of interest arises, the Adviser will attempt to resolve such conflict in a fair and equitable manner. Subject to applicable law, including the 1940 Act, and the Board’s oversight, the Adviser will have the power to resolve, or consent to the resolution of, conflicts of interest on behalf of the Fund. Investors should be aware that conflicts will |
| not necessarily be resolved in favor of the Fund’s interests. In addition, the Adviser may in certain situations choose to consult with or obtain the consent of the Board with respect to any specific conflict of interest, including with respect to the approvals required under the 1940 Act, including Section 57(f), and the Advisers Act. The Fund may enter into joint transactions or cross-trades with clients or affiliates of the Adviser to the extent permitted by the 1940 Act, the Advisers Act and any applicable co-investment order from the SEC. Subject to the limitations of the 1940 Act, the Fund may invest in loans or other securities, the proceeds of which may refinance or otherwise repay debt or securities of companies whose debt is owned by other FDS funds and accounts. |
| • |
Relationship among the Fund, the Adviser and portfolio managers. The Adviser has a conflict of interest between its responsibility to act in the best interests of the Fund, on the one hand, and any benefit, monetary or otherwise, that results to it or its affiliates from the operation of the Fund, on the other hand. For example, the incentive fee creates an incentive for the Adviser to recommend more speculative investments for the Fund than it would otherwise in the absence of such performance-based compensation. |
| • |
The Adviser, its affiliates and their principals or employees will invest for their own accounts and manage accounts for other individuals or entities, including entities in which the Adviser, its affiliates or their trustees or employees may hold an interest, either directly in managed accounts or indirectly through investments in private investment entities. Any such accounts will pay different fees, invest with leverage or utilize different investment strategies than the Fund. In addition, the Fund may enter into transactions with such accounts, and the Adviser and its affiliates may invest in the same securities and instruments on behalf of such accounts that the Fund invests in, in each case to the extent permitted by the 1940 Act. The Adviser, its affiliates or their personnel will have income or other incentives to favor such accounts. |
| • |
Co-Investment Transactions. The Fund has received an exemptive order from the SEC that permits it to co-invest with certain other persons, including certain affiliated accounts managed and controlled by the Adviser and/or its affiliates. Subject to the 1940 Act and the conditions of the order, the Fund may, under certain circumstances, co-invest with certain affiliated accounts in investments that are suitable for the Fund and one or more of such affiliated accounts. Even though the Fund and any such affiliated account co-invest in the same securities, conflicts of interest may still arise. If the Adviser is presented with co-investment opportunities that generally fall within the Fund’s investment objective and those of one or more affiliated accounts advised by the Adviser and/or its affiliates, whether focused on a debt strategy or otherwise, the Adviser and/or its affiliates will allocate such opportunities among the Fund and such affiliated accounts in a manner consistent with the exemptive order and applicable allocation policies and procedures. |
| Q: |
What is the impact of being an “emerging growth company”? |
| A: |
We are an “emerging growth company,” as defined by the JOBS Act. As an emerging growth company, we are eligible to take advantage of certain exemptions from various reporting and disclosure requirements that are applicable to public companies that are not emerging growth companies. For so long as we remain an emerging growth company, we will not be required to: |
| • |
have an auditor attestation report on our internal control over financial reporting pursuant to Section 404(b) of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act (“Section 404”); |
| • |
submit certain executive compensation matters to shareholder advisory votes pursuant to the “say on frequency” and “say on pay” provisions (requiring a non-binding shareholder vote to approve compensation of certain executive officers) and the “say on golden parachute” provisions (requiring a |
| non-binding shareholder vote to approve golden parachute arrangements for certain executive officers in connection with mergers and certain other business combinations) of the Dodd-Frank Act; or |
| • |
disclose certain executive compensation related items, such as the correlation between executive compensation and performance and comparisons of the chief executive officer’s compensation to median employee compensation. |
| Q: |
Who can help answer my questions? |
| A: |
If you have more questions about this offering or if you would like additional copies of this prospectus, you should contact your financial adviser or our transfer agent, Fidelity Investments Institutional Operations Company LLC at alternatives@fmr.com. |
Class S Shares |
Class D Shares |
Class I Shares |
||||||||||
| Shareholder transaction expense (fees paid directly from your investment) |
||||||||||||
| Maximum sales load (1) |
% |
% |
% | |||||||||
| Maximum Early Repurchase Deduction (2) |
% |
% |
% | |||||||||
| Annual expenses ( (3) |
||||||||||||
| Base management fees (4) |
% |
% |
% | |||||||||
| Incentive fees (5) |
% |
% |
% | |||||||||
| Shareholder servicing and/or distribution fees (6) |
% |
% |
% | |||||||||
| Interest payment on borrowed funds (7) |
% |
% |
% | |||||||||
| Other expenses (8) |
% |
% |
% | |||||||||
| Total annual expenses |
% |
% |
% | |||||||||
| Expense Limitation (8) |
( |
)% |
( |
)% |
( |
)% | ||||||
| Total annual expenses (after expense limitation) (8) |
% |
% |
% |
| (1) |
Neither the Fund nor the Managing Dealer will charge an upfront sales load with respect to Class S shares, Class D shares, or Class I shares; however, if you buy Class S shares or Class D shares through certain financial intermediaries, such intermediaries may directly charge you transaction or other fees, including upfront placement fees or brokerage commissions, in such amount as they may determine, provided that such intermediaries limit such charges to a 3.5% cap on NAV for Class S shares and a 1.5% cap on NAV for Class D shares. Please consult your selling agent for additional information. |
| (2) |
Under our share repurchase program, to the extent we offer to repurchase shares in any particular quarter, we expect to repurchase shares pursuant to tender offers using a purchase price equal to the NAV per share as of the last calendar day of the applicable quarter, except that shares that have not been outstanding for at least one year may be subject to a fee of 2.0% of such NAV. The one-year holding period is measured as of the subscription closing date immediately following the prospective repurchase date. The Early Repurchase Deduction may be waived in the case of repurchase requests arising from the death, divorce or qualified disability of the holder. The Early Repurchase Deduction will be retained by the Fund for the benefit of remaining shareholders. In addition, the Fund’s Common Shares may also be sold to certain feeder vehicles primarily created to hold the Fund’s Common Shares that in turn offer interests in such feeder vehicles to non-U.S. persons. In certain markets, feeder vehicles may be established that impose an early repurchase deduction that corresponds to the Early Repurchase Deduction established by the Fund. The Fund may look through such feeder vehicles in applying its Early Repurchase Deduction, such that the feeder vehicle will receive repurchase proceeds in an amount equal to the amount due to feeder vehicle investors under the feeder vehicle’s repurchase deduction policy. For certain feeder vehicles in other markets, the Fund may not apply the Early Repurchase Deduction to the feeder vehicles or their underlying investors, often because of administrative or systems limitations. The Early Repurchase Deduction, if applied, will be retained by the Fund for the benefit of remaining shareholders across all shares. |
| (3) |
Total average net assets as of December 31, 2025 employed as the denominator for expense ratio computation is $1,063,939,234. |
| (4) |
|
| (5) |
We may have capital gains and investment income that could result in the payment of an incentive fee. The incentive fees, if any, are divided into two parts: |
| (6) |
Subject to FINRA limitations on underwriting compensation, we will also pay the following shareholder servicing and/or distribution fees to the Managing Dealer and/or a participating broker: (a) for Class S shares, a shareholder servicing and/or distribution fee equal to 0.85% per annum of the aggregate NAV as of the beginning of the first calendar day of the month for the Class S shares and (b) for Class D shares, a shareholder servicing fee equal to 0.25% per annum of the aggregate NAV as of the beginning of the first calendar day of the month for the Class D shares, in each case, payable monthly. No shareholder servicing fees will be paid with respect to the Class I shares. The total amount that will be paid over time for other underwriting compensation depends on the average length of time for which shares remain outstanding, the term over which such amount is measured and the performance of our investments. We will cease paying the shareholder servicing and/or distribution fee on the Class S shares and Class D shares on the earlier to occur of the following: (i) a listing of Class I shares, (ii) our merger or consolidation with or into another entity, or the sale or other disposition of all or substantially all of our assets or (iii) the date following the completion of the primary portion of this offering on which, in the aggregate, underwriting compensation from all sources in connection with this offering, including the shareholder servicing and/or distribution fee and other underwriting compensation, is equal to 10% of the gross proceeds from our primary offering. In addition, as required by exemptive relief that we received from the SEC to allow us to offer multiple classes of shares, at the end of the month in which the Managing Dealer in conjunction with the transfer agent determines that total transaction or other fees, including upfront placement fees or brokerage commissions, and shareholder servicing and/or distribution fees paid with respect to any single share held in a shareholder’s account would exceed, in the aggregate, 10% of the gross proceeds from the sale of such share (or a lower limit as determined by the Managing Dealer or the applicable selling agent), we will cease paying the shareholder servicing and/or distribution fee on either (i) each such share that would exceed such limit or (ii) all Class S shares and Class D shares in such shareholder’s account. We may modify this requirement if permitted by applicable exemptive relief. At the end of such month, the applicable Class S shares or Class D shares in such shareholder’s account will convert into a number of Class I shares (including any fractional shares), with an equivalent aggregate NAV as such Class S or Class D shares. See “Plan of Distribution” and “Use of Proceeds.” The total underwriting compensation and total organization and offering expenses will not exceed 10% and 15%, respectively, of the gross proceeds from this offering. |
| (7) |
We may borrow funds to make investments, including before we have fully invested the proceeds of this continuous offering. To the extent that we determine it is appropriate to borrow funds to make investments, |
the costs associated with such borrowing will be indirectly borne by shareholders. The figure in the table assumes that we borrow for investment purposes an amount equal to 82% of our weighted average net assets, and that the average annual cost of borrowings, including the amortization of cost associated with obtaining borrowings and unused commitment fees, on the amount borrowed is 7.22%. These figures are based on our use of leverage averaged over the period ended December 31, 2025. Our ability to incur leverage depends, in large part, on the amount of money we are able to raise through the sale of shares registered in this offering and the availability of financing in the market. |
| (8) |
“Other expenses” include accounting, legal and auditing fees, custodian and transfer agent fees, organization and offering expenses, valuation fees, FINRA fees, SEC registration fees, insurance costs and fees payable to our Trustees, as discussed in “Plan of Operations.” “Other expenses” also includes amounts paid under the Administration Agreement between the Fund and the Administrator, pursuant to which the Fund pays the Administrator, on a monthly basis, the Administration Fee of 0.02666% (0.32% on an annualized basis) of the Fund’s monthly net asset value. |
1 Year |
3 Years |
5 Years |
10 Years |
|||||||||||||
| Total cumulative expenses you would pay on a $1,000 investment assuming a reinvested 5.0% net return comprised solely of investment income: |
$ |
$ |
$ |
$ |
||||||||||||
| Total cumulative expenses you would pay on a $1,000 investment assuming a reinvested 5.0% net return comprised solely of capital gains: |
$ |
$ |
$ |
$ |
||||||||||||
1 Year |
3 Years |
5 Years |
10 Years |
|||||||||||||
| Total cumulative expenses you would pay on a $1,000 investment assuming a reinvested 5.0% net return comprised solely of investment income: |
$ |
$ |
$ |
$ |
||||||||||||
| Total cumulative expenses you would pay on a $1,000 investment assuming a reinvested 5.0% net return comprised solely of capital gains: |
$ |
$ |
$ |
$ |
||||||||||||
1 Year |
3 Years |
5 Years |
10 Years |
|||||||||||||
| Total cumulative expenses you would pay on a $1,000 investment assuming a reinvested 5.0% net return comprised solely of investment income: |
$ |
$ |
$ |
$ |
||||||||||||
| Total cumulative expenses you would pay on a $1,000 investment assuming a reinvested 5.0% net return comprised solely of capital gains: |
$ |
$ |
$ |
$ |
||||||||||||
Class I |
||||||||||||
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
2023 |
||||||||||
| Per Share Data |
||||||||||||
| Net asset value, beginning of period |
$ |
25.75 |
$ |
25.81 |
$ |
25.00 |
||||||
| Net investment income (loss) A |
2.48 |
2.74 |
2.14 |
|||||||||
| Net realized and change in unrealized gain (loss) |
(0.66 |
) |
(0.04 |
) |
0.55 |
|||||||
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||
| Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations |
1.82 |
2.70 |
2.69 |
|||||||||
| Distributions |
(2.47 |
) |
(2.76 |
) |
(1.88 |
) | ||||||
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||
| Net asset value, end of period |
$ |
25.10 |
$ |
25.75 |
$ |
25.81 |
||||||
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total return B |
7.39 |
% |
10.98 |
% |
11.13 |
% | ||||||
| Ratios: |
||||||||||||
| Net investment income (loss) to average net assets D |
9.78 |
% |
10.61 |
% |
10.40 |
% | ||||||
| Expenses to average net assets, before reductions C,D |
9.22 |
% |
8.36 |
% |
6.54 |
% | ||||||
| Expenses to average net assets, after reductions C,D,E |
9.06 |
% |
8.18 |
% |
2.88 |
% | ||||||
| Portfolio turnover rate F |
23.90 |
% |
29.30 |
% |
0.48 |
% | ||||||
| Supplemental Data: |
||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets, after reductions, excluding income and excise tax expense and interest expense C,D,E |
3.30 |
% |
3.48 |
% |
1.05 |
% | ||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets, after reductions, excluding management fees, incentive fees, income and excise tax expense and interest expense C,D,E |
0.74 |
% |
0.72 |
% |
0.69 |
% | ||||||
Class S |
||||||||||||
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
2023 |
||||||||||
| Per Share Data |
||||||||||||
| Net asset value, beginning of period |
$ |
25.75 |
$ |
25.81 |
$ |
25.54 |
||||||
| Net investment income (loss) A |
2.26 |
2.51 |
0.50 |
|||||||||
| Net realized and change in unrealized gain (loss) |
(0.68 |
) |
(0.03 |
) |
0.16 |
|||||||
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||
| Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations |
1.58 |
2.48 |
0.66 |
|||||||||
| Distributions |
(2.26 |
) |
(2.54 |
) |
(0.39 |
) | ||||||
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||
| Net asset value, end of period |
$ |
25.07 |
$ |
25.75 |
$ |
25.81 |
||||||
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total return B |
6.40 |
% |
10.05 |
% |
2.61 |
% | ||||||
Class S |
||||||||||||
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
2023 |
||||||||||
Ratios: |
||||||||||||
Net investment income (loss) to average net assets D |
8.93 |
% |
9.76 |
% |
10.78 |
% | ||||||
Expenses to average net assets, before reductions C ,D |
10.08 |
% |
9.21 |
% |
5.27 |
% | ||||||
Expenses to average net assets, after reductions C, D, E |
9.91 |
% |
9.03 |
% |
4.14 |
% | ||||||
Portfolio turnover rate F |
23.90 |
% |
29.30 |
% |
0.48 |
% | ||||||
Supplemental Data: |
||||||||||||
Ratio of expenses to average net assets, after reductions, excluding income and excise tax expense and interest expense C,D,E |
4.15 |
% |
4.33 |
% |
2.20 |
% | ||||||
Ratio of expenses to average net assets, after reductions, excluding management fees, incentive fees, income and excise tax expense and interest expense C,D,E |
1.60 |
% |
1.57 |
% |
1.53 |
% | ||||||
Class D |
||||||||||||
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
2023 |
||||||||||
Per Share Data |
||||||||||||
Net asset value, beginning of period |
$ |
25.75 |
$ |
25.81 |
$ |
25.54 |
||||||
Net investment income (loss) A |
2.42 |
2.68 |
0.52 |
|||||||||
Net realized and change in unrealized gain (loss) |
(0.66 |
) |
(0.04 |
) |
0.17 |
|||||||
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations |
1.76 |
2.64 |
0.69 |
|||||||||
Distributions |
(2.41 |
) |
(2.70 |
) |
(0.42 |
) | ||||||
Net asset value, end of period |
$ |
25.10 |
$ |
25.75 |
$ |
25.81 |
||||||
Total return B |
7.12 |
% |
10.70 |
% |
2.71 |
% | ||||||
Ratios: |
||||||||||||
Net investment income (loss) to average net assets D |
9.53 |
% |
10.36 |
% |
11.39 |
% | ||||||
Expenses to average net assets, before reductions C,D |
9.47 |
% |
8.61 |
% |
4.66 |
% | ||||||
Expenses to average net assets, after reductions C,D,E |
9.31 |
% |
8.43 |
% |
3.54 |
% | ||||||
Portfolio turnover rate F |
23.90 |
% |
29.30 |
% |
0.48 |
% | ||||||
Supplemental Data: |
||||||||||||
Ratio of expenses to average net assets, after reductions, excluding income and excise tax expense and interest expense C,D,E |
3.55 |
% |
3.73 |
% |
1.59 |
% | ||||||
Ratio of expenses to average net assets, after reductions, excluding management fees, incentive fees, income and excise tax expense and interest expense C,D,E |
0.99 |
% |
0.97 |
% |
0.93 |
% | ||||||
A. |
Calculated based on weighted average shares outstanding during the period. |
B. |
Total returns of less than 1 year are not annualized. |
C. |
Expense ratios reflect operating expenses of the Fund. Fees and expenses of any underlying mutual funds or exchange-traded funds (“ETFs”) are not included in the Fund’s expense ratio. The Fund indirectly bears its proportionate share of these expenses. |
D. |
Amounts are annualized except for incentive fees, escrow fees, registration fees, rating service fees and organization expenses, as applicable. |
E. |
Reductions include expense support, management fees waived and income based incentive fees waived, as applicable. |
F. |
The portfolio turnover rate is calculated based on the lesser of purchases or sales of securities year to date divided by the average fair value of the portfolio securities, excluding short-term securities. Amount does not include the portfolio activity of any underlying mutual funds or ETFs, derivatives or securities that mature within one year from acquisition. |
• |
General Risks e.g. |
• |
Highly Leveraged Portfolio Companies |
• |
Issuer/Borrower Fraud |
• |
Reliance on Company Management |
• |
Environmental Matters |
• |
No Readily Determinable Valuation |
about how market participants would price the asset or liability in question. The Fund expects that inputs into the determination of fair value of portfolio investments will require significant management judgment or estimation. Factors used in determining fair value vary by investment type and may include market or investment specific events, transaction data, estimated cash flows, and market observations of comparable investments. In determining fair value of the Fund’s loan investments the types of factors that the fair value committee (the “Fair Value Committee”) may take into account generally include comparison to publicly-traded securities including such factors as yield, maturity and measures of credit quality, the enterprise value of the portfolio company, the nature and realizable value of any collateral, the portfolio company’s ability to make payments and its earnings and discounted cash flows, the markets in which the portfolio company does business and other relevant factors. Because such valuations, and particularly valuations of private securities and private companies, are inherently uncertain, may fluctuate over short periods of time and may be based on estimates, determinations of fair value may differ materially from the values that would have been used if a ready market for these loans and securities existed. The Fund engages one or more independent valuation firms to prepare month-end valuation recommendations for investments for which market quotations are not readily available as of the last calendar day of each month. The independent valuation firm undertakes a full analysis of the investments and provides estimated fair values for such investments to the Adviser. The independent valuation firm also provides analyses to support their valuation methodology and calculations. The Adviser’s Fair Value Committee reviews and approves each valuation recommendation and confirms it has been calculated in accordance with the Board-approved policies and procedures. The Fund’s NAV could be adversely affected if determinations regarding the fair value of the Fund’s investments were materially higher than the values that the Fund ultimately realizes upon the disposal of such loans and securities. In addition, the method of calculating the Advisory Fees may result in conflicts of interest between the Adviser, on the one hand, and investors on the other hand, with respect to the valuation of investments. |
• |
Follow-On Investments in Portfolio Companies |
• |
increase or maintain in whole or in part the Fund’s equity ownership percentage; |
• |
exercise warrants, options or convertible securities that were acquired in the original or subsequent financing; |
• |
attempt to preserve or enhance the value of the Fund’s investment; or |
• |
invest in various growth or merger and acquisition related initiatives. |
• |
Equity Interests in Portfolio Companies |
be able to dispose of its investments in the event it disagrees with the actions of a portfolio company and may therefore suffer a decrease in the value of its investments. |
• |
Defaults by Portfolio Companies |
• |
Third Party Litigation |
• |
Management Risks . Derivative products are specialized instruments that require investment techniques and risk analyses different from those associated with equities and fixed income securities. The use of a |
derivative requires an understanding not only of the underlying instrument but also of the derivative itself. In particular, the use and complexity of derivatives require the maintenance of adequate controls to monitor the transactions entered into and the ability to assess the risk that a derivative adds to the Fund’s portfolio. |
• |
Counterparty Risks . This is the risk that a loss may be sustained by the Fund as a result of the failure of the other party to a derivative (usually referred to as a “counterparty”) to comply with the terms of the derivative contract. The credit risk for exchange-traded derivatives is generally less than for OTC derivatives, since the clearinghouse, which is the issuer or counterparty to each exchange-traded or cleared derivative transaction is the counterparty to the derivative transaction. The Fund may post or receive collateral related to changes in the market value of a derivative. The Fund also may invest in derivatives that (i) do not require the counterparty to post collateral, (ii) require collateral but that do not provide for the Fund’s security interest in it to be perfected, (iii) require significant upfront deposits unrelated to the derivatives’ intrinsic value, or (iv) do not require that collateral be regularly marked-to-market. When a counterparty’s obligations are not fully secured by collateral, the Fund runs the risk of having limited recourse if the counterparty defaults. |
• |
Documentation Risks . Many derivative instruments also have documentation risk. Because the contract for each OTC derivative transaction is individually negotiated, the counterparty may interpret contractual terms (e.g. |
• |
Liquidity Risks . If a derivative transaction is particularly large or if the relevant market is illiquid (as is the case with many OTC derivatives), it may not be possible to initiate a transaction or liquidate a position at an advantageous price. Less liquid derivative instruments also may fall more in price than other securities during market falls. During periods of market disruptions, the Fund may have a greater need for cash to provide collateral for large swings in the mark-to-market obligations arising under the derivative instruments used by the Fund. These risks may be further exacerbated by requirements under rules issued pursuant to recently enacted financial reform legislation. |
• |
Leverage Risks . Because many derivatives have a leverage component (i.e. |
• |
Tax Uncertainties . The taxation of derivatives, including credit default swaps, and other transactions in which the Fund may participate, is subject to uncertainties. Such transactions may become subject to new laws and regulations, possibly with retroactive effect, as well as differing interpretations of existing law and regulations by the relevant taxing authorities. There can be no assurance that such changes in law or interpretation will not have a material adverse effect on the Fund. |
• |
Other Risks . Other risks in using derivatives include the risk of mispricing or incorrect valuation of derivatives. Many derivatives, in particular OTC derivatives, are complex and their valuation often requires modeling and judgment, which increases the risk of mispricing or incorrect valuation. The pricing models used may not produce valuations that are consistent with the values the Fund realizes when it closes or sells an OTC derivative. Valuation risk is more pronounced when the Fund enters into OTC derivatives with specialized terms because the market value of those derivatives in some cases is determined in part by reference to similar derivatives with more standardized terms. Incorrect valuations may result in increased cash payment requirements to counterparties, over- and/or under- collateralization, and/or errors in calculation of the Fund’s NAV. |
• |
the ability to cause the commencement of enforcement proceedings against the collateral; |
• |
the ability to control the conduct of such proceedings; |
• |
the approval of amendments to collateral documents; |
• |
releases of liens on the collateral; and |
• |
waivers of past defaults under collateral documents. |
• |
the higher interest rates on investments with PIK interest features reflect the payment deferral and increased credit risk associated with these instruments, and investments with PIK interest features generally represent a significantly higher credit risk than coupon loans; |
• |
investments with OID and PIK interest features may have unreliable valuations because the accruals require judgments about collectability of the deferred payments and the value of any associated collateral; |
• |
an election to defer PIK interest payments by adding them to the principal on such investments increases our future investment income which increases our net assets and, as such, increases the Adviser’s future base Advisory Fees; |
• |
market prices of investments with PIK interest features and other zero-coupon instruments are affected to a greater extent by interest rate changes and may be more volatile than instruments that pay interest periodically in cash. While investments with PIK interest features are usually less volatile than zero coupon debt instruments, investments with PIK interest features are generally more volatile than cash pay securities; |
• |
the deferral of PIK interest on an instrument increases the loan-to-value ratio, which is a measure of the riskiness of a loan, with respect to such instrument; |
• |
even if the conditions for income accrual under GAAP are satisfied, a borrower could still default when actual payment is due upon the maturity of such loan; |
• |
for accounting purposes, cash distributions to investors representing OID income do not come from paid-in capital, although they may be paid from the offering proceeds. Thus, although a distribution of OID income may come from the cash invested by investors, the 1940 Act does not require that investors be given notice of this fact; |
• |
the required recognition of OID or PIK interest for U.S. federal income tax purposes may have a negative impact on liquidity, as it represents a non-cash component of our investment company taxable income that may require cash distributions to shareholders in order to maintain tax treatment as a RIC for U.S. federal income tax purposes; and |
• |
OID may create a risk of non-refundable cash payments to the Adviser based on non-cash accruals that may never be realized. |
Maximum Offering of $1,333,333,333 in Class S Shares |
||||||||
| Gross Proceeds (1) |
$ | 1,333,333,333 | 100 | % | ||||
| Upfront Sales Load (2) |
$ | — | — | % | ||||
| Organization and Offering Expenses (3) |
$ | 3,028,131 | 0.23 | % | ||||
| Net Proceeds Available for Investment |
$ | 1,330,305,202 | 99.77 | % | ||||
| |
|
|
|
|||||
Maximum Offering of $1,333,333,333 in Class D Shares |
||||||||
| Gross Proceeds (1) |
$ | 1,333,333,333 | 100 | % | ||||
| Upfront Sales Load (2) |
$ | — | — | % | ||||
| Organization and Offering Expenses (3) |
$ | 3,028,131 | 0.23 | % | ||||
| Net Proceeds Available for Investment |
$ | 1,330,305,202 | 99.77 | % | ||||
| |
|
|
|
|||||
Maximum Offering of $1,333,333,334 in Class I Shares |
||||||||
| Gross Proceeds (1) |
$ | 1,333,333,334 | 100 | % | ||||
| Upfront Sales Load (2) |
$ | — | — | % | ||||
| Organization and Offering Expenses (3) |
$ | 3,028,131 | 0.23 | % | ||||
| Net Proceeds Available for Investment |
$ | 1,330,305,203 | 99.77 | % | ||||
| |
|
|
|
|||||
| (1) |
We have registered $4,000,000,000 in Common Shares. It is our intent, however, to conduct a continuous offering for an extended period or time by filing a new registration statement prior to the end of the three-year period described in Rule 415 under the Securities Act; however, in certain states this offering is subject to annual extensions. |
| (2) |
Neither the Fund nor the Managing Dealer will charge an upfront sales load with respect to Class S shares, Class D shares, or Class I shares; however, if you buy Class S shares or Class D shares through certain financial intermediaries, such intermediaries may directly charge you transaction or other fees, including upfront placement fees or brokerage commissions, in such amount as they may determine, provided that such intermediaries limit such charges to a 3.5% cap on NAV for Class S shares and a 1.5% cap on NAV for Class D shares. We will also pay the following shareholder servicing and/or distribution fees to the Managing Dealer and/or a participating broker, subject to FINRA limitations on underwriting compensation: (a) for Class S shares, a shareholder servicing and/or distribution fee equal to 0.85% per annum of the aggregate NAV for the Class S shares, and (b) for Class D shares, a shareholder servicing fee equal to 0.25% per annum of the aggregate NAV for the Class D shares, in each case, payable monthly. No shareholder servicing or distribution fees will be paid with respect to the Class I shares. The total amount that will be paid over time for other underwriting compensation depends on the average length of time for which shares remain outstanding, the term over which such amount is measured and the performance of our investments, and is not expected to be paid from sources other than cash flow from operating activities. We will cease paying the shareholder servicing and/or distribution fee on the Class S shares and Class D shares on the earlier to occur of the following: (i) a listing of Class I shares, (ii) our merger or consolidation with or into another entity, or the sale or other disposition of all or substantially all of our assets or (iii) the date following the completion of the primary portion of this offering on which, in the aggregate, underwriting compensation from all sources in connection with this offering, including the shareholder servicing and/or distribution fee and other underwriting compensation, is equal to 10% of the gross proceeds from our primary offering. In addition, as required by exemptive relief for which we have applied to allow us to offer multiple classes of shares, at the end of the month in which the Managing Dealer in conjunction with the transfer agent determines that total transaction or other fees, including upfront placement fees or brokerage commissions, and shareholder servicing and/or distribution fees paid with respect to any single share held in a shareholder’s account would exceed, in the aggregate, 10% of the gross proceeds from the sale of such share (or a lower limit as determined by the Managing Dealer or the applicable selling agent), we will cease paying the shareholder servicing and/or distribution fee on either |
| (i) each such share that would exceed such limit or (ii) all Class S shares and Class D shares in such shareholder’s account. We may modify this requirement if permitted by applicable exemptive relief. At the end of such month, the applicable Class S shares or Class D shares in such shareholder’s account will convert into a number of Class I shares (including any fractional shares), with an equivalent aggregate NAV as such Class S or Class D shares. See “Plan of Distribution.” |
| (3) |
The organization and offering expense numbers shown above represent our estimates of expenses to be incurred by us in connection with this offering and include estimated wholesaling expenses reimbursable by us. See “Plan of Distribution” for examples of the types of organization and offering expenses we may incur. |
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
|||||||
| Investments: |
||||||||
| Total investments, beginning of period |
$ |
1,363,206,046 |
$ |
524,521,191 |
||||
| New investments purchased |
1,392,786,294 |
1,123,658,381 |
||||||
| Payment-in-kind interest capitalized |
1,159,145 |
— |
||||||
| Net purchases (sales) of short-term securities |
3,117,764 |
(5,302,393 |
) | |||||
| Net accretion of discount on investments |
9,505,731 |
4,901,911 |
||||||
| Net realized gain (loss) on investments |
(833,724 |
) |
22,135 |
|||||
| Investments sold or repaid |
(454,273,776 |
) |
(284,595,179 |
) | ||||
| |
|
|
|
|||||
| Total Investments, End of Period |
$ |
2,314,667,480 |
$ |
1,363,206,046 |
||||
| |
|
|
|
|||||
| Number of portfolio companies |
121 |
105 |
||||||
| Weighted average yield on debt, at amortized cost (1) |
9.12 |
% |
9.93 |
% | ||||
| Weighted average yield on debt, at fair value (2) |
9.11 |
% |
9.94 |
% | ||||
| Percentage of debt investments bearing a floating rate, at fair value |
99.9 |
% |
100.0 |
% | ||||
| Percentage of debt investments bearing a fixed rate, at fair value |
0.1 |
% |
0.0 |
% | ||||
| • |
Computed as the sum of, (a) the weighted average amortized cost multiplied by (b) the annual interest rate, for each income producing debt investment, excluding unfunded commitments. The weighted average amortized cost of an investment is computed by dividing the amortized cost by the sum of total amortized cost of debt investments, excluding unfunded commitments. |
| • |
Computed as the sum of, (a) the weighted average fair value multiplied by (b) the annual interest rate, for each income producing debt investment, excluding unfunded commitments. The weighted average fair value of an investment is computed by dividing the fair value by the sum of total fair value of debt investments, excluding unfunded commitments. |
December 31, 2025 |
December 31, 2024 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Cost |
Fair Value |
% of Total Investments at Fair Value |
Cost |
Fair Value |
% of Total Investments at Fair Value |
|||||||||||||||||||
| First Lien Debt |
$ |
2,093,021,541 |
$ |
2,071,775,012 |
90.4 |
% |
$ |
1,282,630,555 |
$ |
1,288,880,288 |
94.1 |
% | ||||||||||||
| Second Lien Debt |
4,838,840 |
4,900,000 |
0.2 |
% |
15,456,471 |
13,299,257 |
1.0 |
% | ||||||||||||||||
| Asset-Backed Securities |
550,000 |
556,430 |
0.0 |
% |
— |
— |
0.0 |
% | ||||||||||||||||
| Preferred Securities |
6,988,000 |
7,019,859 |
0.3 |
% |
— |
— |
0.0 |
% | ||||||||||||||||
| Equity |
16,518,027 |
17,113,198 |
0.7 |
% |
7,765,014 |
9,064,990 |
0.7 |
% | ||||||||||||||||
| Money Market Mutual Funds |
13,143,788 |
13,143,788 |
0.6 |
% |
10,026,024 |
10,026,024 |
0.7 |
% | ||||||||||||||||
| Fixed Income Mutual Funds |
179,607,284 |
178,106,038 |
7.8 |
% |
47,327,982 |
47,969,881 |
3.5 |
% | ||||||||||||||||
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| Total Investments |
$ |
2,314,667,480 |
$ |
2,292,614,325 |
100.0 |
% |
$ |
1,363,206,046 |
$ |
1,369,240,440 |
100.0 |
% | ||||||||||||
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
December 31, 2025 |
December 31, 2024 |
|||||||
| Health Care Services |
13.1 |
% |
14.5 |
% | ||||
| Diversified Financial Services |
10.1 |
% |
2.0 |
% | ||||
| Specialized Consumer Services |
9.2 |
% |
9.5 |
% | ||||
| Application Software |
8.8 |
% |
11.3 |
% | ||||
| Diversified Support Services |
7.1 |
% |
6.6 |
% | ||||
| Packaged Foods & Meats |
6.2 |
% |
4.1 |
% | ||||
| Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials |
5.4 |
% |
2.1 |
% | ||||
| Aerospace & Defense |
3.8 |
% |
1.8 |
% | ||||
| Life Sciences Tools & Services |
3.5 |
% |
2.0 |
% | ||||
| IT Consulting & Other Services |
3.3 |
% |
0.0 |
% | ||||
| Trading Companies & Distributors |
2.7 |
% |
1.1 |
% | ||||
| Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components |
2.6 |
% |
8.0 |
% | ||||
| Electrical Components & Equipment |
2.5 |
% |
0.0 |
% | ||||
| Air Freight & Logistics |
2.1 |
% |
1.1 |
% | ||||
| Health Care Technology |
2.1 |
% |
7.4 |
% | ||||
| Research & Consulting Services |
1.8 |
% |
2.4 |
% | ||||
| Building Products |
1.5 |
% |
0.7 |
% | ||||
| Health Care Supplies |
1.5 |
% |
0.6 |
% | ||||
| Health Care Facilities |
1.5 |
% |
2.5 |
% | ||||
| Specialty Chemicals |
1.2 |
% |
0.7 |
% | ||||
| Environmental & Facilities Services |
1.1 |
% |
3.0 |
% | ||||
| Data Processing & Outsourced Services |
1.1 |
% |
1.4 |
% | ||||
| Electronic Manufacturing Services |
1.0 |
% |
1.8 |
% | ||||
| Soft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages |
0.8 |
% |
1.0 |
% | ||||
| Advertising |
0.8 |
% |
0.7 |
% | ||||
| Mutual Funds |
0.6 |
% |
4.2 |
% | ||||
| Insurance Brokers |
0.6 |
% |
0.2 |
% | ||||
December 31, 2025 |
December 31, 2024 |
|||||||
Specialized Finance |
0.5 |
% |
1.3 |
% | ||||
Construction & Engineering |
0.5 |
% |
0.0 |
% | ||||
Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation |
0.4 |
% |
0.0 |
% | ||||
Pharmaceuticals |
0.4 |
% |
0.7 |
% | ||||
Electronic Components |
0.4 |
% |
0.6 |
% | ||||
Office Services & Supplies |
0.3 |
% |
0.5 |
% | ||||
Property & Casualty Insurance |
0.2 |
% |
0.9 |
% | ||||
Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders |
0.2 |
% |
0.0 |
% | ||||
Transaction & Payment Processing Services |
0.2 |
% |
0.7 |
% | ||||
Leisure Facilities |
0.2 |
% |
0.2 |
% | ||||
Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines |
0.2 |
% |
0.3 |
% | ||||
Food Retail |
0.2 |
% |
0.3 |
% | ||||
Home Improvement Retail |
0.2 |
% |
0.4 |
% | ||||
Distributors |
0.1 |
% |
0.0 |
% | ||||
Fertilizers & Agricultural Chemicals |
0.0 |
% |
0.4 |
% | ||||
Human Resource & Employment Services |
0.0 |
% |
0.0 |
% | ||||
Commercial & Residential Mortgage Finance |
0.0 |
% |
0.0 |
% | ||||
Commodity Chemicals |
0.0 |
% |
0.6 |
% | ||||
Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing |
0.0 |
% |
0.5 |
% | ||||
Copper |
0.0 |
% |
0.4 |
% | ||||
Security & Alarm Services |
0.0 |
% |
0.4 |
% | ||||
Internet Services & Infrastructure |
0.0 |
% |
0.4 |
% | ||||
Diversified Chemicals |
0.0 |
% |
0.4 |
% | ||||
Health Care Distributors |
0.0 |
% |
0.3 |
% | ||||
Total |
100.0 |
% |
100.0 |
% | ||||
December 31, 2025 |
December 31, 2024 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Fair Value |
% of Total Investments at Fair Value |
Fair Value as % of Net Assets |
Fair Value |
% of Total Investments at Fair Value |
Fair Value as % of Net Assets |
|||||||||||||||||||
United States |
$ |
2,249,204,601 |
98.2 |
% |
176.4 |
% |
$ |
1,325,749,895 |
96.8 |
% |
171.1 |
% | ||||||||||||
Australia |
31,937,353 |
1.4 |
% |
2.5 |
% |
32,260,769 |
2.4 |
% |
4.2 |
% | ||||||||||||||
Canada |
10,115,616 |
0.4 |
% |
0.8 |
% |
10,267,051 |
0.7 |
% |
1.3 |
% | ||||||||||||||
Luxembourg |
800,325 |
0.0 |
% |
0.1 |
% |
962,725 |
0.1 |
% |
0.1 |
% | ||||||||||||||
Grand Cayman |
556,430 |
0.0 |
% |
0.0 |
% |
— |
0.0 |
% |
0.0 |
% | ||||||||||||||
Total |
$ |
2,292,614,325 |
100.0 |
% |
179.8 |
% |
$ |
1,369,240,440 |
100.0 |
% |
176.7 |
% | ||||||||||||
• |
assessment of success of the portfolio company in adhering to its business plan and compliance with covenants; |
• |
periodic and regular contact with portfolio company management and, if appropriate, the financial or strategic sponsor, to discuss financial position, requirements and accomplishments; |
• |
comparisons to other companies in the portfolio company’s industry; and |
• |
review of monthly or quarterly financial statements and financial projections for portfolio companies. |
December 31, 2025 |
December 31, 2024 |
|||||||
Rating |
Fair Value |
Fair Value |
||||||
1 |
$ |
— |
$ |
— |
||||
2 |
2,005,423,967 |
1,273,075,748 |
||||||
3 |
73,802,589 |
29,103,797 |
||||||
4 |
5,024,745 |
— |
||||||
5 |
— |
— |
||||||
Total |
$ |
2,084,251,301 |
$ |
1,302,179,545 |
||||
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
|||||||
Total investment income |
$ |
200,438,633 |
$ |
113,267,154 |
||||
Net expenses |
96,228,149 |
49,126,061 |
||||||
Net investment income (loss) before taxes |
104,210,484 |
64,141,093 |
||||||
Net change in provision (benefit) for income and excise taxes |
153,857 |
163,507 |
||||||
Net investment income (loss) after taxes |
104,056,627 |
63,977,586 |
||||||
Net realized gain (loss) |
(944,597 |
) |
522,949 |
|||||
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) |
(27,250,173 |
) |
(889,419 |
) | ||||
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations |
$ |
75,861,857 |
$ |
63,611,116 |
||||
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
|||||||
Interest income |
$ |
187,533,226 |
$ |
107,506,616 |
||||
Dividend income |
9,365,654 |
4,357,278 |
||||||
Other income |
3,539,753 |
1,403,260 |
||||||
Total Investment Income |
$ |
200,438,633 |
$ |
113,267,154 |
||||
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
|||||||
Interest expense |
$ |
61,117,535 |
$ |
28,173,616 |
||||
Management fees |
13,358,297 |
7,553,534 |
||||||
Income based incentive fees |
14,654,901 |
9,127,708 |
||||||
Capital gains incentive fees |
(822,417 |
) |
(45,761 |
) | ||||
Distribution and shareholder servicing fees |
||||||||
Class S |
18,423 |
2,459 |
||||||
Class D |
29 |
27 |
||||||
Administration fees |
3,451,914 |
1,957,939 |
||||||
Amortization of deferred offering costs |
— |
291,680 |
||||||
Board of Trustees’ fees |
401,156 |
227,597 |
||||||
Professional fees |
2,695,816 |
1,631,473 |
||||||
Registration fees |
488,783 |
— |
||||||
Other general and administrative expenses |
2,639,784 |
1,302,094 |
||||||
Total Expenses Before Reductions |
98,004,221 |
50,222,366 |
||||||
Expense support |
(1,776,072 |
) |
(1,096,305 |
) | ||||
Net Expenses |
96,228,149 |
49,126,061 |
||||||
Net change in provision (benefit) for income and excise taxes |
153,857 |
163,507 |
||||||
Net Expenses Including Taxes |
$ |
96,382,006 |
$ |
49,289,568 |
||||
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
|||||||
Net realized gain (loss) on non-controlled / non-affiliate investments |
$ |
(1,022,047 |
) |
$ |
22,135 |
|||
Net realized gain (loss) on non-controlled / affiliate investments |
188,323 |
— |
||||||
Net realized gain (loss) on swaps |
(72,756 |
) |
— |
|||||
Net realized gain (loss) on foreign currency transactions |
2,673 |
558,717 |
||||||
Benefit (provision) for taxes on realized gain on investments |
(40,790 |
) |
(57,903 |
) | ||||
Net Realized Gain (Loss) |
$ |
(944,597 |
) |
$ |
522,949 |
|||
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
|||||||
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on non-controlled / non-affiliate investments |
$ |
(25,944,404 |
) |
$ |
(1,194,330 |
) | ||
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on non-controlled / affiliate investments |
(2,143,145 |
) |
283,290 |
|||||
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on swaps |
1,021,268 |
— |
||||||
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on foreign currency translation |
(324,248 |
) |
171,343 |
|||||
Net change in benefit (provision) for deferred taxes on unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on investments |
140,356 |
(149,722 |
) | |||||
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) |
$ |
(27,250,173 |
) |
$ |
(889,419 |
) | ||
Year Ended December 31, 2025 |
||||||||
Shares |
Amount |
|||||||
CLASS I |
||||||||
Subscriptions |
19,618,249 |
$ |
499,471,381 |
|||||
Distributions reinvested |
2,250,270 |
57,231,949 |
||||||
Share repurchases |
(1,191,225 |
) |
(30,119,697 |
) | ||||
Early repurchase deduction |
— |
27,748 |
||||||
Net increase (decrease) |
20,677,294 |
$ |
526,611,381 |
|||||
CLASS S |
||||||||
Subscriptions |
57,432 |
1,464,244 |
||||||
Distributions reinvested |
2,881 |
73,154 |
||||||
Share repurchases |
(1,053 |
) |
(26,416 |
) | ||||
Early repurchase deduction |
— |
— |
||||||
Net increase (decrease) |
59,260 |
$ |
1,510,982 |
|||||
CLASS D |
||||||||
Subscriptions |
— |
— |
||||||
Distributions reinvested |
46 |
1,180 |
||||||
Share repurchases |
— |
— |
||||||
Early repurchase deduction |
— |
— |
||||||
Net increase (decrease) |
46 |
$ |
1,180 |
|||||
Total net increase (decrease) |
20,736,600 |
$ |
528,123,543 |
|||||
Year Ended December 31, 2024 |
||||||||
Shares |
Amount |
|||||||
CLASS I |
||||||||
Subscriptions |
13,643,023 |
$ |
352,463,949 |
|||||
Distributions reinvested |
1,265,054 |
32,675,897 |
||||||
Share repurchases |
(581,036 |
) |
(14,990,368 |
) | ||||
Early repurchase deduction |
— |
20,901 |
||||||
Net increase (decrease) |
14,327,041 |
$ |
370,170,379 |
|||||
CLASS S |
||||||||
Subscriptions |
45,598 |
1,178,102 |
||||||
Distributions reinvested |
475 |
12,280 |
||||||
Share repurchases |
— |
— |
||||||
Early repurchase deduction |
— |
— |
||||||
Net increase (decrease) |
46,073 |
$ |
1,190,382 |
|||||
CLASS D |
||||||||
Subscriptions |
— |
— |
||||||
Distributions reinvested |
40 |
1,051 |
||||||
Share repurchases |
— |
— |
||||||
Early repurchase deduction |
— |
— |
||||||
Net increase (decrease) |
40 |
$ |
1,051 |
|||||
Total net increase (decrease) |
14,373,154 |
$ |
371,361,812 |
|||||
Class I |
||||||||||||||||
Declaration Date |
Record Date |
Payment Date |
Distribution Per Share |
Distribution Amount |
||||||||||||
January 30, 2025 |
January 31, 2025 |
February 25, 2025 |
$ |
0.2175 |
$ |
7,038,118 |
||||||||||
February 28, 2025 |
February 28, 2025 |
March 24, 2025 |
0.2175 |
7,377,063 |
||||||||||||
March 28, 2025 |
March 31, 2025 |
April 23, 2025 |
0.2175 |
7,804,151 |
||||||||||||
April 28, 2025 |
April 30, 2025 |
May 22, 2025 |
0.2175 |
8,262,479 |
||||||||||||
May 29, 2025 |
May 30, 2025 |
June 24, 2025 |
0.2175 |
8,606,253 |
||||||||||||
June 27, 2025 |
June 30, 2025 |
July 23, 2025 |
0.2175 |
8,931,102 |
||||||||||||
July 30, 2025 |
July 31, 2025 |
August 22, 2025 |
0.2025 |
8,683,946 |
||||||||||||
August 28, 2025 |
August 29, 2025 |
September 23, 2025 |
0.2025 |
9,002,048 |
||||||||||||
September 29, 2025 |
September 30, 2025 |
October 22, 2025 |
0.1910 |
8,833,874 |
||||||||||||
October 28, 2025 |
October 31, 2025 |
November 24, 2025 |
0.1910 |
9,224,185 |
||||||||||||
November 26, 2025 |
November 28, 2025 |
December 22, 2025 |
0.1910 |
9,508,555 |
||||||||||||
December 29, 2025 |
December 31, 2025 |
January 26, 2026 |
0.1910 |
9,773,952 |
||||||||||||
$ |
2.4740 |
$ |
103,045,726 |
|||||||||||||
Class S |
||||||||||||||||
Declaration Date |
Record Date |
Payment Date |
Distribution Per Share |
Distribution Amount |
||||||||||||
January 30, 2025 |
January 31, 2025 |
February 25, 2025 |
$ |
0.1993 |
$ |
11,062 |
||||||||||
February 28, 2025 |
February 28, 2025 |
March 24, 2025 |
0.1992 |
13,388 |
||||||||||||
March 28, 2025 |
March 31, 2025 |
April 23, 2025 |
0.1993 |
13,733 |
||||||||||||
April 28, 2025 |
April 30, 2025 |
May 22, 2025 |
0.1994 |
13,774 |
||||||||||||
May 29, 2025 |
May 30, 2025 |
June 24, 2025 |
0.1996 |
15,700 |
||||||||||||
June 27, 2025 |
June 30, 2025 |
July 23, 2025 |
0.1995 |
15,736 |
||||||||||||
July 30, 2025 |
July 31, 2025 |
August 22, 2025 |
0.1845 |
15,340 |
||||||||||||
August 28, 2025 |
August 29, 2025 |
September 23, 2025 |
0.1845 |
18,546 |
||||||||||||
September 29, 2025 |
September 30, 2025 |
October 22, 2025 |
0.1730 |
17,947 |
||||||||||||
October 28, 2025 |
October 31, 2025 |
November 24, 2025 |
0.1731 |
18,342 |
||||||||||||
November 26, 2025 |
November 28, 2025 |
December 22, 2025 |
0.1731 |
18,396 |
||||||||||||
December 29, 2025 |
December 31, 2025 |
January 26, 2026 |
0.1733 |
18,505 |
||||||||||||
$ |
2.2578 |
$ |
190,469 |
|||||||||||||
Class D |
||||||||||||||||
Declaration Date |
Record Date |
Payment Date |
Distribution Per Share |
Distribution Amount |
||||||||||||
January 30, 2025 |
January 31, 2025 |
February 25, 2025 |
$ |
0.2121 |
$ |
94 |
||||||||||
February 28, 2025 |
February 28, 2025 |
March 24, 2025 |
0.2121 |
94 |
||||||||||||
March 28, 2025 |
March 31, 2025 |
April 23, 2025 |
0.2121 |
95 |
||||||||||||
April 28, 2025 |
April 30, 2025 |
May 22, 2025 |
0.2122 |
96 |
||||||||||||
May 29, 2025 |
May 30, 2025 |
June 24, 2025 |
0.2122 |
97 |
||||||||||||
June 27, 2025 |
June 30, 2025 |
July 23, 2025 |
0.2122 |
98 |
||||||||||||
July 30, 2025 |
July 31, 2025 |
August 22, 2025 |
0.1972 |
92 |
||||||||||||
August 28, 2025 |
August 29, 2025 |
September 23, 2025 |
0.1972 |
92 |
||||||||||||
September 29, 2025 |
September 30, 2025 |
October 22, 2025 |
0.1857 |
87 |
||||||||||||
October 28, 2025 |
October 31, 2025 |
November 24, 2025 |
0.1857 |
88 |
||||||||||||
November 26, 2025 |
November 28, 2025 |
December 22, 2025 |
0.1857 |
89 |
||||||||||||
December 29, 2025 |
December 31, 2025 |
January 26, 2026 |
0.1858 |
89 |
||||||||||||
$ |
2.4102 |
$ |
1,111 |
|||||||||||||
Class I |
||||||||||||||||
Declaration Date |
Record Date |
Payment Date |
Distribution Per Share |
Distribution Amount |
||||||||||||
January 29, 2024 |
January 31, 2024 | February 23, 2024 | $ | 0.2175 | $ | 3,699,830 | ||||||||||
February 29, 2024 |
February 29, 2024 | March 22, 2024 | 0.2175 | 3,913,427 | ||||||||||||
March 29, 2024 |
March 31, 2024 | April 22, 2024 | 0.2175 | 4,186,257 | ||||||||||||
April 26, 2024 |
April 30, 2024 | May 22, 2024 | 0.2175 | 4,465,411 | ||||||||||||
May 29, 2024 |
May 31, 2024 | June 25, 2024 | 0.2175 | 4,678,992 | ||||||||||||
June 28, 2024 |
June 28, 2024 | July 23, 2024 | 0.2175 | 4,992,714 | ||||||||||||
July 29, 2024 |
July 31, 2024 | August 23, 2024 | 0.2175 | 5,163,485 | ||||||||||||
August 28, 2024 |
August 30, 2024 | September 24, 2024 | 0.2175 | 5,410,773 | ||||||||||||
September 30, 2024 |
September 30, 2024 | October 22, 2024 | 0.2175 | 5,717,217 | ||||||||||||
October 28, 2024 |
October 31, 2024 | November 22, 2024 | 0.2175 | 5,954,447 | ||||||||||||
November 27, 2024 |
November 29, 2024 | December 23, 2024 | 0.2175 | 6,264,179 | ||||||||||||
December 27, 2024 |
December 31, 2024 | January 24, 2025 | 0.3695 | 11,183,941 | ||||||||||||
| $ | 2.7620 | $ | 65,630,673 | |||||||||||||
Class S |
||||||||||||||||
Declaration Date |
Record Date |
Payment Date |
Distribution Per Share |
Distribution Amount |
||||||||||||
January 29, 2024 |
January 31, 2024 | February 23, 2024 | $ | 0.1992 | $ | 80 | ||||||||||
February 29, 2024 |
February 29, 2024 | March 22, 2024 | 0.1992 | 80 | ||||||||||||
March 29, 2024 |
March 31, 2024 | April 22, 2024 | 0.1991 | 80 | ||||||||||||
April 26, 2024 |
April 30, 2024 | May 22, 2024 | 0.1995 | 81 | ||||||||||||
May 29, 2024 |
May 31, 2024 | June 25, 2024 | 0.1989 | 82 | ||||||||||||
June 28, 2024 |
June 28, 2024 | July 23, 2024 | 0.1995 | 454 | ||||||||||||
July 29, 2024 |
July 31, 2024 | August 23, 2024 | 0.1989 | 1,199 | ||||||||||||
August 28, 2024 |
August 30, 2024 | September 24, 2024 | 0.1989 | 1,952 | ||||||||||||
September 30, 2024 |
September 30, 2024 | October 22, 2024 | 0.1996 | 1,967 | ||||||||||||
October 28, 2024 |
October 31, 2024 | November 22, 2024 | 0.1993 | 4,520 | ||||||||||||
November 27, 2024 |
November 29, 2024 | December 23, 2024 | 0.1992 | 6,965 | ||||||||||||
December 27, 2024 |
December 31, 2024 | January 24, 2025 | 0.3511 | 16,316 | ||||||||||||
| $ | 2.5424 | $ | 33,776 | |||||||||||||
Class D |
||||||||||||||||
Declaration Date |
Record Date |
Payment Date |
Distribution Per Share |
Distribution Amount |
||||||||||||
January 29, 2024 |
January 31, 2024 | February 23, 2024 | $ | 0.2121 | $ | 84 | ||||||||||
February 29, 2024 |
February 29, 2024 | March 22, 2024 | 0.2121 | 85 | ||||||||||||
March 29, 2024 |
March 31, 2024 | April 22, 2024 | 0.2121 | 86 | ||||||||||||
April 26, 2024 |
April 30, 2024 | May 22, 2024 | 0.2122 | 87 | ||||||||||||
May 29, 2024 |
May 31, 2024 | June 25, 2024 | 0.2120 | 87 | ||||||||||||
June 28, 2024 |
June 28, 2024 | July 23, 2024 | 0.2122 | 88 | ||||||||||||
July 29, 2024 |
July 31, 2024 | August 23, 2024 | 0.2120 | 89 | ||||||||||||
August 28, 2024 |
August 30, 2024 | September 24, 2024 | 0.2120 | 89 | ||||||||||||
September 30, 2024 |
September 30, 2024 | October 22, 2024 | 0.2122 | 90 | ||||||||||||
October 28, 2024 |
October 31, 2024 | November 22, 2024 | 0.2121 | 91 | ||||||||||||
November 27, 2024 |
November 29, 2024 | December 23, 2024 | 0.2121 | 91 | ||||||||||||
December 27, 2024 |
December 31, 2024 | January 24, 2025 | 0.3641 | 159 | ||||||||||||
| $ | 2.6972 | $ | 1,126 | |||||||||||||
Class I |
Class S |
Class D |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Source of Distribution |
Per Share |
Amount |
Per Share |
Amount |
Per Share |
Amount |
||||||||||||||||||
Net investment income |
$ |
2.47 |
$ |
103,045,726 |
$ |
2.26 |
$ |
190,469 |
$ |
2.41 |
$ |
1,111 |
||||||||||||
Total |
$ |
2.47 |
$ |
103,045,726 |
$ |
2.26 |
$ |
190,469 |
$ |
2.41 |
$ |
1,111 |
||||||||||||
Class I |
Class S |
Class D |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Source of Distribution |
Per Share |
Amount |
Per Share |
Amount |
Per Share |
Amount |
||||||||||||||||||
Net investment income |
$ |
2.64 |
$ |
63,544,363 |
$ |
2.43 |
$ |
33,731 |
$ |
2.58 |
$ |
1,078 |
||||||||||||
Accumulated undistributed taxable net investment income from prior periods |
0.12 |
2,086,310 |
0.11 |
45 |
0.12 |
48 |
||||||||||||||||||
Net realized gains (losses) |
— |
— |
— |
— |
— |
— |
||||||||||||||||||
Total |
$ |
2.76 |
$ |
65,630,673 |
$ |
2.54 |
$ |
33,776 |
$ |
2.70 |
$ |
1,126 |
||||||||||||
Repurchase Deadline Request |
Percentage of Outstanding Shares the Fund Offered to Repurchase |
Price Paid Per Share |
Repurchase Pricing Date |
Amount Repurchased (all classes) (1) |
Number of Shares Repurchased (all classes) |
Percentage of Outstanding Shares Repurchased (2) |
||||||||||||||||
February 28, 2025 |
5 |
% |
$ |
25.54 |
March 31, 2025 |
$ |
5,326,075 |
208,686 |
0.69 |
% | ||||||||||||
May 30, 2025 |
5 |
% |
$ |
25.41 |
June 30, 2025 |
$ |
6,143,661 |
241,805 |
0.68 |
% | ||||||||||||
August 29, 2025 |
5 |
% |
$ |
25.27 |
September 30, 2025 |
$ |
7,463,876 |
295,701 |
0.72 |
% | ||||||||||||
November 28, 2025 |
5 |
% |
$ |
25.10 |
December 31, 2025 |
$ |
11,184,753 |
446,086 |
0.97 |
% | ||||||||||||
(1) |
Amount shown net of Early Repurchase Deduction. |
(2) |
Percentage is based on total shares as of the close of the previous calendar quarter. All repurchase requests were satisfied in full. |
Repurchase Deadline Request |
Percentage of Outstanding Shares the Fund Offered to Repurchase |
Price Paid Per Share |
Repurchase Pricing Date |
Amount Repurchased (all classes) (1) |
Number of Shares Repurchased (all classes) |
Percentage of Outstanding Shares Repurchased (2) |
||||||||||||||||
February 29, 2024 |
5 |
% |
$ |
25.78 |
March 29, 2024 |
$ |
577,424 |
22,576 |
0.14 |
% | ||||||||||||
May 31, 2024 |
5 |
% |
$ |
25.85 |
June 28, 2024 |
$ |
6,918,357 |
267,690 |
1.18 |
% | ||||||||||||
August 30, 2024 |
5 |
% |
$ |
25.75 |
September 30, 2024 |
$ |
1,883,101 |
73,416 |
0.32 |
% | ||||||||||||
November 29, 2024 |
5 |
% |
$ |
25.75 |
December 31, 2024 |
$ |
5,590,585 |
217,354 |
0.83 |
% | ||||||||||||
(1) |
Amount shown net of Early Repurchase Deduction. |
(2) |
Percentage is based on total shares as of the close of the previous calendar quarter. All repurchase requests were satisfied in full. |
December 31, 2025 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Aggregate Principal Committed |
Outstanding Principal |
Carrying Value (net of unamortized debt issuance costs) |
Unamortized Debt Issuance Costs |
Unused Portion |
||||||||||||||||
JPMorgan Lending Facility |
$ |
1,140,000,000 |
$ |
307,052,567 |
$ |
307,052,567 |
$ |
— |
$ |
832,947,433 |
||||||||||
BSPV Facility |
400,000,000 |
300,000,000 |
300,000,000 |
— |
100,000,000 |
|||||||||||||||
CSPV Facility |
250,000,000 |
225,000,000 |
225,000,000 |
— |
25,000,000 |
|||||||||||||||
Series 2025A Notes |
105,000,000 |
105,000,000 |
103,933,173 |
1,066,827 |
— |
|||||||||||||||
Series 2025B Notes |
105,000,000 |
105,000,000 |
103,836,085 |
1,163,915 |
— |
|||||||||||||||
Total |
$ |
2,000,000,000 |
$ |
1,042,052,567 |
$ |
1,039,821,825 |
$ |
2,230,742 |
$ |
957,947,433 |
||||||||||
December 31, 2024 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Aggregate Principal Committed |
Outstanding Principal |
Carrying Value (net of unamortized debt issuance costs) |
Unamortized Debt Issuance Costs |
Unused Portion |
||||||||||||||||
JPMorgan Lending Facility |
$ |
500,000,000 |
$ |
434,070,855 |
$ |
434,070,855 |
$ |
— |
$ |
65,929,145 |
||||||||||
BSPV Facility |
250,000,000 |
172,000,000 |
172,000,000 |
— |
78,000,000 |
|||||||||||||||
CSPV Facility |
250,000,000 |
5,000,000 |
5,000,000 |
— |
245,000,000 |
|||||||||||||||
Total |
$ |
1,000,000,000 |
$ |
611,070,855 |
$ |
611,070,855 |
$ |
— |
$ |
388,929,145 |
||||||||||
• |
Advisory Agreement; |
• |
Administration Agreement; |
• |
Transfer Agent Agreement; |
• |
Managing Dealer Agreement; |
• |
Expense Limitation Agreement; |
• |
Administrative Agent Expense Allocation Agreement; |
• |
Affiliated investments; and |
• |
Affiliate Ownership |
Interest Income |
Interest Expense |
Net Income |
||||||||||
Up 300 basis points |
$ |
64,029,300 |
$ |
24,961,577 |
$ |
39,067,723 |
||||||
Up 200 basis points |
42,686,200 |
16,641,051 |
26,045,149 |
|||||||||
Up 100 basis points |
21,343,100 |
8,320,526 |
13,022,574 |
|||||||||
Down 100 basis points |
(21,334,126 |
) |
(8,320,526 |
) |
(13,013,600 |
) | ||||||
Down 200 basis points |
(42,577,969 |
) |
(16,641,051 |
) |
(25,936,918 |
) | ||||||
Down 300 basis points |
(59,343,102 |
) |
(24,961,577 |
) |
(34,381,525 |
) | ||||||
• |
Large and growing market : Fidelity research estimates the U.S. private credit market is at approximately $1.8 trillion (AUM) and finances mergers and acquisitions, recapitalization and refinance activity for the approximately 200,000 middle market businesses that operate in the U.S. according to the National Center for the Middle Market. Private equity investing activity drives a significant portion of this volume.5 |
• |
The private credit market has expanded into areas traditionally served by the leveraged loan and high yield markets : According to LCD and ICE BAML, from 2003 to 2025, the share of leveraged loans with an issue size below $500,000,000 has declined from 45% to 5%, and similarly from 2003 to 2025, the share of high yield loans with an issue size below $500,000,000 has declined from 68% to 9%. In both cases, direct lending is now regularly filling this gap for loans up to $500,000,000 and larger.6 |
• |
Floating rate debt may provide a hedge against rising interest rates : The majority of direct lending investments are floating rate instruments whose rates change with the market and/or interest rates. |
• |
Predominantly senior secured positions that sit at the top of the capital structure : Direct lending investments may offer enhanced collateral and covenant protections compared to the leveraged loans and high yield market that have contributed to relatively lower historical loss rates. |
• |
Direct access to the sponsors and ownership groups improves information flow : For direct lending investments, the sourcing and due diligence ties directly to the sponsor or ownership group, so lenders have efficient access to information (frequently monthly financials vs. quarterly), can complete comprehensive and high-quality diligence, and develop bespoke financing solutions that better serve the needs of the middle-market companies. |
4 |
Forecasts are inherently uncertain and subject to change. |
5 |
Source: Pitchbook, Preqin, Cliffwater, Bloomberg, KBRA DLD, National Center for the Middle Market, Fidelity Investments. |
6 |
Source: LCD, ICE BAML, Fidelity Investments. |
• |
Fidelity’s multi-decade history and substantial scale in the credit markets: |
• |
Dedicated team of seasoned middle market credit investors |
• |
Ability to operate at scale across the entire lending landscape: |
• |
Access to proprietary credit and equity research platform creates efficient and differentiated diligence: |
• |
Disciplined, consistent underwriting process with risk adjusted approach: |
and complete detailed credit and valuation analysis. While the Adviser will independently determine an investment thesis and identify key risks, the Adviser also benefits from significant third-party diligence commissioned for the majority of investments. |
• |
Access to expert diligence professionals: |
• |
Diligent credit assessment process to optimize returns: |
• |
Underwriting the borrower: Performing detailed credit and valuation analysis; analyzing historical trends and business drivers; assessing management; and developing a deep understanding of the business operations and cost structure. |
• |
Analyzing the industry : Leveraging Fidelity’s broad research and analysts’ platform and Sponsor provided third party industry studies (when available) to uncover macro and micro industry forces; understanding the competitive dynamics and market forces; validating the growth and outlook; and assessing public and private competitors. |
• |
Underwriting the Sponsor or ownership group : Evaluating investment performance; understanding track record and willingness to invest follow-on capital in times of stress; assessing available dry powder, due diligence quality and relevant sector expertise. |
• |
Confirming investment thesis : Validating the sustainability of competitive advantages, revenues and margins; confirming diversity of products, customers, services, suppliers and institutionalized value. |
• |
Evaluating the credit structure : Analyzing ability to repay debt; performing loan-to-value analysis and downside case scenarios; and evaluating appropriate risk and reward for a proposed investment. |
• |
have an auditor attestation report on our internal control over financial reporting pursuant to Section 404(b) of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act (“Section 404”); |
• |
submit certain executive compensation matters to shareholder advisory votes pursuant to the “say on frequency” and “say on pay” provisions (requiring a non-binding shareholder vote to approve compensation of certain executive officers) and the “say on golden parachute” provisions (requiring a non-binding shareholder vote to approve golden parachute arrangements for certain executive officers in connection with mergers and certain other business combinations) of the Dodd-Frank Act; or |
• |
disclose certain executive compensation related items, such as the correlation between executive compensation and performance and comparisons of the chief executive officer’s compensation to median employee compensation. |
Class and Period |
Total Amount Outstanding Exclusive of Treasury Securities (1) |
Asset Coverage per Unit (2) |
Involuntary Liquidating Preference per Unit (3) |
Average Market Value per Unit (4) |
||||||||||||
JPMorgan Lending Facility |
||||||||||||||||
December 31, 2025 |
$ |
$ |
N/A |
|||||||||||||
December 31, 2024 |
$ |
$ |
N/A |
|||||||||||||
December 31, 2023 |
$ |
$ |
N/A |
|||||||||||||
BSPV Facility |
||||||||||||||||
December 31, 2025 |
$ |
$ |
N/A |
|||||||||||||
December 31, 2024 |
$ |
$ |
N/A |
|||||||||||||
December 31, 2023 |
$ |
$ |
N/A |
|||||||||||||
CSPV Facility |
||||||||||||||||
December 31, 2025 |
$ |
$ |
N/A |
|||||||||||||
December 31, 2024 |
$ |
$ |
N/A |
|||||||||||||
December 31, 2023 |
$ |
$ |
N/A |
|||||||||||||
Series 2025A Notes |
||||||||||||||||
December 31, 2025 |
$ |
$ |
N/A |
|||||||||||||
December 31, 2024 |
$ |
$ |
N/A |
|||||||||||||
December 31, 2023 |
$ |
$ |
N/A |
|||||||||||||
Series 2025B Notes |
||||||||||||||||
December 31, 2025 |
$ |
$ |
N/A |
|||||||||||||
December 31, 2024 |
$ |
$ |
N/A |
|||||||||||||
December 31, 2023 |
$ |
$ |
N/A |
|||||||||||||
(1) |
Total amount of each class of senior securities outstanding at the end of the period presented. |
(2) |
Asset coverage per unit is the ratio of the carrying value of total assets, less all liabilities excluding indebtedness represented by senior securities in this table, to the aggregate amount of senior securities representing indebtedness. Asset coverage per unit is expressed in terms of dollar amounts per $1,000 of indebtedness and is calculated on a consolidated basis. |
(3) |
The amount to which such class of senior security would be entitled upon our involuntary liquidation in preference to any security junior to it. The “—” in this column indicates information that the SEC expressly does not require to be disclosed for certain types of senior securities. |
(4) |
Not applicable because the senior securities are not registered for public trading. |
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Investments – non-controlled/ non-affiliate |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Lien Debt |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advertising |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MMGY Global LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.17 |
% |
4/26/2029 |
7,408,002 |
$ |
7,296,545 |
$ |
7,408,002 |
||||||||||||||||||||
MMGY Global LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.19 |
% |
4/26/2029 |
163,543 |
135,502 |
163,543 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
MMGY Global LLC (i)(l)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.17 |
% |
4/26/2029 |
2,955,267 |
2,917,047 |
2,955,267 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Penn Quarter Partners, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.82 |
% |
8/25/2031 |
6,909,444 |
6,826,099 |
6,823,076 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Penn Quarter Partners, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
8/25/2031 |
— |
(30,767 |
) |
(32,469 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Penn Quarter Partners, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
8/25/2031 |
— |
(30,645 |
) |
(32,469 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
17,113,781 |
17,284,950 |
1.35 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aerospace & Defense |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cadence - Southwick, Inc. (i)(l)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.74 |
% |
5/3/2029 |
7,028,306 |
6,891,270 |
7,028,306 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Cadence - Southwick, Inc. (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.60 |
% |
5/3/2028 |
863,012 |
843,902 |
863,012 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Cadence - Southwick, Inc. (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.72 |
% |
5/3/2029 |
1,307,832 |
1,289,465 |
1,307,832 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Keel Platform LLC (f)(j)(l)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
1/19/2031 |
— |
(25,572 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Keel Platform LLC (j)(l)(m)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.75 |
% |
1/19/2031 |
14,601,364 |
14,421,047 |
14,601,364 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Tex-Tech Industries Inc (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.48 |
% |
1/13/2031 |
21,070,135 |
20,885,724 |
21,070,135 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Tex-Tech Industries Inc (f)(j)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.48 |
% |
1/13/2031 |
2,830,581 |
2,796,635 |
2,830,581 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Tex-Tech Industries Inc (f)(j)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.48 |
% |
1/13/2031 |
1,085,056 |
1,052,698 |
1,085,056 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Tighitco Inc (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
10.04 |
% |
2/28/2030 |
35,740,320 |
35,267,936 |
35,525,878 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Tighitco Inc (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.94 |
% |
2/28/2030 |
2,925,845 |
2,869,414 |
2,898,837 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
86,292,519 |
87,211,001 |
6.82 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Air Freight & Logistics |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dynamic Connections, Ltd (i)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.57 |
% |
11/27/2030 |
3,075,686 |
3,035,893 |
3,014,173 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Dynamic Connections, Ltd (i)(l)(m)(t) |
Term Loan |
CORRA + 5.75% |
8.30 |
% |
11/27/2030 |
10,047,242 |
7,072,548 |
7,188,366 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Dynamic Connections, Ltd (f)(i)(l)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
11/27/2030 |
— |
(83,377 |
) |
(135,076 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dynamic Connections, Ltd (f)(i)(l)(m) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
11/27/2030 |
— |
$ |
(27,718 |
) |
$ |
(45,025 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||
Pla Buyer, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 7.00% (0.50% PIK) |
|
10.79 |
% |
11/22/2029 |
28,822,287 |
28,352,875 |
27,179,417 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Pla Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 7.00% |
10.79 |
% |
11/22/2029 |
1,728,369 |
1,671,450 |
1,520,965 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
R1 Holdings, LLC (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.25% |
9.95 |
% |
12/29/2028 |
5,257,939 |
5,137,690 |
5,158,038 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
STG Distribution LLC (h)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 8.25% (7.25% PIK) |
12.34 |
% |
10/3/2029 |
4,277,572 |
4,111,203 |
3,965,309 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
STG Distribution LLC (h)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 7.50% (6.50% PIK) |
11.59 |
% |
10/3/2029 |
9,212,489 |
9,212,489 |
1,059,436 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
58,483,053 |
48,905,603 |
3.83 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Application Software |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ACP Avenu Midco LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.74 |
% |
10/2/2029 |
16,843,750 |
16,513,341 |
16,843,750 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
ACP Avenu Midco LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
10/2/2029 |
— |
(47,427 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
ACP Avenu Midco LLC (i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.74 |
% |
10/2/2029 |
9,241,570 |
9,079,867 |
9,241,570 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
ACP Avenu Midco LLC (i)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.74 |
% |
10/2/2029 |
11,911,376 |
11,803,976 |
11,911,376 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
ACP Avenu Midco LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
10/2/2029 |
— |
(43,214 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
ACP Avenu Midco LLC (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.74 |
% |
10/2/2029 |
4,461,373 |
4,419,434 |
4,461,373 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
ACP Falcon Buyer Inc (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.49 |
% |
8/1/2029 |
20,799,084 |
20,364,690 |
20,799,084 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
ACP Falcon Buyer Inc (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
8/1/2029 |
— |
(18,154 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Alegeus Technologies Holdings Corp (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.50% |
10.34 |
% |
11/5/2029 |
32,375,920 |
31,751,911 |
32,181,664 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aptean Inc (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.57 |
% |
1/30/2031 |
12,089,509 |
12,005,552 |
12,013,391 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aptean Inc (f)(j)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.49 |
% |
1/30/2031 |
218,109 |
218,109 |
216,800 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Aptean Inc (f)(j)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
Prime + 3.75% |
10.50 |
% |
1/30/2031 |
24,234 |
24,234 |
24,089 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Aptean Inc (f)(j)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
1/30/2031 |
— |
(3,320 |
) |
(3,596 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Atlas AU Bidco Pty Ltd / Atlas US Finco, Inc. (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.61 |
% |
12/9/2029 |
5,074,006 |
4,928,739 |
5,074,006 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Atlas AU Bidco Pty Ltd / Atlas US Finco, Inc. (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.61 |
% |
12/9/2029 |
26,863,347 |
26,468,497 |
26,863,347 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cytracom LLC (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.72 |
% |
6/28/2027 |
12,428,217 |
12,360,293 |
12,353,648 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cytracom LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.72 |
% |
6/28/2027 |
2,390,700 |
2,373,956 |
2,375,079 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Cytracom LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
6/28/2027 |
— |
(10,205 |
) |
(12,224 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Finastra USA Inc (i)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 7.25% |
10.97 |
% |
9/13/2029 |
3,049,025 |
3,011,303 |
3,049,025 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Modena Buyer LLC (g)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.25% |
8.09 |
% |
7/1/2031 |
4,954,962 |
4,867,603 |
4,923,994 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Prism Parent Co Inc. (j)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.73 |
% |
9/16/2028 |
5,029,204 |
4,926,262 |
5,029,204 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Routeware, Inc (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.95 |
% |
9/18/2031 |
18,277,206 |
18,121,832 |
18,185,820 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Routeware, Inc (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.06 |
% |
9/18/2031 |
1,109,688 |
1,069,970 |
1,104,139 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Routeware, Inc (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.98 |
% |
9/18/2031 |
391,654 |
375,635 |
381,863 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
User Zoom Technologies, Inc (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 7.50% |
11.63 |
% |
4/5/2029 |
10,000,000 |
$ |
9,768,773 |
$ |
9,930,000 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
User Zoom Technologies, Inc. (i) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 7.50% |
11.15 |
% |
4/5/2029 |
805,412 |
789,304 |
789,304 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
X.AI LLC (g)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 7.25% |
10.85 |
% |
6/28/2030 |
2,987,494 |
2,903,204 |
2,944,295 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
198,024,165 |
200,681,001 |
15.73 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Building Products |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oscar Acquisitionco LLC (g)(k)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.25% |
7.92 |
% |
4/29/2029 |
4,898,734 |
4,896,090 |
3,489,466 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tgnl Purchaser LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.50% |
8.22 |
% |
6/25/2031 |
31,643,976 |
31,268,581 |
31,643,976 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tgnl Purchaser LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
6/25/2031 |
— |
(73,032 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
36,091,639 |
35,133,442 |
2.75 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Construction & Engineering |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BPCP Craftsman Buyer, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.17 |
% |
4/9/2030 |
11,982,921 |
11,820,707 |
11,287,911 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
BPCP Craftsman Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
4/9/2030 |
— |
(102,678 |
) |
(801,993 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
BPCP Craftsman Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
4/9/2030 |
— |
(68,119 |
) |
(307,034 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
11,649,910 |
10,178,884 |
0.80 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Data Processing & Outsourced Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vrc Companies LLC (i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.19 |
% |
6/29/2027 |
19,736,111 |
19,604,510 |
19,736,111 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Vrc Companies LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.75 |
% |
6/29/2027 |
6,472,896 |
6,389,252 |
6,382,990 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
25,993,762 |
26,119,101 |
2.05 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributors |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gloves Buyer Inc (g)(k)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.00% |
7.72 |
% |
5/24/2032 |
2,000,000 |
1,995,000 |
1,987,140 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
1,995,000 |
1,987,140 |
0.16 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Diversified Financial Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benefit Plan Administrators of Eau Claire, LLC (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.57 |
% |
11/1/2030 |
16,908,014 |
16,727,682 |
16,806,565 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benefit Plan Administrators of Eau Claire, LLC (f)(j)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
11/1/2030 |
— |
(28,783 |
) |
(17,079 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Benefit Plan Administrators of Eau Claire, LLC (f)(j)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
11/1/2030 |
— |
(47,808 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Benefit Plan Administrators of Eau Claire, LLC (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.57 |
% |
11/1/2030 |
19,574,444 |
19,354,781 |
19,456,997 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cub Financing Intermediate, LLC (k)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.42 |
% |
6/28/2030 |
11,647,917 |
11,553,522 |
11,647,917 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cub Financing Intermediate, LLC (k)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.54 |
% |
6/28/2030 |
5,413,910 |
5,366,359 |
5,413,910 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
52,925,753 |
53,308,310 |
4.18 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Diversified Support Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
All-Lift Systems, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.25% |
10.07 |
% |
9/19/2028 |
20,157,619 |
19,974,477 |
19,956,042 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
All-Lift Systems, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 6.25% |
10.07 |
% |
9/19/2028 |
488,907 |
$ |
459,400 |
$ |
456,313 |
||||||||||||||||||||
American Trailer Rental Group, LLC (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.57 |
% |
6/1/2027 |
14,643,047 |
14,466,413 |
13,837,679 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
American Trailer Rental Group, LLC (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.57 |
% |
6/1/2027 |
4,893,563 |
4,841,579 |
4,624,417 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brand Industrial Services Inc (g)(k)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.50% |
8.35 |
% |
8/1/2030 |
5,890,112 |
5,851,531 |
5,354,642 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eversmith Brands Intermediate Holding Company (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.84 |
% |
6/17/2030 |
4,548,365 |
4,493,972 |
4,548,365 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eversmith Brands Intermediate Holding Company (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.73 |
% |
6/17/2030 |
2,819,961 |
2,781,296 |
2,819,961 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Eversmith Brands Intermediate Holding Company (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
6/17/2030 |
— |
(10,062 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Eversmith Brands Intermediate Holding Company (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
6/17/2030 |
— |
(15,275 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Hy-Tek Opco, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.17 |
% |
9/19/2028 |
26,831,686 |
26,588,036 |
26,080,399 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hy-Tek Opco, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
9/19/2028 |
— |
(45,935 |
) |
(142,108 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Identiti Resources LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.72 |
% |
11/1/2029 |
18,516,267 |
18,290,416 |
18,460,718 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Identiti Resources LLC (i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.82 |
% |
11/1/2029 |
7,590,828 |
7,502,827 |
7,568,056 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Identiti Resources LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.72 |
% |
11/1/2029 |
344,739 |
314,089 |
336,784 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Identiti Resources LLC (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.72 |
% |
11/1/2029 |
5,748,382 |
5,667,441 |
5,731,136 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mri Acquisitions, Inc (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.25% |
10.07 |
% |
7/1/2026 |
5,301,500 |
5,271,280 |
5,068,234 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
National Power, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.47 |
% |
10/20/2029 |
14,113,089 |
13,998,149 |
14,056,637 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
National Power, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
10/20/2029 |
— |
(33,415 |
) |
(17,343 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
National Power, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
10/20/2029 |
— |
(29,740 |
) |
(15,485 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Perimeter Solutions Group, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.42 |
% |
10/2/2030 |
19,872,107 |
19,671,544 |
19,673,386 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Perimeter Solutions Group, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.43 |
% |
10/2/2030 |
8,603,101 |
8,503,955 |
8,510,117 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Perimeter Solutions Group, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
10/2/2030 |
— |
(35,425 |
) |
(33,490 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Perimeter Solutions Group, LLC (i)(l)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.44 |
% |
10/2/2030 |
4,669,265 |
4,611,268 |
4,622,572 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Perimeter Solutions Group, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
10/2/2030 |
— |
(18,468 |
) |
(11,143 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
163,099,353 |
161,485,889 |
12.65 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Electrical Components & Equipment |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Luminii LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.67 |
% |
3/21/2030 |
28,982,019 |
28,593,703 |
28,895,073 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Luminii LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.67 |
% |
3/21/2030 |
5,983,817 |
5,861,738 |
5,955,095 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Luminii LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
3/21/2030 |
— |
(60,855 |
) |
(14,361 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Luminii LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
3/21/2030 |
— |
(16,936 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Warshaw Opco LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.67 |
% |
3/27/2030 |
23,247,313 |
$ |
22,934,907 |
$ |
21,341,033 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Warshaw Opco LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.67 |
% |
3/27/2030 |
2,088,505 |
1,993,367 |
1,481,517 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
59,305,924 |
57,658,357 |
4.52 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Electronic Components |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eds Buyer, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.50% |
8.17 |
% |
1/10/2029 |
8,243,039 |
8,127,791 |
8,243,039 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eds Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
1/10/2029 |
— |
(9,977 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
8,117,814 |
8,243,039 |
0.65 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Electronic Manufacturing Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Principal Lighting Group Holdings, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.96 |
% |
11/4/2030 |
23,338,815 |
23,045,696 |
23,268,799 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Principal Lighting Group Holdings, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
11/4/2030 |
— |
(39,724 |
) |
(9,805 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
23,005,972 |
23,258,994 |
1.82 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Environmental & Facilities Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dragonfly Pond Works (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.92 |
% |
8/16/2030 |
6,607,245 |
6,524,106 |
6,607,245 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dragonfly Pond Works (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.99 |
% |
8/16/2030 |
7,144,228 |
7,081,980 |
7,144,228 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Dragonfly Pond Works (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
8/16/2030 |
— |
(22,753 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Scp Mechanical Services Buyer, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.57 |
% |
8/20/2031 |
11,888,214 |
11,742,702 |
11,888,214 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Scp Mechanical Services Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
8/20/2031 |
— |
(30,063 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Scp Mechanical Services Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
8/20/2031 |
— |
(70,467 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
25,225,505 |
25,639,687 |
2.01 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fertilizers & Agricultural Chemicals |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Consolidated Energy Finance SA (g)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.50% |
8.20 |
% |
11/15/2030 |
982,500 |
980,324 |
800,325 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
980,324 |
800,325 |
0.06 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Food Retail |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cardenas Merger Sub LLC (g)(j)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.75% |
10.52 |
% |
8/1/2029 |
4,830,882 |
4,750,017 |
3,715,141 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
4,750,017 |
3,715,141 |
0.29 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Health Care Facilities |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Infusion Services Management LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.50% |
10.37 |
% |
7/7/2028 |
11,639,992 |
11,433,171 |
11,639,992 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Infusion Services Management LLC (i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 6.50% |
10.35 |
% |
7/7/2028 |
4,366,335 |
4,330,906 |
4,366,335 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Infusion Services Management LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 6.50% |
10.30 |
% |
7/7/2028 |
2,858,431 |
2,790,943 |
2,858,431 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Infusion Services Management LLC (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.87 |
% |
7/7/2028 |
15,784,450 |
15,567,649 |
15,784,450 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
34,122,669 |
34,649,208 |
2.71 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||||
Health Care Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ab Centers Acquisition Corporation (j)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.97 |
% |
7/2/2031 |
19,365,665 |
$ |
19,136,860 |
$ |
19,326,934 |
||||||||||||||||||
Ab Centers Acquisition Corporation (f)(j)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.97 |
% |
7/2/2031 |
1,270,043 |
1,241,571 |
1,267,503 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Ab Centers Acquisition Corporation (f)(j)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
7/2/2031 |
— |
(21,011 |
) |
(3,557 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||
Ab Centers Acquisition Corporation (j)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.97 |
% |
7/2/2031 |
7,079,009 |
7,047,420 |
7,064,851 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Ab Centers Acquisition Corporation (j)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.97 |
% |
7/2/2031 |
8,947,368 |
8,880,316 |
8,929,474 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Bebright Mso, LLC (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.42 |
% |
6/3/2030 |
9,196,023 |
9,123,159 |
9,196,023 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Bebright Mso, LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.42 |
% |
6/3/2030 |
7,381,886 |
7,327,103 |
7,381,886 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Bebright Mso, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
6/3/2030 |
— |
(25,709 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||
Bebright Mso, LLC (i)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.92 |
% |
6/3/2030 |
1,417,024 |
1,403,634 |
1,414,190 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Bebright Mso, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
6/3/2030 |
— |
(59,429 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||
Behavioral Framework LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.64 |
% |
11/20/2031 |
19,120,801 |
18,934,036 |
18,929,593 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Behavioral Framework LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.47 |
% |
11/20/2031 |
3,082,846 |
3,049,882 |
3,049,538 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Behavioral Framework LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
11/20/2031 |
— |
(26,749 |
) |
(27,267 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||
Dpt Management, LLC (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.22 |
% |
12/18/2027 |
23,818,312 |
23,656,503 |
22,651,215 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Dpt Management, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
12/18/2027 |
— |
(36,603 |
) |
(272,890 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||
Dpt Management, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.22 |
% |
12/18/2027 |
2,528,412 |
2,506,491 |
2,364,678 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Fertility (ITC) Investment Holdco, LLC/Fertility (ITC) Buyer, Inc. (i)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
9.12 |
% |
1/3/2029 |
9,216,206 |
9,045,204 |
9,216,206 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Fertility (ITC) Investment Holdco, LLC/Fertility (ITC) Buyer, Inc. (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.69 |
% |
1/3/2029 |
10,556,231 |
10,420,444 |
10,556,231 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Fertility (ITC) Investment Holdco, LLC/Fertility (ITC) Buyer, Inc. (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.60 |
% |
1/3/2029 |
6,660,000 |
6,555,526 |
6,660,000 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Future Care Associates LLC (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.07 |
% |
1/27/2029 |
16,999,676 |
16,774,710 |
16,999,676 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Future Care Associates LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.07 |
% |
1/27/2029 |
14,775,000 |
14,578,669 |
14,775,000 |
||||||||||||||||||||
HAH Group Holding Co LLC (g)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.72 |
% |
9/24/2031 |
4,950,000 |
4,863,841 |
4,325,855 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Houseworks Holdings, LLC (i)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.17 |
% |
12/15/2028 |
4,850,000 |
4,735,095 |
4,757,850 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Houseworks Holdings, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.20 |
% |
12/15/2028 |
293,367 |
284,718 |
283,673 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Houseworks Holdings, LLC (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.32 |
% |
12/15/2028 |
2,992,347 |
2,934,961 |
2,935,492 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Houseworks Holdings, LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.32 |
% |
12/15/2028 |
859,515 |
846,274 |
843,185 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Lifecare Intermediate II, LLC (i)(l)(m)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.86 |
% |
5/20/2030 |
5,130,855 |
5,079,583 |
5,079,546 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lifecare Intermediate II, LLC (f)(i)(l)(m) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
5/20/2030 |
— |
$ |
(17,092 |
) |
$ |
(17,103 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||
Lifecare Intermediate II, LLC (i)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.67 |
% |
5/20/2030 |
1,710,285 |
1,693,194 |
1,693,182 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
NE Ortho Management Services, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
12/13/2030 |
— |
(95,936 |
) |
(115,932 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
NE Ortho Management Services, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
Prime + 4.00% |
10.75 |
% |
12/13/2030 |
1,159,320 |
1,135,343 |
1,130,337 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
NE Ortho Management Services, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.67 |
% |
12/13/2030 |
12,465,103 |
12,304,187 |
12,278,126 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
NE Ortho Management Services, LLC (i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.67 |
% |
12/13/2030 |
5,796,599 |
5,724,520 |
5,709,650 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
The Smilist Dso, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.67 |
% |
4/4/2029 |
16,879,618 |
16,605,365 |
16,879,618 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Smilist Dso, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
4/4/2029 |
— |
(13,700 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
The Smilist Dso, LLC (i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.67 |
% |
4/4/2029 |
3,664,829 |
3,610,365 |
3,664,829 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
The Smilist Dso, LLC (i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.67 |
% |
4/4/2029 |
4,563,472 |
4,495,281 |
4,563,472 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
The Smilist Dso, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.93 |
% |
4/4/2029 |
8,182,627 |
8,110,175 |
8,141,714 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Tiger Healthcare Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
|
SOFR + 6.50% (0.50% PIK) |
|
10.17 |
% |
2/27/2030 |
5,716,464 |
5,595,608 |
5,231,115 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Tiger Healthcare Buyer, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 6.50% (0.50% PIK) |
|
10.17 |
% |
2/27/2030 |
11,069,602 |
10,880,388 |
10,460,774 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Tiger Healthcare Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 6.50% |
10.17 |
% |
2/27/2030 |
500,000 |
484,300 |
445,000 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Together Womens Health, LLC (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.42 |
% |
8/26/2031 |
13,301,456 |
13,138,425 |
13,135,188 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Together Womens Health, LLC (f)(j)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.42 |
% |
8/26/2031 |
1,701,349 |
1,616,272 |
1,612,246 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Together Womens Health, LLC (f)(j)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
8/26/2031 |
— |
(27,451 |
) |
(29,073 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
VIP Medical US Buyer, LLC (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.07 |
% |
12/12/2028 |
5,446,550 |
5,357,816 |
5,446,550 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
VIP Medical US Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.08 |
% |
12/12/2028 |
12,100,000 |
11,957,450 |
12,100,000 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
VIP Medical US Buyer, LLC (i)(l)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.07 |
% |
12/12/2028 |
10,322,000 |
10,233,692 |
10,322,000 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
VIP Medical US Buyer, LLC (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.33 |
% |
12/12/2028 |
7,000,000 |
6,930,231 |
7,000,000 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
297,974,932 |
297,356,578 |
23.31 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Health Care Supplies |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C2dx, Inc (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.32 |
% |
3/19/2030 |
7,499,772 |
7,413,182 |
7,394,775 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
C2dx, Inc (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.32 |
% |
3/19/2030 |
492,475 |
471,345 |
464,896 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
C2dx, Inc (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.32 |
% |
3/19/2030 |
4,844,103 |
4,792,016 |
4,775,596 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Premier Dental Products Company LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.67 |
% |
1/31/2031 |
23,526,975 |
23,217,810 |
22,821,166 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Premier Dental Products Company LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
1/31/2031 |
— |
(60,460 |
) |
(213,343 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Premier Dental Products Company LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
1/31/2031 |
— |
(60,824 |
) |
(142,229 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
35,773,069 |
35,100,861 |
2.75 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Health Care Technology |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Harmony Hit US Holdings Inc (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.72 |
% |
12/3/2030 |
22,706,482 |
$ |
22,463,056 |
$ |
22,547,537 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Harmony Hit US Holdings Inc (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
12/3/2030 |
— |
(24,313 |
) |
(3,546 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Harmony Hit US Holdings Inc (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
12/3/2030 |
— |
(40,869 |
) |
(27,825 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Pillr Health Intermediate II, LLC (f)(j)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.42 |
% |
12/31/2031 |
610,457 |
549,442 |
549,412 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Pillr Health Intermediate II, LLC (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.42 |
% |
12/31/2031 |
25,419,049 |
25,165,030 |
25,164,858 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pillr Health Intermediate II, LLC (f)(j)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
12/31/2031 |
— |
(50,845 |
) |
(50,871 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
48,061,501 |
48,179,565 |
3.78 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Home Improvement Retail |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LBM Acquisition LLC (g)(j)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 3.75% |
7.58 |
% |
6/6/2031 |
3,940,000 |
3,907,727 |
3,689,219 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
3,907,727 |
3,689,219 |
0.29 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horizon US Finco LP (g)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.50% |
8.20 |
% |
10/31/2031 |
3,957,846 |
3,922,720 |
3,853,953 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
3,922,720 |
3,853,953 |
0.30 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Natgasoline LLC (g)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.22 |
% |
3/29/2030 |
4,881,408 |
4,750,836 |
4,905,815 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
4,750,836 |
4,905,815 |
0.38 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Endurance PT Technology Buyer Corporation (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.50% |
10.17 |
% |
10/28/2031 |
30,000,000 |
29,858,776 |
29,850,000 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
La-Co Industries, Inc (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.67 |
% |
7/2/2030 |
17,659,482 |
17,441,753 |
17,624,163 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
La-Co Industries, Inc (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
7/2/2030 |
— |
(16,852 |
) |
(2,974 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Lake Air Products, LLC (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 7.00% |
10.82 |
% |
1/9/2029 |
10,725,484 |
10,535,318 |
10,725,484 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
57,818,995 |
58,196,673 |
4.56 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Insurance Brokers |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Knight AcquireCo, LLC (k)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.50% |
8.37 |
% |
11/7/2032 |
12,559,839 |
12,501,175 |
12,497,040 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Knight AcquireCo, LLC (f)(k)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
11/7/2032 |
— |
(10,240 |
) |
(10,467 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
12,490,935 |
12,486,573 |
0.98 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IT Consulting & Other Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cait Intermediate, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.42 |
% |
10/8/2030 |
21,879,210 |
21,612,657 |
21,605,720 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cait Intermediate, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
10/8/2030 |
— |
(29,451 |
) |
(30,845 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Digital Experience Services, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
9.20 |
% |
4/25/2030 |
15,436,032 |
15,225,195 |
15,343,415 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Digital Experience Services, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.74 |
% |
4/25/2030 |
6,270,080 |
$ |
6,121,805 |
$ |
6,232,459 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Digital Experience Services, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
4/25/2030 |
— |
(33,600 |
) |
(15,514 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Insight Technology Operation LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.17 |
% |
3/31/2031 |
29,005,229 |
28,601,840 |
29,005,229 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Insight Technology Operation LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
3/31/2031 |
— |
(55,787 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
X Corp (g)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
9.50% |
9.50 |
% |
10/26/2029 |
3,000,000 |
2,995,475 |
2,987,130 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
74,438,134 |
75,127,594 |
5.88 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leisure Facilities |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
United PF Holdings LLC (g)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.00% |
8.10 |
% |
12/30/2026 |
4,955,444 |
4,860,237 |
4,759,307 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
4,860,237 |
4,759,307 |
0.37 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Life Sciences Tools & Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ecir Intermediate II LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.42 |
% |
9/26/2031 |
14,786,214 |
14,643,197 |
14,638,352 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ecir Intermediate II LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
9/26/2031 |
— |
(33,720 |
) |
(35,294 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Ecir Intermediate II LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
9/26/2031 |
— |
(16,870 |
) |
(17,647 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Wci-Bxc Purchaser, LLC (f)(j)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
11/6/2030 |
— |
(30,000 |
) |
(20,605 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Wci-Bxc Purchaser, LLC (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.62 |
% |
11/6/2031 |
37,274,329 |
36,625,277 |
36,938,860 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Woven Health Collective, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.86 |
% |
10/23/2028 |
27,826,087 |
27,692,081 |
27,686,957 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Woven Health Collective, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
10/23/2028 |
— |
(40,862 |
) |
(43,478 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Woven Health Collective, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.73 |
% |
10/23/2028 |
521,739 |
505,422 |
504,348 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
79,344,525 |
79,651,493 |
6.25 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Office Services & Supplies |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mse Supplies, LLC (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.07 |
% |
8/14/2030 |
6,665,214 |
6,569,778 |
6,425,266 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mse Supplies, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.08 |
% |
8/14/2030 |
776,202 |
753,003 |
715,456 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
7,322,781 |
7,140,722 |
0.56 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Fortress Energy Inc (g)(j)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.57 |
% |
10/30/2028 |
7,960,000 |
6,955,622 |
3,247,680 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
6,955,622 |
3,247,680 |
0.25 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Packaged Foods & Meats |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CCI Prime, LLC (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 7.25% (5.50% PIK) |
|
11.12 |
% |
10/18/2029 |
19,699,452 |
19,352,316 |
16,606,638 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
CCI Prime, LLC (i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
|
SOFR + 7.25% (5.50% PIK) |
|
11.12 |
% |
10/18/2029 |
1,603,614 |
1,578,379 |
1,351,847 |
||||||||||||||||||||
CCI Prime, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 7.25% |
11.12 |
% |
10/18/2029 |
700,000 |
684,014 |
543,000 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Midas Foods International LLC (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.25% |
9.97 |
% |
4/30/2029 |
6,597,626 |
6,507,928 |
6,538,247 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Midas Foods International LLC (i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 6.25% |
9.97 |
% |
4/30/2029 |
5,983,739 |
5,902,856 |
5,929,886 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Midas Foods International LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
4/30/2029 |
— |
(27,059 |
) |
(18,114 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Midas Foods International LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
4/30/2029 |
— |
$ |
(96,312 |
) |
$ |
(76,629 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||
Nutrail Acquisitionco, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.67 |
% |
5/23/2030 |
26,220,079 |
25,856,654 |
26,220,079 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nutrail Acquisitionco, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
5/23/2030 |
— |
(50,995 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Nutrail Acquisitionco, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
5/23/2030 |
— |
(85,642 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Sabrosura Foods, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.84 |
% |
8/22/2029 |
24,470,746 |
24,180,244 |
24,054,744 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sabrosura Foods, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.84 |
% |
8/22/2029 |
244,350 |
204,183 |
175,547 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Sabrosura Foods, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.84 |
% |
8/22/2029 |
1,182,837 |
1,157,511 |
1,143,665 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SCP Baked Goods Holdings, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.42 |
% |
5/1/2031 |
22,986,849 |
22,720,555 |
22,963,862 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
SCP Baked Goods Holdings, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
5/1/2031 |
— |
(54,151 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SCP Baked Goods Holdings, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
5/1/2031 |
— |
(35,822 |
) |
(3,209 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Shf Holdings, Inc (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.17 |
% |
1/22/2030 |
35,349,859 |
34,899,823 |
35,349,859 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shf Holdings, Inc (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
1/22/2030 |
— |
(58,008 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
142,636,474 |
140,779,422 |
11.02 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ACP Packaging IntermediateCo, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.92 |
% |
10/22/2031 |
33,767,347 |
33,266,891 |
33,260,836 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
ACP Packaging IntermediateCo, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
10/22/2031 |
— |
(84,354 |
) |
(87,048 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Bron Buyer, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.94 |
% |
1/13/2029 |
29,153,500 |
28,750,705 |
29,153,500 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Currier Plastics Acquisition, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.47 |
% |
9/19/2031 |
11,366,907 |
11,230,166 |
11,224,821 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Currier Plastics Acquisition, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
9/19/2031 |
— |
(51,373 |
) |
(53,955 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Currier Plastics Acquisition, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
9/19/2031 |
— |
(41,406 |
) |
(43,005 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Currier Plastics Acquisition, LLC (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.48 |
% |
9/19/2031 |
10,376,647 |
10,248,050 |
10,246,939 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Currier Plastics Acquisition, LLC (i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.47 |
% |
9/19/2031 |
9,866,320 |
9,743,438 |
9,742,991 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Firmapak Intermediary LLC (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.22 |
% |
2/4/2031 |
10,247,305 |
10,135,422 |
10,247,305 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Firmapak Intermediary LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
2/4/2031 |
— |
(26,138 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Firmapak Intermediary LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.22 |
% |
2/4/2031 |
4,112,320 |
4,060,154 |
4,112,320 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Soteria Flexibles Corporation (i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.17 |
% |
8/15/2029 |
6,462,448 |
6,412,821 |
6,462,448 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Soteria Flexibles Corporation (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.17 |
% |
8/15/2029 |
8,620,910 |
8,470,899 |
8,620,910 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Soteria Flexibles Corporation (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.19 |
% |
8/15/2029 |
156,250 |
$ |
140,979 |
$ |
156,250 |
||||||||||||||||||||
122,256,254 |
123,044,312 |
9.64 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pharmaceuticals |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alcami Corporation (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 7.00% |
10.97 |
% |
12/21/2028 |
9,700,000 |
9,437,078 |
9,700,000 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
9,437,078 |
9,700,000 |
0.76 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Research & Consulting Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NAM Acquisition Co LLC (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.50% |
8.17 |
% |
7/16/2030 |
12,400,145 |
12,248,711 |
12,400,145 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
NAM Acquisition Co LLC (f)(j)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 4.50% |
8.17 |
% |
7/16/2030 |
3,221,956 |
3,174,736 |
3,221,956 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
NAM Acquisition Co LLC (f)(j)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
7/16/2030 |
— |
(18,451 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
RPX Corporation (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.25 |
% |
8/2/2030 |
21,506,620 |
21,236,778 |
21,506,620 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
RPX Corporation (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
8/2/2030 |
— |
(22,335 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
RPX Corporation (i)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.23 |
% |
8/2/2030 |
3,654,309 |
3,618,164 |
3,654,309 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
40,237,603 |
40,783,030 |
3.20 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Soft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Refresh Buyer LLC (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.35 |
% |
12/23/2028 |
11,026,742 |
10,884,269 |
10,916,474 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Refresh Buyer LLC (j)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.35 |
% |
12/23/2028 |
2,791,847 |
2,758,994 |
2,763,929 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Refresh Buyer LLC (j)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.35 |
% |
12/23/2028 |
5,520,997 |
5,477,789 |
5,465,787 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
19,121,052 |
19,146,190 |
1.51 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Specialized Consumer Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Door Pro Buyer, LLC (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.50% |
10.27 |
% |
11/2/2029 |
12,319,103 |
12,096,238 |
11,518,361 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Door Pro Buyer, LLC (i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 6.50% |
10.27 |
% |
11/2/2029 |
6,811,349 |
6,718,831 |
6,368,612 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Door Pro Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 6.50% |
10.27 |
% |
11/2/2029 |
509,615 |
454,739 |
288,782 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mustang Prospects Purchaser LLC (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.67 |
% |
6/13/2031 |
15,560,107 |
15,429,185 |
15,404,506 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mustang Prospects Purchaser LLC (j)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.72 |
% |
6/13/2031 |
3,661,202 |
3,630,776 |
3,624,590 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mustang Prospects Purchaser LLC (f)(j)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.72 |
% |
6/13/2031 |
457,650 |
439,765 |
434,768 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mustang Prospects Purchaser LLC (f)(j)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.72 |
% |
6/13/2031 |
867,286 |
855,632 |
855,160 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Quick Roofing Acquisition, LLC (i)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.27 |
% |
12/22/2029 |
10,442,623 |
10,250,596 |
10,442,623 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Quick Roofing Acquisition, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.27 |
% |
12/22/2029 |
200,000 |
183,296 |
200,000 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Quick Roofing Acquisition, LLC (i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.27 |
% |
12/22/2029 |
13,754,496 |
13,523,601 |
13,754,496 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Quick Roofing Acquisition, LLC (i)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.27 |
% |
12/22/2029 |
10,953,253 |
10,820,368 |
10,953,253 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Quick Roofing Acquisition, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.27 |
% |
12/22/2029 |
450,458 |
$ |
359,898 |
$ |
450,458 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Roofing Services Solutions LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.57 |
% |
11/27/2029 |
18,061,460 |
17,838,280 |
17,627,985 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Roofing Services Solutions LLC (i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.42 |
% |
11/27/2029 |
10,871,174 |
10,742,924 |
10,610,266 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Roofing Services Solutions LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.46 |
% |
11/27/2029 |
3,904,194 |
3,836,564 |
3,772,838 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Scp Wqs Buyer, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.92 |
% |
10/2/2029 |
7,523,064 |
7,402,814 |
7,523,064 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Scp Wqs Buyer, LLC (i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.92 |
% |
10/2/2029 |
37,326,074 |
36,892,274 |
37,326,074 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Scp Wqs Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
10/2/2029 |
— |
(34,378 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Acquisitions Inc (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.60 |
% |
5/6/2029 |
5,778,222 |
5,703,001 |
5,708,883 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Acquisitions Inc (i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.60 |
% |
5/6/2029 |
7,301,605 |
7,214,847 |
7,213,985 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Acquisitions Inc (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
5/6/2029 |
— |
(21,662 |
) |
(21,998 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Acquisitions Inc (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
9.04 |
% |
5/6/2029 |
3,318,589 |
3,280,123 |
3,278,766 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Acquisitions Inc (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
5/6/2029 |
— |
(65,349 |
) |
(60,274 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Acquisitions Inc (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.62 |
% |
5/6/2029 |
349,413 |
345,059 |
345,220 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Spin Holdco Inc (g)(j)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.00% |
8.02 |
% |
3/4/2028 |
2,912,797 |
2,712,817 |
2,239,213 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Trutemp Acquisition LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.82 |
% |
8/26/2031 |
5,653,575 |
5,570,695 |
5,568,771 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Trutemp Acquisition LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
8/26/2031 |
— |
(32,190 |
) |
(34,092 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Trutemp Acquisition LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
— |
— |
8/26/2031 |
— |
(80,773 |
) |
(85,230 |
) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Unified Service Partners, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 8.00% (4.00% PIK) |
|
11.60 |
% |
4/14/2030 |
10,591,072 |
10,448,259 |
8,790,590 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Unified Service Partners, LLC (i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
|
SOFR + 8.00% (4.00% PIK) |
|
11.60 |
% |
4/14/2030 |
9,025,087 |
8,909,608 |
7,490,822 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Unified Service Partners, LLC (i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 8.00% |
11.60 |
% |
4/14/2030 |
2,641,006 |
2,606,916 |
2,192,035 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
USW Buyer, LLC (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 6.25% (5.00% PIK) |
|
10.02 |
% |
11/3/2028 |
4,860,578 |
4,768,893 |
4,680,736 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
USW Buyer, LLC (i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
|
SOFR + 6.25% (5.00% PIK) |
|
10.02 |
% |
11/3/2028 |
8,512,910 |
8,429,125 |
8,197,932 |
||||||||||||||||||||
211,230,772 |
206,661,195 |
16.23 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Specialized Finance |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WH Borrower LLC (g)(k)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.50% |
8.39 |
% |
2/20/2032 |
9,950,000 |
9,912,846 |
9,991,989 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
9,912,846 |
9,991,989 |
0.78 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Specialty Chemicals |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Penta Fine Ingredients, Inc. (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
4/4/2031 |
— |
(52,358 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Penta Fine Ingredients, Inc. (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.72 |
% |
4/4/2031 |
27,430,461 |
27,054,854 |
27,430,461 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
27,002,496 |
27,430,461 |
2.15 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Trading Companies & Distributors |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Belt Power Holdings LLC (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.82 |
% |
8/22/2028 |
5,863,268 |
$ |
5,819,323 |
$ |
5,863,268 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Belt Power Holdings LLC (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.82 |
% |
8/22/2028 |
1,575,677 |
1,555,764 |
1,575,677 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Belt Power Holdings LLC (i)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
9.15 |
% |
8/22/2028 |
3,769,406 |
3,734,991 |
3,769,406 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Erosion Intermediate Holdings LLC (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.42 |
% |
9/30/2029 |
2,595,658 |
2,564,465 |
2,595,658 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Erosion Intermediate Holdings LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.43 |
% |
9/30/2029 |
4,019,874 |
3,960,371 |
4,019,874 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Erosion Intermediate Holdings LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
— |
— |
9/30/2029 |
— |
(19,806 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mobotrex, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.67 |
% |
6/7/2031 |
40,942,508 |
40,336,993 |
40,492,141 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mobotrex, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Revolving Credit Facility |
|
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.68 |
% |
6/7/2031 |
715,628 |
638,642 |
656,589 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mobotrex, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
|
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.67 |
% |
6/7/2031 |
483,655 |
462,921 |
466,769 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
59,053,664 |
59,439,382 |
4.66 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Transaction & Payment Processing Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MoneyGram International Inc (g)(k)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.51 |
% |
6/3/2030 |
7,348,902 |
7,334,128 |
4,842,926 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
7,334,128 |
4,842,926 |
0.38 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Total First Lien Debt |
2,093,021,541 |
2,071,775,012 |
162.45 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Second Lien Debt |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Property & Casualty Insurance |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asurion LLC (g)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.08 |
% |
1/20/2029 |
5,000,000 |
4,838,840 |
4,900,000 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
4,838,840 |
4,900,000 |
0.38 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Total Second Lien Debt |
4,838,840 |
4,900,000 |
0.38 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asset-Backed Securities |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Commercial & Residential Mortgage Finance |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benefit Street Partners Clo Vi-B Ltd (g)(l)(m)(w) |
|
Collateralized Loan Obligation |
|
SOFR + 4.75% |
9.08 |
% |
4/20/2038 |
100,000 |
100,000 |
98,425 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
100,000 |
98,425 |
0.01 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Specialized Finance |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cifc Fdg 2025-Iii Ltd (g)(l)(m)(w) |
|
Collateralized Loan Obligation |
|
SOFR + 7.25% |
11.58 |
% |
7/21/2038 |
250,000 |
250,000 |
256,598 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Flatiron Rr Clo 30 Ltd (g)(l)(m)(w) |
|
Collateralized Loan Obligation |
|
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.53 |
% |
4/15/2038 |
200,000 |
200,000 |
201,407 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
450,000 |
458,005 |
0.04 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Total Asset-Backed Securities |
550,000 |
556,430 |
0.05 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preferred Securities |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plains All American Pipeline LP (g)(l)(m)(u) |
|
Floating Rate Note |
|
SOFR + 4.11 |
% |
8.70 |
% |
7,000,000 |
$ |
6,988,000 |
$ |
7,019,859 |
||||||||||||||||||||
6,988,000 |
7,019,859 |
0.55 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Total Preferred Securities |
6,988,000 |
7,019,859 |
0.55 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Equity |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aerospace & Defense |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hitco Parent LLC (l)(p) |
Class A Units |
35,730 |
450,130 |
532,024 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
450,130 |
532,024 |
0.04 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Air Freight & Logistics |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Scp 3pl Topco, LLC (m)(p) |
Common Units |
1,351 |
6,754 |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Scp 3pl Topco, LLC (m)(p) |
Class B Units |
128 |
128,320 |
93,178 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
135,074 |
93,178 |
0.01 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Building Products |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tgnl Topco LP (p) |
Common Units |
212,020 |
212,020 |
284,107 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
212,020 |
284,107 |
0.02 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Construction & Engineering |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BPCP Craftsman Holdings, LLC (l)(p) |
Class A Units |
529 |
529,369 |
193,855 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
529,369 |
193,855 |
0.02 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Diversified Support Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hy-Tek Holdings, LLC (p) |
Common Units |
98 |
235,165 |
191,937 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hy-Tek Holdings, LLC (p) |
|
Series A Preferred Units |
|
98 |
97,900 |
97,878 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Identiti Holdings LLC (p) |
Class A Units |
173,822 |
173,822 |
380,670 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Perimeter Solutions Holdings, LP (l)(p) |
Common Units |
221,694 |
232,337 |
252,731 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
739,224 |
923,216 |
0.08 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Electrical Components & Equipment |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Warshaw Holdings, LLC (p) |
Common Units |
529 |
264,368 |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Warshaw Holdings, LLC (p) |
|
Series A Preferred Units |
|
529 |
264,368 |
240,254 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
528,736 |
240,254 |
0.02 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Environmental & Facilities Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dragonfly Ultimate Holdings LLC (p) |
Class A Units |
293,460 |
293,460 |
451,928 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Erosion Holdings, LLC (p) |
Class A Units |
175 |
175,230 |
115,452 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
468,690 |
567,380 |
0.05 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Health Care Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dpt Management, LLC (p) |
Preferred Units |
143,721 |
445,535 |
255,823 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NE Ortho Holdings, LLC (p) |
|
Class B Membership Units |
|
190 |
190,201 |
490,622 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tiger Healthcare Holdings, LLC (l)(p) |
|
Class A Interest |
|
438,750 |
562,500 |
4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1,198,236 |
746,449 |
0.06 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Health Care Technology |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pillr Health Holdings, LP (l)(m)(p) |
|
Class B Preferred Units |
|
212 |
212,241 |
212,240 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pillr Health Holdings, LP (l)(m)(p) |
Common Units |
21,224 |
$ |
— |
$ |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
212,241 |
212,240 |
0.02 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Human Resource & Employment Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fca Partners LLC (m)(p) |
Common Units |
200,000 |
2 |
2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fca Partners LLC (m)(p) |
|
Class A Preferred Units |
|
200,000 |
200,000 |
104,000 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
200,002 |
104,002 |
0.01 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Endurance PT Technology Holdings LLC (l)(p) |
Common Units |
1,600 |
159,969 |
783,560 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Endurance PT Technology Holdings LLC (l)(p) |
Preferred Units |
1,440 |
1,439,721 |
1,515,507 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1,599,690 |
2,299,067 |
0.18 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Insurance Brokers |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Knight Holdings, LP (l)(m)(p) |
Class A-1 Units |
36,284 |
362,840 |
362,840 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
362,840 |
362,840 |
0.03 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IT Consulting & Other Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Insight Technology Enterprises LLC (p) |
Preferred Units |
328,218 |
529,429 |
538,277 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
529,429 |
538,277 |
0.04 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Life Sciences Tools & Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gauge Ecir Blocker LLC (l)(m)(p) |
Class A-1 Units |
416,332 |
470,580 |
503,762 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wci-Bxc Investment Holdings LP (l)(m)(p) |
Equity Interest |
588,357 |
628,986 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1,058,937 |
1,132,748 |
0.09 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Office Services & Supplies |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mse Acquisitions Inc (l)(p) |
|
Series A Preferred Stock |
|
337 |
337,479 |
201,563 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
337,479 |
201,563 |
0.02 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Packaged Foods & Meats |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cci Prime Holdings, LLC (p) |
|
Series A Preferred Units |
|
428 |
427,914 |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cci Prime Holdings, LLC (m)(p) |
|
Series AA Preferred Units |
|
36 |
35,508 |
29,813 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Et-Harvest Investment Aggregator, LP (l)(p) |
Class A Units |
646,971 |
646,971 |
841,062 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mfi Group Holdings LLC (p) |
Class A Units |
238 |
238,109 |
241,644 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sabrosura Super Holdings LLC (l)(p) |
|
Class A Interests |
|
241,693 |
290,031 |
198,188 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1,638,533 |
1,310,707 |
0.11 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Acp Flexibles I LP (l)(m)(p) |
Equity Interest |
306,513 |
232,950 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Currier Plastics Holdings, LLC (p) |
Class B Units |
502,296 |
— |
90,413 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Currier Plastics Holdings, LLC (m)(p) |
Class A Units |
502,296 |
502,296 |
512,342 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
808,809 |
835,705 |
0.07 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Specialized Consumer Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Acp Roofing Holdings, LLC (p) |
Common Units |
528,201 |
$ |
528,201 |
$ |
5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Door Pro Holdings LLC (l)(p) |
Class A Units |
497 |
483,566 |
131,427 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NAM Group Holdings LLC (p) |
Class A Units |
282,628 |
282,628 |
440,899 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Quick Roofing Topco, LLC (l)(p) |
|
Class A Interest |
|
426,230 |
426,230 |
1,444,918 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Roofing Services Solutions Holdings, LLC (p) |
Common Units |
343 |
35,632 |
22,454 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Roofing Services Solutions Holdings, LLC (p) |
|
Series A Preferred Units |
|
343 |
400,510 |
436,208 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Scp Mechanical Services Holdco, LLC (p) |
Common Units |
1,703 |
8,513 |
7,134 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Scp Mechanical Services Holdco, LLC (p) |
Class B Units |
162 |
161,740 |
167,448 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Investment LLC (l)(p) |
Class A Units |
529,186 |
529,186 |
465,684 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Trutemp Holdings LLC (l)(p) |
|
Class A Interest |
|
324,685 |
324,685 |
324,685 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3,180,891 |
3,440,862 |
0.26 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Specialized Finance |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lift Solutions Holdings LLC (p) |
Common Units |
227 |
— |
2,522 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lift Solutions Holdings LLC (p) |
|
Series A Preferred Units |
|
227 |
325,938 |
326,199 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
325,938 |
328,721 |
0.03 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Specialty Chemicals |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Penta Fine Ingredients Parent, LLC (l)(p) |
|
Class A Common Units |
|
821 |
821 |
21,480 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Penta Fine Ingredients Parent, LLC (l)(p) |
Preferred Units |
528 |
528,131 |
566,816 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
528,952 |
588,296 |
0.04 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Trading Companies & Distributors |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mobotrex Ultimate Holdings, LLC (p) |
|
Class A-2 Units |
|
1,423,338 |
1,472,807 |
2,177,707 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1,472,807 |
2,177,707 |
0.17 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Total Equity |
16,518,027 |
17,113,198 |
1.37 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Money Market Mutual Funds |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mutual Funds |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
State Street Institutional Treasury Plus Money Market Fund - 3.66% (g)(n)(s) |
|
Investor Class Units |
|
13,143,788 |
13,143,788 |
13,143,788 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13,143,788 |
13,143,788 |
1.03 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Total Money Market Mutual Funds |
13,143,788 |
13,143,788 |
1.03 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Total Investments — non-controlled/ non-affiliate |
2,135,060,196 |
2,114,508,287 |
165.83 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Investments – non-controlled/ affiliate |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fixed Income Mutual Funds |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mutual Funds |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fidelity Floating Rate Central Fund (g)(l)(m)(o) |
1,863,034 |
$ |
179,607,284 |
$ |
178,106,038 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
179,607,284 |
178,106,038 |
13.96 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Total Fixed Income Mutual Funds |
179,607,284 |
178,106,038 |
13.96 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Total Investments — non-controlled/ affiliate |
179,607,284 |
178,106,038 |
13.96 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Total Investment Portfolio |
$ |
2,314,667,480 |
$ |
2,292,614,325 |
179.79 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
(a) |
All debt investments are income producing unless otherwise indicated. All equity investments are non-income producing unless otherwise noted. |
(b) |
Variable rate loans to the portfolio companies bear interest at a rate that is determined by reference to Secured Overnight Funds Rate (SOFR), Canadian Overnight Repo Rate Average (CORRA) or Prime Rate (Prime) which resets monthly, quarterly, or semi-annually. If applicable, the interest rate includes a credit spread adjustment, which is charged in addition to the reference rate and spread. For each loan, the Fund has indicated the reference rate used and provided the spread and the interest rate in effect as of December 31, 2025. |
(c) |
The total par amount is presented for debt investments and the number of shares or units owned is presented for equity investments. |
(d) |
All debt investments are shown at amortized cost. |
(e) |
Unless otherwise indicated, investments were valued using unobservable inputs and are considered Level 3 investments. |
(f) |
Position or portion thereof is an unfunded loan commitment, and no interest is being earned on the unfunded portion, although the investment may be subject to unused and/or letter of credit commitment fees. Negative amortized cost is the result of the capitalized discount being greater than the principal amount outstanding on the loan. Negative fair value is the result of the unfunded commitment being valued below par and/or the capitalized discount on the loan. The unfunded loan commitment may be subject to a commitment termination date and may expire prior to the maturity date stated. See Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements for more information on the Fund’s unfunded commitments. |
(g) |
The investment was not valued using unobservable inputs and is not considered a Level 3 investment. |
(h) |
The interest rate floor on these investments as of December 31, 2025 was 1.50%. |
(i) |
The interest rate floor on these investments as of December 31, 2025 was 1.00%. |
(j) |
The interest rate floor on these investments as of December 31, 2025 was 0.75%. |
(k) |
The interest rate floor on these investments as of December 31, 2025 was 0.50%. |
(l) |
Security or portion of the security is pledged as collateral for JPMorgan Lending Facility. |
(m) |
The investment is not a qualifying asset under Section 55(a) of the 1940 Act. The Fund may not acquire any non-qualifying asset unless, at the time of acquisition, qualifying assets represent at least 70% of the Fund’s total assets. As of December 31, 2025, non-qualifying assets amounted to $285,881,738 which represents 12.1% of total assets as calculated in accordance with regulatory requirements. |
(n) |
The rate quoted is the annualized seven-day yield of the fund at period end. |
(o) |
Affiliated fund. A complete unaudited listing of the fund’s holdings as of its most recent quarter end is available upon request. In addition, the fund’s financial statements are available on the SEC’s website or upon request. |
(p) |
Restricted securities (including private placements) – Investment in securities not registered under the Securities Act of 1933 (excluding 144A issues). At the end of the period, the value of restricted securities (excluding 144A issues) amounted to $17,113,198 or 1.3% of net assets. |
Investment |
Type |
Acquisition Date |
Acquisition Cost ($) |
|||||
Acp Flexibles I LP |
Equity Interest |
10/22/2025 |
306,513 |
|||||
Acp Roofing Holdings, LLC |
Common Units |
4/14/2025 |
528,201 |
|||||
BPCP Craftsman Holdings, LLC |
Class A Units |
4/9/2025 |
529,369 |
|||||
Cci Prime Holdings, LLC |
Series A Preferred Units |
10/18/2023 |
427,914 |
|||||
Cci Prime Holdings, LLC |
Series AA Preferred Units |
12/8/2025 |
35,508 |
|||||
Currier Plastics Holdings, LLC |
Class A Units |
9/19/2025-12/18/2025 |
502,296 |
|||||
Currier Plastics Holdings, LLC |
Class B Units |
9/19/2025-12/18/2025 |
— |
|||||
Door Pro Holdings LLC |
Class A Units |
11/2/2023-1/2/2025 |
483,566 |
|||||
Dpt Management, LLC |
Preferred Units |
12/18/2024 |
445,535 |
|||||
Dragonfly Ultimate Holdings LLC |
Class A Units |
8/16/2024 |
293,460 |
|||||
Endurance PT Technology Holdings LLC |
Common Units |
2/29/2024-10/28/2025 |
159,969 |
|||||
Endurance PT Technology Holdings LLC |
Preferred Units |
2/29/2024-10/28/2025 |
1,439,721 |
|||||
Erosion Holdings, LLC |
Class A Units |
9/30/2024 |
175,230 |
|||||
Et-Harvest Investment Aggregator, LP |
Class A Units |
5/23/2025 |
646,971 |
|||||
Fca Partners LLC |
Class A Preferred Units |
5/31/2024-6/7/2024 |
200,000 |
|||||
Fca Partners LLC |
Common Units |
5/31/2024-6/7/2024 |
2 |
|||||
Gauge Ecir Blocker LLC |
Class A-1 Units |
9/26/2025 |
470,580 |
|||||
Hitco Parent LLC |
Class A Units |
2/28/2025 |
450,130 |
|||||
Hy-Tek Holdings, LLC |
Common Units |
9/19/2025 |
235,165 |
|||||
Hy-Tek Holdings, LLC |
Series A Preferred Units |
9/19/2025 |
97,900 |
|||||
Identiti Holdings LLC |
Class A Units |
11/1/2024 |
173,822 |
|||||
Insight Technology Enterprises LLC |
Preferred Units |
3/31/2025 |
529,429 |
|||||
Knight Holdings, LP |
Class A-1 Units |
11/7/2025 |
362,840 |
|||||
Lift Solutions Holdings LLC |
Common Units |
9/19/2025 |
— |
|||||
Lift Solutions Holdings LLC |
Series A Preferred Units |
9/19/2025 |
325,938 |
|||||
Mfi Group Holdings LLC |
Class A Units |
4/30/2024-11/15/2024 |
238,109 |
|||||
Mobotrex Ultimate Holdings, LLC |
Class A-2 Units |
6/7/2024-11/6/2025 |
1,472,807 |
|||||
Mse Acquisitions Inc |
Series A Preferred Stock |
8/14/2024 |
337,479 |
|||||
NAM Group Holdings LLC |
Class A Units |
7/16/2024 |
282,628 |
|||||
NE Ortho Holdings, LLC |
Class B Membership Units |
12/13/2024-7/10/2025 |
190,201 |
|||||
Penta Fine Ingredients Parent, LLC |
Class A Common Units |
4/4/2025 |
821 |
|||||
Penta Fine Ingredients Parent, LLC |
Preferred Units |
4/4/2025 |
528,131 |
|||||
Perimeter Solutions Holdings, LP |
Common Units |
10/2/2024-7/31/2025 |
232,337 |
|||||
Investment |
Type |
Acquisition Date |
Acquisition Cost ($) |
|||||
Pillr Health Holdings, LP |
Class B Preferred Units |
12/31/2025 |
212,241 |
|||||
Pillr Health Holdings, LP |
Common Units |
12/31/2025 |
— |
|||||
Quick Roofing Topco, LLC |
Class A Interest |
12/22/2023 |
426,230 |
|||||
Roofing Services Solutions Holdings, LLC |
Common Units |
11/27/2024-9/30/2025 |
35,632 |
|||||
Roofing Services Solutions Holdings, LLC |
Series A Preferred Units |
11/27/2024-9/30/2025 |
400,510 |
|||||
Sabrosura Super Holdings LLC |
Class A Interests |
8/22/2024 |
290,031 |
|||||
Scp 3pl Topco, LLC |
Class B Units |
11/27/2024 |
128,320 |
|||||
Scp 3pl Topco, LLC |
Common Units |
11/27/2024 |
6,754 |
|||||
Scp Mechanical Services Holdco, LLC |
Class B Units |
8/20/2025 |
161,740 |
|||||
Scp Mechanical Services Holdco, LLC |
Common Units |
8/20/2025 |
8,513 |
|||||
Solid Ground Solutions Investment LLC |
Class A Units |
5/6/2024-9/5/2025 |
529,186 |
|||||
Tgnl Topco LP |
Common Units |
6/25/2025 |
212,020 |
|||||
Tiger Healthcare Holdings, LLC |
Class A Interest |
2/27/2024 |
562,500 |
|||||
Trutemp Holdings LLC |
Class A Interest |
8/26/2025 |
324,685 |
|||||
Warshaw Holdings, LLC |
Common Units |
3/27/2025 |
264,368 |
|||||
Warshaw Holdings, LLC |
Series A Preferred Units |
3/27/2025 |
264,368 |
|||||
Wci-Bxc Investment Holdings LP |
Equity Interest |
11/6/2023 |
588,357 |
|||||
(q) |
Security or portion of the security is pledged as collateral for BSPV Facility. |
(r) |
Security or portion of the security is pledged as collateral for CSPV Facility. |
(s) |
Security is classified as a short-term security. |
(t) |
The par value of these investments is stated in Canadian Dollars. |
(u) |
Security is perpetual in nature with no stated maturity date. |
(v) |
Tickmark not used. |
(w) |
Security exempt from registration under Rule 144A of the Securities Act of 1933. These securities may be resold in transactions exempt from registration, normally to qualified institutional buyers. At the end of the period, the value of these securities amounted to $556,430 or 0.04% of net assets. |
Name |
Year of Birth |
Position |
Length of Time Served |
Principal Occupation During Past 5 Years |
Number of Companies in Fund Complex overseen by Director |
Other Trusteeships Held by Trustee | ||||||
Interested Trustees |
||||||||||||
David B. Jones |
1962 |
Chairman of the Board of Trustees |
Since 2022 |
Served in a variety of positions at Fidelity Investments (1982-2008), retiring as a Senior Vice President. |
5 |
Trustee, Fidelity Greenwood Street Trust; Trustee, Fidelity Multi-Strategy Credit Fund; Director, Fidelity Private Credit Company LLC; Trustee, Variable Insurance Products Fund VI | ||||||
Name |
Year of Birth |
Position |
Length of Time Served |
Principal Occupation During Past 5 Years |
Number of Companies in Fund Complex overseen by Director |
Other Trusteeships Held by Trustee | ||||||
Independent Trustees |
||||||||||||
Jennifer M. Birmingham |
1971 |
Trustee |
Since 2022 |
Managing Director of Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO) (2010-present); variety of positions at Deutsche Bank Asset Management (2002-2010), including Managing Director, Global Chief Financial Officer of DB Advisors and Deutsche Insurance Asset Management, Americas Chief Financial Officer of DWS Americas and various legal entities (2005-2010); Investors Bank and Trust Company (1997-2002) and Deloitte & Touche LLP (1993-1997). |
5 |
Trustee, Fidelity Greenwood Street Trust; Trustee, Fidelity Multi-Strategy Credit Fund; Director, Fidelity Private Credit Company LLC; Trustee, Variable Insurance Products Fund VI | ||||||
Name |
Year of Birth |
Position |
Length of Time Served |
Principal Occupation During Past 5 Years |
Number of Companies in Fund Complex overseen by Director |
Other Trusteeships Held by Trustee | ||||||
Matthew J. Conti |
1966 |
Trustee |
Since 2022 |
Variety of positions at Fidelity Investments, including as a portfolio manager to certain Fidelity ® funds (2000-2018) and research analyst (1995-2003). Serves as a member of the Board of Directors of the Rose Kennedy Greenway Conservancy (2021-present). |
5 |
Trustee, Fidelity Greenwood Street Trust; Trustee, Fidelity Multi-Strategy Credit Fund; Director, Fidelity Private Credit Company LLC; Trustee, Variable Insurance Products Fund VI (Effective December 1, 2025) | ||||||
Name |
Year of Birth |
Position |
Length of Time Served |
Principal Occupation During Past 5 Years |
Number of Companies in Fund Complex overseen by Director |
Other Trusteeships Held by Trustee | ||||||
Thomas F. Flannery |
1959 |
Trustee |
Since 2025 |
Prior to his retirement, Mr. Flannery was a Partner at Ernst & Young LLP (1995-2021) and served as Co-Leader, Americas Wealth and Asset Management (2014-2019), and Partner in the Financial Services Office (2006-2021). Previously, Mr. Flannery was a member of the Board of Trustees of Macquarie Asset Management ETF Trust (2023-2025), where he served as the Chair of the Audit Committee and a member of the Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee, and was a member of the Board of Directors of Computershare Trust Company, N.A. (2022-2025). Mr. Flannery previously served as a member of the Advisory Board of certain Fidelity ® funds (2025). |
5 |
Trustee, Fidelity Greenwood Street Trust; Trustee, Fidelity Multi-Strategy Credit Fund; Director, Fidelity Private Credit Company LLC; Trustee, Variable Insurance Products Fund VI | ||||||
Name |
Year of Birth |
Position |
Length of Time Served |
Principal Occupation During Past 5 Years |
Number of Companies in Fund Complex overseen by Director |
Other Trusteeships Held by Trustee | ||||||
Tara C. Kenney |
1960 |
Trustee |
Since 2022 |
Senior Vice President of Boston Common Asset Management (2017-2020). Managing Director in a variety of roles for Deutsche Asset Management (2003-2016) as well as Scudder Investments where she was a Portfolio Manager (1995-2003). Serves as a Board member for a number of non-profit organizations and academic institutions, including Catholic Charities USA (2017-present) and the Kellogg Institute for International Studies at the University of Notre Dame (2002-present). Adjunct professor of finance at the University of Notre Dame. |
5 |
Trustee, Fidelity Greenwood Street Trust; Trustee, Fidelity Multi-Strategy Credit Fund; Director, Fidelity Private Credit Company LLC; Trustee, Variable Insurance Products Fund VI | ||||||
Name |
Year of Birth |
Position |
Length of Time Served |
Principal Occupation During Past 5 Years | ||||
Heather Bonner |
1977 |
President and Treasurer |
Since 2023 |
Ms. Bonner also serves as an officer of other funds. Ms. Bonner is a Senior Vice President (2022-present) and is an employee of Fidelity Investments (2022-present). Ms. Bonner serves as Senior Vice President, Vice President, Treasurer or Director of certain Fidelity entities. Prior to joining Fidelity Investments, Ms. Bonner served as Managing Director at AQR Capital Management (2013-2022) and Treasurer and Principal Financial Officer of the AQR Funds (2013-2022). | ||||
Stephanie Caron |
1969 |
Chief Financial Officer |
Since 2024 |
Ms. Caron also serves as Chief Financial Officer of other funds. Ms. Caron is Head of Fidelity Fund and Investment Operations (2024-present) and is an employee of Fidelity Investments. Ms. Caron serves as President, Executive Vice President or Director of certain Fidelity entities. Previously, Ms. Caron was Head of Investment Services for Strategic Advisers LLC (investment adviser firm, 2019-2024). | ||||
David Gaito |
1976 |
Vice President |
Since 2022 |
Mr. Gaito also serves as Vice President of other funds. Mr. Gaito is Head of Direct Lending in the High Income and Alternatives division at Fidelity Investments and is an employee of Fidelity Investments (2021-present). Mr. Gaito serves as Chief Executive Officer, President, Vice President, Assistant Treasurer or Director of certain Fidelity entities. Prior to joining Fidelity Investments, Mr. Gaito held several senior roles at PNC Corporate and Institutional Banking (1999-2021). He was most recently an executive vice president and division executive for PNC’s middle market senior secured lending platform (2019-2021). | ||||
Name |
Year of Birth |
Position |
Length of Time Served |
Principal Occupation During Past 5 Years | ||||
Robert Gannon |
1972 |
Vice President |
Since 2024 |
Mr. Gannon also serves as Vice President of other funds. Mr. Gannon is Head of Portfolio Optimization, Direct Lending in the High Income and Alternative division at Fidelity Investments (2025 - present) and is an employee of Fidelity Investments. Previously, Mr. Gannon was Head of Credit Alternatives Investment Services, including Fidelity Agency Services in the High Income and Alternatives division at Fidelity Investments (2021-2025). Mr. Gannon serves as Vice President or Assistant Treasurer of certain Fidelity entities. (2022-present). | ||||
Therese Icuss |
1983 |
Vice President |
Since 2022 |
Ms. Icuss also serves as Vice President of other funds. Ms. Icuss is Managing Director of underwriting and credit in the High Income and Alternatives division at Fidelity Investments (2021-present) and is an employee of Fidelity Investments (2021-present). Ms. Icuss serves as Vice President, Treasurer, Assistant Treasurer or Director of certain Fidelity entities. Prior to joining Fidelity Investments, Ms. Icuss was co-head of underwriting (2019-2021) and Director (2018-2019) at Twin Brook Capital Partners. | ||||
Hadi Husain |
1982 |
Vice President |
Since 2024 |
Mr. Husain also serves as Vice President of other funds. Mr. Husain is Head of Credit Alternatives Financing in the High Income and Alternatives division at Fidelity Investments (2024-present) and is an employee of Fidelity Investments. Mr. Husain serves as Vice President of Fidelity Unlevered Private Credit Fund GP, LLC. Prior to joining Fidelity Investments, Mr. Husain was Chief Financial Officer at Above Lending (2023-2024) and Head of Liability Management at Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co LLP (2018-2023). | ||||
Harley Lank |
1968 |
Vice President |
Since 2023 |
Mr. Lank also serves as Vice President of other funds. Mr. Lank is Head of Fidelity Investments’ High Income and Alternatives division (2019-present), is an employee of Fidelity Investments, and a portfolio manager of certain Fidelity ® funds and other privately offered funds. Mr. Lank serves as Chief Executive Officer, President, Manager or Director of certain Fidelity entities. Previously, Mr. Lank managed various Fidelity® funds and products. | ||||
Name |
Year of Birth |
Position |
Length of Time Served |
Principal Occupation During Past 5 Years | ||||
Nicole Macarchuk |
1968 |
Secretary and Chief Legal Officer |
Since 2024 |
Ms. Macarchuk also serves as an officer of other funds and as CLO, Secretary, or Senior Vice President of certain Fidelity entities. Ms. Macarchuk is a Senior Vice President, Deputy General Counsel, Head of Asset Management Legal (2024-present) and is an employee of Fidelity Investments (2024-present). Prior to joining Fidelity, Ms. Macarchuk was a Partner at Dechert LLP (law firm, 2022-2024), where she focused her corporate practice on financial services and asset management industry. Prior to joining Dechert LLP, Ms. Macarchuk was Managing Director, Chief Operating Officer and General Counsel for Angel Island Capital, LLC (2019-2022). | ||||
Ksenia Portnoy |
1980 |
Chief Compliance Officer |
Since 2022 |
Ms. Portnoy also serves as Chief Compliance Officer of other funds. Ms. Portnoy is a Senior Vice President of Asset Management Compliance (2021-present) and is an employee of Fidelity Investments (2021-present). Prior to joining Fidelity, Ms. Portnoy worked in the asset management divisions of Morgan Stanley Investment Management (investment adviser firm, 2020-2021) and Mizuho (investment adviser firm, 2015-2020). | ||||
Christopher Quinlan |
1963 |
Vice President |
Since 2024 |
Mr. Quinlan also serves as Vice President of other funds. Mr. Quinlan is Head of Investment Services for the High Income and Alternatives division at Fidelity Investments (2019-present) and is an employee of Fidelity Investments. Mr. Quinlan serves as Chief Operating Officer, Assistant Treasurer or Director of certain Fidelity entities. Mr. Quinlan has held a variety of senior roles since he began his career in 1985. | ||||
Name |
Year of Birth |
Position |
Length of Time Served |
Principal Occupation During Past 5 Years | ||||
Jeffrey Scott |
1975 |
Vice President |
Since 2022 |
Mr. Scott also serves as Vice President of other funds. Mr. Scott is Managing Director of originations in the High Income and Alternatives division at Fidelity Investments (2021-present) and is an employee of Fidelity Investments (2021-present). Mr. Scott serves as Vice President of Fidelity Unlevered Private Credit Fund GP, LLC. Prior to joining Fidelity Investments, Mr. Scott was a Managing Director at Madison Capital Funding (now Apogem Capital) (2013-2021). | ||||
AGGREGATE COMPENSATION FROM A FUND |
Jennifer M. Birmingham |
Matthew J. Conti |
Thomas J. Flannery (C) |
Tara C. Kenney |
||||||||||||
Fidelity Private Credit Fund |
$ |
90,914 |
$ |
85,319 |
$ |
19,115 |
$ |
85,319 |
||||||||
Total Compensation from the Fund Complex (B) |
$ |
325,000 |
$ |
305,000 |
$ |
74,160 |
$ |
305,000 |
||||||||
(A) |
David B. Jones is an interested person and is compensated by Fidelity. |
(B) |
The “Fund Complex” consists of the Fund, Fidelity Private Credit Company LLC, Fidelity Multi-Strategy Credit Fund, Fidelity Risk Parity Fund, Fidelity SAI Convertible Arbitrage Fund, Fidelity SAI Alternative Risk Premia Commodity Strategy Fund, Fidelity SAI Alternative Risk Premia Currency Strategy Fund, Fidelity Equity Market Neutral Fund, Fidelity Hedged Equity Fund, Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF, Fidelity Dynamic Buffered Equity ETF, Fidelity Yield Enhanced Equity ETF, VIP Hedged Equity Portfolio, Fidelity SAI Merger Arbitrage Fund, Fidelity SAI Managed Futures Fund, and Fidelity Managed Futures ETF. |
(C) |
Thomas F. Flannery was appointed to the Board and as a member of the Board’s Audit Committee, effective on December 1, 2025. |
Name of Portfolio Manager |
Dollar Range of Equity Securities (1) |
|||
David Gaito |
$ |
500,001 – $1,000,000 |
||
Therese Icuss |
$ |
500,001 – $1,000,000 |
||
Jeffrey Scott |
$ |
100,001 – $500,000 |
||
(1) |
Dollar ranges are as follows: None, $1 – $10,000, $10,001 – $50,000, $50,001 – $100,000, $100,001 – $500,000, $500,001 – $1,000,000, or over $1,000,000. |
Type of Account |
Number of Accounts |
Assets of Accounts ($ millions) |
Number of Accounts Subject to a performance Fee |
Assets Subject to a performance Fee ($ millions) |
||||||||||||
Registered Investment companies |
1 |
$ |
0 |
None |
None |
|||||||||||
Other pooled investment vehicles: |
4 |
$ |
1,565 |
2 |
$ |
643 |
||||||||||
Other accounts |
None |
None |
None |
None |
||||||||||||
Type of Account |
Number of Accounts |
Assets of Accounts ($ millions) |
Number of Accounts Subject to a performance Fee |
Assets Subject to a performance Fee ($ millions) |
||||||||||||
Registered Investment companies |
1 |
$ |
0 |
None |
None |
|||||||||||
Other pooled investment vehicles: |
4 |
$ |
1,565 |
2 |
$ |
643 |
||||||||||
Other accounts |
None |
None |
None |
None |
||||||||||||
Type of Account |
Number of Accounts |
Assets of Accounts ($ millions) |
Number of Accounts Subject to a performance Fee |
Assets Subject to a performance Fee ($ millions) |
||||||||||||
Registered Investment companies |
1 |
$ |
0 |
None |
None |
|||||||||||
Other pooled investment vehicles: |
4 |
$ |
1,565 |
2 |
$ |
643 |
||||||||||
Other accounts |
None |
None |
None |
None |
||||||||||||
• |
determining the composition of our portfolio, the nature and timing of the changes to our portfolio and the manner of implementing such changes in accordance with our investment objective, policies and restrictions; |
• |
identifying investment opportunities and making investment decisions for us, including negotiating the terms of investments in, and dispositions of, portfolio securities and other instruments on our behalf; |
• |
monitoring our investments; |
• |
performing due diligence on prospective portfolio companies; |
• |
exercising voting rights in respect of portfolio securities and other investments for us; |
• |
serving on, and exercising observer rights for, boards of directors and similar committees of our portfolio companies; |
• |
negotiating, obtaining and managing financing facilities and other forms of leverage; and |
• |
providing us with such other investment advisory and related services as we may, from time to time, reasonably require for the investment of capital. |
• |
No incentive fee based on Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns in any calendar quarter in which our Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns attributable to the applicable share class do not exceed the hurdle rate of 1.25% per quarter (5.0% annualized); |
• |
100% of the dollar amount of our Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns with respect to that portion of such Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns attributable to the applicable share class, if any, that exceeds the hurdle rate but is less than a rate of return of 1.43% (5.72% annualized). We refer to this portion of our Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns (which exceeds the hurdle rate but is less than 1.43%) as the “catch-up.” The “catch-up” is meant to provide the Adviser with approximately 12.5% of our Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns as if a hurdle rate did not apply if this net investment income exceeds 1.43% in any calendar quarter; and |
• |
12.5% of the dollar amount of our Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns attributable to the applicable share class, if any, that exceed a rate of return of 1.43% (5.72% annualized). This reflects that once the hurdle rate is reached and the catch-up is achieved, 12.5% of all Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns thereafter are allocated to the Adviser. |
• |
12.5% of cumulative realized capital gains attributable to the applicable share class from inception through the end of such calendar year, computed net of all realized capital losses and unrealized capital depreciation on a cumulative basis, less the aggregate amount of any previously paid incentive fee on capital gains as calculated in accordance with GAAP. |
Scenarios expressed as a percentage of net asset value at the beginning of the quarter |
Scenario 1 |
Scenario 2 |
Scenario 3 |
|||||||||
Pre-incentive fee net investment income for the quarter |
1.00 | % | 1.35 | % | 2.00 | % | ||||||
Catch up incentive fee (maximum of 0.18%) |
0.00 | % | (0.10 | )% | (0.18 | )% | ||||||
Split incentive fee (12.5% above 1.43%) |
0.00 | % | 0.00 | % | (0.07 | )% | ||||||
Net Investment income |
1.00 | % | 1.25 | % | 1.75 | % | ||||||
Year 1: |
No net realized capital gains or losses | |
Year 2: |
6.00% realized capital gains and 1.00% realized capital losses and unrealized capital depreciation; capital gain incentive fee = 12.5% × (realized capital gains for year computed net of all realized capital losses and unrealized capital depreciation at year end) | |
Year 1 Incentive Fee on Capital Gains |
= 12.50% × (0) | |
= 0 | ||
= No Incentive Fee on Capital Gains | ||
Year 2 Incentive Fee on Capital Gains |
= 12.5% × (6.00% -1.00)% | |
= 12.5% × 5.00% | ||
= 0.63% |
(i) |
Advisory Fees, including management and incentive fees, to the Adviser, pursuant to the Advisory Agreement; |
(ii) |
the Administration Fee paid to the Administrator pursuant to the Administration Agreement; |
(iii) |
organization and offering expenses associated with this offering (including legal, accounting, printing, mailing, subscription processing and filing fees and expenses and other offering expenses, including reasonable bona fide due diligence expenses of participating intermediaries supported by detailed and itemized invoices, fees and expenses of the Fund’s escrow agent and transfer agent, but excluding the shareholder servicing fee); |
(iv) |
all taxes, fees, costs, and expenses, retainers and/or other payments of accountants, legal counsel, advisers (including tax advisers), administrators, auditors (including with respect to any additional auditing required under The Directive 2011/61/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council of 8 June 2011 on Alternative Investment Fund Managers and any applicable legislation implemented by an EEA Member state in connection with such Directive (the “AIFMD”)), investment bankers, administrative agents, paying agents, depositaries, custodians, trustees, sub-custodians, consultants (including individuals consulted through expert network consulting firms), engineers, senior advisers, industry experts, operating partners, deal sourcers (including personnel |
| dedicated to but not employed by the Administrator, or its affiliates), and other professionals (except to the extent such taxes, fees, costs, and expenses are borne by the Administrator or its affiliates under the Administration Agreement or under the terms of the Advisory Agreement); |
(v) |
the cost of effecting any sales and repurchases of the common shares of the Fund and other securities; |
(vi) |
fees and expenses payable under any managing dealer and selected intermediary agreements, if any; |
(vii) |
interest and fees and expenses arising out of all borrowings, guarantees and other financings or derivative transactions (including interest, fees and related legal expenses) made or entered into by the Fund, including, but not limited to, the arranging thereof and related legal expenses; |
(viii) |
fees and expenses of any third-party valuation services; |
(ix) |
all fees, costs and expenses of any loan servicers and other service providers and of any custodians, lenders, investment banks and other financing sources; |
(x) |
costs incurred in connection with the formation or maintenance of entities or vehicles to hold the Fund’s assets for tax or other purposes; |
(xi) |
costs of derivatives and hedging; |
(xii) |
all fees, costs and expenses, if any, incurred by or on behalf of the Fund in developing, negotiating and structuring prospective or potential investments that are not ultimately made, including, without limitation any broken deal expenses, legal, research tax, administrative, accounting, travel, meals, accommodations and entertainment, advisory, consulting and printing expenses or other expenses associated with advisers in connection with conducting due diligence or otherwise pursuing a particular non-consummated transaction, reverse termination fees and any liquidated damages, commitment fees that become payable in connection with any proposed investment that is not ultimately made, forfeited deposits or similar payments; |
(xiii) |
the allocated costs incurred by the Adviser and the Administrator in providing (or arranging for the provision of) managerial assistance to those portfolio companies that request it; |
(xiv) |
all brokerage costs, hedging costs, prime brokerage fees, custodial expenses, agent bank and other bank service fees; private placement fees, commissions, appraisal fees, commitment fees and underwriting costs; costs and expenses of any lenders, investment banks and other financing sources, and other investment costs, fees and expenses actually incurred in connection with evaluating, making, holding, settling, clearing, monitoring or disposing of actual investments (including, without limitation, travel, meals, accommodations and entertainment expenses and any expenses related to attending trade association and/or industry meetings, conferences or similar meetings, any costs or expenses relating to currency conversion in the case of investments denominated in a currency other than U.S. dollars) and expenses arising out of trade settlements (including any delayed compensation expenses); |
(xv) |
investment costs, including all fees, costs and expenses incurred in sourcing, evaluating, developing, negotiating, structuring, trading (including trading errors), settling, monitoring and holding prospective or actual investments or investment strategies including, without limitation, any financing, legal, filing, auditing, tax, accounting, compliance, loan administration, travel, meals, accommodations and entertainment, advisory, consulting, engineering, data-related and other professional fees, costs and expenses in connection therewith (to the extent the Adviser is not reimbursed by a prospective or actual issuer of the applicable investment or other third parties or capitalized as part of the acquisition price of the transaction), or any fees, costs and expenses related to the organization or maintenance of any vehicle through which the Fund directly or indirectly participates in the acquisition, holding and/or disposition of investments or which otherwise facilitate the Fund’s investment activities; |
(xvi) |
transfer agent, dividend agent and custodial fees; |
(xvii) |
federal and state registration fees, franchise fees, any stock exchange listing fees and fees payable to rating agencies; |
(xviii) |
fees and expenses including reasonable travel, entertainment, lodging and meal expenses of, and any legal counsel or other advisers retained by, or at the discretion or for the benefit of, the Trustees who are not interested persons (as defined in the 1940 Act) of the Fund (“Independent Trustees”); |
(xix) |
costs of preparing financial statements, costs of Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 compliance and attestation and costs of preparing and filing reports or other documents with the SEC, Financial Industry Regulatory Authority, U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (“CFTC”) and other regulatory bodies and other reporting and compliance costs, including registration and exchange listing and the costs associated with reporting and compliance obligations under the 1940 Act and any other applicable federal and state securities laws, and the compensation of professionals responsible for the foregoing (except to the extent such costs and expenses are borne by the Administrator or its affiliates under the Administration Agreement or under the Advisory Agreement); |
(xx) |
all fees, costs and expenses associated with the preparation and issuance of the Fund’s periodic reports and related statements (e.g., financial statements and tax returns) and other internal and third-party printing (including a flat service fee), publishing (including time spent performing such printing and publishing services) and reporting-related expenses (including other notices and communications) in respect of the Fund and its activities (including internal expenses, charges and/or related costs incurred, charged or specifically attributed or allocated by the Fund or the Adviser or its affiliates in connection with such provision of services thereby) (except to the extent such costs and expenses are borne by the Administrator or its affiliates under the Administration Agreement or the Adviser under the Advisory Agreement); |
(xxi) |
the costs of any reports, proxy statements or other notices to shareholders (including printing and mailing costs) and the costs of any shareholder or Trustee meetings; |
(xxii) |
proxy voting expenses; |
(xxiii) |
costs associated with an exchange listing; |
(xxiv) |
costs of registration rights granted to certain investors; |
(xxv) |
any taxes and/or tax-related interest, fees or other governmental charges (including any penalties incurred where the Adviser lacks sufficient information from third parties to file a timely and complete tax return) levied against the Fund and all expenses incurred in connection with any tax audit, investigation, litigation, settlement or review of the Fund and the amount of any judgments, fines, remediation or settlements paid in connection therewith; |
(xxvi) |
all fees, costs and expenses of any litigation, arbitration or audit involving the Fund any vehicle or its portfolio companies and the amount of any judgments, assessments fines, remediations or settlements paid in connection therewith, Trustees and officers, liability or other insurance (including costs of title insurance) and indemnification (including advancement of any fees, costs or expenses to persons entitled to indemnification) or extraordinary expense or liability relating to the affairs of the Fund; |
(xxvii) |
fidelity bond, trustees and officers errors and omissions liability insurance and other insurance premiums; |
(xxviii) |
all fees, costs and expenses of winding up and liquidating the Fund’s assets; and |
(xxix) |
extraordinary expenses (such as litigation or indemnification). |
• |
We may not purchase or lease assets in which the Adviser or its affiliates has an interest unless (i) we disclose the terms of the transaction to our shareholders, the terms are reasonable to us and the price does not exceed the lesser of cost or fair market value, as determined by an independent expert or (ii) such purchase or lease of assets is consistent with the 1940 Act or an exemptive order under the 1940 Act issued to us by the SEC; |
• |
We may not invest in general partnerships or joint ventures with affiliates and non-affiliates unless certain conditions are met; |
• |
The Adviser and its affiliates may not acquire assets from us unless (i) approved by our shareholders entitled to cast a majority of the votes entitled to be cast on the matter or (ii) such acquisition is consistent with the 1940 Act or an exemptive order under the 1940 Act issued to us by the SEC; |
• |
We may not lease assets to the Adviser or its affiliates unless we disclose the terms of the transaction to our shareholders and such terms are fair and reasonable to us; |
• |
We may not make any loans, credit facilities, credit agreements or otherwise to the Adviser or its affiliates except for the advancement of funds as permitted by our Declaration of Trust or unless otherwise permitted by the 1940 Act or applicable guidance or exemptive relief of the SEC; |
• |
We may not acquire assets in exchange for our Common Shares; |
• |
We may not pay a commission or fee, either directly or indirectly to the Adviser or its affiliates, except as otherwise permitted by our Declaration of Trust, in connection with the reinvestment of cash flows from operations and available reserves or of the proceeds of the resale, exchange or refinancing of our assets; |
• |
The Adviser and its affiliates may not charge duplicate fees to us; and |
• |
The Adviser may not provide financing to us with a term in excess of 12 months. |
• |
each person known to us to be expected to beneficially own more than 5% of the outstanding Common Shares; |
• |
each of our Trustees and each executive officers; and |
• |
all of our Trustees and executive officers as a group. |
Common Shares Beneficially Owned |
||||||||
Name and Address |
Number |
Percentage |
||||||
Interested Trustees |
||||||||
David B. Jones |
6,000 |
* |
||||||
Independent Trustees (1) |
||||||||
Jennifer M. Birmingham |
— |
— |
||||||
Matthew J. Conti |
47,395 |
* |
||||||
Thomas F. Flannery |
— |
— |
||||||
Tara C. Kenney |
— |
— |
||||||
Executive Officers who are not Trustees (1) |
||||||||
Heather Bonner |
— |
— |
||||||
Stephanie Caron |
— |
— |
||||||
David Gaito |
40,531 |
* |
||||||
Robert Gannon |
2,119 |
* |
||||||
Therese Icuss |
34,033 |
* |
||||||
Nicole Macarchuk |
— |
— |
||||||
Ksenia Portnoy |
— |
— |
||||||
Hadi Husain |
— |
— |
||||||
Christopher Quinlan |
15,964 |
* |
||||||
Jeffrey Scott |
20,037 |
* |
||||||
Harley Lank |
88,690 |
* |
||||||
Other |
||||||||
FMR Capital Inc. |
2,057 |
* |
||||||
FMR LLC |
1,440,732 |
* |
||||||
* |
Less than 1%. |
(1) |
The address for all of the Fund’s officers and Trustees is Fidelity Private Credit Fund, c/o Fidelity Investments, 245 Summer Street, Boston, Massachusetts 02210. |
Name and Address |
Dollar Range of Equity Securities in the Fund (1)(2)(3) |
Dollar Range of Equity Securities in the Fund Complex (1)(3)(4) |
||||||
Interested Trustees |
||||||||
David B. Jones |
over $100,000 |
over $100,000 |
||||||
Independent Trustees |
||||||||
Jennifer M. Birmingham |
None |
None |
||||||
Matthew J. Conti |
over $100,000 |
over $100,000 |
||||||
Thomas F. Flannery |
None |
None |
||||||
Tara C. Kenney |
None |
None |
||||||
(1) |
Beneficial ownership has been determined in accordance with Rule 16-1(a)(2) of the Exchange Act. |
(2) |
Dollar ranges were determined using the number of shares that are beneficially owned as of December 31, 2025, multiplied by the Fund’s net asset value per share of $25.75. |
(3) |
The dollar range of equity securities beneficially owned are: none, $1—$10,000, $10,001—$50,000, $50,001—$100,000, or over $100,000. |
(4) |
The “Fund Complex” consists of the Fund, Fidelity Private Credit Company LLC, Fidelity Multi-Strategy Credit Fund, Fidelity Risk Parity Fund, Fidelity SAI Convertible Arbitrage Fund, Fidelity SAI Alternative Risk Premia Commodity Strategy Fund, Fidelity SAI Alternative Risk Premia Currency Strategy Fund, Fidelity Equity Market Neutral Fund, Fidelity Hedged Equity Fund, Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF, Fidelity Dynamic Buffered Equity ETF, Fidelity Yield Enhanced Equity ETF, VIP Hedged Equity Portfolio, Fidelity SAI Merger Arbitrage Fund, Fidelity SAI Managed Futures Fund, and Fidelity Managed Futures ETF. |
Title of Class |
Amount Authorized |
Amount Held by Fund for its Account |
Amount Outstanding as of March 30, 2026 |
|||||||||
Unlimited |
||||||||||||
Unlimited |
||||||||||||
Unlimited |
||||||||||||
• |
modify the Declaration of Trust; |
• |
remove the Adviser or appoint a new investment adviser; |
• |
dissolve the Fund; or |
• |
sell all or substantially all of our assets other than in the ordinary course of business. |
• |
amend the Declaration of Trust; |
• |
amend the Advisory Agreement except for amendments that would not adversely affect the rights of our shareholders; |
• |
except as otherwise permitted under the Advisory Agreement, voluntarily withdraw as our investment adviser unless such withdrawal would not affect our tax status and would not materially adversely affect our shareholders; |
• |
appoint a new investment adviser (other than a sub-adviser pursuant to the terms of the Advisory Agreement and applicable law); |
• |
sell all or substantially all of our assets other than in the ordinary course of business; or |
• |
cause the merger or similar reorganization of the Fund. |
• |
accepting the securities of the entity that would be created or would survive after the successful completion of the roll-up transaction offered in the proposed roll-up transaction; or |
• |
one of the following: |
• |
remaining as shareholders and preserving their interests in us on the same terms and conditions as existed previously; or |
• |
receiving cash in an amount equal to their pro rata share of the appraised value of our net assets. |
• |
which would result in shareholders having voting rights in the entity that would be created or would survive after the successful completion of the roll-up transaction that are less than those provided in the charter, including rights with respect to the election and removal of Trustees, annual and special meetings, amendments to the charter and our dissolution; |
• |
which includes provisions that would operate as a material impediment to, or frustration of, the accumulation of Common Shares by any purchaser of the securities of the entity that would be created or would survive after the successful completion of the roll-up transaction, except to the minimum extent necessary to preserve the tax status of such entity, or which would limit the ability of an investor to exercise the voting rights of its securities of the entity that would be created or would survive after the successful completion of the roll-up transaction on the basis of the number of shares held by that investor; |
• |
in which shareholders’ rights to access to records of the entity that would be created or would survive after the successful completion of the roll-up transaction will be less than those provided in the charter; |
• |
in which we would bear any of the costs of the roll-up transaction if the shareholders reject the roll-up transaction; or |
• |
unless the organizational documents of the entity that would survive the roll-up transaction provide that neither its adviser nor its managing dealer may vote or consent on matters submitted to its shareholders regarding the removal of its adviser or any transaction between it and its adviser or any of its affiliates. |
Shareholder Servicing and/or Distribution Fees as a % of NAV |
||||
Class S shares |
0.85 |
% | ||
Class D shares |
0.25 |
% | ||
Class I shares |
— |
|||
• |
Read this entire prospectus and any appendices and supplements accompanying this prospectus. |
• |
Complete the execution copy of the applicable subscription agreement. The Fund maintains two subscription agreements: One for investors subscribing through participating intermediaries with whom the Managing Dealer has entered into a Selected Intermediary Agreement and one for investors subscribing through the Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC platform. Please consult your financial intermediary for information on the subscription agreement applicable to you. A specimen copy of the subscription agreements, including instructions for completing each agreement, is included in this prospectus as Appendix A. Subscription agreements may be executed manually or by electronic signature except where the use of such electronic signature has not been approved by the Managing Dealer. Should you execute the subscription agreement electronically, your electronic signature, whether digital or encrypted, included in the subscription agreement is intended to authenticate the subscription agreement and to have the same force and effect as a manual signature. |
• |
Submit a wire transfer, instruct your broker to make payment from your brokerage account or otherwise deliver funds for the full purchase price of the Common Shares being subscribed for along with the completed subscription agreement to the participating broker or the transfer agent. The transfer agent does not accept checks. Wire transfers should be directed to “Fidelity Private Credit Fund.” For Class S and Class D shares, after you have satisfied the applicable minimum purchase requirement of $2,500, additional purchases must be in increments of $500. For Class I shares, after you have satisfied the applicable minimum purchase requirement of $25,000 or $1,000,000, additional purchases must be in increments of $500, unless such minimums are waived by the Fund. The minimum subsequent investment does not apply to purchases made under our distribution reinvestment plan. |
• |
By executing the subscription agreement and paying the total purchase price for the Common Shares subscribed for, each investor attests that he or she meets the suitability standards as stated in the subscription agreement and agrees to be bound by all of its terms. Certain participating brokers may require additional documentation. |
• |
On each business day, our transfer agent will collect purchase orders. Notwithstanding the submission of an initial purchase order, we can reject purchase orders for any reason, even if a prospective investor meets the minimum suitability requirements outlined in our prospectus. Investors may only purchase our Common Shares pursuant to accepted subscription orders as of the first day of each month (based on the NAV per share as determined as of the previous day, being the last day of the preceding month), and to be accepted, a subscription request must be made with a completed and executed subscription agreement in good order and payment of the full purchase price of our Common Shares being subscribed at least five business days prior to the first day of the month. If a purchase order is received less than five business days prior to the first day of the month, unless waived by the Fund, the purchase order will be executed in the next month’s closing at the transaction price applicable to that month. As a result of this process, the price per share at which your order is executed may be different than the price per share for the month in which you submitted your purchase order. |
• |
Generally, within twenty business days after the first calendar day of each month, we will determine our NAV per share for each share class as of the last calendar day of the immediately preceding month, which will be the purchase price for shares purchased with that effective date. |
• |
Completed subscription requests will not be accepted by us before two business days before the first calendar day of each month. |
• |
Subscribers are not committed to purchase shares at the time their subscription orders are submitted and any subscription may be canceled at any time before the time it has been accepted as described in the previous sentence. You may withdraw your purchase request by notifying the transfer agent, through your financial intermediary or directly on our automated telephone line, 817-474-1001. |
• |
You will receive a confirmation statement of each new transaction in your account from the transfer agent or your financial adviser, participating broker or financial intermediary as soon as practicable but generally not later than seven business days after the shareholder transactions are settled when the applicable NAV per share is determined. |
(i) |
does not have any class of securities that is traded on a national securities exchange; |
(ii) |
has a class of securities listed on a national securities exchange, but has an aggregate market value of outstanding voting and non-voting common equity of less than $250,000,000; |
(iii) |
is controlled by a BDC or a group of companies including a BDC and the BDC has an affiliated person who is a director of the Eligible Portfolio Company; or |
(iv) |
is a small and solvent company having total assets of not more than $4,000,000 and capital and surplus of not less than $2,000,000. |
Effective June 2025. |
1.752018.129 | |
© 2025–2026 FMR LLC. All rights reserved. |
PRIV-INS-0625 524812.61.0 |
Page |
||||
F-2 |
||||
F-3 |
||||
F-5 |
||||
F-6 |
||||
F-7 |
||||
F-9 |
||||
F-43 |
||||
December 31, 2025 |
December 31, 2024 |
|||||||
Assets |
||||||||
Investments at fair value |
||||||||
Non-controlled / non-affiliate investments (amortized cost $2,135,060,196 and $1,315,878,064 as of December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, respectively) |
$ |
2,114,508,287 |
$ |
1,321,270,559 |
||||
Non-controlled / affiliate investments (amortized cost $179,607,284 and $47,327,982 as of December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, respectively) |
178,106,038 |
47,969,881 |
||||||
Cash |
21,649,234 |
18,260,082 |
||||||
Foreign cash (cost $97,015 and $80,238 as of December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, respectively) |
98,584 |
78,147 |
||||||
Segregated cash with brokers for derivative instruments |
4,224,283 |
— |
||||||
Deferred financing costs |
13,367,865 |
6,643,073 |
||||||
Receivables from sales and paydowns of investments |
5,279,722 |
5,451,608 |
||||||
Interest receivable |
20,508,755 |
17,605,385 |
||||||
Dividend receivable |
1,279,780 |
344,043 |
||||||
Prepaid expenses and other assets |
158,101 |
100,776 |
||||||
Total Assets |
$ |
2,359,180,649 |
$ |
1,417,723,554 |
||||
Liabilities |
||||||||
Debt (net of unamortized debt issuance costs $2,230,742 and $0 as of December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, respectively) |
1,039,821,825 |
611,070,855 |
||||||
Payable for daily variation margin on centrally cleared swaps |
280,714 |
— |
||||||
Payable for purchases of investments |
2,806,491 |
3,960,000 |
||||||
Payable for capital shares repurchased |
11,184,753 |
5,590,585 |
||||||
Distributions payable |
9,792,546 |
11,207,148 |
||||||
Interest payable |
12,483,222 |
5,229,723 |
||||||
Deferred revenue |
37,777 |
— |
||||||
Management fee payable |
1,339,310 |
818,848 |
||||||
Income based incentive fee payable |
4,307,716 |
2,805,856 |
||||||
Capital gains incentive fee payable |
— |
822,417 |
||||||
Due to affiliates, net |
489,577 |
201,579 |
||||||
Other accounts payable and accrued liabilities |
793,943 |
921,862 |
||||||
Total Liabilities |
$ |
1,083,337,874 |
$ |
642,628,873 |
||||
Commitments and Contingencies (Note 7) |
||||||||
Net Assets |
||||||||
Common Shares, par value $0.01 per share, unlimited shares authorized, 50,834,149 and 30,097,549 shares issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, respectively |
508,341 |
300,975 |
||||||
Paid-in-capital in excess of par value |
1,296,867,019 |
768,540,291 |
||||||
Total distributable earnings (loss) |
(21,532,585 |
) |
6,253,415 |
|||||
Total Net Assets |
$ |
1,275,842,775 |
$ |
775,094,681 |
||||
Total Liabilities and Net Assets |
$ |
2,359,180,649 |
$ |
1,417,723,554 |
||||
December 31, 2025 |
December 31, 2024 |
|||||||
Net Asset Value Per Share |
||||||||
Class I Shares |
||||||||
Net assets |
$ |
1,273,179,684 |
$ |
773,886,854 |
||||
Common Shares outstanding ($0.01 par value, unlimited shares authorized) |
50,727,940 |
30,050,646 |
||||||
Net asset value per share |
$ |
$ |
||||||
Class S Shares |
||||||||
Net assets |
$ |
2,651,001 |
$ |
1,196,615 |
||||
Common Shares outstanding ($0.01 par value, unlimited shares authorized) |
105,728 |
46,468 |
||||||
Net asset value per share |
$ |
$ |
||||||
Class D Shares |
||||||||
Net assets |
$ |
12,090 |
$ |
11,212 |
||||
Common Shares outstanding ($0.01 par value, unlimited shares authorized) |
481 |
435 |
||||||
Net asset value per share (1) |
$ |
$ |
||||||
(1) |
Net asset value per share may not calculate due to fractional shares. |
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
2023 |
||||||||||
Investment Income |
||||||||||||
From non-controlled / non-affiliate investments |
||||||||||||
Interest income |
$ |
187,533,226 |
$ |
107,506,616 |
$ |
25,116,260 |
||||||
Dividend income |
999,074 |
1,312,258 |
145,705 |
|||||||||
Other income |
3,539,753 |
1,403,260 |
— |
|||||||||
From non-controlled / affiliate investments |
||||||||||||
Dividend income |
8,366,580 |
3,045,020 |
1,129,316 |
|||||||||
Total Investment Income |
200,438,633 |
113,267,154 |
26,391,281 |
|||||||||
Expenses |
||||||||||||
Interest expense |
61,117,535 |
28,173,616 |
3,604,369 |
|||||||||
Management fees |
13,358,297 |
7,553,534 |
2,497,365 |
|||||||||
Income based incentive fees |
14,654,901 |
9,127,708 |
2,683,195 |
|||||||||
Capital gains incentive fees |
(822,417 |
) |
(45,761 |
) |
868,178 |
|||||||
Distribution and shareholder servicing fees |
||||||||||||
Class S |
18,423 |
2,459 |
14 |
|||||||||
Class D |
29 |
27 |
4 |
|||||||||
Administration fees |
3,451,914 |
1,957,939 |
646,398 |
|||||||||
Organization expenses |
— |
— |
3,669 |
|||||||||
Amortization of deferred offering costs |
— |
291,680 |
1,299,850 |
|||||||||
Board of Trustees’ fees |
401,156 |
227,597 |
213,268 |
|||||||||
Professional fees |
2,695,816 |
1,631,473 |
912,873 |
|||||||||
Registration fees |
488,783 |
— |
— |
|||||||||
Other general and administrative expenses |
2,639,784 |
1,302,094 |
823,770 |
|||||||||
Total Expenses Before Reductions |
98,004,221 |
50,222,366 |
13,552,953 |
|||||||||
Expense support |
(1,776,072 |
) |
(1,096,305 |
) |
(2,544,412 |
) | ||||||
Management fees waived |
— |
— |
(2,505,275 |
) | ||||||||
Income based incentive fees waived |
— |
— |
(2,683,195 |
) | ||||||||
Net Expenses |
96,228,149 |
49,126,061 |
5,820,071 |
|||||||||
Net Investment Income (Loss) Before Taxes |
104,210,484 |
64,141,093 |
20,571,210 |
|||||||||
Net change in provision (benefit) for income and excise taxes |
153,857 |
163,507 |
66,312 |
|||||||||
Net Investment Income (Loss) After Taxes |
104,056,627 |
63,977,586 |
20,504,898 |
|||||||||
Net Realized and Change in Unrealized Gains (Losses) |
||||||||||||
Net realized gain (loss) on non-controlled / non-affiliate investments |
(1,022,047 |
) |
22,135 |
— |
||||||||
Net realized gain (loss) on non-controlled / affiliate investments |
188,323 |
— |
— |
|||||||||
Net realized gain (loss) on swaps |
(72,756 |
) |
— |
— |
||||||||
Net realized gain (loss) on foreign currency transactions |
2,673 |
558,717 |
— |
|||||||||
Benefit (provision) for taxes on realized gain on investments |
(40,790 |
) |
(57,903 |
) |
— |
|||||||
Net realized gain (loss) |
(944,597 |
) |
522,949 |
— |
||||||||
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on non-controlled / non-affiliate investments |
(25,944,404 |
) |
(1,194,330 |
) |
6,560,468 |
|||||||
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on non-controlled / affiliate investments |
(2,143,145 |
) |
283,290 |
358,609 |
||||||||
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on swaps |
1,021,268 |
— |
— |
|||||||||
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on foreign currency translation |
(324,248 |
) |
171,343 |
25,837 |
||||||||
Net change in benefit (provision) for deferred taxes on unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on investments |
140,356 |
(149,722 |
) |
— |
||||||||
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) |
(27,250,173 |
) |
(889,419 |
) |
6,944,914 |
|||||||
Net Realized and Change in Unrealized Gains (Losses) |
(28,194,770 |
) |
(366,470 |
) |
6,944,914 |
|||||||
Net Increase (Decrease) in Net Assets Resulting from Operations |
$ |
75,861,857 |
$ |
63,611,116 |
$ |
27,449,812 |
||||||
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
2023 |
||||||||||
Net Increase (Decrease) in Net Assets Resulting from Operations: |
||||||||||||
Net investment income (loss) |
$ |
104,056,627 |
$ |
63,977,586 |
$ |
20,504,898 |
||||||
Net realized gain (loss) |
(944,597 |
) |
522,949 |
— |
||||||||
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) |
(27,250,173 |
) |
(889,419 |
) |
6,944,914 |
|||||||
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations |
75,861,857 |
63,611,116 |
27,449,812 |
|||||||||
Distributions to Common Shareholders: |
||||||||||||
Class I |
(103,045,726 |
) |
(65,630,673 |
) |
(19,344,842 |
) | ||||||
Class S |
(190,469 |
) |
(33,776 |
) |
(155 |
) | ||||||
Class D |
(1,111 |
) |
(1,126 |
) |
(165 |
) | ||||||
Net decrease in net assets resulting from distributions |
(103,237,306 |
) |
(65,665,575 |
) |
(19,345,162 |
) | ||||||
Share Transactions: |
||||||||||||
Class I: |
||||||||||||
Proceeds from shares sold |
499,471,381 |
352,463,949 |
388,786,937 |
|||||||||
Distributions reinvested |
57,231,949 |
32,675,897 |
9,243,679 |
|||||||||
Repurchased shares, net of early repurchase deduction |
(30,091,949 |
) |
(14,969,467 |
) |
(370,097 |
) | ||||||
Net increase (decrease) in net assets from share transactions |
526,611,381 |
370,170,379 |
397,660,519 |
|||||||||
Class S: |
||||||||||||
Proceeds from shares sold |
1,464,244 |
1,178,102 |
10,000 |
|||||||||
Distributions reinvested |
73,154 |
12,280 |
77 |
|||||||||
Repurchased shares, net of early repurchase deduction |
(26,416 |
) |
— |
— |
||||||||
Net increase (decrease) in net assets from share transactions |
1,510,982 |
1,190,382 |
10,077 |
|||||||||
Class D: |
||||||||||||
Proceeds from shares sold |
— |
— |
10,000 |
|||||||||
Distributions reinvested |
1,180 |
1,051 |
82 |
|||||||||
Net increase (decrease) in net assets from share transactions |
1,180 |
1,051 |
10,082 |
|||||||||
Total increase (decrease) in net assets |
500,748,094 |
369,307,353 |
405,785,328 |
|||||||||
Net assets, beginning of period |
775,094,681 |
405,787,328 |
2,000 |
|||||||||
Net Assets, End of Period |
$ |
1,275,842,775 |
$ |
775,094,681 |
$ |
405,787,328 |
||||||
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
2023 |
||||||||||
Cash Flows from Operating Activities: |
||||||||||||
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations |
$ |
75,861,857 |
$ |
63,611,116 |
$ |
27,449,812 |
||||||
Adjustments to reconcile net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations to net cash provided by (used in) operating activities: |
||||||||||||
Payments for purchases of investments |
(1,392,786,294 |
) |
(1,123,658,381 |
) |
(519,402,734 |
) | ||||||
Proceeds from sales of investments and principal repayments |
454,273,776 |
284,595,179 |
11,323,993 |
|||||||||
Net proceeds (payments) from sales (purchases) of short-term securities |
(3,117,764 |
) |
5,302,393 |
(15,328,417 |
) | |||||||
Net realized (gain) loss on investments |
833,724 |
(22,135 |
) |
— |
||||||||
Net realized (gain) loss on foreign currency transactions |
(2,673 |
) |
(558,717 |
) |
— |
|||||||
Net change in unrealized (appreciation) depreciation on investments |
28,087,549 |
911,040 |
(6,919,077 |
) | ||||||||
Net change in unrealized (appreciation) depreciation on foreign currency translation |
324,248 |
(171,343 |
) |
— |
||||||||
Payment-in-kind interest capitalized |
(1,159,145 |
) |
— |
— |
||||||||
Unrealized gain (loss) on foreign cash |
— |
— |
(520 |
) | ||||||||
Net accretion of discount and amortization of premium |
(9,505,731 |
) |
(4,901,911 |
) |
(1,114,033 |
) | ||||||
Amortization of deferred financing and debt issuance costs |
3,304,849 |
1,426,189 |
753,732 |
|||||||||
Amortization of deferred offering costs |
— |
291,680 |
1,299,850 |
|||||||||
Changes in operating assets and liabilities |
||||||||||||
(Increase) decrease in receivables from sales and paydowns of investments |
171,886 |
(5,080,696 |
) |
(370,912 |
) | |||||||
(Increase) decrease in interest receivable |
(2,903,370 |
) |
(9,886,296 |
) |
(7,719,089 |
) | ||||||
(Increase) decrease in dividend receivable |
(935,737 |
) |
(153,911 |
) |
(190,132 |
) | ||||||
(Increase) decrease in due from affiliates, net |
— |
561,241 |
(561,250 |
) | ||||||||
(Increase) decrease in prepaid expenses and other assets |
(57,325 |
) |
(66,688 |
) |
(34,088 |
) | ||||||
Increase (decrease) in payable for purchases of investments |
(1,153,509 |
) |
(24,658,421 |
) |
28,618,421 |
|||||||
Increase (decrease) in payable for capital shares repurchased |
— |
— |
27,140 |
|||||||||
Increase (decrease) in payable for daily variation margin on centrally cleared swaps |
280,714 |
— |
— |
|||||||||
Increase (decrease) in deferred revenue |
37,777 |
— |
— |
|||||||||
Increase (decrease) in interest payable |
7,253,499 |
4,596,364 |
633,359 |
|||||||||
Increase (decrease) in income based incentive fee payable |
1,501,860 |
2,805,856 |
— |
|||||||||
Increase (decrease) in capital gains incentive fee payable |
(822,417 |
) |
(45,761 |
) |
868,178 |
|||||||
Increase (decrease) in excise tax payable |
— |
(66,312 |
) |
66,312 |
||||||||
Increase (decrease) in management fee payable |
520,462 |
818,848 |
— |
|||||||||
Increase (decrease) in due to affiliates, net |
287,998 |
201,579 |
(1,306,715 |
) | ||||||||
Increase (decrease) in other accounts payable and accrued liabilities |
(127,919 |
) |
544,863 |
376,999 |
||||||||
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities |
(839,831,685 |
) |
(803,604,224 |
) |
(481,529,171 |
) | ||||||
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
2023 |
||||||||||
Cash Flows from Financing Activities: |
||||||||||||
Payment of deferred financing and debt issuance costs |
$ |
(12,260,383 |
) |
$ |
(4,532,476 |
) |
$ |
(4,290,518 |
) | |||
Offering costs paid and deferred |
— |
— |
(284,806 |
) | ||||||||
Proceeds from issuance of Common Shares |
500,935,625 |
353,642,051 |
388,806,937 |
|||||||||
Repurchased shares, net of early repurchase deduction paid |
(24,524,197 |
) |
(9,406,022 |
) |
(370,097 |
) | ||||||
Capital distributions |
(47,345,625 |
) |
(25,150,165 |
) |
(6,720,358 |
) | ||||||
Proceeds from borrowings |
1,109,992,138 |
599,573,855 |
211,848,459 |
|||||||||
Repayment of borrowings |
(679,347,988 |
) |
(93,797,309 |
) |
(106,000,000 |
) | ||||||
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities |
847,449,570 |
820,329,934 |
482,989,617 |
|||||||||
Net increase (decrease) in Cash, Foreign cash, and Segregated cash with brokers for derivative instruments |
7,617,885 |
16,725,710 |
1,460,446 |
|||||||||
Effect of foreign currency exchange rates changes |
15,987 |
175,910 |
(25,837 |
) | ||||||||
Cash, Foreign cash, and Segregated cash with brokers for derivative instruments, beginning of the period |
18,338,229 |
1,436,609 |
2,000 |
|||||||||
Cash, Foreign cash, and Segregated cash with brokers for derivative instruments, End of the Period |
$ |
25,972,101 |
$ |
18,338,229 |
$ |
1,436,609 |
||||||
Supplemental Information and Non-Cash Financing Activities |
||||||||||||
Non-cash distributions |
$ |
57,306,283 |
$ |
32,689,228 |
$ |
9,243,838 |
||||||
Reinvestment of distributions |
$ |
(57,306,283 |
) |
$ |
(32,689,228 |
) |
$ |
(9,243,838 |
) | |||
Non-cash purchases of payment-in-kind securities |
$ |
1,159,145 |
$ |
— |
$ |
— |
||||||
Non-cash interest income from payment-in-kind securities |
$ |
(1,159,145 |
) |
$ |
— |
$ |
— |
|||||
Cash paid for state and federal taxes |
$ |
341,100 |
$ |
66,312 |
$ |
— |
||||||
Cash paid for interest expense |
$ |
50,559,187 |
$ |
22,151,063 |
$ |
2,971,010 |
||||||
The amounts included in Cash, Foreign cash, and Segregated cash with brokers for derivative instruments include the following: |
||||||||||||
Cash |
$ |
21,649,234 |
$ |
18,260,082 |
$ |
1,119,639 |
||||||
Foreign cash |
98,584 |
78,147 |
316,970 |
|||||||||
Segregated cash with brokers for derivative instruments |
4,224,283 |
— |
— |
|||||||||
Total Cash, Foreign cash, and Segregated cash with brokers for derivative instruments shown in the consolidated statements of cash flows |
$ |
25,972,101 |
$ |
18,338,229 |
$ |
1,436,609 |
||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Investments — non-controlled/ non-affiliate |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Lien Debt |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advertising |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
MMGY Global LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.17% |
4/26/2029 |
7,408,002 |
$ |
7,296,545 |
$ |
7,408,002 |
|||||||||||||||
MMGY Global LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.19% |
4/26/2029 |
163,543 |
135,502 |
163,543 |
|||||||||||||||||
MMGY Global LLC (i)(l)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.17% |
4/26/2029 |
2,955,267 |
2,917,047 |
2,955,267 |
|||||||||||||||||
Penn Quarter Partners, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.82% |
8/25/2031 |
6,909,444 |
6,826,099 |
6,823,076 |
|||||||||||||||||
Penn Quarter Partners, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
8/25/2031 |
— |
(30,767 |
) |
(32,469 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Penn Quarter Partners, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
8/25/2031 |
— |
(30,645 |
) |
(32,469 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
17,113,781 |
17,284,950 |
1.35 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Aerospace & Defense |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cadence - Southwick, Inc. (i)(l)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.74% |
5/3/2029 |
7,028,306 |
6,891,270 |
7,028,306 |
|||||||||||||||||
Cadence - Southwick, Inc. (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.60% |
5/3/2028 |
863,012 |
843,902 |
863,012 |
|||||||||||||||||
Cadence - Southwick, Inc. (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.72% |
5/3/2029 |
1,307,832 |
1,289,465 |
1,307,832 |
|||||||||||||||||
Keel Platform LLC (f)(j)(l)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
1/19/2031 |
— |
(25,572 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
Keel Platform LLC (j)(l)(m)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.75% |
1/19/2031 |
14,601,364 |
14,421,047 |
14,601,364 |
|||||||||||||||||
Tex-Tech Industries Inc (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.48% |
1/13/2031 |
21,070,135 |
20,885,724 |
21,070,135 |
|||||||||||||||||
Tex-Tech Industries Inc (f)(j)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.48% |
1/13/2031 |
2,830,581 |
2,796,635 |
2,830,581 |
|||||||||||||||||
Tex-Tech Industries Inc (f)(j)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.48% |
1/13/2031 |
1,085,056 |
1,052,698 |
1,085,056 |
|||||||||||||||||
Tighitco Inc (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
10.04% |
2/28/2030 |
35,740,320 |
35,267,936 |
35,525,878 |
|||||||||||||||||
Tighitco Inc (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.94% |
2/28/2030 |
2,925,845 |
2,869,414 |
2,898,837 |
|||||||||||||||||
86,292,519 |
87,211,001 |
6.82 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Air Freight & Logistics |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dynamic Connections, Ltd (i)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.57% |
11/27/2030 |
3,075,686 |
3,035,893 |
3,014,173 |
|||||||||||||||||
Dynamic Connections, Ltd (i)(l)(m)(t) |
Term Loan |
CORRA + 5.75% |
8.30% |
11/27/2030 |
10,047,242 |
7,072,548 |
7,188,366 |
|||||||||||||||||
Dynamic Connections, Ltd (f)(i)(l)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
11/27/2030 |
— |
(83,377 |
) |
(135,076 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Dynamic Connections, Ltd (f)(i)(l)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
11/27/2030 |
— |
(27,718 |
) |
(45,025 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Pla Buyer, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 7.00% (0.50% PIK) |
10.79% |
11/22/2029 |
28,822,287 |
28,352,875 |
27,179,417 |
|||||||||||||||||
Pla Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 7.00% |
10.79% |
11/22/2029 |
1,728,369 |
1,671,450 |
1,520,965 |
|||||||||||||||||
R1 Holdings, LLC (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.25% |
9.95% |
12/29/2028 |
5,257,939 |
5,137,690 |
5,158,038 |
|||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
STG Distribution LLC (h)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 8.25% (7.25% PIK) |
12.34% |
10/3/2029 |
4,277,572 |
$ |
4,111,203 |
$ |
3,965,309 |
|||||||||||||||
STG Distribution LLC (h)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 7.50% (6.50% PIK) |
11.59% |
10/3/2029 |
9,212,489 |
9,212,489 |
1,059,436 |
|||||||||||||||||
58,483,053 |
48,905,603 |
3.83 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Application Software |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
ACP Avenu Midco LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.74% |
10/2/2029 |
16,843,750 |
16,513,341 |
16,843,750 |
|||||||||||||||||
ACP Avenu Midco LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
10/2/2029 |
— |
(47,427 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
ACP Avenu Midco LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.74% |
10/2/2029 |
9,241,570 |
9,079,867 |
9,241,570 |
|||||||||||||||||
ACP Avenu Midco LLC (i)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.74% |
10/2/2029 |
11,911,376 |
11,803,976 |
11,911,376 |
|||||||||||||||||
ACP Avenu Midco LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
10/2/2029 |
— |
(43,214 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
ACP Avenu Midco LLC (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.74% |
10/2/2029 |
4,461,373 |
4,419,434 |
4,461,373 |
|||||||||||||||||
ACP Falcon Buyer Inc (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.49% |
8/1/2029 |
20,799,084 |
20,364,690 |
20,799,084 |
|||||||||||||||||
ACP Falcon Buyer Inc (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
8/1/2029 |
— |
(18,154 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
Alegeus Technologies Holdings Corp (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.50% |
10.34% |
11/5/2029 |
32,375,920 |
31,751,911 |
32,181,664 |
|||||||||||||||||
Aptean Inc (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.57% |
1/30/2031 |
12,089,509 |
12,005,552 |
12,013,391 |
|||||||||||||||||
Aptean Inc (f)(j)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.49% |
1/30/2031 |
218,109 |
218,109 |
216,800 |
|||||||||||||||||
Aptean Inc (f)(j)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
Prime + 3.75% |
10.50% |
1/30/2031 |
24,234 |
24,234 |
24,089 |
|||||||||||||||||
Aptean Inc (f)(j)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
1/30/2031 |
— |
(3,320 |
) |
(3,596 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Atlas AU Bidco Pty Ltd / Atlas US Finco, Inc. (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.61% |
12/9/2029 |
5,074,006 |
4,928,739 |
5,074,006 |
|||||||||||||||||
Atlas AU Bidco Pty Ltd / Atlas US Finco, Inc. (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.61% |
12/9/2029 |
26,863,347 |
26,468,497 |
26,863,347 |
|||||||||||||||||
Cytracom LLC (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.72% |
6/28/2027 |
12,428,217 |
12,360,293 |
12,353,648 |
|||||||||||||||||
Cytracom LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.72% |
6/28/2027 |
2,390,700 |
2,373,956 |
2,375,079 |
|||||||||||||||||
Cytracom LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
6/28/2027 |
— |
(10,205 |
) |
(12,224 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Finastra USA Inc (i)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 7.25% |
10.97% |
9/13/2029 |
3,049,025 |
3,011,303 |
3,049,025 |
|||||||||||||||||
Modena Buyer LLC (g)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.25% |
8.09% |
7/1/2031 |
4,954,962 |
4,867,603 |
4,923,994 |
|||||||||||||||||
Prism Parent Co Inc. (j)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.73% |
9/16/2028 |
5,029,204 |
4,926,262 |
5,029,204 |
|||||||||||||||||
Routeware, Inc (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.95% |
9/18/2031 |
18,277,206 |
18,121,832 |
18,185,820 |
|||||||||||||||||
Routeware, Inc (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.06% |
9/18/2031 |
1,109,688 |
1,069,970 |
1,104,139 |
|||||||||||||||||
Routeware, Inc (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.98% |
9/18/2031 |
391,654 |
375,635 |
381,863 |
|||||||||||||||||
User Zoom Technologies, Inc (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 7.50% |
11.63% |
4/5/2029 |
10,000,000 |
9,768,773 |
9,930,000 |
|||||||||||||||||
User Zoom Technologies, Inc. (i) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 7.50% |
11.15% |
4/5/2029 |
805,412 |
789,304 |
789,304 |
|||||||||||||||||
X.AI LLC (g)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 7.25% |
10.85% |
6/28/2030 |
2,987,494 |
2,903,204 |
2,944,295 |
|||||||||||||||||
198,024,165 |
200,681,001 |
15.73 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Building Products |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oscar Acquisitionco LLC (g)(k)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.25% |
7.92% |
4/29/2029 |
4,898,734 |
$ |
4,896,090 |
$ |
3,489,466 |
|||||||||||||||
Tgnl Purchaser LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.50% |
8.22% |
6/25/2031 |
31,643,976 |
31,268,581 |
31,643,976 |
|||||||||||||||||
Tgnl Purchaser LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
6/25/2031 |
— |
(73,032 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
36,091,639 |
35,133,442 |
2.75 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Construction & Engineering |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
BPCP Craftsman Buyer, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.17% |
4/9/2030 |
11,982,921 |
11,820,707 |
11,287,911 |
|||||||||||||||||
BPCP Craftsman Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
4/9/2030 |
— |
(102,678 |
) |
(801,993 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
BPCP Craftsman Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
4/9/2030 |
— |
(68,119 |
) |
(307,034 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
11,649,910 |
10,178,884 |
0.80 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Data Processing & Outsourced Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vrc Companies LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.19% |
6/29/2027 |
19,736,111 |
19,604,510 |
19,736,111 |
|||||||||||||||||
Vrc Companies LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.75% |
6/29/2027 |
6,472,896 |
6,389,252 |
6,382,990 |
|||||||||||||||||
25,993,762 |
26,119,101 |
2.05 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Distributors |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gloves Buyer Inc (g)(k)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.00% |
7.72% |
5/24/2032 |
2,000,000 |
1,995,000 |
1,987,140 |
|||||||||||||||||
1,995,000 |
1,987,140 |
0.16 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Diversified Financial Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benefit Plan Administrators of Eau Claire, LLC (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.57% |
11/1/2030 |
16,908,014 |
16,727,682 |
16,806,565 |
|||||||||||||||||
Benefit Plan Administrators of Eau Claire, LLC (f)(j)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
11/1/2030 |
— |
(28,783 |
) |
(17,079 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Benefit Plan Administrators of Eau Claire, LLC (f)(j)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
11/1/2030 |
— |
(47,808 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
Benefit Plan Administrators of Eau Claire, LLC (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.57% |
11/1/2030 |
19,574,444 |
19,354,781 |
19,456,997 |
|||||||||||||||||
Cub Financing Intermediate, LLC (k)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.42% |
6/28/2030 |
11,647,917 |
11,553,522 |
11,647,917 |
|||||||||||||||||
Cub Financing Intermediate, LLC (k)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.54% |
6/28/2030 |
5,413,910 |
5,366,359 |
5,413,910 |
|||||||||||||||||
52,925,753 |
53,308,310 |
4.18 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Diversified Support Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
All-Lift Systems, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.25% |
10.07% |
9/19/2028 |
20,157,619 |
19,974,477 |
19,956,042 |
|||||||||||||||||
All-Lift Systems, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 6.25% |
10.07% |
9/19/2028 |
488,907 |
459,400 |
456,313 |
|||||||||||||||||
American Trailer Rental Group, LLC (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.57% |
6/1/2027 |
14,643,047 |
14,466,413 |
13,837,679 |
|||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
American Trailer Rental Group, LLC (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.57% |
6/1/2027 |
4,893,563 |
$ |
4,841,579 |
$ |
4,624,417 |
|||||||||||||||
Brand Industrial Services Inc (g)(k)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.50% |
8.35% |
8/1/2030 |
5,890,112 |
5,851,531 |
5,354,642 |
|||||||||||||||||
Eversmith Brands Intermediate Holding Company (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.84% |
6/17/2030 |
4,548,365 |
4,493,972 |
4,548,365 |
|||||||||||||||||
Eversmith Brands Intermediate Holding Company (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.73% |
6/17/2030 |
2,819,961 |
2,781,296 |
2,819,961 |
|||||||||||||||||
Eversmith Brands Intermediate Holding Company (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
6/17/2030 |
— |
(10,062 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
Eversmith Brands Intermediate Holding Company (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
6/17/2030 |
— |
(15,275 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
Hy-Tek Opco, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.17% |
9/19/2028 |
26,831,686 |
26,588,036 |
26,080,399 |
|||||||||||||||||
Hy-Tek Opco, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
9/19/2028 |
— |
(45,935 |
) |
(142,108 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Identiti Resources LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.72% |
11/1/2029 |
18,516,267 |
18,290,416 |
18,460,718 |
|||||||||||||||||
Identiti Resources LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.82% |
11/1/2029 |
7,590,828 |
7,502,827 |
7,568,056 |
|||||||||||||||||
Identiti Resources LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.72% |
11/1/2029 |
344,739 |
314,089 |
336,784 |
|||||||||||||||||
Identiti Resources LLC (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.72% |
11/1/2029 |
5,748,382 |
5,667,441 |
5,731,136 |
|||||||||||||||||
Mri Acquisitions, Inc (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.25% |
10.07% |
7/1/2026 |
5,301,500 |
5,271,280 |
5,068,234 |
|||||||||||||||||
National Power, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.47% |
10/20/2029 |
14,113,089 |
13,998,149 |
14,056,637 |
|||||||||||||||||
National Power, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
10/20/2029 |
— |
(33,415 |
) |
(17,343 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
National Power, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
10/20/2029 |
— |
(29,740 |
) |
(15,485 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Perimeter Solutions Group, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.42% |
10/2/2030 |
19,872,107 |
19,671,544 |
19,673,386 |
|||||||||||||||||
Perimeter Solutions Group, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.43% |
10/2/2030 |
8,603,101 |
8,503,955 |
8,510,117 |
|||||||||||||||||
Perimeter Solutions Group, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
10/2/2030 |
— |
(35,425 |
) |
(33,490 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Perimeter Solutions Group, LLC (i)(l)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.44% |
10/2/2030 |
4,669,265 |
4,611,268 |
4,622,572 |
|||||||||||||||||
Perimeter Solutions Group, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
10/2/2030 |
— |
(18,468 |
) |
(11,143 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
163,099,353 |
161,485,889 |
12.65 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Electrical Components & Equipment |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Luminii LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.67% |
3/21/2030 |
28,982,019 |
28,593,703 |
28,895,073 |
|||||||||||||||||
Luminii LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.67% |
3/21/2030 |
5,983,817 |
5,861,738 |
5,955,095 |
|||||||||||||||||
Luminii LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
3/21/2030 |
— |
(60,855 |
) |
(14,361 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Luminii LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
3/21/2030 |
— |
(16,936 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
Warshaw Opco LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.67% |
3/27/2030 |
23,247,313 |
22,934,907 |
21,341,033 |
|||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Warshaw Opco LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.67% |
3/27/2030 |
2,088,505 |
$ |
1,993,367 |
$ |
1,481,517 |
|||||||||||||||
59,305,924 |
57,658,357 |
4.52 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Electronic Components |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eds Buyer, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.50% |
8.17% |
1/10/2029 |
8,243,039 |
8,127,791 |
8,243,039 |
|||||||||||||||||
Eds Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
1/10/2029 |
— |
(9,977 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
8,117,814 |
8,243,039 |
0.65 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Electronic Manufacturing Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Principal Lighting Group Holdings, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.96% |
11/4/2030 |
23,338,815 |
23,045,696 |
23,268,799 |
|||||||||||||||||
Principal Lighting Group Holdings, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
11/4/2030 |
— |
(39,724 |
) |
(9,805 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
23,005,972 |
23,258,994 |
1.82 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Environmental & Facilities Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dragonfly Pond Works (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.92% |
8/16/2030 |
6,607,245 |
6,524,106 |
6,607,245 |
|||||||||||||||||
Dragonfly Pond Works (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.99% |
8/16/2030 |
7,144,228 |
7,081,980 |
7,144,228 |
|||||||||||||||||
Dragonfly Pond Works (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
8/16/2030 |
— |
(22,753 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
Scp Mechanical Services Buyer, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.57% |
8/20/2031 |
11,888,214 |
11,742,702 |
11,888,214 |
|||||||||||||||||
Scp Mechanical Services Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
8/20/2031 |
— |
(30,063 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
Scp Mechanical Services Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
8/20/2031 |
— |
(70,467 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
25,225,505 |
25,639,687 |
2.01 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fertilizers & Agricultural Chemicals |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Consolidated Energy Finance SA (g)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.50% |
8.20% |
11/15/2030 |
982,500 |
980,324 |
800,325 |
|||||||||||||||||
980,324 |
800,325 |
0.06 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Food Retail |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cardenas Merger Sub LLC (g)(j)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.75% |
10.52% |
8/1/2029 |
4,830,882 |
4,750,017 |
3,715,141 |
|||||||||||||||||
4,750,017 |
3,715,141 |
0.29 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Health Care Facilities |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Infusion Services Management LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.50% |
10.37% |
7/7/2028 |
11,639,992 |
11,433,171 |
11,639,992 |
|||||||||||||||||
Infusion Services Management LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.50% |
10.35% |
7/7/2028 |
4,366,335 |
4,330,906 |
4,366,335 |
|||||||||||||||||
Infusion Services Management LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 6.50% |
10.30% |
7/7/2028 |
2,858,431 |
2,790,943 |
2,858,431 |
|||||||||||||||||
Infusion Services Management LLC (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.87% |
7/7/2028 |
15,784,450 |
15,567,649 |
15,784,450 |
|||||||||||||||||
34,122,669 |
34,649,208 |
2.71 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Health Care Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ab Centers Acquisition Corporation (j)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.97% |
7/2/2031 |
19,365,665 |
$ |
19,136,860 |
$ |
19,326,934 |
|||||||||||||||
Ab Centers Acquisition Corporation (f)(j)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.97% |
7/2/2031 |
1,270,043 |
1,241,571 |
1,267,503 |
|||||||||||||||||
Ab Centers Acquisition Corporation (f)(j)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
7/2/2031 |
— |
(21,011 |
) |
(3,557 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Ab Centers Acquisition Corporation (j)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.97% |
7/2/2031 |
7,079,009 |
7,047,420 |
7,064,851 |
|||||||||||||||||
Ab Centers Acquisition Corporation (j)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.97% |
7/2/2031 |
8,947,368 |
8,880,316 |
8,929,474 |
|||||||||||||||||
Bebright Mso, LLC (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.42% |
6/3/2030 |
9,196,023 |
9,123,159 |
9,196,023 |
|||||||||||||||||
Bebright Mso, LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.42% |
6/3/2030 |
7,381,886 |
7,327,103 |
7,381,886 |
|||||||||||||||||
Bebright Mso, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
6/3/2030 |
— |
(25,709 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
Bebright Mso, LLC (i)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.92% |
6/3/2030 |
1,417,024 |
1,403,634 |
1,414,190 |
|||||||||||||||||
Bebright Mso, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
6/3/2030 |
— |
(59,429 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
Behavioral Framework LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.64% |
11/20/2031 |
19,120,801 |
18,934,036 |
18,929,593 |
|||||||||||||||||
Behavioral Framework LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.47% |
11/20/2031 |
3,082,846 |
3,049,882 |
3,049,538 |
|||||||||||||||||
Behavioral Framework LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
11/20/2031 |
— |
(26,749 |
) |
(27,267 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Dpt Management, LLC (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.22% |
12/18/2027 |
23,818,312 |
23,656,503 |
22,651,215 |
|||||||||||||||||
Dpt Management, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
12/18/2027 |
— |
(36,603 |
) |
(272,890 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Dpt Management, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.22% |
12/18/2027 |
2,528,412 |
2,506,491 |
2,364,678 |
|||||||||||||||||
Fertility (ITC) Investment Holdco, LLC/Fertility (ITC) Buyer, Inc. (i)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
9.12% |
1/3/2029 |
9,216,206 |
9,045,204 |
9,216,206 |
|||||||||||||||||
Fertility (ITC) Investment Holdco, LLC/Fertility (ITC) Buyer, Inc. (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.69% |
1/3/2029 |
10,556,231 |
10,420,444 |
10,556,231 |
|||||||||||||||||
Fertility (ITC) Investment Holdco, LLC/Fertility (ITC) Buyer, Inc. (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.60% |
1/3/2029 |
6,660,000 |
6,555,526 |
6,660,000 |
|||||||||||||||||
Future Care Associates LLC (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.07% |
1/27/2029 |
16,999,676 |
16,774,710 |
16,999,676 |
|||||||||||||||||
Future Care Associates LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.07% |
1/27/2029 |
14,775,000 |
14,578,669 |
14,775,000 |
|||||||||||||||||
HAH Group Holding Co LLC (g)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.72% |
9/24/2031 |
4,950,000 |
4,863,841 |
4,325,855 |
|||||||||||||||||
Houseworks Holdings, LLC (i)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.17% |
12/15/2028 |
4,850,000 |
4,735,095 |
4,757,850 |
|||||||||||||||||
Houseworks Holdings, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.20% |
12/15/2028 |
293,367 |
284,718 |
283,673 |
|||||||||||||||||
Holdings, LLC (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.32% |
12/15/2028 |
2,992,347 |
2,934,961 |
2,935,492 |
|||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Holdings, LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.32% |
12/15/2028 |
859,515 |
$ |
846,274 |
$ |
843,185 |
|||||||||||||||
Lifecare Intermediate II, LLC (i)(l)(m)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.86% |
5/20/2030 |
5,130,855 |
5,079,583 |
5,079,546 |
|||||||||||||||||
Lifecare Intermediate II, LLC (f)(i)(l)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
5/20/2030 |
— |
(17,092 |
) |
(17,103 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Lifecare Intermediate II, LLC (i)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.67% |
5/20/2030 |
1,710,285 |
1,693,194 |
1,693,182 |
|||||||||||||||||
NE Ortho Management Services, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
12/13/2030 |
— |
(95,936 |
) |
(115,932 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
NE Ortho Management Services, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
Prime + 4.00% |
10.75% |
12/13/2030 |
1,159,320 |
1,135,343 |
1,130,337 |
|||||||||||||||||
NE Ortho Management Services, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.67% |
12/13/2030 |
12,465,103 |
12,304,187 |
12,278,126 |
|||||||||||||||||
NE Ortho Management Services, LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.67% |
12/13/2030 |
5,796,599 |
5,724,520 |
5,709,650 |
|||||||||||||||||
The Smilist Dso, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.67% |
4/4/2029 |
16,879,618 |
16,605,365 |
16,879,618 |
|||||||||||||||||
The Smilist Dso, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
4/4/2029 |
— |
(13,700 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
The Smilist Dso, LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.67% |
4/4/2029 |
3,664,829 |
3,610,365 |
3,664,829 |
|||||||||||||||||
The Smilist Dso, LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.67% |
4/4/2029 |
4,563,472 |
4,495,281 |
4,563,472 |
|||||||||||||||||
The Smilist Dso, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.93% |
4/4/2029 |
8,182,627 |
8,110,175 |
8,141,714 |
|||||||||||||||||
Tiger Healthcare Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.50% (0.50% PIK) |
10.17% |
2/27/2030 |
5,716,464 |
5,595,608 |
5,231,115 |
|||||||||||||||||
Tiger Healthcare Buyer, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.50% (0.50% PIK) |
10.17% |
2/27/2030 |
11,069,602 |
10,880,388 |
10,460,774 |
|||||||||||||||||
Tiger Healthcare Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 6.50% |
10.17% |
2/27/2030 |
500,000 |
484,300 |
445,000 |
|||||||||||||||||
Together Womens Health, LLC (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.42% |
8/26/2031 |
13,301,456 |
13,138,425 |
13,135,188 |
|||||||||||||||||
Together Womens Health, LLC (f)(j)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.42% |
8/26/2031 |
1,701,349 |
1,616,272 |
1,612,246 |
|||||||||||||||||
Together Womens Health, LLC (f)(j)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
8/26/2031 |
— |
(27,451 |
) |
(29,073 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
VIP Medical US Buyer, LLC (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.07% |
12/12/2028 |
5,446,550 |
5,357,816 |
5,446,550 |
|||||||||||||||||
VIP Medical US Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.08% |
12/12/2028 |
12,100,000 |
11,957,450 |
12,100,000 |
|||||||||||||||||
VIP Medical US Buyer, LLC (i)(l)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.07% |
12/12/2028 |
10,322,000 |
10,233,692 |
10,322,000 |
|||||||||||||||||
VIP Medical US Buyer, LLC (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.33% |
12/12/2028 |
7,000,000 |
6,930,231 |
7,000,000 |
|||||||||||||||||
297,974,932 |
297,356,578 |
23.31 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Health Care Supplies |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
C2dx, Inc (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.32% |
3/19/2030 |
7,499,772 |
7,413,182 |
7,394,775 |
|||||||||||||||||
C2dx, Inc (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.32% |
3/19/2030 |
492,475 |
471,345 |
464,896 |
|||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
C2dx, Inc (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.32% |
3/19/2030 |
4,844,103 |
$ |
4,792,016 |
$ |
4,775,596 |
|||||||||||||||
Premier Dental Products Company LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.67% |
1/31/2031 |
23,526,975 |
23,217,810 |
22,821,166 |
|||||||||||||||||
Premier Dental Products Company LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
1/31/2031 |
— |
(60,460 |
) |
(213,343 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Premier Dental Products Company LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
1/31/2031 |
— |
(60,824 |
) |
(142,229 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
35,773,069 |
35,100,861 |
2.75 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Health Care Technology |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Harmony Hit US Holdings Inc (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.72% |
12/3/2030 |
22,706,482 |
22,463,056 |
22,547,537 |
|||||||||||||||||
Harmony Hit US Holdings Inc (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
12/3/2030 |
— |
(24,313 |
) |
(3,546 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Harmony Hit US Holdings Inc (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
12/3/2030 |
— |
(40,869 |
) |
(27,825 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Pillr Health Intermediate II, LLC (f)(j)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.42% |
12/31/2031 |
610,457 |
549,442 |
549,412 |
|||||||||||||||||
Pillr Health Intermediate II, LLC (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.42% |
12/31/2031 |
25,419,049 |
25,165,030 |
25,164,858 |
|||||||||||||||||
Pillr Health Intermediate II, LLC (f)(j)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
12/31/2031 |
— |
(50,845 |
) |
(50,871 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
48,061,501 |
48,179,565 |
3.78 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Home Improvement Retail |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
LBM Acquisition LLC (g)(j)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 3.75% |
7.58% |
6/6/2031 |
3,940,000 |
3,907,727 |
3,689,219 |
|||||||||||||||||
3,907,727 |
3,689,219 |
0.29 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horizon US Finco LP (g)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.50% |
8.20% |
10/31/2031 |
3,957,846 |
3,922,720 |
3,853,953 |
|||||||||||||||||
3,922,720 |
3,853,953 |
0.30 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Natgasoline LLC (g)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.22% |
3/29/2030 |
4,881,408 |
4,750,836 |
4,905,815 |
|||||||||||||||||
4,750,836 |
4,905,815 |
0.38 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Endurance PT Technology Buyer Corporation (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.50% |
10.17% |
10/28/2031 |
30,000,000 |
29,858,776 |
29,850,000 |
|||||||||||||||||
La-Co Industries, Inc (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.67% |
7/2/2030 |
17,659,482 |
17,441,753 |
17,624,163 |
|||||||||||||||||
La-Co Industries, Inc (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
7/2/2030 |
— |
(16,852 |
) |
(2,974 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Lake Air Products, LLC (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 7.00% |
10.82% |
1/9/2029 |
10,725,484 |
10,535,318 |
10,725,484 |
|||||||||||||||||
57,818,995 |
58,196,673 |
4.56 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Insurance Brokers |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Knight AcquireCo, LLC (k)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.50% |
8.37% |
11/7/2032 |
12,559,839 |
$ |
12,501,175 |
$ |
12,497,040 |
|||||||||||||||
Knight AcquireCo, LLC (f)(k)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
11/7/2032 |
— |
(10,240 |
) |
(10,467 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
12,490,935 |
12,486,573 |
0.98 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
IT Consulting & Other Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cait Intermediate, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.42% |
10/8/2030 |
21,879,210 |
21,612,657 |
21,605,720 |
|||||||||||||||||
Cait Intermediate, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
10/8/2030 |
— |
(29,451 |
) |
(30,845 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Digital Experience Services, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
9.20% |
4/25/2030 |
15,436,032 |
15,225,195 |
15,343,415 |
|||||||||||||||||
Digital Experience Services, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.74% |
4/25/2030 |
6,270,080 |
6,121,805 |
6,232,459 |
|||||||||||||||||
Digital Experience Services, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
4/25/2030 |
— |
(33,600 |
) |
(15,514 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Insight Technology Operation LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.17% |
3/31/2031 |
29,005,229 |
28,601,840 |
29,005,229 |
|||||||||||||||||
Insight Technology Operation LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
3/31/2031 |
— |
(55,787 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
X Corp (g)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
9.50% |
9.50% |
10/26/2029 |
3,000,000 |
2,995,475 |
2,987,130 |
|||||||||||||||||
74,438,134 |
75,127,594 |
5.88 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Leisure Facilities |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
United PF Holdings LLC (g)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.00% |
8.10% |
12/30/2026 |
4,955,444 |
4,860,237 |
4,759,307 |
|||||||||||||||||
4,860,237 |
4,759,307 |
0.37 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Life Sciences Tools & Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ecir Intermediate II LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.42% |
9/26/2031 |
14,786,214 |
14,643,197 |
14,638,352 |
|||||||||||||||||
Ecir Intermediate II LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
9/26/2031 |
— |
(33,720 |
) |
(35,294 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Ecir Intermediate II LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
9/26/2031 |
— |
(16,870 |
) |
(17,647 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Wci-Bxc Purchaser, LLC (f)(j)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
11/6/2030 |
— |
(30,000 |
) |
(20,605 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Wci-Bxc Purchaser, LLC (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.62% |
11/6/2031 |
37,274,329 |
36,625,277 |
36,938,860 |
|||||||||||||||||
Woven Health Collective, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.86% |
10/23/2028 |
27,826,087 |
27,692,081 |
27,686,957 |
|||||||||||||||||
Woven Health Collective, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
10/23/2028 |
— |
(40,862 |
) |
(43,478 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Woven Health Collective, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.73% |
10/23/2028 |
521,739 |
505,422 |
504,348 |
|||||||||||||||||
79,344,525 |
79,651,493 |
6.25 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Office Services & Supplies |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mse Supplies, LLC (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.07% |
8/14/2030 |
6,665,214 |
6,569,778 |
6,425,266 |
|||||||||||||||||
Mse Supplies, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.08% |
8/14/2030 |
776,202 |
753,003 |
715,456 |
|||||||||||||||||
7,322,781 |
7,140,722 |
0.56 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Fortress Energy Inc (g)(j)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.57% |
10/30/2028 |
7,960,000 |
$ |
6,955,622 |
$ |
3,247,680 |
|||||||||||||||
6,955,622 |
3,247,680 |
0.25 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Packaged Foods & Meats |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
CCI Prime, LLC (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 7.25% (5.50% PIK) |
11.12% |
10/18/2029 |
19,699,452 |
19,352,316 |
16,606,638 |
|||||||||||||||||
CCI Prime, LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 7.25% (5.50% PIK) |
11.12% |
10/18/2029 |
1,603,614 |
1,578,379 |
1,351,847 |
|||||||||||||||||
CCI Prime, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 7.25% |
11.12% |
10/18/2029 |
700,000 |
684,014 |
543,000 |
|||||||||||||||||
Midas Foods International LLC (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.25% |
9.97% |
4/30/2029 |
6,597,626 |
6,507,928 |
6,538,247 |
|||||||||||||||||
Midas Foods International LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.25% |
9.97% |
4/30/2029 |
5,983,739 |
5,902,856 |
5,929,886 |
|||||||||||||||||
Midas Foods International LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
4/30/2029 |
— |
(27,059 |
) |
(18,114 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Midas Foods International LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
4/30/2029 |
— |
(96,312 |
) |
(76,629 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Nutrail Acquisitionco, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.67% |
5/23/2030 |
26,220,079 |
25,856,654 |
26,220,079 |
|||||||||||||||||
Nutrail Acquisitionco, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
5/23/2030 |
— |
(50,995 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
Nutrail Acquisitionco, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
5/23/2030 |
— |
(85,642 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
Sabrosura Foods, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.84% |
8/22/2029 |
24,470,746 |
24,180,244 |
24,054,744 |
|||||||||||||||||
Sabrosura Foods, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.84% |
8/22/2029 |
244,350 |
204,183 |
175,547 |
|||||||||||||||||
Sabrosura Foods, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.84% |
8/22/2029 |
1,182,837 |
1,157,511 |
1,143,665 |
|||||||||||||||||
SCP Baked Goods Holdings, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.42% |
5/1/2031 |
22,986,849 |
22,720,555 |
22,963,862 |
|||||||||||||||||
SCP Baked Goods Holdings, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
5/1/2031 |
— |
(54,151 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
SCP Baked Goods Holdings, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
5/1/2031 |
— |
(35,822 |
) |
(3,209 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Shf Holdings, Inc (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.17% |
1/22/2030 |
35,349,859 |
34,899,823 |
35,349,859 |
|||||||||||||||||
Shf Holdings, Inc (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
1/22/2030 |
— |
(58,008 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
142,636,474 |
140,779,422 |
11.02 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
ACP Packaging IntermediateCo, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.92% |
10/22/2031 |
33,767,347 |
33,266,891 |
33,260,836 |
|||||||||||||||||
ACP Packaging IntermediateCo, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
10/22/2031 |
— |
(84,354 |
) |
(87,048 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Bron Buyer, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.00% |
9.94% |
1/13/2029 |
29,153,500 |
28,750,705 |
29,153,500 |
|||||||||||||||||
Currier Plastics Acquisition, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.47% |
9/19/2031 |
11,366,907 |
11,230,166 |
11,224,821 |
|||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Currier Plastics Acquisition, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
9/19/2031 |
— |
$ |
(51,373 |
) |
$ |
(53,955 |
) |
|||||||||||||
Currier Plastics Acquisition, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
9/19/2031 |
— |
(41,406 |
) |
(43,005 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Currier Plastics Acquisition, LLC (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.48% |
9/19/2031 |
10,376,647 |
10,248,050 |
10,246,939 |
|||||||||||||||||
Currier Plastics Acquisition, LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.47% |
9/19/2031 |
9,866,320 |
9,743,438 |
9,742,991 |
|||||||||||||||||
Firmapak Intermediary LLC (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.22% |
2/4/2031 |
10,247,305 |
10,135,422 |
10,247,305 |
|||||||||||||||||
Firmapak Intermediary LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
2/4/2031 |
— |
(26,138 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
Firmapak Intermediary LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.22% |
2/4/2031 |
4,112,320 |
4,060,154 |
4,112,320 |
|||||||||||||||||
Soteria Flexibles Corporation (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.17% |
8/15/2029 |
6,462,448 |
6,412,821 |
6,462,448 |
|||||||||||||||||
Soteria Flexibles Corporation (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.17% |
8/15/2029 |
8,620,910 |
8,470,899 |
8,620,910 |
|||||||||||||||||
Soteria Flexibles Corporation (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.19% |
8/15/2029 |
156,250 |
140,979 |
156,250 |
|||||||||||||||||
122,256,254 |
123,044,312 |
9.64 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Pharmaceuticals |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alcami Corporation (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 7.00% |
10.97% |
12/21/2028 |
9,700,000 |
9,437,078 |
9,700,000 |
|||||||||||||||||
9,437,078 |
9,700,000 |
0.76 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Research & Consulting Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
NAM Acquisition Co LLC (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.50% |
8.17% |
7/16/2030 |
12,400,145 |
12,248,711 |
12,400,145 |
|||||||||||||||||
NAM Acquisition Co LLC (f)(j)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.50% |
8.17% |
7/16/2030 |
3,221,956 |
3,174,736 |
3,221,956 |
|||||||||||||||||
NAM Acquisition Co LLC (f)(j)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
7/16/2030 |
— |
(18,451 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
RPX Corporation (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.25% |
8/2/2030 |
21,506,620 |
21,236,778 |
21,506,620 |
|||||||||||||||||
RPX Corporation (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
8/2/2030 |
— |
(22,335 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
RPX Corporation (i)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.23% |
8/2/2030 |
3,654,309 |
3,618,164 |
3,654,309 |
|||||||||||||||||
40,237,603 |
40,783,030 |
3.20 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Soft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Refresh Buyer LLC (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.35% |
12/23/2028 |
11,026,742 |
10,884,269 |
10,916,474 |
|||||||||||||||||
Refresh Buyer LLC (j)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.35% |
12/23/2028 |
2,791,847 |
2,758,994 |
2,763,929 |
|||||||||||||||||
Refresh Buyer LLC (j)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.35% |
12/23/2028 |
5,520,997 |
5,477,789 |
5,465,787 |
|||||||||||||||||
19,121,052 |
19,146,190 |
1.51 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Specialized Consumer Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Door Pro Buyer, LLC (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.50% |
10.27% |
11/2/2029 |
12,319,103 |
12,096,238 |
11,518,361 |
|||||||||||||||||
Door Pro Buyer, LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.50% |
10.27% |
11/2/2029 |
6,811,349 |
6,718,831 |
6,368,612 |
|||||||||||||||||
Door Pro Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 6.50% |
10.27% |
11/2/2029 |
509,615 |
454,739 |
288,782 |
|||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Mustang Prospects Purchaser LLC (j)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.67% |
6/13/2031 |
15,560,107 |
$ |
15,429,185 |
$ |
15,404,506 |
|||||||||||||||
Mustang Prospects Purchaser LLC (j)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.72% |
6/13/2031 |
3,661,202 |
3,630,776 |
3,624,590 |
|||||||||||||||||
Mustang Prospects Purchaser LLC (f)(j)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.72% |
6/13/2031 |
457,650 |
439,765 |
434,768 |
|||||||||||||||||
Mustang Prospects Purchaser LLC (f)(j)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.72% |
6/13/2031 |
867,286 |
855,632 |
855,160 |
|||||||||||||||||
Quick Roofing Acquisition, LLC (i)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.27% |
12/22/2029 |
10,442,623 |
10,250,596 |
10,442,623 |
|||||||||||||||||
Quick Roofing Acquisition, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.27% |
12/22/2029 |
200,000 |
183,296 |
200,000 |
|||||||||||||||||
Quick Roofing Acquisition, LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.27% |
12/22/2029 |
13,754,496 |
13,523,601 |
13,754,496 |
|||||||||||||||||
Quick Roofing Acquisition, LLC (i)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.27% |
12/22/2029 |
10,953,253 |
10,820,368 |
10,953,253 |
|||||||||||||||||
Quick Roofing Acquisition, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.50% |
9.27% |
12/22/2029 |
450,458 |
359,898 |
450,458 |
|||||||||||||||||
Roofing Services Solutions LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.57% |
11/27/2029 |
18,061,460 |
17,838,280 |
17,627,985 |
|||||||||||||||||
Roofing Services Solutions LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.42% |
11/27/2029 |
10,871,174 |
10,742,924 |
10,610,266 |
|||||||||||||||||
Roofing Services Solutions LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.46% |
11/27/2029 |
3,904,194 |
3,836,564 |
3,772,838 |
|||||||||||||||||
Scp Wqs Buyer, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.92% |
10/2/2029 |
7,523,064 |
7,402,814 |
7,523,064 |
|||||||||||||||||
Scp Wqs Buyer, LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
8.92% |
10/2/2029 |
37,326,074 |
36,892,274 |
37,326,074 |
|||||||||||||||||
Scp Wqs Buyer, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
10/2/2029 |
— |
(34,378 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Acquisitions Inc (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.60% |
5/6/2029 |
5,778,222 |
5,703,001 |
5,708,883 |
|||||||||||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Acquisitions Inc (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.60% |
5/6/2029 |
7,301,605 |
7,214,847 |
7,213,985 |
|||||||||||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Acquisitions Inc (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
5/6/2029 |
— |
(21,662 |
) |
(21,998 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Acquisitions Inc (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
9.04% |
5/6/2029 |
3,318,589 |
3,280,123 |
3,278,766 |
|||||||||||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Acquisitions Inc (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
5/6/2029 |
— |
(65,349 |
) |
(60,274 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Acquisitions Inc (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.62% |
5/6/2029 |
349,413 |
345,059 |
345,220 |
|||||||||||||||||
Spin Holdco Inc (g)(j)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.00% |
8.02% |
3/4/2028 |
2,912,797 |
2,712,817 |
2,239,213 |
|||||||||||||||||
Trutemp Acquisition LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.82% |
8/26/2031 |
5,653,575 |
5,570,695 |
5,568,771 |
|||||||||||||||||
Trutemp Acquisition LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
8/26/2031 |
— |
(32,190 |
) |
(34,092 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Trutemp Acquisition LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
— |
— |
8/26/2031 |
— |
(80,773 |
) |
(85,230 |
) |
|||||||||||||||
Unified Service Partners, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 8.00% (4.00% PIK) |
11.60% |
4/14/2030 |
10,591,072 |
10,448,259 |
8,790,590 |
|||||||||||||||||
Unified Service Partners, LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 8.00% (4.00% PIK) |
11.60% |
4/14/2030 |
9,025,087 |
8,909,608 |
7,490,822 |
|||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Unified Service Partners, LLC (i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 8.00% |
11.60% |
4/14/2030 |
2,641,006 |
$ |
2,606,916 |
$ |
2,192,035 |
|||||||||||||||
USW Buyer, LLC (i)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.25% (5.00% PIK) |
10.02% |
11/3/2028 |
4,860,578 |
4,768,893 |
4,680,736 |
|||||||||||||||||
USW Buyer, LLC (i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 6.25% (5.00% PIK) |
10.02% |
11/3/2028 |
8,512,910 |
8,429,125 |
8,197,932 |
|||||||||||||||||
211,230,772 |
206,661,195 |
16.23 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Specialized Finance |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
WH Borrower LLC (g)(k)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.50% |
8.39% |
2/20/2032 |
9,950,000 |
9,912,846 |
9,991,989 |
|||||||||||||||||
9,912,846 |
9,991,989 |
0.78 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Specialty Chemicals |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Penta Fine Ingredients, Inc. (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
4/4/2031 |
— |
(52,358 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
Penta Fine Ingredients, Inc. (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.72% |
4/4/2031 |
27,430,461 |
27,054,854 |
27,430,461 |
|||||||||||||||||
27,002,496 |
27,430,461 |
2.15 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Trading Companies & Distributors |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Belt Power Holdings LLC (i)(l)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.82% |
8/22/2028 |
5,863,268 |
5,819,323 |
5,863,268 |
|||||||||||||||||
Belt Power Holdings LLC (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.82% |
8/22/2028 |
1,575,677 |
1,555,764 |
1,575,677 |
|||||||||||||||||
Belt Power Holdings LLC (i)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
9.15% |
8/22/2028 |
3,769,406 |
3,734,991 |
3,769,406 |
|||||||||||||||||
Erosion Intermediate Holdings LLC (i)(q) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.42% |
9/30/2029 |
2,595,658 |
2,564,465 |
2,595,658 |
|||||||||||||||||
Erosion Intermediate Holdings LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.75% |
9.43% |
9/30/2029 |
4,019,874 |
3,960,371 |
4,019,874 |
|||||||||||||||||
Erosion Intermediate Holdings LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
— |
— |
9/30/2029 |
— |
(19,806 |
) |
— |
||||||||||||||||
Mobotrex, LLC (i)(l)(q)(r) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.67% |
6/7/2031 |
40,942,508 |
40,336,993 |
40,492,141 |
|||||||||||||||||
Mobotrex, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Revolving Credit Facility |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.68% |
6/7/2031 |
715,628 |
638,642 |
656,589 |
|||||||||||||||||
Mobotrex, LLC (f)(i)(l) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.00% |
8.67% |
6/7/2031 |
483,655 |
462,921 |
466,769 |
|||||||||||||||||
59,053,664 |
59,439,382 |
4.66 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Transaction & Payment Processing Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
MoneyGram International Inc (g)(k)(l)(m) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 4.75% |
8.51% |
6/3/2030 |
7,348,902 |
7,334,128 |
4,842,926 |
|||||||||||||||||
7,334,128 |
4,842,926 |
0.38 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Total First Lien Debt |
2,093,021,541 |
2,071,775,012 |
162.45 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||||
Second Lien Debt |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Property & Casualty Insurance |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asurion LLC (g)(l) |
Term Loan |
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.08% |
1/20/2029 |
5,000,000 |
4,838,840 |
4,900,000 |
|||||||||||||||||
4,838,840 |
4,900,000 |
0.38 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Total Second Lien Debt |
4,838,840 |
4,900,000 |
0.38 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Asset-Backed Securities |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Commercial & Residential Mortgage Finance |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benefit Street Partners Clo Vi-B Ltd (g)(l)(m)(w) |
Collateralized Loan Obligation |
SOFR + 4.75% |
9.08% |
4/20/2038 |
100,000 |
$ |
100,000 |
$ |
98,425 |
|||||||||||||||
100,000 |
98,425 |
0.01 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Specialized Finance |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cifc Fdg 2025-Iii Ltd (g)(l)(m)(w) |
Collateralized Loan Obligation |
SOFR + 7.25% |
11.58% |
7/21/2038 |
250,000 |
250,000 |
256,598 |
|||||||||||||||||
Flatiron Rr Clo 30 Ltd (g)(l)(m)(w) |
Collateralized Loan Obligation |
SOFR + 5.25% |
9.53% |
4/15/2038 |
200,000 |
200,000 |
201,407 |
|||||||||||||||||
450,000 |
458,005 |
0.04 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Total Asset-Backed Securities |
550,000 |
556,430 |
0.05 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||||
Preferred Securities |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plains All American Pipeline LP (g)(l)(m)(u) |
Floating Rate Note |
SOFR + 4.11% |
8.70% |
7,000,000 |
6,988,000 |
7,019,859 |
||||||||||||||||||
6,988,000 |
7,019,859 |
0.55 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Total Preferred Securities |
6,988,000 |
7,019,859 |
0.55 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||||
Equity |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aerospace & Defense |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hitco Parent LLC (l)(p) |
Class A Units |
35,730 |
450,130 |
532,024 |
||||||||||||||||||||
450,130 |
532,024 |
0.04 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Air Freight & Logistics |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Scp 3pl Topco, LLC (m)(p) |
Common Units |
1,351 |
6,754 |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||
Scp 3pl Topco, LLC (m)(p) |
Class B Units |
128 |
128,320 |
93,178 |
||||||||||||||||||||
135,074 |
93,178 |
0.01 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Building Products |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tgnl Topco LP (p) |
Common Units |
212,020 |
212,020 |
284,107 |
||||||||||||||||||||
212,020 |
284,107 |
0.02 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Construction & Engineering |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
BPCP Craftsman Holdings, LLC (l)(p) |
Class A Units |
529 |
529,369 |
193,855 |
||||||||||||||||||||
529,369 |
193,855 |
0.02 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Diversified Support Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hy-Tek Holdings, LLC (p) |
Common Units |
98 |
235,165 |
191,937 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Hy-Tek Holdings, LLC (p) |
Series A Preferred Units |
98 |
97,900 |
97,878 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Identiti Holdings LLC (p) |
Class A Units |
173,822 |
173,822 |
380,670 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Perimeter Solutions Holdings, LP (l)(p) |
Common Units |
221,694 |
232,337 |
252,731 |
||||||||||||||||||||
739,224 |
923,216 |
0.08 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Electrical Components & Equipment |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Warshaw Holdings, LLC (p) |
Common Units |
529 |
$ |
264,368 |
$ |
— |
||||||||||||||||||
Warshaw Holdings, LLC (p) |
Series A Preferred Units |
529 |
264,368 |
240,254 |
||||||||||||||||||||
528,736 |
240,254 |
0.02 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Environmental & Facilities Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dragonfly Ultimate Holdings LLC (p) |
Class A Units |
293,460 |
293,460 |
451,928 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Erosion Holdings, LLC (p) |
Class A Units |
175 |
175,230 |
115,452 |
||||||||||||||||||||
468,690 |
567,380 |
0.05 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Health Care Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dpt Management, LLC (p) |
Preferred Units |
143,721 |
445,535 |
255,823 |
||||||||||||||||||||
NE Ortho Holdings, LLC (p) |
Class B Membership Units |
190 |
190,201 |
490,622 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Tiger Healthcare Holdings, LLC (l)(p) |
Class A Interest |
438,750 |
562,500 |
4 |
||||||||||||||||||||
1,198,236 |
746,449 |
0.06 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Health Care Technology |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pillr Health Holdings, LP (l)(m)(p) |
Class B Preferred Units |
212 |
212,241 |
212,240 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Pillr Health Holdings, LP (l)(m)(p) |
Common Units |
21,224 |
— |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||
212,241 |
212,240 |
0.02 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Human Resource & Employment Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fca Partners LLC (m)(p) |
Common Units |
200,000 |
2 |
2 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Fca Partners LLC (m)(p) |
Class A Preferred Units |
200,000 |
200,000 |
104,000 |
||||||||||||||||||||
200,002 |
104,002 |
0.01 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Endurance PT Technology Holdings LLC (l)(p) |
Common Units |
1,600 |
159,969 |
783,560 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Endurance PT Technology Holdings LLC (l)(p) |
Preferred Units |
1,440 |
1,439,721 |
1,515,507 |
||||||||||||||||||||
1,599,690 |
2,299,067 |
0.18 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Insurance Brokers |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Knight Holdings, LP (l)(m)(p) |
Class A-1 Units |
36,284 |
362,840 |
362,840 |
||||||||||||||||||||
362,840 |
362,840 |
0.03 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
IT Consulting & Other Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Insight Technology Enterprises LLC (p) |
Preferred Units |
328,218 |
529,429 |
538,277 |
||||||||||||||||||||
529,429 |
538,277 |
0.04 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Life Sciences Tools & Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gauge Ecir Blocker LLC (l)(m)(p) |
Class A-1 Units |
416,332 |
$ |
470,580 |
$ |
503,762 |
||||||||||||||||||
Wci-Bxc Investment Holdings LP (l)(m)(p) |
Equity Interest |
588,357 |
628,986 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
1,058,937 |
1,132,748 |
0.09 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Office Services & Supplies |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mse Acquisitions Inc (l)(p) |
Series A Preferred Stock |
337 |
337,479 |
201,563 |
||||||||||||||||||||
337,479 |
201,563 |
0.02 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Packaged Foods & Meats |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cci Prime Holdings, LLC (p) |
Series A Preferred Units |
428 |
427,914 |
— |
||||||||||||||||||||
Cci Prime Holdings, LLC (m)(p) |
Series AA Preferred Units |
36 |
35,508 |
29,813 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Et-Harvest Investment Aggregator, LP (l)(p) |
Class A Units |
646,971 |
646,971 |
841,062 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Mfi Group Holdings LLC (p) |
Class A Units |
238 |
238,109 |
241,644 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Sabrosura Super Holdings LLC (l)(p) |
Class A Interests |
241,693 |
290,031 |
198,188 |
||||||||||||||||||||
1,638,533 |
1,310,707 |
0.11 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Acp Flexibles I LP (l)(m)(p) |
Equity Interest |
306,513 |
232,950 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Currier Plastics Holdings, LLC (p) |
Class B Units |
502,296 |
— |
90,413 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Currier Plastics Holdings, LLC (m)(p) |
Class A Units |
502,296 |
502,296 |
512,342 |
||||||||||||||||||||
808,809 |
835,705 |
0.07 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Specialized Consumer Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Acp Roofing Holdings, LLC (p) |
Common Units |
528,201 |
528,201 |
5 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Door Pro Holdings LLC (l)(p) |
Class A Units |
497 |
483,566 |
131,427 |
||||||||||||||||||||
NAM Group Holdings LLC (p) |
Class A Units |
282,628 |
282,628 |
440,899 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Quick Roofing Topco, LLC (l)(p) |
Class A Interest |
426,230 |
426,230 |
1,444,918 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Roofing Services Solutions Holdings, LLC (p) |
Common Units |
343 |
35,632 |
22,454 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Roofing Services Solutions Holdings, LLC (p) |
Series A Preferred Units |
343 |
400,510 |
436,208 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Scp Mechanical Services Holdco, LLC (p) |
Common Units |
1,703 |
8,513 |
7,134 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Scp Mechanical Services Holdco, LLC (p) |
Class B Units |
162 |
161,740 |
167,448 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Investment LLC (l)(p) |
Class A Units |
529,186 |
529,186 |
465,684 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Trutemp Holdings LLC (l)(p) |
Class A Interest |
324,685 |
324,685 |
324,685 |
||||||||||||||||||||
3,180,891 |
3,440,862 |
0.26 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Specialized Finance |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lift Solutions Holdings LLC (p) |
Common Units |
227 |
$ |
— |
$ |
2,522 |
||||||||||||||||||
Lift Solutions Holdings LLC (p) |
Series A Preferred Units |
227 |
325,938 |
326,199 |
||||||||||||||||||||
325,938 |
328,721 |
0.03 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Specialty Chemicals |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Penta Fine Ingredients Parent, LLC (l)(p) |
Class A Common Units |
821 |
821 |
21,480 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Penta Fine Ingredients Parent, LLC (l)(p) |
Preferred Units |
528 |
528,131 |
566,816 |
||||||||||||||||||||
528,952 |
588,296 |
0.04 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Trading Companies & Distributors |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mobotrex Ultimate Holdings, LLC (p) |
Class A-2 Units |
1,423,338 |
1,472,807 |
2,177,707 |
||||||||||||||||||||
1,472,807 |
2,177,707 |
0.17 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Total Equity |
16,518,027 |
17,113,198 |
1.37 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||||
Money Market Mutual Funds |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mutual Funds |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
State Street Institutional Treasury Plus Money Market Fund — 3.66% (g)(n)(s) |
Investor Class Units |
13,143,788 |
13,143,788 |
13,143,788 |
||||||||||||||||||||
13,143,788 |
13,143,788 |
1.03 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Total Money Market Mutual Funds |
13,143,788 |
13,143,788 |
1.03 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||||
Total Investments — non-controlled/ non-affiliate |
2,135,060,196 |
2,114,508,287 |
165.83 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||||
Investments — non-controlled/ affiliate |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fixed Income Mutual Funds |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mutual Funds |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fidelity Floating Rate Central Fund (g)(l)(m)(o) |
1,863,034 |
179,607,284 |
178,106,038 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
179,607,284 |
178,106,038 |
13.96 |
% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Total Fixed Income Mutual Funds |
179,607,284 |
178,106,038 |
13.96 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||||
Total Investments — non-controlled/ affiliate |
179,607,284 |
178,106,038 |
13.96 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||||
Total Investment Portfolio |
$ |
2,314,667,480 |
$ |
2,292,614,325 |
179.79 |
% | ||||||||||||||||||
(a) |
All debt investments are income producing unless otherwise indicated. All equity investments are non-income producing unless otherwise noted. |
(b) |
Variable rate loans to the portfolio companies bear interest at a rate that is determined by reference to Secured Overnight Funds Rate (SOFR), Canadian Overnight Repo Rate Average (CORRA) or Prime Rate (Prime) which resets monthly, quarterly, or semi-annually. If applicable, the interest rate includes a credit spread adjustment, which is charged in addition to the reference rate and spread. For each loan, the Fund has indicated the reference rate used and provided the spread and the interest rate in effect as of December 31, 2025. |
(c) |
The total par amount is presented for debt investments and the number of shares or units owned is presented for equity investments. |
(d) |
All debt investments are shown at amortized cost. |
(e) |
Unless otherwise indicated, investments were valued using unobservable inputs and are considered Level 3 investments. |
(f) |
Position or portion thereof is an unfunded loan commitment, and no interest is being earned on the unfunded portion, although the investment may be subject to unused and/or letter of credit commitment fees. Negative amortized cost is the result of the capitalized discount being greater than the principal amount outstanding on the loan. Negative fair value is the result of the unfunded commitment being valued below par and/or the capitalized discount on the loan. The unfunded loan commitment may be subject to a commitment termination date and may expire prior to the maturity date stated. See Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements for more information on the Fund’s unfunded commitments. |
(g) |
The investment was not valued using unobservable inputs and is not considered a Level 3 investment. |
(h) |
The interest rate floor on these investments as of December 31, 2025 was 1.50%. |
(i) |
The interest rate floor on these investments as of December 31, 2025 was 1.00%. |
(j) |
The interest rate floor on these investments as of December 31, 2025 was 0.75%. |
(k) |
The interest rate floor on these investments as of December 31, 2025 was 0.50%. |
(l) |
Security or portion of the security is pledged as collateral for JPMorgan Lending Facility. |
(m) |
The investment is not a qualifying asset under Section 55(a) of the 1940 Act. The Fund may not acquire any non-qualifying asset unless, at the time of acquisition, qualifying assets represent at least 70% of the Fund’s total assets. As of December 31, 2025, non-qualifying assets amounted to $285,881,738 which represents 12.1% of total assets as calculated in accordance with regulatory requirements. |
(n) |
The rate quoted is the annualized seven-day yield of the fund at period end. |
(o) |
Affiliated fund. A complete unaudited listing of the fund’s holdings as of its most recent quarter end is available upon request. In addition, the fund’s financial statements are available on the SEC’s website or upon request. |
(p) |
Restricted securities (including private placements)—Investment in securities not registered under the Securities Act of 1933 (excluding 144A issues). At the end of the period, the value of restricted securities (excluding 144A issues) amounted to $17,113,198 or 1.3% of net assets. |
Investment |
Type |
Acquisition Date |
Acquisition Cost ($) |
|||||||
Acp Flexibles I LP |
Equity Interest |
10/22/2025 |
306,513 |
|||||||
Acp Roofing Holdings, LLC |
Common Units |
4/14/2025 |
528,201 |
|||||||
BPCP Craftsman Holdings, LLC |
Class A Units |
4/9/2025 |
529,369 |
|||||||
Cci Prime Holdings, LLC |
Series A Preferred Units |
10/18/2023 |
427,914 |
|||||||
Cci Prime Holdings, LLC |
Series AA Preferred Units |
12/8/2025 |
35,508 |
|||||||
Currier Plastics Holdings, LLC |
Class A Units |
9/19/2025-12/18/2025 |
502,296 |
|||||||
Currier Plastics Holdings, LLC |
Class B Units |
9/19/2025-12/18/2025 |
— |
|||||||
Door Pro Holdings LLC |
Class A Units |
11/2/2023-1/2/2025 |
483,566 |
|||||||
Dpt Management, LLC |
Preferred Units |
12/18/2024 |
445,535 |
|||||||
Dragonfly Ultimate Holdings LLC |
Class A Units |
8/16/2024 |
293,460 |
|||||||
Endurance PT Technology Holdings LLC |
Common Units |
2/29/2024-10/28/2025 |
159,969 |
|||||||
Endurance PT Technology Holdings LLC |
Preferred Units |
2/29/2024-10/28/2025 |
1,439,721 |
|||||||
Erosion Holdings, LLC |
Class A Units |
9/30/2024 |
175,230 |
|||||||
Et-Harvest Investment Aggregator, LP |
Class A Units |
5/23/2025 |
646,971 |
|||||||
Fca Partners LLC |
Class A Preferred Units |
5/31/2024-6/7/2024 |
200,000 |
|||||||
Fca Partners LLC |
Common Units |
5/31/2024-6/7/2024 |
2 |
|||||||
Gauge Ecir Blocker LLC |
Class A-1 Units |
9/26/2025 |
470,580 |
|||||||
Hitco Parent LLC |
Class A Units |
2/28/2025 |
450,130 |
|||||||
Hy-Tek Holdings, LLC |
Common Units |
9/19/2025 |
235,165 |
|||||||
Hy-Tek Holdings, LLC |
Series A Preferred Units |
9/19/2025 |
97,900 |
|||||||
Identiti Holdings LLC |
Class A Units |
11/1/2024 |
173,822 |
|||||||
Insight Technology Enterprises LLC |
Preferred Units |
3/31/2025 |
529,429 |
|||||||
Knight Holdings, LP |
Class A-1 Units |
11/7/2025 |
362,840 |
|||||||
Lift Solutions Holdings LLC |
Common Units |
9/19/2025 |
— |
|||||||
Lift Solutions Holdings LLC |
Series A Preferred Units |
9/19/2025 |
325,938 |
|||||||
Mfi Group Holdings LLC |
Class A Units |
4/30/2024-11/15/2024 |
238,109 |
|||||||
Investment |
Type |
Acquisition Date |
Acquisition Cost ($) |
|||||||
Mobotrex Ultimate Holdings, LLC |
Class A-2 Units |
6/7/2024-11/6/2025 |
1,472,807 |
|||||||
Mse Acquisitions Inc |
Series A Preferred Stock |
8/14/2024 |
337,479 |
|||||||
NAM Group Holdings LLC |
Class A Units |
7/16/2024 |
282,628 |
|||||||
NE Ortho Holdings, LLC |
Class B Membership Units |
12/13/2024-7/10/2025 |
190,201 |
|||||||
Penta Fine Ingredients Parent, LLC |
Class A Common Units |
4/4/2025 |
821 |
|||||||
Penta Fine Ingredients Parent, LLC |
Preferred Units |
4/4/2025 |
528,131 |
|||||||
Perimeter Solutions Holdings, LP |
Common Units |
10/2/2024-7/31/2025 |
232,337 |
|||||||
Pillr Health Holdings, LP |
Class B Preferred Units |
12/31/2025 |
212,241 |
|||||||
Pillr Health Holdings, LP |
Common Units |
12/31/2025 |
— |
|||||||
Quick Roofing Topco, LLC |
Class A Interest |
12/22/2023 |
426,230 |
|||||||
Roofing Services Solutions Holdings, LLC |
Common Units |
11/27/2024-9/30/2025 |
35,632 |
|||||||
Roofing Services Solutions Holdings, LLC |
Series A Preferred Units |
11/27/2024-9/30/2025 |
400,510 |
|||||||
Sabrosura Super Holdings LLC |
Class A Interests |
8/22/2024 |
290,031 |
|||||||
Scp 3pl Topco, LLC |
Class B Units |
11/27/2024 |
128,320 |
|||||||
Scp 3pl Topco, LLC |
Common Units |
11/27/2024 |
6,754 |
|||||||
Scp Mechanical Services Holdco, LLC |
Class B Units |
8/20/2025 |
161,740 |
|||||||
Scp Mechanical Services Holdco, LLC |
Common Units |
8/20/2025 |
8,513 |
|||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Investment LLC |
Class A Units |
5/6/2024-9/5/2025 |
529,186 |
|||||||
Tgnl Topco LP |
Common Units |
6/25/2025 |
212,020 |
|||||||
Tiger Healthcare Holdings, LLC |
Class A Interest |
2/27/2024 |
562,500 |
|||||||
Trutemp Holdings LLC |
Class A Interest |
8/26/2025 |
324,685 |
|||||||
Warshaw Holdings, LLC |
Common Units |
3/27/2025 |
264,368 |
|||||||
Warshaw Holdings, LLC |
Series A Preferred Units |
3/27/2025 |
264,368 |
|||||||
Wci-Bxc Investment Holdings LP |
Equity Interest |
11/6/2023 |
588,357 |
|||||||
(q) |
Security or portion of the security is pledged as collateral for BSPV Facility. |
(r) |
Security or portion of the security is pledged as collateral for CSPV Facility. |
(s) |
Security is classified as a short-term security. |
(t) |
The par value of these investments is stated in Canadian Dollars. |
(u) |
Security is perpetual in nature with no stated maturity date. |
(v) |
Tickmark not used. |
(w) |
Security exempt from registration under Rule 144A of the Securities Act of 1933. These securities may be resold in transactions exempt from registration, normally to qualified institutional buyers. At the end of the period, the value of these securities amounted to $556,430 or 0.04% of net assets. |
Payment Received % |
Payment Frequency |
Payment Paid |
Payment Frequency |
Clearinghouse / Counterparty (1) |
Maturity Date |
Notional Amount |
Value |
Upfront Premium Received / (Paid) |
Unrealized Appreciation / (Depreciation) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3.75% |
Annual |
|
1D SOFR-OIS- Compound (2) |
Annual |
LCH |
9/17/2028 |
$ |
105,000,000 |
$ |
979,883 |
$ |
(573,812 |
) |
$ |
406,071 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
3.75% |
Annual |
|
1D SOFR-OIS- Compound (2) |
Annual |
LCH |
9/17/2030 |
105,000,000 |
1,241,748 |
(626,551 |
) |
615,197 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Total Interest Rate Swaps |
$ |
2,221,631 |
$ |
(1,200,363 |
) |
$ |
1,021,268 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
(1) |
Swaps with LCH Clearnet Group (LCH) are centrally cleared swaps. |
(2) |
Represents floating rate. |
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Investments — non-controlled/ non-affiliate |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Lien Debt |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advertising |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Acosta Inc (h)(j)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.50% | 10.12% | 8/21/2031 | 1,675,000 | $ | 1,642,327 | $ | 1,662,438 | |||||||||||||||
MMGY Global LLC (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.33% | 4/25/2029 | 8,052,871 | 7,903,746 | 8,052,871 | |||||||||||||||||
MMGY Global LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 4/25/2029 | — | (36,321 | ) | — | ||||||||||||||||
| 9,509,752 | 9,715,309 | 1.25 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Aerospace & Defense |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cadence - Southwick, Inc. (j)(m)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 10.42% | 5/3/2029 | 7,100,392 | 6,930,598 | 7,057,790 | |||||||||||||||||
Cadence - Southwick, Inc. (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.62% | 5/3/2028 | 804,170 | 777,203 | 793,578 | |||||||||||||||||
Cadence - Southwick, Inc. (j)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.47% | 5/3/2029 | 1,321,211 | 1,298,577 | 1,313,284 | |||||||||||||||||
Neptune Platform Buyer, LLC (k)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.58% | 1/20/2031 | 15,627,079 | 15,426,972 | 15,564,571 | |||||||||||||||||
Neptune Platform Buyer, LLC (f)(k)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 1/20/2031 | — | (26,326 | ) | — | ||||||||||||||||
| 24,407,024 | 24,729,223 | 3.19 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Air Freight & Logistics |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dynamic Connections, Ltd (j)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.50% | 10.02% | 11/27/2030 | 3,106,754 | 3,060,311 | 3,060,153 | |||||||||||||||||
Dynamic Connections, Ltd (j)(m)(t)(p) |
Term Loan | CORRA + 5.50% | 9.30% | 11/27/2030 | 10,148,729 | 7,128,875 | 6,954,328 | |||||||||||||||||
Dynamic Connections, Ltd (f)(j)(m)(p) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 11/27/2030 | — | (99,799 | ) | (101,307 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Dynamic Connections, Ltd (f)(j)(m)(p) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 11/27/2030 | — | (33,252 | ) | (33,769 | ) | |||||||||||||||
R1 Holdings, LLC (j)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.25% | 10.84% | 12/29/2028 | 5,312,144 | 5,158,358 | 5,312,144 | |||||||||||||||||
| 15,214,493 | 15,191,549 | 1.97 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Application Software |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
ACP Avenu Buyer, LLC (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.84% | 10/2/2029 | 17,015,625 | 16,615,556 | 16,845,469 | |||||||||||||||||
ACP Avenu Buyer, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.85% | 10/2/2029 | 222,500 | 200,576 | 212,500 | |||||||||||||||||
ACP Avenu Buyer, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.84% | 10/2/2029 | 3,792,857 | 3,648,842 | 3,754,929 | |||||||||||||||||
ACP Falcon Buyer, Inc. (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.50% | 10.09% | 8/1/2029 | 21,011,319 | 20,481,608 | 21,011,319 | |||||||||||||||||
ACP Falcon Buyer, Inc. (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 8/1/2029 | — | (23,102 | ) | — | ||||||||||||||||
Aptean, Inc. (k)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.51% | 1/30/2031 | 8,692,894 | 8,603,185 | 8,692,894 | |||||||||||||||||
Aptean, Inc. (f)(k)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 1/30/2031 | — | (6,328 | ) | — | ||||||||||||||||
Aptean, Inc. (f)(k)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.32% | 1/30/2031 | 141,920 | 137,890 | 141,920 | |||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Atlas AU Bidco Pty Ltd / Atlas US Finco, Inc. (j)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.63% | 12/9/2029 | 5,125,388 | $ | 4,951,502 | $ | 5,125,388 | |||||||||||||||
Atlas AU Bidco Pty Ltd / Atlas US Finco, Inc. (j)(m) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.63% | 12/9/2029 | 27,135,381 | 26,659,367 | 27,135,381 | |||||||||||||||||
Cytracom, LLC (j)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.00% | 10.36% | 6/28/2027 | 12,428,217 | 12,320,969 | 12,316,363 | |||||||||||||||||
Cytracom, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 6/28/2027 | — | (15,307 | ) | (14,669 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Cytracom, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 6/28/2027 | — | (16,987 | ) | (18,337 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Dcert Buyer Inc (h)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.00% | 8.36% | 10/16/2026 | 6,937,608 | 6,811,890 | 6,649,905 | |||||||||||||||||
DH Corporation/Société DH Pro Buyer, LLC (j)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 7.25% | 11.65% | 9/13/2029 | 252,572 | 248,323 | 252,572 | |||||||||||||||||
Finastra USA Inc (j)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 7.25% | 11.65% | 9/13/2029 | 10,814,676 | 10,632,720 | 10,814,676 | |||||||||||||||||
Modena Buyer LLC (h)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.50% | 8.86% | 7/1/2031 | 3,000,000 | 2,947,058 | 2,897,130 | |||||||||||||||||
Polaris Newco LLC (h)(l)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.00% | 8.85% | 6/2/2028 | 4,948,849 | 4,872,723 | 4,953,897 | |||||||||||||||||
Prism Parent Co Inc. (k)(m) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.37% | 9/16/2028 | 5,081,186 | 4,945,215 | 5,081,186 | |||||||||||||||||
Routeware, Inc (j)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.60% | 9/18/2031 | 18,277,206 | 18,100,949 | 18,094,434 | |||||||||||||||||
Routeware, Inc (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 9/18/2031 | — | (40,633 | ) | (42,429 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Routeware, Inc (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 9/18/2031 | — | (18,774 | ) | (19,583 | ) | |||||||||||||||
User Zoom Technologies, Inc. (j)(m) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 7.50% | 12.75% | 4/5/2029 | 10,000,000 | 9,714,404 | 9,970,000 | |||||||||||||||||
| 151,771,646 | 153,854,945 | 19.85 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Building Products |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hunter Douglas Inc (h)(l)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 3.50% | 8.02% | 2/25/2029 | 4,949,239 | 4,923,372 | 4,936,866 | |||||||||||||||||
Oscar AcquisitionCo, LLC (h)(l)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.25% | 8.50% | 4/29/2029 | 4,949,367 | 4,946,177 | 4,889,727 | |||||||||||||||||
| 9,869,549 | 9,826,593 | 1.27 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Commodity Chemicals |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Soteria Flexibles Corporation (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 8/15/2029 | — | (63,587 | ) | — | ||||||||||||||||
Soteria Flexibles Corporation (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.50% | 9.83% | 8/15/2029 | 8,709,103 | 8,525,455 | 8,613,303 | |||||||||||||||||
Soteria Flexibles Corporation (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 8/15/2029 | — | (19,397 | ) | (11,000 | ) | |||||||||||||||
| 8,442,471 | 8,602,303 | 1.11 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Copper |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Copperweld Group, Inc. (j)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.00% | 10.59% | 3/31/2026 | 6,161,741 | 6,055,373 | 6,124,771 | |||||||||||||||||
| 6,055,373 | 6,124,771 | 0.79 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Data Processing & Outsourced Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
VRC Companies LLC (j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 5.75% | 10.34% | 6/29/2027 | 19,936,111 | 19,714,516 | 19,836,431 | |||||||||||||||||
| 19,714,516 | 19,836,431 | 2.56 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Diversified Chemicals |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hexion Holdings Corporation (h)(l)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.00% | 8.45% | 3/15/2029 | 4,949,524 | $ | 4,778,178 | $ | 4,958,059 | |||||||||||||||
| 4,778,178 | 4,958,059 | 0.64 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Diversified Financial Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clue Opco LLC (h)(k)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.50% | 9.09% | 12/19/2030 | 4,644,444 | 4,439,418 | 4,657,727 | |||||||||||||||||
CUB Financing Intermediate, LLC (l)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.75% | 9.08% | 6/28/2030 | 11,765,870 | 11,654,386 | 11,765,870 | |||||||||||||||||
CUB Financing Intermediate, LLC (f)(l)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 6/28/2030 | — | (24,966 | ) | — | ||||||||||||||||
STG Distribution, LLC (i)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 8.35% | 12.87% | 10/3/2029 | 4,021,076 | 3,804,408 | 3,996,950 | |||||||||||||||||
| 19,873,246 | 20,420,547 | 2.64 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Diversified Support Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
American Trailer Rental Group, LLC (j)(m) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.75% | 10.26% | 6/1/2027 | 14,793,047 | 14,502,448 | 14,068,188 | |||||||||||||||||
American Trailer Rental Group, LLC (j)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.75% | 10.26% | 6/1/2027 | 4,943,563 | 4,858,335 | 4,701,328 | |||||||||||||||||
Brand Industrial Services Inc (h)(l)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.50% | 9.07% | 8/1/2030 | 4,950,063 | 4,950,063 | 4,802,997 | |||||||||||||||||
Eversmith Brands Intermediate Holding Company (j)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.36% | 6/17/2030 | 4,594,542 | 4,530,227 | 4,318,869 | |||||||||||||||||
Eversmith Brands Intermediate Holding Company (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 6/17/2030 | — | (21,932 | ) | (168,351 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Eversmith Brands Intermediate Holding Company (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 6/17/2030 | — | (12,275 | ) | (53,872 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Identiti Resources LLC (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 10.33% | 11/1/2029 | 18,703,300 | 18,427,431 | 18,422,751 | |||||||||||||||||
Identiti Resources LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 11/1/2029 | — | (111,109 | ) | (114,723 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Identiti Resources LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 11/1/2029 | — | (50,467 | ) | (52,147 | ) | |||||||||||||||
MRI Acquisitions, Inc (j)(m) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.25% | 10.73% | 12/30/2025 | 5,444,288 | 5,378,996 | 5,291,848 | |||||||||||||||||
National Power, LLC (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.36% | 10/31/2029 | 14,257,100 | 14,116,218 | 14,114,529 | |||||||||||||||||
National Power, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 10/31/2029 | — | (74,965 | ) | (77,425 | ) | |||||||||||||||
National Power, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 10/31/2029 | — | (37,447 | ) | (38,713 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Perimeter Solutions Group, LLC (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.50% | 8.83% | 10/2/2030 | 20,072,836 | 19,837,217 | 19,771,743 | |||||||||||||||||
Perimeter Solutions Group, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 4.50% | 8.83% | 10/2/2030 | 4,700,096 | 4,609,038 | 4,578,756 | |||||||||||||||||
Perimeter Solutions Group, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 10/2/2030 | — | (29,955 | ) | (37,500 | ) | |||||||||||||||
| 90,871,823 | 89,528,278 | 11.57 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Electronic Components |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
EDS Buyer, LLC (j)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.75% | 10.08% | 1/10/2029 | 8,327,468 | 8,180,807 | 8,327,468 | |||||||||||||||||
EDS Buyer, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 1/10/2029 | — | (13,214 | ) | — | ||||||||||||||||
| 8,167,593 | 8,327,468 | 1.07 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Electronic Manufacturing Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Principal Lighting Group Holdings, LLC (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.81% | 11/4/2030 | 24,576,807 | $ | 24,219,516 | $ | 24,208,155 | |||||||||||||||
Principal Lighting Group Holdings, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 11/4/2030 | — | (47,748 | ) | (49,023 | ) | |||||||||||||||
| 24,171,768 | 24,159,132 | 3.11 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Environmental & Facilities Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dragonfly Pond Works (j)(m) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.58% | 8/16/2030 | 6,674,154 | 6,576,576 | 6,647,457 | |||||||||||||||||
Dragonfly Pond Works (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 8/16/2030 | — | (55,306 | ) | — | ||||||||||||||||
Dragonfly Pond Works (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 8/16/2030 | — | (27,571 | ) | (7,826 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Erosion Intermediate Holdings LLC (j)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.50% | 9.83% | 9/30/2029 | 2,621,943 | 2,583,786 | 2,587,858 | |||||||||||||||||
Erosion Intermediate Holdings LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 5.50% | 9.84% | 9/30/2029 | 1,051,406 | 976,343 | 983,065 | |||||||||||||||||
Erosion Intermediate Holdings LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 9/30/2029 | — | (24,994 | ) | (22,780 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Pave America Interco, LLC (j)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.75% | 11.23% | 2/7/2028 | 7,948,869 | 7,889,631 | 7,893,227 | |||||||||||||||||
Pave America Interco, LLC (j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 6.75% | 11.23% | 2/7/2028 | 1,138,442 | 1,119,790 | 1,130,473 | |||||||||||||||||
Pave America Interco, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | SOFR + 6.75% | 11.23% | 2/7/2028 | 949,563 | 928,676 | 939,894 | |||||||||||||||||
Pave America Interco, LLC (j)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.75% | 11.23% | 2/7/2028 | 10,344,604 | 10,106,165 | 10,272,192 | |||||||||||||||||
Pave America Interco, LLC (j)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.75% | 11.23% | 2/7/2028 | 592,556 | 577,646 | 588,408 | |||||||||||||||||
Pave America Interco, LLC (j)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.75% | 11.23% | 2/7/2028 | 3,425,755 | 3,334,090 | 3,401,775 | |||||||||||||||||
Ruppert Landscape, LLC (k)(m) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.55% | 12/1/2028 | 4,900,290 | 4,775,950 | 4,900,290 | |||||||||||||||||
Ruppert Landscape, LLC (f)(k)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 12/1/2028 | — | (4,662 | ) | — | ||||||||||||||||
Ruppert Landscape, LLC (f)(k)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.44% | 12/1/2028 | 897,510 | 857,001 | 897,510 | |||||||||||||||||
| 39,613,121 | 40,211,543 | 5.21 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fertilizers & Agricultural Chemicals |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Consolidated Energy Finance SA (h)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.50% | 9.01% | 11/15/2030 | 992,500 | 990,019 | 962,725 | |||||||||||||||||
Discovery Purchaser Corporation (h)(l)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.38% | 8.95% | 10/4/2029 | 4,950,187 | 4,938,997 | 4,972,463 | |||||||||||||||||
| 5,929,016 | 5,935,188 | 0.76 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Food Retail |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cardenas Merger Sub LLC (h)(k)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.75% | 11.18% | 8/1/2029 | 4,880,813 | 4,778,457 | 4,626,620 | |||||||||||||||||
| 4,778,457 | 4,626,620 | 0.60 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Health Care Distributors |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gainwell Acquisition Corp (h)(k)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.00% | 8.43% | 10/1/2027 | 4,948,454 | $ | 4,900,931 | $ | 4,782,136 | |||||||||||||||
| 4,900,931 | 4,782,136 | 0.62 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Health Care Facilities |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Infusion Services Management, LLC (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.50% | 10.83% | 7/7/2028 | 11,759,071 | 11,483,823 | 11,759,071 | |||||||||||||||||
Infusion Services Management, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 5.50% | 10.83% | 7/7/2028 | 3,867,817 | 3,805,823 | 3,867,817 | |||||||||||||||||
Infusion Services Management, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | SOFR + 6.50% | 10.87% | 7/7/2028 | 2,391,749 | 2,299,874 | 2,391,749 | |||||||||||||||||
Infusion Services Management, LLC (j)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.00% | 10.26% | 7/7/2028 | 15,944,292 | 15,654,279 | 15,816,738 | |||||||||||||||||
| 33,243,799 | 33,835,375 | 4.37 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Health Care Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
AB Centers Acquisition Corporation (k)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.84% | 7/2/2031 | 19,561,278 | 19,278,582 | 19,522,155 | |||||||||||||||||
AB Centers Acquisition Corporation (f)(k)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.78% | 7/2/2031 | 243,849 | 217,200 | 243,361 | |||||||||||||||||
AB Centers Acquisition Corporation (f)(k)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 7/2/2031 | — | (24,848 | ) | (3,557 | ) | |||||||||||||||
AB Centers Acquisition Corporation (k)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.61% | 7/2/2031 | 7,132,502 | 7,096,840 | 7,118,237 | |||||||||||||||||
BeBright MSO, LLC (j)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.75% | 10.26% | 6/3/2030 | 9,289,384 | 9,203,298 | 9,270,805 | |||||||||||||||||
BeBright MSO, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 5.75% | 10.34% | 6/3/2030 | 7,023,895 | 6,956,415 | 7,008,988 | |||||||||||||||||
BeBright MSO, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 6/3/2030 | — | (16,889 | ) | (3,734 | ) | |||||||||||||||
DPT Management, LLC (j)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.63% | 12/18/2027 | 24,058,901 | 23,821,122 | 23,818,312 | |||||||||||||||||
DPT Management, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 12/18/2027 | — | (54,954 | ) | (55,692 | ) | |||||||||||||||
DPT Management, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 12/18/2027 | — | (32,978 | ) | (33,415 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Fertility (ITC) Investment Holdco, LLC / Fertility (ITC) Buyer, Inc. (j)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.50% | 11.74% | 1/3/2029 | 9,310,974 | 9,095,184 | 9,310,974 | |||||||||||||||||
Fertility (ITC) Investment Holdco, LLC / Fertility (ITC) Buyer, Inc. (j)(m) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.00% | 10.45% | 1/3/2029 | 10,663,674 | 10,477,473 | 10,631,683 | |||||||||||||||||
Fertility (ITC) Investment Holdco, LLC / Fertility (ITC) Buyer, Inc. (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 6.00% | 10.25% | 1/3/2029 | 6,710,455 | 6,571,310 | 6,690,311 | |||||||||||||||||
Future Care Associates LLC (j)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.71% | 1/27/2029 | 17,172,260 | 16,870,204 | 16,966,193 | |||||||||||||||||
Future Care Associates LLC (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.71% | 1/27/2029 | 14,925,000 | 14,662,576 | 14,745,900 | |||||||||||||||||
HAH Group Holding Co LLC (h)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.36% | 9/24/2031 | 4,000,000 | 3,956,154 | 3,995,000 | |||||||||||||||||
Houseworks Holdings, LLC (j)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.58% | 12/16/2028 | 4,900,000 | 4,752,990 | 4,900,000 | |||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Houseworks Holdings, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.56% | 12/16/2028 | 63,776 | $ | 52,253 | $ | 63,776 | |||||||||||||||
Houseworks Holdings, LLC (j)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.76% | 12/16/2028 | 3,022,959 | 2,949,637 | 3,022,959 | |||||||||||||||||
Houseworks Holdings, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.76% | 12/16/2028 | 264,643 | 238,897 | 264,643 | |||||||||||||||||
NE Ortho Management Services, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 12/13/2030 | — | (114,829 | ) | (115,932 | ) | |||||||||||||||
NE Ortho Management Services, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 12/13/2030 | — | (28,726 | ) | (28,983 | ) | |||||||||||||||
NE Ortho Management Services, LLC (j)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.40% | 12/13/2030 | 12,559,298 | 12,372,236 | 12,370,909 | |||||||||||||||||
NE Ortho Management Services, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 12/13/2030 | — | (43,061 | ) | (43,474 | ) | |||||||||||||||
The Smilist DSO, LLC (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.00% | 10.33% | 4/4/2029 | 17,050,984 | 16,708,657 | 17,050,984 | |||||||||||||||||
The Smilist DSO, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 4/4/2029 | — | (17,819 | ) | — | ||||||||||||||||
The Smilist DSO, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 6.00% | 10.33% | 4/4/2029 | 3,181,396 | 3,115,050 | 3,181,396 | |||||||||||||||||
The Smilist DSO, LLC (j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 6.00% | 10.33% | 4/4/2029 | 4,609,787 | 4,520,679 | 4,609,787 | |||||||||||||||||
The Smilist DSO, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 4/4/2029 | — | (49,007 | ) | (49,182 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Tiger Healthcare Buyer, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 6.00% | 10.33% | 2/27/2030 | 5,765,758 | 5,615,733 | 5,719,586 | |||||||||||||||||
Tiger Healthcare Buyer, LLC (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.00% | 10.33% | 2/27/2030 | 11,165,625 | 10,939,581 | 11,076,300 | |||||||||||||||||
Tiger Healthcare Buyer, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 2/27/2030 | — | (19,398 | ) | (8,000 | ) | |||||||||||||||
VIP Medical US Buyer, LLC (j)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.75% | 10.21% | 12/12/2028 | 5,502,700 | 5,387,943 | 5,502,700 | |||||||||||||||||
| 194,457,505 | 196,742,990 | 25.38 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Health Care Supplies |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
C2DX, Inc (j)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.76% | 3/19/2030 | 7,576,106 | 7,473,127 | 7,576,106 | |||||||||||||||||
C2DX, Inc (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.76% | 3/19/2030 | 221,614 | 195,713 | 221,614 | |||||||||||||||||
C2DX, Inc (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 3/19/2030 | — | (64,513 | ) | — | ||||||||||||||||
| 7,604,327 | 7,797,720 | 1.01 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Health Care Technology |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alegeus Technologies Holdings Corp (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.75% | 11.30% | 11/5/2029 | 32,868,954 | 32,071,156 | 32,047,230 | |||||||||||||||||
Benefit Plan Administrators Of Eau Claire, LLC (k)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.75% | 9.30% | 11/1/2030 | 17,078,802 | 16,867,350 | 16,865,317 | |||||||||||||||||
Benefit Plan Administrators Of Eau Claire, LLC (f)(k)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 11/1/2030 | — | (34,622 | ) | (35,581 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Benefit Plan Administrators Of Eau Claire, LLC (f)(k)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 11/1/2030 | — | (57,667 | ) | (59,301 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Harmony Hit US Holdings Inc (j)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.53% | 12/3/2030 | 23,474,363 | $ | 23,183,697 | $ | 23,180,933 | |||||||||||||||
Harmony Hit US Holdings Inc (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 12/3/2030 | — | (29,112 | ) | (29,550 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Harmony Hit US Holdings Inc (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 12/3/2030 | — | (49,011 | ) | (49,688 | ) | |||||||||||||||
RxStrategies, Inc. (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.84% | 8/12/2030 | 29,441,434 | 29,022,957 | 29,176,461 | |||||||||||||||||
RxStrategies, Inc. (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 8/12/2030 | — | (35,163 | ) | (22,500 | ) | |||||||||||||||
| 100,939,585 | 101,073,321 | 13.04 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Home Improvement Retail |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kodiak BP LLC (h)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 3.75% | 8.27% | 11/26/2031 | 1,645,000 | 1,636,775 | 1,644,408 | |||||||||||||||||
LBM Acquisition LLC (h)(k)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 3.75% | 8.30% | 6/6/2031 | 3,980,000 | 3,942,964 | 3,940,638 | |||||||||||||||||
| 5,579,739 | 5,585,046 | 0.72 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horizon US Finco LP (h)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.25% | 8.68% | 12/22/2031 | 4,000,000 | 3,960,000 | 3,975,000 | |||||||||||||||||
| 3,960,000 | 3,975,000 | 0.51 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Astro Acquisition LLC (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.50% | 9.82% | 12/13/2027 | 24,812,500 | 24,621,282 | 24,812,500 | |||||||||||||||||
Endurance PT Technology Buyer Corporation (j)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.50% | 9.86% | 2/28/2030 | 18,062,410 | 17,737,691 | 18,062,410 | |||||||||||||||||
Endurance PT Technology Buyer Corporation (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 2/28/2030 | — | (17,266 | ) | — | ||||||||||||||||
Endurance PT Technology Buyer Corporation (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.61% | 2/28/2030 | 15,124,891 | 14,878,093 | 15,079,516 | |||||||||||||||||
LACO Industries, LLC (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.33% | 7/2/2030 | 17,838,312 | 17,582,212 | 17,642,091 | |||||||||||||||||
LACO Industries, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 7/2/2030 | — | (20,517 | ) | (16,359 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Lake Air Products, LLC (j)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 7.00% | 11.48% | 1/9/2029 | 10,843,724 | 10,600,833 | 10,843,724 | |||||||||||||||||
LGC US Finco, LLC (j)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.50% | 10.97% | 12/20/2025 | 5,699,907 | 5,631,245 | 5,580,209 | |||||||||||||||||
MoboTrex, LLC (j)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.58% | 6/7/2030 | 6,876,424 | 6,748,712 | 6,738,896 | |||||||||||||||||
MoboTrex, LLC (j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.58% | 6/7/2030 | 3,987,103 | 3,914,690 | 3,907,361 | |||||||||||||||||
MoboTrex, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 6/7/2030 | — | (48,706 | ) | (52,115 | ) | |||||||||||||||
MoboTrex, LLC (j)(m) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.58% | 6/7/2030 | 5,858,319 | 5,745,416 | 5,741,153 | |||||||||||||||||
| 107,373,685 | 108,339,386 | 13.98 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Insurance Brokers |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alera Group, Inc. (f)(k)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 5.75% | 10.09% | 9/30/2028 | 2,547,695 | 2,527,357 | 2,547,695 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2,527,357 | 2,547,695 | 0.33 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Internet Services & Infrastructure |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Constant Contact Inc (h)(k)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.00% | 8.92% | 2/10/2028 | 993,290 | $ | 984,225 | $ | 884,028 | |||||||||||||||
Peraton Corp (h)(k)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 3.75% | 8.21% | 2/1/2028 | 4,947,470 | 4,947,470 | 4,593,924 | |||||||||||||||||
| 5,931,695 | 5,477,952 | 0.70 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Leisure Facilities |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
United PF Holdings LLC (h)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.00% | 8.85% | 12/30/2026 | 2,992,147 | 2,896,442 | 2,872,461 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2,896,442 | 2,872,461 | 0.37 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Life Sciences Tools & Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
WCI-BXC Purchaser, LLC (f)(k)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 11/6/2029 | — | (20,315 | ) | — | ||||||||||||||||
WCI-BXC Purchaser, LLC (k)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.25% | 10.78% | 11/6/2030 | 27,138,040 | 26,530,682 | 27,138,040 | |||||||||||||||||
| 26,510,367 | 27,138,040 | 3.50 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Office Services & Supplies |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
MSE Supplies, LLC (j)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.51% | 8/14/2030 | 6,732,710 | 6,620,730 | 6,665,383 | |||||||||||||||||
MSE Supplies, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.33% | 8/14/2030 | 168,740 | 140,883 | 151,866 | |||||||||||||||||
| 6,761,613 | 6,817,249 | 0.88 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
EG America LLC (h)(l)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.25% | 8.60% | 2/7/2028 | 6,516,863 | 6,428,512 | 6,583,371 | |||||||||||||||||
| 6,428,512 | 6,583,371 | 0.85 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Packaged Foods & Meats |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
CCI Prime, LLC (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.00% | 10.33% | 10/18/2029 | 19,626,901 | 19,205,310 | 19,195,109 | |||||||||||||||||
CCI Prime, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 6.00% | 10.33% | 10/18/2029 | 1,597,546 | 1,557,255 | 1,553,613 | |||||||||||||||||
CCI Prime, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 10/18/2029 | — | (20,106 | ) | (22,000 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Midas Foods International LLC (j)(m) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.25% | 10.61% | 4/30/2029 | 4,005,261 | 3,931,841 | 3,941,177 | |||||||||||||||||
Midas Foods International LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 6.25% | 10.61% | 4/30/2029 | 5,233,004 | 5,127,674 | 5,136,395 | |||||||||||||||||
Midas Foods International LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 4/30/2029 | — | (35,015 | ) | (32,203 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Sabrosura Foods, LLC (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.33% | 8/22/2029 | 24,718,551 | 24,361,625 | 24,273,617 | |||||||||||||||||
Sabrosura Foods, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.52% | 8/22/2029 | 246,818 | 195,889 | 170,922 | |||||||||||||||||
Sabrosura Foods, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.52% | 8/22/2029 | 798,799 | 766,646 | 757,323 | |||||||||||||||||
| 55,091,119 | 54,973,953 | 7.10 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
PLA Buyer, LLC (j)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.50% | 11.01% | 11/22/2029 | 29,109,378 | 28,541,033 | 28,527,190 | |||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
PLA Buyer, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 11/22/2029 | — | $ | (35,604 | ) | $ | (36,387 | ) | |||||||||||||
PLA Buyer, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 11/22/2029 | — | (71,200 | ) | (72,773 | ) | |||||||||||||||
| 28,434,229 | 28,418,030 | 3.67 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Pharmaceuticals |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alcami Corporation (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 7.00% | 11.66% | 12/21/2028 | 9,800,001 | 9,464,130 | 9,800,001 | |||||||||||||||||
| 9,464,130 | 9,800,001 | 1.26 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Property & Casualty Insurance |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asurion LLC (h)(m) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.25% | 8.71% | 8/19/2028 | 4,949,622 | 4,944,581 | 4,949,622 | |||||||||||||||||
| 4,944,581 | 4,949,622 | 0.64 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Research & Consulting Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
NAM Acquisition Co LLC (k)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.25% | 7/16/2030 | 11,599,040 | 11,431,450 | 11,483,050 | |||||||||||||||||
NAM Acquisition Co LLC (f)(k)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 7/16/2030 | — | (22,512 | ) | (8,075 | ) | |||||||||||||||
NAM Acquisition Co LLC (f)(k)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 7/16/2030 | — | (22,430 | ) | (16,150 | ) | |||||||||||||||
RPX Corporation (j)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.50% | 10.02% | 8/2/2030 | 21,724,409 | 21,408,326 | 21,507,165 | |||||||||||||||||
RPX Corporation (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 8/2/2030 | — | (27,103 | ) | (19,359 | ) | |||||||||||||||
| 32,767,731 | 32,946,631 | 4.25 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Security & Alarm Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Allied Universal Holdco LLC (h)(l)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 3.75% | 8.21% | 5/14/2028 | 5,921,311 | 5,911,131 | 5,935,581 | |||||||||||||||||
| 5,911,131 | 5,935,581 | 0.77 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Soft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Naked Juice LLC (h)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 3.00% | 7.43% | 1/24/2029 | 3,969,465 | 3,871,624 | 2,599,325 | |||||||||||||||||
Refresh Buyer LLC (k)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.50% | 9.58% | 12/23/2028 | 11,139,260 | 10,955,629 | 11,072,424 | |||||||||||||||||
Refresh Buyer LLC (f)(k)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 12/23/2028 | — | (21,950 | ) | — | ||||||||||||||||
| 14,805,303 | 13,671,749 | 1.77 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Specialized Consumer Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Door Pro Buyer, LLC (j)(m) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.50% | 10.93% | 11/2/2029 | 12,444,808 | 12,175,117 | 12,034,129 | |||||||||||||||||
Door Pro Buyer, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 11/2/2029 | — | (103,617 | ) | (208,942 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Door Pro Buyer, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | SOFR + 6.50% | 10.93% | 11/2/2029 | 1,019,231 | 950,361 | 907,116 | |||||||||||||||||
Mustang Prospects Purchaser LLC (k)(m)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.33% | 6/13/2031 | 15,560,107 | 15,411,617 | 15,404,506 | |||||||||||||||||
Mustang Prospects Purchaser LLC (f)(k)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.51% | 6/13/2031 | 1,992,304 | 1,966,235 | 1,964,428 | |||||||||||||||||
Mustang Prospects Purchaser LLC (f)(k)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 6/13/2031 | — | (21,107 | ) | (22,883 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Quick Roofing Acquisition, LLC (j)(n)(o) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.75% | 10.18% | 12/22/2029 | 10,549,180 | $ | 10,318,807 | $ | 10,401,491 | |||||||||||||||
Quick Roofing Acquisition, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | SOFR + 5.75% | 10.21% | 12/22/2029 | 400,000 | 379,183 | 386,000 | |||||||||||||||||
Quick Roofing Acquisition, LLC (j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 5.75% | 10.37% | 12/22/2029 | 13,893,676 | 13,603,685 | 13,699,165 | |||||||||||||||||
Quick Roofing Acquisition, LLC (j)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.75% | 10.37% | 12/22/2029 | 11,063,892 | 10,902,402 | 10,908,998 | |||||||||||||||||
Quick Roofing Acquisition, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 12/22/2029 | — | (110,534 | ) | (101,607 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Roofing Services Solutions LLC (j)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.77% | 11/27/2029 | 18,243,899 | 17,972,127 | 17,970,241 | |||||||||||||||||
Roofing Services Solutions LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.60% | 11/27/2029 | 4,086,633 | 3,925,399 | 3,922,438 | |||||||||||||||||
Roofing Services Solutions LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.77% | 11/27/2029 | 364,878 | 283,346 | 282,780 | |||||||||||||||||
SCP WQS Buyer, LLC (j)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.58% | 10/2/2028 | 7,599,830 | 7,461,302 | 7,584,630 | |||||||||||||||||
SCP WQS Buyer, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.58% | 10/2/2028 | 10,678,098 | 10,256,944 | 10,602,897 | |||||||||||||||||
SCP WQS Buyer, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.58% | 10/2/2028 | 305,334 | 275,014 | 301,119 | |||||||||||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Acquisitions Inc (j)(m) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.00% | 9.33% | 5/6/2029 | 5,836,884 | 5,743,188 | 5,801,863 | |||||||||||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Acquisitions Inc (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 5/6/2029 | — | (56,268 | ) | — | ||||||||||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Acquisitions Inc (f)(j)(m) |
Revolving Credit Facility | — | — | 5/6/2029 | — | (28,006 | ) | (10,999 | ) | |||||||||||||||
Spin Holdco Inc (h)(k)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.00% | 8.71% | 3/4/2028 | 4,948,586 | 4,481,944 | 4,155,674 | |||||||||||||||||
USW Buyer, LLC (j)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 6.25% | 10.68% | 11/3/2028 | 4,738,704 | 4,619,432 | 4,354,869 | |||||||||||||||||
USW Buyer, LLC (f)(j)(m) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | SOFR + 6.25% | 10.68% | 11/3/2028 | 8,299,458 | 8,151,550 | 7,460,352 | |||||||||||||||||
| 128,558,121 | 127,798,265 | 16.51 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Specialized Finance |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nexus Buyer LLC (h)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.00% | 8.36% | 7/18/2031 | 7,481,250 | 7,443,844 | 7,499,953 | |||||||||||||||||
WH Borrower LLC (h)(l)(m) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.50% | 10.15% | 2/15/2027 | 9,874,372 | 9,524,229 | 9,973,116 | |||||||||||||||||
| 16,968,073 | 17,473,069 | 2.26 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Specialty Chemicals |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Herens US Holdco Corp (h)(k)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 3.93% | 8.35% | 7/3/2028 | 3,970,075 | 3,891,554 | 3,886,624 | |||||||||||||||||
M2S Group Intermediate Holdings Inc (h)(l)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.75% | 9.09% | 8/22/2031 | 4,885,057 | 4,553,145 | 4,704,945 | |||||||||||||||||
USALCO, LLC (h)(l)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.00% | 8.36% | 9/30/2031 | 598,352 | 595,383 | 602,091 | |||||||||||||||||
USALCO, LLC (f)(h)(l)(m)(p) |
Delayed Draw Term Loan | — | — | 9/30/2031 | — | — | 385 | |||||||||||||||||
| 9,040,082 | 9,194,045 | 1.19 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Trading Companies & Distributors |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Belt Power Holdings LLC (j)(m)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.50% | 9.96% | 8/22/2028 | 6,402,500 | 6,335,009 | 6,402,500 | |||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Belt Power Holdings LLC (j)(n) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.50% | 9.96% | 8/22/2028 | 1,720,545 | $ | 1,690,641 | $ | 1,720,545 | |||||||||||||||
Foundation Building Materials Inc (h)(m) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.00% | 8.59% | 1/29/2031 | 6,940,038 | 6,931,644 | 6,821,225 | |||||||||||||||||
| 14,957,294 | 14,944,270 | 1.93 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Transaction & Payment Processing Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
MoneyGram International Inc (h)(l)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 4.75% | 9.15% | 6/3/2030 | 9,428,750 | 9,405,178 | 9,159,371 | |||||||||||||||||
| 9,405,178 | 9,159,371 | 1.18 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Total First Lien Debt |
1,282,630,555 | 1,288,880,288 | 166.38 | % | ||||||||||||||||||||
Second Lien Debt |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Diversified Financial Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
STG Distribution, LLC (i)(m)(p) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 7.50% | 12.12% | 9/30/2029 | 8,715,502 | 8,715,502 | 6,536,627 | |||||||||||||||||
| 8,715,502 | 6,536,627 | 0.84 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Property & Casualty Insurance |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asurion LLC (h)(m) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.72% | 1/31/2028 | 2,000,000 | 1,943,654 | 1,948,580 | |||||||||||||||||
Asurion LLC (h)(m) |
Term Loan | SOFR + 5.25% | 9.72% | 1/20/2029 | 5,000,000 | 4,797,315 | 4,814,050 | |||||||||||||||||
| 6,740,969 | 6,762,630 | 0.87 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Total Second Lien Debt |
15,456,471 | 13,299,257 | 1.71 | % | ||||||||||||||||||||
Equity |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Air Freight & Logistics |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
SCP 3PL Topco, LLC (p)(q) |
Common Units | 1,351 | 6,754 | 6,754 | ||||||||||||||||||||
SCP 3PL Topco, LLC (p)(q) |
Class B Units | 128 | 128,320 | 128,320 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 135,074 | 135,074 | 0.02 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Diversified Support Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Air Control Concepts Holdings, L.P. (p)(q) |
Class A-1 Units | 11,004 | 110,035 | 390,845 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Identiti Holdings LLC (q) |
Class A Units | 173,822 | 173,822 | 177,298 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Perimeter Solutions Holdings, LP (m)(q) |
Common Units | 185,860 | 185,860 | 185,860 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 469,717 | 754,003 | 0.09 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Environmental & Facilities Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dragonfly Ultimate Holdings LLC (q) |
Class A Units | 293,460 | 293,460 | 319,871 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Erosion Holdings, LLC (q) |
Class A Units | 175 | 175,230 | 164,523 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 468,690 | 484,394 | 0.06 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Health Care Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
DPT Management, LLC (q) |
Preferred Units | 143,721 | 445,535 | 445,535 | ||||||||||||||||||||
NE Ortho Holdings, LLC (q) |
Class B Membership Units | 135 | 135,254 | 135,260 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tiger Healthcare Holdings, LLC (m)(q) |
Class A Interest | 438,750 | 562,500 | 522,113 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,143,289 | 1,102,908 | 0.15 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Health Care Technology |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
RXS Enterprises LLC (m)(q) |
Preferred Units | 74,735 | $ | 401,494 | $ | 414,029 | ||||||||||||||||||
RXS Enterprises LLC (m)(q) |
Senior Preferred Units | 119,927 | 119,927 | 119,927 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 521,421 | 533,956 | 0.07 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Human Resource & Employment Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
FCA Partners LLC (p)(q) |
Common Units | 200,000 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
FCA Partners LLC (p)(q) |
Class A Preferred Units | 200,000 | 200,000 | 124,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 200,002 | 124,002 | 0.02 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Endurance PT Technology Holdings LLC (m)(q) |
Common Units | 464 | 46,374 | 69,544 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Endurance PT Technology Holdings LLC (m)(q) |
Preferred Units | 417 | 417,367 | 433,042 | ||||||||||||||||||||
MoboTrex Ultimate Holdings, LLC (q) |
Class A-2 Units | 684,709 | 684,709 | 1,027,063 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,148,450 | 1,529,649 | 0.20 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Life Sciences Tools & Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
WCI-BXC Investment Holdings LP (m)(p)(q) |
Equity Interest | 588,357 | 540,811 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 588,357 | 540,811 | 0.07 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Office Services & Supplies |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
MSE Acquisitions Inc (m)(q) |
Series A Preferred Stock | 337 | 337,479 | 386,543 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 337,479 | 386,543 | 0.05 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Packaged Foods & Meats |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
CCI Prime Holdings, LLC (q) |
Series A Preferred Units | 428 | 427,914 | 366,201 | ||||||||||||||||||||
MFI Group Holdings LLC (q) |
Class A Units | 238 | 238,109 | 244,768 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sabrosura Super Holdings LLC (m)(q) |
Class A Interests | 241,693 | 290,031 | 258,611 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 956,054 | 869,580 | 0.11 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Specialized Consumer Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Door Pro Holdings LLC (m)(q) |
Class A Units | 370 | 356,107 | 164,180 | ||||||||||||||||||||
NAM Group Holdings, LLC (q) |
Class A Units | 282,628 | 282,628 | 319,369 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Quick Roofing Topco, LLC (m)(q) |
Class A Interest | 426,230 | 426,230 | 1,359,672 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Roofing Services Solutions Holdings LLC (q) |
Common Units | 292 | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||
Roofing Services Solutions Holdings LLC (q) |
Series A Preferred Units | 292 | 364,878 | 364,879 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Investment LLC (m)(q) |
Class A Units | 366,638 | 366,638 | 395,970 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,796,481 | 2,604,070 | 0.34 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Total Equity |
7,765,014 | 9,064,990 | 1.18 | % | ||||||||||||||||||||
Investments (a) |
Type |
Reference Rate and Spread (b) |
Interest Rate (b) |
Maturity Date |
Par Amount/ Units (c) |
Cost (d) |
Fair Value (e) |
Percentage of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Money Market Mutual Funds |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mutual Funds |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
State Street Institutional Treasury Plus Money Market Fund — 4.34% (h)(r)(s) |
Investor Class Units | 10,026,024 | $ | 10,026,024 | $ | 10,026,024 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 10,026,024 | 10,026,024 | 1.29 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Total Money Market Mutual Funds |
10,026,024 | 10,026,024 | 1.29 | % | ||||||||||||||||||||
Total Investments — non-controlled/ non-affiliate |
1,315,878,064 | 1,321,270,559 | 170.56 | % | ||||||||||||||||||||
Investments — non-controlled/ affiliate |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fixed Income Mutual Funds |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mutual Funds |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fidelity Floating Rate Central Fund (h)(m)(p)(g) |
Mutual Fund | 276,258 | 26,857,957 | 27,139,548 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Fidelity High Income Central Fund (h)(m)(p)(g) |
Mutual Fund | 194,349 | 20,470,025 | 20,830,333 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 47,327,982 | 47,969,881 | 6.19 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||
Total Fixed Income Mutual Funds |
47,327,982 | 47,969,881 | 6.19 | % | ||||||||||||||||||||
Total Investments — non-controlled/ affiliate |
47,327,982 | 47,969,881 | 6.19 | % | ||||||||||||||||||||
Total Investment Portfolio |
$ | 1,363,206,046 | $ | 1,369,240,440 | 176.75 | % | ||||||||||||||||||
(a) |
All debt investments are income producing unless otherwise indicated. All equity investments are non-income producing unless otherwise noted. |
(b) |
Variable rate loans to the portfolio companies bear interest at a rate that is determined by reference to Secured Overnight Funds Rate (SOFR) or Canadian Overnight Repo Rate Average (CORRA) which resets monthly, quarterly, or semi-annually. For each loan, the Fund has indicated the reference rate used and provided the spread and the interest rate in effect as of December 31, 2024. |
(c) |
The total par amount is presented for debt investments and the number of shares or units owned is presented for equity investments. |
(d) |
All debt investments are shown at amortized cost. All equity investments are shown at identified cost. |
(e) |
Unless otherwise indicated, investments were valued using unobservable inputs and are considered Level 3 investments. |
(f) |
Position or portion thereof is an unfunded loan commitment, and no interest is being earned on the unfunded portion, although the investment may be subject to unused and/or letter of credit commitment fees. Negative amortized cost is the result of the capitalized discount being greater than the principal amount outstanding on the loan. Negative fair value is the result of the unfunded commitment being valued below par and/or the capitalized discount on the loan. The unfunded loan commitment may be subject to a commitment termination date and may expire prior to the maturity date stated. See Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements for more information on the Fund’s unfunded commitments. |
(g) |
Affiliated fund. A complete unaudited listing of the fund’s holdings as of its most recent quarter end is available upon request. In addition, the fund’s financial statements are available on the SEC’s website or upon request. |
(h) |
These investments were not valued using unobservable inputs and are not considered Level 3 investments. |
(i) |
The interest rate floor on these investments as of December 31, 2024 was 1.50%. |
(j) |
The interest rate floor on these investments as of December 31, 2024 was 1.00%. |
(k) |
The interest rate floor on these investments as of December 31, 2024 was 0.75%. |
(l) |
The interest rate floor on these investments as of December 31, 2024 was 0.50%. |
(m) |
Security or portion of the security is pledged as collateral for JPMorgan Lending Facility. |
(n) |
Security or portion of the security is pledged as collateral for BSPV Facility. |
(o) |
Security or portion of the security is pledged as collateral for CSPV Facility. |
(p) |
The investment is not a qualifying asset under Section 55(a) of the 1940 Act. The Fund may not acquire any non-qualifying asset unless, at the time of acquisition, qualifying assets represent at least 70% of the Fund’s total assets. As of December 31, 2024, non-qualifying assets amounted to $209,006,521 which represents 14.7% of total assets as calculated in accordance with regulatory requirements. |
(q) |
Restricted securities (including private placements) – Investment in securities not registered under the Securities Act of 1933 (excluding 144A issues). At the end of the period, the value of restricted securities (excluding 144A issues) amounted to $9,064,990 or 1.2% of net assets. |
Investment |
Type |
Acquisition Date |
Acquisition Cost ($) |
|||||||
Air Control Concepts Holdings, L.P. |
Class A-1 Units |
3/7/2023 | 110,035 | |||||||
CCI Prime Holdings, LLC |
Series A Preferred Units |
10/1/2023 | 427,914 | |||||||
Door Pro Holdings LLC |
Class A Units |
10/23/2023 | 356,107 | |||||||
DPT Management, LLC |
Preferred Units |
12/9/2024 | 445,535 | |||||||
Dragonfly Ultimate Holdings LLC |
Class A Units |
8/1/2024 | 293,460 | |||||||
Endurance PT Technology Holdings LLC |
Common Units |
2/26/2024 | 46,374 | |||||||
Endurance PT Technology Holdings LLC |
Preferred Units |
2/28/2024 | 417,367 | |||||||
Erosion Holdings, LLC |
Class A Units |
9/2/2024 | 175,230 | |||||||
FCA Partners LLC |
Common Units |
12/26/2022 | 2 | |||||||
FCA Partners LLC |
Class A Preferred Units |
4/13/2023 | 200,000 | |||||||
Identiti Holdings LLC |
Class A Units |
10/13/2024 | 173,822 | |||||||
MFI Group Holdings LLC |
Class A Units |
4/8/2024 | 238,109 | |||||||
MoboTrex Ultimate Holdings, LLC |
Class A-2 Units |
5/17/2024 | 684,709 | |||||||
MSE Acquisitions Inc |
Series A Preferred Stock |
7/18/2024 | 337,479 | |||||||
NAM Group Holdings, LLC |
Class A Units |
7/1/2024 | 282,628 | |||||||
NE Ortho Holdings, LLC |
Class B Membership Units |
11/4/2024 | 135,254 | |||||||
Perimeter Solutions Holdings, LP |
Common Units |
9/11/2024 | 185,860 | |||||||
Quick Roofing Topco, LLC |
Class A Interest |
11/15/2023 | 426,230 | |||||||
Roofing Services Solutions Holdings LLC |
Common Units |
11/14/2024 | — | |||||||
Roofing Services Solutions Holdings LLC |
Series A Preferred Units |
11/26/2024 | 364,878 | |||||||
RXS Enterprises LLC |
Preferred Units |
8/7/2024 | 401,494 | |||||||
RXS Enterprises LLC |
Senior Preferred Units |
8/7/2024 | 119,927 | |||||||
Sabrosura Super Holdings LLC |
Class A Interests |
8/13/2024 | 290,031 | |||||||
SCP 3PL Topco, LLC |
Common Units |
11/13/2024 | 6,754 | |||||||
SCP 3PL Topco, LLC |
Class B Units |
11/20/2024 | 128,320 | |||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Investment LLC |
Class A Units |
4/14/2024 | 366,638 | |||||||
Tiger Healthcare Holdings, LLC |
Class A Interest |
1/18/2024 | 562,500 | |||||||
WCI-BXC Investment Holdings LP |
Equity Interest |
10/23/2023 | 588,357 | |||||||
(r) |
The rate quoted is the annualized seven-day yield of the fund at period end. |
(s) |
Security is classified as a short-term security. |
(t) |
The par value of these investments is stated in Canadian Dollars. |
(1) |
No incentive fee based on Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns in any calendar quarter in which the Fund’s Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns attributable to the applicable share class do not exceed the hurdle rate of 1.25% per quarter (5.00% annualized); |
(2) |
100% of the dollar amount of the Fund’s Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns with respect to that portion of such Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns attributable to the applicable share class, if any, that exceeds the hurdle rate but is less than a rate of return of 1.43% (5.72% annualized). This portion of the Fund’s Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns (which exceeds the hurdle rate but is less than 1.43%) is referred to as the “catch-up.” The “catch-up” is meant to provide the Adviser with approximately 12.5% of the Fund’s Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns as if a hurdle rate did not apply if this net investment income exceeds 1.43% in any calendar quarter; and |
(3) |
12.5% of the dollar amount of the Fund’s Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns attributable to the applicable share class, if any, that exceed a rate of return of 1.43% (5.72% annualized). This reflects that once the hurdle rate is reached and the catch-up is achieved, 12.5% of all Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns thereafter are allocated to the Adviser. |
Shareholder Servicing and/or Distribution Fees as a % of NAV |
||||
Class I shares |
— |
% | ||
Class S shares |
0.85 |
% | ||
Class D shares |
0.25 |
% | ||
Fair Value as of December 31, 2024 |
Gross Additions |
Gross Reductions |
Net Change in Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) |
Net Realized Gains (Losses) |
Fair Value as of December 31, 2025 |
Dividend and Interest Income |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Non-controlled/ Affiliate Investments |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fidelity High Income Central Fund |
$ |
20,830,333 |
$ |
342,300 |
$ |
(20,885,039 |
) |
$ |
(360,308 |
) |
$ |
72,714 |
$ |
— |
$ |
262,866 |
||||||||||||
Fidelity Floating Rate Central Fund |
27,139,548 |
177,633,718 |
(25,000,000 |
) |
(1,782,837 |
) |
115,609 |
178,106,038 |
8,103,714 |
|||||||||||||||||||
Total |
$ |
47,969,881 |
$ |
177,976,018 |
$ |
(45,885,039 |
) |
$ |
(2,143,145 |
) |
$ |
188,323 |
$ |
178,106,038 |
$ |
8,366,580 |
||||||||||||
Fair Value as of December 31, 2023 |
Gross Additions |
Gross Reductions |
Net Change in Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) |
Net Realized Gains (Losses) |
Fair Value as of December 31, 2024 |
Dividend and Interest Income |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Non-controlled/ Affiliate Investments |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fidelity High Income Central Fund |
$ |
— |
$ |
20,470,025 |
$ |
— |
$ |
360,308 |
$ |
— |
$ |
20,830,333 |
$ |
605,305 |
||||||||||||||
Fidelity Floating Rate Central Fund |
24,795,483 |
2,421,083 |
— |
(77,018 |
) |
— |
27,139,548 |
2,439,715 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Total |
$ |
24,795,483 |
$ |
22,891,108 |
$ |
— |
$ |
283,290 |
$ |
— |
$ |
47,969,881 |
$ |
3,045,020 |
||||||||||||||
December 31, 2025 |
December 31, 2024 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Cost |
Fair Value |
% of Total Investments at Fair Value |
Cost |
Fair Value |
% of Total Investments at Fair Value |
|||||||||||||||||||
First Lien Debt |
$ |
2,093,021,541 |
$ |
2,071,775,012 |
90.4 |
% |
$ |
1,282,630,555 |
$ |
1,288,880,288 |
94.1 |
% | ||||||||||||
Second Lien Debt |
4,838,840 |
4,900,000 |
0.2 |
% |
15,456,471 |
13,299,257 |
1.0 |
% | ||||||||||||||||
Asset-Backed Securities |
550,000 |
556,430 |
0.0 |
% |
— |
— |
0.0 |
% | ||||||||||||||||
Preferred Securities |
6,988,000 |
7,019,859 |
0.3 |
% |
— |
— |
0.0 |
% | ||||||||||||||||
Equity |
16,518,027 |
17,113,198 |
0.7 |
% |
7,765,014 |
9,064,990 |
0.7 |
% | ||||||||||||||||
Money Market |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mutual Funds |
13,143,788 |
13,143,788 |
0.6 |
% |
10,026,024 |
10,026,024 |
0.7 |
% | ||||||||||||||||
Fixed Income |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mutual Funds |
179,607,284 |
178,106,038 |
7.8 |
% |
47,327,982 |
47,969,881 |
3.5 |
% | ||||||||||||||||
Total Investments |
$ |
2,314,667,480 |
$ |
2,292,614,325 |
100.0 |
% |
$ |
1,363,206,046 |
$ |
1,369,240,440 |
100.0 |
% | ||||||||||||
December 31, 2025 |
December 31, 2024 |
|||||||
Health Care Services |
13.1 |
% |
14.5 |
% | ||||
Diversified Financial Services |
10.1 |
% |
2.0 |
% | ||||
Specialized Consumer Services |
9.2 |
% |
9.5 |
% | ||||
Application Software |
8.8 |
% |
11.3 |
% | ||||
Diversified Support Services |
7.1 |
% |
6.6 |
% | ||||
Packaged Foods & Meats |
6.2 |
% |
4.1 |
% | ||||
Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials |
5.4 |
% |
2.1 |
% | ||||
Aerospace & Defense |
3.8 |
% |
1.8 |
% | ||||
Life Sciences Tools & Services |
3.5 |
% |
2.0 |
% | ||||
IT Consulting & Other Services |
3.3 |
% |
0.0 |
% | ||||
Trading Companies & Distributors |
2.7 |
% |
1.1 |
% | ||||
Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components |
2.6 |
% |
8.0 |
% | ||||
Electrical Components & Equipment |
2.5 |
% |
0.0 |
% | ||||
Air Freight & Logistics |
2.1 |
% |
1.1 |
% | ||||
Health Care Technology |
2.1 |
% |
7.4 |
% | ||||
Research & Consulting Services |
1.8 |
% |
2.4 |
% | ||||
Building Products |
1.5 |
% |
0.7 |
% | ||||
Health Care Supplies |
1.5 |
% |
0.6 |
% | ||||
Health Care Facilities |
1.5 |
% |
2.5 |
% | ||||
Specialty Chemicals |
1.2 |
% |
0.7 |
% | ||||
Environmental & Facilities Services |
1.1 |
% |
3.0 |
% | ||||
December 31, 2025 |
December 31, 2024 |
|||||||
Data Processing & Outsourced Services |
1.1 |
% |
1.4 |
% | ||||
Electronic Manufacturing Services |
1.0 |
% |
1.8 |
% | ||||
Soft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages |
0.8 |
% |
1.0 |
% | ||||
Advertising |
0.8 |
% |
0.7 |
% | ||||
Mutual Funds |
0.6 |
% |
4.2 |
% | ||||
Insurance Brokers |
0.6 |
% |
0.2 |
% | ||||
Specialized Finance |
0.5 |
% |
1.3 |
% | ||||
Construction & Engineering |
0.5 |
% |
0.0 |
% | ||||
Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation |
0.4 |
% |
0.0 |
% | ||||
Pharmaceuticals |
0.4 |
% |
0.7 |
% | ||||
Electronic Components |
0.4 |
% |
0.6 |
% | ||||
Office Services & Supplies |
0.3 |
% |
0.5 |
% | ||||
Property & Casualty Insurance |
0.2 |
% |
0.9 |
% | ||||
Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders |
0.2 |
% |
0.0 |
% | ||||
Transaction & Payment Processing Services |
0.2 |
% |
0.7 |
% | ||||
Leisure Facilities |
0.2 |
% |
0.2 |
% | ||||
Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines |
0.2 |
% |
0.3 |
% | ||||
Food Retail |
0.2 |
% |
0.3 |
% | ||||
Home Improvement Retail |
0.2 |
% |
0.4 |
% | ||||
Distributors |
0.1 |
% |
0.0 |
% | ||||
Fertilizers & Agricultural Chemicals |
0.0 |
% |
0.4 |
% | ||||
Human Resource & Employment Services |
0.0 |
% |
0.0 |
% | ||||
Commercial & Residential Mortgage Finance |
0.0 |
% |
0.0 |
% | ||||
Commodity Chemicals |
0.0 |
% |
0.6 |
% | ||||
Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing |
0.0 |
% |
0.5 |
% | ||||
Copper |
0.0 |
% |
0.4 |
% | ||||
Security & Alarm Services |
0.0 |
% |
0.4 |
% | ||||
Internet Services & Infrastructure |
0.0 |
% |
0.4 |
% | ||||
Diversified Chemicals |
0.0 |
% |
0.4 |
% | ||||
Health Care Distributors |
0.0 |
% |
0.3 |
% | ||||
Total |
100.0 |
% |
100.0 |
% | ||||
December 31, 2025 |
December 31, 2024 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Fair Value |
% of Total Investments at Fair Value |
Fair Value as % of Net Assets |
Fair Value |
% of Total Investments at Fair Value |
Fair Value as % of Net Assets |
|||||||||||||||||||
United States |
$ |
2,249,204,601 |
98.2 |
% |
176.4 |
% |
$ |
1,325,749,895 |
96.8 |
% |
171.1 |
% | ||||||||||||
Australia |
31,937,353 |
1.4 |
% |
2.5 |
% |
32,260,769 |
2.4 |
% |
4.2 |
% | ||||||||||||||
Canada |
10,115,616 |
0.4 |
% |
0.8 |
% |
10,267,051 |
0.7 |
% |
1.3 |
% | ||||||||||||||
Luxembourg |
800,325 |
0.0 |
% |
0.1 |
% |
962,725 |
0.1 |
% |
0.1 |
% | ||||||||||||||
Grand Cayman |
556,430 |
0.0 |
% |
0.0 |
% |
— |
0.0 |
% |
0.0 |
% | ||||||||||||||
Total |
$ |
2,292,614,325 |
100.0 |
% |
179.8 |
% |
$ |
1,369,240,440 |
100.0 |
% |
176.7 |
% | ||||||||||||
(1) |
Interest Rate Risk—Interest rate risk stems from the mismatch of fixed-rate liabilities and floating-rate assets causing cash flows variability due to changes in market interest rates. |
(2) |
The Fund is also exposed to additional risks from investing in derivatives, such as liquidity risk and counterparty credit risk. Liquidity risk is the risk that a fund will be unable to close out the derivative in the open market in a timely manner. Counterparty credit risk is the risk that the counterparty will not be able to fulfill its obligation to a fund. Derivative counterparty credit risk is managed through formal evaluation of the creditworthiness of all potential counterparties. Counterparty credit risk related to centrally cleared swaps may be mitigated by the protection provided by the clearinghouse. |
(3) |
Investing in derivatives may involve greater risks than investing in the underlying assets directly and, to varying degrees, may involve risk of loss in excess of any initial investment and collateral received and amounts recognized on the consolidated statements of assets and liabilities. In addition, there may be the risk that the change in value of the derivative contract does not correspond to the change in value of the underlying instrument. |
Year Ended December 31, 2025 |
||||||||
Primary Risk Exposure / Derivative Type |
Net Realized Gain (Loss) |
Net Change in Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) |
||||||
Interest Rate Risk |
||||||||
Swaps |
$ |
(72,756 |
) |
$ |
1,021,268 |
|||
Total Interest Rate Risk |
(72,756 |
) |
1,021,268 |
|||||
Total |
$ |
(72,756 |
) |
$ |
1,021,268 |
|||
December 31, 2025 |
||||||||
Value |
||||||||
Primary Risk Exposure / Derivative Type |
Asset |
Liability |
||||||
Interest Rate Risk |
||||||||
Swaps (a) |
$ |
2,221,631 |
$ |
— |
||||
Total Interest Rate Risk |
2,221,631 |
— |
||||||
Total Value of Derivatives |
$ |
2,221,631 |
$ |
— |
||||
(1) |
For centrally cleared swaps, reflects gross value as presented on the consolidated schedules of investments. On the consolidated statements of assets and liabilities, the period end daily variation margin for centrally |
cleared swaps is included in receivable or payable for daily variation margin on centrally cleared swaps, and the net cumulative appreciation (depreciation) for centrally cleared swaps is included in total distributable earnings (loss). |
December 31, 2025 |
||||||||||||||||
Level 1 |
Level 2 |
Level 3 |
Total |
|||||||||||||
Investments: |
||||||||||||||||
First Lien Debt |
$ |
— |
$ |
68,058,090 |
$ |
2,003,716,922 |
$ |
2,071,775,012 |
||||||||
Second Lien Debt |
— |
4,900,000 |
— |
4,900,000 |
||||||||||||
Asset-Backed Securities |
— |
556,430 |
— |
556,430 |
||||||||||||
Preferred Securities |
— |
7,019,859 |
— |
7,019,859 |
||||||||||||
Equity |
— |
— |
17,113,198 |
17,113,198 |
||||||||||||
Money Market Mutual Funds |
13,143,788 |
— |
— |
13,143,788 |
||||||||||||
Fixed Income Mutual Funds |
178,106,038 |
— |
— |
178,106,038 |
||||||||||||
Total Investments |
$ |
191,249,826 |
$ |
80,534,379 |
$ |
2,020,830,120 |
$ |
2,292,614,325 |
||||||||
Derivative Instruments: |
||||||||||||||||
Assets |
||||||||||||||||
Swaps |
— |
2,221,631 |
— |
2,221,631 |
||||||||||||
Total Derivative Instruments |
$ |
— |
$ |
2,221,631 |
$ |
— |
$ |
2,221,631 |
||||||||
December 31, 2024 |
||||||||||||||||
Level 1 |
Level 2 |
Level 3 |
Total |
|||||||||||||
First Lien Debt |
$ |
— |
$ |
144,529,432 |
$ |
1,144,350,856 |
$ |
1,288,880,288 |
||||||||
Second Lien Debt |
— |
6,762,630 |
6,536,627 |
13,299,257 |
||||||||||||
Equity |
— |
— |
9,064,990 |
9,064,990 |
||||||||||||
Money Market Mutual Funds |
10,026,024 |
— |
— |
10,026,024 |
||||||||||||
Fixed Income Mutual Funds |
47,969,881 |
— |
— |
47,969,881 |
||||||||||||
Total Investments |
$ |
57,995,905 |
$ |
151,292,062 |
$ |
1,159,952,473 |
$ |
1,369,240,440 |
||||||||
Year Ended December 31, 2025 |
||||||||||||||||
First Lien Debt |
Second Lien Debt |
Equity |
Total Investments |
|||||||||||||
Fair value, beginning of period |
$ |
1,144,350,856 |
$ |
6,536,627 |
$ |
9,064,990 |
$ |
1,159,952,473 |
||||||||
Purchases of investments |
1,101,557,993 |
291,967 |
9,384,468 |
1,111,234,428 |
||||||||||||
Proceeds from principal repayments and sales of investments |
(240,728,155 |
) |
— |
(1,446,664 |
) |
(242,174,819 |
) | |||||||||
Accretion of discount/ amortization of premium |
8,112,289 |
— |
— |
8,112,289 |
||||||||||||
Net realized gain (loss) |
207,788 |
— |
815,208 |
1,022,996 |
||||||||||||
Transfers into Level 3 |
5,170,287 |
— |
— |
5,170,287 |
||||||||||||
Transfers out of Level 3 |
— |
(5,170,287 |
) |
— |
(5,170,287 |
) | ||||||||||
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) |
(14,954,136 |
) |
(1,658,307 |
) |
(704,804 |
) |
(17,317,247 |
) | ||||||||
Fair value, end of period |
$ |
2,003,716,922 |
$ |
— |
$ |
17,113,198 |
$ |
2,020,830,120 |
||||||||
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) included in earnings related to financial instruments still held as of December 31, 2025 |
$ |
(13,415,332 |
) |
$ |
— |
$ |
(411,458 |
) |
$ |
(13,826,790 |
) | |||||
Year Ended December 31, 2024 |
||||||||||||||||
First Lien Debt |
Second Lien Debt |
Equity |
Total Investments |
|||||||||||||
Fair value, beginning of period |
$ |
425,746,100 |
$ |
— |
$ |
2,240,826 |
$ |
427,986,926 |
||||||||
Purchases of investments |
835,040,597 |
8,715,502 |
5,872,735 |
849,628,834 |
||||||||||||
Proceeds from principal repayments and sales of investments |
(113,177,547 |
) |
— |
(386,978 |
) |
(113,564,525 |
) | |||||||||
Accretion of discount/ amortization of premium |
3,806,968 |
— |
— |
3,806,968 |
||||||||||||
Net realized gain (loss) |
123,015 |
— |
276,942 |
399,957 |
||||||||||||
Transfers into Level 3 |
— |
— |
— |
— |
||||||||||||
Transfers out of Level 3 |
(9,925,000 |
) |
— |
— |
(9,925,000 |
) | ||||||||||
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) |
2,736,723 |
(2,178,875 |
) |
1,061,465 |
1,619,313 |
|||||||||||
Fair value, end of period |
$ |
1,144,350,856 |
$ |
6,536,627 |
$ |
9,064,990 |
$ |
1,159,952,473 |
||||||||
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) included in earnings related to financial instruments still held as of December 31, 2024 |
$ |
3,869,843 |
$ |
(2,178,875 |
) |
$ |
1,061,465 |
$ |
2,752,433 |
|||||||
December 31, 2025 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Range |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fair Value |
Valuation Technique |
Unobservable Input |
Low |
High |
Weighted Average |
Impact to Valuation from an Increase in Input* |
||||||||||||||||||
First Lien Debt |
$ |
2,003,716,922 |
Market approach |
Transaction price |
$ |
99.00 |
$ |
99.50 |
$ |
99.00 |
Increase |
|||||||||||||
Market comparable |
Enterprise value/ Revenue multiple (EV/R) |
0.3 |
1.2 |
1.1 |
Increase |
|||||||||||||||||||
Discounted cash flow |
Yield |
7.9 |
% |
18.0 |
% |
9.6 |
% |
Decrease |
||||||||||||||||
Equity |
17,113,198 |
Market approach |
Transaction price |
$ |
— |
$ |
1,000.00 |
$ |
1,000.00 |
Increase |
||||||||||||||
Market comparable |
Enterprise value/ EBITDA multiple (EV/EBITDA) |
5.3 |
17.5 |
10.2 |
Increase |
|||||||||||||||||||
Total |
$ |
2,020,830,120 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
December 31, 2024 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Range |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fair Value |
Valuation Technique |
Unobservable Input |
Low |
High |
Weighted Average |
Impact to Valuation from an Increase in Input* |
||||||||||||||||||
First Lien Debt |
$ |
1,144,350,856 |
Market approach |
Transaction price |
$ |
98.50 |
$ |
99.50 |
$ |
98.83 |
Increase |
|||||||||||||
Discounted cash flow |
Yield |
8.7 |
% |
14.1 |
% |
10.3 |
% |
Decrease |
||||||||||||||||
Second Lien Debt |
6,536,627 |
Market comparable |
Enterprise value/ Revenue multiple (EV/R) |
0.5 |
0.5 |
0.5 |
Increase |
|||||||||||||||||
Equity |
9,064,990 |
Market approach |
Transaction price |
$ |
3.10 |
$ |
1,000.00 |
$ |
154.92 |
Increase |
||||||||||||||
Market comparable |
Enterprise value/ EBITDA multiple (EV/EBITDA) |
5.7 |
17.0 |
10.1 |
Increase |
|||||||||||||||||||
Total |
$ |
1,159,952,473 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
* |
Represents the directional change in the fair value of the Level 3 investments that could have resulted from an increase in the corresponding input as of period end. A decrease to the unobservable input would have had the opposite effect. Significant changes in these inputs may have resulted in a significantly higher or lower fair value measurement at period end. |
December 31, 2025 |
December 31, 2024 |
|||||||
Fair Value |
Fair Value |
|||||||
JPMorgan Lending Facility |
$ |
307,052,567 |
$ |
434,070,855 |
||||
BSPV Facility |
300,000,000 |
172,000,000 |
||||||
CSPV Facility |
225,000,000 |
5,000,000 |
||||||
Series 2025A Notes |
106,050,000 |
— |
||||||
Series 2025B Notes |
106,680,000 |
— |
||||||
Total |
$ |
1,044,782,567 |
$ |
611,070,855 |
||||
Investments — non-controlled/ non-affiliate |
Commitment Type |
Commitment Maturity Date |
Unfunded Commitment ($) |
|||||||
Ab Centers Acquisition Corporation |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
7/2/2031 |
$ |
2,274,221 |
||||||
Ab Centers Acquisition Corporation |
Revolving Credit Facility |
7/2/2031 |
1,778,298 |
|||||||
ACP Avenu Midco LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
10/2/2029 |
10,127,946 |
|||||||
ACP Avenu Midco LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
10/2/2029 |
4,544,781 |
|||||||
ACP Falcon Buyer Inc |
Revolving Credit Facility |
8/1/2029 |
1,000,000 |
|||||||
ACP Packaging IntermediateCo, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
10/22/2031 |
5,803,196 |
|||||||
All-Lift Systems, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
9/19/2028 |
2,770,471 |
|||||||
Aptean Inc |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
1/30/2031 |
1,027,565 |
|||||||
Aptean Inc |
Revolving Credit Facility |
1/30/2031 |
605,857 |
|||||||
Bebright Mso, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
6/3/2030 |
12,914,321 |
|||||||
Bebright Mso, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
6/3/2030 |
3,158,645 |
|||||||
Investments — non-controlled/ non-affiliate |
Commitment Type |
Commitment Maturity Date |
Unfunded Commitment ($) |
|||||||
Behavioral Framework LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
11/20/2031 |
$ |
2,726,674 |
||||||
Behavioral Framework LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
11/20/2031 |
495,914 |
|||||||
Benefit Plan Administrators of Eau Claire, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
11/1/2030 |
9,488,223 |
|||||||
Benefit Plan Administrators of Eau Claire, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
11/1/2030 |
2,846,467 |
|||||||
BPCP Craftsman Buyer, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
4/9/2030 |
15,881,059 |
|||||||
BPCP Craftsman Buyer, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
4/9/2030 |
5,293,686 |
|||||||
C2dx, Inc |
Revolving Credit Facility |
3/19/2030 |
1,477,424 |
|||||||
C2dx, Inc |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
3/19/2030 |
49,247 |
|||||||
Cadence — Southwick, Inc. |
Revolving Credit Facility |
5/3/2028 |
902,240 |
|||||||
Cait Intermediate, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
10/8/2030 |
2,467,580 |
|||||||
CCI Prime, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
10/18/2029 |
300,000 |
|||||||
Currier Plastics Acquisition, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
9/19/2031 |
8,632,876 |
|||||||
Currier Plastics Acquisition, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
9/19/2031 |
3,440,407 |
|||||||
Cytracom LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
6/28/2027 |
2,037,413 |
|||||||
Cytracom LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
6/28/2027 |
1,276,643 |
|||||||
Digital Experience Services, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
4/25/2030 |
9,243,520 |
|||||||
Digital Experience Services, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
4/25/2030 |
2,585,600 |
|||||||
Door Pro Buyer, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
11/2/2029 |
2,887,821 |
|||||||
Dpt Management, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
12/18/2027 |
5,569,190 |
|||||||
Dpt Management, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
12/18/2027 |
813,102 |
|||||||
Dragonfly Pond Works |
Revolving Credit Facility |
8/16/2030 |
1,956,398 |
|||||||
Dragonfly Pond Works |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
8/16/2030 |
665,175 |
|||||||
Dynamic Connections, Ltd |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
11/27/2030 |
6,753,813 |
|||||||
Dynamic Connections, Ltd |
Revolving Credit Facility |
11/27/2030 |
2,251,271 |
|||||||
Ecir Intermediate II LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
9/26/2031 |
7,058,701 |
|||||||
Ecir Intermediate II LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
9/26/2031 |
1,764,675 |
|||||||
Eds Buyer, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
1/10/2029 |
780,539 |
|||||||
Erosion Intermediate Holdings LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
9/30/2029 |
1,752,343 |
|||||||
Erosion Intermediate Holdings LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
9/30/2029 |
1,226,640 |
|||||||
Eversmith Brands Intermediate Holding Company |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
6/17/2030 |
3,121,167 |
|||||||
Eversmith Brands Intermediate Holding Company |
Revolving Credit Facility |
6/17/2030 |
897,872 |
|||||||
Eversmith Brands Intermediate Holding Company |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
6/17/2030 |
384,802 |
|||||||
Fertility (ITC) Investment Holdco, LLC/Fertility |
||||||||||
(ITC) Buyer, Inc. |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
1/3/2029 |
2,363,636 |
|||||||
Firmapak Intermediary LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
2/4/2031 |
2,458,272 |
|||||||
Firmapak Intermediary LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
2/4/2031 |
786,647 |
|||||||
Harmony Hit US Holdings Inc |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
12/3/2030 |
4,727,968 |
|||||||
Harmony Hit US Holdings Inc |
Revolving Credit Facility |
12/3/2030 |
3,975,008 |
|||||||
Houseworks Holdings, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
12/15/2028 |
216,837 |
|||||||
Hy-Tek Opco, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
9/19/2028 |
5,075,270 |
|||||||
Identiti Resources LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
11/1/2029 |
2,307,100 |
|||||||
Infusion Services Management LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
7/7/2028 |
1,808,395 |
|||||||
Insight Technology Operation LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
3/31/2031 |
4,235,422 |
|||||||
Keel Platform LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
1/19/2031 |
3,260,000 |
|||||||
Investments — non-controlled/ non-affiliate |
Commitment Type |
Commitment Maturity Date |
Unfunded Commitment ($) |
|||||||
Knight AcquireCo, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
11/7/2032 |
$ |
4,186,613 |
||||||
La-Co Industries, Inc |
Revolving Credit Facility |
7/2/2030 |
1,487,153 |
|||||||
Lifecare Intermediate II, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
5/20/2030 |
3,420,570 |
|||||||
Luminii LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
3/21/2030 |
4,787,054 |
|||||||
Luminii LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
3/21/2030 |
3,590,290 |
|||||||
Luminii LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
3/21/2030 |
3,420,571 |
|||||||
Midas Foods International LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
4/30/2029 |
8,514,332 |
|||||||
Midas Foods International LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
4/30/2029 |
2,012,694 |
|||||||
MMGY Global LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
4/26/2029 |
1,880,748 |
|||||||
Mobotrex, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
6/7/2031 |
4,651,583 |
|||||||
Mobotrex, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
6/7/2031 |
2,434,953 |
|||||||
Mse Supplies, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
8/14/2030 |
911,194 |
|||||||
Mustang Prospects Purchaser LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
6/13/2031 |
1,830,601 |
|||||||
Mustang Prospects Purchaser LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
6/13/2031 |
690,713 |
|||||||
NAM Acquisition Co LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
7/16/2030 |
1,615,015 |
|||||||
NAM Acquisition Co LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
7/16/2030 |
919,684 |
|||||||
National Power, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
10/20/2029 |
4,335,818 |
|||||||
National Power, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
10/20/2029 |
3,871,266 |
|||||||
NE Ortho Management Services, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
12/13/2030 |
15,457,597 |
|||||||
NE Ortho Management Services, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
12/13/2030 |
772,880 |
|||||||
Nutrail Acquisitionco, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
5/23/2030 |
6,469,708 |
|||||||
Nutrail Acquisitionco, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
5/23/2030 |
3,840,131 |
|||||||
Penn Quarter Partners, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
8/25/2031 |
5,195,071 |
|||||||
Penn Quarter Partners, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
8/25/2031 |
2,597,535 |
|||||||
Penta Fine Ingredients, Inc. |
Revolving Credit Facility |
4/4/2031 |
3,967,140 |
|||||||
Perimeter Solutions Group, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
10/2/2030 |
3,348,957 |
|||||||
Perimeter Solutions Group, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
10/2/2030 |
2,971,351 |
|||||||
Perimeter Solutions Group, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
10/2/2030 |
1,854,047 |
|||||||
Pillr Health Intermediate II, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
12/31/2031 |
10,174,291 |
|||||||
Pillr Health Intermediate II, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
12/31/2031 |
5,494,117 |
|||||||
Pla Buyer, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
11/22/2029 |
1,910,303 |
|||||||
Premier Dental Products Company LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
1/31/2031 |
9,481,904 |
|||||||
Premier Dental Products Company LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
1/31/2031 |
4,740,952 |
|||||||
Principal Lighting Group Holdings, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
11/4/2030 |
3,268,192 |
|||||||
Quick Roofing Acquisition, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
12/22/2029 |
10,838,098 |
|||||||
Quick Roofing Acquisition, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
12/22/2029 |
800,000 |
|||||||
Roofing Services Solutions LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
11/27/2029 |
1,568,975 |
|||||||
Routeware, Inc |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
9/18/2031 |
7,376,158 |
|||||||
Routeware, Inc |
Revolving Credit Facility |
9/18/2031 |
1,566,618 |
|||||||
RPX Corporation |
Revolving Credit Facility |
8/2/2030 |
1,935,898 |
|||||||
Sabrosura Foods, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
8/22/2029 |
6,805,130 |
|||||||
Sabrosura Foods, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
8/22/2029 |
1,121,391 |
|||||||
SCP Baked Goods Holdings, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
5/1/2031 |
9,625,984 |
|||||||
SCP Baked Goods Holdings, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
5/1/2031 |
3,208,661 |
|||||||
Scp Mechanical Services Buyer, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
8/20/2031 |
11,918,009 |
|||||||
Scp Mechanical Services Buyer, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
8/20/2031 |
2,553,859 |
|||||||
Scp Wqs Buyer, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
10/2/2029 |
3,162,750 |
|||||||
Shf Holdings, Inc |
Revolving Credit Facility |
1/22/2030 |
4,749,197 |
|||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Acquisitions Inc |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
5/6/2029 |
10,482,391 |
|||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Acquisitions Inc |
Revolving Credit Facility |
5/6/2029 |
1,833,192 |
|||||||
Investments — non-controlled/ non-affiliate |
Commitment Type |
Commitment Maturity Date |
Unfunded Commitment ($) |
|||||||
Soteria Flexibles Corporation |
Revolving Credit Facility |
8/15/2029 |
$ |
843,750 |
||||||
Tex-Tech Industries Inc |
Revolving Credit Facility |
1/13/2031 |
2,689,052 |
|||||||
Tex-Tech Industries Inc |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
1/13/2031 |
1,887,054 |
|||||||
Tgnl Purchaser LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
6/25/2031 |
6,360,598 |
|||||||
The Smilist Dso, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
4/4/2029 |
1,623,470 |
|||||||
The Smilist Dso, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
4/4/2029 |
926,306 |
|||||||
Tiger Healthcare Buyer, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
2/27/2030 |
3,907,292 |
|||||||
Tiger Healthcare Buyer, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
2/27/2030 |
500,000 |
|||||||
Tighitco Inc |
Revolving Credit Facility |
2/28/2030 |
1,575,455 |
|||||||
Together Womens Health, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
8/26/2031 |
10,853,901 |
|||||||
Together Womens Health, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
8/26/2031 |
2,325,836 |
|||||||
Trutemp Acquisition LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
8/26/2031 |
11,363,970 |
|||||||
Trutemp Acquisition LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
8/26/2031 |
2,272,794 |
|||||||
VIP Medical US Buyer, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
12/12/2028 |
4,800,000 |
|||||||
Vrc Companies LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
6/29/2027 |
3,516,667 |
|||||||
Warshaw Opco LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
3/27/2030 |
5,313,792 |
|||||||
Wci-Bxc Purchaser, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
11/6/2030 |
2,289,400 |
|||||||
Woven Health Collective, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
10/23/2028 |
8,695,652 |
|||||||
Woven Health Collective, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
10/23/2028 |
2,956,522 |
|||||||
Total Unfunded Commitments |
$ |
474,601,188 |
||||||||
Investments — non-controlled/ non-affiliate |
Commitment Type |
Commitment Maturity Date |
Unfunded Commitment ($) |
|||||||
AB Centers Acquisition Corporation |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
7/2/2031 |
$ |
3,312,747 |
||||||
AB Centers Acquisition Corporation |
Revolving Credit Facility |
7/2/2031 |
1,778,298 |
|||||||
ACP Avenu Buyer, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
10/2/2029 |
777,500 |
|||||||
ACP Avenu Buyer, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
10/2/2029 |
5,500,583 |
|||||||
ACP Falcon Buyer, Inc. |
Revolving Credit Facility |
8/1/2029 |
1,000,000 |
|||||||
Alera Group, Inc. |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
9/30/2028 |
144,071 |
|||||||
Aptean, Inc. |
Revolving Credit Facility |
1/30/2031 |
728,200 |
|||||||
Aptean, Inc. |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
1/30/2031 |
397,376 |
|||||||
BeBright MSO, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
6/3/2030 |
429,459 |
|||||||
BeBright MSO, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
6/3/2030 |
1,867,213 |
|||||||
Benefit Plan Administrators Of Eau Claire, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
11/1/2030 |
9,488,223 |
|||||||
Benefit Plan Administrators Of Eau Claire, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
11/1/2030 |
2,846,467 |
|||||||
C2DX, Inc |
Revolving Credit Facility |
3/19/2030 |
1,748,285 |
|||||||
C2DX, Inc |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
3/19/2030 |
4,924,746 |
|||||||
Cadence — Southwick, Inc. |
Revolving Credit Facility |
5/3/2028 |
961,081 |
|||||||
CCI Prime, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
10/18/2029 |
399,387 |
|||||||
CCI Prime, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
10/18/2029 |
1,000,000 |
|||||||
CUB Financing Intermediate, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
6/28/2030 |
5,419,489 |
|||||||
Cytracom, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
6/28/2027 |
3,667,343 |
|||||||
Cytracom, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
6/28/2027 |
2,037,413 |
|||||||
Door Pro Buyer, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
11/2/2029 |
10,192,308 |
|||||||
Door Pro Buyer, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
11/2/2029 |
2,378,205 |
|||||||
Investments — non-controlled/ non-affiliate |
Commitment Type |
Commitment Maturity Date |
Unfunded Commitment ($) |
|||||||
DPT Management, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
12/18/2027 |
$ |
5,569,190 |
||||||
DPT Management, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
12/18/2027 |
3,341,514 |
|||||||
Dragonfly Pond Works |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
8/16/2030 |
7,825,592 |
|||||||
Dragonfly Pond Works |
Revolving Credit Facility |
8/16/2030 |
1,956,398 |
|||||||
Dynamic Connections, Ltd |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
11/27/2030 |
6,753,813 |
|||||||
Dynamic Connections, Ltd |
Revolving Credit Facility |
11/27/2030 |
2,251,271 |
|||||||
EDS Buyer, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
1/10/2029 |
780,539 |
|||||||
Endurance PT Technology Buyer Corporation |
Revolving Credit Facility |
2/28/2030 |
1,000,000 |
|||||||
Erosion Intermediate Holdings LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
9/30/2029 |
4,205,622 |
|||||||
Erosion Intermediate Holdings LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
9/30/2029 |
1,752,343 |
|||||||
Eversmith Brands Intermediate Holding Company |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
6/17/2030 |
3,206,687 |
|||||||
Eversmith Brands Intermediate Holding Company |
Revolving Credit Facility |
6/17/2030 |
897,872 |
|||||||
Fertility (ITC) Investment Holdco, LLC / Fertility (ITC) Buyer, Inc. |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
1/3/2029 |
2,363,636 |
|||||||
Harmony Hit US Holdings Inc |
Revolving Credit Facility |
12/3/2030 |
3,975,008 |
|||||||
Harmony Hit US Holdings Inc |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
12/3/2030 |
4,727,968 |
|||||||
Houseworks Holdings, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
12/16/2028 |
446,429 |
|||||||
Houseworks Holdings, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
12/16/2028 |
1,163,265 |
|||||||
Identiti Resources LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
11/1/2029 |
7,648,189 |
|||||||
Identiti Resources LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
11/1/2029 |
3,476,450 |
|||||||
Infusion Services Management, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
7/7/2028 |
537,197 |
|||||||
Infusion Services Management, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
7/7/2028 |
2,275,078 |
|||||||
LACO Industries, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
7/2/2030 |
1,487,153 |
|||||||
Midas Foods International LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
4/30/2029 |
805,078 |
|||||||
Midas Foods International LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
4/30/2029 |
2,012,694 |
|||||||
MMGY Global LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
4/25/2029 |
2,044,291 |
|||||||
MoboTrex, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
6/7/2030 |
2,605,773 |
|||||||
MSE Supplies, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
8/14/2030 |
1,518,656 |
|||||||
Mustang Prospects Purchaser LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
6/13/2031 |
1,668,898 |
|||||||
Mustang Prospects Purchaser LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
6/13/2031 |
2,288,251 |
|||||||
NAM Acquisition Co LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
7/16/2030 |
3,230,031 |
|||||||
NAM Acquisition Co LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
7/16/2030 |
1,615,015 |
|||||||
National Power, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
10/31/2029 |
7,742,533 |
|||||||
National Power, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
10/31/2029 |
3,871,266 |
|||||||
NE Ortho Management Services, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
12/13/2030 |
1,932,200 |
|||||||
NE Ortho Management Services, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
12/13/2030 |
5,796,599 |
|||||||
NE Ortho Management Services, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
12/13/2030 |
15,457,597 |
|||||||
Neptune Platform Buyer, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
1/20/2031 |
3,260,000 |
|||||||
Pave America Interco, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
2/7/2028 |
431,619 |
|||||||
Perimeter Solutions Group, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
10/2/2030 |
5,810,076 |
|||||||
Perimeter Solutions Group, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
10/2/2030 |
2,500,000 |
|||||||
PLA Buyer, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
11/22/2029 |
1,819,336 |
|||||||
PLA Buyer, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
11/22/2029 |
3,638,672 |
|||||||
Principal Lighting Group Holdings, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
11/4/2030 |
3,268,192 |
|||||||
Quick Roofing Acquisition, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
12/22/2029 |
600,000 |
|||||||
Quick Roofing Acquisition, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
12/22/2029 |
11,289,685 |
|||||||
Refresh Buyer LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
12/23/2028 |
2,812,944 |
|||||||
Investments — non-controlled/ non-affiliate |
Commitment Type |
Commitment Maturity Date |
Unfunded Commitment ($) |
|||||||||
Roofing Services Solutions LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
11/27/2029 |
$ |
6,859,706 |
||||||||
Roofing Services Solutions LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
11/27/2029 |
5,108,292 |
|||||||||
Routeware, Inc |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
9/18/2031 |
8,485,846 |
|||||||||
Routeware, Inc |
Revolving Credit Facility |
9/18/2031 |
1,958,272 |
|||||||||
RPX Corporation |
Revolving Credit Facility |
8/2/2030 |
1,935,898 |
|||||||||
Ruppert Landscape, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
12/1/2028 |
361,899 |
|||||||||
Ruppert Landscape, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
12/1/2028 |
4,530,979 |
|||||||||
RxStrategies, Inc. |
Revolving Credit Facility |
8/12/2030 |
2,500,000 |
|||||||||
Sabrosura Foods, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
8/22/2029 |
6,805,130 |
|||||||||
Sabrosura Foods, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
8/22/2029 |
1,505,429 |
|||||||||
SCP WQS Buyer, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
10/2/2028 |
26,922,573 |
|||||||||
SCP WQS Buyer, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
10/2/2028 |
1,802,138 |
|||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Acquisitions Inc |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
5/6/2029 |
7,332,769 |
|||||||||
Solid Ground Solutions Acquisitions Inc |
Revolving Credit Facility |
5/6/2029 |
1,833,192 |
|||||||||
Soteria Flexibles Corporation |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
8/15/2029 |
6,527,725 |
|||||||||
Soteria Flexibles Corporation |
Revolving Credit Facility |
8/15/2029 |
1,000,000 |
|||||||||
The Smilist DSO, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
4/4/2029 |
926,306 |
|||||||||
The Smilist DSO, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
4/4/2029 |
519,188 |
|||||||||
The Smilist DSO, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
4/4/2029 |
9,836,331 |
|||||||||
Tiger Healthcare Buyer, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
2/27/2030 |
3,907,292 |
|||||||||
Tiger Healthcare Buyer, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
2/27/2030 |
1,000,000 |
|||||||||
USALCO, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
9/30/2031 |
61,648 |
|||||||||
USW Buyer, LLC |
Delayed Draw Term Loan |
11/3/2028 |
2,350,000 |
|||||||||
WCI-BXC Purchaser, LLC |
Revolving Credit Facility |
11/6/2029 |
1,000,000 |
|||||||||
Total Unfunded Commitments |
$ |
321,729,627 |
||||||||||
Investment to be acquired |
Investment Type |
Commitment Amount |
Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) |
|||||||
Acp Flexibles I LP |
Equity Interest |
$ |
38,314 |
$ |
— |
|||||
Cci Prime Holdings, LLC |
Series AA Preferred Units |
54,395 |
— |
|||||||
Total Unfunded Equity Commitments |
$ |
92,709 |
$ |
— |
||||||
December 31, 2025 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Aggregate Principal Committed |
Outstanding Principal |
Carrying Value (net of unamortized debt issuance costs) |
Unamortized Debt Issuance Costs |
Unused Portion |
||||||||||||||||
JPMorgan Lending Facility |
$ |
1,140,000,000 |
$ |
307,052,567 |
$ |
307,052,567 |
$ |
— |
$ |
832,947,433 |
||||||||||
BSPV Facility |
400,000,000 |
300,000,000 |
300,000,000 |
— |
100,000,000 |
|||||||||||||||
CSPV Facility |
250,000,000 |
225,000,000 |
225,000,000 |
— |
25,000,000 |
|||||||||||||||
Series 2025A Notes |
105,000,000 |
105,000,000 |
103,933,173 |
1,066,827 |
— |
|||||||||||||||
Series 2025B Notes |
105,000,000 |
105,000,000 |
103,836,085 |
1,163,915 |
— |
|||||||||||||||
Total |
$ |
2,000,000,000 |
$ |
1,042,052,567 |
$ |
1,039,821,825 |
$ |
2,230,742 |
$ |
957,947,433 |
||||||||||
December 31, 2024 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Aggregate Principal Committed |
Outstanding Principal |
Carrying Value (net of unamortized debt issuance costs) |
Unamortized Debt Issuance Costs |
Unused Portion |
||||||||||||||||
JPMorgan Lending Facility |
$ |
500,000,000 |
$ |
434,070,855 |
$ |
434,070,855 |
$ |
— |
$ |
65,929,145 |
||||||||||
BSPV Facility |
250,000,000 |
172,000,000 |
172,000,000 |
— |
78,000,000 |
|||||||||||||||
CSPV Facility |
250,000,000 |
5,000,000 |
5,000,000 |
— |
245,000,000 |
|||||||||||||||
Total |
$ |
1,000,000,000 |
$ |
611,070,855 |
$ |
611,070,855 |
$ |
— |
$ |
388,929,145 |
||||||||||
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
2023 |
||||||||||
Borrowing interest expense |
$ |
55,084,354 |
$ |
26,093,746 |
$ |
1,540,559 |
||||||
Facility unused fees |
2,728,332 |
653,681 |
1,310,078 |
|||||||||
Amortization of deferred financing and debt issuance costs |
3,304,849 |
1,426,189 |
753,732 |
|||||||||
Total Interest Expense |
$ |
61,117,535 |
$ |
28,173,616 |
$ |
3,604,369 |
||||||
Class and Period |
Total Amount Outstanding Exclusive of Treasury Securities (1) |
Asset Coverage per Unit (2) |
Involuntary Liquidating Preference per Unit (3) |
Average Market Value per Unit (4) |
||||||||||||
JPMorgan Lending Facility |
||||||||||||||||
December 31, 2025 |
$ |
307,052,567 |
$ |
2,224 |
— |
N/A |
||||||||||
December 31, 2024 |
$ |
434,070,855 |
$ |
3,193 |
— |
N/A |
||||||||||
December 31, 2023 |
$ |
105,848,459 |
$ |
4,834 |
— |
N/A |
||||||||||
BSPV Facility |
||||||||||||||||
December 31, 2025 |
$ |
300,000,000 |
$ |
2,224 |
— |
N/A |
||||||||||
December 31, 2024 |
$ |
172,000,000 |
$ |
8,059 |
— |
N/A |
||||||||||
December 31, 2023 |
$ |
— |
$ |
— |
— |
N/A |
||||||||||
CSPV Facility |
||||||||||||||||
December 31, 2025 |
$ |
225,000,000 |
$ |
2,224 |
— |
N/A |
||||||||||
December 31, 2024 |
$ |
5,000,000 |
$ |
277,233 |
— |
N/A |
||||||||||
December 31, 2023 |
$ |
— |
$ |
— |
— |
N/A |
||||||||||
Series 2025A Notes |
||||||||||||||||
December 31, 2025 |
$ |
105,000,000 |
$ |
2,224 |
— |
N/A |
||||||||||
December 31, 2024 |
$ |
— |
$ |
— |
— |
N/A |
||||||||||
December 31, 2023 |
$ |
— |
$ |
— |
— |
N/A |
||||||||||
Series 2025B Notes |
||||||||||||||||
December 31, 2025 |
$ |
105,000,000 |
$ |
2,224 |
— |
N/A |
||||||||||
December 31, 2024 |
$ |
— |
$ |
— |
— |
N/A |
||||||||||
December 31, 2023 |
$ |
— |
$ |
— |
— |
N/A |
||||||||||
(1) |
Total amount of each class of senior securities outstanding at the end of the period presented. |
(2) |
Asset coverage per unit is the ratio of the carrying value of total assets, less all liabilities excluding indebtedness represented by senior securities in this table, to the aggregate amount of senior securities representing indebtedness. Asset coverage per unit is expressed in terms of dollar amounts per $1,000 of indebtedness and is calculated on a consolidated basis. |
(3) |
The amount to which such class of senior security would be entitled upon our involuntary liquidation in preference to any security junior to it. The “—” in this column indicates information that the SEC expressly does not require to be disclosed for certain types of senior securities. |
(4) |
Not applicable because the senior securities are not registered for public trading. |
For the year ending: |
||||
2026 |
$ |
— |
||
2027 |
— |
|||
2028 |
105,000,000 |
|||
2029 |
— |
|||
2030 |
105,000,000 |
|||
2031 and thereafter |
— |
|||
$ |
210,000,000 |
|||
Year Ended December 31, 2025 |
||||||||
Shares |
Amount |
|||||||
CLASS I |
||||||||
Subscriptions |
19,618,249 |
$ |
499,471,381 |
|||||
Distributions reinvested |
2,250,270 |
57,231,949 |
||||||
Share repurchases |
(1,191,225 |
) |
(30,119,697 |
) | ||||
Early repurchase deduction |
— |
27,748 |
||||||
Net increase (decrease) |
20,677,294 |
$ |
526,611,381 |
|||||
CLASS S |
||||||||
Subscriptions |
57,432 |
1,464,244 |
||||||
Distributions reinvested |
2,881 |
73,154 |
||||||
Share repurchases |
(1,053 |
) |
(26,416 |
) | ||||
Early repurchase deduction |
— |
— |
||||||
Net increase (decrease) |
59,260 |
$ |
1,510,982 |
|||||
CLASS D |
||||||||
Subscriptions |
— |
— |
||||||
Distributions reinvested |
46 |
1,180 |
||||||
Share repurchases |
— |
— |
||||||
Early repurchase deduction |
— |
— |
||||||
Net increase (decrease) |
46 |
$ |
1,180 |
|||||
Total net increase (decrease) |
20,736,600 |
$ |
528,123,543 |
|||||
Year Ended December 31, 2024 |
||||||||
Shares |
Amount |
|||||||
CLASS I |
||||||||
Subscriptions |
13,643,023 |
$ |
352,463,949 |
|||||
Distributions reinvested |
1,265,054 |
32,675,897 |
||||||
Share repurchases |
(581,036 |
) |
(14,990,368 |
) | ||||
Early repurchase deduction |
— |
20,901 |
||||||
Net increase (decrease) |
14,327,041 |
$ |
370,170,379 |
|||||
CLASS S |
||||||||
Subscriptions |
45,598 |
1,178,102 |
||||||
Distributions reinvested |
475 |
12,280 |
||||||
Share repurchases |
— |
— |
||||||
Early repurchase deduction |
— |
— |
||||||
Net increase (decrease) |
46,073 |
$ |
1,190,382 |
|||||
CLASS D |
||||||||
Subscriptions |
— |
— |
||||||
Distributions reinvested |
40 |
1,051 |
||||||
Share repurchases |
— |
— |
||||||
Early repurchase deduction |
— |
— |
||||||
Net increase (decrease) |
40 |
$ |
1,051 |
|||||
Total net increase (decrease) |
14,373,154 |
$ |
371,361,812 |
|||||
Year Ended December 31, 2023 |
||||||||
Shares |
Amount |
|||||||
CLASS I |
||||||||
Subscriptions |
15,375,004 |
$ |
388,786,937 |
|||||
Distributions reinvested |
363,349 |
9,243,679 |
||||||
Share repurchases |
(14,828 |
) |
(377,464 |
) | ||||
Early repurchase deduction |
— |
7,367 |
||||||
Net increase (decrease) |
15,723,525 |
$ |
397,660,519 |
|||||
CLASS S |
||||||||
Subscriptions |
391 |
10,000 |
||||||
Distributions reinvested |
4 |
77 |
||||||
Share repurchases |
— |
— |
||||||
Early repurchase deduction |
— |
— |
||||||
Net increase (decrease) |
395 |
$ |
10,077 |
|||||
CLASS D |
||||||||
Subscriptions |
391 |
10,000 |
||||||
Distributions reinvested |
4 |
82 |
||||||
Share repurchases |
— |
— |
||||||
Early repurchase deduction |
— |
— |
||||||
Net increase (decrease) |
395 |
$ |
10,082 |
|||||
Total net increase (decrease) |
15,724,315 |
$ |
397,680,678 |
|||||
NAV Per Share |
||||||||||||
For the Months Ended |
Class I |
Class S |
Class D |
|||||||||
January 31, 2025 |
$ |
25.82 |
$ |
25.82 |
$ |
25.82 |
||||||
February 28, 2025 |
25.74 |
25.74 |
25.74 |
|||||||||
March 31, 2025 |
25.54 |
25.52 |
25.54 |
|||||||||
April 30, 2025 |
25.27 |
25.25 |
25.27 |
|||||||||
May 31, 2025 |
25.43 |
25.41 |
25.43 |
|||||||||
June 30, 2025 |
25.41 |
25.39 |
25.41 |
|||||||||
July 31, 2025 |
25.37 |
25.34 |
25.36 |
|||||||||
August 31, 2025 |
25.38 |
25.36 |
25.38 |
|||||||||
September 30, 2025 |
25.27 |
25.24 |
25.27 |
|||||||||
October 31, 2025 |
25.23 |
25.21 |
25.23 |
|||||||||
November 30, 2025 |
25.07 |
25.05 |
25.07 |
|||||||||
December 31, 2025 |
25.10 |
25.07 |
25.10 |
|||||||||
NAV Per Share |
||||||||||||
For the Months Ended |
Class I |
Class S |
Class D |
|||||||||
January 31, 2024 |
$ |
25.82 |
$ |
25.82 |
$ |
25.82 |
||||||
February 29, 2024 |
25.92 |
25.92 |
25.92 |
|||||||||
March 31, 2024 |
25.78 |
25.78 |
25.78 |
|||||||||
April 30, 2024 |
25.84 |
25.84 |
25.84 |
|||||||||
May 31, 2024 |
25.89 |
25.89 |
25.89 |
|||||||||
June 30, 2024 |
25.85 |
25.85 |
25.85 |
|||||||||
July 31, 2024 |
25.80 |
25.80 |
25.80 |
|||||||||
August 31, 2024 |
25.72 |
25.72 |
25.72 |
|||||||||
September 30, 2024 |
25.75 |
25.75 |
25.75 |
|||||||||
October 31, 2024 |
25.84 |
25.84 |
25.84 |
|||||||||
November 30, 2024 |
25.93 |
25.93 |
25.93 |
|||||||||
December 31, 2024 |
25.75 |
25.75 |
25.75 |
|||||||||
NAV Per Share |
||||||||||||
For the Months Ended |
Class I |
Class S |
Class D |
|||||||||
January 31, 2023 |
$ |
— |
$ |
— |
$ |
— |
||||||
February 28, 2023 |
— |
— |
— |
|||||||||
March 31, 2023 |
25.31 |
— |
— |
|||||||||
April 30, 2023 |
25.27 |
— |
— |
|||||||||
May 31, 2023 |
25.24 |
— |
— |
|||||||||
June 30, 2023 |
25.32 |
— |
— |
|||||||||
July 31, 2023 |
25.32 |
— |
— |
|||||||||
August 31, 2023 |
25.40 |
— |
— |
|||||||||
September 30, 2023 |
25.52 |
— |
— |
|||||||||
October 31, 2023 |
25.54 |
— |
— |
|||||||||
November 30, 2023 |
25.56 |
25.56 |
25.56 |
|||||||||
December 31, 2023 |
25.81 |
25.81 |
25.81 |
|||||||||
Class I |
||||||||||||||||
Declaration Date |
Record Date |
Payment Date |
Distribution Per Share |
Distribution Amount |
||||||||||||
January 30, 2025 |
January 31, 2025 |
February 25, 2025 |
$ |
0.2175 |
$ |
7,038,118 |
||||||||||
February 28, 2025 |
February 28, 2025 |
March 24, 2025 |
0.2175 |
7,377,063 |
||||||||||||
March 28, 2025 |
March 31, 2025 |
April 23, 2025 |
0.2175 |
7,804,151 |
||||||||||||
April 28, 2025 |
April 30, 2025 |
May 22, 2025 |
0.2175 |
8,262,479 |
||||||||||||
May 29, 2025 |
May 30, 2025 |
June 24, 2025 |
0.2175 |
8,606,253 |
||||||||||||
June 27, 2025 |
June 30, 2025 |
July 23, 2025 |
0.2175 |
8,931,102 |
||||||||||||
July 30, 2025 |
July 31, 2025 |
August 22, 2025 |
0.2025 |
8,683,946 |
||||||||||||
August 28, 2025 |
August 29, 2025 |
September 23, 2025 |
0.2025 |
9,002,048 |
||||||||||||
September 29, 2025 |
September 30, 2025 |
October 22, 2025 |
0.1910 |
8,833,874 |
||||||||||||
October 28, 2025 |
October 31, 2025 |
November 24, 2025 |
0.1910 |
9,224,185 |
||||||||||||
November 26, 2025 |
November 28, 2025 |
December 22, 2025 |
0.1910 |
9,508,555 |
||||||||||||
December 29, 2025 |
December 31, 2025 |
January 26, 2026 |
0.1910 |
9,773,952 |
||||||||||||
$ |
2.4740 |
$ |
103,045,726 |
|||||||||||||
Class S |
||||||||||||||||
Declaration Date |
Record Date |
Payment Date |
Distribution Per Share |
Distribution Amount |
||||||||||||
January 30, 2025 |
January 31, 2025 |
February 25, 2025 |
$ |
0.1993 |
$ |
11,062 |
||||||||||
February 28, 2025 |
February 28, 2025 |
March 24, 2025 |
0.1992 |
13,388 |
||||||||||||
March 28, 2025 |
March 31, 2025 |
April 23, 2025 |
0.1993 |
13,733 |
||||||||||||
April 28, 2025 |
April 30, 2025 |
May 22, 2025 |
0.1994 |
13,774 |
||||||||||||
May 29, 2025 |
May 30, 2025 |
June 24, 2025 |
0.1996 |
15,700 |
||||||||||||
June 27, 2025 |
June 30, 2025 |
July 23, 2025 |
0.1995 |
15,736 |
||||||||||||
July 30, 2025 |
July 31, 2025 |
August 22, 2025 |
0.1845 |
15,340 |
||||||||||||
August 28, 2025 |
August 29, 2025 |
September 23, 2025 |
0.1845 |
18,546 |
||||||||||||
September 29, 2025 |
September 30, 2025 |
October 22, 2025 |
0.1730 |
17,947 |
||||||||||||
October 28, 2025 |
October 31, 2025 |
November 24, 2025 |
0.1731 |
18,342 |
||||||||||||
November 26, 2025 |
November 28, 2025 |
December 22, 2025 |
0.1731 |
18,396 |
||||||||||||
December 29, 2025 |
December 31, 2025 |
January 26, 2026 |
0.1733 |
18,505 |
||||||||||||
$ |
2.2578 |
$ |
190,469 |
|||||||||||||
Class D |
||||||||||||||||
Declaration Date |
Record Date |
Payment Date |
Distribution Per Share |
Distribution Amount |
||||||||||||
January 30, 2025 |
January 31, 2025 |
February 25, 2025 |
$ |
0.2121 |
$ |
94 |
||||||||||
February 28, 2025 |
February 28, 2025 |
March 24, 2025 |
0.2121 |
94 |
||||||||||||
March 28, 2025 |
March 31, 2025 |
April 23, 2025 |
0.2121 |
95 |
||||||||||||
April 28, 2025 |
April 30, 2025 |
May 22, 2025 |
0.2122 |
96 |
||||||||||||
May 29, 2025 |
May 30, 2025 |
June 24, 2025 |
0.2122 |
97 |
||||||||||||
June 27, 2025 |
June 30, 2025 |
July 23, 2025 |
0.2122 |
98 |
||||||||||||
July 30, 2025 |
July 31, 2025 |
August 22, 2025 |
0.1972 |
92 |
||||||||||||
August 28, 2025 |
August 29, 2025 |
September 23, 2025 |
0.1972 |
92 |
||||||||||||
September 29, 2025 |
September 30, 2025 |
October 22, 2025 |
0.1857 |
87 |
||||||||||||
October 28, 2025 |
October 31, 2025 |
November 24, 2025 |
0.1857 |
88 |
||||||||||||
November 26, 2025 |
November 28, 2025 |
December 22, 2025 |
0.1857 |
89 |
||||||||||||
December 29, 2025 |
December 31, 2025 |
January 26, 2026 |
0.1858 |
89 |
||||||||||||
$ |
2.4102 |
$ |
1,111 |
|||||||||||||
Class I |
||||||||||||||||
Declaration Date |
Record Date |
Payment Date |
Distribution Per Share |
Distribution Amount |
||||||||||||
January 29, 2024 |
January 31, 2024 |
February 23, 2024 |
$ | 0.2175 | $ | 3,699,830 | ||||||||||
February 29, 2024 |
February 29, 2024 |
March 22, 2024 |
0.2175 | 3,913,427 | ||||||||||||
March 29, 2024 |
March 31, 2024 |
April 22, 2024 |
0.2175 | 4,186,257 | ||||||||||||
April 26, 2024 |
April 30, 2024 |
May 22, 2024 |
0.2175 | 4,465,411 | ||||||||||||
May 29, 2024 |
May 31, 2024 |
June 25, 2024 |
0.2175 | 4,678,992 | ||||||||||||
June 28, 2024 |
June 28, 2024 |
July 23, 2024 |
0.2175 | 4,992,714 | ||||||||||||
July 29, 2024 |
July 31, 2024 |
August 23, 2024 |
0.2175 | 5,163,485 | ||||||||||||
August 28, 2024 |
August 30, 2024 |
September 24, 2024 |
0.2175 | 5,410,773 | ||||||||||||
September 30, 2024 |
September 30, 2024 |
October 22, 2024 |
0.2175 | 5,717,217 | ||||||||||||
October 28, 2024 |
October 31, 2024 |
November 22, 2024 |
0.2175 | 5,954,447 | ||||||||||||
November 27, 2024 |
November 29, 2024 |
December 23, 2024 |
0.2175 | 6,264,179 | ||||||||||||
December 27, 2024 |
December 31, 2024 |
January 24, 2025 |
0.3695 | 11,183,941 | ||||||||||||
| $ | 2.7620 | $ | 65,630,673 | |||||||||||||
Class S |
||||||||||||||||
Declaration Date |
Record Date |
Payment Date |
Distribution Per Share |
Distribution Amount |
||||||||||||
January 29, 2024 |
January 31, 2024 |
February 23, 2024 |
$ | 0.1992 | $ | 80 | ||||||||||
February 29, 2024 |
February 29, 2024 |
March 22, 2024 |
0.1992 | 80 | ||||||||||||
March 29, 2024 |
March 31, 2024 |
April 22, 2024 |
0.1991 | 80 | ||||||||||||
April 26, 2024 |
April 30, 2024 |
May 22, 2024 |
0.1995 | 81 | ||||||||||||
May 29, 2024 |
May 31, 2024 |
June 25, 2024 |
0.1989 | 82 | ||||||||||||
June 28, 2024 |
June 28, 2024 |
July 23, 2024 |
0.1995 | 454 | ||||||||||||
July 29, 2024 |
July 31, 2024 |
August 23, 2024 |
0.1989 | 1,199 | ||||||||||||
August 28, 2024 |
August 30, 2024 |
September 24, 2024 |
0.1989 | 1,952 | ||||||||||||
September 30, 2024 |
September 30, 2024 |
October 22, 2024 |
0.1996 | 1,967 | ||||||||||||
October 28, 2024 |
October 31, 2024 |
November 22, 2024 |
0.1993 | 4,520 | ||||||||||||
November 27, 2024 |
November 29, 2024 |
December 23, 2024 |
0.1992 | 6,965 | ||||||||||||
December 27, 2024 |
December 31, 2024 |
January 24, 2025 |
0.3511 | 16,316 | ||||||||||||
| $ | 2.5424 | $ | 33,776 | |||||||||||||
Class D |
||||||||||||||||
Declaration Date |
Record Date |
Payment Date |
Distribution Per Share |
Distribution Amount |
||||||||||||
January 29, 2024 |
January 31, 2024 |
February 23, 2024 |
$ | 0.2121 | $ | 84 | ||||||||||
February 29, 2024 |
February 29, 2024 |
March 22, 2024 |
0.2121 | 85 | ||||||||||||
March 29, 2024 |
March 31, 2024 |
April 22, 2024 |
0.2121 | 86 | ||||||||||||
April 26, 2024 |
April 30, 2024 |
May 22, 2024 |
0.2122 | 87 | ||||||||||||
May 29, 2024 |
May 31, 2024 |
June 25, 2024 |
0.2120 | 87 | ||||||||||||
June 28, 2024 |
June 28, 2024 |
July 23, 2024 |
0.2122 | 88 | ||||||||||||
July 29, 2024 |
July 31, 2024 |
August 23, 2024 |
0.2120 | 89 | ||||||||||||
August 28, 2024 |
August 30, 2024 |
September 24, 2024 |
0.2120 | 89 | ||||||||||||
September 30, 2024 |
September 30, 2024 |
October 22, 2024 |
0.2122 | 90 | ||||||||||||
October 28, 2024 |
October 31, 2024 |
November 22, 2024 |
0.2121 | 91 | ||||||||||||
November 27, 2024 |
November 29, 2024 |
December 23, 2024 |
0.2121 | 91 | ||||||||||||
December 27, 2024 |
December 31, 2024 |
January 24, 2025 |
0.3641 | 159 | ||||||||||||
| $ | 2.6972 | $ | 1,126 | |||||||||||||
Class I |
||||||||||||||||
Declaration Date |
Record Date |
Payment Date |
Distribution Per Share |
Distribution Amount |
||||||||||||
April 26, 2023 |
April 28, 2023 |
May 18, 2023 |
$ | 0.2000 | $ | 950,534 | ||||||||||
May 25, 2023 |
May 31, 2023 |
June 23, 2023 |
0.2050 | 1,223,097 | ||||||||||||
June 27, 2023 |
June 30, 2023 |
July 25, 2023 |
0.2050 | 1,550,697 | ||||||||||||
July 27, 2023 |
July 31, 2023 |
August 22, 2023 |
0.2050 | 1,844,444 | ||||||||||||
August 28, 2023 |
August 31, 2023 |
September 25, 2023 |
0.2050 | 2,104,759 | ||||||||||||
September 28, 2023 |
September 29, 2023 |
October 23, 2023 |
0.2150 | 2,511,949 | ||||||||||||
October 27, 2023 |
October 31, 2023 |
November 22, 2023 |
0.2150 | 2,721,969 | ||||||||||||
November 29, 2023 |
November 30, 2023 |
December 22, 2023 |
0.2150 | 3,056,588 | ||||||||||||
December 29, 2023 |
December 29, 2023 |
January 24, 2024 |
0.2150 | 3,380,805 | ||||||||||||
| $ | 1.8800 | $ | 19,344,842 | |||||||||||||
Class S |
||||||||||||||||
Declaration Date |
Record Date |
Payment Date |
Distribution Per Share |
Distribution Amount |
||||||||||||
November 29, 2023 |
November 30, 2023 |
December 22, 2023 |
$ | 0.1969 | $ | 77 | ||||||||||
December 29, 2023 |
December 29, 2023 |
January 24, 2024 |
0.1969 | 78 | ||||||||||||
| $ | 0.3938 | $ | 155 | |||||||||||||
Class D |
||||||||||||||||
Declaration Date |
Record Date |
Payment Date |
Distribution Per Share |
Distribution Amount |
||||||||||||
November 29, 2023 |
November 30, 2023 |
December 22, 2023 |
$ | 0.2097 | $ | 82 | ||||||||||
December 29, 2023 |
December 29, 2023 |
January 24, 2024 |
0.2097 | 83 | ||||||||||||
| $ | 0.4194 | $ | 165 | |||||||||||||
Repurchase Deadline Request |
Percentage of Outstanding Shares the Fund Offered to Repurchase |
Price Paid Per Share |
Repurchase Pricing Date |
Amount Repurchased (all classes) (1) |
Number of Shares Repurchased (all classes) |
Percentage of Outstanding Shares Repurchased (2) |
||||||||||||||||||
February 28, 2025 |
5 |
% |
$ |
25.54 |
March 31, 2025 |
$ |
5,326,075 |
208,686 |
0.69 |
% | ||||||||||||||
May 30, 2025 |
5 |
% |
$ |
25.41 |
June 30, 2025 |
$ |
6,143,661 |
241,805 |
0.68 |
% | ||||||||||||||
August 29, 2025 |
5 |
% |
$ |
25.27 |
September 30, 2025 |
$ |
7,463,876 |
295,701 |
0.72 |
% | ||||||||||||||
November 28, 2025 |
5 |
% |
$ |
25.10 |
December 31, 2025 |
$ |
11,184,753 |
446,086 |
0.97 |
% | ||||||||||||||
1) |
Amount shown net of Early Repurchase Deduction. |
2) |
Percentage is based on total shares as of the close of the previous calendar quarter. All repurchase requests were satisfied in full. |
Repurchase Deadline Request |
Percentage of Outstanding Shares the Fund Offered to Repurchase |
Price Paid Per Share |
Repurchase Pricing Date |
Amount Repurchased (all classes) (1) |
Number of Shares Repurchased (all classes) |
Percentage of Outstanding Shares Repurchased (2) |
||||||||||||||||||
February 29, 2024 |
5 | % | $ | 25.78 | March 29, 2024 | $ | 577,424 | 22,576 | 0.14 | % | ||||||||||||||
May 31, 2024 |
5 | % | $ | 25.85 | June 28, 2024 | $ | 6,918,357 | 267,690 | 1.18 | % | ||||||||||||||
August 30, 2024 |
5 | % | $ | 25.75 | September 30, 2024 | $ | 1,883,101 | 73,416 | 0.32 | % | ||||||||||||||
November 29, 2024 |
5 | % | $ | 25.75 | December 31, 2024 | $ | 5,590,585 | 217,354 | 0.83 | % | ||||||||||||||
(1) |
Amount shown net of Early Repurchase Deduction. |
(2) |
Percentage is based on total shares as of the close of the previous calendar quarter. All repurchase requests were satisfied in full. |
Repurchase Deadline Request |
Percentage of Outstanding Shares the Fund Offered to Repurchase |
Price Paid Per Share |
Repurchase Pricing Date |
Amount Repurchased (all classes) (1) |
Number of Shares Repurchased (all classes) |
Percentage of Outstanding Shares Repurchased (2) |
||||||||||||||||||
May 31, 2023 |
5 | % | $ | 25.32 | June 30, 2023 | $ | 50,019 | 2,049 | 0.05 | % | ||||||||||||||
August 31, 2023 |
5 | % | $ | 25.52 | September 29, 2023 | $ | 292,938 | 11,708 | 0.15 | % | ||||||||||||||
November 30, 2023 |
5 | % | $ | 25.81 | December 29, 2023 | $ | 27,140 | 1,071 | 0.01 | % | ||||||||||||||
(1) |
Amount shown net of Early Repurchase Deduction. |
(2) |
Percentage is based on total shares as of the close of the previous calendar quarter. All repurchase requests were satisfied in full. |
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
2023 |
||||||||||
Undistributed net investment income (loss) |
$ |
(335,645 |
) |
$ |
(190,055 |
) |
$ |
926,689 |
||||
Accumulated net realized gain (loss) |
(74,906 |
) |
(533,410 |
) |
— |
|||||||
Paid In Capital |
410,551 |
723,465 |
(926,689 |
) | ||||||||
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
2023 |
||||||||||
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations |
$ |
75,861,857 |
$ |
63,611,116 |
$ |
27,449,812 |
||||||
Net unrealized (appreciation) depreciation on investments |
27,250,173 |
889,419 |
(6,944,914 |
) | ||||||||
Non-deductible Capital Gains Incentive Fee |
(822,417 |
) |
(45,761 |
) |
868,178 |
|||||||
Realized losses for tax not recognized |
1,443,375 |
10,484 |
— |
|||||||||
Realized gain (loss) for book not included for tax |
124,394 |
(219,039 |
) |
— |
||||||||
Blocker fee income for book not included in taxable income |
9,835 |
(458,665 |
) |
(7,801 |
) | |||||||
Other non-deductible expenses and excise tax |
— |
— |
66,312 |
|||||||||
Taxable/distributable income |
$ |
103,867,217 |
$ |
63,787,554 |
$ |
21,431,587 |
||||||
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
2023 |
||||||||||
Distributable ordinary income |
$ |
414,420 |
$ |
208,381 |
$ |
2,086,425 |
||||||
Capital loss carried forward |
(1,443,375 |
) |
(10,484 |
) |
— |
|||||||
Net unrealized appreciation/(depreciation) on investments |
(20,503,630 |
) |
6,055,518 |
6,944,914 |
||||||||
Total accumulated under-distributed (over-distributed) earnings |
$ |
(21,532,585 |
) |
$ |
6,253,415 |
$ |
9,031,339 |
|||||
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
2023 |
||||||||||
Short-term |
$ |
(837,018 |
) |
$ |
(10,484 |
) |
$ |
— |
||||
Long-term |
(606,357 |
) |
— |
— |
||||||||
Total capital loss carried forward |
$ |
(1,443,375 |
) |
$ |
(10,484 |
) |
$ |
— |
||||
December 31, |
||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
|||||||
Gross unrealized appreciation |
$ |
20,901,198 |
$ |
14,632,629 |
||||
Gross unrealized depreciation |
(41,277,760 |
) |
(8,747,934 |
) | ||||
Net unrealized (appreciation) depreciation |
$ |
(20,376,562 |
) |
$ |
5,884,695 |
|||
Tax cost of investments |
$ |
2,314,263,435 |
$ |
1,363,355,745 |
||||
Class I |
||||||||||||
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
2023 |
||||||||||
Per Share Data |
||||||||||||
Net asset value, beginning of period |
$ |
25.75 |
$ |
25.81 |
$ |
25.00 |
||||||
Net investment income (loss) A |
2.48 |
2.74 |
2.14 |
|||||||||
Net realized and change in unrealized gain (loss) |
(0.66 |
) |
(0.04 |
) |
0.55 |
|||||||
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations |
1.82 |
2.70 |
2.69 |
|||||||||
Distributions |
(2.47 |
) |
(2.76 |
) |
(1.88 |
) | ||||||
Net asset value, end of period |
$ |
25.10 |
$ |
25.75 |
$ |
25.81 |
||||||
Total return B |
7.39 |
% |
10.98 |
% |
11.13 |
% | ||||||
Ratios: |
||||||||||||
Net investment income (loss) to average net assets D |
9.78 |
% |
10.61 |
% |
10.40 |
% | ||||||
Expenses to average net assets, before reductions C,D |
9.22 |
% |
8.36 |
% |
6.54 |
% | ||||||
Expenses to average net assets, after reductions C,D,E |
9.06 |
% |
8.18 |
% |
2.88 |
% | ||||||
Portfolio turnover rate F |
23.90 |
% |
29.30 |
% |
0.48 |
% | ||||||
Supplemental Data: |
||||||||||||
Ratio of expenses to average net assets, after reductions, excluding income and excise tax expense and interest expense C,D,E |
3.30 |
% |
3.48 |
% |
1.05 |
% | ||||||
Ratio of expenses to average net assets, after reductions, excluding management fees, incentive fees, income and excise tax expense and interest expense C,D,E |
0.74 |
% |
0.72 |
% |
0.69 |
% | ||||||
Class S |
||||||||||||
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
2023 |
||||||||||
Per Share Data |
||||||||||||
Net asset value, beginning of period |
$ |
25.75 |
$ |
25.81 |
$ |
25.54 |
||||||
Net investment income (loss) A |
2.26 |
2.51 |
0.50 |
|||||||||
Net realized and change in unrealized gain (loss) |
(0.68 |
) |
(0.03 |
) |
0.16 |
|||||||
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations |
1.58 |
2.48 |
0.66 |
|||||||||
Distributions |
(2.26 |
) |
(2.54 |
) |
(0.39 |
) | ||||||
Net asset value, end of period |
$ |
25.07 |
$ |
25.75 |
$ |
25.81 |
||||||
Total return B |
6.40 |
% |
10.05 |
% |
2.61 |
% | ||||||
Ratios: |
||||||||||||
Net investment income (loss) to average net assets D |
8.93 |
% |
9.76 |
% |
10.78 |
% | ||||||
Expenses to average net assets, before reductions C,D |
10.08 |
% |
9.21 |
% |
5.27 |
% | ||||||
Expenses to average net assets, after reductions C,D,E |
9.91 |
% |
9.03 |
% |
4.14 |
% | ||||||
Portfolio turnover rate F |
23.90 |
% |
29.30 |
% |
0.48 |
% | ||||||
Supplemental Data: |
||||||||||||
Ratio of expenses to average net assets, after reductions, excluding income and excise tax expense and interest expense C,D,E |
4.15 |
% |
4.33 |
% |
2.20 |
% | ||||||
Ratio of expenses to average net assets, after reductions, excluding management fees, incentive fees, income and excise tax expense and interest expense C,D,E |
1.60 |
% |
1.57 |
% |
1.53 |
% | ||||||
Class D |
||||||||||||
Year Ended December 31, |
||||||||||||
2025 |
2024 |
2023 |
||||||||||
Per Share Data |
||||||||||||
Net asset value, beginning of period |
$ |
25.75 |
$ |
25.81 |
$ |
25.54 |
||||||
Net investment income (loss) A |
2.42 |
2.68 |
0.52 |
|||||||||
Net realized and change in unrealized gain (loss) |
(0.66 |
) |
(0.04 |
) |
0.17 |
|||||||
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations |
1.76 |
2.64 |
0.69 |
|||||||||
Distributions |
(2.41 |
) |
(2.70 |
) |
(0.42 |
) | ||||||
Net asset value, end of period |
$ |
25.10 |
$ |
25.75 |
$ |
25.81 |
||||||
Total return B |
7.12 |
% |
10.70 |
% |
2.71 |
% | ||||||
Ratios: |
||||||||||||
Net investment income (loss) to average net assets D |
9.53 |
% |
10.36 |
% |
11.39 |
% | ||||||
Expenses to average net assets, before reductions C,D |
9.47 |
% |
8.61 |
% |
4.66 |
% | ||||||
Expenses to average net assets, after reductions C,D,E |
9.31 |
% |
8.43 |
% |
3.54 |
% | ||||||
Portfolio turnover rate F |
23.90 |
% |
29.30 |
% |
0.48 |
% | ||||||
Supplemental Data: |
||||||||||||
Ratio of expenses to average net assets, after reductions, excluding income and excise tax expense and interest expense C,D,E |
3.55 |
% |
3.73 |
% |
1.59 |
% | ||||||
Ratio of expenses to average net assets, after reductions, excluding management fees, incentive fees, income and excise tax expense and interest expense C,D,E |
0.99 |
% |
0.97 |
% |
0.93 |
% | ||||||
A. |
Calculated based on weighted average shares outstanding during the period. |
B. |
Total returns of less than 1 year are not annualized. |
C. |
Expense ratios reflect operating expenses of the Fund. Fees and expenses of any underlying mutual funds or exchange-traded funds (“ETFs”) are not included in the Fund’s expense ratio. The Fund indirectly bears its proportionate share of these expenses. |
D. |
Amounts are annualized except for incentive fees, escrow fees, registration fees, rating service fees and organization expenses, as applicable. |
E. |
Reductions include expense support, management fees waived and income based incentive fees waived, as applicable. |
F. |
The portfolio turnover rate is calculated based on the lesser of purchases or sales of securities year to date divided by the average fair value of the portfolio securities, excluding short-term securities. Amount does not include the portfolio activity of any underlying mutual funds or ETFs, derivatives or securities that mature within one year from acquisition. |
Fidelity Private Credit Fund Subscription Agreement – FI |
|
1 | Your Investment |
||||||||
Investment Amount | ||||||||
Share Class |
||||||||
☐ Class S |
☐ Class D |
☐ Class I | ||||||
$2,500 minimum initial investment |
$2,500 minimum initial investment |
$25,000 minimum initial investment for qualifying investors (otherwise $1,000,000 minimum initial investment). 1 | ||||||
2 | Form of Ownership | ||||||||
Individual / Joint Accounts |
Retirement Accounts |
Entity Accounts | ||||||
☐ Individual |
☐ IRA |
☐ Trust | ||||||
☐ Joint Tenant with Rights of Survivorship |
☐ Roth IRA |
☐ C Corporation | ||||||
☐ Tenants in Common |
☐ SEP IRA |
☐ S Corporation | ||||||
☐ Community Property |
☐ Rollover IRA |
☐ Partnership | ||||||
☐ Uniform Gift / Transfer to Minors |
☐ Inherited IRA |
☐ Limited Liability Corporation | ||||||
☐ State: |
☐ Other: |
|||||||
Brokerage Account Number: |
Custodian Account Number: |
Brokerage Account Number: | ||||||
1 |
The Fund waives or reduces to $25,000 or less Class I investment minimums for purchases: (1) through fee-based programs, also known as wrap accounts, sponsored by participating brokers or other intermediaries that provide access to Class I shares, (2) through participating brokers that have alternative fee arrangements with their clients to provide access to Class I shares, (3) through transaction/brokerage platforms at participating brokers, (4) by our executive officers and Trustees and their immediate family members, as well as officers and employees of the Adviser or other affiliates and their immediate family members, and, if approved by our Board, joint venture partners, consultants and other service providers, and (5) by other categories of investors that we name in an amendment or supplement to the prospectus. The foregoing categories of investors who are granted waivers or reductions by the Fund from the Class I investment minimums include investors described in the foregoing who make purchases for eligible retirement plans and IRAs. Waivers and reductions are subject to the terms and conditions of agreements that the Managing Dealer enters into with participating intermediaries, as applicable and the prospectus. |
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
2 |
3 | Custodian Information | ||
If applicable, please provide the following information: 2 | ||
Custodian Name: | ||
Custodian Tax ID: | ||
Custodian’s W9 Form | ||
Please print, sign, and scan this page if applicable. | ||
See Appendix A for supplemental documents requirements by investor type. | ||
X |
Custodian Signature / Stamp |
2 |
This section is applicable to investors that are investing through a third-party intermediary. |
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
3 |
4 | Investor Information |
||||||
The information provided in this section must be compliant with IRS Form W-9 and related instructions (see www.irs.gov for instructions). Legal addresses must include a residential street address (P.O. boxes will not be accepted). | ||||||
The Fund is closed to investors from the State of Washington. | ||||||
1. Primary Account Holder / Minor (if Uniform Gift / Transfer to Minors Account) / Trustee / Authorized Signatory (Natural Persons) | ||||||
Name (first, middle, last) | ||||||
Social Security Number | ||||||
Legal Street Address |
City |
State |
Zip | |||
Mailing Street Address |
City |
State |
Zip | |||
Email Address | ||||||
Please indicate if you are a: | ||||||
☐ U.S. Citizen ☐ Resident Alien ☐ Non-Resident Alien | ||||||
Country of Citizenship if non-U.S. Citizen (A completed applicable Form W-8 is required for subscription ifyou are a Non-Resident Alien) | ||||||
Please specify if you are a Fidelity employee/officer/director/trustee/affiliate (required) | ||||||
☐ Fidelity Officer or Director/Trustee 3 ☐ Fidelity Employee4 |
☐ Fidelity Fund Officer or Director/Trustee 5 | |
☐ Immediate Family Member of Fidelity Officer or Director/Trustee |
☐ Not Applicable | |
2. Joint Account Holder / Custodian (if Uniform Gift / Transfer to Minors Account) / Co-Trustee / Authorized Signatory(Natural Persons) | ||||||
Name (first, middle, last) | ||||||
Social Security Number | ||||||
Legal Street Address |
City |
State |
Zip | |||
Mailing Street Address |
City |
State |
Zip | |||
Email Address | ||||||
3 |
“Fidelity Officer or Director/Trustee” includes any independent director/trustee, interested director/trustee, president, vice president, secretary, or treasurer of Fidelity, or any other officer of Fidelity customarily performing functions similar to those performed by any of the above designated directors/trustees and officers. |
4 |
“Fidelity Employee” includes any employee of Fidelity. |
5 |
“Fidelity Fund Officer or Director/Trustee” includes any independent director/trustee, interested director/trustee, president , vice president, secretary, or treasurer of a Fidelity registered investment company, business development company, or privately offered investment vehicle, or any other officer customarily performing functions similar to those performed by any of the above designated directors/trustees and officers. |
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
4 |
Please indicate if you are a: | ||||||
☐ U.S. Citizen ☐ Resident Alien ☐ Non-Resident Alien | ||||||
Country of Citizenship if non-U.S. Citizen (A completed applicable Form W-8 is required for subscription ifyou are a Non-Resident Alien) | ||||||
Please specify if you are a Fidelity employee/officer/director/trustee/affiliate (required) | ||||||
☐ Fidelity Officer or Director/Trustee ☐ Fidelity Employee |
☐ Fidelity Fund Officer or Director/Trustee | |
☐ Immediate Family Member of Fidelity Officer or Director/Trustee |
☐ Not Applicable | |
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
5 |
3. |
Joint Account Holder / Co-Trustee / Authorized Signatory (Natural Persons) |
Name (first, middle, last) | ||||||
Social Security Number | ||||||
Legal Street Address | ||||||
Mailing Street Address | ||||||
Email Address | ||||||
Please indicate if you are a: | ||||||
☐ U.S. Citizen |
☐ Resident Alien |
☐ Non-Resident Alien |
||||
Country of Citizenship if non-U.S. Citizen A completed applicable Form W-8 is required for subscription if you are a Non-Resident Alien | ||||||
Please specify if you are a Fidelity employee/officer/director/trustee/affiliate ( required | ||||||
☐ Fidelity Officer or Director/Trustee ☐ Fidelity Employee ☐ Fidelity Fund Officer or Director/Trustee | ||||||
☐ Immediate Family Member of Fidelity Officer or Director/Trustee ☐ Not Applicable | ||||||
4. |
Additional Information (Entities Only) |
Entity Name | ||||||
Tax ID Number | ||||||
Legal Street Address | ||||||
Country of Domicile (Form W-8 required for non-U.S.) | ||||||
Email Address | ||||||
Exemptions per Form W-9 (see Form W-9 instructions at www.irs.gov | ||||||
Exemptions for FATCA Reporting Code (if any) | ||||||
Please indicate if you are a: |
||||||
☐ Pension Plan ☐ Profit Sharing Plan ☐ Not-for-Profit | ||||||
☐ Fidelity Affiliate ☐ Fidelity Fund ☐ Non-Fidelity Fund | ||||||
a. |
Are you an investment company business development company |
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
6 |
(1) |
If you responded yes, will your subscription (together with any existing shares) cause you to exceed the investment limits set forth in Section 12(d)(1)(A) or Section 12(d)(1)(C) of the 1940 Act? |
(2) |
If you responded yes to Question 4(a)(1), will your subscription be in reliance on Section 12(d)(1)(F) of the 1940 Act? |
Adviser : |
Sub-Adviser (if applicable) : |
||
b. |
Are you a private fund |
☐ Primary | ||||||||||
First Name |
MI |
Last Name |
SSN |
Date of Birth |
☐ Secondary % | |||||
☐ Primary | ||||||||||
First Name |
MI |
Last Name |
SSN |
Date of Birth |
☐ Secondary % | |||||
☐ Primary | ||||||||||
First Name |
MI |
Last Name |
SSN |
Date of Birth |
☐ Secondary % | |||||
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
7 |
☐ By Wire: Please wire funds according to the instructions below. |
6 |
The term “benefit plan investor” includes, for example: (i) an “employee benefit plan” as defined in section 3(3) of the U.S. Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974, as amended (“ERISA”), that is subject to Title I of ERISA (such as employee welfare benefit plans (generally, plans that provide for health, medical or other welfare benefits) and employee pension benefit plans (generally, plans that provide for retirement or pension income)); (ii) “plans” described in section 4975(e)(1) of the U.S. Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended (the “Code”), that is subject to section 4975 of the Code (including, for example, an “individual retirement account”, an “individual retirement annuity”, a “Keogh” plan, a pension plan, an Archer MSA described in section 220(d) of the Code, a Coverdell education savings account described in section 530 of the Code and a health savings account described in section 223(d) of the Code) and (iii) an entity that is, or whose assets would be deemed to constitute the assets of, one or more “employee benefit plans” or “plans” (such as for example, a master trust or a plan assets fund) under ERISA or the Plan Assets Regulation. |
7 |
“Plan Assets Regulation” means the regulations issued by the United States Department of Labor at Section 2510.3-101 of Part 2510 of Chapter XXV, Title 29 of the United States Code of Federal Regulations, as modified by Section 3(42) of ERISA, as the same may be amended from time to time. |
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
8 |
Primary Investor |
Co-Investor |
Co-Investor | ||||
I (we) consent to e-delivery. |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ |
Primary Investor |
Co-Investor |
Co-Investor | ||||
1. |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ |
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
9 |
Primary Investor |
Co-Investor |
Co-Investor |
||||||||||
2. 8 |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ | |||||||||
3. |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ | |||||||||
4. |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ | |||||||||
5. |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ | |||||||||
6. |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ | |||||||||
7. |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ | |||||||||
8. |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ | |||||||||
8 |
In the case of sales to fiduciary accounts, the minimum standards set forth in the prospectus under “SUITABILITY STANDARDS” shall be met by the beneficiary, the fiduciary, account, or, by the donor or grantor, who directly or indirectly supplies the funds to purchase the shares if the donor or grantor is the fiduciary. |
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
10 |
Primary Investor |
Co-Investor |
Co-Investor |
||||||||||
9. or 12d1-4 under the 1940 Act. |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ | |||||||||
10. |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ | |||||||||
11. If you live in any of the following states, please read the following carefully and check the appropriate box: Alabama, California, Idaho, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Maine, Massachusetts, Missouri, Nebraska, New Jersey, New Mexico, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Puerto Rico, Tennessee, and Vermont. |
||||||||||||
If I am an Alabama ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||||||||
If I am a California ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||||||||
If I am an Idaho ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||||||||
If I am an Iowa ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||||||||
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
11 |
Primary Investor |
Co-Investor |
Co-Investor |
||||||||||
If I am a Kansas ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||||||||
If I am a Kentucky ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||||||||
If I am a Maine ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||||||||
If I am a Massachusetts ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||||||||
If I am (we are) a Missouri ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||||||||
If I am a Nebraska ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||||||||
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
12 |
Primary Investor |
Co-Investor |
Co-Investor | ||||
If am a New Jersey ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||
If I am a New Mexico ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||
If I am a North Dakota ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||
If I am an Ohio ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||
If I am an Oklahoma ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||
If I am an Oregon If I am a Pennsylvania ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
13 |
Primary Investor |
Co-Investor |
Co-Investor | ||||
If I am Puerto Rico ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||
If I am a Tennessee ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||
If I am a Vermont ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||
X |
X |
|||||||
Owner or Authorized Person Signature |
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) |
|||||||
X |
X |
|||||||
Co-Investor or Authorized Person Signature |
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) |
|||||||
X |
X |
|||||||
Co-Investor or Authorized Person Signature |
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) |
|||||||
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
14 |
Broker |
Financial Advisor Name |
Advisor Mailing Address |
City |
State |
Zip Code |
Financial Advisor Number |
Branch Number |
Telephone Number | ||
Central Registration Depository (CRD) number |
||||
Operations Contact Name |
Operations Contact Email Address |
X |
||||||||
Financial Representative / Investment Advisor Signature |
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) |
|||||||
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
15 |
Individual |
☐ If a non-U.S. person, Form W-8BEN | |||
Joint |
☐ For each non-U.S. Person account holder, Form W-8BEN | |||
IRA |
☐ None | |||
Trust |
☐ Certificate of Trust or Declaration of Trust ☐ Appropriate W-8 series form (see https://www.irs.gov/forms-pubs/about-form-w-8 | |||
Corporation |
☐ Formation documents ☐ Articles of incorporations ☐ Authorized signatory list ☐ Appropriate W-8 series form (see https://www.irs.gov/forms-pubs/about-form-w-8 | |||
Partnership |
☐ Formation documents ☐ Authorized signatory list ☐ Appropriate W-8 series form (see https://www.irs.gov/forms-pubs/about-form-w-8 |
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
16 |
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
17 |
Effective June 2025. |
1.752018.129 | |
© 2025–2026 FMR LLC. All rights reserved. |
PRIV-INS-0625 524812.61.0 | |
BDC-PRO-0426 1.9907037.106 | ||
Fidelity Private Credit Fund Subscription Agreement – PI |
|
Investment Amount |
||||
Share Class |
||||
☐ Class I |
||||
$25,000 minimum initial investment |
||||
Individual / Joint Accounts |
Retirement Accounts |
Entity Accounts | ||||||||||||
☐ |
Individual |
☐ |
IRA |
☐ |
Trust | |||||||||
☐ |
Joint Tenant with Rights of Survivorship |
☐ |
Roth IRA |
☐ |
C Corporation | |||||||||
☐ |
Tenants in Common |
☐ |
SEP IRA |
☐ |
S Corporation | |||||||||
☐ |
Community Property |
☐ |
Rollover IRA |
☐ |
Partnership | |||||||||
☐ |
Uniform Gift / Transfer to Minors |
☐ |
Inherited IRA |
☐ |
Limited Liability Corporation | |||||||||
☐ |
State: |
☐ |
Other: |
|||||||||||
Brokerage Account Number: |
Custodian Account Number: |
Brokerage Account Number: | ||||||||||||
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
2 |
Name (first, middle, last) | ||||||
Social Security Number | ||||||
Legal Street Address | ||||||
Mailing Street Address | ||||||
Email Address | ||||||
Please indicate if you are a: | ||||||
☐ U.S. Citizen |
☐ Resident Alien |
☐ Non-Resident Alien |
||||
Country of Citizenship if non-U.S. Citizen ( A completed applicable Form W-8 is required for subscription if you are a Non-Resident Alien) | ||||||
Please specify if you are a Fidelity employee/officer/director/trustee/affiliate (required) | ||||||
☐ Fidelity Officer or Director/Trustee 1 ☐ Fidelity Employee2 ☐ Fidelity Fund Officer or Director/Trustee3 | ||||||
☐ Immediate Family Member of Fidelity Officer or Director/Trustee ☐ Not Applicable | ||||||
Name (first, middle, last) | ||||||
Social Security Number | ||||||
Legal Street Address | ||||||
Mailing Street Address | ||||||
Email Address | ||||||
Please indicate if you are a: | ||||||
☐ U.S. Citizen |
☐ Resident Alien |
☐ Non-Resident Alien |
||||
Country of Citizenship if non-U.S. Citizen ( A completed applicable Form W-8 is required for subscription if you are a Non-Resident Alien) | ||||||
Please specify if you are a Fidelity employee/officer/director/trustee/affiliate (required) | ||||||
☐ Fidelity Officer or Director/Trustee ☐ Fidelity Employee ☐ Fidelity Fund Officer or Director/Trustee | ||||||
☐ Immediate Family Member of Fidelity Officer or Director/Trustee ☐ Not Applicable | ||||||
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
3 |
1 |
“Fidelity Officer or Director/Trustee” includes any independent director/trustee, interested director/trustee, president, vice president, secretary, or treasurer of Fidelity, or any other officer of Fidelity customarily performing functions similar to those performed by any of the above designated directors/trustees and officers. |
2 |
“Fidelity Employee” includes any employee of Fidelity. |
3 |
“Fidelity Fund Officer or Director/Trustee” includes any independent director/trustee, interested director/trustee, president , vice president, secretary, or treasurer of a Fidelity registered investment company, business development company, or privately offered investment vehicle, or any other officer customarily performing functions similar to those performed by any of the above designated directors/trustees and officers. |
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
4 |
3. |
Joint Account Holder / Co-Trustee / Authorized Signatory (Natural Persons) |
Name (first, middle, last) | ||||||
Social Security Number | ||||||
Legal Street Address | ||||||
Mailing Street Address | ||||||
Email Address | ||||||
Please indicate if you are a: | ||||||
☐ U.S. Citizen |
☐ Resident Alien |
☐ Non-Resident Alien |
||||
Country of Citizenship if non-U.S. Citizen A completed applicable Form W-8 is required for subscription if you are a Non-Resident Alien | ||||||
Please specify if you are a Fidelity employee/officer/director/trustee/affiliate (required) : | ||||||
☐ Fidelity Officer or Director/Trustee |
☐ Fidelity Employee |
☐ Fidelity Fund Officer or Director/Trustee | ||
☐ Immediate Family Member of Fidelity Officer or Director/Trustee |
☐ Not Applicable | |||
4. |
Additional Information (Entities Only) |
Entity Name | ||||||
Tax ID Number | ||||||
Legal Street Address | ||||||
Country of Domicile (Form W-8 required for non-U.S.) | ||||||
Email Address | ||||||
Exemptions per Form W-9 ( see Form W-9 instructions at www.irs.gov | ||||||
Exemptions for FATCA Reporting Code (if any) | ||||||
Please indicate if you are a: |
||||||
☐ Pension Plan ☐ Profit Sharing Plan ☐ Not-for-Profit | ||||||
☐ Fidelity Affiliate ☐ Fidelity Fund ☐ Non-Fidelity Fund | ||||||
Additional Information For Non-Fidelity Funds Only |
a. |
Are you an investment company business development company |
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
5 |
(1) |
If yes, will your subscription (together with any existing shares) cause you to exceed the investment limits set forth in Section 12(d)(1)(A) or Section 12(d)(1)(C) of the 1940 Act? |
(2) |
If yes to Question 4(a)(1), will your subscription be in reliance on Section 12(d)(1)(F) of the 1940 Act? |
Adviser : |
Sub-Adviser (if applicable) : |
b. |
Are you a private fund |
Please designate the beneficiary information for your account. If completed, all information is required. Secondary beneficiary information may only include whole percentages and must total 100%. (Not available for Louisiana residents). |
☐ Primary | ||||||||||
First Name |
MI |
Last Name |
SSN |
Date of Birth |
☐ Secondary % | |||||
☐ Primary | ||||||||||
First Name |
MI |
Last Name |
SSN |
Date of Birth |
☐ Secondary % | |||||
☐ Primary | ||||||||||
First Name |
MI |
Last Name |
SSN |
Date of Birth |
☐ Secondary % | |||||
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
6 |
☐ |
I want to opt out Note: if you elect to opt out of the DRIP plan, your distributions will go back into the account you selected in which to hold this investment |
☐ |
I want to enroll Note: if you do not elect to enroll in the DRIP plan, your distributions will go back into the account you selected in which to hold this investment |
4 |
The term “benefit plan investor” includes, for example: (i) an “employee benefit plan” as defined in section 3(3) of the U.S. Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974, as amended (“ERISA”), that is subject to Title I of ERISA (such as employee welfare benefit plans (generally, plans that provide for health, medical or other welfare benefits) and employee pension benefit plans (generally, plans that provide for retirement or pension income)); (ii) “plans” described in section 4975(e)(1) of the U.S. Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended (the “Code”), that is subject to section 4975 of the Code (including, for example, an “individual retirement account”, an “individual retirement annuity”, a “Keogh” plan, a pension plan, an Archer MSA described in section 220(d) of the Code, a Coverdell education savings account described in section 530 of the Code and a health savings account described in section 223(d) of the Code) and (iii) an entity that is, or whose assets would be deemed to constitute the assets of, one or more “employee benefit plans” or “plans” (such as for example, a master trust or a plan assets fund) under ERISA or the Plan Assets Regulation. |
5 |
“Plan Assets Regulation” means the regulations issued by the United States Department of Labor at Section 2510.3-101 of Part 2510 of Chapter XXV, Title 29 of the United States Code of Federal Regulations, as modified by Section 3(42) of ERISA, as the same may be amended from time to time. |
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
7 |
Primary Investor |
Co- Investor |
Co- Investor | ||||
I (we) consent to e-delivery. |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ |
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
8 |
Primary Investor |
Co- Investor |
Co- Investor | ||||
1. |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ | |||
2. 6 |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ | |||
3. |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ | |||
4. |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ | |||
5. |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ | |||
6. |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ | |||
6 |
In the case of sales to fiduciary accounts, the minimum standards set forth in the prospectus under “SUITABILITY STANDARDS” shall be met by the beneficiary, the fiduciary, account, or, by the donor or grantor, who directly or indirectly supplies the funds to purchase the shares if the donor or grantor is the fiduciary. |
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
9 |
7. |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ | |||
8. |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ | |||
9. |
☐ | ☐ | ☐ | |||
10. If you live in any of the following states, please read the following carefully and check the appropriate box: Alabama, California, Idaho, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Maine, Massachusetts, Missouri, Nebraska, New Jersey, New Mexico, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Puerto Rico, Tennessee, and Vermont. |
||||||
If I am an Alabama ☐ Yes ☐ No If I am a California ☐ Yes ☐ No If I am an Idaho ☐ Yes ☐ No If I am an Iowa ☐ Yes ☐ No |
||||||
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
10 |
If I am a Kansas ☐ Yes ☐ No If I am a Kentucky ☐ Yes ☐ No If I am a Maine ☐ Yes ☐ No If I am a Massachusetts ☐ Yes ☐ No If I am (we are) a Missouri ☐ Yes ☐ No If I am a Nebraska ☐ Yes ☐ No |
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
11 |
If am a New Jersey ☐ Yes ☐ No If I am a New Mexico ☐ Yes ☐ No If I am a North Dakota ☐ Yes ☐ No If I am an Ohio ☐ Yes ☐ No If I am an Oklahoma ☐ Yes ☐ No If I am an Oregon ☐ Yes ☐ No If I am a Pennsylvania ☐ Yes ☐ No If I am Puerto Rico ☐ Yes ☐ No |
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
12 |
If I am a Tennessee ☐ Yes ☐ No If I am a Vermont ☐ Yes ☐ No |
X |
X | |||
Owner or Authorized Person Signature |
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) | |||
X |
X | |||
Co-Investor or Authorized Person Signature |
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) | |||
X |
X | |||
Co-Investor or Authorized Person Signature |
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) | |||
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
13 |
☐ |
Please provide the following supporting documentation based on your account type. |
Individual |
☐ |
If a non-U.S. person, Form W-8BEN | ||
Joint |
☐ |
For each non-U.S. Person account holder, Form W-8BEN | ||
IRA |
☐ |
None | ||
Trust |
☐ |
Certificate of Trust or Declaration of Trust | ||
☐ |
Appropriate W-8 series form (see https://www.irs.gov/forms-pubs/about-form-w-8 | |||
Corporation |
☐ |
Formation documents | ||
☐ |
Articles of incorporations | |||
☐ |
Authorized signatory list | |||
☐ |
Appropriate W-8 series form (see https://www.irs.gov/forms-pubs/about-form-w-8 | |||
Partnership |
☐ |
Formation documents | ||
☐ |
Authorized signatory list | |||
☐ |
Appropriate W-8 series form (see https://www.irs.gov/forms-pubs/about-form-w-8 | |||
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
14 |
Fidelity Private Credit Fund | Subscription Agreement |
15 |
Effective June 2025. |
1.752018.129 | |
© 2025–2026 FMR LLC. All rights reserved. |
PRIV-INS-0625 524812.61.0 |
PART C
Other Information
| Item 25. |
Financial Statements and Exhibits |
| (1) |
Financial Statements |
The following financial statements of Fidelity Private Credit Fund are included in Part A of this Registration Statement.
| (2) |
Exhibits |
| (a)(1) |
||
| (a)(2) |
Fourth Amended and Restated Declaration of Trust of the Registrant(4) | |
| (b) |
||
| (c) |
Not applicable | |
| (d)(1) |
Form of Subscription Agreement (FI) (included in the Prospectus as Appendix A)* | |
| (d)(2) |
Form of Subscription Agreement (PI) (included in the Prospectus as Appendix A)* | |
| (e) |
||
| (f) |
Not applicable | |
| (g) |
Second Amended and Restated Investment Advisory Agreement(5) | |
| (h)(1) |
||
| (h)(2) |
||
| (h)(3) |
||
| (h)(4) |
||
| (i) |
Not applicable | |
| (j) |
Custodian Agreement, between State Street Bank and Trust Company and Fidelity Private Credit Fund(3) | |
| (k)(1) |
||
| (k)(2) |
||
| (k)(3) |
||
| (k)(4) |
||
C-1
| (k)(5) |
||
| (k)(6) |
Amendment No. 1 to the Senior Secured Revolving Credit Agreement(7) | |
| (k)(7) |
||
| (k)(8) |
||
| (k)(9) |
||
| (k)(10) |
||
| (k)(11) |
||
| (k)(12) |
||
| (k)(13) |
||
| (k)(14) |
||
| (l) |
||
| (m) |
Not applicable | |
| (n) |
||
| (o) |
Not applicable | |
| (p) |
||
| (q) |
Not applicable | |
| (r)(1) |
||
| (r)(2) |
Fidelity Fund’s Code of Ethics for President, Treasurer and Principal Accounting Officer(7) | |
| (s)(1) |
||
| (s)(2) |
||
C-2
| * |
Filed herewith. |
| (1) |
Previously filed as an exhibit to the Registration Statement on Form N-2 (File No. 333-267297), filed on September 6, 2022 and incorporated herein by reference. |
| (2) |
Previously filed as an exhibit to the Registration Statement on Form N-2 (File No. 333-267297), filed on October 28, 2022 and incorporated herein by reference. |
| (3) |
Previously filed as an exhibit to the Registration Statement on Form N-2 (File No. 333-267297), filed on December 30, 2022 and incorporated herein by reference. |
| (4) |
Previously filed as an exhibit to the Annual Report on Form 10-K (File No. 814-01571), filed on March 22, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference. |
| (5) |
Previously filed as an exhibit to the Fund’s Current Report on Form 8-K (File No. 814-01571), filed on February 6, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference. |
| (6) |
Previously filed as an exhibit to the Registration Statement on Form N-2 (File No. 333-267297), filed on May 11, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference. |
| (7) |
Previously filed as an exhibit to the Fund’s Annual Report on Form 10-K (File No. 814-01571), filed on March 22, 2024 and incorporated herein by reference. |
| (8) |
Previously filed as Exhibit 10.1 to the Fund’s Current Report on Form 8-K (File No. 814-01571), filed on June 18, 2024. |
| (9) |
Previously filed as Exhibit 10.1 to the Fund’s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q (File No. 814-01571), filed on May 10, 2024. Schedules to this Exhibit have been omitted in accordance with Item 601 of Regulation S-K. The registrant agrees to furnish supplementally a copy of all omitted schedules to the SEC upon its request. |
| (10) |
Previously filed as Exhibit 10.1 to the Fund’s Current Report on Form 8-K (File No. 814-01571), filed on December 17, 2024 |
| (11) |
Previously filed as Exhibit 10.1 to the Fund’s Current Report on Form 8-K (File No. 814-01571), filed on February 27, 2025. |
| (12) |
Previously filed as an exhibit to the Registration Statement on Form N-2 (File No. 333-284605), filed on January 30, 2025 and incorporated herein by reference. |
| (13) |
Previously filed as Exhibit 10.1 to the Fund’s Current Report on Form 8-K (File No. 814-01571), filed on April 16, 2025. |
| (14) |
Previously filed as an exhibit to the Registration Statement on Form N-2 (File No. 333-284605), filed on March 27, 2025 and incorporated herein by reference. |
| (15) |
Previously filed as an exhibit to the Registration Statement on Form N-2 (File No. 333-284605), filed on April 18, 2025 and incorporated herein by reference. |
| (16) |
Previously filed as an exhibit to the Fund’s Annual Report on Form 10-K (File No. 814-01571), filed on March 23, 2026 and incorporated herein by reference. |
| (17) |
Previously filed as Exhibit 10.1 to the Fund’s Current Report on Form 8-K, (File No. 814-01571), filed on July 7, 2025. |
| (18) |
Previously filed as Exhibit 10.1 to the Fund’s Current Report on Form 8-K, (File No. 814-01571), filed on January 12, 2026. |
| (19) |
Previously filed as Exhibit 10.1 to the Fund’s Current Report on Form 8-K, (File No. 814-01571), filed on June 13, 2025. |
| Item 26. |
Marketing Arrangements |
The information contained under the heading “Plan of Distribution” in this Registration Statement is incorporated herein by reference.
C-3
| Item 27. |
Other Expenses of Issuance and Distribution |
| SEC registration fee |
$ | 459,300 | ||
| FINRA filing fee |
$ | 225,500 | ||
| Legal |
$ | 1,600,000 | ||
| Printing |
$ | 250,000 | ||
| Accounting |
$ | 1,052,500 | ||
| Blue Sky Expenses |
$ | 319,843 | ||
| Advertising and sales literature |
$ | — | ||
| Due Diligence |
$ | — | ||
| Miscellaneous fees and expenses |
$ | 5,177,250 | ||
|
|
|
|||
| Total |
$ | 9,084,393 | ||
|
|
|
| Item 28. |
Persons Controlled by or Under Common Control |
The following list sets forth each of our subsidiaries, the state or country under whose laws the subsidiary is organized, and the percentage of voting securities or membership interests owned by us in such subsidiary:
| Fidelity Private Credit Fund Blocker 2 LLC (Delaware) |
100 | % | ||
| FPCF CA SPE 2 LLC (Delaware) |
100 | % | ||
| Fidelity Private Credit Tactical 1 LLC (Delaware) |
100 | % | ||
| Fidelity Private Credit Tactical 2 LLC (Delaware |
100 | % | ||
| Fidelity Private Credit Fund GSPV LLC (Delaware) |
100 | % | ||
| Fidelity Private Credit Fund BSPV LLC (Delaware) |
100 | % | ||
| Fidelity Private Credit Fund CSPV LLC (Delaware) |
100 | % |
The information contained under the heading “Management of the Fund,” “Advisory Agreement and Administration Agreement” and “Control Persons and Principal Shareholders” in this Registration Statement is incorporated herein by reference.
| Item 29. |
Number Of Holders of Securities |
The following table sets forth the number of record holders of the Registrant’s common shares as of March 30, 2026.
| Title of Class |
Number of Record Holders |
|||
| Common shares of beneficial interest, $0.01 par value |
6,691 | |||
| Item 30. |
Indemnification |
The information contained under the heading “Description of our Common Shares,” “Advisory Agreement and Administration Agreement” and “Plan of Distribution—Indemnification” in this Registration Statement is incorporated herein by reference.
Insofar as indemnification for liabilities arising under the Securities Act may be permitted to Trustees, officers and controlling persons of the Registrant pursuant to the provisions described above, or otherwise, the Registrant has been advised that in the opinion of the Securities and Exchange Commission such indemnification is against public policy as expressed in the Securities Act and is, therefore, unenforceable. In the event that a claim for indemnification against such liabilities (other than the payment by the Registrant of expenses incurred or paid by a Trustee, officer or controlling person in the successful defense of an action suit or proceeding) is
C-4
asserted by a Trustee, officer or controlling person in connection with the securities being registered, the Registrant will, unless in the opinion of its counsel the matter has been settled by controlling precedent, submit to a court of appropriate jurisdiction the question whether such indemnification by it is again public policy as expressed in the Securities Act and will be governed by the final adjudication of such issue.
The Registrant has obtained and maintains liability insurance for the benefit of its Trustees and officers (other than with respect to claims resulting from the willful misfeasance, bad faith, gross negligence or reckless disregard of the duties involved in the conduct of his or her office) on a claims-made basis.
| Item 31. |
Business and Other Connections of Adviser |
A description of any other business, profession, vocation or employment of a substantial nature in which Fidelity Diversifying Solutions LLC (“FDS”), and each managing director, director or executive officer of FDS, is or has been, during the past two fiscal years, engaged in for his or her own account or in the capacity of director, officer, employee, partner or trustee, is set forth in Part A of this Registration Statement in the section entitled “Management of the Fund.” Additional information regarding FDS and its officers and managing member is set forth in its Form ADV, as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC File No. 801-122572) and is incorporated herein by reference.
| Item 32. |
Location of Accounts and Records |
All accounts, books and other documents required to be maintained by Section 31(a) of the Investment Company Act of 1940, as amended, and the rules thereunder are maintained at the offices of:
| (1) |
the Registrant; |
| (2) |
the Transfer Agent; |
| (3) |
the Custodian; |
| (4) |
the Adviser; and |
| (5) |
the Administrator. |
| Item 33. |
Management Services |
Not Applicable.
| Item 34. |
Undertakings |
We hereby undertake:
(1) to file, during any period in which offers or sales are being made, a post-effective amendment to this registration statement
(i) to include any prospectus required by Section 10(a)(3) of the Securities Act;
(ii) to reflect in the prospectus any facts or events after the effective date of the registration statement (or the most recent post-effective amendment thereof) which, individually or in the aggregate, represent a fundamental change in the information set forth in the registration statement; and
(iii) to include any material information with respect to the plan of distribution not previously disclosed in the registration statement or any material change to such information in the registration statement.
(2) that, for the purpose of determining any liability under the Securities Act, each such post-effective amendment will be deemed to be a new registration statement relating to the securities offered therein, and the offering of those securities at that time will be deemed to be the initial bona fide offering thereof;
C-5
(3) to remove from registration by means of a post-effective amendment any of the securities being registered which remain unsold at the termination of the offering;
(4) that, for the purpose of determining liability under the Securities Act to any purchaser, if the Registrant is subject to Rule 430C [17 CFR 230.430C]: Each prospectus filed pursuant to Rule 424(b) under the Securities Act as part of a registration statement relating to an offering, other than prospectuses filed in reliance on Rule 430B or other prospectuses filed in reliance on Rule 430A, shall be deemed to be part of and included in the registration statement as of the date it is first used after effectiveness. Provided, however, that no statement made in a registration statement or prospectus that is part of the registration statement or made in a document incorporated or deemed incorporated by reference into the registration statement or prospectus that is part of the registration statement will, as to a purchaser with a time of contract of sale prior to such first use, supersede or modify any statement that was made in the registration statement or prospectus that was part of the registration statement or made in any such document immediately prior to such date of first use; and
(5) that for the purpose of determining liability of the Registrant under the Securities Act to any purchaser in the initial distribution of securities: the undersigned Registrant undertakes that in a primary offering of securities of the undersigned Registrant pursuant to this registration statement, regardless of the underwriting method used to sell the securities to the purchaser, if the securities are offered or sold to such purchaser by means of any of the following communications, the undersigned Registrant will be a seller to the purchaser and will be considered to offer or sell such securities to the purchaser:
(i) any preliminary prospectus or prospectus of the undersigned Registrant relating to the offering required to be filed pursuant to Rule 424 under the Securities Act;
(ii) free writing prospectus relating to the offering prepared by or on behalf of the undersigned Registrant or used or referred to by the undersigned Registrant;
(iii) the portion of any other free writing prospectus or advertisement pursuant to Rule 482 under the Securities Act [17 CFR 230.482] relating to the offering containing material information about the undersigned Registrant or its securities provided by or on behalf of the undersigned Registrant; and
(iv) any other communication that is an offer in the offering made by the undersigned Registrant to the purchaser.
(6) to send by first class mail or other means designed to ensure equally prompt delivery, within two business days of receipt of a written or oral request, the prospectus.
C-6
SIGNATURES
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”), the Registrant certifies that this Post-Effective Amendment No. 1 on Form N-2 meets all of the requirements for effectiveness under Rule 486(b) under the Securities Act and has duly caused this Post-Effective Amendment No. 1 to the Registration Statement to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized, in the City of Boston, State of Massachusetts on the 23rd day of April, 2026.
| FIDELITY PRIVATE CREDIT FUND | ||
| By: |
/s/ Heather Bonner | |
| Name: |
Heather Bonner | |
| Title: |
President and Treasurer | |
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Act, this Post-Effective Amendment No. 1 to the Registration Statement has been signed by the following persons in the capacity and on the date indicated.
| Signature |
Title |
Date | ||
| /s/ Heather Bonner Heather Bonner |
President and Treasurer |
Date: April 23, 2026 | ||
| /s/ Stephanie Caron Stephanie Caron |
Chief Financial Officer |
Date: April 23, 2026 | ||
| /s/ David B. Jones David B. Jones* |
Trustee and Chairman of the Board |
Date: April 23, 2026 | ||
| /s/ Jennifer M. Birmingham Jennifer M. Birmingham* |
Trustee |
Date: April 23, 2026 | ||
| /s/ Matthew J. Conti Matthew J. Conti* |
Trustee |
Date: April 23, 2026 | ||
| /s/ Tara C. Kenney Tara C. Kenney* |
Trustee |
Date: April 23, 2026 | ||
| /s/ Thomas F. Flannery Thomas F. Flannery* |
Trustee |
Date: April 23, 2026 | ||
| *By: |
/s/ William J. Bielefeld | |
| William J. Bielefeld | ||
| As Agent or Attorney-in-Fact | ||
The original power of attorney authorizing William J. Bielefeld to execute this Post-Effective Amendment No. 1 to the Registration Statement, and any amendments thereto, for the trustees of the Registrant on whose behalf this Registration Statement has been executed and filed as an Exhibit herewith.