| Check box if the only securities being registered on this Form are being offered pursuant to dividend or interest reinvestment plans. |
| Check box if any securities being registered on this Form will be offered on a delayed or continuous basis in reliance on Rule 415 under the Securities Act of 1933 (“Securities Act”), other than securities offered in connection with a dividend reinvestment plan. |
| Check box if this Form is a registration statement pursuant to General Instruction A.2 or a post-effective amendment thereto. |
| Check box if this Form is a registration statement pursuant to General Instruction B or a post-effective amendment thereto that will become effective upon filing with the Commission pursuant to Rule 462(e) under the Securities Act. |
| Check box if this Form is a post-effective amendment to a registration statement filed pursuant to General Instruction B to register additional securities or additional classes of securities pursuant to Rule 413(b) under the Securities Act. |
| when declared effective pursuant to Section 8(c) of the Securities Act. |
| immediately upon filing pursuant to paragraph (b) of Rule 486. |
| on (date) pursuant to paragraph (b) of Rule 486. |
| 60 days after filing pursuant to paragraph (a) of Rule 486. |
| on (date) pursuant to paragraph (a) of Rule 486. |
| This post-effective amendment designates a new effective date for a previously filed post-effective amendment registration statement. |
| This Form is filed to register additional securities for an offering pursuant to Rule 462(b) under the Securities Act, and the Securities Act registration statement number of the earlier effective registration statement for the same offering is:___________. |
| This Form is a post-effective amendment filed pursuant to Rule 462(c) under the Securities Act, and the Securities Act registration statement number of the earlier effective registration statement for the same offering is: ___________. |
| This Form is a post-effective amendment filed pursuant to Rule 462(d) under the Securities Act, and the Securities Act registration statement number of the earlier effective registration statement for the same offering is:___________. |
| Registered Closed-End Fund (closed-end company that is registered under the Investment Company Act of 1940 (“1940 Act”)). |
| Business Development Company (closed-end company that intends or has elected to be regulated as a business development company under the 1940 Act). |
| Interval Fund (Registered Closed-End Fund or a Business Development Company that makes periodic repurchase offers under Rule 23c-3 under the 1940 Act). |
| A.2 Qualified (qualified to register securities pursuant to General Instruction A.2 of this Form). |
| Well-Known Seasoned Issuer (as defined by Rule 405 under the Securities Act). |
| Emerging Growth Company (as defined by Rule 12b-2 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (“Exchange Act”)). |
| If an Emerging Growth Company, indicate by check mark if the registrant has elected not to use the extended transition period for complying with any new or revised financial accounting standards provided pursuant to Section 7(a)(2)(B) of Securities Act. |
| New Registrant (registered or regulated under the 1940 Act for less than 12 calendar months preceding this filing). |
| • |
Investment in the Company is suitable only for sophisticated investors and requires the financial ability and willingness to accept the high risks and lack of liquidity inherent in an investment in the Company.
|
| • |
Investors may not have access to the money they invest for an extended period of
time.
|
| • |
You should not expect to be able to sell your Common Shares, regardless of how we perform. Because you may not be able to sell your shares, you will be unable to reduce your exposure on any
market downturn.
|
| • |
Our Common Shares are not currently listed on an exchange and given that we have no current intention of pursuing any such listing, it is unlikely that a secondary trading market will
develop for our Common Shares. The purchase of our Common Shares is intended to be a long-term investment.
|
| • |
Distributions are not guaranteed, and if made, may be funded from sources other than cash flow from operations, including the sale of assets, borrowings, return of capital or offering
proceeds. Although we generally expect to fund distributions from cash flow from operations, we have not established limits on the
amounts we may pay from such sources.
|
| • |
Distributions may also be funded in significant part, directly or indirectly, from temporary waivers or expense reimbursements borne by the Advisor or its affiliates, that may be subject to reimbursement to the Advisor or its affiliates. The repayment of any amounts owed to our affiliates will reduce
future distributions to which investors would otherwise be entitled.
|
| • |
We use and expect to continue to use leverage, which will magnify the potential for loss on amounts invested in us. See “Risk Factors - The Company Borrows Money, Which Magnifies the
Potential for Gain or Loss on Amounts and May Increase the Risk of Investing With Us.”
|
| • |
There are restrictions on shareholders.
|
| • |
There is a risk that investors may not receive distributions.
|
| • |
We have implemented a discretionary share repurchase program, but only a limited number of shares will be eligible for repurchase and repurchases will be subject to available liquidity and other significant restrictions.
|
| • |
You may pay a sales load of up to 3.50% and offering expenses of up to 0.13% on the amounts you invest. If you pay the maximum aggregate 3.63% for sales loads and offering expenses, you must experience a total return on your net investment of 3.77% in order to recover these expenses.
|
|
Price to the Public(1)
|
Proceeds to Us,
Before Expenses(2)
|
|||||||
|
Maximum Offering(2)
|
$
|
2,000,000,000
|
$
|
2,000,000,000
|
||||
|
Class S Shares, per Share
|
$
|
19.94
|
|
$
|
666,666,666
|
|||
|
Class D Shares, per Share
|
$
|
19.97
|
|
$
|
666,666,666
|
|||
|
Class I Shares, per Share
|
$
|
19.97
|
|
$
|
666,666,666
|
|||
| (1) |
Class S shares, Class D shares and Class I shares will be offered on a monthly basis at a price per share equal to or above the NAV per share for such class. The table reflects the NAV per share of each class
as of March 31, 2026.
|
| (2) |
An upfront sales load of 3.50% and 1.50% is paid with respect to Class S shares and Class D shares, respectively.
|
| (3) |
The table assumes that all shares are sold in the primary offering, with 1/3 of the gross offering proceeds from the sale of Class S shares, 1/3 from the sale of Class D shares and 1/3 from the sale of Class
I shares. The number of shares of each class sold and the relative proportions in which the classes of shares are sold are uncertain and may differ significantly from this assumption.
|
| • |
a gross annual income of at least $70,000 and a net worth of at least $70,000, or
|
| • |
a net worth of at least $250,000.
|
| • |
meets the minimum income and net worth standards established in the investor’s state;
|
| • |
can reasonably benefit from an investment in our Common Shares based on the investor’s overall investment objectives and portfolio structure;
|
| • |
is able to bear the economic risk of the investment based on the investor’s overall financial situation; and
|
| • |
has an apparent understanding of the following:
|
| • |
the fundamental risks of the investment;
|
| • |
the risk that the investor may lose its entire investment;
|
| • |
the lack of liquidity of our shares;
|
| • |
the background and qualification of our Advisor; and
|
| • |
the tax consequences of the investment.
|
|
i
|
|
|
iv
|
|
|
iv
|
|
|
iv
|
|
|
1
|
|
|
18
|
|
|
21
|
|
|
24
|
|
|
68
|
|
|
70
|
|
|
82
|
|
|
88
|
|
| 89 | |
|
98
|
|
|
105
|
|
|
109
|
|
| 117 | |
| 124 | |
| 124 | |
| 127 | |
| 137 | |
| 139 | |
| 143 | |
| 146 | |
| 147 | |
| 148 | |
| 152 | |
| 160 | |
| 162 | |
| 163 | |
| 164 | |
| 164 | |
|
164
|
|
|
F-1
|
|
|
A-1
|
| Q: |
What is Kennedy Lewis Capital Company?
|
| A: |
The Company is a Delaware statutory trust structured as an externally managed, diversified closed-end management investment company. The Company has elected to be treated as a business development company (a
“BDC”) under the Investment Company Act of 1940, as amended (the “1940 Act”). In addition, the Company has elected to be treated, and intends to qualify annually, as a regulated investment company (a “RIC”) for U.S. federal income tax
purposes under Subchapter M of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended (the “Code”).
|
| Q: |
Who are Kennedy Lewis Investment Management LLC, Kennedy Lewis Capital Holdings LLC, and Kennedy Lewis Management LP?
|
| A: |
Kennedy Lewis Investment Management LLC (“Kennedy Lewis Investment Management”) is an alternative investment firm with total assets under management of approximately $36 billion. Kennedy Lewis Investment
Management’s alternative asset management businesses include investment vehicles focused on opportunistic credit and collateralized loan obligations.
|
| Q: |
What are the Company’s investment objectives?
|
| A: |
The Company’s investment objectives are to maximize the total return to its shareholders in the form of current income and, to a lesser extent, capital appreciation.
|
| Q: |
What is the Company’s investment strategy?
|
| A: |
The Company seeks to meet its investment objectives by:
|
| • |
utilizing the experience of Kennedy Lewis, along with its broader resources, network of relationships (including founders, management teams, minority equity owners, portfolio companies, banks, prior financing relationships, etc.), and
human capital, including its capabilities as it relates to sourcing, evaluating, and structuring transactions;
|
| • |
employing a defensive investment approach focused on long-term credit performance and principal protection;
|
| • |
focusing on investing primarily in debt or other debt-like securities across the capital structure of middle market companies located in the United States and, selectively, in other North American countries and in Europe, with the
ability to consider investments focused on other geographic markets;
|
| • |
investing primarily in established, stable, enterprises with positive cash flow, strong competitive positioning in their industries, experienced management teams, and diverse customer and supplier bases; and
|
| • |
maintaining rigorous portfolio monitoring in an attempt to anticipate and pre-empt negative credit events within the Company’s portfolio.
|
| Q: |
What types of investments does the Company make?
|
| A: |
The Company seeks to invest primarily in debt or other debt-like securities across the capital structure of middle market companies located in the United States and, selectively, in other North American
countries and in Europe, with the ability to consider investments focused on other geographic markets. We generally define middle market companies as those having enterprise values between $300 million and $3 billion. The Company employs a
strategy to primarily provide capital to middle market companies, with a focus on direct originations of private loans that are generally first lien, senior secured instruments in performing companies, with return characteristics that the
Advisor believes are appropriate for the Company to meet its investment objectives. To a lesser extent, the Company invests a portion of its assets in more liquid credit investments such as high yield and/or investment grade bonds, broadly
syndicated loans, CLOs, and other liquid securities, including, cash, cash equivalents, U.S. government securities or high-quality debt securities maturing in one year or less from the time of investment, to, among other things, maintain
liquidity for its discretionary share repurchase program and manage cash before investing subscription proceeds into origination investments, while also seeking attractive investment returns. The loans in which the Company invests will
generally pay floating interest rates based on a variable base rate.
|
| Q: |
What potential competitive strengths does the Advisor offer?
|
| A: |
We believe Kennedy Lewis is one of the few investment management firms with the experience and capabilities to effectively manage a U.S. direct lending investment strategy, offering investors the following
potential competitive strengths:
|
| • |
Institutional Credit Platform: Kennedy Lewis is an institutional alternative investment firm focused on credit strategies. The firm manages total assets of approximately $36
billion across investment vehicles focused on opportunistic credit, direct lending, homebuilder finance, and CLOs. We believe Kennedy Lewis’ experience navigating both public and private market credit strategies provides it with the
insights necessary to identify opportunities early and evaluate investments that we believe can offer a risk-adjusted return profile that fits the Company’s mandate.
|
| • |
Credit Expertise & Proprietary Origination Capabilities: Kennedy Lewis has a team of 147 professionals, including 44 investment professionals who are focused on the
sourcing, structuring, execution, management and realization of credit investments. Kennedy Lewis professionals have institutional pedigrees, substantial sector and credit investing experience, and a history working together both at Kennedy
Lewis and prior to Kennedy Lewis’ formation.
|
| • |
Non-Sponsor Middle Market Lending: The Company seeks to capitalize on the needs of middle market companies for alternative sources of funding. Kennedy Lewis has a history of
engaging in non-sponsor backed direct lending situations which require rigorous fundamental top-down credit analysis, sector expertise and creative structuring. Non-sponsored direct lending opportunities are not beholden to sponsor deal
activity; Kennedy Lewis sources opportunities in industries that reflect its views of the macro environment which it believes can lead to a less correlated portfolio, improved pricing and terms, greater control, and less deal overlap with
other financing sources.
|
| • |
Culture of Risk Management: Kennedy Lewis’ underwriting of potential opportunities is underpinned by long-term macroeconomic views, deep fundamental credit analysis,
stress-testing of the downside scenario, and curating an insulated portfolio. We believe Kennedy Lewis’ historic performance in its investing activities can be attributed to adhering to i) a comprehensive investment process, ii) conducting
bottom-up fundamental credit analysis, iii) creative structuring that seeks to achieve underwritten performance as well as principal protection in a downside scenario, and iv) active portfolio monitoring and engagement. The investment
process involves multiple layers of review prior to reaching final Investment Committee approval and, post investment, the team will monitor each investment on an ongoing basis. Kennedy Lewis seeks to identify and risk manage deteriorating
credits early on when the first signs of stress appear, and will seek to assign the appropriate resources to support the portfolio company and mitigate loss. The Company primarily targets established, stable, enterprises with positive cash
flow, strong competitive positioning in their industries, experienced management teams, and diverse customer and supplier bases.
|
| • |
Flexible Investment Approach: Kennedy Lewis believes that the ability to invest opportunistically throughout a capital structure provides a meaningful competitive advantage in
sourcing transactions and enables the Company to seek investments that provide the best risk/return proposition in any given transaction. Kennedy Lewis’ creative and flexible approach to deal-structuring distinguishes it from other
financing sources which may be forced to follow inflexible rules-based investment mandates and do not maintain the flexibility to take advantage of opportunities that do not fall neatly into their more restrictive investment parameters.
Kennedy Lewis believes its flexible direct lending approach has the potential to bring a diversification element to an investor’s overall portfolio exposure with the opportunity to generate returns that fit the Company’s mandate, greater
control, and less deal overlap with other financing sources.
|
| • |
Investment Track Record: Kennedy Lewis Investment Management’s track record in private debt lending (including the types of credit investments the Company invests in) dates back
to its inception in 2017. Since then, Kennedy Lewis Investment Management’s opportunistic credit funds have invested more than $16.7 billion in capital through various funds and accounts advised or sub-advised by Kennedy Lewis and its
affiliates. Kennedy Lewis currently manages approximately $36 billion.
|
| • |
Partnership Approach: Kennedy Lewis takes a long-term partnership approach with borrowers and works closely with management teams to provide structural accommodations that fit
the needs of businesses. We believe Kennedy Lewis’ track record and reputation for providing creative capital solutions to address a company’s financing needs helps to foster durable relationships with founders, management teams, corporate
boards, owners, and advisors; these relationships strengthen the firm’s long-term deal origination efforts by helping drive substantial proprietary deal flow and insight into investment opportunities.
|
| Q: |
What is the market opportunity?
|
| A: |
Private credit as an asset class has grown considerably since the global financial crisis of 2008, and it is estimated that global commitments to private debt represented more than $2.5 trillion as of 20251.
We expect this growth to continue and, along with the factors outlined below, to provide a robust backdrop to what Kennedy Lewis believes will be a significant number of attractive investment opportunities aligned to our investment
strategy.
|
| • |
Senior Secured Loans Offer Attractive Investment Characteristics. Kennedy Lewis believes that senior secured loans benefit from their relative priority position, typically sitting as the most
senior obligation in an issuer’s capital structure, often with a direct security interest in the issuer’s (or its subsidiaries’) assets. Senior secured loans generally consist of floating rate cash interest coupons that Kennedy Lewis
believes can be an attractive return attribute in a rising interest rate environment. In addition to a current income component, senior secured loans typically include original issue discount, closing payments, commitment fees, SOFR (or
similar rate) floors, call protection, and/or prepayment penalties and related fees that are additive components of total return. The relative seniority and security of a senior secured loan, coupled with the privately negotiated nature of
direct lending, help mitigate downside risk. These attributes have contributed to the success of senior secured loans to recover after a default as compared to unsecured loans.
|
|
1
|
Source: PitchBook, 2025 Annual Global Private Debt Report.
|
| • |
Regulatory Actions Continue to Drive Demand towards Private Financing. The direct lending market has seen notable growth and has become a viable alternative solution for middle to upper middle
market borrowers seeking financing capital. Global regulatory actions that followed the 2008 financial crisis have significantly increased the cost of capital requirements for commercial banks, limiting the willingness of commercial banks
to originate and retain illiquid, non-investment grade credit commitments on their balance sheets, particularly with respect to middle and upper middle market-sized issuers. Instead, many commercial banks have adopted an
“underwrite-and-distribute” approach, which Kennedy Lewis believes is often less attractive to corporate borrowers seeking certainty of capital. As a result, commercial banks’ share of the leveraged loan market declined from approximately
71% in 1994 to less than 25% in 20222. Access to the syndicated leveraged loan market has also become challenging for both first time issuers and smaller scale issuers, who previously had access to the capital markets. Issuers of
tranche sizes representing $500 million or less accounted for approximately 5.31% of the new issue market for the year ended December 31, 2025 as compared to approximately 49% in 20003. Kennedy Lewis believes that these
regulatory actions have caused a shift in the role that commercial banks play in the direct lending market for middle to upper middle market borrowers, creating a void in the financing marketplace. This void has been filled by direct
lending platforms which seek to provide borrowers an alternative “originate and retain” solution. In response, corporate borrower behavior has increasingly shifted to a more conscious assessment of the benefits that direct lending platforms
of strategic financing partners can offer.
|
| • |
Volatility in Credit Markets has made Availability of Capital Less Predictable. Kennedy Lewis believes that the value of direct lending platforms for borrowers hinges on providing certainty of
capital at a fair economic price. Volatility in the credit markets, coupled with changes to the regulatory framework over the past several years, has resulted in an imbalance between the availability of new loans to middle market borrowers
and the demand from borrowers requiring capital for acquisitions, capital expenditures, recapitalizations, refinancings and restructurings. For example, in March 2023, several financial institutions experienced a larger-than-expected
decline in deposits and several banks have been placed into receivership. Kennedy Lewis believes that the regional bank crisis presents an additional opportunity. Kennedy Lewis further believes that the scarcity of the supply of traditional
loan capital relative to the demand has created an environment where direct lenders can often negotiate loans with attractive returns and creditor protections.
|
| • |
Increasingly Larger Borrowers Are Finding Value in Private Solutions. Kennedy Lewis believes the opportunity set has subtly shifted toward larger borrowers in recent times. The private credit
focus on the middle market was traditionally driven by borrowers’ inefficient access to capital, and the fact that such borrowers were too small to have a syndicated loan or high yield bond. At the upper end of the middle market, companies
have traditionally had the option to pursue a broadly syndicated loan, but recent volatility has increased the value they appear to be placing on the confidentiality, efficiency and execution certainty that is available in the private
credit market. Kennedy Lewis believes that as borrowers and debt advisors become more aware of the depth in the private debt space that has been created by scaled providers, they will increasingly weigh this option against public market
alternatives for larger companies.
|
| Q: |
How are investments allocated to the Company?
|
| A: |
Kennedy Lewis provides investment management services to other investment funds and client accounts and will share any investment and sale opportunities with its other clients and the Company in accordance
with applicable law, including the Advisers Act, firm-wide allocation policies, and its exemptive order from the SEC permitting co-investment activities (as further described below), which generally provide for sharing eligible investments
pro rata among the eligible participating funds and accounts, subject to certain allocation factors.
|
| Q: |
Does the Company use leverage?
|
| A: |
Yes, we currently use and intend to continue to use leverage to seek to enhance our returns. Our leverage levels will vary over time in response to general market conditions, the size and compositions of our
investment portfolio and the views of our Advisor and Board. We expect that our debt-to-equity ratio will generally range between 1x and 1.2x. While our leverage employed may be greater or less than these levels from time to time, it will
never exceed the limitations set forth in the 1940 Act, which currently allows us to borrow up to a 2:1 debt to equity ratio.
|
| Q: |
For whom may an investment in the Company be appropriate?
|
| A: |
An investment in our Common Shares may be appropriate for you if you:
|
| • |
meet the minimum suitability requirements described under “Suitability Standards” above, which generally require that a potential investor has either (i) both net worth and annual net income of $70,000 or (ii) net worth of at least
$250,000;
|
| • |
seek to allocate a portion of your financial assets to a direct investment vehicle with an income-oriented portfolio of primarily U.S. credit investments;
|
| • |
seek to receive current income through regular distribution payments while obtaining the potential benefit of long-term capital appreciation; and
|
| • |
can hold your Common Shares as a long-term investment without the need for near-term or rapid liquidity.
|
| Q: |
Is Kennedy Lewis investing in the Company?
|
| A: |
As of December 31, 2025, Kennedy Lewis, its affiliates and employees held approximately $3.8 million of our Common Shares.
|
| Q: |
Is there any minimum investment required?
|
| A: |
The minimum initial investment in our Class I, Class S or Class D shares is $2,500. The minimum subsequent investment for all share classes is $500 per transaction, except that the minimum subsequent
investment amount does not apply to purchases made under our dividend reinvestment plan. The Advisor can waive the initial or subsequent minimum investment at its discretion.
|
| Q: |
How is the Company’s value established?
|
| A: |
The Company’s NAV is determined based on the Advisor’s valuation of our assets, in accordance with our valuation policy, less the carrying value of our liabilities, including accrued fees and expenses, as of
any date of determination.
|
| Q: |
How can I purchase shares?
|
| A: |
Subscriptions to purchase our Common Shares may be made on an ongoing basis. A subscription must be received in good order on or before the fifth business day prior to month end or on a date as determined by
the Company or the Advisor in their sole discretion. Each investor is required to fully fund its subscription amount by check, ACH, or wire to the Company’s bank account on or before the last business day of the month or on the date as
determined by the Company or the Advisor in their sole discretion (the “Closing”).
|
| Q: |
When will my subscription be accepted?
|
| A: |
Completed subscription requests will be accepted on or after the last day of the month in which the shares were purchased or on a date as determined by the Company or the Advisor in their sole discretion. A
Subscription Agreement shall be deemed accepted by the Company on the date that the Advisor emails or mails a confirmation and acceptance letter to the subscriber.
|
| Q: |
Can I withdraw a subscription to purchase shares once I have made it?
|
| A: |
Yes, you may withdraw a subscription after submission at any time before we have accepted the subscription, which we will generally do on or after the last day of the month. You may withdraw your purchase
request by notifying the transfer agent, through your financial intermediary or directly on the toll-free, automated telephone line at 866-966-0157.
|
| Q: |
What is the per share purchase price?
|
| A: |
Shares are sold at the subscription price per share. The Company may set the subscription price per share above the then-calculated net asset value per Common Share based on a variety of factors, including to
allocate the total amount of the Company’s organizational and other expenses to new subscribers.
|
| Q: |
When is the NAV per share available?
|
| A: |
We report our NAV per share as of the last day of each month on our website generally on or before the last day of each month after the effective date of the prior month’s Closing. Because subscriptions must
be submitted on or before the fifth business day prior to month’s end, or a date as determined by the Company or the Advisor in their sole discretion, you will not know the NAV per share at which you will be subscribing at the time you
subscribe.
|
| Q: |
Can I invest through my Individual Retirement Account (“IRA”), Simplified Employee Pension Plan (“SEP”) or other after-tax deferred account?
|
| A: |
Yes, if you meet the suitability standards described under “Suitability Standards” above, you may invest via an IRA, SEP or other after-tax deferred account. If you would like to invest through one of these
account types, you should contact your custodian, trustee or other authorized person for the account to subscribe. They will process the subscription and forward it to us, and we will send the confirmation and notice of our acceptance back
to them.
|
| Q: |
How often does the Company pay distributions?
|
| A: |
The Company has declared quarterly distributions beginning in May 2023 and intends to continue to make quarterly distributions to shareholders as of the date of this prospectus. Any distributions we make will
be at the discretion of our Board, who will consider, among other things, our earnings, cash flow, capital needs and general financial condition, as well as our desire to comply with the RIC requirements, which generally require us to make
aggregate annual distributions to our shareholders of at least 90% of our net investment income. As a result, our distribution rates and payment frequency may vary from time to time, and there is no assurance we will pay distributions in
any particular amount, if at all. See “Description of Our Common Shares” and “Certain U.S. Federal Income Tax Considerations.”
|
| Q: |
Can I reinvest distributions in the Company?
|
| A: |
Yes, we have adopted a dividend reinvestment plan whereby shareholders may opt-in to have their cash distributions automatically reinvested in additional shares of the same class of our Common Shares to which
the distribution relates. The purchase price for shares purchased under our dividend reinvestment plan will be equal to the then current NAV per share of the relevant class of Common Shares.
|
| Q: |
How can I change my dividend reinvestment plan election?
|
| A: |
A shareholder who has opted-in to the dividend reinvestment plan may elect to receive dividends and other distributions in cash or a combination of cash and Common Shares by notifying the Company in writing
at least five (5) business days prior to the declaration date fixed by the Board for such dividend. If such notice to opt-out of the dividend reinvestment plan is received by the Company less than five (5) business days prior to the
relevant declaration date, then that dividend will be paid in the form of Common Shares or a combination of cash and Common Shares and any subsequent dividends will be paid in cash.
|
| Q: |
How will distributions be taxed?
|
| A: |
We have elected to be treated for federal income tax purposes, and intend to qualify annually thereafter, as a RIC under the Code. A RIC is generally not subject to U.S. federal corporate income taxes on the
net taxable income that it currently distributes to its shareholders.
|
| Q: |
Can I sell, transfer or otherwise liquidate my shares post purchase?
|
| A: |
The purchase of our Common Shares is intended to be a long-term investment. We do not intend to list our shares on a national securities exchange, and do not expect a public market to develop for our shares
in the foreseeable future.
|
| Q: |
Can I request that my shares be repurchased?
|
| A: |
Yes, subject to the limitations described in this prospectus. No shareholder or other person holding shares acquired from a shareholder has the right to require the Company to repurchase any Common Shares. No
public market for the Common Shares exists, and none is expected to develop in the future. Consequently, shareholders may not be able to liquidate their investment other than as a result of repurchases of shares by the Company, as described
below.
|
| Q: |
What fees do you pay to the Advisor?
|
| A: |
Under the Advisory Agreement, the Company pays the Advisor a fee for investment management services consisting of a base management fee (the “Base Management Fee”) and an incentive fee (the “Incentive Fee”).
|
| • |
No incentive fee based on Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns in any calendar quarter in which Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns do not exceed the hurdle rate of 1.25% per quarter (5.0% annualized);
|
| • |
100.0% of the dollar amount of Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns with respect to that portion of such Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns, if any, that exceeds the hurdle rate until the Advisor has received
12.5% of the total Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns for that calendar quarter. The Company refers to this portion of the Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns (which exceeds the hurdle rate) as the “catch-up.” This
“catch-up” is meant to provide the Advisor an Incentive Fee of 12.5% on all Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns when that amount equals 1.43% in a calendar quarter (5.72% annualized), which is the rate at which the catch-up is
achieved.
|
| • |
12.5% of the dollar amount of all Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns, if any, that exceed a rate of return of 1.43%.
|
| Q: |
What type of tax reporting will I receive on the Company, and when will I receive it?
|
| A: |
As promptly as possible after the end of each calendar year, we intend to send to each of our U.S. shareholders an annual IRS Form 1099-DIV or IRS Form 1099-B, if required, and, in the case of non-U.S.
shareholders, an annual IRS Form 1042-S.
|
| Q: |
What is the difference between the three classes of Common Shares being offered?
|
| A: |
We are offering to the public three classes of Common Shares - Class S shares, Class D shares, and Class I shares. The differences among the share classes relate to ongoing shareholder servicing and/or
distribution fees, with Class S shares and Class D shares subject to ongoing shareholder servicing and/or distribution fees of 0.85% and 0.25%, respectively, and Class I shares not subject to shareholder servicing and/or distribution fees.
An upfront sales load of 3.50% and 1.50% is paid with respect to Class S shares and Class D shares, respectively. In addition, although no upfront sales load is paid with respect to Class I shares, if you buy Class S shares, Class D shares,
or Class I shares through certain financial intermediaries, they may directly charge you transaction or other fees, including upfront placement fees or brokerage commissions, in such amount as they may determine, provided that they limit
such charges to a 3.50% cap on NAV for Class S shares, and a 1.50% cap on NAV for Class D shares. See “Description of Our Common Shares” and “Plan of Distribution” for a discussion of the ongoing shareholder services and distribution
services provided to Class S and Class D shareholders and the differences between our Class S, Class D, and Class I shares. Assuming a constant NAV per share of $25.00, we expect that a one-time investment in 400 shares of each class of our
shares (representing an aggregate net asset value of $10,000 for each class) would be subject to the following shareholder servicing and/or distribution fees:
|
|
Annual
Shareholder
Servicing and/or
Distribution Fees
|
Total Over
Five Years
|
|||||||
|
Class S
|
$
|
85
|
$
|
425
|
||||
|
Class D
|
$
|
25
|
$
|
125
|
||||
|
Class I
|
$
|
-
|
$
|
-
|
||||
| Q: |
Are there ERISA considerations in connection with investing in the Company?
|
| A: |
We intend to conduct our affairs so that our assets should not be deemed to constitute “plan assets” under the ERISA, and certain U.S. Department of Labor regulations promulgated thereunder, as modified by
Section 3(42) of ERISA (the “Plan Asset Regulations”). In this regard, generally, we intend to take one of the following approaches: (1) in the event that each class of Common Shares is considered a “publicly-offered security” within the
meaning of the Plan Asset Regulations (“Publicly-Offered Security”), we will not limit “benefit plan investors” from investing in the Common Shares; (2) in the event one or more classes of Common Shares does not constitute a
Publicly-Offered Security, (a) we will limit investment in each class of Common Shares by “benefit plan investors” to less than 25% of the total value of each class of our Common Shares, within the meaning of the Plan Asset Regulations
(including any class that constitutes a Publicly-Offered Security), or (b) we will prohibit “benefit plan investors” from owning any class that does not constitute a Publicly-Offered Security.
|
| Q: |
Are there any risks involved in buying your shares?
|
| A: |
Investing in our Common Shares involves a high degree of risk. If we are unable to effectively manage the impact of these risks, we may not meet our investment objectives and, therefore, you should purchase
our Common Shares only if you can afford a complete loss of your investment. An investment in our Common Shares involves significant risks and is intended only for investors with a long-term investment horizon and who do not require
immediate liquidity or guaranteed income. Some of the more significant risks relating to an investment in our Common Shares include those listed below:
|
| • |
The Company has limited operating history.
|
| • |
The Company has elected to be regulated as a BDC under the 1940 Act, which imposes numerous restrictions on the activities of the Company, including restrictions on leverage and on the nature of its investments.
|
| • |
The Company intends to invest primarily in privately-held companies for which very little public information exists. Such companies are also generally more vulnerable to economic downturns and may experience substantial variations in
operating results.
|
| • |
The privately-held companies and below-investment-grade securities in which the Company will invest will be difficult to value and are illiquid.
|
| • |
Defaults by portfolio companies will harm the Company’s operating results.
|
| • |
Investment in the Company is suitable only for sophisticated investors and requires the financial ability and willingness to accept the high risks and lack of liquidity inherent in an investment in the Company.
|
| • |
An investment in our Common Shares is not suitable for you if you might need access to the money you invest in the foreseeable future.
|
| • |
If you are unable to sell your Common Shares, you will be unable to reduce your exposure on any market downturn.
|
| • |
Our Common Shares are not currently listed on an exchange and we have no current intention of pursuing any such listing. We do not anticipate that a secondary market for the Common Shares will develop and an investment in the Company may
not be suitable for investors who may need the money they invest in a specified timeframe. The purchase of our Common Shares is intended to be a long-term investment.
|
| • |
Our distributions may be funded from unlimited amounts of offering proceeds or borrowings, which may constitute a return of capital (i.e., a distribution funded solely by investors’ subscription amounts) and reduce the amount of capital
available to us for investment. Any capital returned to you through distributions will be distributed after payment of fees and expenses.
|
| • |
The Company is subject to risks associated with the current interest rate environment and to the extent the Company uses debt to finance its investments, changes in interest rates will affect the cost of capital and net investment
income.
|
| • |
High interest rates and interest rate volatility may adversely affect the Company’s business and results of operations.
|
| • |
We use and expect to continue to use leverage, which will magnify the potential for loss on amounts invested in us.
|
| • |
The Company depends upon Kennedy Lewis, the Advisor and the Administrator for its success and upon their access to investment professionals.
|
| • |
The Company operates in a highly competitive market for investment opportunities.
|
| • |
The Company’s debt investments may be risky and could result in the loss of all or part of its investments.
|
| • |
There are restrictions on holders of the Common Shares.
|
| • |
There is a risk that investors may not receive distributions.
|
| • |
The Company is operating in a period of capital markets disruption and economic uncertainty.
|
| • |
The Company’s regulatory structure and tax status as a BDC and a RIC could limit certain of the Company’s investments or negatively affect the Company’s investment returns.
|
| • |
Future changes in laws or regulations and conditions in the Company’s operating areas could have an adverse impact on the Company.
|
| • |
We are exposed to risks associated with artificial intelligence.
|
| Q: |
What is a “best efforts” offering?
|
| A: |
Our Common Shares are offered on a “best efforts” basis. A “best efforts” offering means the Managing Dealer and the participating brokers are only required to use their best efforts to sell the shares. When
shares are offered to the public on a “best efforts” basis, no underwriter, broker or other person has a firm commitment or obligation to purchase any of the shares. Therefore, we cannot guarantee that any minimum number of shares will be
sold.
|
| Q: |
What is the expected term of this offering?
|
| A: |
We have registered a total of $2,000,000,000 in Common Shares and have sold approximately $658,897,653 in Common Shares as of March 31, 2026. It is our intent, however, to conduct a continuous offering for an
extended period of time, by filing for additional offerings of our shares, subject to regulatory approval and continued compliance with the rules and regulations of the SEC and applicable state laws. We will endeavor to take all reasonable
actions to avoid interruptions in the continuous offering of our Common Shares. There can be no assurance, however, that we will not need to suspend our continuous offering while the SEC and, where required, state securities regulators,
review such filings for additional offerings of our Common Shares until such filings are declared effective, if at all.
|
| Q: |
What is a regulated investment company, or RIC?
|
| A: |
We have elected to be treated for federal income tax purposes, and intend to qualify annually thereafter, as a RIC under the Code.
|
| • |
is a BDC or registered investment company that combines the capital of many investors to acquire securities;
|
| • |
offers the benefits of a securities portfolio under professional management;
|
| • |
satisfies various requirements of the Code, including an asset diversification requirement; and
|
| • |
is generally not subject to U.S. federal corporate income taxes on its net taxable income that it currently distributes to its shareholders, which substantially eliminates the “double taxation” (i.e.,
taxation at both the corporate and shareholder levels) that generally results from investments in a C corporation.
|
| Q: |
What are the offering and servicing costs?
|
| A: |
An upfront sales load of 3.50% and 1.50% is paid with respect to Class S shares and Class D shares, respectively. In addition, although no upfront sales load is paid with respect to Class I shares, if you buy
Class S shares, Class D shares, or Class I shares through certain financial intermediaries, they may directly charge you transaction or other fees, including upfront placement fees or brokerage commissions, in such amount as they may
determine, provided that they limit such charges to a 3.50% cap on NAV for Class S shares and a 1.50% cap on NAV for Class D shares. Please consult your selling agent for additional information. Subject to Financial Industry Regulatory
Authority, Inc. (“FINRA”) limitations on underwriting compensation, we pay the following shareholder servicing and/or distribution fees to the Managing Dealer and/or a participating broker: (a) for Class S shares, a shareholder servicing
and/or distribution fee equal to 0.85% per annum of the aggregate NAV as of the beginning of the first calendar day of the month for the Class S shares, and (b) for Class D shares, a shareholder servicing and/or distribution fee equal to
0.25% per annum of the aggregate NAV as of the beginning of the first calendar day of the month for the Class D shares, in each case, payable monthly. No shareholder servicing or distribution fees are paid with respect to the Class I
shares. The shareholder servicing and/or distribution fees are payable to the Managing Dealer, but the Managing Dealer anticipates that all or a portion of the shareholder servicing and/or distribution fees will be retained by, or reallowed
(paid) to, participating brokers. The total amount that will be paid over time for other underwriting compensation depends on the average length of time for which shares remain outstanding, the term over which such amount is measured and
the performance of our investments. We also pay or reimburse certain organization and offering expenses, including, subject to FINRA limitations on underwriting compensation, certain wholesaling expenses. See “Use of Proceeds” and “Plan of
Distribution.” The total underwriting compensation and total organization and offering expenses will not exceed 10% and 15%, respectively, of the gross proceeds from this offering.
|
| Q: |
What are our expected operating expenses?
|
| A: |
We expect to incur operating expenses in the form of our management and incentive fees, shareholder servicing and/or distribution fees, interest expense on our borrowings and other expenses, including the
fees we pay to our Administrator and Ultimus Fund Solutions, LLC. See “Fees and Expenses.”
|
| Q: |
Who can help answer my questions?
|
| A: |
If you have more questions about this offering or if you would like additional copies of this prospectus, you should contact your financial advisor or our transfer agent at Kennedy Lewis Capital Company, c/o
Ultimus Fund Solutions, LLC, 225 Pictoria Dr, Suite 450, Cincinnati, OH 45246; or via telephone at (866) 966-0157.
|
| Class S Shares | Class D Shares | Class I Shares | ||||||||||
| Shareholder transaction expense ( | ||||||||||||
| Maximum sales load(1) | | % | | % | | |||||||
| Annual expenses (as a percentage of net assets attributable to our Common Shares)(2) | ||||||||||||
| Base management fees(3) | | % | | % | | % | ||||||
| Incentive fees(4) | | % | | % | | % | ||||||
| Shareholder servicing and/or distribution fees(5) | | % | | % | | |||||||
| Interest payment on borrowed funds(6) | | % | | % | | % | ||||||
| Other expenses(7) | | % | | % | | % | ||||||
| Total annual expenses | | % | | % | | % | ||||||
| (1) | |
| (2) | |
| (3) | |
| (4) | We may have capital gains and investment income that could result in the payment of an incentive fee. The incentive fees, if any, are divided into two parts: |
| • |
The first part of the incentive fee is based on income, whereby we pay the Advisor quarterly in arrears 12.5% of our Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns (as defined below) for each calendar
quarter subject to a 5.0% annualized hurdle rate, with a catch-up.
|
| • |
The second part of the incentive fee is based on realized capital gains, whereby we pay the Advisor at the end of each calendar year in arrears 12.5% of cumulative realized capital gains from inception
through the end of such calendar year, computed net of all realized capital losses and unrealized capital depreciation on a cumulative basis, less the aggregate amount of any previously paid incentive fee on capital gains.
|
| (5) | |
| (6) | |
| (7) | “Other expenses” include accounting, legal and auditing fees, custodian and transfer agent fees, reimbursement of expenses to our Administrator, organization and offering expenses, insurance costs and fees payable to our Trustees, as discussed in “Advisory Agreement, Administration Agreement and Other Agreements.” Other expenses represent the estimated annual other expenses of the Company based on annualized other expenses for the current fiscal year based on actual amounts of other expenses for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025. The Company has entered into an expense support and conditional reimbursement agreement (as amended, the “Expense Support Agreement”) with the Advisor, pursuant to which the Advisor has contractually agreed to pay Other Operating Expenses (as defined below) of the Company on the Company’s behalf (each such payment, a “Required Expense Payment” such that Other Operating Expenses of the Company do not exceed 1.00% (on an annualized basis) of the Company’s applicable quarter-end net asset value). “Other Operating Expenses” include the Company’s organizational and offering expenses, professional fees, trustee fees, administration fees, and other general and administrative expenses (including the Company’s allocable portion of compensation and overhead (including rent, office equipment and utilities)), and other expenses incurred by the Administrator in performing its administrative obligations under the Administration Agreement, excluding Base Management Fees and Incentive Fees owed to the Advisor and any interest expenses owed by the Company. Any expenses waived pursuant to the Expense Support Agreement may be subsequently recaptured by the Advisor for a period of three years following the date such waiver or reimbursement occurred, provided that the recapture does not cause the Company to exceed its expense limit in effect either at the time of the waiver or reimbursement, or at the time of recapture, after repayment is taken into account. At such times as the Advisor determines, the Advisor may elect to pay certain additional expenses of the Company on the Company’s behalf (each such payment, a “Voluntary Expense Payment” and together with a Required Expense Payment, the “Expense Payments”). In making a Voluntary Expense Payment, the Advisor will designate, as it deems necessary or advisable, what type of expense it is paying (including, whether it is paying organizational or offering expenses). |
| 1 Year | 3 Years | 5 Years | 10 Years | |||||||||||||
| Total cumulative expenses you would pay on a $1,000 investment assuming a reinvested 5.0% net return comprised solely of investment income: | $ | | $ | | $ | | $ | | ||||||||
| Total cumulative expenses you would pay on a $1,000 investment assuming a reinvested 5.0% net return comprised solely of capital gains: | $ | | $ | | $ | | $ | | ||||||||
| 1 Year | 3 Years | 5 Years | 10 Years | |||||||||||||
| Total cumulative expenses you would pay on a $1,000 investment assuming a reinvested 5.0% net return comprised solely of investment income: | $ | | $ | | $ | | $ | | ||||||||
| Total cumulative expenses you would pay on a $1,000 investment assuming a reinvested 5.0% net return comprised solely of capital gains: | $ | | $ | | $ | | $ | | ||||||||
| 1 Year | 3 Years | 5 Years | 10 Years | |||||||||||||
| Total cumulative expenses you would pay on a $1,000 investment assuming a reinvested 5.0% net return comprised solely of investment income: | $ | | $ | | $ | | $ | | ||||||||
| Total cumulative expenses you would pay on a $1,000 investment assuming a reinvested 5.0% net return comprised solely of capital gains: | $ | | $ | | $ | | $ | | ||||||||
| Class I(7) | ||||||||||||||||
| For the Year Ended December 31, | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023(6) | 2022(8) | |||||||||||||
| Per Share Data: | ||||||||||||||||
| Net asset value, beginning of period | $ | | $ | | $ | | $ | | ||||||||
| Results of operations: | ||||||||||||||||
| Net investment income (loss)(1) | 2.30 | 1.98 | 1.34 | - | ||||||||||||
| Net unrealized and realized gain (loss)(2) | (0.14 | ) | 0.09 | 0.45 | - | |||||||||||
| Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations | 2.16 | 2.07 | 1.79 | - | ||||||||||||
| Distribution declared(3) | (2.34 | ) | (2.40 | ) | (1.24 | ) | - | |||||||||
| Total increase (decrease) in net assets | (0.18 | ) | (0.33 | ) | 0.55 | 20.00 | ||||||||||
| Net asset value, end of period | $ | | $ | | $ | | $ | | ||||||||
| Total return based on net asset value(4) | 10.68 | % | 10.07 | % | 8.95 | % | - | |||||||||
| Shares outstanding, end of period | 35,213,342 | 22,106,186 | 10,785,268 | 500 | ||||||||||||
| | ||||||||||||||||
| Ratios and supplemental data: | ||||||||||||||||
| Net assets, end of period | $ | 705,791,670 | $ | 447,065,753 | $ | 221,615,920 | $ | - | ||||||||
| Weighted-average net assets | 577,777,746 | 327,144,295 | 176,046,740 | - | ||||||||||||
| Weighted-average shares outstanding | 28,656,539 | 16,013,406 | 8,711,195 | - | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of net expenses to weighted average net assets | 8.97 | % | 11.37 | % | 8.41 | % | - | |||||||||
| Ratio of net expenses before voluntary waivers to weighted average net assets | 8.97 | % | 11.37 | % | 8.74 | % | - | |||||||||
| Ratio of net investment income to weighted average net assets | 11.43 | % | 9.70 | % | 6.61 | % | - | |||||||||
| Portfolio turnover | 47.83 | % | 56.80 | % | 59.71 | % | N/A | |||||||||
| Asset Coverage Ratio(5) | 271.34 | % | 230.46 | % | 213.65 | % | N/A | |||||||||
| (1) |
The per share data was derived by using the weighted average shares outstanding during the period.
|
| (2) |
The amount shown for a Common Share outstanding does not correspond with the aggregate realized and unrealized gain (loss) on investments for the period due to the timing of capital share transactions of
Common Shares in relation to fluctuating market values of investments of the Company.
|
| (3) |
Distributions are based on the number of shares outstanding on the date the distribution was declared.
|
| (4) |
Total return based on net asset value calculated as the change in NAV per share during the respective periods, assuming distributions, if any, are reinvested on the effects of the performance of the Company
during the period.
|
| (5) |
Asset coverage ratio is equal to (i) the sum of (A) net assets at end of period and (B) debt outstanding at end of period, divided by (ii) total debt outstanding at the end of the period.
|
| (6) |
Calculated for the period February 1, 2023 (commencement of operations) to December 31, 2023.
|
| (7) |
Common Shares issued through June 23, 2024 and for the year ended December 31, 2023 relate to the Private Offering and became Class I shares as part of Public Offering effective June 24, 2024. Common Shares
issued pursuant to the Private Offering are reclassified as Class I shares to conform with current period presentation.
|
| (8) |
All expenses were waived for the period. There was no activity other than organization and offering costs incurred and the issuance of 500 shares of our common stock at $20.00 per share for the period from
February 10, 2022 (date of inception) to December 31, 2022
|
| Class S | ||||
| For the Year Ended December 31, | ||||
| 2025 | ||||
| Per Share Data: | ||||
| Net asset value, beginning of period | $ | | ||
| Initial issuance of Class S shares(6) | 20.15 | |||
| Results of operations: | ||||
| Net investment income (loss)(1) | 1.42 | |||
| Net unrealized and realized gain (loss)(2) | 0.15 | |||
| Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations | 1.57 | |||
| Distribution declared(3) | (1.70 | ) | ||
| Total increase (decrease) in net assets | (0.13 | ) | ||
| Net asset value, end of period | $ | | ||
| Total return based on net asset value(4) | 7.79 | % | ||
| Shares outstanding, end of period | 46,258 | |||
| Ratios and supplemental data: | ||||
| Net assets, end of period | $ | 925,859 | ||
| Weighted-average net assets | 394,218 | |||
| Weighted-average shares outstanding | 19,633 | |||
| Ratio of net expenses to weighted average net assets | 6.25 | % | ||
| Ratio of net expenses before voluntary waivers to weighted average net assets | 6.25 | % | ||
| Ratio of net investment income to weighted average net assets | 7.10 | % | ||
| Portfolio turnover | 47.83 | % | ||
| Asset Coverage Ratio(5) | 271.34 | % | ||
| (1) |
The per share data was derived by using the weighted average shares outstanding during the period.
|
| (2) |
The amount shown for a Common Share outstanding does not correspond with the aggregate realized and unrealized gain (loss) on investments for the period due to the timing of capital share transactions of
Common Shares in relation to fluctuating market values of investments of the Company.
|
| (3) |
Distributions are based on the number of shares outstanding on the date the distribution was declared.
|
| (4) |
Total return based on net asset value calculated as the change in NAV per share during the respective periods, assuming distributions, if any, are reinvested on the effects of the performance of the Company
during the period.
|
| (5) |
Asset coverage ratio is equal to (i) the sum of (A) net assets at end of period and (B) debt outstanding at end of period, divided by (ii) total debt outstanding at the end of the period.
|
| (6) |
The date of the first sale of Class S shares was May 1, 2025.
|
| Class D | ||||
| For the Year Ended December 31, | ||||
| 2025 | ||||
| Per Share Data: | ||||
| Net asset value, beginning of period | $ | | ||
| Initial issuance of Class D shares(6) | 19.84 | |||
| Results of operations: | ||||
| Net investment income (loss)(1) | 0.15 | |||
| Net unrealized and realized gain (loss)(2) | 0.05 | |||
| Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations | 0.20 | |||
| Distribution declared(3) | - | |||
| Total increase (decrease) in net assets | 0.20 | |||
| Net asset value, end of period | $ | | ||
| Total return based on net asset value(4) | 1.01 | % | ||
| Shares outstanding, end of period | 2,520 | |||
| Ratios and supplemental data: | ||||
| Net assets, end of period | $ | 50,495 | ||
| Weighted-average net assets | 50,495 | |||
| Weighted-average shares outstanding | 2,520 | |||
| Ratio of net expenses to weighted average net assets | 0.68 | % | ||
| Ratio of net expenses before voluntary waivers to weighted average net assets | 0.68 | % | ||
| Ratio of net investment income to weighted average net assets | 0.77 | % | ||
| Portfolio turnover | 47.83 | % | ||
| Asset Coverage Ratio(5) | 271.34 | % | ||
| (1) |
The per share data was derived by using the weighted average shares outstanding during the period.
|
| (2) |
The amount shown for a Common Share outstanding does not correspond with the aggregate realized and unrealized gain (loss) on investments for the period due to the timing of capital share transactions of
Common Shares in relation to fluctuating market values of investments of the Company.
|
| (3) |
Distributions are based on the number of shares outstanding on the date the distribution was declared.
|
| (4) |
Total return based on net asset value calculated as the change in NAV per share during the respective periods, assuming distributions, if any, are reinvested on the effects of the performance of the Company
during the period.
|
| (5) |
Asset coverage ratio is equal to (i) the sum of (A) net assets at end of period and (B) debt outstanding at end of period, divided by (ii) total debt outstanding at the end of the period.
|
| (6) |
The date of the first sale of Class D shares was December 1, 2025.
|
| • |
increase or maintain in whole or in part the Company’s voting percentage;
|
| • |
exercise warrants, options or convertible securities that were acquired in the original or subsequent financing; or
|
| • |
attempt to preserve or enhance the value of the Company’s investment.
|
| • |
the higher interest rates on PIK instruments reflect the payment deferral and increased credit risk associated with these instruments, and PIK instruments generally represent a significantly higher credit risk than coupon loans;
|
| • |
original issue discount and PIK instruments may have unreliable valuations because the accruals require judgments about collectability of the deferred payments and the value of any associated collateral;
|
| • |
an election to defer PIK interest payments by adding them to the principal on such instruments increases our future investment income which increases our net assets and, as such, increases the Advisor’s future base management fees which,
thus, increases the Advisor’s future income incentive fees at a compounding rate;
|
| • |
market prices of PIK instruments and other zero-coupon instruments are affected to a greater extent by interest rate changes, and may be more volatile than instruments that pay interest periodically in cash. While PIK instruments are
usually less volatile than zero-coupon debt instruments, PIK instruments are generally more volatile than cash pay securities;
|
| • |
the deferral of PIK interest on an instrument increases the loan-to-value ratio, which is a measure of the riskiness of a loan, with respect to such instrument;
|
| • |
even if the conditions for income accrual under accounting principles generally accepted in the United States (“GAAP”) are satisfied, a borrower could still default when actual payment is due upon the maturity of such loan;
|
| • |
for accounting purposes, cash distributions to investors representing original issue discount income do not come from paid-in capital, although they may be paid from the offering proceeds. Thus, although a distribution of original issue
discount income may come from the cash invested by investors, the 1940 Act does not require that investors be given notice of this fact;
|
| • |
the required recognition of original issue discount or PIK interest for U.S. federal income tax purposes may have a negative impact on liquidity, as it represents a non-cash component of our investment company taxable income that may
require cash distributions to shareholders in order to maintain our ability to maintain tax treatment as a RIC for U.S. federal income tax purposes; and
|
| • |
original issue discount may create a risk of non-refundable cash payments to the Advisor based on non-cash accruals that may never be realized.
|
|
Maximum Offering of
$666,666,666 in Class S Shares
|
||||||||
|
Gross Proceeds(1)
|
$
|
666,666,666
|
100.00
|
%
|
||||
|
Upfront Sales Load(2)
|
$
|
23,333,333
|
3.50
|
%
|
||||
|
Organization and Offering Expenses(3)
|
$
|
833,333
|
0.13 |
%
|
||||
|
Net Proceeds Available for Investment
|
$
|
642,499,999
|
96.37
|
%
|
||||
|
Maximum Offering of
$666,666,666 in Class D Shares
|
||||||||
|
Gross Proceeds(1)
|
$
|
666,666,666
|
100.00
|
%
|
||||
|
Upfront Sales Load(2)
|
$
|
10,000,000 | 1.50 |
%
|
||||
|
Organization and Offering Expenses(3)
|
$
|
833,333
|
0.13
|
%
|
||||
|
Net Proceeds Available for Investment
|
$
|
655,833,333
|
98.37
|
%
|
||||
|
Maximum Offering of
$666,666,666 in Class I Shares
|
||||||||
|
Gross Proceeds(1)
|
$
|
666,666,666
|
100.00
|
%
|
||||
|
Upfront Sales Load(2)
|
$
|
-
|
0.00
|
%
|
||||
|
Organization and Offering Expenses(3)
|
$
|
833,333
|
0.13
|
%
|
||||
|
Net Proceeds Available for Investment
|
$
|
665,833,333
|
99.87
|
%
|
||||
| (1) |
We intend to conduct a continuous offering of an unlimited number of Common Shares over an unlimited time period by filing a new registration statement prior to the end of the three-year period described in
Rule 415 under the Securities Act; however, in certain states this offering is subject to annual extensions.
|
| (2) |
An upfront sales load of 3.50% and 1.50% is paid with respect to Class S shares and Class D shares, respectively.
|
| (3) |
The organization and offering expense numbers shown above represent our estimates of expenses to be incurred by us in connection with this offering and include estimated wholesaling expenses reimbursable by us.
See “Plan of Distribution” for examples of the types of organization and offering expenses we may incur.
|
|
At December 31, 2025
|
At December 31, 2024(1)
|
|||||||
|
Investment Portfolio
|
$
|
1,109,977,047
|
$
|
756,523,331
|
||||
|
Net assets Class I Shares
|
$
|
705,791,670
|
$
|
447,065,753
|
||||
|
Net assets Class S Shares
|
$
|
925,859
|
$
|
-
|
||||
|
Net assets Class D Shares
|
$
|
50,495
|
$
|
-
|
||||
|
Debt
|
$
|
412,500,000
|
$
|
342,685,745
|
||||
|
Net asset value per share Class I Shares
|
$
|
20.04
|
$
|
20.22
|
||||
|
Net asset value per share Class S Shares
|
$
|
20.02
|
$
|
-
|
||||
|
Net asset value per share Class D Shares
|
$
|
20.04
|
$
|
-
|
||||
| (1) |
There were no Class S or Class D shares outstanding as of December 31, 2024.
|
|
Portfolio Activity for the Twelve
Months Ended December 31,
|
||||||||
|
2025
|
2024
|
|||||||
|
Purchases during the period
|
$
|
790,871,686
|
$
|
695,102,694
|
||||
|
Sales and principal repayments during the period
|
$
|
454,378,811
|
$
|
302,480,157
|
||||
|
Net investments during the period
|
$
|
336,492,875
|
$
|
392,622,537
|
||||
|
Number of portfolio companies at end of period
|
57
|
88
|
||||||
|
Weighted average contractual interest rate of investment commitments based on par
|
9.82
|
%
|
10.74
|
%
|
||||
|
December 31, 2025
|
December 31, 2024
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Fair Value
|
Percentage of Total
Investments at Fair
Value
|
Fair Value
|
Percentage of Total
Investments at Fair
Value
|
|||||||||||||
|
First Lien
|
$
|
1,012,512,999
|
91.22
|
%
|
$
|
663,933,579
|
87.76
|
%
|
||||||||
|
Second Lien
|
79,235,481
|
7.14
|
%
|
75,443,518
|
9.97
|
%
|
||||||||||
|
Equity
|
18,228,567
|
1.64
|
%
|
17,146,234
|
2.27
|
%
|
||||||||||
|
Total
|
$
|
1,109,977,047
|
100.00
|
%
|
$
|
756,523,331
|
100.00
|
%
|
||||||||
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||||||
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
||||||||||
|
Total investment income
|
$
|
117,895,680
|
$
|
68,920,763
|
$
|
26,442,587
|
||||||
|
Less: Net expenses
|
51,800,392
|
37,189,303
|
14,798,894
|
|||||||||
|
Net investment income (loss)
|
66,095,288
|
31,731,460
|
11,643,693
|
|||||||||
|
Net realized gains (losses)
|
3,636,420
|
2,575,459
|
1,566,093
|
|||||||||
|
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation)
|
(7,515,804
|
)
|
(1,420,961
|
)
|
7,155,205
|
|||||||
|
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations
|
$
|
62,215,904
|
$
|
32,885,958
|
$
|
20,364,991
|
||||||
|
Net investment income (loss) per share
|
$
|
1.87
|
$
|
1.44
|
$
|
1.08
|
||||||
|
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations per share
|
$
|
1.76
|
$
|
1.49
|
$
|
1.89
|
||||||
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||||||
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
||||||||||
|
Interest income
|
$
|
115,777,088
|
$
|
66,883,452
|
$
|
25,596,649
|
||||||
|
Dividend income
|
1,851,434
|
1,880,142
|
785,960
|
|||||||||
|
Fee income
|
267,158
|
157,169
|
59,978
|
|||||||||
|
Total investment income
|
$
|
117,895,680
|
$
|
68,920,763
|
$
|
26,442,587
|
||||||
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||||||
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
||||||||||
|
Interest and credit facility fees
|
$
|
28,430,076
|
$
|
22,876,770
|
$
|
7,995,404
|
||||||
|
Management fees
|
7,110,837
|
4,080,441
|
2,232,837
|
|||||||||
|
Income incentive fee
|
9,324,274
|
4,439,558
|
1,118,214
|
|||||||||
|
Capital gain incentive fees
|
(435,174
|
)
|
68,299
|
1,090,162
|
||||||||
|
Professional fees
|
3,473,781
|
2,635,775
|
1,927,451
|
|||||||||
|
Amortization of continuous offering costs
|
667,249
|
1,419,903
|
851,065
|
|||||||||
|
Administrative services expense
|
1,033,210
|
1,074,155
|
959,377
|
|||||||||
|
Amortization of deferred financing costs
|
775,410
|
753,279
|
480,842
|
|||||||||
|
Reimbursable expenses to Advisor
|
209,870
|
—
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Directors’ fees and expenses
|
402,055
|
401,798
|
366,663
|
|||||||||
|
Organization costs
|
—
|
—
|
219,684
|
|||||||||
|
Other expenses
|
970,928
|
603,783
|
421,401
|
|||||||||
|
Total expenses
|
51,962,516
|
38,353,761
|
17,663,100
|
|||||||||
|
Expense waiver
|
(162,124
|
)
|
(1,164,458
|
)
|
(2,270,214
|
)
|
||||||
|
Management fee waiver
|
—
|
—
|
(128,140
|
)
|
||||||||
|
Income incentive fee waiver
|
—
|
—
|
(465,852
|
)
|
||||||||
|
Net expenses
|
$
|
51,800,392
|
$
|
37,189,303
|
$
|
14,798,894
|
||||||
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||||||
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
||||||||||
|
Net realized gains (losses)
|
$
|
3,636,420
|
$
|
2,575,459
|
$
|
1,566,093
|
||||||
|
Net change in unrealized gains (losses) on investments
|
(7,515,804
|
)
|
(1,420,961
|
)
|
7,155,205
|
|||||||
|
Net realized and unrealized gains (losses)
|
$
|
(3,879,384
|
)
|
$
|
1,154,498
|
$
|
8,721,298
|
|||||
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
2025
|
2024(1)(2)
|
2023(1)(2)
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Shares
|
Amount
|
Shares
|
Amount
|
Shares
|
Amount
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
Class I
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Subscriptions
|
11,110,805
|
$
|
224,064,195
|
10,347,523
|
$
|
211,351,157
|
10,506,399
|
$
|
208,923,800
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Share transfers between classes
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Distributions reinvested
|
2,023,941
|
40,757,802
|
973,395
|
$
|
19,888,261
|
278,369
|
$
|
5,536,831
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Share repurchases
|
(27,591
|
)
|
(556,848
|
)
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
||||||||||||||
|
Net increase (decrease)
|
13,107,155
|
264,265,149
|
11,320,918
|
$
|
231,239,418
|
10,784,768
|
$
|
214,460,631
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Class S
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Subscriptions
|
46,024
|
$
|
925,900
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Share transfers between classes
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Distributions reinvested
|
234
|
$
|
4,684
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Share repurchases
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Net increase (decrease)
|
46,258
|
$
|
930,584
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Class D
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Subscriptions
|
2,520
|
$
|
50,000
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Share transfers between classes
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Distributions reinvested
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Share repurchases
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Net increase (decrease)
|
2,520
|
$
|
50,000
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
| (1) |
There were no Class S or Class D shares outstanding for the period presented.
|
| (2) |
Transactions in Common Shares issued for the period from January 1, 2024 through June 23, 2024 and for the year ended December 31, 2023 represent issuances of Common Shares under the Private Offering, which
were made pursuant to Subscription Agreements entered into with participating investors during the years ended December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2023, respectively. Common Shares issued pursuant to the Private Offering are reclassified as
Class I shares to conform with current period presentation.
|
|
Class I
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date Declared
|
Record
Date
|
Payment
Date
|
Amount
Per Share
|
Distribution
Declared
|
DRP
Shares
Issued
|
Value
of DRP
Shares
Issued
|
||||||||||||||
|
November 12, 2025
|
November 28, 2025
|
January 27, 2026
|
0.71
|
$
|
23,043,963
|
812,460
|
$
|
16,281,699
|
||||||||||||
|
August 12, 2025
|
August 12, 2025
|
September 26, 2025
|
0.54
|
$
|
16,020,938
|
588,348
|
$
|
11,784,619
|
||||||||||||
|
May 13, 2025
|
May 13, 2025
|
June 26, 2025
|
0.53
|
$
|
14,563,609
|
524,658
|
$
|
10,419,716
|
||||||||||||
|
March 26, 2025
|
March 26, 2025
|
March 28, 2025
|
0.56
|
$
|
14,099,609
|
479,852
|
$
|
9,836,970
|
||||||||||||
|
November 12, 2024
|
November 29, 2024
|
January 28, 2025
|
0.69
|
$
|
13,468,268
|
431,083
|
$
|
8,716,497
|
||||||||||||
|
$
|
81,196,387
|
2,836,401
|
$
|
57,039,501
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Class I(1)
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date Declared
|
Record
Date
|
Payment
Date
|
Amount
Per Share
|
Distribution
Declared
|
DRP
Shares
Issued
|
Value
of DRP
Shares
Issued
|
||||||||||||||
|
November 12, 2024
|
November 29, 2024
|
January 28, 2025
|
$
|
0.69
|
$
|
13,468,268
|
431,083
|
$
|
8,716,497
|
|||||||||||
|
August 12, 2024
|
August 12, 2024
|
September 26, 2024
|
$
|
0.56
|
$
|
10,656,800
|
334,457
|
$
|
6,762,718
|
|||||||||||
|
May 13, 2024
|
May 13, 2024
|
June 26, 2024
|
$
|
0.58
|
$
|
8,136,028
|
263,981
|
$
|
5,361,226
|
|||||||||||
|
March 26, 2024
|
March 26, 2024
|
March 28, 2024
|
$
|
0.57
|
$
|
6,414,447
|
195,395
|
$
|
4,077,919
|
|||||||||||
|
December 29, 2023
|
December 31, 2023
|
January 30, 2024
|
$
|
0.04
|
$
|
431,411
|
12,826
|
$
|
263,317
|
|||||||||||
|
November 10, 2023
|
December 31, 2023
|
January 30, 2024
|
$
|
0.52
|
$
|
5,608,339
|
166,736
|
$
|
3,423,081
|
|||||||||||
|
$
|
44,715,293
|
1,404,478
|
$
|
28,604,758
|
||||||||||||||||
| (1) |
Common Shares issued through June 23, 2024 relate to the Private Offering and became Class I shares as part of Public Offering effective June 24, 2024. Common Shares issued pursuant to the Private Offering
are reclassified as Class I shares to conform with current period presentation.
|
|
Class S
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date Declared
|
Record
Date
|
Payment
Date
|
Amount
Per Share
|
Distribution
Declared
|
DRP
Shares
Issued
|
Value
of DRP
Shares
Issued
|
||||||||||||||
|
November 12, 2025
|
November 28, 2025
|
January 27, 2026
|
$
|
0.67
|
$
|
20,940
|
573
|
$
|
11,466
|
|||||||||||
|
August 12, 2025
|
August 12, 2025
|
September 26, 2025
|
$
|
0.497
|
$
|
8,784
|
177
|
$
|
3,542
|
|||||||||||
|
May 13, 2025
|
May 13, 2025
|
June 26, 2025
|
$
|
0.53
|
$
|
1,523
|
57
|
$
|
1,142
|
|||||||||||
|
$
|
31,247
|
807
|
$
|
16,150
|
||||||||||||||||
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||||||||||
|
2025
|
2024(1)
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Class I
|
Class I
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Per Share
|
Amount
|
Per Share
|
Amount
|
|||||||||||||
|
Net investment income
|
1.88
|
$
|
66,067,317
|
1.44
|
$
|
31,731,460
|
||||||||||
|
Net realized gains
|
0.05
|
1,660,802
|
0.12
|
2,575,459
|
||||||||||||
|
Distributions in excess of net investment income
|
—
|
—
|
0.20
|
4,368,624
|
||||||||||||
|
Total
|
1.93
|
$
|
67,728,119
|
1.76
|
$
|
38,675,543
|
||||||||||
| (1) |
Common Shares issued for the period from January 1, 2024 through June 23, 2024 relate to the Private Offering and became Class I shares as part of Public Offering effective June 24, 2024. Common Shares issued
pursuant to the Private Offering are reclassified as Class I shares to conform with current period presentation.
|
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||||||||||
|
2025
|
2024(1)
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Class S
|
Class S
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Per Share
|
Amount
|
Per Share
|
Amount
|
|||||||||||||
|
Net investment income
|
0.60
|
$
|
27,971
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
||||||||||
|
Net realized gains
|
0.03
|
1,394
|
—
|
—
|
||||||||||||
|
Distributions in excess of net investment income
|
0.04
|
1,882
|
—
|
—
|
||||||||||||
|
Total
|
0.67
|
$
|
31,247
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
||||||||||
|
Shareholder
Servicing and/or
Distribution Fee as a
% of Net Asset Value
|
||||
|
Class S shares
|
0.85
|
%
|
||
|
Class D shares
|
0.25
|
%
|
||
|
Class I shares
|
—
|
|||
| • |
utilizing the experience of Kennedy Lewis, along with its broader resources, network of relationships (including founders, management teams, minority equity owners, portfolio companies, banks, prior financing relationships, etc.), and
human capital, including its capabilities as it relates to sourcing, evaluating, and structuring transactions;
|
| • |
employing a defensive investment approach focused on long-term credit performance and principal protection;
|
| • |
focusing on investing primarily in debt or other debt-like securities across the capital structure of middle market companies located in the United States and, selectively, in other North American countries and in Europe, with the
ability to consider investments focused on other geographic markets;
|
| • |
investing primarily in established, stable, enterprises with positive cash flow, strong competitive positioning in their industries, experienced management teams, and diverse customer and supplier bases; and
|
| • |
maintaining rigorous portfolio monitoring in an attempt to anticipate and pre-empt negative credit events within the Company’s portfolio.
|
| • |
Senior Secured Loans Offer Attractive Investment Characteristics. Kennedy Lewis believes that senior secured loans benefit from their relative priority position, typically sitting as the most
senior obligation in an issuer’s capital structure, often with a direct security interest in the issuer’s (or its subsidiaries’) assets. Senior secured loans generally consist of floating rate cash interest coupons that Kennedy Lewis
believes can be an attractive return attribute in a rising interest rate environment. In addition to a current income component, senior secured loans typically include original issue discount, closing payments, commitment fees, SOFR (or
similar rate) floors, call protection, and/or prepayment penalties and related fees that are additive components of total return. The relative seniority and security of a senior secured loan, coupled with the privately negotiated nature of
direct lending, help mitigate downside risk. These attributes have contributed to the success of senior secured loans to recover after a default as compared to unsecured loans.
|
| • |
Regulatory Actions Continue to Drive Demand towards Private Financing. The direct lending market has seen notable growth and has become a viable alternative solution for middle to upper middle
market borrowers seeking financing capital. Global regulatory actions that followed the 2008 financial crisis have significantly increased the cost of capital requirements for commercial banks, limiting the willingness of commercial banks
to originate and retain illiquid, non-investment grade credit commitments on their balance sheets, particularly with respect to middle and upper-middle market-sized issuers. Instead, many commercial banks have adopted an
“underwrite-and-distribute” approach, which Kennedy Lewis believes is often less attractive to corporate borrowers seeking certainty of capital. As a result, commercial banks’ share of the leveraged loan market declined from approximately
71% in 1994 to less than 25% in 20225. Access to the syndicated leveraged loan market has also become challenging for both first time issuers and smaller scale issuers, who previously had access to the capital markets. Issuers of
tranche sizes representing $500 million or less accounted for approximately 5.31% of the new issue market for the year ended December 31, 2025 as compared to approximately 49% in 20006. Kennedy Lewis believes that these
regulatory actions have caused a shift in the role that commercial banks play in the direct lending market for middle to upper middle market borrowers, creating a void in the financing marketplace. This void has been filled by direct
lending platforms which seek to provide borrowers an alternative “originate and retain” solution. In response, corporate borrower behavior has increasingly shifted to a more conscious assessment of the benefits that direct lending platforms
of strategic financing partners can offer.
|
| • |
Volatility in Credit Markets has made Availability of Capital Less Predictable. Kennedy Lewis believes that the value of direct lending platforms for borrowers hinges on providing certainty of
capital at a fair economic price. Volatility in the credit markets, coupled with changes to the regulatory framework over the past several years, has resulted in an imbalance between the availability of new loans to middle market borrowers
and the demand from borrowers requiring capital for acquisitions, capital expenditures, recapitalizations, refinancings and restructurings. For example, in March 2023, several financial institutions experienced a larger-than-expected
decline in deposits and two banks, Silicon Valley Bank and Signature Bank, were placed into receivership, followed by First Republic Bank in May 2023. Kennedy Lewis further believes that the scarcity of the supply of traditional loan
capital relative to the demand has created an environment where direct lenders can often negotiate loans with attractive returns and creditor protections.
|
| • |
Increasingly Larger Borrowers Are Finding Value in Private Solutions. Kennedy Lewis believes the opportunity set has subtly shifted toward larger borrowers in recent times. The private credit
focus on the middle market was traditionally driven by borrowers’ inefficient access to capital, and the fact that such borrowers were too small to have a syndicated loan or high yield bond. Kennedy Lewis believes that as borrowers and debt
advisors become more aware of the depth in the private debt space that has been created by scaled providers, they will increasingly weigh this option against public market alternatives for companies.
|
| • |
have an auditor attestation report on our internal control over financial reporting pursuant to Section 404(b) of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act;
|
| • |
submit certain executive compensation matters to shareholder advisory votes pursuant to the “say on frequency” and “say on pay” provisions (requiring a non-binding shareholder vote to approve compensation of certain executive officers)
and the “say on golden parachute” provisions (requiring a non-binding shareholder vote to approve golden parachute arrangements for certain executive officers in connection with mergers and certain other business combinations) of the
Dodd-Frank Act; or
|
| • |
disclose certain executive compensation related items, such as the correlation between executive compensation and performance and comparisons of the chief executive officer’s compensation to median employee compensation.
|
| Class and year | Total Amount Outstanding | Asset Coverage Per Unit(1) | Involuntary Liquidating Preference Per Unit(2) | Market Value Per Unit | ||||||||||||
| Secured Credit Facility | ||||||||||||||||
| December 31, 2025 | $ | | | | N/A | |||||||||||
| December 31, 2024 | $ | | | | N/A | |||||||||||
| December 31, 2023 | $ | | | | N/A | |||||||||||
| (1) | |
| (2) | |
| (3) |
Not applicable for any of the senior securities as they were not registered for public trading.
|
|
Portfolio Company(1)
|
Original
Purchase
Date
|
Reference Rate
and Spread(2)
|
Interest
Rate(2)
|
Maturity
Date
|
Par
Amount/
Units
|
Amortized
Cost(3)
|
Fair Value
|
Percentage
of Net
Assets
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Investments-non-controlled/non-affiliated(4)(16) Equity Investments
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Commercial Services & Supplies
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
KKR Tinder TFC Aggregator L.P.
|
7/27/2023 |
14,792,309
|
$ | 14,792,309 | $ | 16,969,127 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Commercial Services & Supplies
|
$
|
14,792,309
|
$ | 16,969,127 | 2.40 | % | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
Household Durables
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
United Homes Group, Inc. (14)
|
12/6/2024
|
217,178
|
$
|
1,085,890
|
$
|
338,798
|
0.05
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Household Durables
|
$
|
1,085,890
|
$
|
338,798
|
0.05
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Investments-non-controlled/non-affiliated(4)(16) Equity Investments
|
$
|
15,878,199
|
$
|
17,307,925
|
2.45
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Equity Investments
|
$
|
15,878,199
|
$
|
17,307,925
|
2.45
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
First Lien Debt Aerospace & Defense
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Cassavant Holdings, LLC (5)
|
1/11/2024
|
8.00%/9.00% PIK
|
17.00
|
%
|
1/11/2028
|
23,033,349
|
22,686,221
|
22,566,925
|
3.19
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Cassavant Holdings, LLC (5)
|
1/11/2024
|
1/11/2028
|
583,745
|
583,745
|
571,924
|
0.08
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Aerospace & Defense
|
$
|
23,269,966
|
$
|
23,138,849
|
3.27
|
% | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
Air Freight & Logistics
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
LaserShip, Inc. (14)
|
4/13/2023
|
S+1.50%/4.00%PIK
|
9.43
|
%
|
8/10/2029
|
848,648
|
799,861
|
421,354
|
0.06
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Air Freight & Logistics
|
$
|
799,861
|
$
|
421,354
|
0.06
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Automobile Components
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
First Brands Group, LLC (14)
|
2/3/2023
|
S+7.00%
|
10.99
|
%
|
3/30/2027
|
716,575
|
709,776
|
1,455
|
0.00
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
First Brands Group, LLC (14)
|
2/3/2023
|
S+7.00%PIK
|
10.84
|
%
|
6/29/2026
|
821,770
|
814,931
|
9,450
|
0.00
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
First Brands Group, LLC (7)(14)
|
2/3/2023
|
S+1.50%/8.45%PIK
|
13.84
|
%
|
6/29/2026
|
26,753
|
25,619
|
4,815
|
0.00
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Form Technologies LLC (14)
|
3/11/2025
|
S+5.75%
|
9.62
|
%
|
7/19/2030
|
1,492,500
|
1,486,699
|
1,337,653
|
0.19
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Jump Auto Holdings LLC (5)(14)
|
9/27/2024
|
S+6.75%
|
10.42
|
%
|
9/30/2029
|
33,727,499
|
33,172,500
|
31,746,008
|
4.49
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Power Stop, LLC (14)
|
6/7/2024
|
S+4.75%
|
8.55
|
% |
1/26/2029
|
3,937,853
|
3,835,680
|
3,268,418
|
0.46
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Automobile Components
|
$
|
40,045,205
|
$
|
36,367,799
|
5.14
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Automobiles
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Square German BidCo GmbH (5)(8)(10)(14)
|
6/25/2024
|
E+7.25%
|
9.27
|
%
|
6/27/2029
|
19,390,800
|
17,451,062
|
19,099,938
|
2.70
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Automobiles
|
$
|
17,451,062
|
$
|
19,099,938
|
2.70
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Biotechnology
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Future Pak, LLC (5)(14)
|
9/23/2025
|
S+6.50% |
10.33
|
%
|
3/21/2030
|
47,579,710
|
47,130,809
|
47,103,913
|
6.66
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Biotechnology
|
$
|
47,130,809
|
$
|
47,103,913
|
6.66
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Building Products
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Globe Electric Company Inc (5)(8)(9)(14)(15)
|
7/25/2024
|
S+6.00% |
9.88
|
%
|
7/25/2029
|
42,896,745
|
42,567,997
|
42,886,020
|
6.07
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
PrimeSource Brands (14)
|
9/25/2025
|
S+4.50% |
8.49
|
%
|
3/15/2031
|
1,333,333
|
1,314,123
|
1,339,720
|
0.19
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Trulite Holding Corp (5)(14)
|
2/22/2024
|
S+6.00% |
9.98
|
%
|
3/1/2030
|
1,912,500
|
1,883,382
|
1,836,000
|
0.26
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Wyndham Home Products LLC (5)(14)
|
10/11/2024
|
S+6.25% |
9.97
|
%
|
10/11/2029
|
31,646,383
|
31,138,578
|
30,179,573
|
4.27
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Building Products
|
$
|
76,904,080
|
$
|
76,241,313
|
10.79
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Chemicals
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ineos US Finance LLC (8)(11)(14)
|
3/12/2025
|
S+3.00% |
6.72
|
%
|
2/7/2031
|
1,484,962
|
1,435,997
|
1,186,114
|
0.17
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Rohm Holding GmbH (14)
|
8/13/2024
|
S+5.50%/.25% PIK
|
9.70
|
%
|
1/31/2029
|
2,969,884
|
2,889,271
|
2,759,528
|
0.39
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Chemicals
|
$
|
4,325,268
|
$
|
3,945,642
|
0.56
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Commercial Services & Supplies
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gategroup Finance International S.à r.l (8)(12)(14)
|
5/28/2025
|
S+3.50% |
7.19
|
%
|
6/17/2032
|
1,990,000
|
1,980,476
|
1,999,950
|
0.28
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
J-O Building Company LLC (5)(14)
|
6/28/2023
|
S+6.75% |
10.42
|
%
|
5/25/2028
|
12,164,490
|
12,062,075
|
12,210,106
|
1.73
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Kelso Industries LLC (5)(14)
|
12/26/2024
|
S+5.75% |
9.57
|
%
|
12/30/2029
|
1,382,328
|
1,360,581
|
1,378,872
|
0.20
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Commercial Services & Supplies
|
$
|
15,403,132
|
$
|
15,588,928
|
2.21
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Construction & Engineering
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
BP Loenbro Holdings Inc (5)(6)
|
2/1/2024
|
S+5.75% |
9.75
|
%
|
2/1/2029
|
4,587,156
|
1,959,423
|
2,018,349
|
0.29
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
BP Loenbro Holdings Inc (5)(14)
|
2/1/2024
|
S+5.75% |
9.83
|
%
|
2/1/2029
|
15,717,890
|
15,556,810
|
15,717,890
|
2.22
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
BP Loenbro Holdings Inc (5)(14)
|
2/1/2024
|
S+5.75% |
9.83
|
%
|
2/1/2029
|
3,600,917
|
3,558,024
|
3,600,917
|
0.51
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
BP Loenbro Holdings Inc (5)(14)
|
2/1/2024
|
S+5.75% |
9.84
|
%
|
2/1/2029
|
7,407,706
|
7,277,473
|
7,407,706
|
1.05
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
BP Loenbro Holdings Inc (5)
|
2/1/2024
|
S+5.75% |
9.84
|
%
|
2/1/2029
|
1,827,122
|
1,809,620
|
1,827,122
|
0.26
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
MEI Buyer LLC (5)(14)
|
6/12/2023
|
S+4.25% |
7.97
|
%
|
6/29/2029
|
14,879,199
|
14,581,483
|
14,788,436
|
2.09
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
MEI Buyer LLC (5)
|
6/12/2023
|
S+4.25% |
7.99
|
%
|
6/29/2029
|
2,379,518
|
2,357,988
|
2,361,553
|
0.33
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
MEI Buyer LLC (5)(6)
|
6/12/2023
|
S+4.25% |
8.03
|
%
|
6/29/2029
|
1,617,776
|
402,926
|
392,896
|
0.06
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
MEI Buyer LLC (5)(6)
|
6/12/2023
|
S+4.25% |
-
|
6/29/2029
|
2,650,602
|
(46,181
|
)
|
(23,590
|
)
|
0.00
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Construction & Engineering
|
$
|
47,457,566
|
$
|
48,091,279
|
6.81
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Construction Materials
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
ASI JBE Holdings LLC (5)(14)
|
7/28/2025
|
S+6.00% |
9.72
|
%
|
7/28/2031
|
33,433,583
|
32,800,205
|
32,764,911
|
4.64
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
ASI JBE Holdings LLC (5)(6)
|
7/28/2025
|
S+6.00% |
9.72
|
%
|
7/28/2031
|
6,703,475
|
4,567,983
|
4,558,363
|
0.64
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
ASI JBE Holdings LLC (5)(6)
|
7/28/2025
|
S+6.00%
|
-
|
7/28/2031
|
10,055,213
|
(93,337
|
) |
(201,104
|
) |
(0.03
|
) | |||||||||||||||
|
Total Construction Materials
|
$
|
37,274,851
|
$
|
37,122,170
|
5.25
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Distributors
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
American Auto Auction Group, LLC (14)
|
4/28/2023
|
S+4.50% |
8.17
|
%
|
5/28/2032
|
2,237,903
|
2,159,877
|
2,193,951
|
0.31
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Distributors
|
$
|
2,159,877
|
$
|
2,193,951
|
0.31
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Electric Utilities
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bayonne Energy Center, LLC (14)
|
9/22/2025
|
S+3.00% |
6.67
|
%
|
10/1/2032
|
4,443,409
|
4,421,824
|
4,468,425
|
0.63
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Birdsboro Power LLC (5)(14)
|
9/30/2025
|
S+3.25% |
6.92
|
%
|
10/8/2032
|
4,700,000
|
4,692,034
|
4,729,375
|
0.67
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Carroll County Energy LLC (14)
|
6/24/2024
|
S+3.75% |
6.42
|
%
|
6/27/2031
|
2,099,980
|
2,082,514
|
2,107,855
|
0.30
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
CPV Shore Holdings, LLC (14)
|
1/24/2025
|
S+3.75% |
7.42
|
%
|
2/4/2032
|
3,452,425
|
3,421,830
|
3,461,056
|
0.49
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Hill Top Energy Center, LLC (14)
|
6/17/2025
|
S+3.25% |
6.92
|
%
|
6/26/2032
|
3,885,506
|
3,876,359
|
3,919,505
|
0.55
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
MRP Buyer, LLC (14)
|
5/23/2025
|
S+3.25% |
6.92
|
%
|
6/4/2032
|
5,840,202
|
5,731,017
|
5,787,289
|
0.82
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
MRP Buyer, LLC (6)(14)
|
5/23/2025
|
S+3.25% |
6.92
|
%
|
6/4/2032
|
744,038
|
437,161
|
441,362
|
0.06
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Oregon Clean Energy, LLC (14)
|
6/26/2024
|
S+3.50% |
7.18
|
%
|
7/12/2030
|
2,776,212
|
2,764,851
|
2,782,125
|
0.39
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Potomac Energy Center, LLC (14)
|
6/6/2023
|
S+3.00% |
6.84
|
%
|
8/5/2032
|
2,849,643
|
2,836,054
|
2,871,015
|
0.41
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
South Field Energy LLC (14)
|
8/15/2024
|
S+3.00% |
6.67
|
%
|
8/29/2031
|
2,184,724
|
2,170,671
|
2,198,378
|
0.31
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
South Field Energy LLC (14)
|
8/15/2024
|
S+3.00% |
6.67
|
%
|
8/29/2031
|
132,043
|
138,962
|
132,868
|
0.02
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
West Deptford Energy Holdings, LLC (14)
|
1/27/2025
|
S+4.00% |
7.72
|
%
|
7/24/2032
|
7,960,000
|
7,922,627
|
7,892,022
|
1.12
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Electric Utilities
|
$
|
40,495,904
|
$
|
40,791,275
|
5.77
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Forgent Intermediate IV LLC (5)(14)
|
12/16/2025
|
S+3.25% |
6.98
|
%
|
12/20/2032
|
2,500,000
|
2,475,055
|
2,481,250
|
0.35
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
|
$
|
2,475,055
|
$
|
2,481,250
|
0.35
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Energy Equipment & Services
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Astro Acquisition, LLC (14)
|
8/14/2025
|
S+3.25% |
7.12
|
%
|
8/30/2032
|
1,995,000
|
1,990,196
|
2,007,469
|
0.28
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Energy Equipment & Services
|
$
|
1,990,196
|
$
|
2,007,469
|
0.28
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Entertainment
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mood Media Borrower, LLC (5)(14)
|
5/30/2025
|
S+6.75% |
10.47
|
%
|
5/30/2030
|
68,727,252
|
67,477,604
|
68,057,157
|
9.63
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Mood Media Borrower, LLC (5)(6)
|
5/30/2025
|
S+6.75% |
10.48
|
%
|
5/30/2030
|
5,226,159
|
1,214,381
|
1,256,891
|
0.18
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Entertainment
|
$
|
68,691,985
|
$
|
69,314,048
|
9.81
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Food Products
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Alltech Inc (14)
|
3/10/2025
|
S+4.25% |
8.08
|
%
|
8/13/2030
|
1,736,875
|
1,729,053
|
1,746,289
|
0.25
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Food Products
|
$
|
1,729,053
|
$
|
1,746,289
|
0.25
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gas Utilities
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Long Ridge Energy LLC (14)
|
2/7/2025
|
S+4.50% |
8.17
|
%
|
2/19/2032
|
3,970,000
|
3,934,197
|
3,927,005
|
0.56
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Gas Utilities
|
$
|
3,934,197
|
$
|
3,927,005
|
0.56
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ground Transportation
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Odyssey Logistics & Technology Corporation (14)
|
7/20/2023
|
S+4.50%
|
8.22
|
% |
10/12/2027
|
977,500
|
975,210
|
739,234
|
0.10
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Ground Transportation
|
$ |
975,210
|
$ |
739,234
|
0.10
|
% | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
Health Care Providers & Services
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Endo1 Partners, LLC (5)(14)
|
5/23/2025
|
S+7.50/.475% PIK
|
11.69
|
%
|
5/23/2030
|
75,378,308
|
73,927,427
|
74,605,681
|
10.56
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Health Care Providers & Services
|
$
|
73,927,427
|
$
|
74,605,681
|
10.56
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
CC Interholdings LLC (5)(14)
|
12/19/2024
|
S+5.00% |
8.72
|
%
|
12/31/2029
|
22,963,114
|
22,724,294
|
22,963,114
|
3.25
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
CC Interholdings LLC (5)(6)(14)
|
12/19/2024
|
S+5.00% |
8.72
|
%
|
12/31/2029
|
10,062,456
|
4,744,418
|
4,818,354
|
0.68
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
|
$
|
27,468,712
|
$
|
27,781,468
|
3.93
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Independent Power and Renewable Electricity Producers
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Invenergy Thermal Operating I LLC (14)
|
8/4/2023
|
S+2.75% |
6.41
|
%
|
5/17/2032
|
848,845
|
840,974
|
851,180
|
0.12
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Invenergy Thermal Operating I LLC (14)
|
8/4/2023
|
S+2.75% |
6.41
|
%
|
5/17/2032
|
53,565
|
53,068
|
53,712
|
0.01
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Red Oak Power, LLC (5)(14)
|
9/22/2025
|
S+5.25% |
8.92
|
%
|
9/22/2031
|
87,520,732
|
85,833,592
|
85,857,838
|
12.16
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Independent Power and Renewable Electricity Producers
|
$
|
86,727,634
|
$
|
86,762,730
|
12.29
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
IT Services
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Best Practices Associates, L.L.C. (5)(14)
|
11/8/2024
|
S+6.75% |
10.52
|
%
|
11/8/2029
|
34,350,591
|
33,365,797
|
33,869,683
|
4.79
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Best Practices Associates, L.L.C. (5)(6)
|
11/8/2024
|
S+6.75% |
11/8/2029
|
2,589,371
|
(69,832
|
)
|
(36,251
|
)
|
(0.01
|
)
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total IT Services
|
$
|
33,295,965
|
$
|
33,833,432
|
4.78
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Machinery
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Cleanova US Holdings LLC (5)(14)
|
5/22/2025
|
S+4.75% |
8.48
|
%
|
6/14/2032
|
1,995,000
|
1,929,516
|
1,995,000
|
0.28
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
DS Parent Inc (14)
|
12/15/2023
|
S+5.50% |
9.17
|
%
|
1/31/2031
|
1,970,000
|
1,892,121
|
1,798,610
|
0.25
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Dune Acquisition, Inc. (5)(14)
|
8/20/2024
|
S+6.25% |
9.97
|
%
|
11/20/2030
|
32,690,285
|
32,128,010
|
32,608,559
|
4.61
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Machinery
|
$
|
35,949,647
|
$
|
36,402,169
|
5.14
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Media
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Igloo Group Parent, Inc. (5)(7)
|
12/23/2025
|
S+5.00% |
8.73
|
% |
12/23/2031
|
60,568,775
|
56,934,648
|
56,934,648
|
8.06
|
% | ||||||||||||||||
|
Total Media
|
$ |
56,934,648
|
$ |
56,934,648
|
8.06
|
% | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Drubit LLC (5)(14)
|
2/20/2025
|
S+5.50% |
9.22
|
%
|
1/31/2031
|
66,528,783
|
65,346,347
|
65,863,495
|
9.32
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Limetree Bay Terminals, LLC (5)(14)
|
2/13/2024
|
S+4.50%/1% PIK
|
9.34
|
%
|
12/11/2026
|
24,339,079
|
23,969,286
|
23,932,617
|
3.39
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Limetree Bay Terminals, LLC (5)(14)
|
2/13/2024
|
S+6.50%/2% PIK
|
12.34
|
%
|
2/12/2029
|
12,046,071
|
11,858,173
|
11,836,469
|
1.67
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Limetree Bay Terminals, LLC (5)
|
2/13/2024
|
S+6.50%/2% PIK
|
12.34
|
%
|
2/12/2029
|
1,107,378
|
1,080,873
|
1,088,110
|
0.15
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
|
$
|
102,254,679
|
$
|
102,720,691
|
14.53
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Software
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Harris Computer Germany HoldCo GmbH (5)(8)(10)(14)
|
12/18/2025
|
E+4.80% |
6.86
|
%
|
6/18/2030
|
69,059,507
|
67,581,694
|
67,757,483
|
9.59
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Software
|
$
|
67,581,694
|
$
|
67,757,483
|
9.59
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Specialty Retail
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Array Midco, Corp. (5)(8)(9)(14)
|
12/31/2024
|
S+6.50% |
10.17
|
%
|
12/31/2029
|
42,191,147
|
41,481,833
|
42,191,147
|
5.97
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Array Midco, Corp. (5)(8)(9)(14)
|
12/31/2024
|
P+5.50% |
12.25
|
%
|
12/31/2029
|
12,749,682
|
12,543,585
|
12,749,682
|
1.80
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Spencer Spirit IH LLC (14)
|
6/25/2024
|
S+4.75% |
8.52
|
%
|
7/15/2031
|
1,975,000
|
1,972,077
|
1,978,298
|
0.28
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Specialty Retail
|
$
|
55,997,495
|
$
|
56,919,127
|
8.05
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
IBG Borrower LLC (5)(14)
|
11/20/2023
|
S+5.00% |
8.82
|
%
|
8/22/2031
|
9,437,500
|
9,370,672
|
9,248,750
|
1.31
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
IBG Borrower LLC (5)(14)
|
11/20/2023
|
S+5.00% |
8.82
|
%
|
8/22/2031
|
5,827,480
|
5,712,596
|
5,710,931
|
0.81
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods
|
$
|
15,083,268
|
$
|
14,959,681
|
2.12
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Trading Companies & Distributors
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Lincoln Metal Shop, Inc. (5)
|
5/31/2023
|
S+6.00% PIK
|
9.80
|
%
|
6/7/2027
|
26,330,407
|
26,106,680
|
22,907,454
|
3.24
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Lincoln Metal Shop, Inc. (5)
|
5/31/2023
|
S+6.00% PIK
|
9.80
|
%
|
6/7/2027
|
697,389
|
697,389
|
606,729
|
0.09
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Trading Companies & Distributors
|
26,804,069
|
$
|
23,514,183
|
3.33
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total First Lien Debt
|
$
|
1,014,538,515
|
$
|
1,012,512,999
|
143.26
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Second Lien Debt Household Durables
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Great Southern Homes, Inc. (5)(14)
|
12/11/2024
|
S+7.25%
|
11.01
|
%
|
12/11/2030
|
54,294,466
|
53,348,848
|
52,190,555
|
7.38
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Household Durables
|
$
|
53,348,848
|
$
|
52,190,555
|
7.38
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Second Lien Debt
|
$
|
53,348,848
|
$
|
52,190,555
|
7.38
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Investments-non-controlled/non-affiliated
|
$
|
1,083,765,562
|
$
|
1,082,011,479
|
153.09
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Investments-controlled/affiliated(4) Equity Investments
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
IC 3700 Flamingo Road LLC (5)(17)
|
8/12/2025
|
34,060
|
$ |
1,584,471
|
$ |
920,642
|
0.13
|
% | ||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
|
$ |
1,584,471
|
$ |
920,642
|
0.13
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Investments-controlled/affiliated(4) Equity Investments
|
$
|
1,584,471
|
$
|
920,642
|
0.13
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Equity Investments
|
$
|
1,584,471
|
$
|
920,642
|
0.13
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Second Lien Debt Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
IC 3700 Flamingo Road LLC (5)(17)
|
8/12/2025
|
10.00% PIK
|
10.00
|
% |
5/10/2028
|
20,433,348
|
26,240,303
|
27,044,926
|
3.83
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
|
$ |
26,240,303
|
$ |
27,044,926
|
3.83
|
% | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Second Lien Debt
|
$
|
26,240,303
|
$
|
27,044,926
|
3.83
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Investments-controlled/affiliated
|
$
|
27,824,774
|
$
|
27,965,568
|
3.96
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Investments Portfolio
|
$
|
1,111,590,336
|
$
|
1,109,977,047
|
157.05
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Cash Equivalents
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
State Street Institutional Money Market Fund (13)
|
$ |
74,837,826
|
74,837,826
|
10.59
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Cash Equivalents
|
$ | 74,837,826 | $ |
74,837,826
|
10.59
|
% | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Portfolio Investments and Cash Equivalents
|
$ |
1,186,428,162
|
$ |
1,184,814,873
|
167.64
|
% | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
Liabilities in excess of Other Assets
|
$ |
(478,046,849
|
) |
(67.64
|
)%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
Net Assets
|
$ |
706,768,024
|
100.00
|
% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| (1) |
Unless otherwise indicated, issuers of debt and equity investments held by the Company are domiciled in the United States. Unless otherwise indicated, the debt investments are first lien positions.
|
| (2) |
Represents the actual interest rate for partially or fully funded debt in effect as of the reporting date. Certain investments are subject to an interest rate floor. Variable rate loans bear interest at a
rate that may be determined by the larger of the floor or the reference to either EURIBOR (“E”), SOFR including SOFR adjustment, if any, (“S”), SONIA (“SN”), or alternate base rate (commonly based on the U.S. Prime Rate (“P”), unless
otherwise noted) at the borrower’s option, which reset periodically based on the terms of the credit agreement and S loans are typically indexed to 6 month, 3 month or 1 month E or S rates. As of December 31, 2025, rates for the 6 month, 3
month and 1 month E are 2.11%, 2.03%, and 1.94%, respectively. As of December 31, 2025, 6 month, 3 month and 1 month S are 3.57%, 3.65% and 3.69%, respectively. As of December 31, 2025, the rate for P is 6.75%
|
| (3) |
The cost represents the original cost adjusted for the amortization of discounts and premiums, as applicable, on debt investments using the effective interest method in accordance with accounting principles
generally accepted in the United States of America U.S. GAAP.
|
| (4) |
Unless otherwise indicated, issuers of debt investments held by the Company are denominated in dollars. All debt and equity investments are income producing unless otherwise indicated.
|
| (5) |
Investments valued using unobservable inputs (Level 3). Fair value was determined in good faith by or under the direction of the Company’s Valuation Designee, under the supervision of the Board, pursuant to
the Company’s valuation policy. See Note 4, Investments and Fair Value Measurements, for details.
|
| (6) |
Position or portion thereof is an unfunded loan commitment, and no interest is being earned on the unfunded portion, although the investment may be subject to unused commitment fees. Negative cost and fair
values are the result of the commitment being valued below par. See Note 7, Commitments and Contingencies, for details
|
| (7) |
Position or portion thereof is unsettled as of December 31, 2025.
|
| (8) |
The investment is not a qualifying asset under Section 55(a) of the 1940 Act". The Company may not acquire any non-qualifying asset unless, at the time of acquisition, qualifying assets represent at least 70%
of the Company’s total assets. As of December 31, 2025, non-qualifying assets totaled 15.47% of the Company’s total assets.
|
| (9) |
The issuer of this investment is domiciled in Canada.
|
| (10) |
The issuer of this investment is domiciled in Germany and denominated in Euro.
|
| (11) |
The issuer of this investment is domiciled in United Kingdom.
|
| (12) |
The issuer of this investment is domiciled in Luxembourg.
|
| (13) |
The annualized seven-day yield as of December 31, 2025 is 3.49%.
|
| (14) |
Investment is pledged as collateral for the Secured Credit Facility. See Note 6, Borrowings, for details.
|
| (15) |
The industry classification for the issuer was changed from Household Durable to Building Products as of March 31, 2025. This change was applied retrospectively to the December 31, 2025 Consolidated Schedule
of Investments.
|
| (16) |
Subtotals for first and second lien positions are disaggregated as of December 31, 2025. This change was applied retrospectively to the December 31, 2024, Consolidated Schedule of Investments. Ranger Holdco
Spe LLC was restructured during 2025 resulting in the Company having a controlling interest in IC 3700 Flamingo Road LLC as of December 31, 2025.
|
| (17) |
As defined in the 1940 Act, the Company is deemed to be both an “affiliated person” and “control” the portfolio company because it owns or owns with affiliates more than 25% of the portfolio company’s
outstanding voting securities or it has the power to exercise control over the management or policies of such portfolio company (including through a management agreement). Transactions for the year ended December 31, 2025 in which the
portfolio company is deemed to be a “Control Investment” of the Company were as follows:
|
|
Fair Value as
of December
31, 2024
|
Gross
Additions
|
Gross
Reductions
|
Net Change in
Unrealized
Appreciation/
(Depreciation)
|
Net
Realized
Gain
(Loss)
|
Fair Value
as of
December
31, 2025
|
Dividend
and
Interest
Income
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Controlled/Affiliated Second Lien Debt
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
IC 3700 Flamingo Road LLC
|
$
|
-
|
$
|
26,240,303
|
$
|
-
|
$
|
804,623
|
$
|
-
|
$
|
27,044,926
|
$
|
781,146
|
||||||||||||||
|
Equity
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
IC 3700 Flamingo Road LLC
|
-
|
1,584,471
|
-
|
(663,829
|
)
|
-
|
920,642
|
-
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Controlled/Affiliated
|
$
|
-
|
$
|
27,824,774
|
$
|
-
|
$
|
140,794
|
$
|
-
|
$
|
27,965,568
|
$
|
781,146
|
||||||||||||||
|
Name
|
Year of
Birth
|
Position
|
Length of
Time Served
|
Principal Occupation During
Past 5 Years
|
Other Trusteeships
Held by Trustee
|
|||||
|
Interested Trustees
|
||||||||||
|
James Didden
|
1967
|
Chairperson and President
|
Since 2022
|
Transcend Wealth Collective, Co-Managing Partner (2018 to 2021); Kennedy Lewis Investment Management LLC, Managing Director (2021 to present)
|
Sanctuary Wealth
|
|||||
|
Doug Logigian
|
1981
|
Trustee
|
Since 2022
|
Kennedy Lewis Investment Management LLC, Managing Partner and President (2020 to present)
|
EchoNous Inc.; Club Sports Group; Impact Through Golf;
|
|||||
|
Independent Trustees
|
||||||||||
|
Ankur Keswani
|
1977
|
Trustee
|
Since 2022
|
Retired (2020 to present)
|
None
|
|||||
|
Julian Markby
|
1952
|
Trustee
|
Since 2022
|
Retired (2006 to present)
|
||||||
|
Catherine Smith
|
1953
|
Trustee
|
Since 2022
|
Retired (2019 to present)
|
Global Atlantic Financial Group.
|
|
Name
|
Year of
Birth
|
Position
|
Length of
Time Served
|
Principal Occupation During Past 5 Years
|
||||
|
Gary Klayn
|
1976
|
Chief Financial Officer
|
Since 2026
|
Muzinich & Co. (2018 to 2021); Onex Falcon (2021 to 2022); Kennedy Lewis Investment Management LLC (2022 to present); Kennedy Lewis Capital Company, Controller (2022-2026)
|
||||
|
Jamie Peterson
|
1971
|
Chief Compliance Officer
|
Since 2025
|
Iron Road Partners (2024 to present); Kennedy Lewis Investment Management LLC (2025 to present)
|
| • |
are of high character and integrity;
|
| • |
are accomplished in their respective fields, with superior credentials and recognition;
|
| • |
have relevant expertise and experience upon which to be able to offer advice and guidance to management;
|
| • |
have sufficient time available to devote to the Company’s affairs;
|
| • |
are able to work with the other members of the Board and contribute to the Company’s success;
|
| • |
can represent the long-term interests of shareholders as a whole; and
|
| • |
are selected such that the Board represents a range of backgrounds and experience.
|
|
Name of Portfolio Manager
|
Dollar Range of
Equity Securities(1)
|
|
|
David Chene
|
None
|
|
|
Doug Gerowski
|
None
|
|
|
Doug Logigian
|
None
|
|
|
Darren Richman
|
None
|
| (1) |
Dollar ranges are as follows: None, $1 - $10,000, $10,001 - $50,000, $50,001 - $100,000, $100,001 - $500,000, $500,001 - $1,000,000, or over $1,000,000.
|
|
Type of Account
|
Number of Accounts
|
Assets of Accounts
($ millions)
|
Number of Accounts
Subject to a
performance Fee
|
Assets Subject to a
performance Fee
($ millions)
|
||||||||||||
|
Registered Investment companies
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
||||||||||||
|
Other pooled investment vehicles
|
14
|
22,637
|
7
|
10,759
|
||||||||||||
|
Other accounts
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
||||||||||||
| • |
determines the composition of the Company’s portfolio, the nature and timing of the changes to its portfolio and the manner of implementing such changes;
|
| • |
identifies, evaluates and negotiates the structure of the investments the Company makes;
|
| • |
executes, closes, services and monitors the investments the Company makes;
|
| • |
determines the securities and other assets that the Company purchases, retains or sells;
|
| • |
performs due diligence on prospective portfolio companies; and
|
| • |
provides the Company with such other investment advisory, research and related services as the Company may, from time to time, reasonably require for the investment of its funds.
|
| • |
No incentive fee based on Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns in any calendar quarter in which Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns do not exceed the hurdle rate of 1.25% per quarter (5.0% annualized);
|
| • |
100.0% of the dollar amount of Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns with respect to that portion of such Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns, if any, that exceeds the hurdle rate until the Advisor has received
12.5% of the total Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns for that calendar quarter. The Company refers to this portion of the Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns (which exceeds the hurdle rate) as the “catch-up.” This
“catch-up” is meant to provide the Advisor an Incentive Fee of 12.5% on all Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns when that amount equals 1.43% in a calendar quarter (5.72% annualized), which is the rate at which the catch-up is
achieved.
|
| • |
12.5% of the dollar amount of all Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns, if any, that exceed a rate of return of 1.43%.
|

|
Scenarios expressed as a percentage of net asset value at the
beginning of the quarter
|
Scenario 1
|
Scenario 2
|
Scenario 3
|
|||||||||
|
Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns for the quarter
|
1.00
|
%
|
1.35
|
%
|
2.00
|
%
|
||||||
|
Catch up incentive fee (maximum of 0.18%)
|
0.00
|
%
|
0.10
|
%
|
0.18
|
%
|
||||||
|
Split incentive fee (12.50% above 1.43%)
|
0.00
|
%
|
0.00
|
%
|
0.07
|
%
|
||||||
|
Net Investment income
|
1.00
|
%
|
1.25
|
%
|
1.75
|
%
|
||||||
|
Year 1 Capital Gains Incentive Fee
|
= 12.5% × (0)
|
|
= 0
|
|
|
= No Capital Gains Incentive Fee
|
|
|
Year 2 Capital Gains Incentive Fee
|
= 12.5% × (6.00% - 1.00%)
|
|
= 12.5% × 5.00%
|
|
|
= 0.63%
|
| • |
the nature, quality and extent of the advisory and other services to be provided to the Company by the Advisor;
|
| • |
the proposed investment advisory fee rates to be paid by the Company to the Advisor;
|
| • |
the fee structures of comparable externally managed business development companies that engage in similar investing activities;
|
| • |
our projected operating expenses and expense ratio compared to business development companies with similar investment objectives;
|
| • |
information about the services to be performed and the personnel who would be performing such services under the Advisory Agreement; and
|
| • |
the organizational capability and financial condition of the Advisor and its affiliates.
|
| • |
all direct and indirect costs and expenses incurred by the Advisor for office space rental, office equipment, utilities and other non-compensation related overhead allocable to performance of investment advisory services under the
Advisory Agreement by the Advisor, including the costs and expenses of due diligence of potential investments, monitoring performance of the Company’s investments, serving as trustees and officers of portfolio companies, providing
managerial assistance to
|
| • |
portfolio companies, enforcing the Company’s rights in respect of its investments and disposing of investments;
|
| • |
organizational and offering expenses;
|
| • |
expenses incurred in valuing the Company’s assets and computing its net asset value per share (including the cost and expenses of any independent valuation firm);
|
| • |
expenses incurred by the Company’s administrator or payable to third parties, including agents, consultants or other advisors, in monitoring financial and legal affairs for the Company and in monitoring the Company’s investments and
performing due diligence on the Company’s prospective portfolio companies or otherwise related to, or associated with, evaluating and making investments;
|
| • |
interest payable on debt, if any, incurred to finance the Company’s investments and other fees and expenses related to the Company’s borrowings;
|
| • |
expenses related to unsuccessful portfolio acquisition efforts;
|
| • |
offerings of the Company’s Common Shares and other securities (including underwriting, placement agent and similar fees and commissions);
|
| • |
Base Management Fees and Incentive Fees;
|
| • |
third party investor hosting and similar platforms and service providers;
|
| • |
administration fees;
|
| • |
transfer agent and custody fees and expenses;
|
| • |
federal and state registration fees;
|
| • |
all costs of registration and listing the Company’s Common Shares on any securities exchange;
|
| • |
federal, state and local taxes;
|
| • |
Independent Trustees’ fees and expenses;
|
| • |
costs of preparing and filing reports or other documents required by the SEC or other regulators;
|
| • |
costs of any reports, proxy statements or other notices to shareholders, including printing costs;
|
| • |
the costs associated with individual or group shareholders;
|
| • |
the Company’s allocable portion of the fidelity bond, trustees and officers/errors and omissions liability insurance, and any other insurance premiums;
|
| • |
direct costs and expenses of administration and operation, including printing, mailing, long distance telephone, copying, secretarial and other staff, independent auditors, third-party investor hosting and similar platforms and service
providers, and outside legal costs; and
|
| • |
all other expenses incurred by the Company in connection with administering the Company’s business, such as the allocable portion of overhead under the Administration Agreement, including rent, and the allocable portion of the cost of
the Company’s Chief Financial Officer and Chief Compliance Officer and their respective staffs.
|
| • |
each person known to us to be expected to beneficially own more than 5% of the outstanding Common Shares;
|
| • |
each of our Trustees and executive officers; and
|
| • |
all of our Trustees and executive officers as a group.
|
|
Type of Ownership
|
Number
|
Percentage
|
||||||||||
|
Interested Trustees(1)
|
||||||||||||
|
James Didden
|
Beneficial/Record
|
148,118
|
*
|
|||||||||
|
Doug Logigian
|
-
|
-
|
||||||||||
|
Independent Trustees(1)
|
-
|
|||||||||||
|
Ankur Keswani
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
|||||||||
|
Julian Markby
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
|||||||||
|
Catherine Smith
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
|||||||||
|
Executive Officers Who Are Not Trustees(1)
|
||||||||||||
|
Gary Klayn
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
|||||||||
|
Jamie Peterson
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
|||||||||
|
All Trustees and officers as a group (7 persons)
|
148,118
|
*
|
||||||||||
| * |
Represents less than 1.0%
|
| (1) |
The address for all of the Company’s officers and Trustees is 225 Liberty St. Suite 4210, New York, NY 10281.
|
|
Name
|
Dollar Range of
Equity Securities in
Company(1)(2)(3)
|
|
|
Interested Trustees
|
||
|
James Didden
|
Over $100,000
|
|
|
Doug Logigian
|
None
|
|
|
Independent Trustees
|
||
|
Ankur Keswani
|
None
|
|
|
Julian Markby
|
None
|
|
|
Catherine Smith
|
None
|
| (1) |
Beneficial ownership has been determined in accordance with Rule 16a-1(a)(2) of the Exchange Act.
|
| (2) |
The dollar range of equities securities beneficially owned by our Trustees is based on the public offering price of $19.97 per share.
|
| (3) |
The dollar range of equity securities beneficially owned are: None, $1 - $10,000, $10,001 - $50,000, $50,001 - $100,000 or Over $100,000.
|
| Title of Class | Amount Authorized | Amount Held by Company for its Account | Amount Outstanding as of March 31, 2026 | |||||||
| | | | | |||||||
| | | | | |||||||
| | | | | |||||||
| • |
amend the Advisory Agreement except for amendments that would not adversely affect the rights of our shareholders;
|
| • |
except as otherwise permitted under the Advisory Agreement, voluntarily withdraw as our investment adviser unless such withdrawal would not affect our tax status and would not materially adversely affect our shareholders; or
|
| • |
appoint a new investment adviser (other than a sub-adviser pursuant to the terms of the Advisory Agreement and applicable law).
|
| • |
The valuation process begins with each portfolio company or investment being initially valued by the investment professionals of the Advisor responsible for the portfolio investment;
|
| • |
Preliminary valuation conclusions are then documented and discussed with the Advisor’s Valuation Committee and presented to the Advisor;
|
| • |
The Advisor then reviews the preliminary valuations recommended by the Valuation Committee and determines the fair value of each investment in the Company’s portfolio in good faith; and
|
| • |
The Audit Committee of the Board provides oversight of the valuation process in accordance with Rule 2a-5, which includes a review of the quarterly reports prepared by the Advisor and the fair valuation determinations made by the
Advisor.
|
| • |
available current market data, including relevant and applicable market trading and transaction comparables;
|
| • |
applicable market yields and multiples;
|
| • |
the nature and realizable value of any collateral;
|
| • |
the portfolio company’s ability to make payments, its earnings and discounted cash flows and the markets in which it does business;
|
| • |
comparisons of financial ratios of peer companies that are public;
|
| • |
comparable merger and acquisition transactions; and
|
| • |
the principal market and enterprise values.
|
|
Shareholder
Servicing and/or
Distribution Fee as a
% of NAV
|
||||
|
Class S shares
|
0.85
|
%
|
||
|
Class D shares
|
0.25
|
%
|
||
| • |
Read this entire prospectus and any appendices and supplements accompanying this prospectus.
|
| • |
Complete the execution copy of the subscription agreement and send it to the Company by e-mail at KennedyLewis@ultimusfundsolutions.com or by physical mail to Kennedy Lewis Capital Company, c/o Ultimus Fund Solutions, LLC, 225 Pictoria
Dr, Suite 450, Cincinnati, OH 45246. A specimen copy of the subscription agreement, including instructions for completing it, is included in this prospectus as Appendix A. Subscription agreements may be executed manually or by electronic
signature except where the use of such electronic signature has not been approved by the Managing Dealer. Should you execute the subscription agreement electronically, your electronic signature, whether digital or encrypted, included in
the subscription agreement is intended to authenticate the subscription agreement and to have the same force and effect as a manual signature.
|
| • |
Deliver a check or submit a wire/ACH transfer for the full purchase price of the Common Shares being subscribed for along with the completed subscription agreement to the participating broker. Checks should be made payable, or wire/ACH
transfers directed, to “Kennedy Lewis Capital Company.” For Class I, Class S and Class D shares, after you have satisfied the applicable minimum purchase requirement of $2,500, additional purchases must be in increments of $500. The
Advisor can waive the initial or subsequent minimum investment at its discretion.
|
| • |
By executing the subscription agreement and paying the total purchase price for the Common Shares subscribed for, each investor attests that he or she meets the suitability standards as stated in the subscription agreement and agrees
to be bound by all of its terms. Certain participating brokers may require additional documentation.
|
| • |
On each business day, our transfer agent will collect purchase orders. Notwithstanding the submission of an initial purchase order, we can reject purchase orders for any reason, even if a prospective investor meets the minimum
suitability requirements outlined in our prospectus. Investors may only purchase our Common Shares pursuant to accepted subscription orders as of the first day of each month (based on the NAV per share as determined as of the previous
day, being the last day of the preceding month), and to be accepted, a subscription request must be made with a completed and executed subscription agreement in good order and payment of the full purchase price of our Common Shares being
subscribed at least five (5) business days prior to the last day of the month or on a date as determined by the Company or the Advisor in their sole discretion. If a purchase order is received less than five (5) business days prior to the
month end date, unless waived by Company or the Advisor in their sole discretion, the purchase order will be executed in the next month’s closing at the transaction price applicable to that month. As a result of this process, the price
per share at which your order is executed may be different than the price per share for the month in which you submitted your purchase order.
|
| • |
Generally, within 20 business days after the first calendar day of each month, we will determine our NAV per share for each share class as of the last calendar day of the immediately preceding month, which will be the purchase price
for shares purchased with that effective date.
|
| • |
Subscribers are not committed to purchase shares at the time their subscription orders are submitted and any subscription may be canceled at any time before the time it has been accepted as described in the previous sentence. You may
withdraw your purchase request by notifying the transfer agent, through your financial intermediary or directly on our toll-free, automated telephone line, 866-966-0157.
|
| • |
You will receive a confirmation statement of each new transaction in your account from us or your financial advisor, participating broker or financial intermediary as soon as practicable but not later than seven business days after the
Fund’s NAV as of the immediately preceding month is determined.
|
| • |
whether any shareholders have requested to tender Common Shares to the Company;
|
| • |
the liquidity of the Company’s assets (including fees and costs associated with redeeming or otherwise withdrawing from investment funds);
|
| • |
the investment plans and working capital and reserve requirements of the Company;
|
| • |
the relative economies of scale of the tenders with respect to the size of the Company;
|
| • |
the history of the Company in repurchasing shares;
|
| • |
the availability of information as to the value of the Company’s shares in investment funds;
|
| • |
the existing conditions of the securities markets and the economy generally, as well as political, national or international developments or current affairs;
|
| • |
any anticipated tax consequences to the Company of any proposed repurchases of shares; and
|
| • |
the recommendations of the Advisor.
|
| (1) |
Securities purchased in transactions not involving any public offering from the issuer of such securities, which issuer (subject to certain limited exceptions) is an Eligible Portfolio Company (as defined below), or from any person
who is, or has been during the preceding 13 months, an affiliated person of an Eligible Portfolio Company, or from any other person, subject to such rules as may be prescribed by the SEC. An “Eligible Portfolio Company” is defined in
the 1940 Act as any issuer which:
|
| (a) |
is organized under the laws of, and has its principal place of business in, the United States;
|
| (b) |
is not an investment company (other than a small business investment company wholly owned by the BDC) or a company that would be an investment company but for certain exclusions under the 1940 Act; and
|
| (c) |
satisfies any of the following:
|
| (i) |
does not have any class of securities that is traded on a national securities exchange;
|
| (ii) |
has a class of securities listed on a national securities exchange, but has an aggregate market value of outstanding voting and non-voting common equity of less than $250 million;
|
| (iii) |
is controlled by a BDC or a group of companies including a BDC and the BDC has an affiliated person who is a director of the Eligible Portfolio Company; or
|
| (iv) |
is a small and solvent company having total assets of not more than $4 million and capital and surplus of not less than $2 million.
|
| (2) |
Securities of any Eligible Portfolio Company controlled by us.
|
| (3) |
Securities purchased in a private transaction from a U.S. issuer that is not an investment company or from an affiliated person of the issuer, or in transactions incident thereto, if the issuer is in bankruptcy and subject to
reorganization or if the issuer, immediately prior to the purchase of its securities was unable to meet its obligations as they came due without material assistance other than conventional lending or financing arrangements.
|
| (4) |
Securities of an Eligible Portfolio Company purchased from any person in a private transaction if there is no ready market for such securities and we already own 60% of the outstanding equity of the Eligible Portfolio Company.
|
| (5) |
Securities received in exchange for or distributed on or with respect to securities described in (1) through (4) above, or pursuant to the exercise of warrants or rights relating to such securities.
|
| (6) |
Cash, cash equivalents, U.S. government securities or high-quality debt securities maturing in one year or less from the time of investment.
|
|
Page
|
|
|
F-2
|
|
|
F-3
|
|
|
F-5
|
|
|
F-6
|
|
|
F-7
|
|
|
F-8
|
|
|
F-31
|
|
December 31,
2025
|
December 31,
2024
|
|||||||
|
Assets
|
||||||||
|
Investments at fair value
|
||||||||
|
Non-controlled/non-affiliated investments (cost of $1,083,765,562 and $751,106,426 at December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, respectively)
|
$
|
1,082,011,479
|
$
|
756,523,331
|
||||
|
Controlled/affiliated investments (cost of $27,824,774 and $0 at December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, respectively)
|
27,965,568
|
—
|
||||||
|
Total investments at fair value
|
1,109,977,047
|
756,523,331
|
||||||
|
Cash and cash equivalents
|
60,216,576
|
13,437,972
|
||||||
|
Restricted cash and cash equivalents
|
32,440,987
|
24,305,322
|
||||||
|
Interest and fee receivable from non-controlled/non-affiliated investments
|
4,434,699
|
5,355,626
|
||||||
|
Interest and fee receivable from controlled/affiliated investments
|
294,412
|
—
|
||||||
|
Deferred financing costs (net of $2,009,531 and $1,234,121 in accumulated amortization at December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, respectively)
|
3,516,145
|
4,291,555
|
||||||
|
Deferred offering costs (net of $2,938,217 and $2,270,968 in accumulated amortization at December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, respectively)
|
125,546
|
420,856
|
||||||
|
Receivable for investments sold
|
3,168,206
|
14,323,332
|
||||||
|
Derivative assets at fair value (Note 5)
|
—
|
319,195
|
||||||
|
Due from Advisor
|
—
|
74,454
|
||||||
|
Other assets
|
98,038
|
56,250
|
||||||
|
Total assets
|
$
|
1,214,271,656
|
$
|
819,107,893
|
||||
|
Liabilities
|
||||||||
|
Secured Credit Facility (Note 6)
|
412,500,000
|
342,685,745
|
||||||
|
Distribution Payable
|
23,064,903
|
13,468,268
|
||||||
|
Payable for investments purchased
|
58,725,508
|
5,529,326
|
||||||
|
Interest and credit facility fees payable
|
4,540,264
|
3,997,833
|
||||||
|
Income incentive fee payable
|
2,403,708
|
1,434,404
|
||||||
|
Management fees payable
|
2,067,094
|
1,317,398
|
||||||
|
Deferred financing cost payable
|
1,350,000
|
1,500,000
|
||||||
|
Accrued capital gains incentive fee
|
614,035
|
1,049,209
|
||||||
|
Derivative liabilities at fair value (Note 5)
|
168,270
|
—
|
||||||
|
Due to Advisor and affiliates
|
266,043
|
270,203
|
||||||
|
Offering costs payable
|
31,644
|
7,440
|
||||||
|
Accrued expenses and other liabilities
|
1,772,163
|
782,314
|
||||||
|
Total liabilities
|
$
|
507,503,632
|
$
|
372,042,140
|
||||
|
Commitments and contingencies (Note 7)
|
||||||||
|
Net Assets
|
||||||||
|
Common shares, $0.01 par value (35,262,120 and 22,106,186 shares issued and outstanding at December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, respectively)
|
352,621
|
221,062
|
||||||
|
Additional paid in capital
|
703,046,902
|
443,931,292
|
||||||
|
Distributable earnings (loss)
|
3,368,501
|
2,913,399
|
||||||
|
Total net assets
|
$
|
706,768,024
|
$
|
447,065,753
|
||||
|
Total liabilities and net assets
|
$
|
1,214,271,656
|
$
|
819,107,893
|
||||
|
Net Asset Value Per Share
|
December 31,
2025
|
December 31,
2024(1)(2)
|
||||||
|
Class I Shares
|
||||||||
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
705,791,670
|
$
|
447,065,753
|
||||
|
Common Shares Outstanding
|
35,213,342
|
22,106,186
|
||||||
|
Net Asset value per share
|
$
|
20.04
|
$
|
20.22
|
||||
|
Class S Shares
|
||||||||
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
925,859
|
$
|
—
|
||||
|
Common Shares Outstanding
|
46,258
|
—
|
||||||
|
Net Asset value per share
|
$
|
20.02
|
$
|
—
|
||||
|
Class D Shares
|
||||||||
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
50,495
|
$
|
—
|
||||
|
Common Shares Outstanding
|
2,520
|
—
|
||||||
|
Net Asset value per share
|
$
|
20.04
|
$
|
—
|
||||
| (1) |
There were no Class S or Class D shares outstanding for the period presented.
|
| (2) |
Common Shares issued and outstanding as of June 23, 2024, were issued pursuant to the Private Offering. As part of the Public Offering effective June 24, 2024, the Common Shares issued pursuant to
the Private Offering became Class I shares. Common Shares issued pursuant to the Private Offering are reclassified as Class I shares to conform with current period presentation.
|
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||||||
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
||||||||||
|
Investment income:
|
||||||||||||
|
From non-controlled/non-affiliated investments:
|
||||||||||||
|
Interest income
|
$
|
114,995,942
|
$
|
66,883,452
|
$
|
25,596,649
|
||||||
|
Dividend income
|
1,851,434
|
1,880,142
|
785,960
|
|||||||||
|
Fee income
|
267,158
|
157,169
|
59,978
|
|||||||||
|
Total investment income from non-controlled/non-affiliated investments
|
$
|
117,114,534
|
$
|
68,920,763
|
$
|
26,442,587
|
||||||
|
From controlled/affiliated investments
|
||||||||||||
|
Interest income
|
781,146
|
—
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Total investment income from controlled/affiliated investments
|
781,146
|
—
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Total investment income
|
117,895,680
|
68,920,763
|
26,442,587
|
|||||||||
|
Expenses:
|
||||||||||||
|
Interest and credit facility fees
|
28,430,076
|
22,876,770
|
7,995,404
|
|||||||||
|
Management fees
|
7,110,837
|
4,080,441
|
2,232,837
|
|||||||||
|
Income incentive fee
|
9,324,274
|
4,439,558
|
1,118,214
|
|||||||||
|
Capital gain incentive fees
|
(435,174
|
)
|
68,299
|
1,090,162
|
||||||||
|
Professional fees
|
3,473,781
|
2,635,775
|
1,927,451
|
|||||||||
|
Amortization of continuous offering costs
|
667,249
|
1,419,903
|
851,065
|
|||||||||
|
Administrative services expense
|
1,033,210
|
1,074,155
|
959,377
|
|||||||||
|
Amortization of deferred financing costs
|
775,410
|
753,279
|
480,842
|
|||||||||
|
Reimbursable expenses to Advisor
|
209,870
|
—
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Directors’ fees and expenses
|
402,055
|
401,798
|
366,663
|
|||||||||
|
Organization costs
|
—
|
—
|
219,684
|
|||||||||
|
Other expenses
|
970,928
|
603,783
|
421,401
|
|||||||||
|
Total expenses
|
51,962,516
|
38,353,761
|
17,663,100
|
|||||||||
|
Expenses waived by the Advisor (Note 3)
|
(162,124
|
)
|
(1,164,458
|
)
|
(2,270,214
|
)
|
||||||
|
Management fee waiver
|
—
|
—
|
(128,140
|
)
|
||||||||
|
Income incentive fee waiver
|
—
|
—
|
(465,852
|
)
|
||||||||
|
Net expenses
|
51,800,392
|
37,189,303
|
14,798,894
|
|||||||||
|
Net investment income
|
66,095,288
|
31,731,460
|
11,643,693
|
|||||||||
|
Realized and unrealized gain (loss):
|
||||||||||||
|
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation):
|
||||||||||||
|
Non-controlled/non-affiliated investments
|
(9,618,479
|
)
|
(1,180,107
|
)
|
7,155,205
|
|||||||
|
Controlled/affiliated investments
|
140,794
|
—
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Derivative instruments (Note 5)
|
(487,465
|
)
|
319,195
|
—
|
||||||||
|
Foreign currency transactions
|
2,449,346
|
(560,049
|
)
|
—
|
||||||||
|
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation)
|
(7,515,804
|
)
|
(1,420,961
|
)
|
7,155,205
|
|||||||
|
Realized gain (loss):
|
||||||||||||
|
Non-controlled/non-affiliated investments
|
5,068,229
|
2,153,636
|
1,566,093
|
|||||||||
|
Derivative instruments (Note 5)
|
(1,316,089
|
)
|
434,946
|
—
|
||||||||
|
Foreign currency transactions
|
(115,720
|
)
|
(13,123
|
)
|
—
|
|||||||
|
Net realized gain (loss)
|
3,636,420
|
2,575,459
|
1,566,093
|
|||||||||
|
Net realized and unrealized gain (loss)
|
(3,879,384
|
)
|
1,154,498
|
8,721,298
|
||||||||
|
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations
|
$
|
62,215,904
|
$
|
32,885,958
|
$
|
20,364,991
|
||||||
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||||||
|
2025
|
2024(1)(2)
|
2023(1)(2)
|
||||||||||
|
Operations:
|
||||||||||||
|
Net investment income
|
$
|
66,095,288
|
$
|
31,731,460
|
$
|
11,643,693
|
||||||
|
Net realized gain (loss)
|
3,636,420
|
2,575,459
|
1,566,093
|
|||||||||
|
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation)
|
(7,515,804
|
)
|
(1,420,961
|
)
|
7,155,205
|
|||||||
|
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations
|
62,215,904
|
32,885,958
|
20,364,991
|
|||||||||
|
Capital transactions:
|
||||||||||||
|
Class I
|
||||||||||||
|
Proceeds from issuance of common shares
|
224,064,195
|
211,351,157
|
208,923,800
|
|||||||||
|
Distribution of earnings
|
(67,728,119
|
)
|
(38,675,543
|
)
|
(13,219,702
|
)
|
||||||
|
Repurchase of common shares
|
(556,848
|
)
|
—
|
—
|
||||||||
|
Reinvestments of distributions
|
40,757,802
|
19,888,261
|
5,536,831
|
|||||||||
|
Net increase (decrease) from share transactions
|
196,537,030
|
192,563,875
|
201,240,929
|
|||||||||
|
Class S
|
||||||||||||
|
Proceeds from issuance of common shares
|
925,900
|
—
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Distribution of earnings
|
(31,247
|
)
|
—
|
—
|
||||||||
|
Repurchase of common shares
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Reinvestments of distributions
|
4,684
|
—
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Net increase (decrease) from share transactions
|
899,337
|
—
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Class D
|
||||||||||||
|
Proceeds from issuance of common shares
|
50,000
|
—
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Distribution of earnings
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Repurchase of common shares
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Reinvestments of distributions
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Net increase (decrease) from share transactions
|
50,000
|
—
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Total increase (decrease) in net assets
|
259,702,271
|
225,449,833
|
221,605,920
|
|||||||||
|
Net Assets, beginning of period
|
447,065,753
|
221,615,920
|
10,000
|
|||||||||
|
Net Assets, end of period
|
$
|
706,768,024
|
$
|
447,065,753
|
$
|
221,615,920
|
||||||
| (1) |
There were no Class S or Class D shares outstanding for the period presented.
|
| (2) |
Common Shares issued and outstanding as of June 23, 2024, and December 31, 2023, were issued pursuant to the Private Offering. As part of the Public Offering effective June 24, 2024, the Common
Shares issued pursuant to the Private Offering became Class I shares. Common Shares issued pursuant to the Private Offering are reclassified as Class I shares to conform with current period presentation.
|
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||||||
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
||||||||||
|
Cash flows from operating activities:
|
||||||||||||
|
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations
|
$
|
62,215,904
|
$
|
32,885,958
|
$
|
20,364,991
|
||||||
|
Adjustments to reconcile net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations to net cash provided by (used in) operating activities:
|
||||||||||||
|
Net change unrealized (appreciation) depreciation on investments non-controlled/non-affiliated investments
|
9,618,479
|
1,180,107
|
(7,155,205
|
)
|
||||||||
|
Net change unrealized (appreciation) depreciation on controlled/affiliated investments
|
(140,794
|
)
|
—
|
—
|
||||||||
|
Net change unrealized (appreciation) depreciation on derivative instruments
|
487,465
|
(319,195
|
)
|
—
|
||||||||
|
Net change unrealized (appreciation) depreciation on foreign currency and other transactions
|
(2,449,346
|
)
|
560,049
|
—
|
||||||||
|
Net realized (gain) loss on investments
|
(5,068,229
|
)
|
(2,153,636
|
)
|
(1,566,093
|
)
|
||||||
|
Net realized (gain) loss on derivative instruments
|
1,316,089
|
(434,946
|
)
|
—
|
||||||||
|
Net realized (gain) loss on foreign currency and other transactions
|
115,720
|
13,123
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Payment-in-kind interest capitalized
|
(8,590,198
|
)
|
(4,654,617
|
)
|
(2,786,541
|
)
|
||||||
|
Net accretion of discount and amortization of premium
|
(10,406,233
|
)
|
(6,032,353
|
)
|
574,310
|
|||||||
|
Amortization of deferred financing costs
|
775,410
|
753,279
|
480,842
|
|||||||||
|
Amortization of offering costs
|
667,249
|
1,419,903
|
851,065
|
|||||||||
|
Purchases of investments
|
(790,871,686
|
)
|
(695,102,694
|
)
|
(490,600,898
|
)
|
||||||
|
Cash settlement of derivatives
|
(1,356,329
|
)
|
—
|
—
|
||||||||
|
Proceeds from sale of investments and principal repayments
|
454,378,811
|
302,480,157
|
149,155,907
|
|||||||||
|
Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
|
||||||||||||
|
Interest receivable
|
626,515
|
(2,114,611
|
)
|
(3,241,015
|
)
|
|||||||
|
Deferred offering costs
|
—
|
—
|
(798,327
|
)
|
||||||||
|
Receivable for investments sold
|
11,155,126
|
(10,172,764
|
)
|
(4,150,568
|
)
|
|||||||
|
Due from Advisor
|
74,454
|
735,901
|
(213,793
|
)
|
||||||||
|
Other assets
|
(41,788
|
)
|
(11,093
|
)
|
(45,157
|
)
|
||||||
|
Payable for investments purchased
|
53,196,182
|
(1,959,809
|
)
|
7,489,135
|
||||||||
|
Due to Advisor and affiliates
|
(4,160
|
)
|
(39,614
|
)
|
(687,919
|
)
|
||||||
|
Management fee payable
|
749,696
|
627,390
|
690,008
|
|||||||||
|
Income incentive fee payable
|
969,304
|
782,042
|
652,362
|
|||||||||
|
Accrued capital gains incentive fee
|
(435,174
|
)
|
(40,953
|
)
|
1,090,162
|
|||||||
|
Interest and credit facility fees payable
|
542,431
|
946,053
|
3,051,780
|
|||||||||
|
Accrued expenses and other liabilities
|
989,849
|
(242,346
|
)
|
1,024,660
|
||||||||
|
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities
|
(221,485,253
|
)
|
(380,894,669
|
)
|
(325,820,294
|
)
|
||||||
|
Cash flows from financing activities:
|
||||||||||||
|
Proceeds from Secured Credit Facility
|
230,619,000
|
180,045,826
|
220,000,000
|
|||||||||
|
Repayment of Secured Credit Facility
|
(160,804,745
|
)
|
(32,360,081
|
)
|
(25,000,000
|
)
|
||||||
|
Deferred financing cost paid
|
(150,000
|
)
|
(580,585
|
)
|
(3,445,091
|
)
|
||||||
|
Distributions paid in cash
|
(17,400,245
|
)
|
(11,358,764
|
)
|
(1,643,122
|
)
|
||||||
|
Deferred offering costs paid
|
(347,735
|
)
|
(1,484,883
|
)
|
—
|
|||||||
|
Proceeds from issuance of common shares
|
225,040,095
|
211,351,157
|
208,923,800
|
|||||||||
|
Redemptions paid in cash
|
(556,848
|
)
|
—
|
—
|
||||||||
|
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities
|
276,399,522
|
345,612,670
|
398,835,587
|
|||||||||
|
Net increase (decrease) in cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash
|
54,914,269
|
(35,281,999
|
)
|
73,015,293
|
||||||||
|
Cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash, beginning of period
|
37,743,294
|
73,025,293
|
10,000
|
|||||||||
|
Cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash, end of period
|
$
|
92,657,563
|
$
|
37,743,294
|
$
|
73,025,293
|
||||||
|
Supplemental information and non-cash activities:
|
||||||||||||
|
Cash paid for interest
|
27,887,645
|
21,930,717
|
4,943,624
|
|||||||||
|
Restructuring of portfolio investments
|
23,085,896
|
—
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Reinvestment of distributions
|
40,762,486
|
19,888,261
|
5,536,831
|
|||||||||
|
Distribution Payable
|
23,064,903
|
13,468,268
|
6,039,749
|
|||||||||
|
Accrued but unpaid deferred financing cost
|
—
|
1,500,000
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Accrued but unpaid deferred offering cost
|
31,644
|
7,440
|
216,950
|
|||||||||
|
Portfolio Company(1)
|
Original
Purchase
Date
|
Reference
Rate and Spread(2) |
Interest
Rate(2) |
Maturity
Date |
Par
Amount/ Units |
Amortized
Cost(3) |
Fair
Value |
Percentage
of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Investments—non-controlled/non-
affiliated(4)(16)
Equity Investments
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Commercial Services & Supplies
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
KKR Tinder TFC Aggregator L.P.
|
7/27/2023
|
14,792,309
|
$
|
14,792,309
|
$
|
16,969,127
|
2.40
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Commercial Services & Supplies
|
$
|
14,792,309
|
$
|
16,969,127
|
2.40
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Household Durables
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
United Homes Group, Inc. (14)
|
12/6/2024
|
217,178
|
$
|
1,085,890
|
$
|
338,798
|
0.05
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Household Durables
|
$
|
1,085,890
|
$
|
338,798
|
0.05
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Investments—non-controlled/non-
affiliated(4)(16) Equity Investments
|
$
|
15,878,199
|
$
|
17,307,925
|
2.45
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Equity Investments
|
$
|
15,878,199
|
$
|
17,307,925
|
2.45
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
First Lien Debt Aerospace & Defense
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Cassavant Holdings, LLC (5)
|
1/11/2024
|
8.00%/9.00% PIK
|
17.00
|
%
|
1/11/2028
|
23,033,349
|
22,686,221
|
22,566,925
|
3.19
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Cassavant Holdings, LLC (5)
|
1/11/2024
|
1/11/2028
|
583,745
|
583,745
|
571,924
|
0.08
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Aerospace & Defense
|
$
|
23,269,966
|
$
|
23,138,849
|
3.27
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Air Freight & Logistics
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
LaserShip, Inc. (14)
|
4/13/2023
|
S+1.50%/4.00%PIK
|
9.43
|
%
|
8/10/2029
|
848,648
|
799,861
|
421,354
|
0.06
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Air Freight & Logistics
|
$
|
799,861
|
$
|
421,354
|
0.06
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Automobile Components
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
First Brands Group, LLC (14)
|
2/3/2023
|
S+7.00
|
%
|
10.99
|
%
|
3/30/2027
|
716,575
|
709,776
|
1,455
|
0.00
|
||||||||||||||||
|
First Brands Group, LLC (14)
|
2/3/2023
|
S+7.00%PIK
|
10.84
|
%
|
6/29/2026
|
821,770
|
814,931
|
9,450
|
0.00
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
First Brands Group, LLC (7)(14)
|
2/3/2023
|
S+1.50%/8.45%PIK
|
13.84
|
%
|
6/29/2026
|
26,753
|
25,619
|
4,815
|
0.00
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Form Technologies LLC (14)
|
3/11/2025
|
S+5.75
|
%
|
9.62
|
%
|
7/19/2030
|
1,492,500
|
1,486,699
|
1,337,653
|
0.19
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Jump Auto Holdings LLC (5)(14)
|
9/27/2024
|
S+6.75
|
%
|
10.42
|
%
|
9/30/2029
|
33,727,499
|
33,172,500
|
31,746,008
|
4.49
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Power Stop, LLC (14)
|
6/7/2024
|
S+4.75
|
%
|
8.55
|
%
|
1/26/2029
|
3,937,853
|
3,835,680
|
3,268,418
|
0.46
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Automobile Components
|
$
|
40,045,205
|
$
|
36,367,799
|
5.14
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Portfolio Company(1)
|
Original
Purchase Date
|
Reference
Rate and Spread(2) |
Interest
Rate(2) |
Maturity
Date |
Par
Amount/ Units |
Amortized
Cost(3) |
Fair
Value |
Percentage
of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Automobiles
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Square German BidCo GmbH (5)(8)(10)(14)
|
6/25/2024
|
E+7.25
|
%
|
9.27
|
%
|
6/27/2029
|
19,390,800
|
17,451,062
|
19,099,938
|
2.70
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Automobiles
|
$
|
17,451,062
|
$
|
19,099,938
|
2.70
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Biotechnology
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Future Pak, LLC (5)(14)
|
9/23/2025
|
S+6.50
|
%
|
10.33
|
%
|
3/21/2030
|
47,579,710
|
47,130,809
|
47,103,913
|
6.66
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Biotechnology
|
$
|
47,130,809
|
$
|
47,103,913
|
6.66
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Building Products
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Globe Electric Company Inc (5)(8)(9)(14)(15)
|
7/25/2024
|
S+6.00
|
%
|
9.88
|
%
|
7/25/2029
|
42,896,745
|
42,567,997
|
42,886,020
|
6.07
|
||||||||||||||||
|
PrimeSource Brands (14)
|
9/25/2025
|
S+4.50
|
%
|
8.49
|
%
|
3/15/2031
|
1,333,333
|
1,314,123
|
1,339,720
|
0.19
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Trulite Holding Corp (5)(14)
|
2/22/2024
|
S+6.00
|
%
|
9.98
|
%
|
3/1/2030
|
1,912,500
|
1,883,382
|
1,836,000
|
0.26
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Wyndham Home Products LLC (5)(14)
|
10/11/2024
|
S+6.25
|
%
|
9.97
|
%
|
10/11/2029
|
31,646,383
|
31,138,578
|
30,179,573
|
4.27
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Building Products
|
$
|
76,904,080
|
$
|
76,241,313
|
10.79
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Portfolio Company(1)
|
Original
Purchase Date
|
Reference
Rate and Spread(2) |
Interest
Rate(2) |
Maturity
Date |
Par
Amount/ Units |
Amortized
Cost(3) |
Fair
Value |
Percentage
of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Chemicals
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ineos US Finance LLC (8)(11)(14)
|
3/12/2025
|
S+3.00
|
%
|
6.72
|
%
|
2/7/2031
|
1,484,962
|
1,435,997
|
1,186,114
|
0.17
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Rohm Holding GmbH (14)
|
8/13/2024
|
S+5.50%/.25% PIK
|
9.70
|
%
|
1/31/2029
|
2,969,884
|
2,889,271
|
2,759,528
|
0.39
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Chemicals
|
$
|
4,325,268
|
$
|
3,945,642
|
0.56
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Commercial Services & Supplies
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gategroup Finance International S.à r.l (8)(12)(14)
|
5/28/2025
|
S+3.50
|
%
|
7.19
|
%
|
6/17/2032
|
1,990,000
|
1,980,476
|
1,999,950
|
0.28
|
||||||||||||||||
|
J-O Building Company LLC (5)(14)
|
6/28/2023
|
S+6.75
|
%
|
10.42
|
%
|
5/25/2028
|
12,164,490
|
12,062,075
|
12,210,106
|
1.73
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Kelso Industries LLC (5)(14)
|
12/26/2024
|
S+5.75
|
%
|
9.57
|
%
|
12/30/2029
|
1,382,328
|
1,360,581
|
1,378,872
|
0.20
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Commercial Services & Supplies
|
$
|
15,403,132
|
$
|
15,588,928
|
2.21
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Construction & Engineering
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
BP Loenbro Holdings Inc (5)(6)
|
2/1/2024
|
S+5.75
|
%
|
9.75
|
%
|
2/1/2029
|
4,587,156
|
1,959,423
|
2,018,349
|
0.29
|
||||||||||||||||
|
BP Loenbro Holdings Inc (5)(14)
|
2/1/2024
|
S+5.75
|
%
|
9.83
|
%
|
2/1/2029
|
15,717,890
|
15,556,810
|
15,717,890
|
2.22
|
||||||||||||||||
|
BP Loenbro Holdings Inc (5)(14)
|
2/1/2024
|
S+5.75
|
%
|
9.83
|
%
|
2/1/2029
|
3,600,917
|
3,558,024
|
3,600,917
|
0.51
|
||||||||||||||||
|
BP Loenbro Holdings Inc (5)(14)
|
2/1/2024
|
S+5.75
|
%
|
9.84
|
%
|
2/1/2029
|
7,407,706
|
7,277,473
|
7,407,706
|
1.05
|
||||||||||||||||
|
BP Loenbro Holdings Inc (5)
|
2/1/2024
|
S+5.75
|
%
|
9.84
|
%
|
2/1/2029
|
1,827,122
|
1,809,620
|
1,827,122
|
0.26
|
||||||||||||||||
|
MEI Buyer LLC (5)(14)
|
6/12/2023
|
S+4.25
|
%
|
7.97
|
%
|
6/29/2029
|
14,879,199
|
14,581,483
|
14,788,436
|
2.09
|
||||||||||||||||
|
MEI Buyer LLC (5)
|
6/12/2023
|
S+4.25
|
%
|
7.99
|
%
|
6/29/2029
|
2,379,518
|
2,357,988
|
2,361,553
|
0.33
|
||||||||||||||||
|
MEI Buyer LLC (5)(6)
|
6/12/2023
|
S+4.25
|
%
|
8.03
|
%
|
6/29/2029
|
1,617,776
|
402,926
|
392,896
|
0.06
|
||||||||||||||||
|
MEI Buyer LLC (5)(6)
|
6/12/2023
|
S+4.25
|
%
|
—
|
6/29/2029
|
2,650,602
|
(46,181
|
)
|
(23,590
|
)
|
0.00
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Total Construction & Engineering
|
$
|
47,457,566
|
$
|
48,091,279
|
6.81
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Construction Materials
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
ASI JBE Holdings LLC (5)(14)
|
7/28/2025
|
S+6.00
|
%
|
9.72
|
%
|
7/28/2031
|
33,433,583
|
32,800,205
|
32,764,911
|
4.64
|
||||||||||||||||
|
ASI JBE Holdings LLC (5)(6)
|
7/28/2025
|
S+6.00
|
%
|
9.72
|
%
|
7/28/2031
|
6,703,475
|
4,567,983
|
4,558,363
|
0.64
|
||||||||||||||||
|
ASI JBE Holdings LLC (5)(6)
|
7/28/2025
|
S+6.00
|
%
|
—
|
7/28/2031
|
10,055,213
|
(93,337
|
)
|
(201,104
|
)
|
(0.03
|
)
|
||||||||||||||
|
Total Construction Materials
|
$
|
37,274,851
|
$
|
37,122,170
|
5.25
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Portfolio Company(1)
|
Original
Purchase Date
|
Reference
Rate and Spread(2) |
Interest
Rate(2) |
Maturity
Date |
Par
Amount/ Units |
Amortized
Cost(3) |
Fair
Value |
Percentage
of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Distributors
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
American Auto Auction Group, LLC (14)
|
4/28/2023
|
S+4.50
|
%
|
8.17
|
%
|
5/28/2032
|
2,237,903
|
2,159,877
|
2,193,951
|
0.31
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Distributors
|
$
|
2,159,877
|
$
|
2,193,951
|
0.31
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Electric Utilities
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bayonne Energy Center, LLC (14)
|
9/22/2025
|
S+3.00
|
%
|
6.67
|
%
|
10/1/2032
|
4,443,409
|
4,421,824
|
4,468,425
|
0.63
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Birdsboro Power LLC (5)(14)
|
9/30/2025
|
S+3.25
|
%
|
6.92
|
%
|
10/8/2032
|
4,700,000
|
4,692,034
|
4,729,375
|
0.67
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Carroll County Energy LLC (14)
|
6/24/2024
|
S+2.75
|
%
|
6.42
|
%
|
6/27/2031
|
2,099,980
|
2,082,514
|
2,107,855
|
0.30
|
||||||||||||||||
|
CPV Shore Holdings, LLC (14)
|
1/24/2025
|
S+3.75
|
%
|
7.42
|
%
|
2/4/2032
|
3,452,425
|
3,421,830
|
3,461,056
|
0.49
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Hill Top Energy Center, LLC (14)
|
6/17/2025
|
S+3.25
|
%
|
6.92
|
%
|
6/26/2032
|
3,885,506
|
3,876,359
|
3,919,505
|
0.55
|
||||||||||||||||
|
MRP Buyer, LLC (14)
|
5/23/2025
|
S+3.25
|
%
|
6.92
|
%
|
6/4/2032
|
5,840,202
|
5,731,017
|
5,787,289
|
0.82
|
||||||||||||||||
|
MRP Buyer, LLC (6)(14)
|
5/23/2025
|
S+3.25
|
%
|
6.92
|
%
|
6/4/2032
|
744,038
|
437,161
|
441,362
|
0.06
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Oregon Clean Energy, LLC (14)
|
6/26/2024
|
S+3.50
|
%
|
7.18
|
%
|
7/12/2030
|
2,776,212
|
2,764,851
|
2,782,125
|
0.39
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Potomac Energy Center, LLC (14)
|
6/6/2023
|
S+3.00
|
%
|
6.84
|
%
|
8/5/2032
|
2,849,643
|
2,836,054
|
2,871,015
|
0.41
|
||||||||||||||||
|
South Field Energy LLC (14)
|
8/15/2024
|
S+3.00
|
%
|
6.67
|
%
|
8/29/2031
|
2,184,724
|
2,170,671
|
2,198,378
|
0.31
|
||||||||||||||||
|
South Field Energy LLC (14)
|
8/15/2024
|
S+3.00
|
%
|
6.67
|
%
|
8/29/2031
|
132,043
|
138,962
|
132,868
|
0.02
|
||||||||||||||||
|
West Deptford Energy Holdings, LLC (14)
|
1/27/2025
|
S+4.00
|
%
|
7.72
|
%
|
7/24/2032
|
7,960,000
|
7,922,627
|
7,892,022
|
1.12
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Electric Utilities
|
$
|
40,495,904
|
$
|
40,791,275
|
5.77
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Forgent Intermediate IV LLC (5)(14)
|
12/16/2025
|
S+3.25
|
%
|
6.98
|
%
|
12/20/2032
|
2,500,000
|
2,475,055
|
2,481,250
|
0.35
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
|
$
|
2,475,055
|
$
|
2,481,250
|
0.35
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Portfolio Company(1)
|
Original
Purchase Date
|
Reference
Rate and Spread(2) |
Interest
Rate(2) |
Maturity
Date |
Par
Amount/ Units |
Amortized
Cost(3) |
Fair
Value |
Percentage
of Net Assets |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Energy Equipment & Services
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Astro Acquisition, LLC (14)
|
8/14/2025
|
S+3.25
|
%
|
7.12
|
%
|
8/30/2032
|
1,995,000
|
1,990,196
|
2,007,469
|
0.28
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Energy Equipment & Services
|
$
|
1,990,196
|
$
|
2,007,469
|
0.28
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Entertainment
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mood Media Borrower, LLC (5)(14)
|
5/30/2025
|
S+6.75
|
%
|
10.47
|
%
|
5/30/2030
|
68,727,252
|
67,477,604
|
68,057,157
|
9.63
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Mood Media Borrower, LLC (5)(6)
|
5/30/2025
|
S+6.75
|
%
|
10.48
|
%
|
5/30/2030
|
5,226,159
|
1,214,381
|
1,256,891
|
0.18
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Entertainment
|
$
|
68,691,985
|
$
|
69,314,048
|
9.81
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Food Products
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Alltech Inc (14)
|
3/10/2025
|
S+4.25
|
%
|
8.08
|
%
|
8/13/2030
|
1,736,875
|
1,729,053
|
1,746,289
|
0.25
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Food Products
|
$
|
1,729,053
|
$
|
1,746,289
|
0.25
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gas Utilities
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Long Ridge Energy LLC (14)
|
2/7/2025
|
S+4.50
|
%
|
8.17
|
%
|
2/19/2032
|
3,970,000
|
3,934,197
|
3,927,005
|
0.56
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Gas Utilities
|
$
|
3,934,197
|
$
|
3,927,005
|
0.56
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ground Transportation
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Odyssey Logistics & Technology Corporation (14)
|
7/20/2023
|
S+4.50
|
%
|
8.22
|
%
|
10/12/2027
|
977,500
|
975,210
|
739,234
|
0.10
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Ground Transportation
|
$
|
975,210
|
$
|
739,234
|
0.10
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Health Care Providers & Services
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Endo1 Partners, LLC (5)(14)
|
5/23/2025
|
S+7.50/.475% PIK
|
11.69
|
%
|
5/23/2030
|
75,378,308
|
73,927,427
|
74,605,681
|
10.56
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Health Care Providers & Services
|
$
|
73,927,427
|
$
|
74,605,681
|
10.56
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Portfolio Company(1)
|
Original
Purchase Date
|
Reference
Rate and
Spread(2)
|
Interest
Rate(2)
|
Maturity
Date
|
Par
Amount/
Units
|
Amortized
Cost(3)
|
Fair
Value
|
Percentage
of
Net Assets
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
CC Interholdings LLC (5)(14)
|
12/19/2024
|
S+5.00
|
% |
8.72
|
%
|
12/31/2029
|
22,963,114
|
22,724,294
|
22,963,114
|
3.25
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
CC Interholdings LLC (5)(6)(14)
|
12/19/2024
|
S+5.00
|
% |
8.72
|
%
|
12/31/2029
|
10,062,456
|
4,744,418
|
4,818,354
|
0.68
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
|
$
|
27,468,712
|
$
|
27,781,468
|
3.93
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Independent Power and Renewable Electricity Producers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Invenergy Thermal Operating I LLC (14)
|
8/4/2023
|
S+2.75
|
% |
6.41
|
%
|
5/17/2032
|
848,845
|
840,974
|
851,180
|
0.12
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Invenergy Thermal Operating I LLC (14)
|
8/4/2023
|
S+2.75
|
% |
6.41
|
%
|
5/17/2032
|
53,565
|
53,068
|
53,712
|
0.01
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Red Oak Power, LLC (5)(14)
|
9/22/2025
|
S+5.25
|
% |
8.92
|
%
|
9/22/2031
|
87,520,732
|
85,833,592
|
85,857,838
|
12.16
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Independent Power and Renewable Electricity Producers
|
$
|
86,727,634
|
$
|
86,762,730
|
12.29
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
IT Services
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Best Practices Associates, L.L.C. (5)(14)
|
11/8/2024
|
S+6.75
|
% |
10.52
|
%
|
11/8/2029
|
34,350,591
|
33,365,797
|
33,869,683
|
4.79
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Best Practices Associates, L.L.C. (5)(6)
|
11/8/2024
|
S+6.75
|
% |
—
|
11/8/2029
|
2,589,371
|
(69,832
|
)
|
(36,251
|
)
|
(0.01
|
)
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Total IT Services
|
$
|
33,295,965
|
$
|
33,833,432
|
4.78
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
Portfolio Company(1)
|
Original
Purchase Date
|
Reference
Rate and
Spread(2)
|
Interest
Rate(2)
|
Maturity
Date
|
Par
Amount/
Units
|
Amortized
Cost(3)
|
Fair
Value
|
Percentage
of
Net Assets
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
Machinery
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Cleanova US Holdings LLC (5)(14)
|
5/22/2025
|
S+4.75
|
% |
8.48
|
%
|
6/14/2032
|
1,995,000
|
1,929,516
|
1,995,000
|
0.28
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
DS Parent Inc (14)
|
12/15/2023
|
S+5.50
|
% |
9.17
|
%
|
1/31/2031
|
1,970,000
|
1,892,121
|
1,798,610
|
0.25
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Dune Acquisition, Inc. (5)(14)
|
8/20/2024
|
S+6.25
|
% |
9.97
|
%
|
11/20/2030
|
32,690,285
|
32,128,010
|
32,608,559
|
4.61
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Machinery
|
$
|
35,949,647
|
$
|
36,402,169
|
5.14
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Media
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Igloo Group Parent, Inc. (5)(7)
|
12/23/2025
|
S+5.00
|
% |
8.73
|
%
|
12/23/2031
|
60,568,775
|
56,934,648
|
56,934,648
|
8.06
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Media
|
$
|
56,934,648
|
$
|
56,934,648
|
8.06
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Drubit LLC (5)(14)
|
2/20/2025
|
S+5.50
|
% |
9.22
|
%
|
1/31/2031
|
66,528,783
|
65,346,347
|
65,863,495
|
9.32
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Limetree Bay Terminals, LLC (5)(14)
|
2/13/2024
|
S+4.50%/1% PIK
|
9.34
|
%
|
12/11/2026
|
24,339,079
|
23,969,286
|
23,932,617
|
3.39
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Limetree Bay Terminals, LLC (5)(14)
|
2/13/2024
|
S+6.50%/2% PIK
|
12.34
|
%
|
2/12/2029
|
12,046,071
|
11,858,173
|
11,836,469
|
1.67
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Limetree Bay Terminals, LLC (5)
|
2/13/2024
|
S+6.50%/2% PIK
|
12.34
|
%
|
2/12/2029
|
1,107,378
|
1,080,873
|
1,088,110
|
0.15
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
|
$
|
102,254,679
|
$
|
102,720,691
|
14.53
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Software
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Harris Computer Germany HoldCo GmbH (5)(8)(10)(14)
|
12/18/2025
|
E+4.80
|
% |
6.86
|
%
|
6/18/2030
|
69,059,507
|
67,581,694
|
67,757,483
|
9.59
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Software
|
$
|
67,581,694
|
$
|
67,757,483
|
9.59
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Specialty Retail
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Array Midco, Corp. (5)(8)(9)(14)
|
12/31/2024
|
S+6.50
|
% |
10.17
|
%
|
12/31/2029
|
42,191,147
|
41,481,833
|
42,191,147
|
5.97
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Array Midco, Corp. (5)(8)(9)(14)
|
12/31/2024
|
P+5.50
|
% |
12.25
|
%
|
12/31/2029
|
12,749,682
|
12,543,585
|
12,749,682
|
1.80
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Spencer Spirit IH LLC (14)
|
6/25/2024
|
S+4.75
|
% |
8.52
|
%
|
7/15/2031
|
1,975,000
|
1,972,077
|
1,978,298
|
0.28
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Specialty Retail
|
$
|
55,997,495
|
$
|
56,919,127
|
8.05
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
Portfolio Company(1)
|
Original
Purchase Date
|
Reference
Rate and
Spread(2)
|
Interest
Rate(2)
|
Maturity
Date
|
Par
Amount/
Units
|
Amortized
Cost(3)
|
Fair
Value
|
Percentage
of
Net Assets
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
IBG Borrower LLC (5)(14)
|
11/20/2023
|
S+5.00 | % |
8.82
|
%
|
8/22/2031
|
9,437,500
|
9,370,672
|
9,248,750
|
1.31
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
IBG Borrower LLC (5)(14)
|
11/20/2023
|
S+5.00 | % |
8.82
|
%
|
8/22/2031
|
5,827,480
|
5,712,596
|
5,710,931
|
0.81
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods
|
$
|
15,083,268
|
$
|
14,959,681
|
2.12
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Trading Companies & Distributors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Lincoln Metal Shop, Inc. (5)
|
5/31/2023
|
S+6.00% PIK
|
9.80
|
%
|
6/7/2027
|
26,330,407
|
26,106,680
|
22,907,454
|
3.24
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Lincoln Metal Shop, Inc. (5)
|
5/31/2023
|
S+6.00% PIK
|
9.80
|
%
|
6/7/2027
|
697,389
|
697,389
|
606,729
|
0.09
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Trading Companies & Distributors
|
$
|
26,804,069
|
$
|
23,514,183
|
3.33
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total First Lien Debt
|
$
|
1,014,538,515
|
$
|
1,012,512,999
|
143.26
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Second Lien Debt
Household Durables
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Great Southern Homes, Inc. (5)(14)
|
12/11/2024
|
S+7.25 | % |
11.01
|
%
|
12/11/2030
|
54,294,466
|
53,348,848
|
52,190,555
|
7.38
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Household Durables
|
$
|
53,348,848
|
$
|
52,190,555
|
7.38
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Second Lien Debt
|
$
|
53,348,848
|
$
|
52,190,555
|
7.38
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Investments—non-controlled/non-
affiliated
|
$
|
1,083,765,562
|
$
|
1,082,011,479
|
153.09
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
Portfolio Company(1)
|
Original
Purchase
Date
|
Reference
Rate and
Spread(2)
|
Interest
Rate(2)
|
Maturity
Date
|
Par
Amount/
Units
|
Amortized
Cost(3)
|
Fair
Value
|
Percentage
of
Net Assets
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Investments—controlled/affiliated(4) Equity Investments
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
IC 3700 Flamingo Road LLC (5)(17)
|
8/12/2025
|
34,060
|
$
|
1,584,471
|
$
|
920,642
|
0.13
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
|
$
|
1,584,471
|
$
|
920,642
|
0.13
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Investments—controlled/affiliated(4) Equity Investments
|
$
|
1,584,471
|
$
|
920,642
|
0.13
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Equity Investments
|
$
|
1,584,471
|
$
|
920,642
|
0.13
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Second Lien Debt Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
IC 3700 Flamingo Road LLC (5)(17)
|
8/12/2025
|
10.00%PIK
|
10.00
|
%
|
5/10/2028
|
20,433,348
|
26,240,303
|
27,044,926
|
3.83
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Total Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
|
$
|
26,240,303
|
$
|
27,044,926
|
3.83
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Second Lien Debt
|
$
|
26,240,303
|
$
|
27,044,926
|
3.83
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Investments—controlled/ affiliated
|
$
|
27,824,774
|
$
|
27,965,568
|
3.96
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Investments Portfolio
|
$
|
1,111,590,336
|
$
|
1,109,977,047
|
157.05
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Cash Equivalents
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
State Street Institutional Money Market Fund (13)
|
74,837,826
|
74,837,826
|
10.59
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Cash Equivalents
|
$
|
74,837,826
|
$
|
74,837,826
|
10.59
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Portfolio Investments and Cash Equivalents
|
$
|
1,186,428,162
|
$
|
1,184,814,873
|
167.64
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Liabilities in excess of Other Assets
|
$
|
(478,046,849
|
)
|
(67.64
|
)%
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
706,768,024
|
100.00
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
| (1) |
Unless otherwise indicated, issuers of debt and equity investments held by the Company are domiciled in the United States. Unless otherwise indicated, the debt investments are
first lien positions.
|
| (2) |
Represents the actual interest rate for partially or fully funded debt in effect as of the reporting date. Certain investments are subject to an interest rate floor. Variable
rate loans bear interest at a rate that may be determined by the larger of the floor or the reference to either EURIBOR (“E”), SOFR including SOFR adjustment, if any, (“S”), SONIA (“SN”), or alternate base rate (commonly based on
the U.S. Prime Rate (“P”), unless otherwise noted) at the borrower’s option, which reset periodically based on the terms of the credit agreement and S loans are typically indexed to 6 month, 3 month or 1 month E or S rates. As of
December 31, 2025, rates for the 6 month, 3 month and 1 month E are 2.11%, 2.03%, and 1.94%, respectively. As of December 31, 2025, 6 month, 3 month and 1 month S are 3.57%, 3.65% and 3.69%, respectively. As of December 31, 2025,
the rate for P is 6.75%
|
| (3) |
The cost represents the original cost adjusted for the amortization of discounts and premiums, as applicable, on debt investments using the effective interest method in
accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America U.S. GAAP.
|
| (4) |
Unless otherwise indicated, issuers of debt investments held by the Company are denominated in dollars. All debt and equity investments are income producing unless otherwise
indicated.
|
| (5) |
Investments valued using unobservable inputs (Level 3). Fair value was determined in good faith by or under the direction of the Company’s Valuation Designee, under the
supervision of the Board, pursuant to the Company’s valuation policy. See Note 4, Investments and Fair Value Measurements, for details.
|
| (6) |
Position or portion thereof is an unfunded loan commitment, and no interest is being earned on the unfunded portion, although the investment may be subject to unused commitment
fees. Negative cost and fair values are the result of the commitment being valued below par. See Note 7, Commitments and Contingencies, for details
|
| (7) |
Position or portion thereof is unsettled as of December 31, 2025.
|
| (8) |
The investment is not a qualifying asset under Section 55(a) of the 1940 Act. The Company may not acquire any non-qualifying asset unless, at the time of acquisition, qualifying
assets represent at least 70% of the Company’s total assets. As of December 31, 2025, non-qualifying assets totaled 15.47% of the Company’s total assets.
|
| (9) |
The issuer of this investment is domiciled in Canada.
|
| (10) |
The issuer of this investment is domiciled in Germany and denominated in Euro.
|
| (11) |
The issuer of this investment is domiciled in United Kingdom.
|
| (12) |
The issuer of this investment is domiciled in Luxembourg.
|
| (13) |
The annualized seven-day yield as of December 31, 2025 is 3.49%.
|
| (14) |
Investment is pledged as collateral for the Secured Credit Facility. See Note 6, Borrowings, for details.
|
| (15) |
The industry classification for the issuer was changed from Household Durable to Building Products as of March 31, 2025. This change was applied retrospectively to the December
31, 2025 Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
|
| (16) |
Subtotals for first and second lien positions are disaggregated as of December 31, 2025. This change was applied retrospectively to the December 31, 2024, Consolidated Schedule
of Investments. Ranger Holdco Spe LLC was restructured during 2025 resulting in the Company having a controlling interest in IC 3700 Flamingo Road LLC as of December 31, 2025.
|
| (17) |
As defined in the 1940 Act, the Company is deemed to be both an “affiliated person” and “control” the portfolio company because it owns or owns with affiliates more than 25% of
the portfolio company’s outstanding voting securities or it has the power to exercise control over the management or policies of such portfolio company (including through a management agreement). Transactions for the year ended
December 31, 2025 in which the portfolio company is deemed to be a “Control Investment” of the Company were as follows:
|
|
Fair Value as of
December 31,
2024
|
Gross
Additions
|
Gross
Reductions
|
Net Change in Unrealized
Appreciation/(Depreciation)
|
Net Realized
Gain (Loss)
|
Fair Value as
of December
31, 2025
|
Dividend and
Interest
Income
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Controlled/Affiliated Second Lien Debt
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
IC 3700 Flamingo Road LLC
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
26,240,303
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
804,623
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
27,044,926
|
$
|
781,146
|
||||||||||||||
|
Equity
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
IC 3700 Flamingo Road LLC
|
—
|
1,584,471
|
—
|
(663,829
|
)
|
—
|
920,642
|
—
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Controlled/Affiliated
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
27,824,774
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
140,794
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
27,965,568
|
$
|
781,146
|
||||||||||||||
|
Foreign Currency Forward Contract
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Counterparty
|
Currency Purchased
|
Currency Sold
|
Settlement Date
|
Unrealized
Appreciation
(Depreciation)
|
|||||||||||
|
Goldman Sachs Bank USA
|
|
USD |
87,359,985
|
EUR
|
74,067,897
|
5/29/2026
|
$
|
(168,270
|
)
|
||||||
|
Portfolio Company(1)
|
Original
Purchase Date
|
Reference
Rate and
Spread(2)
|
Interest
Rate(2)
|
Maturity
Date
|
Par
Amount/
Units
|
Amortized
Cost(3)
|
Fair
Value
|
Percentage
of
Net Assets
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Investments—non-controlled/non-affiliated(4)(14) Equity Investments
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Commercial Services & Supplies
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
KKR Tinder TFC Aggregator L.P.
|
7/27/2023
|
14,792,309
|
$
|
14,792,309
|
$
|
16,227,571
|
3.63
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Commercial Services & Supplies
|
$
|
14,792,309
|
$
|
16,227,571
|
3.63
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Household Durables
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
United Homes Group, Inc. (12)
|
12/6/2024
|
217,178
|
$
|
1,085,890
|
$
|
918,663
|
0.21
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Household Durables
|
$
|
1,085,890
|
$
|
918,663
|
0.21
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Investments—non-controlled/non-affiliated(4)(14) Equity Investments
|
$
|
15,878,199
|
$
|
17,146,234
|
3.84
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Equity Investments
|
$
|
15,878,199
|
$
|
17,146,234
|
3.84
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
First Lien Debt Aerospace & Defense
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Cassavant Holdings, LLC (5)
|
1/11/2024
|
8.00%/7.00% PIK
|
15.00
|
%
|
1/11/2028
|
21,253,169
|
20,770,496
|
20,341,408
|
4.55
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Aerospace & Defense
|
$
|
20,770,496
|
$
|
20,341,408
|
4.55
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Air Freight & Logistics
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Inmar, Inc.
|
7/14/2023
|
S+5.00
|
% |
9.36
|
%
|
10/30/2031
|
1,958,086
|
1,948,435
|
1,961,140
|
0.44
|
|||||||||||||||
|
LaserShip, Inc. (12)
|
4/13/2023
|
S+4.50
|
% |
9.28
|
%
|
8/10/2029
|
410,578
|
380,880
|
136,177
|
0.03
|
|||||||||||||||
|
LaserShip, Inc. (12)
|
4/13/2023
|
S+4.50
|
% |
9.28
|
%
|
8/10/2029
|
410,578
|
380,880
|
309,987
|
0.07
|
|||||||||||||||
|
LaserShip, Inc. (12)
|
4/13/2023
|
S+6.25
|
% |
11.03
|
%
|
1/2/2029
|
205,343
|
203,322
|
213,429
|
0.05
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Total Air Freight & Logistics
|
$
|
2,913,517
|
$
|
2,620,733
|
0.59
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Automobile Components
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
First Brands Group, LLC (12)
|
2/3/2023
|
S+5.00
|
% |
9.85
|
%
|
3/30/2027
|
1,492,248
|
1,466,371
|
1,397,744
|
0.31
|
|||||||||||||||
|
First Brands Group, LLC (12)
|
2/3/2023
|
S+5.00
|
% |
9.85
|
%
|
3/30/2027
|
1,971,336
|
1,927,043
|
1,841,977
|
0.41
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Jump Auto Holdings LLC (5)(12)
|
9/27/2024
|
S+6.75
|
% |
11.08
|
%
|
9/30/2029
|
35,906,037
|
35,195,713
|
34,922,212
|
7.81
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Power Stop, LLC (12)
|
6/7/2024
|
S+4.75
|
% |
9.36
|
%
|
1/26/2029
|
2,979,311
|
2,917,546
|
2,824,387
|
0.63
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Total Automobile Components
|
$
|
41,506,673
|
$
|
40,986,320
|
9.16
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
Portfolio Company(1)
|
Original
Purchase Date
|
Reference
Rate and
Spread(2)
|
Interest
Rate(2)
|
Maturity
Date
|
Par
Amount/
Units
|
Amortized
Cost(3)
|
Fair
Value
|
Percentage
of
Net Assets
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Automobiles
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Holley Inc. (12)
|
5/17/2023
|
S+3.75
|
%
|
8.22
|
%
|
11/17/2028
|
1,491,265
|
1,482,495
|
1,458,338
|
0.33
|
||||||||||||||||
|
IXS Holdings, Inc. (12)
|
6/6/2024
|
S+4.25
|
%
|
8.68
|
%
|
3/5/2027
|
2,054,179
|
2,012,033
|
1,976,675
|
0.44
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Square German BidCo GmbH (5)(8)(10)(12)
|
6/25/2024
|
E+7.50
|
%
|
10.22
|
%
|
6/27/2029
|
17,091,520
|
17,396,560
|
16,813,783
|
3.76
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Automobiles
|
$
|
20,891,088
|
$
|
20,248,796
|
4.53
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Building Products
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Globe Electric Company Inc (5)(8)(9)(12)(13)
|
7/25/2024
|
S+6.50
|
%
|
11.25
|
%
|
7/25/2029
|
43,331,142
|
42,926,799
|
43,021,324
|
9.63
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Oscar AcquisitionCo, LLC (12)
|
2/1/2023
|
S+4.25
|
%
|
8.50
|
%
|
4/29/2029
|
994,911
|
989,043
|
982,922
|
0.22
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Recess Holdings, Inc. (12)
|
8/17/2023
|
S+4.50
|
%
|
9.09
|
%
|
2/20/2030
|
2,977,500
|
2,937,803
|
3,002,630
|
0.67
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Trulite Holding Corp (5)(12)
|
2/22/2024
|
S+6.00
|
%
|
10.59
|
%
|
3/1/2030
|
1,962,500
|
1,927,324
|
1,952,688
|
0.44
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Wyndham Home Products LLC (5)(12)
|
10/11/2024
|
S+6.25
|
%
|
10.61
|
%
|
10/11/2029
|
36,052,332
|
35,356,332
|
35,363,734
|
7.91
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Building Products
|
$
|
84,137,301
|
$
|
84,323,298
|
18.87
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Chemicals
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
M2S Group Intermediate Holdings, Inc. (12)
|
9/10/2024
|
S+4.75
|
%
|
9.09
|
%
|
8/25/2031
|
1,954,023
|
1,887,298
|
1,881,978
|
0.42
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Rohm Holding GmbH (12)
|
8/13/2024
|
S+5.50%/.25% PIK
|
10.59
|
%
|
1/31/2029
|
994,943
|
943,610
|
947,683
|
0.21
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Chemicals
|
$
|
2,830,908
|
$
|
2,829,661
|
0.63
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Commercial Services & Supplies
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Brand Industrial Services Inc (12)
|
4/20/2023
|
S+4.50
|
%
|
9.07
|
%
|
8/1/2030
|
1,646,729
|
1,613,123
|
1,597,805
|
0.36
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Eagle Parent Corp. (12)
|
4/12/2023
|
S+4.25
|
%
|
8.58
|
%
|
4/2/2029
|
2,408,934
|
2,387,351
|
2,358,876
|
0.53
|
||||||||||||||||
|
J-O Building Company LLC (5)(12)
|
6/28/2023
|
S+6.75
|
%
|
11.08
|
%
|
5/25/2028
|
12,539,646
|
12,398,206
|
12,618,019
|
2.82
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Kelso Industries LLC (5)(6)(7)(12)
|
12/26/2024
|
S+5.75
|
%
|
—
|
12/30/2029
|
401,235
|
(8,025
|
)
|
(6,019
|
)
|
0.00
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Kelso Industries LLC (5)(7)(12)
|
12/26/2024
|
S+5.75
|
%
|
10.09
|
%
|
12/30/2029
|
1,043,210
|
1,022,346
|
1,027,562
|
0.23
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Service Logic Acquisition, Inc. (12)
|
9/12/2024
|
S+3.50
|
%
|
8.09
|
%
|
10/29/2027
|
597,000
|
597,000
|
600,361
|
0.13
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Skopima Consilio Parent LLC (12)
|
8/7/2024
|
S+3.75
|
%
|
8.12
|
%
|
5/12/2028
|
1,994,859
|
1,994,859
|
1,999,846
|
0.45
|
||||||||||||||||
|
The Action Environmental Group, Inc. (5)(12)
|
10/5/2023
|
S+3.75
|
%
|
8.08
|
%
|
10/24/2030
|
1,299,244
|
1,286,322
|
1,312,236
|
0.29
|
||||||||||||||||
|
The Action Environmental Group, Inc. (5)(6)(12)
|
10/5/2023
|
S+3.75
|
%
|
—
|
10/24/2030
|
259,200
|
—
|
2,592
|
0.00
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Commercial Services & Supplies
|
$
|
21,291,182
|
$
|
21,511,278
|
4.81
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Portfolio Company(1)
|
Original
Purchase Date
|
Reference
Rate and
Spread(2)
|
Interest
Rate(2)
|
Maturity
Date
|
Par
Amount/
Units
|
Amortized
Cost(3)
|
Fair
Value
|
Percentage
of
Net Assets
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
Construction & Engineering
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
BP Loenbro Holdings Inc (5)(12)
|
2/1/2024
|
S+6.25
|
%
|
10.92
|
%
|
2/1/2029
|
16,024,083
|
15,818,047
|
16,024,083
|
3.58
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
BP Loenbro Holdings Inc (5)(6)
|
2/1/2024
|
S+6.25
|
%
|
—
|
2/1/2029
|
1,834,862
|
(11,238
|
)
|
—
|
0.00
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
BP Loenbro Holdings Inc (5)(6)
|
2/1/2024
|
S+6.25
|
%
|
10.68
|
%
|
2/1/2029
|
1,834,862
|
711,469
|
733,945
|
0.16
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Brock Holdings III, Inc. (12)
|
4/26/2024
|
S+6.00
|
%
|
10.33
|
%
|
5/2/2030
|
2,660,000
|
2,611,180
|
2,668,858
|
0.60
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Brown & Settle, Inc (5)(12)
|
4/15/2024
|
S+8.44
|
%
|
12.99
|
%
|
4/12/2029
|
16,870,269
|
16,607,383
|
16,864,364
|
3.77
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
MEI Buyer LLC (5)
|
6/12/2023
|
S+5.00
|
%
|
9.48
|
%
|
6/29/2029
|
2,403,614
|
2,375,517
|
2,366,599
|
0.53
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
MEI Buyer LLC (5)(12)
|
6/12/2023
|
S+5.00
|
%
|
9.36
|
%
|
6/29/2029
|
15,031,416
|
14,665,557
|
14,793,919
|
3.31
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
MEI Buyer LLC (5)(6)
|
6/12/2023
|
S+5.00
|
%
|
9.40
|
%
|
6/29/2029
|
2,650,602
|
181,562
|
199,880
|
0.04
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Construction & Engineering
|
$
|
52,959,477
|
$
|
53,651,648
|
11.99
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Construction Materials
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Cornerstone Building Brands, Inc. (12)
|
5/3/2024
|
S+4.50
|
%
|
8.90
|
%
|
5/15/2031
|
1,496,250
|
1,489,286
|
1,437,343
|
0.32
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Construction Materials
|
$
|
1,489,286
|
$
|
1,437,343
|
0.32
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Containers & Packaging
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Tank Holding Corp. (12)
|
5/11/2023
|
S+5.75
|
%
|
10.25
|
%
|
3/31/2028
|
984,848
|
962,662
|
965,358
|
0.22
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Tank Holding Corp. (12)
|
5/11/2023
|
S+6.00
|
%
|
10.46
|
%
|
3/31/2028
|
3,753,647
|
3,681,300
|
3,678,574
|
0.82
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Tank Holding Corp. (6)(12)
|
5/11/2023
|
S+6.00
|
%
|
10.46
|
%
|
3/31/2028
|
1,626,976
|
1,363,413
|
1,348,832
|
0.30
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Containers & Packaging
|
$
|
6,007,375
|
$
|
5,992,764
|
1.34
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Distributors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
American Auto Auction Group, LLC (12)
|
4/28/2023
|
S+4.50
|
%
|
9.01
|
%
|
12/30/2027
|
1,959,684
|
1,883,961
|
1,968,268
|
0.44
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Distributors
|
$
|
1,883,961
|
$
|
1,968,268
|
0.44
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Diversified Consumer Services
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
AMCP Clean Acquisition Company, LLC (12)
|
12/1/2023
|
S+4.75
|
%
|
9.08
|
%
|
6/15/2028
|
1,987,487
|
1,978,447
|
1,987,487
|
0.44
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Total Diversified Consumer Services
|
$
|
1,978,447
|
$
|
1,987,487
|
0.44
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
Portfolio Company(1)
|
Original
Purchase Date
|
|
Reference
Rate and
Spread(2)
|
Interest
Rate(2)
|
Maturity
Date
|
Par
Amount/
Units
|
Amortized
Cost(3)
|
Fair
Value
|
Percentage
of
Net Assets
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Electric Utilities
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Carroll County Energy LLC (12)
|
6/24/2024
|
S+4.00
|
% |
8.33
|
%
|
6/27/2031
|
2,376,324
|
2,353,839
|
2,391,912
|
0.54
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Compass Power Generation, L.L.C. (12)
|
9/19/2024
|
S+3.75
|
% |
8.11
|
%
|
4/14/2029
|
646,353
|
643,258
|
650,192
|
0.15
|
||||||||||||||||
|
CPV Fairview, LLC (12)
|
8/8/2024
|
S+3.50
|
% |
7.86
|
%
|
8/14/2031
|
1,963,182
|
1,953,756
|
1,982,814
|
0.44
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Cricket Valley Energy Center (5)(12)
|
10/10/2023
|
S+3.90
|
% |
8.23
|
%
|
6/30/2025
|
18,299,329
|
17,732,070
|
16,286,402
|
3.64
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Lackawanna Energy Center LLC (12)
|
7/20/2023
|
S+4.25
|
% |
8.61
|
%
|
8/6/2029
|
495,803
|
487,812
|
499,521
|
0.11
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Lackawanna Energy Center LLC (12)
|
7/20/2023
|
S+4.25
|
% |
8.61
|
%
|
8/6/2029
|
2,261,810
|
2,225,428
|
2,278,773
|
0.51
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Lightning Power, LLC (12)
|
8/7/2024
|
S+3.25
|
% |
7.58
|
%
|
8/16/2031
|
997,500
|
987,929
|
1,007,475
|
0.23
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Oregon Clean Energy, LLC (12)
|
6/26/2024
|
S+4.00
|
% |
8.32
|
%
|
7/12/2030
|
3,304,932
|
3,289,046
|
3,308,369
|
0.74
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Revere Power, LLC (12)
|
5/31/2024
|
S+4.25
|
% |
8.73
|
%
|
3/27/2026
|
655,754
|
635,484
|
646,737
|
0.14
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Revere Power, LLC (12)
|
5/31/2024
|
S+4.25
|
% |
8.73
|
%
|
3/27/2026
|
7,432,360
|
7,203,024
|
7,330,165
|
1.64
|
||||||||||||||||
|
South Field Energy LLC (12)
|
8/15/2024
|
S+3.75
|
% |
8.08
|
%
|
8/29/2031
|
1,622,288
|
1,614,657
|
1,631,746
|
0.36
|
||||||||||||||||
|
South Field Energy LLC (12)
|
8/15/2024
|
S+3.75
|
% |
8.08
|
%
|
8/29/2031
|
101,131
|
100,651
|
101,720
|
0.02
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Electric Utilities
|
$
|
39,226,954
|
$
|
38,115,826
|
8.52
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Electrical Equipment
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Voltagrid LLC (5)(12)
|
3/1/2024
|
S+6.50
|
% |
10.93
|
%
|
2/28/2029
|
34,192,125
|
32,998,710
|
33,862,171
|
7.58
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Voltagrid LLC (5)(6)
|
3/1/2024
|
S+6.50
|
% |
—
|
8/28/2025
|
3,453,750
|
(30,292
|
)
|
(33,329
|
)
|
(0.01
|
)
|
||||||||||||||
|
Total Electrical Equipment
|
$
|
32,968,418
|
$
|
33,828,842
|
7.57
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Energy Equipment & Services
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gravity Water Midstream LLC (5)(12)
|
4/19/2024
|
S+6.90
|
% |
11.26
|
%
|
4/11/2029
|
28,818,878
|
28,304,431
|
30,187,774
|
6.75
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Energy Equipment & Services
|
$
|
28,304,431
|
$
|
30,187,774
|
6.75
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ground Transportation
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Odyssey Logistics & Technology Corporation (12)
|
7/20/2023
|
S+4.50
|
% |
8.83
|
%
|
10/12/2027
|
987,500
|
984,050
|
986,888
|
0.22
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Ground Transportation
|
$
|
984,050
|
$
|
986,888
|
0.22
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Portfolio Company(1)
|
Original
Purchase Date
|
Reference
Rate and
Spread(2)
|
Interest
Rate(2)
|
Maturity
Date
|
Par
Amount/
Units
|
Amortized
Cost(3)
|
Fair
Value
|
Percentage
of
Net Assets
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Health Care Providers & Services
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
ADMI Corp. (aka Aspen Dental) (12)
|
3/6/2024
|
S+5.75
|
% |
10.11
|
%
|
12/23/2027
|
1,980,000
|
1,980,000
|
1,983,960
|
0.44
|
||||||||||||||||
|
ADMI Corp. (aka Aspen Dental) (12)
|
3/6/2024
|
S+3.75
|
% |
8.22
|
%
|
12/23/2027
|
994,859
|
976,522
|
976,205
|
0.22
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Charlotte Buyer, Inc. (12)
|
2/1/2023
|
S+4.75
|
% |
9.20
|
%
|
2/11/2028
|
3,437,744
|
3,390,166
|
3,455,793
|
0.77
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Crisis Prevention Institute Inc (12)
|
12/12/2024
|
S+4.00
|
% |
8.43
|
%
|
4/9/2031
|
1,583,333
|
1,575,998
|
1,585,313
|
0.35
|
||||||||||||||||
|
HAH Group Holdings Company LLC (12)
|
2/7/2023
|
S+5.00
|
% |
9.36
|
%
|
9/24/2031
|
2,640,000
|
2,601,379
|
2,636,700
|
0.59
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Heartland Dental, LLC (12)
|
4/12/2023
|
S+4.50
|
% |
8.86
|
%
|
4/28/2028
|
4,024,929
|
3,953,558
|
4,027,867
|
0.90
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Imagefirst Holdings, LLC (5)(12)
|
4/27/2023
|
S+4.25
|
% |
8.58
|
%
|
4/27/2028
|
3,945,158
|
3,874,401
|
3,945,158
|
0.88
|
||||||||||||||||
|
LSCS Holdings, Inc. (12)
|
9/11/2024
|
S+4.61
|
% |
8.97
|
%
|
12/16/2028
|
1,492,308
|
1,492,308
|
1,499,769
|
0.34
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Team Services Group (12)
|
4/4/2023
|
S+5.00
|
% |
9.47
|
%
|
12/20/2027
|
1,470,714
|
1,460,164
|
1,473,171
|
0.33
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Team Services Group, LLC (12)
|
4/4/2023
|
S+5.25
|
% |
9.61
|
%
|
12/20/2027
|
500,000
|
491,198
|
500,835
|
0.11
|
||||||||||||||||
|
U.S. Anesthesia Partners, Inc. (12)
|
8/9/2024
|
S+4.25
|
% |
8.92
|
%
|
10/1/2028
|
2,487,147
|
2,419,291
|
2,471,602
|
0.55
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Health Care Providers & Services
|
$
|
24,214,985
|
$
|
24,556,373
|
5.48
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
CC Interholdings LLC (5)(12)
|
12/19/2024
|
S+5.25
|
% |
9.62
|
%
|
12/31/2029
|
23,195,064
|
22,906,746
|
22,906,746
|
5.12
|
||||||||||||||||
|
CC Interholdings LLC (5)(6)(12)
|
12/19/2024
|
S+5.25
|
% |
—
|
12/31/2029
|
10,084,811
|
(62,584
|
)
|
(62,584
|
)
|
(0.01
|
)
|
||||||||||||||
|
Total Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
|
$
|
22,844,162
|
$
|
22,844,162
|
5.11
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Household Products
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
American Greetings Corporation (12)
|
2/2/2023
|
S+5.75
|
% |
10.11
|
%
|
10/30/2029
|
486,918
|
490,436
|
489,265
|
0.11
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Journey Personal Care Corp. (12)
|
4/28/2023
|
S+3.75
|
% |
8.11
|
%
|
3/1/2028
|
2,720,318
|
2,720,318
|
2,717,761
|
0.61
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Staples, Inc. (12)
|
2/1/2023
|
S+5.75
|
% |
10.18
|
%
|
9/4/2029
|
1,987,500
|
1,914,730
|
1,895,896
|
0.42
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Household Products
|
$
|
5,125,484
|
$
|
5,102,922
|
1.14
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Portfolio Company(1)
|
Original
Purchase Date
|
|
Reference
Rate and
Spread(2)
|
Interest
Rate(2)
|
Maturity
Date
|
Par
Amount/
Units
|
Amortized
Cost(3)
|
Fair
Value
|
Percentage
of
Net Assets
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Independent Power and Renewable Electricity Producers
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
EFS Cogen Holdings I LLC (12)
|
9/27/2024
|
S+3.50
|
% |
8.11
|
%
|
10/3/2031
|
2,072,917
|
2,062,786
|
2,078,970
|
0.47
|
||||||||||||||||
|
OSAKA Gas Michigan Power, LLC (5)(12)
|
6/6/2024
|
S+6.50
|
% |
10.81
|
%
|
10/31/2030
|
20,928,507
|
20,051,097
|
20,154,152
|
4.52
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Independent Power and Renewable Electricity Producers
|
$
|
22,113,883
|
$
|
22,233,122
|
4.99
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Insurance
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
RSC Acquisition, Inc. (5)(12)
|
10/18/2023
|
S+4.75
|
% |
9.08
|
%
|
11/1/2029
|
1,982,991
|
1,953,180
|
1,973,076
|
0.44
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Insurance
|
$
|
1,953,180
|
$
|
1,973,076
|
0.44
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
IT Services
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Best Practices Associates, L.L.C. (5)(12)
|
11/8/2024
|
S+6.75
|
% |
11.08
|
%
|
11/8/2029
|
34,697,567
|
33,510,493
|
33,483,152
|
7.50
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Best Practices Associates, L.L.C. (5)(6)
|
11/8/2024
|
S+6.75
|
% |
—
|
11/8/2029
|
2,589,371
|
(87,948
|
)
|
(90,628
|
)
|
(0.02
|
)
|
||||||||||||||
|
Indy US Bidco, LLC (5)(12)
|
6/18/2024
|
S+4.75
|
% |
9.11
|
%
|
3/6/2028
|
4,987,500
|
4,977,571
|
5,024,906
|
1.12
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Neptune Bidco US Inc. (12)
|
2/1/2023
|
S+5.00
|
% |
9.76
|
%
|
4/11/2029
|
2,726,829
|
2,551,336
|
2,441,003
|
0.55
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Physician Partners LLC
|
4/4/2023
|
S+4.00
|
% |
8.74
|
%
|
12/26/2028
|
982,323
|
941,157
|
396,200
|
0.09
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total IT Services
|
$
|
41,892,609
|
$
|
41,254,633
|
9.24
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Machinery
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Arcline FM Holdings, LLC (12)
|
2/1/2023
|
S+4.50
|
% |
9.05
|
%
|
6/23/2028
|
4,570,605
|
4,461,816
|
4,592,818
|
1.03
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Bettcher Industries, Inc. (12)
|
5/22/2024
|
S+4.00
|
% |
8.33
|
%
|
12/14/2028
|
992,347
|
992,347
|
987,385
|
0.22
|
||||||||||||||||
|
C&D Technologies, Inc (12)
|
5/2/2024
|
S+5.75
|
% |
10.22
|
%
|
12/20/2025
|
4,347,626
|
4,345,785
|
4,288,933
|
0.96
|
||||||||||||||||
|
DS Parent Inc (12)
|
12/15/2023
|
S+5.50
|
% |
9.83
|
%
|
1/31/2031
|
1,990,000
|
1,900,579
|
1,883,873
|
0.42
|
||||||||||||||||
|
LSF12 Badger Bidco LLC (5)(12)
|
7/25/2023
|
S+6.00
|
% |
10.36
|
%
|
8/30/2030
|
1,476,291
|
1,447,518
|
1,450,456
|
0.32
|
||||||||||||||||
|
LTI Holdings, Inc. (12)
|
8/7/2024
|
S+4.75
|
% |
9.11
|
%
|
7/29/2029
|
2,992,500
|
2,956,556
|
2,993,996
|
0.67
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Dune Acquisition, Inc. (5)(12)
|
8/20/2024
|
S+6.25
|
% |
10.61
|
%
|
11/20/2030
|
33,020,490
|
32,369,587
|
32,360,080
|
7.25
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Machinery
|
$
|
48,474,188
|
$
|
48,557,541
|
10.87
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Metals & Mining
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Arsenal AIC Parent LLC (12)
|
7/27/2023
|
S+3.25
|
% |
7.61
|
%
|
8/18/2030
|
2,962,650
|
2,937,314
|
2,984,129
|
0.67
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Metals & Mining
|
$
|
2,937,314
|
$
|
2,984,129
|
0.67
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Portfolio Company(1)
|
Original
Purchase Date
|
|
Reference
Rate and
Spread(2)
|
Interest
Rate(2)
|
Maturity
Date
|
Par
Amount/
Units
|
Amortized
Cost(3)
|
Fair
Value
|
Percentage
of
Net Assets
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Limetree Bay Terminals, LLC (5)(12)
|
2/13/2024
|
|
S+4.50%/1% PIK |
10.02
|
%
|
12/11/2026
|
23,273,669
|
22,554,921
|
22,618,516
|
5.06
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Limetree Bay Terminals, LLC (5)(12)
|
2/13/2024
|
|
S+6.50%/2% PIK |
13.02
|
%
|
2/12/2029
|
10,325,597
|
10,104,482
|
10,187,234
|
2.28
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
|
$
|
32,659,403
|
$
|
32,805,750
|
7.34
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Personal Care Products
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
KDC/One Development Corporation, Inc. (8)(9)(12)
|
8/3/2023
|
S+4.00
|
% |
8.36
|
%
|
8/15/2028
|
3,990,000
|
3,896,657
|
4,009,950
|
0.90
|
||||||||||||||||
|
PLZ Corp. (12)
|
8/16/2024
|
S+3.50
|
% |
7.97
|
%
|
8/3/2026
|
1,492,147
|
1,422,962
|
1,352,049
|
0.30
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Personal Care Products
|
$
|
5,319,619
|
$
|
5,361,999
|
1.20
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Professional Services
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Genuine Financial Holdings LLC (12)
|
8/8/2024
|
S+4.00
|
% |
8.36
|
%
|
9/27/2030
|
1,492,443
|
1,488,904
|
1,507,368
|
0.34
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Teneo Holdings LLC (12)
|
3/8/2024
|
S+4.75
|
% |
9.11
|
%
|
3/13/2031
|
1,569,106
|
1,556,301
|
1,581,534
|
0.35
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Professional Services
|
$
|
3,045,205
|
$
|
3,088,902
|
0.69
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Software
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
DS Admiral Bidco, LLC (12)
|
6/17/2024
|
S+4.25
|
% |
8.61
|
%
|
6/26/2031
|
3,990,000
|
3,952,247
|
3,860,325
|
0.86
|
||||||||||||||||
|
DTI Holdco, Inc. (12)
|
2/1/2023
|
S+4.75
|
% |
9.11
|
%
|
4/26/2029
|
1,469,925
|
1,427,856
|
1,478,906
|
0.33
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Software
|
$
|
5,380,103
|
$
|
5,339,231
|
1.19
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Specialty Retail
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Array Midco, Corp. (5)(6)(8)(9)
|
12/31/2024
|
S+6.50
|
% |
—
|
12/31/2029
|
12,785,196
|
(127,782
|
)
|
(127,782
|
)
|
(0.03
|
)
|
||||||||||||||
|
Array Midco, Corp. (5)(8)(9)(12)
|
12/31/2024
|
S+6.50
|
% |
10.83
|
%
|
12/31/2029
|
42,617,320
|
41,765,336
|
41,765,335
|
9.34
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Spencer Spirit IH LLC (12)
|
6/25/2024
|
S+5.50
|
% |
10.02
|
%
|
7/15/2031
|
1,995,000
|
1,991,570
|
2,002,481
|
0.45
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Specialty Retail
|
$
|
43,629,124
|
$
|
43,640,034
|
9.76
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Portfolio Company(1)
|
Original
Purchase Date
|
|
Reference
Rate and
Spread(2)
|
Interest
Rate(2)
|
Maturity
Date
|
Par
Amount/
Units
|
Amortized
Cost(3)
|
Fair
Value
|
Percentage
of
Net Assets
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Xplor T1 LLC (12)
|
6/27/2024
|
S+3.50
|
% |
7.83
|
%
|
6/24/2031
|
1,795,500
|
1,787,017
|
1,808,966
|
0.40
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
|
$
|
1,787,017
|
$
|
1,808,966
|
0.40
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
IBG Borrower LLC (5)(12)
|
11/20/2023
|
S+6.00
|
% |
10.48
|
%
|
8/22/2029
|
9,687,500
|
9,604,533
|
9,748,047
|
2.18
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods
|
$
|
9,604,533
|
$
|
9,748,047
|
2.18
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Trading Companies & Distributors
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Lincoln Metal Shop, Inc. (5)(12)
|
5/31/2023
|
S+6.00
|
% |
10.56
|
%
|
6/7/2027
|
21,967,680
|
21,678,659
|
22,022,600
|
4.93
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Lincoln Metal Shop, Inc. (5)(12)
|
5/31/2023
|
S+6.00
|
% |
10.46
|
%
|
6/7/2027
|
5,644,699
|
5,509,764
|
5,658,811
|
1.27
|
||||||||||||||||
|
RelaDyne Inc. (12)
|
4/3/2023
|
S+4.00
|
% |
8.36
|
%
|
12/23/2030
|
3,939,873
|
3,810,907
|
3,934,948
|
0.88
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Trading Companies & Distributors
|
$
|
30,999,330
|
$
|
31,616,359
|
7.08
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total First Lien Debt
|
$
|
662,123,702
|
$
|
663,933,579
|
148.51
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Portfolio Company(1)
|
Original
Purchase Date
|
|
Reference
Rate and
Spread(2)
|
Interest
Rate(2)
|
Maturity
Date
|
Par
Amount/
Units
|
Amortized
Cost(3)
|
Fair
Value
|
Percentage
of
Net Assets
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Second Lien Debt Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ranger Holdco Spe LLC (5)(14)
|
6/13/2023
|
|
15.00% PIK |
15.00
|
%
|
8/8/2028
|
20,670,207
|
19,888,560
|
22,234,941
|
4.97
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
|
$
|
19,888,560
|
$
|
22,234,941
|
4.97
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Household Durables
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Great Southern Homes, Inc. (5)(12)
|
12/11/2024
|
S+7.25
|
% |
11.70
|
%
|
12/11/2030
|
54,294,466
|
53,215,964
|
53,208,576
|
11.90
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total Household Durables
|
$
|
53,215,964
|
$
|
53,208,576
|
11.90
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Second Lien Debt
|
$
|
73,104,525
|
$
|
75,443,518
|
16.87
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Investments—non-controlled/non- affiliated
|
$
|
751,106,426
|
$
|
756,523,331
|
169.22
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Investments Portfolio
|
$
|
751,106,426
|
$
|
756,523,331
|
169.22
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Cash Equivalents
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
State Street Institutional Money Market Fund (11)
|
28,099,723
|
28,099,723
|
6.29
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Cash Equivalents
|
$
|
28,099,723
|
$
|
28,099,723
|
6.29
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Portfolio Investments and Cash Equivalents
|
$
|
779,206,149
|
$
|
784,623,054
|
175.51
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Liabilities in excess of Other Assets
|
$
|
(337,557,301
|
)
|
(75.51
|
)%
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
447,065,753
|
100.00
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
| (1) |
Unless otherwise indicated, issuers of debt and equity investments held by the Company are domiciled in the United States.
|
| (2) |
Represents the actual interest rate for partially or fully funded debt in effect as of the reporting date. Certain investments are subject to an interest rate floor. Variable
rate loans bear interest at a rate that may be determined by the larger of the floor or the reference to either EURIBOR (“E”), SOFR including SOFR adjustment, if any, (“S”), SONIA (“SN”), or alternate base rate (commonly based on
the U.S. Prime Rate (“P”), unless otherwise noted) at the borrower’s option, which reset periodically based on the terms of the credit agreement and S loans are typically indexed to 6 month, 3 month or 1 month E or S rates. As of
December 31, 2024, rates for the 6 month, 3 month and 1 month E are 2.57%, 2.71%, and 2.85%, respectively. As of December 31, 2024, 6 month, 3 month and 1 month S are 4.25%, 4.31% and 4.33%, respectively.
|
| (3) |
The cost represents the original cost adjusted for the amortization of discounts and premiums, as applicable, on debt investments using the effective interest method in
accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America U.S. GAAP.
|
| (4) |
Unless otherwise indicated, issuers of debt investments held by the Company are denominated in dollars. All debt and equity investments are income producing unless otherwise
indicated.
|
| (5) |
Investments valued using unobservable inputs (Level 3). Fair value was determined in good faith by or under the direction of the Company’s Valuation Designee, under the
supervision of the Board, pursuant to the Company’s valuation policy. See Note 4, Investments and Fair Value Measurements, for details.
|
| (6) |
Position or portion thereof is an unfunded loan commitment, and no interest is being earned on the unfunded portion, although the investment may be subject to unused commitment
fees. Negative cost and fair values are the result of the commitment being valued below par. See Note 7, Commitments and Contingencies, for details
|
| (7) |
Position or portion thereof is unsettled as of December 31, 2024.
|
| (8) |
The investment is not a qualifying asset under Section 55(a) of the 1940 Act. The Company may not acquire any non-qualifying asset unless, at the time of acquisition, qualifying
assets represent at least 70% of the Company’s total assets. As of December 31, 2024, non-qualifying assets totaled 12.88% of the Company’s total assets.
|
| (9) |
The issuer of this investment is domiciled in Canada.
|
| (10) |
The issuer of this investment is domiciled in Germany.
|
| (11) |
The annualized seven-day yield as of December 31, 2024 is 4.18%.
|
| (12) |
Investment is pledged as collateral for the Secured Credit Facility. See Note 6, Borrowings, for details.
|
| (13) |
The industry classification for the issuer was changed from Household Durable to Building Products as of March 31, 2025. This change was applied retrospectively to the December
31, 2024 Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
|
| (14) |
Subtotals for first and second lien positions are disaggregated as of December 31, 2025. This change was applied retrospectively to the December 31, 2024, Consolidated Schedule
of Investments. Ranger Holdco Spe LLC was restructured during 2025 resulting in the Company having a controlling interest in IC 3700 Flamingo Road LLC as of December 31, 2025.
|
|
Foreign Currency Forward Contract
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Counterparty
|
Currency Purchased
|
Currency Sold
|
Settlement Date
|
Unrealized
Appreciation
(Depreciation)
|
|||||||||||
|
Goldman Sachs Bank USA
|
|
USD |
17,224,192
|
EUR
|
16,211,004
|
5/27/2025
|
$
|
319,195
|
|||||||
| • |
Level 1—Valuations are based on quoted prices in active markets for identical assets or liabilities that are accessible to the Company at the measurement date.
|
| • |
Level 2—Valuations are based on similar assets or liabilities in active markets, or quoted prices identical or similar assets or liabilities in markets that are not active or
for which all significant inputs are observable, either directly or indirectly and model-based valuation techniques for which all significant inputs are observable.
|
| • |
Level 3—Valuations are based on inputs that are unobservable and significant to the overall fair value measurement. Level 3 assets and liabilities include financial instruments
whose value is determined using pricing models incorporating significant unobservable inputs, such as discounted cash flow models and other similar valuation techniques. The valuation of Level 3 assets and liabilities generally
requires significant management judgment due to the inability to observe inputs to valuation.
|
| • |
determines the composition of the Company’s portfolio, the nature and timing of the changes to its portfolio and the manner of implementing such changes;
|
| • |
identifies, evaluates and negotiates the structure of the investments the Company makes;
|
| • |
executes, closes, services and monitors the investments the Company makes;
|
| • |
determines the securities and other assets that the Company purchases, retains or sells;
|
| • |
performs due diligence on prospective portfolio companies; and
|
| • |
provides the Company with such other investment advisory, research and related services as the Company may, from time to time, reasonably require for the investment of its funds.
|
| • |
No incentive fee based on Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns in any calendar quarter in which Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns do not exceed the hurdle rate of 1.25% per
quarter (5.0% annualized);
|
| • |
100% of the dollar amount of Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns with respect to that portion of such Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns, if any, that exceeds the hurdle rate
until the Advisor has received 12.5% of the total Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns for that calendar quarter. The Company refers to this portion of the Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns (which exceeds
the hurdle rate) as the “catch-up.” This “catch-up” is meant to provide the Advisor an Incentive Fee of 12.5% on all Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns when that amount equals 1.43% in a calendar quarter (5.72%
annualized), which is the rate at which the catch-up is achieved.
|
| • |
12.5% of the dollar amount of all Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns, if any, that exceed a rate of return of 1.43%.
|
|
Shareholder Servicing and/or Distribution Fee as a % of Net Asset Value
|
||||
|
Class S shares
|
0.85
|
%
|
||
|
Class D shares
|
0.25
|
%
|
||
|
Class I shares
|
—
|
|||
|
December 31, 2025
|
December 31, 2024
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Amortized
Cost
|
Fair
Value
|
% of Total
Investments
at Fair
Value
|
Amortized
Cost
|
Fair
Value
|
% of Total
Investments
at Fair
Value
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
First lien debt
|
$
|
1,014,538,515
|
$
|
1,012,512,999
|
91.22
|
%
|
$
|
662,123,702
|
$
|
663,933,579
|
87.76
|
%
|
||||||||||||
|
Second lien debt
|
79,589,151
|
79,235,481
|
7.14
|
%
|
73,104,525
|
75,443,518
|
9.97
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Equity
|
17,462,670
|
18,228,567
|
1.64
|
%
|
15,878,199
|
17,146,234
|
2.27
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total investments
|
$
|
1,111,590,336
|
$
|
1,109,977,047
|
100.00
|
%
|
$
|
751,106,426
|
$
|
756,523,331
|
100.00
|
%
|
||||||||||||
|
December 31, 2025
|
December 31, 2024
|
|||||||
|
Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
|
9.26
|
%
|
4.34
|
%
|
||||
|
Independent Power and Renewable Electricity Producers
|
7.83
|
2.94
|
||||||
|
Building Products(1)
|
6.87
|
11.15
|
||||||
|
Health Care Providers & Services
|
6.72
|
3.25
|
||||||
|
Entertainment
|
6.24
|
—
|
||||||
|
Software
|
6.10
|
0.71
|
||||||
|
Media
|
5.13
|
—
|
||||||
|
Specialty Retail
|
5.13
|
5.77
|
||||||
|
Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
|
5.02
|
5.96
|
||||||
|
Household Durables
|
4.73
|
7.14
|
||||||
|
Construction & Engineering
|
4.33
|
7.09
|
||||||
|
Biotechnology
|
4.24
|
—
|
||||||
|
Electric Utilities
|
3.67
|
5.04
|
||||||
|
Construction Materials
|
3.34
|
0.19
|
||||||
|
Machinery
|
3.28
|
6.42
|
||||||
|
Automobile Components
|
3.28
|
5.42
|
||||||
|
IT Services
|
3.05
|
5.45
|
||||||
|
Commercial Services & Supplies
|
2.93
|
4.99
|
||||||
|
Trading Companies & Distributors
|
2.12
|
4.18
|
||||||
|
Aerospace & Defense
|
2.08
|
2.69
|
||||||
|
Automobiles
|
1.72
|
2.68
|
||||||
|
Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods
|
1.35
|
1.29
|
||||||
|
Chemicals
|
0.36
|
0.37
|
||||||
|
Gas Utilities
|
0.35
|
—
|
||||||
|
Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
|
0.22
|
—
|
||||||
|
Distributors
|
0.20
|
0.26
|
||||||
|
Energy Equipment & Services
|
0.18
|
3.99
|
||||||
|
Food Products
|
0.16
|
—
|
||||||
|
Ground Transportation
|
0.07
|
0.13
|
||||||
|
Air Freight & Logistics
|
0.04
|
0.35
|
||||||
|
Electrical Equipment
|
—
|
4.47
|
||||||
|
Containers & Packaging
|
—
|
0.79
|
||||||
|
Personal Care Products
|
—
|
0.71
|
||||||
|
Household Products
|
—
|
0.67
|
||||||
|
Professional Services
|
—
|
0.41
|
||||||
|
Metals & Mining
|
—
|
0.39
|
||||||
|
Diversified Consumer Services
|
—
|
0.26
|
||||||
|
Insurance
|
—
|
0.26
|
||||||
|
Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
|
—
|
0.24
|
||||||
|
Total
|
100.00
|
%
|
100.00
|
%
|
||||
| (1) |
The industry classification for the issuer Globe Electric Company Inc was changed from Household Durables to Building Products as of March 31, 2025. This change was applied
retrospectively to the December 31, 2024 Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
|
|
December 31, 2025
|
December 31, 2024
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Amortized
Cost
|
Fair
Value
|
% of Total
Investments
at
Fair Value
|
Fair
Value
as %
of Net
Assets
|
Amortized
Cost
|
Fair
Value
|
% of Total
Investments
at
Fair Value
|
Fair
Value
as % of
Net
Assets
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
United States
|
$
|
926,547,693
|
$
|
922,106,713
|
83.07
|
%
|
130.47
|
%
|
$
|
645,248,857
|
$
|
651,040,720
|
86.06
|
%
|
145.63
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Canada
|
96,593,415
|
97,826,849
|
8.81
|
%
|
13.84
|
%
|
88,461,009
|
88,668,828
|
11.72
|
%
|
19.83
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Germany
|
85,032,755
|
86,857,421
|
7.83
|
%
|
12.29
|
%
|
17,396,560
|
16,813,783
|
2.22
|
%
|
3.76
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Luxembourg
|
1,980,476
|
1,999,950
|
0.18
|
%
|
0.28
|
%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
|
United Kingdom
|
1,435,997
|
1,186,114
|
0.11
|
%
|
0.17
|
%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total
|
$
|
1,111,590,336
|
$
|
1,109,977,047
|
100.00
|
%
|
157.05
|
%
|
$
|
751,106,426
|
$
|
756,523,331
|
100.00
|
%
|
169.22
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
December 31, 2025
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Assets
|
Level 1
|
Level 2
|
Level 3
|
Total
|
||||||||||||
|
First Lien Debt
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
63,686,105
|
$
|
948,826,894
|
$
|
1,012,512,999
|
||||||||
|
Second Lien Debt
|
—
|
—
|
79,235,481
|
79,235,481
|
||||||||||||
|
Equity
|
338,798
|
—
|
920,642
|
1,259,440
|
||||||||||||
|
Subtotal
|
$
|
338,798
|
$
|
63,686,105
|
$
|
1,028,983,017
|
$
|
1,093,007,920
|
||||||||
|
Investment measured at net asset value(1)
|
16,969,127
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Total investments
|
$
|
1,109,977,047
|
||||||||||||||
| (1) |
The Company, as a practical expedient, estimates the fair value of its investment in KKR Tinder TFC Aggregator L.P. using the net asset value of the Company’s members’ interest in the entity. As
such, the fair value has not been classified within the fair value hierarchy.
|
|
December 31, 2024
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Assets
|
Level 1
|
Level 2
|
Level 3
|
Total
|
||||||||||||
|
First Lien Debt
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
132,260,957
|
$
|
531,672,622
|
$
|
663,933,579
|
||||||||
|
Second Lien Debt
|
—
|
—
|
75,443,518
|
75,443,518
|
||||||||||||
|
Equity
|
918,663
|
—
|
—
|
918,663
|
||||||||||||
|
Subtotal
|
$
|
918,663
|
$
|
132,260,957
|
$
|
607,116,140
|
$
|
740,295,760
|
||||||||
|
Investment measured at net asset value(1)
|
16,227,571
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Total investments
|
$
|
756,523,331
|
||||||||||||||
| (1) |
The Company, as a practical expedient, estimates the fair value of its investment in KKR Tinder TFC Aggregator L.P. using the net asset value of the Company’s members’ interest
in the entity. As such, the fair value has not been classified within the fair value hierarchy.
|
|
First Lien
Debt
|
Second Lien
Debt
|
Equity
|
Total
|
|||||||||||||
|
Balance as of December 31, 2024
|
$
|
531,672,622
|
$
|
75,443,518
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
607,116,140
|
||||||||
|
Purchases of investments
|
667,700,082
|
4,857,257
|
—
|
672,557,339
|
||||||||||||
|
Proceeds from principal pre-payments and sales of investments
|
(269,274,609
|
)
|
—
|
—
|
(269,274,609
|
)
|
||||||||||
|
Payment-in-kind
|
5,846,078
|
2,635,827
|
—
|
8,481,905
|
||||||||||||
|
Net accretion of discount on investments
|
9,165,809
|
494,988
|
—
|
9,660,797
|
||||||||||||
|
Net realized gain (loss)
|
6,404,020
|
81,024
|
—
|
6,485,044
|
||||||||||||
|
Net change in unrealized appreciation/(depreciation)
|
(1,058,915
|
)
|
(2,692,662
|
)
|
(663,829
|
)
|
(4,415,406
|
)
|
||||||||
|
Transfers into Level 3(1)
|
3,396,713
|
—
|
1,584,471
|
4,981,184
|
||||||||||||
|
Transfers out of Level 3(1)
|
(5,024,906
|
)
|
(1,584,471
|
)
|
—
|
(6,609,377
|
)
|
|||||||||
|
Balance as of December 31, 2025
|
$
|
948,826,894
|
$
|
79,235,481
|
$
|
920,642
|
$
|
1,028,983,017
|
||||||||
|
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on Level 3 investments still held at the end of the year
|
$
|
1,236,660
|
$
|
(346,281
|
)
|
$
|
(663,829
|
)
|
$
|
226,550
|
||||||
| (1) |
The transfers into and out of Level 3 for Equity and Second Lien Debt, respectively, represent a restructuring of a second lien debt investment into an equity investment.
|
|
First Lien
Debt
|
Second Lien
Debt
|
Total
|
||||||||||
|
Balance as of December 31, 2023
|
$
|
138,418,209
|
$
|
19,050,076
|
$
|
157,468,285
|
||||||
|
Purchases of investments
|
479,951,371
|
53,208,577
|
533,159,948
|
|||||||||
|
Proceeds from principal pre-payments and sales of investments
|
(93,809,081
|
)
|
—
|
(93,809,081
|
)
|
|||||||
|
Payment-in-kind
|
1,737,670
|
2,894,625
|
4,632,295
|
|||||||||
|
Net accretion of discount on investments
|
2,968,893
|
503,275
|
3,472,168
|
|||||||||
|
Net realized gain (loss)
|
496,997
|
—
|
496,997
|
|||||||||
|
Net change in unrealized appreciation/(depreciation)
|
735,347
|
(213,035
|
)
|
522,312
|
||||||||
|
Transfers into Level 3
|
6,281,750
|
—
|
6,281,750
|
|||||||||
|
Transfers out of Level 3
|
(5,108,534
|
)
|
—
|
(5,108,534
|
)
|
|||||||
|
Balance as of December 31, 2024
|
$
|
531,672,622
|
$
|
75,443,518
|
$
|
607,116,140
|
||||||
|
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on Level 3 investments still held at the end of the year
|
$
|
735,347
|
$
|
(213,035
|
)
|
$
|
522,312
|
|||||
|
Investment Type
|
Fair Value as of
December 31,
2025
|
Valuation
Technique
|
Unobservable
Input
|
Range
|
Weighted
Average (2)
|
|||||||||||
|
Equity
|
$
|
920,642
|
Market Approach
|
EBITDA Multiple
|
12.50x - 13.50x
|
13.00x
|
|
|||||||||
|
Income Approach
|
Discount rate
|
9.00%
|
9.00%
|
|
||||||||||||
|
Second Lien Debt
|
52,190,555
|
Discounted cash flow
|
Discount rate
|
11.73% - 11.73%
|
11.73%
|
|
||||||||||
|
27,044,926
|
Market Approach
|
EBITDA Multiple
|
12.50x - 13.50
|
13.00x
|
|
|||||||||||
|
Income Approach
|
Discount rate
|
9.00%
|
9.00%
|
|
||||||||||||
|
First Lien Debt
|
811,714,266
|
Discounted cash flow
|
Discount rate
|
8.61% - 20.14%
|
10.82%
|
|
||||||||||
|
12,420,497
|
Market quotations
|
Broker quoted price
|
96.00 - 100.63
|
99.47
|
||||||||||||
|
124,692,131
|
Transactional Value(1)
|
N/A
|
N/A
|
N/A
|
||||||||||||
|
1,028,983,017
|
||||||||||||||||
| (1) |
Fair value was determined based on transaction pricing or recent acquisition or sale as the best measure of fair value with no material changes in operations of the related
portfolio companies since the transaction date.
|
| (2) |
Unobservable inputs were weighted by the relative fair value of investments.
|
|
Investment Type
|
Fair Value as of
December 31,
2024
|
Valuation
Technique
|
Unobservable
Input
|
Range
|
Weighted
Average (2)
|
|||||||||||
|
Second Lien Debt
|
$
|
75,443,518
|
Discounted cash flow
|
Discount rate
|
11.75% - 15.50%
|
12.86%
|
|
|||||||||
|
First Lien Debt
|
450,508,252
|
Discounted cash flow
|
Discount rate
|
9.34% - 17.00%
|
11.56%
|
|
||||||||||
|
16,682,655
|
Market quotations
|
Broker quoted price
|
98.25 - 101.00
|
99.94
|
||||||||||||
|
64,481,715
|
Transactional Value(1)
|
N/A
|
N/A
|
N/A
|
||||||||||||
|
$
|
607,116,140
|
|||||||||||||||
| (1) |
Fair value was determined based on transaction pricing or recent acquisition or sale as the best measure of fair value with no material changes in operations of the related
portfolio companies since the transaction date.
|
| (2) |
Unobservable inputs were weighted by the relative fair value of investments.
|
|
December 31, 2025
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Derivative Assets
|
Level 1
|
Level 2
|
Level 3
|
Total Fair
Value
|
Notional
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Foreign currency forward contract
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
||||||||||
|
Total Derivative assets at fair value
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
||||||||||
|
Cash collateral received
|
$
|
—
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Derivative Liabilities
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Foreign currency forward contract
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
(168,270
|
)
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
(168,270
|
)
|
$
|
87,359,985
|
||||||||
|
Total Derivative liabilities at fair value
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
(168,270
|
)
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
(168,270
|
)
|
$
|
87,359,985
|
||||||||
|
Cash collateral posted
|
$
|
2,500,000
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
December 31, 2024
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Derivative Assets
|
Level 1
|
Level 2
|
Level 3
|
Total Fair
Value
|
Notional
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Foreign currency forward contract
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
319,195
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
319,195
|
$
|
17,224,192
|
||||||||||
|
Total Derivative assets at fair value
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
319,195
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
319,195
|
$
|
17,224,192
|
||||||||||
|
Cash collateral received
|
$
|
—
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Derivative Liabilities
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Foreign currency forward contract
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
||||||||||
|
Total Derivative liabilities at fair value
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
||||||||||
|
Cash collateral posted
|
$
|
780,000
|
||||||||||||||||||
| • |
The fair value of derivatives assets and derivative liabilities is presented on a gross basis.
|
| • |
The notional amount represents the absolute value amount of all outstanding derivative contracts.
|
| • |
All foreign currency derivatives are not designated in hedge relationships.
|
| • |
The Company has not applied counterparty netting or collateral netting; as such, the amounts of cash collateral received and posted are not offset against the derivative assets
and derivative liabilities in the Consolidated Statements of Assets and Liabilities.
|
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||
|
2025
|
2024
|
|||||||
|
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation)
|
||||||||
|
Foreign currency forward contract
|
$
|
(487,465
|
)
|
$
|
319,195
|
|||
|
Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation)
|
$
|
(487,465
|
)
|
$
|
319,195
|
|||
|
Net realized gain (loss)
|
||||||||
|
Foreign currency forward contract
|
$
|
(1,316,089
|
)
|
$
|
434,946
|
|||
|
Net realized gain (loss)
|
$
|
(1,316,089
|
)
|
$
|
434,946
|
|||
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||
|
2025
|
2024
|
|||||||
|
Average Debt Outstanding
|
$
|
394,380,557
|
$
|
257,249,040
|
||||
|
Effective Interest Rate
|
7.41
|
%
|
9.19
|
%
|
||||
|
Weighted Average Interest Rate (1)
|
6.89
|
%
|
8.45
|
%
|
||||
| (1) |
The calculation of weighted average interest rate does not include minimum utilization fees, non-utilization fees, administration fees or the amortization of deferred financing
costs.
|
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||
|
2025
|
2024
|
|||||||
|
Borrowing interest expense
|
$
|
27,159,282
|
$
|
21,721,777
|
||||
|
Minimum utilization fee
|
—
|
261,056
|
||||||
|
Non-utilization fees
|
1,070,864
|
860,043
|
||||||
|
Administration fee
|
199,930
|
33,894
|
||||||
|
Amortization of deferred financing costs
|
775,410
|
753,279
|
||||||
|
Total interest and credit facility fees
|
$
|
29,205,486
|
$
|
23,630,049
|
||||
|
December 31, 2025
|
December 31, 2024
|
|||||||
|
Unfunded delayed draw term loan commitments
|
$
|
16,810,100
|
$
|
29,064,659
|
||||
|
Unfunded revolver obligations
|
13,739,442
|
6,099,927
|
||||||
|
Total Unfunded
|
$
|
30,549,542
|
$
|
35,164,586
|
||||
|
Issuer
|
Commitment Type
|
Commitment
Expiration Date
|
Unfunded
Commitment as of
December 31, 2025
|
Fair Value as of
December 31,
2025
|
||||||||
|
ASI JBE Holdings LLC
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan
|
7/28/2031
|
10,055,213
|
(201,104
|
)
|
|||||||
|
ASI JBE Holdings LLC
|
Revolver
|
7/28/2031
|
2,011,043
|
(40,221
|
)
|
|||||||
|
Best Practices Associates, L.L.C.
|
Revolver
|
11/8/2029
|
2,589,371
|
(36,251
|
)
|
|||||||
|
BP Loenbro Holdings Inc
|
Revolver
|
2/1/2029
|
2,568,807
|
—
|
||||||||
|
CC Interholdings LLC
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan
|
12/31/2029
|
5,244,103
|
—
|
||||||||
|
MEI Buyer LLC
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan
|
6/29/2029
|
1,214,849
|
(7,532
|
)
|
|||||||
|
MEI Buyer LLC
|
Revolver
|
6/29/2029
|
2,650,602
|
(23,590
|
)
|
|||||||
|
Mood Media Borrower, LLC
|
Revolver
|
5/30/2030
|
3,919,619
|
(37,236
|
)
|
|||||||
|
MRP Buyer, LLC
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan
|
6/4/2032
|
295,935
|
(2,693
|
)
|
|||||||
|
Total Unfunded Balances
|
$
|
30,549,542
|
$
|
(348,627
|
)
|
|||||||
|
Issuer
|
Commitment Type
|
Commitment
Expiration Date
|
Unfunded
Commitment as of
December 31, 2024
|
Fair Value as
of
December 31,
2024
|
||||||||
|
Array Midco, Corp.
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan
|
12/31/2029
|
12,785,196
|
(127,782
|
)
|
|||||||
|
Best Practices Associates, L.L.C.
|
Revolver
|
11/8/2029
|
2,589,371
|
(90,628
|
)
|
|||||||
|
BP Loenbro Holdings Inc
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan
|
2/1/2029
|
1,834,862
|
—
|
||||||||
|
BP Loenbro Holdings Inc
|
Revolver
|
2/1/2029
|
1,100,917
|
—
|
||||||||
|
MEI Buyer LLC
|
Revolver
|
6/29/2029
|
2,409,639
|
(37,349
|
)
|
|||||||
|
Voltagrid LLC
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan
|
8/28/2025
|
3,453,751
|
(33,329
|
)
|
|||||||
|
CC Interholdings LLC
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan
|
12/31/2029
|
10,084,811
|
(62,584
|
)
|
|||||||
|
Kelso Industries LLC
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan
|
12/30/2029
|
401,235
|
(6,019
|
)
|
|||||||
|
Tank Holding Corp.
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan
|
3/31/2028
|
245,604
|
(4,912
|
)
|
|||||||
|
The Action Environmental Group, Inc
|
Delayed Draw Term Loan
|
10/24/2030
|
259,200
|
2,592
|
||||||||
|
Total Unfunded Balances
|
$
|
35,164,586
|
$
|
(360,011
|
)
|
|||||||
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
2025
|
2024(1)(2)
|
2023(1)(2)
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Shares
|
Amount
|
Shares
|
Amount
|
Shares
|
Amount
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
Class I
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Subscriptions
|
11,110,805
|
$
|
224,064,195
|
10,347,523
|
$
|
211,351,157
|
10,506,399
|
$
|
208,923,800
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Share transfers between classes
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Distributions reinvested
|
2,023,941
|
$
|
40,757,802
|
973,395
|
$
|
19,888,261
|
278,369
|
$
|
5,536,831
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Share repurchases
|
(27,591
|
)
|
$
|
(556,848
|
)
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||
|
Net increase (decrease)
|
13,107,155
|
$
|
264,265,149
|
11,320,918
|
$
|
231,239,418
|
10,784,768
|
$
|
214,460,631
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Class S
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Subscriptions
|
46,024
|
$
|
925,900
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Share transfers between classes
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Distributions reinvested
|
234
|
$
|
4,684
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Share repurchases
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Net increase (decrease)
|
46,258
|
$
|
930,584
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Class D
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Subscriptions
|
2,520
|
$
|
50,000
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Share transfers between classes
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Distributions reinvested
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Share repurchases
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Net increase (decrease)
|
2,520
|
$
|
50,000
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
|||||||||||||||
| (1) |
There were no Class S or Class D shares outstanding for the period presented.
|
| (2) |
Transactions in Common Shares issued for the period from January 1, 2024 through June 23, 2024 and for the year ended December 31, 2023 represent issuances of Common Shares
under the Private Offering, which were made pursuant to Subscription Agreements entered into with participating investors during the years ended December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2023, respectively. Common Shares issued pursuant
to the Private Offering are reclassified as Class I shares to conform with current period presentation.
|
|
Net Asset Value Per Common Share
|
||||||||||||
|
For the Months Ended
|
Class I
|
Class S
|
Class D
|
|||||||||
|
January 31, 2025
|
$
|
20.37
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
||||||
|
February 28, 2025
|
20.50
|
—
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
March 31, 2025(1)
|
20.07
|
—
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
April 30, 2025
|
20.15
|
20.15
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
May 31, 2025
|
19.86
|
19.85
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
June 30, 2025(1)
|
20.19
|
20.16
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
July 31, 2025
|
20.39
|
20.35
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
August 31, 2025
|
20.03
|
20.02
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
September 30, 2025(1)
|
20.26
|
20.24
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
October 31, 2025
|
20.38
|
20.34
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
November 30, 2025
|
19.84
|
19.83
|
19.84
|
|||||||||
|
December 31, 2025(1)
|
20.04
|
20.02
|
20.04
|
|||||||||
| (1) |
The net asset value per Common Share reflected in the Company`s report on Form 8-K may differ due to updates from estimates to actuals.
|
|
Net Asset Value
Per Common
Share
|
||||
|
For the Months Ended
|
Class I(1)
|
|||
|
January 31, 2024
|
$
|
20.72
|
||
|
February 29, 2024
|
20.87
|
|||
|
March 31, 2024(2)
|
20.58
|
|||
|
April 30, 2024
|
20.72
|
|||
|
May 31, 2024
|
20.31
|
|||
|
June 30, 2024(2)
|
20.48
|
|||
|
July 31, 2024
|
20.64
|
|||
|
August 31, 2024
|
20.22
|
|||
|
September 30, 2024(2)
|
20.37
|
|||
|
October 31, 2024
|
20.53
|
|||
|
November 30, 2024
|
20.01
|
|||
|
December 31, 2024
|
20.22
|
|||
| (1) |
Common Shares issued for the period January 1, 2024 through June 23, 2024 relate to the Private Offering and became Class I shares as part of Public Offering effective June 24,
2024. Common Shares issued pursuant to the Private Offering are reclassified as Class I shares to conform with current period presentation.
|
| (2) |
The net asset value per Common Share reflected in the Company`s report on Form 8-K may differ due to updates from estimates to actuals.
|
|
Offer Date
|
Tender Offer
Expiration
|
Purchase
Price per
Share
|
Shares
Repurchased
(Class I)
|
Aggregate
Dollar Amount
of Shares
Accepted for
Repurchase
|
||||||||||
|
November 29, 2024(1)
|
December 31, 2024
|
$
|
20.22
|
736
|
$
|
14,875
|
||||||||
|
March 3, 2025
|
March 31, 2025
|
$
|
20.07
|
—
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
May 30, 2025(2)
|
June 30, 2025
|
$
|
20.18
|
26,300
|
530,729
|
|||||||||
|
August 29, 2025(3)
|
September 30, 2025
|
$
|
20.26
|
555
|
11,244
|
|||||||||
|
December 1, 2025(4)
|
December 31, 2025
|
$
|
20.04
|
3,262
|
65,373
|
|||||||||
|
30,853
|
$
|
622,221
|
||||||||||||
| (1) |
On November 29, 2024, the Company commenced a quarterly Tender Offer, pursuant to which the Company offered to repurchase up to 970,594 Common Shares, representing 5.0% of the
Company’s Common Shares outstanding as of September 30, 2024. On December 31, 2024, the quarterly Tender Offer expired, and 735.65 Common Shares were tendered for repurchase. On January 31, 2025, the Company accepted the 735.65
Common Shares for purchase. The purchase price of the Common Shares tendered is the Company’s net asset value per Common Share as of December 31, 2024, or $20.22 per Common Share.
|
| (2) |
On May 30, 2025, the Company commenced a quarterly Tender Offer, pursuant to which the Company offered to repurchase up to 1,282,887 Common Shares, representing 5.0% of the
Company’s Common Shares outstanding as of March 31, 2025. On June 30, 2025, the quarterly Tender Offer expired, and 26,299.77 Common Shares were tendered for repurchase. On July 31, 2025, the Company accepted the 26,299.77 Common
Shares for purchase. The purchase price of the Common Shares tendered is the Company’s net asset value per Common Share as of June 30, 2025, or $20.18 per Common Share.
|
| (3) |
On August 29, 2025, the Company commenced a quarterly Tender Offer, pursuant to which the Company offered to repurchase up to 1,403,049 Common Shares, representing 5.0% of the
Company’s Common Shares outstanding as of June 30, 2025. On September 30, 2025, the quarterly Tender Offer expired, and 555 Common Shares were tendered for repurchase. On October 28, 2025, the Company accepted the 555 Common
Shares for purchase. The purchase price of the Common Shares tendered is the Company’s net asset value per Common Share as of September 30, 2025, or $20.26 per Common Share.
|
| (4) |
On December 1, 2025, the Company commenced a quarterly Tender Offer, pursuant to which the Company offered to repurchase up to 1,517,295 Common Shares, representing 5.0% of the
Company’s Common Shares outstanding as of September 30, 2025. On December 31, 2025, the quarterly Tender Offer expired, and 3,262 Common Shares were tendered for repurchase. On January 27, 2026, the Company accepted the 3,262
Common Shares for purchase. The purchase price of the Common Shares tendered is the Company’s net asset value per Common Share as of December 31, 2025, or $20.04 per Common Share.
|
|
Class I
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date Declared
|
Record
Date
|
Payment
Date
|
Amount
Per Share
|
Distribution
Declared
|
DRP
Shares
Issued
|
Value
of DRP
Shares
Issued
|
||||||||||||||
|
November 12, 2025
|
November 28, 2025
|
January 27, 2026
|
$
|
0.71
|
$
|
23,043,963
|
812,460
|
$
|
16,281,699
|
|||||||||||
|
August 12, 2025
|
August 12, 2025
|
September 26, 2025
|
$
|
0.54
|
$
|
16,020,938
|
588,348
|
$
|
11,784,619
|
|||||||||||
|
May 13, 2025
|
May 13, 2025
|
June 26, 2025
|
$
|
0.53
|
$
|
14,563,609
|
524,658
|
$
|
10,419,716
|
|||||||||||
|
March 26, 2025
|
March 26, 2025
|
March 28, 2025
|
$
|
0.56
|
$
|
14,099,609
|
479,852
|
$
|
9,836,970
|
|||||||||||
|
November 12, 2024
|
November 29, 2024
|
January 28, 2025
|
$
|
0.69
|
$
|
13,468,268
|
431,083
|
$
|
8,716,497
|
|||||||||||
|
$
|
81,196,387
|
2,836,401
|
$
|
57,039,501
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Class I(1)
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date Declared
|
Record
Date
|
Payment
Date
|
Amount
Per Share
|
Distribution
Declared
|
DRP
Shares
Issued
|
Value
of DRP
Shares
Issued
|
||||||||||||||
|
November 12, 2024
|
November 29, 2024
|
January 28, 2025
|
$
|
0.69
|
$
|
13,468,268
|
431,083
|
$
|
8,716,497
|
|||||||||||
|
August 12, 2024
|
August 12, 2024
|
September 26, 2024
|
$
|
0.56
|
$
|
10,656,800
|
334,457
|
$
|
6,762,718
|
|||||||||||
|
May 13, 2024
|
May 13, 2024
|
June 26, 2024
|
$
|
0.58
|
$
|
8,136,028
|
263,981
|
$
|
5,361,226
|
|||||||||||
|
March 26, 2024
|
March 26, 2024
|
March 28, 2024
|
$
|
0.57
|
$
|
6,414,447
|
195,395
|
$
|
4,077,919
|
|||||||||||
|
December 29, 2023
|
December 31, 2023
|
January 30, 2024
|
$
|
0.04
|
$
|
431,411
|
12,826
|
$
|
263,317
|
|||||||||||
|
November 10, 2023
|
December 31, 2023
|
January 30, 2024
|
$
|
0.52
|
$
|
5,608,339
|
166,736
|
$
|
3,423,081
|
|||||||||||
|
$
|
44,715,293
|
1,404,478
|
$
|
28,604,758
|
||||||||||||||||
| (1) |
Common Shares issued through June 23, 2024 relate to the Private Offering and became Class I shares as part of Public Offering effective June 24, 2024. Common Shares issued pursuant to the Private
Offering are reclassified as Class I shares to conform with current period presentation.
|
|
Class S
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date Declared
|
Record
Date
|
Payment
Date
|
Amount
Per Share
|
Distribution
Declared
|
DRP
Shares
Issued
|
Value
of DRP
Shares
Issued
|
||||||||||||||
|
November 12, 2025
|
November 28, 2025
|
January 27, 2026
|
$
|
0.67
|
$
|
20,940
|
573
|
$
|
11,466
|
|||||||||||
|
August 12, 2025
|
August 12, 2025
|
September 26, 2025
|
$
|
0.497
|
$
|
8,784
|
177
|
$
|
3,542
|
|||||||||||
|
May 13, 2025
|
May 13, 2025
|
June 26, 2025
|
$
|
0.53
|
$
|
1,523
|
57
|
$
|
1,142
|
|||||||||||
|
$
|
31,247
|
807
|
$
|
16,150
|
||||||||||||||||
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||||||||||
|
2025
|
2024(1)
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Class I
|
Class I
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Per Share
|
Amount
|
Per Share
|
Amount
|
|||||||||||||
|
Net investment income
|
1.88
|
$
|
66,067,317
|
1.44
|
$
|
31,731,460
|
||||||||||
|
Net realized gains
|
0.05
|
1,660,802
|
0.12
|
2,575,459
|
||||||||||||
|
Distributions in excess of net investment income
|
—
|
—
|
0.20
|
4,368,624
|
||||||||||||
|
Total
|
1.93
|
$
|
67,728,119
|
1.76
|
$
|
38,675,543
|
||||||||||
| (1) |
Common Shares issued through June 23, 2024 relate to the Private Offering and became Class I shares as part of Public Offering effective June 24, 2024. Common Shares issued
pursuant to the Private Offering are reclassified as Class I shares to conform with current period presentation.
|
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||||||||||
|
2025
|
2024
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Class S
|
Class S
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Per Share
|
Amount
|
Per Share
|
Amount
|
|||||||||||||
|
Net investment income
|
0.60
|
$
|
27,971
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
||||||||||
|
Net realized gains
|
0.03
|
1,394
|
—
|
—
|
||||||||||||
|
Distributions in excess of net investment income
|
0.04
|
1,882
|
—
|
—
|
||||||||||||
|
Total
|
0.67
|
$
|
31,247
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
||||||||||
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||||||
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
||||||||||
|
Undistributed net investment income (loss)
|
$
|
(1,278,005
|
)
|
$
|
4,936,037
|
$
|
488,192
|
|||||
|
Accumulated net realized gain (loss)
|
7,276,570
|
(3,809,061
|
)
|
(57,473
|
)
|
|||||||
|
Paid In Capital
|
$
|
(5,998,565
|
)
|
$
|
(1,126,976
|
)
|
$
|
(430,719
|
)
|
|||
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||||||
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
||||||||||
|
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations
|
$
|
62,215,904
|
$
|
32,885,958
|
$
|
20,364,991
|
||||||
|
Net unrealized (appreciation) depreciation
|
7,515,804
|
1,420,961
|
(7,155,205
|
)
|
||||||||
|
Realized gain (loss) for tax not included in book income
|
115,745
|
436,978
|
(346,768
|
)
|
||||||||
|
Non-deductible capital gains incentive fee
|
—
|
68,298
|
1,090,162
|
|||||||||
|
Other timing differences and non-deductible expenses
|
4,981,266
|
1,443,321
|
428,374
|
|||||||||
|
Realized losses for tax not recognized
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Total Taxable/distributable income
|
$
|
74,828,719
|
$
|
36,255,516
|
$
|
14,381,554
|
||||||
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||||||
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
||||||||||
|
Distributable ordinary income
|
—
|
—
|
1,161,852
|
|||||||||
|
Post October Loss Referral
|
—
|
(90,210
|
)
|
—
|
||||||||
|
Other temporary book/tax differences
|
(711,001
|
)
|
(2,776,669
|
)
|
(1,087,817
|
)
|
||||||
|
Net unrealized appreciation/(depreciation) on investments
|
(2,056,783
|
)
|
5,780,278
|
7,501,973
|
||||||||
|
Total accumulated under-distributed (over-distributed) earnings
|
(2,767,784
|
)
|
2,913,399
|
7,576,008
|
||||||||
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||||||
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
||||||||||
|
Capital loss carryforward
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
$
|
—
|
||||||
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||||||
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
||||||||||
|
Gross unrealized appreciation
|
10,120,308
|
10,405,239
|
7,895,221
|
|||||||||
|
Gross unrealized depreciation
|
(12,177,090
|
)
|
(4,623,105
|
)
|
(393,248
|
)
|
||||||
|
Net unrealized appreciation (depreciation) earnings
|
$
|
(2,056,782
|
)
|
$
|
5,782,134
|
$
|
7,501,973
|
|||||
|
Tax cost of investments
|
$
|
1,112,033,829
|
$
|
750,741,197
|
$
|
344,876,547
|
||||||
|
Class I(7)
|
||||||||||||||||
|
For the Year Ended December 31,
|
||||||||||||||||
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023(6)
|
2022(8)
|
|||||||||||||
|
Per Share Data:
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Net asset value, beginning of period
|
$
|
20.22
|
$
|
20.55
|
$
|
20.00
|
$
|
—
|
||||||||
|
Results of operations:
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Net investment income (loss)(1)
|
2.30
|
1.98
|
1.34
|
—
|
||||||||||||
|
Net unrealized and realized gain (loss)(2)
|
(0.14
|
)
|
0.09
|
0.45
|
—
|
|||||||||||
|
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations
|
2.16
|
2.07
|
1.79
|
—
|
||||||||||||
|
Distribution declared (3)
|
(2.34
|
)
|
(2.40
|
)
|
(1.24
|
)
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Total increase (decrease) in net assets
|
(0.18
|
)
|
(0.33
|
)
|
0.55
|
20.00
|
||||||||||
|
Net asset value, end of period
|
$
|
20.04
|
$
|
20.22
|
$
|
20.55
|
$
|
20.00
|
||||||||
|
Total return based on net asset value (4)
|
10.68
|
%
|
10.07
|
%
|
8.95
|
%
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Shares outstanding, end of period
|
35,213,342
|
22,106,186
|
10,785,268
|
500
|
||||||||||||
|
Ratios and supplemental data:
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Net assets, end of period
|
$
|
705,791,670
|
$
|
447,065,753
|
$
|
221,615,920
|
$
|
—
|
||||||||
|
Weighted-average net assets
|
577,777,746
|
327,144,295
|
176,046,740
|
—
|
||||||||||||
|
Weighted-average shares outstanding
|
28,656,539
|
16,013,406
|
8,711,195
|
—
|
||||||||||||
|
Ratio of net expenses to weighted average net assets
|
8.97
|
%
|
11.37
|
%
|
8.41
|
%
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Ratio of net expenses before voluntary waivers to weighted average net assets
|
8.97
|
%
|
11.37
|
%
|
8.74
|
%
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Ratio of net investment income to weighted average net assets
|
11.43
|
%
|
9.70
|
%
|
6.61
|
%
|
—
|
|||||||||
|
Portfolio turnover
|
47.83
|
%
|
56.80
|
%
|
59.71
|
%
|
N/A
|
|||||||||
|
Asset Coverage Ratio (5)
|
271.34
|
%
|
230.46
|
%
|
213.65
|
%
|
N/A
|
|||||||||
| (1) |
The per share data was derived by using the weighted average shares outstanding during the period.
|
| (2) |
The amount shown for a Common Share outstanding does not correspond with the aggregate realized and unrealized gain (loss) on investments for the period due to the timing of capital share
transactions of Common Shares in relation to fluctuating market values of investments of the Company.
|
| (3) |
Distributions are based on the number of shares outstanding on the date the distribution was declared.
|
| (4) |
Total return based on net asset value calculated as the change in NAV per share during the respective periods, assuming distributions, if any, are reinvested on the effects of the performance of
the Company during the period.
|
| (5) |
Asset coverage ratio is equal to (i) the sum of (A) net assets at end of period and (B) debt outstanding at end of period, divided by (ii) total debt outstanding at the end of the period.
|
| (6) |
Calculated for the period February 1, 2023 (commencement of operations) to December 31, 2023.
|
| (7) |
Common Shares issued through June 23, 2024 and for the year ended December 31, 2023 relate to the Private Offering and became Class I shares as part of Public Offering effective June 24, 2024.
Common Shares issued pursuant to the Private Offering are reclassified as Class I shares to conform with current period presentation.
|
| (8) |
All expenses were waived for the period. There was no activity other than organization and offering costs incurred and the issuance of 500 shares of our common stock at $20.00 per share for the
period from February 10, 2022 (date of inception) to December 31, 2022.
|
|
Class S
|
||||
|
For the Year Ended
December 31,
|
||||
|
2025
|
||||
|
Per Share Data:
|
||||
|
Net asset value, beginning of period
|
$
|
—
|
||
|
Initial issuance of Class S shares(6)
|
20.15
|
|||
|
Results of operations:
|
||||
|
Net investment income (loss)(1)
|
1.42
|
|||
|
Net unrealized and realized gain (loss)(2)
|
0.15
|
|||
|
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations
|
1.57
|
|||
|
Distribution declared (3)
|
(1.70
|
)
|
||
|
Total increase (decrease) in net assets
|
(0.13
|
)
|
||
|
Net asset value, end of period
|
$
|
20.02
|
||
|
Total return based on net asset value (4)
|
7.79
|
%
|
||
|
Shares outstanding, end of period
|
46,258
|
|||
|
Ratios and supplemental data:
|
||||
|
Net assets, end of period
|
$
|
925,859
|
||
|
Weighted-average net assets
|
394,218
|
|||
|
Weighted-average shares outstanding
|
19,633
|
|||
|
Ratio of net expenses to weighted average net assets
|
6.25
|
%
|
||
|
Ratio of net expenses before voluntary waivers to weighted average net assets
|
6.25
|
%
|
||
|
Ratio of net investment income to weighted average net assets
|
7.10
|
%
|
||
|
Portfolio turnover
|
47.83
|
%
|
||
|
Asset Coverage Ratio (5)
|
271.34
|
%
|
||
| (1) |
The per share data was derived by using the weighted average shares outstanding during the period.
|
| (2) |
The amount shown for a Common Share outstanding does not correspond with the aggregate realized and unrealized gain (loss) on investments for the period due to the timing of capital share
transactions of Common Shares in relation to fluctuating market values of investments of the Company.
|
| (3) |
Distributions are based on the number of shares outstanding on the date the distribution was declared.
|
| (4) |
Total return based on net asset value calculated as the change in NAV per share during the respective periods, assuming distributions, if any, are reinvested on the effects of the performance of
the Company during the period.
|
| (5) |
Asset coverage ratio is equal to (i) the sum of (A) net assets at end of period and (B) debt outstanding at end of period, divided by (ii) total debt outstanding at the end of the period.
|
| (6) |
The date of the first sale of Class S shares was May 1, 2025.
|
|
Class D
|
||||
|
For the Year Ended
December 31,
|
||||
|
2025
|
||||
|
Per Share Data:
|
||||
|
Net asset value, beginning of period
|
$
|
—
|
||
|
Initial issuance of Class D shares(6)
|
19.84
|
|||
|
Results of operations:
|
||||
|
Net investment income (loss)(1)
|
0.15
|
|||
|
Net unrealized and realized gain (loss)(2)
|
0.05
|
|||
|
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations
|
0.20
|
|||
|
Distribution declared (3)
|
—
|
|||
|
Total increase (decrease) in net assets
|
0.20
|
|||
|
Net asset value, end of period
|
$
|
20.04
|
||
|
Total return based on net asset value (4)
|
1.01
|
%
|
||
|
Shares outstanding, end of period
|
2,520
|
|||
|
Ratios and supplemental data:
|
||||
|
Net assets, end of period
|
$
|
50,495
|
||
|
Weighted-average net assets
|
50,495
|
|||
|
Weighted-average shares outstanding
|
2,520
|
|||
|
Ratio of net expenses to weighted average net assets
|
0.68
|
%
|
||
|
Ratio of net expenses before voluntary waivers to weighted average net assets
|
0.68
|
%
|
||
|
Ratio of net investment income to weighted average net assets
|
0.77
|
%
|
||
|
Portfolio turnover
|
47.83
|
%
|
||
|
Asset Coverage Ratio (5)
|
271.34
|
%
|
||
| (1) |
The per share data was derived by using the weighted average shares outstanding during the period.
|
| (2) |
The amount shown for a Common Share outstanding does not correspond with the aggregate realized and unrealized gain (loss) on investments for the period due to the timing of capital share
transactions of Common Shares in relation to fluctuating market values of investments of the Company.
|
| (3) |
Distributions are based on the number of shares outstanding on the date the distribution was declared.
|
| (4) |
Total return based on net asset value calculated as the change in NAV per share during the respective periods, assuming distributions, if any, are reinvested on the effects of the performance of
the Company during the period.
|
| (5) |
Asset coverage ratio is equal to (i) the sum of (A) net assets at end of period and (B) debt outstanding at end of period, divided by (ii) total debt outstanding at the end of the period.
|
| (6) |
The date of the first sale of Class D shares was December 1, 2025.
|
|
Class and period
|
Total Amount
Outstanding
|
Asset Coverage
Per Unit(1)
|
Involuntary Liquidating
Preference Per Unit(2)
|
Market Value
Per Unit(3)
|
||||||||||||
|
Secured Credit Facility
|
||||||||||||||||
|
December 31, 2025
|
$
|
412,500,000
|
2,713.40
|
—
|
N/A
|
|||||||||||
|
December 31, 2024
|
$
|
342,685,745
|
2,304.60
|
—
|
N/A
|
|||||||||||
| (1) |
Asset coverage per unit is the ratio of the carrying value of our total assets, less all liabilities excluding indebtedness represented by senior securities in this table, to the aggregate
amount of senior securities representing indebtedness. Asset coverage per unit is expressed in terms of dollar amounts per $1,000 of indebtedness and is calculated on a consolidated basis.
|
| (2) |
The amount to which such class of senior security would be entitled upon the voluntary liquidation of the issuer in preference to any security junior to it. The "—" in this column indicates that
the SEC expressly does not require this information to be disclosed for certain types of senior securities.
|
| (3) |
Not applicable for any of the senior securities as they were not registered for public trading.
|
|
1 | Your Investment
|
| Investor Name |
|
|
| Investment Amount $ |
|
|
| Investment Type |
☐ Initial Investment | ☐ Additional Investment7 |
|
|
||
|
Share Class (Must select one)
|
||
|
☐
|
Class S |
☐
|
Class D |
☐
|
Class I | ||
|
$2,500 minimum initial investment
|
$2,500 minimum initial investment
|
$2,500 minimum initial investment*
|
|||||
|
2. | Form of Ownership
|
|
I. Individual / Joint Accounts
|
Retirement Accounts (Custodian required)
|
Entity Accounts
|
|||
|
☐ Individual
☐ Joint Tenants with Rights of Survivorship
☐ Tenants in Common
☐ Community Property
☐ Tenants by Entirety
☐ Uniform Gift / Transfer to Minors
|
☐ IRA
☐ Roth IRA
☐ SEP IRA
☐ Rollover IRA
☐ Inherited IRA
☐ Other: _______________________
|
☐ Trust
☐ C Corporation
☐ S Corporation
☐ Partnership
☐ Limited Liability Corporation
☐ Other: _______________________
|
|||
|
State:
|
Custodian Account Number (if applicable)
|
||
|
Brokerage Account Number:
|
Custodian Name:
|
||
|
Custodian Tax ID:
|
|||
|
Please print, sign, and scan this page if applicable.
|
||
|
X
|
||
|
Custodian Signature / Stamp
|
||
|
3. | Investor Information
|
| 1. |
Primary Account Holder / Minor (if Uniform Gift / Transfer to Minors Account) / Trustee / Authorized Signatory
|
|
Name (first, middle, last)
|
|
|
Social Security Number
|
|
Date of Birth (mm/dd/yyyy)
|
|
Legal Street Address
|
City
|
State
|
Zip
|
||||
|
Mailing Street Address
|
City
|
State
|
Zip
|
|
Email Address
|
Phone Number
|
|
☐ U.S. Citizen
|
☐ Resident Alien
|
☐ Non-Resident Alien
|
Country of Citizenship if non-U.S. Citizen
|
|
|
(A completed applicable Form W-8 is required for subscription)
|
||||
| 2. |
Joint Account Holder / Custodian (if Uniform Gift / Transfer to Minors Account) / Co-Trustee / Authorized Signatory
|
|
Name (first, middle, last)
|
|||
|
Social Security Number
|
Date of Birth (mm/dd/yyyy)
|
|
Legal Street Address
|
City
|
State
|
Zip
|
||||
|
Mailing Street Address
|
City
|
State
|
Zip
|
|
Email Address
|
Phone Number
|
|
☐ U.S. Citizen
|
☐ Resident Alien
|
☐ Non-Resident Alien
|
Country of Citizenship if non-U.S. Citizen
|
|
|
(A completed applicable Form W-8 is required for subscription)
|
||||
| 3. |
Joint Account Holder / Co-Trustee / Authorized Signatory
|
|
Name (first, middle, last)
|
|||
|
Social Security Number
|
Date of Birth (mm/dd/yyyy)
|
|
Legal Street Address
|
City
|
State
|
Zip
|
||||
|
Mailing Street Address
|
City
|
State
|
Zip
|
|
Email Address
|
Phone Number
|
|
☐ U.S. Citizen
|
☐ Resident Alien
|
☐ Non-Resident Alien
|
Country of Citizenship if non-U.S. Citizen
|
|
|
(A completed applicable Form W-8 is required for subscription)
|
||||
|
Entity Name
|
|||
|
Tax ID Number
|
Date of Formation (mm/dd/yyyy)
|
|
Legal Street Address
|
City
|
State
|
Zip
|
|
Country of Domicile (Form W-8 required for non-U.S.)
|
|
|
Exemptions per Form W-9 (see Form W-9 instructions at www.irs.gov)
|
|
|
Exemptions for FATCA Reporting Code (if any)
|
|
Please indicate if you are a:
|
☐ Pension Plan
|
☐ Profit Sharing Plan
|
☐ Not-for-Profit Organization
|
|
4 | Transfer on Death Beneficiary Information (Optional for Individual
/ Joint Accounts)
|
|
☐
|
Primary
|
|||||||||||
|
First Name
|
MI
|
Last Name
|
SSN
|
Date of Birth
|
☐
|
Secondary
|
%
|
|||||
|
☐
|
Primary
|
|||||||||||
|
First Name
|
MI
|
Last Name
|
SSN
|
Date of Birth
|
☐
|
Secondary
|
%
|
|||||
|
☐
|
Primary
|
|||||||||||
|
First Name
|
MI
|
Last Name
|
SSN
|
Date of Birth
|
☐
|
Secondary
|
%
|
|||||
|
☐
|
Primary
|
|||||||||||
|
First Name
|
MI
|
Last Name
|
SSN
|
Date of Birth
|
☐
|
Secondary
|
%
|
|
5 | ERISA Plan Asset Regulations
|
|
6 | Distribution Instructions
|
|
☐
|
PLEASE CHECK HERE IF YOU WISH TO ENROLL in the Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
|
|
☐
|
Direct Deposit to third party financial institution (complete section below)
|
||||||||||
|
I authorize Kennedy Lewis Capital Company or its agent to deposit my distribution into my checking or savings account. This authority will remain in force
until I notify Kennedy Lewis Capital Company in writing to cancel it. In the event that Kennedy Lewis Capital Company deposits funds erroneously into my account, they are authorized to debit my account for an amount not to
exceed the amount of the erroneous deposit.
|
|||||||||||
|
Name of Financial Institution
|
|||||||||||
|
Mailing Address
|
City
|
State
|
Zip Code
|
||||||||
|
ABA Routing Number
|
|||||||||||
|
Account Number
|
|||||||||||
|
☐
|
Mail a check (to Primary Account Holder mailing address for individual / joint accounts or Entity
legal address for entity accounts)
|
||||||||||
|
7 | Investment Funding Method
|
|
☐
|
☐
|
|
|
By Wire/ACH: Please wire/ACH funds according to
the instructions below.
|
By Check: Please make checks payable/deliver to the below.
|
|
Bank Name:
|
First National Bank of Omaha
|
|
|
KENNEDY LEWIS CAPITAL COMPANY
c/o Ultimus Fund Solutions, LLC
225 Pictoria Dr, Suite 450
Cincinnati, OH 45246
|
||
|
Bank Address:
|
1620 Dodge St.
|
|
|
Omaha, NE 68197
|
||
|
ABA:
|
104000016
|
|
|
With Credit to:
|
Kennedy Lewis Capital Co Deposit
Account
|
|
|
Account No.:
|
734275635
|
|
8 | Electronic Delivery Consent (Optional)
|
| ☐ |
Check this box to consent to electronic delivery.
|
|
9 | Subscriber Representations and Signatures
|
|
Primary
Investor
|
Co-
Investor
|
Co-
Investor
|
|||||||||
|
1.
|
I (we) have received the prospectus (as amended or supplemented) for Kennedy Lewis Capital Company at least five business days prior to the date hereof.
|
||||||||||
|
2.
|
I (we) have (A) a minimum net worth (not including home, home furnishings and personal automobiles) of at least $250,000, or (B) a minimum net worth (as previously described) of at least $70,000
and a minimum annual gross income of at least $70,000. If I am an entity that was formed for the purpose of purchasing shares, each individual that owns an interest in the entity meets this requirement.6
|
||||||||||
|
3.
|
I am (we are) a resident of Alabama, California, Idaho, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Maine, Massachusetts, Michigan, Missouri, Nebraska, New Jersey, New Mexico, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon,
Pennsylvania, Puerto Rico, Tennessee, or Vermont and in addition to the general suitability requirements described above, I meet the higher suitability requirements, if any, imposed by my state of primary residence as set
forth in the prospectus under “SUITABILITY STANDARDS.” If I am an entity that was formed for the purpose of purchasing shares, each individual that owns an interest in the entity meets this requirement.11
|
||||||||||
|
Primary
Investor
|
Co-
Investor
|
Co-
Investor
|
|||||||||
|
4.
|
I am (we are) domiciled or have a registered office in the European Economic Area or in the United Kingdom, and qualify as (i) a “professional investor,” within the meaning of Annex II to
Directive 2014/65/EU or the United Kingdom Alternative Investment Fund Managers Regulations 2013 (SI 2013/1773) as amended, as applicable, or (ii) a “certified sophisticated investor” as defined under the Financial Services
and Markets Act 2000 of the United Kingdom.
|
||||||||||
|
5.
|
I acknowledge that there is no public market for the shares, shares of this offering are not liquid and appropriate only as a long-term investment.
|
||||||||||
|
6.
|
I am purchasing the shares for my own account, or if I am purchasing shares on behalf of a trust or other entity of which I am a trustee or authorized agent, I have due authority to execute this
subscription agreement and do hereby legally bind the trust or other entity of which I am trustee or authorized agent.
|
||||||||||
|
7.
|
I acknowledge that Kennedy Lewis Capital Company may enter into transactions with Kennedy Lewis affiliates that involve conflicts of interest as described in the prospectus.
|
||||||||||
|
8.
|
I acknowledge that subscriptions must be submitted at least five business days prior to the last day of each month and my investment will be executed as of the first day of the applicable month
at the NAV per share as of the day preceding day. I acknowledge that I will not know the NAV per share at which my investment will be executed at the time I subscribe, and the NAV per share as of the last day of each month
will generally be made available at https://www.KennedyLewis CapitalCompany.com/on or before the last day of the month.
|
||||||||||
|
9.
|
I acknowledge that my subscription request will not be accepted any earlier than two business days before the first calendar day of each month. I acknowledge that I am not committed to purchase
shares at the time my subscription order is submitted and I may cancel my subscription at any time before the time it has been accepted as described in the previous sentence. I understand that I may withdraw my purchase
request by notifying the transfer agent at (866) 966-0157 or through my financial intermediary.
|
||||||||||
|
10.
|
I am (we are) a resident of New Jersey and have either (a) a minimum liquid net worth of at least $100,000 and a minimum annual gross income of not less than $85,000, or (b) a minimum liquid net
worth of $350,000. For these purposes, “liquid net worth” is defined as that portion of net worth (total assets exclusive of home, home furnishings, and automobiles, minus total liability) that consists of cash, cash
equivalent and readily marketable securities. In addition, a New Jersey investor’s investment in Kennedy Lewis Capital Company, its affiliates, and other non-publicly traded direct investment programs (including real estate
investment trusts, business development companies, oil and gas programs, equipment leasing programs and commodity pools, but excluding unregistered, federally and state exempt private offerings) may not exceed ten percent
(10%) of his or her liquid net worth.
|
||||||||||
|
11.
|
The Securities Commissioner of Kansas recommends that Kansas investors limit their aggregate investment in our securities and other similar investments to not more than 10 percent of their
liquid net worth.
|
||||||||||
|
SUBSTITUTE IRS FORM W-9 CERTIFICATIONS (required for U.S. investors):
Under penalties of perjury, I certify that:
1. The number shown on this Subscription Agreement is my correct taxpayer
identification number (or I am waiting for a number to be issued to me); and
2. I am not subject to backup withholding because: (a) I am exempt from backup withholding,
or (b) I have not been notified by the Internal Revenue Service (IRS) that I am subject to backup withholding as a result of a failure to report all interest or dividends, or (c) the IRA has notified me that I am no longer
subject to backup withholding; and
3. I am a U.S. citizen or other U.S. person (including a resident alien) (defined in IRS
Form W-9); and
4. The FATCA code(s) entered on this form (if any) indicating that I am exempt from FATCA
reporting is correct.
Certification instructions. You must cross out item 2 above if you have been notified by the IRS that you are currently subject to backup withholding because
you have failed to report all interest and dividends on your tax return.
The Internal Revenue Service does not require your consent to any provision of this document other than the certifications required to avoid backup withholding.
|
|
X
|
||||
|
Owner or Authorized Person (Print)
|
Date (mm/dd/yyyy)
|
|||
|
X
|
||||
|
Owner or Authorized Person (Sign)
|
Date (mm/dd/yyyy)
|
|||
|
X
|
||||
|
Co-Investor or Authorized Person
|
Date (mm/dd/yyyy)
|
|||
|
10 | Broker / Financial Advisor Information and Signature
|
|
Broker
|
Financial Advisor Name
|
|
|
Advisor Mailing Address
|
||
|
City
|
State
|
Zip Code
|
|
Financial Advisor Number
|
Branch Number
|
Telephone Number
|
|
Operations Contact Name
|
Operations Contact Email Address
|
|
X
|
||||
|
Financial Advisor / Representative Signature
|
Date (mm/dd/yyyy)
|
|||
|
11 | Other Important Information
|
|
Appendix A | Supporting Document Requirements
|
|
Individual
|
If a non-U.S. person, Form W-8BEN
|
|
Joint (including JTWROS, Tenants in Common, Community Property)
|
For each non-U.S. Person account holder, Form W-8BEN
|
|
IRA (including ROTH, SEP, Rollover, Inherited)
|
None
|
|
Trust
|
Certificate of Trust or Declaration of Trust Appropriate W-8 series form (see https://www.irs.gov/forms-pubs/about-form-w-8)
|
|
Corporation (including C Corp., S Corp., LLC)
|
Formation documents
Articles of incorporation
Authorized signatory list
Appropriate W-8 series form (see https://www.irs.gov/forms-pubs/about-form-w-8)
|
|
Partnership
|
Formation documents
Authorized signatory list
Appropriate W-8 series form
(see https://www.irs.gov/forms-pubs/about-form-w-8)
|
|
Appendix B | Supporting Information Requirements For Accounts
|
| I. |
GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS/DEFINITIONS
|
| (i) |
Each individual, if any, who owns, directly or indirectly, 25 percent or more of the equity interests of the legal entity customer (e.g., each natural person that owns 25 percent or more of the
shares of a corporation); and
|
| (ii) |
An individual with significant responsibility for managing the legal entity customer (e.g., a Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer, Managing Member, General
Partner, President, Vice President, or Treasurer).
|
| II. |
CERTIFICATION OF BENEFICIAL OWNER(S)
|
| a. |
Name and Title of Natural Person Opening Account:
|
| b. |
Name, Type (select below), and Address of Legal Entity for Which the Account is Being Opened:
|
|
☐ Corporation
|
☐ Limited Liability Company
|
☐ Limited Partnership
|
|
☐ General Partnership
|
☐ Business Trust
|
|
|
☐ Other entity created by filing with a state office
|
||
| c. |
The following information for each individual, if any, who, directly or indirectly, through any contract, arrangement, understanding, relationship or otherwise, owns 25 percent or more of the
equity interests of the legal entity listed above:
|
|
Name
|
Date of
Birth
|
Address (Residential or
Business Street Address)
|
For U.S.
Persons: Social
Security
Number
|
For Non-U.S.
Persons: Social
Security Number,
Passport Number
and Country of
Issuance, or other
similar
identification
number
|
| d. |
The following information for one individual with significant responsibility for managing the legal entity listed above, such as:
|
| • |
An executive officer or senior manager (e.g., Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer, Managing Member, General Partner, Vice President, Treasurer); or
|
| • |
Any other individual who regularly performs similar functions.
|
|
Name
|
Date of
Birth
|
Address (Residential or
Business Street Address)
|
For U.S.
Persons: Social
Security
Number
|
For Non-U.S.
Persons: Social
Security
Number,
Passport
Number and
Country of
Issuance, or
other similar
identification
number
|
|
Signature:
|
Date:
|
|
11 | Other Important Information
|
|
Appendix A | Supporting Document Requirements
|
|
Individual
|
If a non-U.S. person, Form W-8BEN
|
|
Joint (including JTWROS, Tenants in Common, Community Property)
|
For each non-U.S. Person account holder, Form W-8BEN
|
|
IRA (including ROTH, SEP, Rollover, Inherited)
|
None
|
|
Trust
|
Certificate of Trust or Declaration of Trust Appropriate W-8 series
|
|
form (see https://www.irs.gov/forms-pubs/about-form-w-8)
|
|
|
Corporation (including C Corp., S Corp., LLC)
|
Formation documents
|
|
Articles of incorporation
|
|
|
Authorized signatory list
|
|
|
Appropriate W-8 series form (see https://www.irs.gov/forms-pubs/about-form-w-8)
|
|
|
Partnership
|
Formation documents
|
|
Authorized signatory list
|
|
|
Appropriate W-8 series form
(see https://www.irs.gov/forms-pubs/about-form-w-8)
|
|
Appendix B | Supporting Information Requirements For Accounts
|
| (i) |
Each individual, if any, who owns, directly or indirectly, 25 percent or more of the equity interests of the legal entity customer (e.g., each natural person that owns 25 percent or more of the
shares of a corporation); and
|
| (ii) |
An individual with significant responsibility for managing the legal entity customer (e.g., a Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer, Managing Member, General
Partner, President, Vice President, or Treasurer).
|
|
a.
|
Name and Title of Natural Person Opening Account:
|
|
|
b.
|
Name, Type (select below), and Address of Legal Entity for Which the Account is Being Opened:
|
|
|
☐ Corporation
|
☐ Limited Liability Company
|
☐ Limited Partnership
|
|
☐ General Partnership
|
☐ Business Trust
|
|
|
☐ Other entity created by filing with a state office
|
||
|
c.
|
The following information for each individual, if any, who, directly or indirectly, through any contract, arrangement, understanding, relationship or otherwise, owns 25
percent or more of the equity interests of the legal entity listed above:
|
|
Name
|
Date of
Birth
|
Address (Residential
or Business Street
Address)
|
For U.S. Persons:
Social Security
Number
|
For Non-U.S. Persons: Social Security Number,
Passport Number and Country of Issuance, or
other similar identification number
|
|||||
|
d.
|
The following information for one individual with significant responsibility for managing the legal entity listed above, such as:
|
|
•
|
An executive officer or senior manager (e.g., Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer, Managing Member, General Partner, Vice President,
Treasurer); or
|
|
•
|
Any other individual who regularly performs similar functions.
|
|
Name
|
Date of
Birth
|
Address (Residential
or Business Street
Address)
|
For U.S. Persons:
Social Security
Number
|
For Non-U.S. Persons: Social Security Number,
Passport Number and Country of Issuance, or
other similar identification number
|
|||||
| Signature: | Date: |
| Item 25. |
Financial Statements and Exhibits
|
|
Report of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm (PCAOB ID: 34)
|
F-2
|
|
Consolidated Statements of Assets and Liabilities as of December 31, 2025 and 2024
|
F-3
|
|
Consolidated Statements of Operations for the Years Ended December 31, 2025, 2024 and 2023
|
F-5
|
|
Consolidated Statements of Changes in Net Assets for the Years Ended December 31, 2025, 2024 and 2023
|
F-6
|
|
Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows for the Years Ended December 31, 2025, 2024 and 2023
|
F-7
|
|
Consolidated Schedule of Investments as of December 31, 2025 and 2024
|
F-8
|
|
Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements
|
F-31
|
|
(a)(1)
|
|
|
(a)(2)
|
|
|
(b)
|
|
|
(d)
|
|
|
(e)
|
|
|
(g)
|
|
|
(h)(1)
|
|
|
(h)(2)
|
|
|
(j)
|
|
|
(k)(1)
|
|
|
(k)(2)
|
|
(k)(3)
|
|
|
(k)(4)
|
|
|
(k)(5)
|
|
|
(l)
|
|
|
(m)(1)
|
|
|
(n)(1)
|
|
|
(n)(2)
|
|
|
(o)
|
|
|
(p)
|
|
|
101.INS
|
Inline XBRL Instance Document.
|
|
101.SCH
|
Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Document.
|
|
101.CAL
|
Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase Document.
|
|
101.DEF
|
Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase Document.
|
|
101.LAB
|
Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase Document.
|
|
101.PRE
|
Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase Document.
|
|
104
|
Cover Page Interactive Data File (formatted as Inline XBRL and contained in Exhibit 101).
|
| Item 26. |
Marketing Arrangements
|
| Item 27. |
Other Expenses Of Issuance and Distribution
|
|
SEC registration fee
|
$
|
295,200
|
||
|
FINRA filing fee
|
$
|
225,500
|
||
|
Legal
|
$
|
2,500,000
|
*
|
|
|
Printing
|
$
|
73,000
|
*
|
|
|
Accounting
|
$
|
600,000
|
*
|
|
|
Blue Sky Expenses
|
$
|
159,300
|
*
|
|
|
Advertising and sales literature
|
$
|
108,000
|
*
|
|
|
Due Diligence
|
$
|
230,000
|
*
|
|
|
Administration fees
|
$
|
550,000
|
*
|
|
|
Transfer Agent fees
|
$
|
195,000
|
*
|
|
|
Directors’ fees
|
$
|
400,000
|
||
|
Miscellaneous fees and expenses
|
$
|
2,891,000
|
*
|
|
|
Total
|
$
|
8,227,000
|
| Item 28. |
Persons Controlled By Or Under Common Control
|
|
Name
|
Jurisdiction
|
Percentage
|
||||
|
KLCC SPV GS1 LLC
|
Delaware
|
100%
|
|
|||
| KLCC BLOCKER LLC |
Delaware |
100% |
||||
| Item 29. |
Number Of Holders Of Securities
|
|
Title of Class
|
Number of
Record
Holders
|
|||
|
Class S
|
15
|
|||
|
Class D
|
1
|
|||
|
Class I
|
474
|
|||
| Item 30. |
Indemnification
|
| Item 31. |
Business and Other Connections of Advisor
|
| Item 32. |
Location of Accounts and Records
|
| (1) |
the Registrant;
|
| (2) |
the transfer agent;
|
| (3) |
the Custodian;
|
| (4) |
the Advisor; and
|
| (5) |
the Administrator.
|
| Item 33. |
Management Services
|
| Item 34. |
Undertakings
|
| (1) |
to file, during any period in which offers or sales are being made, a post-effective amendment to this registration statement
|
| (i) |
to include any prospectus required by Section 10(a)(3) of the Securities Act;
|
| (ii) |
to reflect in the prospectus any facts or events after the effective date of the registration statement (or the most recent post-effective amendment thereof) which, individually or in the aggregate, represent a fundamental
change in the information set forth in the registration statement; and
|
| (iii) |
to include any material information with respect to the plan of distribution not previously disclosed in the registration statement or any material change to such information in the registration statement.
|
| (2) |
that, for the purpose of determining any liability under the Securities Act, each such post-effective amendment will be deemed to be a new registration statement relating to the securities offered therein, and the offering of
those securities at that time will be deemed to be the initial bona fide offering thereof;
|
| (3) |
to remove from registration by means of a post-effective amendment any of the securities being registered which remain unsold at the termination of the offering;
|
| (4) |
that, for the purpose of determining liability under the Securities Act to any purchaser, if the Registrant is subject to Rule 430C 17 CFR 230.430C: Each prospectus filed pursuant to Rule 497(b), (c), (d) or (e) under the
Securities Act 17 CFR 230.497(b), (c), (d) or (e) as part of a registration statement relating to an offering, other than prospectuses filed in reliance on Rule 430A under the Securities Act 17 CFR 230.430A, will be deemed to be
part of and included in the registration statement as of the date it is first used after effectiveness. Provided, however, that no statement made in a registration statement or prospectus that is part of the registration
statement or made in a document incorporated or deemed incorporated by reference into the registration statement or prospectus that is part of the registration statement will, as to a purchaser with a time of contract of sale
prior to such first use, supersede or modify any statement that was made in the registration statement or prospectus that was part of the registration statement or made in any such document immediately prior to such date of
first use; and
|
| (5) |
that for the purpose of determining liability of the Registrant under the Securities Act to any purchaser in the initial distribution of securities, the undersigned Registrant undertakes that in an offering of securities of
the undersigned Registrant pursuant to this registration statement, regardless of the underwriting method used to sell the securities to the purchaser, if the securities are offered or sold to such purchaser by means of any of
the following communications, the undersigned Registrant will be a seller to the purchaser and will be considered to offer or sell such securities to the purchaser:
|
| (i) |
any preliminary prospectus or prospectus of the undersigned Registrant relating to the offering required to be filed pursuant to Rule 497 under the Securities Act 17 CFR 230.497;
|
| (ii) |
the portion of any advertisement pursuant to Rule 482 under the Securities Act 17 CFR 230.482 relating to the offering containing material information about the undersigned Registrant or its securities provided by or on
behalf of the undersigned Registrant; and
|
| (iii) |
any other communication that is an offer in the offering made by the undersigned Registrant to the purchaser.
|
| (6) |
The Registrant undertakes:
|
| (i) |
for the purpose of determining any liability under the Securities Act, the information omitted from the form of prospectus filed as part of this registration statement in reliance upon Rule 430A and contained in a form of
prospectus filed by the Registrant under Rule 424(b)(1) under the Securities Act shall be deemed to be part of this registration statement as of the time it was declared effective; and
|
| (ii) |
for the purpose of determining any liability under the Securities Act, each post-effective amendment that contains a form of prospectus shall be deemed to be a new registration statement relating to the securities offered
therein, and the offering of the securities at that time shall be deemed to be the initial bona fide offering thereof.
|
| (7) |
Insofar as indemnification for liabilities arising under the Securities Act may be permitted to directors, officers and controlling persons of the Registrant pursuant to the foregoing provisions, or otherwise, the Registrant
has been advised that in the opinion of the SEC such indemnification is against public policy as expressed in the Act and is, therefore, unenforceable. In the event that a claim for indemnification against such liabilities
(other than the payment by the Registrant of expenses incurred or paid by a director, officer or controlling person of the Registrant in the successful defense of any action, suit or proceeding) is asserted by such director,
officer or controlling person in connection with the securities being registered, the Registrant will, unless in the opinion of its counsel the matter has been settled by controlling precedent, submit to a court of appropriate
jurisdiction the question whether such indemnification by it is against public policy as expressed in the Act and will be governed by the final adjudication of such issue.
|
| (8) |
The Registrant undertakes to send by first class mail or other means designed to ensure equally prompt delivery within two (2) business days of receipt of a written or oral request, any prospectus.
|
|
KENNEDY LEWIS CAPITAL COMPANY
|
|||
|
By:
|
/s/ James Didden
|
||
|
Name:
|
James Didden*
|
||
|
Title:
|
Chairperson, President and Trustee
|
||
|
Signature
|
Title
|
Date
|
||
|
/s/ James Didden
|
Chairperson and President
|
April 30, 2026
|
||
|
James Didden*
|
||||
|
/s/ Gary Klayn
|
Chief Financial Officer
|
April 30, 2026
|
||
|
Gary Klayn
|
||||
|
/s/ Doug Logigian
|
Trustee
|
April 30, 2026
|
||
|
Doug Logigian*
|
||||
|
/s/ Ankur Keswani
|
Trustee
|
April 30, 2026
|
||
|
Ankur Keswani*
|
||||
|
/s/ Julian Markby
|
Trustee
|
April 30, 2026
|
||
|
Julian Markby*
|
||||
|
/s/ Catherine Smith
|
Trustee
|
April 30, 2026
|
||
|
Catherine Smith*
|
| * |
Pursuant to the Powers of Attorney.
|
|
Opinion of Dechert LLP (filed herewith).
|
|
|
Consent of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm (filed herewith).
|
|
| (o) |
Powers of Attorney (filed herewith) |
|
101.INS
|
Inline XBRL Instance Document.
|
|
101.SCH
|
Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Document.
|
|
101.CAL
|
Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase Document.
|
|
101.DEF
|
Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase Document.
|
|
101.LAB
|
Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase Document.
|
|
101.PRE
|
Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase Document.
|
|
104
|
Cover Page Interactive Data File (formatted as Inline XBRL and contained in Exhibit 101).
|