v3.26.1
FAIR VALUE (Tables)
3 Months Ended
Mar. 31, 2026
Fair Value Disclosures [Abstract]  
Schedule of Fair Value Measurements of Investments and Cash and Cash Equivalents
The following table presents fair value measurements of investments and cash and cash equivalents as of March 31, 2026:
Fair Value Measurement as of March 31, 2026
TotalLevel 1Level 2Level 3
First lien senior term loans$279,237,624 $— $— $279,237,624 
Cash and cash equivalents112,730,935 112,730,935 — — 
Total portfolio investments, cash and cash equivalents$391,968,559 $112,730,935 $— $279,237,624 
The following table presents fair value measurements of investments and cash and cash equivalents pre-Conversion as of December 31, 2025:
 Fair Value Measurement as of December 31, 2025
 TotalLevel 1Level 2Level 3
First lien senior term loans$26,080,763 $— $— $26,080,763 
Cash and cash equivalents38,605,507 38,605,507 — — 
Total portfolio investments, cash and cash equivalents$64,686,270 $38,605,507 $— $26,080,763 
Schedule of Changes in Investments using Level 3 inputs
The following table presents changes in investments that use Level 3 inputs as of and for the three months ended March 31, 2026:
 Three Months Ended
March 31, 2026
Fair value, at December 31, 2025$26,080,763 
Conversion fair value adjustment(1)
207,488,812 
Net change in unrealized appreciation on investments7,118,443 
Purchases of investments78,866,344 
Proceeds from principal repayments and sales of investments(41,751,649)
Net accretion of discount on investments1,107,387 
PIK interest327,524 
Fair value, at March 31, 2026$279,237,624 
Net change in unrealized appreciation on investments still held as of March 31, 2026$7,118,443 
(1)Refer to Note 2 for more information on the Conversion.
The following table presents changes in investments that use Level 3 inputs pre-Conversion as of and for the three months ended March 31, 2025:
Three Months Ended
March 31, 2025
Fair value, at December 31, 2024$30,510,804 
Change in unrealized losses on loans at fair value, net(685,478)
Loan repayments(1,252,941)
Fair value, at March 31, 2025$28,572,385 
Net change in unrealized losses on loans still held as of March 31, 2025$(685,478)
Schedule of Fair Value Measurement Inputs and Valuation Techniques
The following tables summarize the significant unobservable inputs the Company used to value the loans categorized within Level 3 as of March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025. The tables are not intended to be all-inclusive, but instead capture the significant unobservable inputs relevant to the Company’s determination of fair values.
As of March 31, 2026
Unobservable Input
Asset CategoryFair ValuePrimary Valuation TechniquesInputEstimated Range
Weighted Average(1)
First lien term loan$17,763,882 Recovery analysisRecovery rate
39.40% - 48.20%
43.80%
198,480,337 Yield analysisMarket yield
12.76% - 28.14%
18.08%
15,000,000 Market quotesBroker/dealer bids or quotesN/AN/A
47,993,405 Market approachRevenue multiple
0.40x - 0.95x
0.79x
Total investments$279,237,624 
As of December 31, 2025
Unobservable Input
Asset CategoryFair ValuePrimary Valuation TechniquesInputEstimated Range
Weighted Average(1)
First lien term loan$16,259,763 Recovery analysisRecovery rate
31.60% - 37.90%
34.75%
4,821,000 Yield analysisMarket yield
19.50% - 21.50%
20.50%
5,000,000 Market quotesBroker/dealer bids or quotesN/AN/A
Total investments$26,080,763    
(1)Unobservable inputs were weighted by the relative fair value of the investments.
Schedule of Carrying Value and Fair Value of the Financial Instruments
The following table details the carrying value and fair value of the Company’s debt obligations not recognized at fair value in the unaudited interim consolidated statement of assets and liabilities as of March 31, 2026:
 As of March 31, 2026
 Carrying ValueFair Value
Financial assets:
Cash and cash equivalents$112,730,935 $112,730,935 
Financial liabilities:
Senior notes payable, net$76,448,216 $74,305,000 
The following table details the carrying value and fair value of the Company’s financial instruments not recognized at fair value in the consolidated balance sheet as of December 31, 2025:
As of December 31, 2025
Carrying ValueFair Value
Financial assets:
Cash and cash equivalents$38,605,507 $38,605,507 
Loans held for investment at carrying value, net$253,625,119 $207,805,490 
Financial liabilities:
Senior notes payable, net$76,322,493 $74,151,000