Credit Suisse Asset Management Income Fund, Inc.
Schedule of Investments
March 31, 2026 (unaudited)
| Par (000) |
Ratings (S&P/Moody’s) |
Maturity | Rate% | Value | ||||||||||||||
| CORPORATE BONDS (110.4%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| Aerospace & Defense (5.0%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| $ | 478 | AAR Escrow Issuer LLC, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB, Ba2) | 03/15/29 | 6.750 | $ | 486,853 | |||||||||||
| 1,600 | Amentum Holdings, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB-, B2) | 08/01/32 | 7.250 | 1,656,864 | |||||||||||||
| 565 | Bombardier, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(BB-, Ba3) | 06/15/33 | 6.750 | 584,218 | |||||||||||||
| 391 | Bombardier, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes (Callable 04/30/26 @ $103.75)(1) |
(BB-, Ba3) | 02/01/29 | 7.500 | 406,249 | |||||||||||||
| 600 | Bombardier, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes (Callable 11/15/26 @ $104.38)(1) |
(BB-, Ba3) | 11/15/30 | 8.750 | 638,928 | |||||||||||||
| 944 | CACI International, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes (Callable 06/15/28 @ $103.19)(1) |
(BB-, Ba2) | 06/15/33 | 6.375 | 961,277 | |||||||||||||
| 469 | Science Applications International Corp., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB-, Ba3) | 11/01/33 | 5.875 | 457,960 | |||||||||||||
| 1,663 | TransDigm, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes (Callable 05/31/28 @ $103.19)(1) |
(B, B3) | 05/31/33 | 6.375 | 1,654,824 | |||||||||||||
| 440 | TransDigm, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(BB-, Ba3) | 03/01/32 | 6.625 | 449,074 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 7,296,247 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Air Transportation (0.1%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 105 | United Airlines Holdings, Inc., Global Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB+, Ba2) | 03/01/31 | 5.375 | 102,959 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Auto Parts & Equipment (4.9%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 362 | Advance Auto Parts, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB, Ba3) | 08/01/30 | 7.000 | 365,539 | |||||||||||||
| 410 | Advance Auto Parts, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB, Ba3) | 08/01/33 | 7.375 | 415,357 | |||||||||||||
| 1,220 | Clarios Global LP/Clarios U.S. Finance Co., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B, Caa1) | 09/15/32 | 6.750 | 1,230,528 | |||||||||||||
| 631 | Cougar JV Subsidiary LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes (Callable 05/15/27 @ $104.00)(1) |
(B+, B2) | 05/15/32 | 8.000 | 653,666 | |||||||||||||
| 1,825 | Dealer Tire LLC/DT Issuer LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(CCC, Caa1) | 02/01/28 | 8.000 | 1,785,550 | |||||||||||||
| 1,530 | Garrett Motion Holdings, Inc./Garrett LX I SARL, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed
Notes |
(B+, B1) | 05/31/32 | 7.750 | 1,584,144 | |||||||||||||
| 1,222 | Phinia, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(BB+, Baa3) | 04/15/29 | 6.750 | 1,245,548 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 7,280,332 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Brokerage (1.6%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 1,389 | Stonex Escrow Issuer LLC, Rule 144A, Secured Notes |
(BB-, Ba3) | 07/15/32 | 6.875 | 1,403,787 | |||||||||||||
| 945 | StoneX Group, Inc., Rule 144A, Secured Notes |
(BB-, Ba3) | 03/01/31 | 7.875 | 981,234 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 2,385,021 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Building & Construction (2.1%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 520 | Installed Building Products, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB-, Ba2) | 02/01/34 | 5.625 | 508,577 | |||||||||||||
| 1,442 | MasTec, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(BBB-, NR) | 08/15/29 | 6.625 | 1,447,956 | |||||||||||||
| 434 | Quikrete Holdings, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(BB, Ba3) | 03/01/32 | 6.375 | 440,188 | |||||||||||||
| 723 | Quikrete Holdings, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(B+, B2) | 03/01/33 | 6.750 | 734,775 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 3,131,496 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Building Materials (4.0%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 377 | Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes (Callable 04/15/26 @ $103.19)(1) |
(BB-, Ba2) | 06/15/30 | 6.375 | 380,355 | |||||||||||||
| 1,500 | Arcosa, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes (Callable 08/15/27 @ $103.44)(1) |
(B+, Ba3) | 08/15/32 | 6.875 | 1,537,125 | |||||||||||||
| 640 | Builders FirstSource, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes (Callable 05/15/30 @ $103.38)(1) |
(BB-, Ba2) | 05/15/35 | 6.750 | 639,771 | |||||||||||||
Credit Suisse Asset Management Income Fund, Inc.
Schedule of Investments (continued)
March 31, 2026 (unaudited)
| Par (000) |
Ratings (S&P/Moody’s) |
Maturity | Rate% | Value | ||||||||||||||
| CORPORATE BONDS (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||
| Building Materials |
||||||||||||||||||
| $ | 142 | Camelot Return Merger Sub, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B-, Caa1) | 08/01/28 | 8.750 | $ | 84,419 | |||||||||||
| 735 | Cornerstone Building Brands, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B-, Caa1) | 08/15/29 | 9.500 | 438,515 | |||||||||||||
| 341 | JH North America Holdings, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(BBB-, Ba1) | 01/31/31 | 5.875 | 338,242 | |||||||||||||
| 114 | JH North America Holdings, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(BBB-, Ba1) | 07/31/32 | 6.125 | 113,557 | |||||||||||||
| 532 | Masterbrand, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB, B1) | 07/15/32 | 7.000 | 520,043 | |||||||||||||
| 1,287 | Miter Brands Acquisition Holdco, Inc./MIWD Borrower LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Secured
Notes |
(BB-, B2) | 04/01/32 | 6.750 | 1,233,436 | |||||||||||||
| 687 | White Cap Supply Holdings LLC, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(CCC+, Caa2) | 11/15/30 | 7.375 | 666,888 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 5,952,351 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Cable & Satellite TV (1.8%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 777 | CCO Holdings LLC/CCO Holdings Capital Corp., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed
Notes |
(BB-, B1) | 06/01/29 | 5.375 | 766,784 | |||||||||||||
| 102 | CCO Holdings LLC/CCO Holdings Capital Corp., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured
Notes |
(BB-, B1) | 05/01/27 | 5.125 | 101,948 | |||||||||||||
| 800 | Sunrise FinCo I BV, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(BB-, Ba3) | 07/15/31 | 4.875 | 762,492 | |||||||||||||
| 600 | Telenet Finance Luxembourg Notes SARL, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(BB-, B1) | 03/01/28 | 5.500 | 590,365 | |||||||||||||
| 581 | VZ Secured Financing BV, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B+, B1) | 01/15/32 | 5.000 | 498,640 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 2,720,229 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Chemicals (2.4%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 477 | Avient Corp., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(BB-, Ba3) | 08/01/30 | 7.125 | 485,062 | |||||||||||||
| 533 | Avient Corp., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(BB-, Ba3) | 11/01/31 | 6.250 | 537,088 | |||||||||||||
| 515 | Element Solutions, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB, B1) | 09/01/28 | 3.875 | 501,760 | |||||||||||||
| 800 | Herens Midco SARL, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(CCC, Caa2) | 05/15/29 | 5.250 | 394,641 | |||||||||||||
| 607 | Methanex U.S. Operations, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB, Ba2) | 03/15/32 | 6.250 | 620,892 | |||||||||||||
| 290 | Tronox, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(CCC+, Caa1) | 03/15/29 | 4.625 | 232,546 | |||||||||||||
| 84 | Tronox, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B, B1) | 09/30/30 | 9.125 | 83,972 | |||||||||||||
| 690 | WR Grace Holdings LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B-, B2) | 03/01/31 | 7.375 | 692,212 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 3,548,173 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Diversified Capital Goods (2.7%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 762 | Atkore, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes (Callable 06/01/26 @ $102.13)(1) |
(BB+, Ba2) | 06/01/31 | 4.250 | 715,343 | |||||||||||||
| 1,400 | Dornoch Debt Merger Sub, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(CCC, Caa2) | 10/15/29 | 6.625 | 1,251,314 | |||||||||||||
| 600 | EnerSys, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB+, Ba3) | 12/15/27 | 4.375 | 595,597 | |||||||||||||
| 500 | EnerSys, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB+, Ba3) | 01/15/32 | 6.625 | 511,561 | |||||||||||||
| 916 | Maxam Prill SARL, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes (Callable 07/02/27 @ $103.88)(1) |
(B+, NR) | 07/15/30 | 7.750 | 933,300 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 4,007,115 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Electronics (2.2%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 1,015 | Ellucian Holdings, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes (Callable 12/01/26 @ $103.25)(1) |
(B-, B2) | 12/01/29 | 6.500 | 993,882 | |||||||||||||
| 1,309 | Imola Merger Corp., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes (Callable 04/30/26 @ $101.19)(1) |
(BB, Ba3) | 05/15/29 | 4.750 | 1,268,186 | |||||||||||||
Credit Suisse Asset Management Income Fund, Inc.
Schedule of Investments (continued)
March 31, 2026 (unaudited)
| Par (000) |
Ratings (S&P/Moody’s) |
Maturity | Rate% | Value | ||||||||||||||
| CORPORATE BONDS (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||
| Electronics (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||
| $ | 950 | Sensata Technologies, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB+, Ba2) | 07/15/32 | 6.625 | $ | 969,769 | |||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 3,231,837 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Energy - Exploration & Production (4.9%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 727 | CNX Midstream Partners LP, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB, B1) | 04/15/30 | 4.750 | 691,465 | |||||||||||||
| 450 | CNX Resources Corp., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB, B1) | 03/01/32 | 7.250 | 463,963 | |||||||||||||
| 191 | CNX Resources Corp., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB, B1) | 03/01/34 | 5.875 | 186,146 | |||||||||||||
| 2,050 | CQP Holdco LP/BIP-V Chinook Holdco LLC, Rule 144A,
Senior Secured Notes |
(BB, Ba2) | 12/15/33 | 7.500 | 2,152,414 | |||||||||||||
| 203 | Excelerate Energy LP, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB+, NR) | 05/15/30 | 8.000 | 212,565 | |||||||||||||
| 626 | Matador Resources Co., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB-, B1) | 04/15/32 | 6.500 | 632,772 | |||||||||||||
| 564 | Northern Oil & Gas, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(B+, B1) | 10/15/33 | 7.875 | 583,805 | |||||||||||||
| 1,541 | SM Energy Co., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB, B1) | 07/01/31 | 8.750 | 1,611,142 | |||||||||||||
| 720 | TGNR Intermediate Holdings LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(B+, B3) | 10/15/29 | 5.500 | 704,513 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 7,238,785 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Environmental (0.9%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 223 | Clean Harbors, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB+, Ba2) | 02/01/31 | 6.375 | 226,526 | |||||||||||||
| 351 | GFL Environmental Holdings U.S., Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB, Ba3) | 02/01/34 | 5.500 | 344,845 | |||||||||||||
| 340 | Luna 1.5 SARL, Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes, 12.000% PIK |
(B-, B3) | 07/01/32 | 12.000 | 357,541 | |||||||||||||
| 447 | Waste Pro U.S.A., Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(B-, Caa1) | 02/01/33 | 7.000 | 453,131 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 1,382,043 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Food - Wholesale (2.8%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 500 | Darling Ingredients, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB+, Ba2) | 04/15/27 | 5.250 | 501,392 | |||||||||||||
| 1,133 | Darling Ingredients, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB+, Ba2) | 06/15/30 | 6.000 | 1,141,846 | |||||||||||||
| 773 | Froneri Lux FinCo SARL, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes(1) |
(BB-, B1) | 08/01/32 | 6.000 | 754,339 | |||||||||||||
| 885 | Performance Food Group, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB, B1) | 09/15/32 | 6.125 | 887,509 | |||||||||||||
| 766 | Post Holdings, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B+, B2) | 03/15/36 | 6.500 | 750,624 | |||||||||||||
| 69 | Post Holdings, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B+, B2) | 10/15/34 | 6.250 | 67,631 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 4,103,341 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Gaming (3.2%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 427 | Brightstar Lottery PLC/Brightstar Global Solutions Corp., Rule 144A, Senior Secured
Notes |
(BB+, Ba1) | 01/15/33 | 5.750 | 416,123 | |||||||||||||
| 1,032 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(BB-, Ba3) | 02/15/30 | 7.000 | 1,045,276 | |||||||||||||
| 218 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(BB-, Ba3) | 02/15/32 | 6.500 | 215,581 | |||||||||||||
| 969 | Light & Wonder International, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB-, B2) | 10/01/33 | 6.250 | 950,075 | |||||||||||||
| 250 | Penn Entertainment, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B-, B3) | 04/01/31 | 6.750 | 243,090 | |||||||||||||
| 1,737 | Voyager Parent LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B, B1) | 07/01/32 | 9.250 | 1,804,430 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 4,674,575 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
Credit Suisse Asset Management Income Fund, Inc.
Schedule of Investments (continued)
March 31, 2026 (unaudited)
| Par (000) |
Ratings |
Maturity | Rate% | Value | ||||||||||||||
| CORPORATE BONDS (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||
| Gas Distribution (2.7%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| $ | 113 | Antero Midstream Partners LP/Antero Midstream Finance Corp., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed
Notes |
(BB+, Ba2) | 10/15/33 | 5.750 | $ | 111,760 | |||||||||||
| 286 | Genesis Energy LP/Genesis Energy Finance Corp., Global Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B, B2) | 04/15/30 | 8.875 | 298,816 | |||||||||||||
| 400 | Hess Midstream Operations LP, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BBB-, Ba1) | 03/01/28 | 5.875 | 402,720 | |||||||||||||
| 373 | Kinetik Holdings LP, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB+, Ba1) | 06/15/30 | 5.875 | 374,567 | |||||||||||||
| 692 | Rockies Express Pipeline LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(BB, Ba2) | 03/15/33 | 6.750 | 712,523 | |||||||||||||
| 210 | Rockies Express Pipeline LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(BB, Ba2) | 05/15/30 | 4.800 | 201,509 | |||||||||||||
| 600 | Tallgrass Energy Partners LP/Tallgrass Energy Finance Corp., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed
Notes |
(B+, B1) | 12/31/30 | 6.000 | 597,167 | |||||||||||||
| 1,300 | Tallgrass Energy Partners LP/Tallgrass Energy Finance Corp., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured
Notes |
(B+, B1) | 02/15/29 | 7.375 | 1,338,124 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 4,037,186 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Health Facilities (0.6%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 364 | Insulet Corp., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes (Callable 04/01/28 @ $103.25)(1) |
(B+, B1) | 04/01/33 | 6.500 | 370,916 | |||||||||||||
| 263 | Surgery Center Holdings, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(CCC+, Caa1) | 04/15/32 | 7.250 | 257,666 | |||||||||||||
| 292 | Tenet Healthcare Corp., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(BB, Ba3) | 11/15/32 | 5.500 | 289,398 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 917,980 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Health Services (3.5%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 1,879 | AMN Healthcare, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB-, B1) | 01/15/31 | 6.500 | 1,837,235 | |||||||||||||
| 2,471 | AthenaHealth Group, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(CCC, Caa2) | 02/15/30 | 6.500 | 2,321,390 | |||||||||||||
| 1,046 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB, Ba2) | 02/15/30 | 5.375 | 1,031,831 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 5,190,456 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Hotels (1.2%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 330 | Hilton Domestic Operating Co., Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB+, Ba2) | 09/15/33 | 5.750 | 328,691 | |||||||||||||
| 30 | Hilton Domestic Operating Co., Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB+, Ba2) | 04/01/29 | 5.875 | 30,305 | |||||||||||||
| 1,063 | RHP Hotel Properties LP/RHP Finance Corp., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed
Notes |
(BB, Ba3) | 06/15/33 | 6.500 | 1,083,183 | |||||||||||||
| 181 | RHP Hotel Properties LP/RHP Finance Corp., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed
Notes |
(BB, Ba3) | 04/01/32 | 6.500 | 184,417 | |||||||||||||
| 100 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB-, Ba2) | 03/01/33 | 5.625 | 98,498 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 1,725,094 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Insurance Brokerage (5.1%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 1,069 | Alliant Holdings Intermediate LLC/Alliant Holdings
Co-Issuer, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B, B2) | 04/15/28 | 6.750 | 1,075,024 | |||||||||||||
| 849 | Alliant Holdings Intermediate LLC/Alliant Holdings
Co-Issuer, Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(CCC+, Caa2) | 10/15/27 | 6.750 | 848,815 | |||||||||||||
| 400 | AmWINS Group, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B+, B1) | 02/15/29 | 6.375 | 402,568 | |||||||||||||
| 1,587 | Ardonagh Finco Ltd., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B-, B3) | 02/15/31 | 7.750 | 1,606,787 | |||||||||||||
| 513 | Ardonagh Group Finance Ltd., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(CCC, Caa2) | 02/15/32 | 8.875 | 500,951 | |||||||||||||
Credit Suisse Asset Management Income Fund, Inc.
Schedule of Investments (continued)
March 31, 2026 (unaudited)
| Par (000) |
Ratings |
Maturity | Rate% | Value | ||||||||||||||
| CORPORATE BONDS (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||
| Insurance Brokerage (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||
| $ | 413 | Howden U.K. Refinance PLC/Howden U.K. Refinance 2 PLC/Howden U.S. Refinance LLC, Rule
144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B, B2) | 02/15/31 | 7.250 | $ | 415,167 | |||||||||||
| 800 | HUB International Ltd., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B+, B1) | 06/15/30 | 7.250 | 820,411 | |||||||||||||
| 645 | Jones Deslauriers Insurance Management, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B-, B2) | 03/15/30 | 8.500 | 656,148 | |||||||||||||
| 942 | Jones Deslauriers Insurance Management, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured
Notes |
(CCC, Caa2) | 10/01/33 | 6.875 | 861,119 | |||||||||||||
| 363 | Panther Escrow Issuer LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B, B2) | 06/01/31 | 7.125 | 364,350 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 7,551,340 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Investments & Misc. Financial Services (5.3%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 2,100 | Armor Holdco, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(CCC+, B3) | 11/15/29 | 8.500 | 1,921,546 | |||||||||||||
| 600 | Block, Inc., Global Senior Unsecured Notes |
(BB+, Ba1) | 05/15/32 | 6.500 | 605,831 | |||||||||||||
| 106 | Block, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(BB+, Ba1) | 08/15/30 | 5.625 | 105,349 | |||||||||||||
| 30 | Block, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(BB+, Ba1) | 08/15/33 | 6.000 | 29,455 | |||||||||||||
| 642 | Compass Group Diversified Holdings LLC, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B-, Caa1) | 04/15/29 | 5.250 | 598,069 | |||||||||||||
| 1,677 | Focus Financial Partners LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B, B2) | 09/15/31 | 6.750 | 1,670,208 | |||||||||||||
| 1,309 | Paysafe Finance PLC/Paysafe Holdings U.S. Corp., Rule 144A, Senior Secured
Notes |
(B, B2) | 06/15/29 | 4.000 | 1,078,116 | |||||||||||||
| 959 | VFH Parent LLC/Valor Co-Issuer, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior
Secured Notes |
(B+, B1) | 06/15/31 | 7.500 | 986,038 | |||||||||||||
| 858 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB, Ba2) | 04/01/33 | 6.625 | 839,302 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 7,833,914 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Machinery (4.5%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 815 | Chart Industries, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(BB-, Ba2) | 01/01/30 | 7.500 | 847,736 | |||||||||||||
| 400 | Columbus McKinnon Corp., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B, Ba3) | 02/01/33 | 7.125 | 398,280 | |||||||||||||
| 1,732 | Enpro, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB-, Ba3) | 06/01/33 | 6.125 | 1,756,520 | |||||||||||||
| 1,992 | Enviri Corp., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B, B3) | 07/31/27 | 5.750 | 1,988,665 | |||||||||||||
| 127 | Goat Holdco LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B, B2) | 02/01/32 | 6.750 | 127,918 | |||||||||||||
| 689 | Griffon Corp., Global Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B+, B1) | 03/01/28 | 5.750 | 688,202 | |||||||||||||
| 592 | Lsf12 Helix Parent LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B, B2) | 02/01/33 | 7.125 | 570,904 | |||||||||||||
| 151 | Regal Rexnord Corp., Global Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB+, Baa3) | 04/15/33 | 6.400 | 159,601 | |||||||||||||
| 141 | Synergy Infrastructure Holdings LLC, Rule 144A, Secured Notes |
(B, B3) | 12/01/30 | 7.875 | 144,131 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 6,681,957 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Media - Diversified (0.0%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | Tech 7 SAS Super Senior(3),(5),(6),(16) |
(NR, NR) | 12/31/27 | 0.000 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| 46 | Tech 7 SAS Super Senior(3),(5),(6),(16) |
(NR, NR) | 12/31/27 | 0.000 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| 14 | Tech 7 SAS Technicolor Creative Studios Super Senior(3),(5),(6),(16) |
(NR, NR) | 12/31/27 | 0.000 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| 14 | Technicolor Creative Studios SA(3),(5),(6),(16) |
(NR, NR) | 12/31/27 | 0.000 | 0 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Media Content (0.2%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 400 | Sirius XM Radio LLC, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes (Callable 09/01/26 @ $101.94)(1),(2) |
(BB+, Ba3) | 09/01/31 | 3.875 | 363,300 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
Credit Suisse Asset Management Income Fund, Inc.
Schedule of Investments (continued)
March 31, 2026 (unaudited)
| Par (000) |
Ratings (S&P/Moody’s) |
Maturity | Rate% | Value | ||||||||||||||
| CORPORATE BONDS (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||
| Metals & Mining - Excluding Steel (3.8%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| $ | 901 | Capstone Copper Corp., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB-, B1) | 03/31/33 | 6.750 | $ | 899,032 | |||||||||||
| 1,306 | Constellium SE, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB-, Ba3) | 08/15/32 | 6.375 | 1,320,572 | |||||||||||||
| 2,020 | ERO Copper Corp., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B+, B1) | 02/15/30 | 6.500 | 2,004,002 | |||||||||||||
| 200 | First Quantum Minerals Ltd., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B, NR) | 06/01/31 | 8.625 | 206,917 | |||||||||||||
| 200 | First Quantum Minerals Ltd., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B, NR) | 02/15/34 | 7.250 | 203,745 | |||||||||||||
| 464 | First Quantum Minerals Ltd., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B, NR) | 02/15/36 | 6.375 | 446,419 | |||||||||||||
| 206 | Kaiser Aluminum Corp., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(BB-, B2) | 03/01/34 | 5.875 | 202,495 | |||||||||||||
| 348 | Novelis Corp., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB, B1) | 08/15/33 | 6.375 | 341,548 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 5,624,730 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Oil Field Equipment & Services (0.2%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 225 | USA Compression Partners LP/USA Compression Finance Corp., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed
Notes |
(B+, B1) | 10/01/33 | 6.250 | 224,558 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Oil Refining & Marketing (3.0%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 1,166 | Global Partners LP/GLP Finance Corp., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B+, B1) | 01/15/32 | 8.250 | 1,210,158 | |||||||||||||
| 594 | Sunoco LP, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB+, Ba1) | 03/15/34 | 5.875 | 587,708 | |||||||||||||
| 600 | Sunoco LP, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB+, Ba1) | 05/01/32 | 7.250 | 621,109 | |||||||||||||
| 225 | Sunoco LP, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB+, Ba1) | 07/01/33 | 6.250 | 226,173 | |||||||||||||
| 750 | Sunoco LP/Sunoco Finance Corp., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB+, Ba1) | 09/15/28 | 7.000 | 767,789 | |||||||||||||
| 970 | TransMontaigne Partners LLC, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(CCC+, Caa1) | 06/15/30 | 8.500 | 981,053 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 4,393,990 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Packaging (4.3%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 203 | Cascades, Inc./Cascades USA, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB-, Ba3) | 01/15/28 | 5.375 | 201,078 | |||||||||||||
| 934 | Cascades, Inc./Cascades USA, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(BB-, Ba3) | 07/15/30 | 6.750 | 945,488 | |||||||||||||
| 159 | Crown Americas LLC, Global Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB+, Ba2) | 06/01/33 | 5.875 | 159,063 | |||||||||||||
| 1,010 | Mauser Packaging Solutions Holding Co., Rule 144A, Secured Notes |
(CCC+, Caa2) | 04/15/30 | 9.250 | 938,656 | |||||||||||||
| 1,700 | Mauser Packaging Solutions Holding Co., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B, B2) | 04/15/30 | 7.875 | 1,696,116 | |||||||||||||
| 279 | Owens-Brockway Glass Container, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B+, B3) | 05/15/31 | 7.250 | 266,144 | |||||||||||||
| 544 | Toucan FinCo Ltd./Toucan FinCo Can, Inc./Toucan FinCo U.S. LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Secured
Notes |
(B-, B3) | 05/15/30 | 9.500 | 480,800 | |||||||||||||
| 1,718 | Trident TPI Holdings, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(CCC+, Caa3) | 12/31/28 | 12.750 | 1,674,704 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 6,362,049 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Personal & Household Products (1.5%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 1,132 | Acushnet Co., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB, Ba3) | 12/01/33 | 5.625 | 1,126,094 | |||||||||||||
| 1,156 | Energizer Holdings, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B, B2) | 09/15/33 | 6.000 | 1,083,230 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 2,209,324 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
Credit Suisse Asset Management Income Fund, Inc.
Schedule of Investments (continued)
March 31, 2026 (unaudited)
| Par (000) |
Ratings (S&P/Moody’s) |
Maturity | Rate% | Value | ||||||||||||||
| CORPORATE BONDS (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||
| Pharmaceuticals (0.3%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| $ | 400 | IQVIA, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB, Ba2) | 06/01/32 | 6.250 | $ | 406,656 | |||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Rail (1.3%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 1,419 | Genesee & Wyoming, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(BB, Ba3) | 04/15/32 | 6.250 | 1,437,117 | |||||||||||||
| 415 | Watco Cos. LLC/Watco Finance Corp., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(B-, B3) | 08/01/32 | 7.125 | 426,762 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 1,863,879 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Real Estate Investment Trusts (1.0%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 369 | Starwood Property Trust, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(BB-, Ba3) | 01/15/31 | 5.750 | 365,432 | |||||||||||||
| 1,093 | Starwood Property Trust, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(BB-, Ba3) | 04/15/30 | 6.000 | 1,090,988 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 1,456,420 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Recreation & Travel (6.4%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 1,815 | Motion Bondco DAC, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(CCC-, Caa3) | 11/15/27 | 6.625 | 1,743,428 | |||||||||||||
| 2,350 | SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B+, B2) | 08/15/29 | 5.250 | 2,245,104 | |||||||||||||
| 2,307 | Six Flags Entertainment Corp., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B, Caa1) | 05/15/31 | 7.250 | 2,223,362 | |||||||||||||
| 218 | Six Flags Entertainment Corp./Canada’s Wonderland Co./Millennium Operations LLC, Rule
144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B, Caa1) | 01/15/32 | 8.625 | 218,661 | |||||||||||||
| 1,737 | Speedway Motorsports LLC/Speedway Funding II, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured
Notes |
(BB+, B1) | 11/01/27 | 4.875 | 1,730,911 | |||||||||||||
| 1,318 | Vail Resorts, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB-, Ba3) | 05/15/32 | 6.500 | 1,331,556 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 9,493,022 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Restaurants (0.3%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 400 | 1011778 BC ULC/New Red Finance, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(BB+, Ba2) | 06/15/29 | 6.125 | 406,716 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Software - Services (7.8%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 434 | AmeriTex HoldCo Intermediate LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B, B2) | 08/15/33 | 7.625 | 446,744 | |||||||||||||
| 1,296 | Cloud Software Group, Inc., Rule 144A, Secured Notes |
(B-, Caa1) | 09/30/29 | 9.000 | 1,245,647 | |||||||||||||
| 900 | Cloud Software Group, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B, B1) | 08/15/33 | 6.625 | 793,969 | |||||||||||||
| 318 | CompoSecure Holdings LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B+, B1) | 02/01/33 | 5.625 | 310,899 | |||||||||||||
| 500 | Go Daddy Operating Co. LLC/GD Finance Co., Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed
Notes |
(BB-, Ba3) | 12/01/27 | 5.250 | 499,056 | |||||||||||||
| 2,150 | Insight Enterprises, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB+, Ba3) | 05/15/32 | 6.625 | 2,076,844 | |||||||||||||
| 800 | Open Text Corp., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(BBB-, Ba1) | 12/01/27 | 6.900 | 821,450 | |||||||||||||
| 567 | Open Text Holdings, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(BB, Ba3) | 12/01/31 | 4.125 | 483,905 | |||||||||||||
| 1,040 | UKG, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B, B2) | 02/01/31 | 6.875 | 1,010,073 | |||||||||||||
| 2,494 | Virtusa Corp., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes |
(B-, Caa1) | 12/15/28 | 7.125 | 1,923,351 | |||||||||||||
| 1,516 | WEX, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B, B1) | 03/15/33 | 6.500 | 1,486,221 | |||||||||||||
| 400 | ZoomInfo Technologies LLC/ZoomInfo Finance Corp., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed
Notes |
(B+, B1) | 02/01/29 | 3.875 | 331,588 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 11,429,747 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
Credit Suisse Asset Management Income Fund, Inc.
Schedule of Investments (continued)
March 31, 2026 (unaudited)
| Par (000) |
Ratings (S&P/Moody’s) |
Maturity | Rate% | Value | ||||||||||||||
| CORPORATE BONDS (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||
| Specialty Retail (1.9%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| $ | 349 | Beach Acquisition Bidco LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes, 10.000% Cash, 10.750% PIK (Callable 07/15/28 @ $103.00)(1),(4) |
(B+, Caa1) | 07/15/33 | 10.000 | $ | 371,372 | |||||||||||
| 55 | Eagle Intermediate Global Holding BV/Eagle U.S. Finance LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes, 7.500% Cash, 7.500% PIK(1),(4),(5),(16) |
(NR, C) | 12/31/26 | 0.000 | 2,470 | |||||||||||||
| 1,991 | Eagle Intermediate Global Holding BV/Eagle U.S. Finance LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes, 7.500% Cash, 7.500% PIK(1),(4),(5),(7),(16) |
(NR, C) | 12/31/26 | 0.000 | 89,611 | |||||||||||||
| 68 | Eagle Intermediate Global Holding BV/Ruyi U.S. Finance LLC(5),(6),(16) |
(NR, NR) | 12/31/26 | 0.000 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| 1,550 | LCM Investments Holdings II LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes (Callable 08/01/26 @ $104.13)(1) |
(BB-, B2) | 08/01/31 | 8.250 | 1,614,536 | |||||||||||||
| 763 | Sonic Automotive, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes (Callable 11/15/26 @ $102.44)(1) |
(BB-, B1) | 11/15/31 | 4.875 | 723,063 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 2,801,059 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Steel Producers/Products (0.5%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 361 | Carpenter Technology Corp., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes (Callable 03/01/29 @ $102.81)(1) |
(BB+, Ba2) | 03/01/34 | 5.625 | 356,135 | |||||||||||||
| 346 | Commercial Metals Co., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes (Callable 11/15/28 @ $102.88)(1) |
(BB+, Ba2) | 11/15/33 | 5.750 | 342,633 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 698,768 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Support - Services (8.1%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 781 | AECOM, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes (Callable 08/01/28 @ $103.00)(1) |
(BB, Ba2) | 08/01/33 | 6.000 | 778,338 | |||||||||||||
| 2,614 | Allied Universal Holdco LLC, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes (Callable 02/15/27 @ $103.94)(1) |
(B, B3) | 02/15/31 | 7.875 | 2,696,759 | |||||||||||||
| 715 | American Builders & Contractors Supply Co., Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured
Notes |
(BBB-, Ba2) | 01/15/28 | 4.000 | 702,065 | |||||||||||||
| 1,000 | Belron U.K. Finance PLC, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes (Callable 10/15/26 @ $102.88)(1) |
(BB-, Ba3) | 10/15/29 | 5.750 | 1,006,652 | |||||||||||||
| 1,382 | CoreLogic, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes (Callable 04/30/26 @ $101.13)(1) |
(B-, B2) | 05/01/28 | 4.500 | 1,298,541 | |||||||||||||
| 345 | Herc Holdings, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes (Callable 06/15/27 @ $103.50)(1) |
(BB-, Ba3) | 06/15/30 | 7.000 | 353,979 | |||||||||||||
| 705 | Herc Holdings, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes (Callable 06/15/28 @ $103.63)(1) |
(BB-, Ba3) | 06/15/33 | 7.250 | 722,698 | |||||||||||||
| 832 | QXO Building Products, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes (Callable 04/30/28 @ $103.38)(1) |
(BB-, Ba3) | 04/30/32 | 6.750 | 846,615 | |||||||||||||
| 500 | WESCO Distribution, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes (Callable 04/30/26 @ $101.21)(1) |
(BB, Ba3) | 06/15/28 | 7.250 | 502,722 | |||||||||||||
| 400 | WESCO Distribution, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes (Callable 04/30/26 @ $103.19)(1) |
(BB, Ba3) | 03/15/29 | 6.375 | 407,390 | |||||||||||||
| 330 | WESCO Distribution, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes (Callable 03/15/28 @ $103.19)(1) |
(BB, Ba3) | 03/15/33 | 6.375 | 335,739 | |||||||||||||
| 406 | Williams Scotsman, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes (Callable 04/15/27 @ $103.31)(1) |
(BB-, B2) | 04/15/30 | 6.625 | 412,711 | |||||||||||||
| 1,372 | Williams Scotsman, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes (Callable 06/15/26 @ $103.31)(1) |
(BB-, B2) | 06/15/29 | 6.625 | 1,389,186 | |||||||||||||
| 752 | ZipRecruiter, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured Notes (Callable 04/10/26 @ $101.25)(1) |
(B, B3) | 01/15/30 | 5.000 | 434,524 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 11,887,919 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Tech Hardware & Equipment (2.1%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 2,050 | Ahead DB Holdings LLC, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes (Callable 04/30/26 @ $101.66)(1) |
(CCC+, Caa1) | 05/01/28 | 6.625 | 1,999,059 | |||||||||||||
| 1,150 | Zebra Technologies Corp., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes (Callable 06/01/27 @ $103.25)(1) |
(BB, Ba2) | 06/01/32 | 6.500 | 1,156,982 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 3,156,041 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Telecom - Wireless (0.4%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 630 | Eolo SpA, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B-, Caa1) | 10/21/28 | 4.875 | 598,505 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Telecom - Wireline Integrated & Services (3.2%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 1,000 | Altice Financing SA, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes (Callable 04/30/26 @ $100.00)(1),(2) |
(CCC, Caa2) | 01/15/28 | 5.000 | 702,047 | |||||||||||||
Credit Suisse Asset Management Income Fund, Inc.
Schedule of Investments (continued)
March 31, 2026 (unaudited)
| Par (000) |
Ratings (S&P/Moody’s) |
Maturity | Rate% | Value | ||||||||||||||
| CORPORATE BONDS (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||
| Telecom - Wireline Integrated & Services (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||
| $ | 1,415 | Altice France SA, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(CCC+, Caa1) | 10/15/31 | 6.500 | $ | 1,342,989 | |||||||||||
| 152 | Altice France SA, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(CCC+, Caa1) | 04/15/32 | 6.500 | 144,200 | |||||||||||||
| 152 | Altice France SA, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(CCC+, Caa1) | 07/15/32 | 6.875 | 144,578 | |||||||||||||
| 969 | Level 3 Financing, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B-, B3) | 01/15/36 | 8.500 | 1,011,791 | |||||||||||||
| 200 | Virgin Media Secured Finance PLC, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B+, Ba3) | 08/15/30 | 4.500 | 177,593 | |||||||||||||
| 826 | Vmed O2 U.K. Financing I PLC, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B+, Ba3) | 01/31/31 | 4.250 | 710,897 | |||||||||||||
| 550 | Vmed O2 U.K. Financing I PLC, Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(B+, Ba3) | 07/15/31 | 4.750 | 474,214 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 4,708,309 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Theaters & Entertainment (1.3%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 600 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(BB, Ba1) | 05/15/27 | 6.500 | 601,129 | |||||||||||||
| 470 | OAK-Eagle Acquireco, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured
Notes |
((P)BB, Ba3) | 07/01/33 | 7.250 | 487,896 | |||||||||||||
| 720 | OAK-Eagle Acquireco, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Unsecured
Notes |
((P)B, B3) | 07/01/34 | 8.750 | 755,127 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 1,844,152 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Transport Infrastructure/Services (1.3%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 551 | Gee Automotive Holdings LLC, Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B+, B3) | 03/01/31 | 7.250 | 553,255 | |||||||||||||
| 200 | XPO, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B+, Ba3) | 06/01/31 | 7.125 | 206,131 | |||||||||||||
| 400 | XPO, Inc., Rule 144A, Company Guaranteed Notes |
(B+, Ba3) | 02/01/32 | 7.125 | 412,829 | |||||||||||||
| 694 | XPO, Inc., Rule 144A, Senior Secured Notes |
(BBB-, Ba1) | 06/01/28 | 6.250 | 703,753 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 1,875,968 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| TOTAL CORPORATE BONDS (Cost $167,155,031) |
162,797,543 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| BANK LOANS (17.3%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| Advertising (0.9%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 1,972 | MH Sub I LLC, 1 mo. USD Term SOFR + 4.250%(8) |
(B, B1) | 12/31/31 | 7.918 | 1,323,950 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Aerospace & Defense (0.2%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 132 | Atlas CC Acquisition Corp., U.S. (Fed) Prime Rate + 3.500%(8) |
(CCC, Caa2) | 05/25/29 | 10.250 | 27,955 | |||||||||||||
| 907 | Atlas CC Acquisition Corp., U.S. (Fed) Prime Rate + 3.250%(8) |
(CCC, Caa2) | 05/25/29 | 10.000 | 192,184 | |||||||||||||
| 109 | Peraton Corp., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 7.750%(8) |
(NR, NR) | 02/01/29 | 11.523 | 79,191 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 299,330 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Auto Parts & Equipment (0.2%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 324 | Jason Group, Inc., 1 mo. USD Term SOFR
+ |
(NR, NR) | 11/30/26 | 9.782 | 293,322 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Building Materials (0.4%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 413 | ARAMSCO, Inc., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 4.750%(8) |
(CCC+, Caa1) | 10/10/30 | 8.450 | 286,067 | |||||||||||||
| 517 | Cornerstone Building Brands, Inc., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 5.625%(8) |
(B-, Caa1) | 08/01/28 | 9.299 | 281,826 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 567,893 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Chemicals (1.7%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 604 | Lonza Group AG, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 3.925%(8) |
(B-, B2) | 07/03/28 | 7.725 | 529,363 | |||||||||||||
| 598 | PMHC II, Inc., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 6.250%(8) |
(NR, NR) | 04/30/30 | 9.903 | 597,576 | |||||||||||||
| 553 | PMHC II, Inc., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 4.250%(8) |
(NR, NR) | 04/30/30 | 8.053 | 340,388 | |||||||||||||
| 766 | PMHC II, Inc., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 5.500%(8) |
(NR, NR) | 04/30/30 | 9.153 | 467,260 | |||||||||||||
| 224 | Polar U.S. Borrower LLC, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 6.000%(8) |
(B-, Caa1) | 12/23/30 | 9.700 | 272,179 | |||||||||||||
| 72 | SK Neptune Husky Finance SARL(5),(7) |
(NR, WR) | 01/03/29 | 0.000 | 10,315 | |||||||||||||
| 745 | SK Neptune Husky Group SARL(5),(7) |
(NR, WR) | 01/03/29 | 0.000 | 18,613 | |||||||||||||
Credit Suisse Asset Management Income Fund, Inc.
Schedule of Investments (continued)
March 31, 2026 (unaudited)
| Par (000) |
Ratings (S&P/Moody’s) |
Maturity | Rate% | Value | ||||||||||||||
| BANK LOANS (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||
| Chemicals (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||
| $ | 315 | Tronox Finance LLC, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + |
(B, B1) | 04/04/29 | 5.950 | $ | 256,635 | |||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 2,492,329 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Electronics (0.5%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 781 | Idemia Group, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 4.250%(8) |
(B, B2) | 09/30/28 | 7.950 | 776,238 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Energy - Exploration & Production (0.4%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 593 | Colossus Acquireco LLC, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 1.750%(8) |
(BB+, Ba1) | 07/30/32 | 5.380 | 591,259 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Food - Wholesale (0.5%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 600 | Quantum Bidco Ltd., 1 mo. GBP SONIA + 5.500%(8),(9) |
(B, B3) | 01/31/28 | 9.504 | 784,953 | |||||||||||||
| 300 | WOOF Holdings, Inc., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 3.750%(8) |
(CCC-, Ca) | 12/31/29 | 7.711 | 44,400 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 829,353 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Gas Distribution (0.6%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 946 | Traverse Midstream Partners LLC, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 2.500%(8) |
(B+, B2) | 02/16/28 | 6.167 | 947,252 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Health Facilities (0.3%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 120 | Carestream Health, Inc., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 7.500%(8) |
(CCC, Caa2) | 09/30/27 | 11.300 | 70,145 | |||||||||||||
| 210 | Sonrava Health Holdings LLC(5),(7) |
(NR, WR) | 05/18/28 | 0.000 | 146,643 | |||||||||||||
| 880 | Sonrava Health Holdings LLC(5),(7) |
(NR, WR) | 08/18/28 | 0.000 | 47,857 | |||||||||||||
| 40 | Sonrava Health Holdings LLC, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 10.000%(8),(16) |
(NR, NR) | 06/03/26 | 13.666 | 40,277 | |||||||||||||
| 174 | Zest Acquisition Corp., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 5.250%(8),(16) |
(B, B3) | 02/08/28 | 8.921 | 169,748 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 474,670 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Health Services (0.1%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 279 | MedAssets Software Intermediate Holdings, Inc., 1 mo. USD Term SOFR + 4.000%(8) |
(CCC, Ca) | 12/15/28 | 7.795 | 121,744 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Hotels (0.2%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 133 | Aimbridge Acquisition Co., Inc., 1 mo. USD Term SOFR + 1.500%, 6.000% PIK(4),(8) |
(B-, Caa1) | 03/11/30 | 11.290 | 130,920 | |||||||||||||
| 144 | Aimbridge Acquisition Co., Inc., 1 mo. USD Term SOFR + 5.500%(8) |
(B+, B2) | 03/11/30 | 9.290 | 142,679 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 273,599 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Insurance Brokerage (0.7%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 137 | Allied Benefit Systems Intermediate LLC(10),(16) |
(NR, NR) | 10/31/30 | 0.000 | 139,917 | |||||||||||||
| 858 | Allied Benefit Systems Intermediate LLC, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 5.000%(8),(16) |
(NR, NR) | 10/31/30 | 8.700 | 875,439 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 1,015,356 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Machinery (0.3%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 393 | Madison IAQ LLC, 6 mo. USD Term SOFR
+ |
(B, B1) | 11/08/32 | 6.378 | 394,437 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Media - Diversified (0.2%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 788 | Cast & Crew Payroll LLC, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 3.750%(8) |
(CCC+, Caa1) | 12/29/28 | 7.417 | 316,441 | |||||||||||||
| 216 | Technicolor Creative Studios,
0.500% |
(NR, NR) | 08/06/33 | 0.500 | 0 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 316,441 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Packaging (0.8%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 1,231 | Proampac PG Borrower LLC, 1 mo. USD Term SOFR + 4.000%(8) |
(B-, B3) | 03/07/33 | 7.782 | 1,192,195 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Personal & Household Products (0.9%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 1,261 | Serta Simmons Bedding LLC, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 7.500%(8) |
(NR, NR) | 06/29/28 | 11.314 | 1,186,803 | |||||||||||||
| 138 | Serta Simmons Bedding LLC, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 7.500%(8) |
(NR, NR) | 06/29/28 | 11.284 | 129,497 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 1,316,300 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Software - Services (5.0%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 549 | AQ Carver Buyer, Inc., 6 mo. USD Term SOFR + 5.500%(8) |
(B, B3) | 08/02/29 | 9.345 | 436,163 | |||||||||||||
| 700 | Corel Corp., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 5.000%(7),(8) |
(CCC+, B3) | 07/02/26 | 8.773 | 575,656 | |||||||||||||
| 1,389 | EagleView Technology Corp., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 6.500%(8) |
(B-, B3) | 08/14/28 | 10.200 | 1,268,064 | |||||||||||||
| 332 | Javelin Buyer, Inc., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + |
(CCC+, Caa2) | 12/06/32 | 8.673 | 305,203 | |||||||||||||
| 1,122 | OID-OL Intermediate I LLC, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 4.250%(8) |
(CCC+, Caa1) | 02/01/29 | 8.067 | 749,835 | |||||||||||||
| 471 | OID-OL Intermediate I LLC, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 6.000%(8) |
(B, B1) | 02/01/29 | 9.667 | 468,658 | |||||||||||||
| 371 | Polaris Newco LLC, 1 mo. GBP SONIA + 5.250%(8),(9) |
(CCC+, B3) | 06/02/28 | 8.977 | 406,491 | |||||||||||||
Credit Suisse Asset Management Income Fund, Inc.
Schedule of Investments (continued)
March 31, 2026 (unaudited)
| Par (000) |
Ratings (S&P/Moody’s) |
Maturity | Rate% | Value | ||||||||||||||
| BANK LOANS (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||
| Software - Services (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||
| $ | 1,150 | Project Alpha Intermediate Holding, Inc., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 5.000%(8) |
(B-, Caa1) | 05/09/33 | 8.700 | $ | 705,525 | |||||||||||
| 1,569 | RealPage, Inc., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 3.000%(8) |
(B-, B3) | 04/24/28 | 6.961 | 1,506,943 | |||||||||||||
| 257 | Redstone Holdco 2 LP, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 5.500%(8) |
(NR, NR) | 12/31/30 | 9.167 | 99,550 | |||||||||||||
| 67 | Redstone Holdco 2 LP, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 5.250%(8) |
(NR, NR) | 12/31/30 | 8.917 | 52,879 | |||||||||||||
| 800 | UKG, Inc., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 2.500%(8) |
(B, B2) | 02/10/31 | 6.167 | 765,836 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 7,340,803 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Steel Producers/Products (0.7%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 998 | OPTA, Inc., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR
+ |
(NR, NR) | 11/09/28 | 10.711 | 978,475 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Support - Services (2.3%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 219 | CoreLogic, Inc., 1 mo. USD Term SOFR + 6.500%(8) |
(CCC, Caa2) | 06/04/29 | 10.282 | 204,893 | |||||||||||||
| 821 | CoreLogic, Inc., 1 mo. USD Term SOFR + 3.500%(8) |
(B-, B2) | 06/02/28 | 7.282 | 787,401 | |||||||||||||
| 357 | LaserShip, Inc., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 4.000%(8) |
(CCC-, Caa2) | 01/02/29 | 7.700 | 265,519 | |||||||||||||
| 494 | LaserShip, Inc., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 6.250%(8) |
(B, B2) | 01/02/29 | 9.950 | 500,819 | |||||||||||||
| 810 | LaserShip, Inc., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 1.500%(8) |
(CCC, Caa2) | 08/10/29 | 5.461 | 598,468 | |||||||||||||
| 275 | LaserShip, Inc., 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 1.500%(8) |
(CCC-, Caa3) | 08/10/29 | 5.461 | 73,210 | |||||||||||||
| 535 | PODS LLC, 1 mo. USD Term SOFR + 3.000%(8) |
(B-, B3) | 03/31/28 | 6.782 | 532,594 | |||||||||||||
| 43 | Tempo Acquisition LLC(11) |
(BB-, B2) | 08/31/28 | 0.000 | 31,531 | |||||||||||||
| 400 | TruGreen LP, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 8.500%(7),(8) |
(CCC, Caa3) | 11/02/28 | 12.429 | 373,750 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 3,368,185 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Telecom - Wireline Integrated & Services (0.4%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 806 | Patagonia Holdco LLC, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 5.750%(8) |
(NR, B3) | 08/01/29 | 9.410 | 576,891 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| TOTAL BANK LOANS (Cost $30,079,892) |
25,490,022 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| ASSET BACKED SECURITIES (7.4%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| Collateralized Debt Obligations (7.4%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 780 | Anchorage Capital Europe CLO 6 DAC, Rule 144A, 3 mo. EURIBOR + 3.400%(1),(3),(8) |
(BBB-, NR) | 10/22/38 | 5.427 | 899,785 | |||||||||||||
| 1,000 | Anchorage Credit Funding 20 Ltd., 2026-20A, Rule 144A(1) |
(NR, NR) | 04/25/42 | 6.496 | 1,000,248 | |||||||||||||
| 1,000 | Anchorage Credit Funding 20 Ltd., 2026-20A, Rule 144A(1) |
(NR, NR) | 04/25/42 | 8.896 | 1,002,576 | |||||||||||||
| 500 | Anchorage Credit Funding 4 Ltd., 2016-4A, Rule 144A(1) |
(NR, Baa2) | 04/27/39 | 6.659 | 492,720 | |||||||||||||
| 1,500 | ARES LXIII CLO Ltd., 2022-63A, Rule 144A, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 3.000%(1),(8) |
(NR, NR) | 10/15/38 | 6.672 | 1,485,269 | |||||||||||||
| 750 | Battalion CLO 18 Ltd., 2020-18A, Rule 144A, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 6.972%(1),(8) |
(B, NR) | 10/15/36 | 10.644 | 463,312 | |||||||||||||
| 1,000 | Battalion CLO XV Ltd., 2020-15A, Rule 144A, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 6.612%(1),(8) |
(BB-, NR) | 01/17/33 | 10.279 | 573,996 | |||||||||||||
| 1,000 | Cedar Funding VI CLO Ltd., 2016-6A, Rule 144A, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 6.250%(1),(8) |
(BB-, NR) | 04/20/34 | 9.918 | 910,765 | |||||||||||||
| 1,000 | KKR CLO 14 Ltd., Rule 144A, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 6.412%(1),(8) |
(NR, B1) | 07/15/31 | 10.084 | 976,408 | |||||||||||||
| 1,000 | KKR CLO 16 Ltd., Rule 144A, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 7.372%(1),(8) |
(B, NR) | 10/20/34 | 11.039 | 859,080 | |||||||||||||
| 1,000 | Marble Point CLO XXIII Ltd., 2021-4A, Rule 144A, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 6.012%(1),(8) |
(NR, Ba1) | 01/22/35 | 9.681 | 972,687 | |||||||||||||
| 1,250 | Octagon 67 Ltd., 2023-1A, Rule 144A, 3 mo. USD Term SOFR + 7.410%(1),(8) |
(NR, NR) | 07/25/38 | 11.078 | 1,209,205 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| TOTAL ASSET BACKED SECURITIES (Cost $11,815,379) |
10,846,051 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Shares | ||||||||||||||||||
| COMMON STOCKS (0.9%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| Auto Parts & Equipment (0.2%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | Jason, Inc.(12) |
225,480 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Chemicals (0.3%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 34,560,048 | Ascend Performance Litigation Trust Interest, Class A(6),(12),(16) |
17,280 | ||||||||||||||||
| 69,655,103 | Ascend Performance Litigation Trust Interest, Class C(6),(12),(16) |
6,966 | ||||||||||||||||
| 7,652 | Ascend Performance Materials Operations LLC(12) |
11,478 | ||||||||||||||||
| 46,574 | Proppants Holdings LLC(6),(7),(16) |
931 | ||||||||||||||||
| 12,676 | SK Mohawk Holdings, SCS(12) |
120,422 | ||||||||||||||||
Credit Suisse Asset Management Income Fund, Inc.
Schedule of Investments (continued)
March 31, 2026 (unaudited)
| Shares | Value | |||||||||||||||||
| COMMON STOCKS (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||
| Chemicals (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||
| $ | 10,028 | Utex Industries |
$ | 285,798 | ||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 442,875 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Hotels (0.2%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 4,671 | Aimbridge Acquisition Co., Inc.(12) |
273,253 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Personal & Household Products (0.1%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 22,719 | Dream Well, Inc.(12) |
190,283 | ||||||||||||||||
| 22,719 | Serta Simmons Bedding Equipment Co.(6),(12),(16) |
0 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| 190,283 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Pharmaceuticals (0.0%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 45,583 | Akorn, Inc.(12) |
1,823 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement (0.0%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 69,511,940 | Technicolor Creative Studios SA(6),(12),(13),(16) |
0 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Software - Services (0.0%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 6,263 | New Blackboard LLC(12),(16) |
9,395 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Support - Services (0.0%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 800 | LTR Holdings, Inc.(6),(7),(12),(16) |
1,185 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Telecom - Wireline Integrated & Services (0.1%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 9,424 | Luxco Co. Ltd.(3),(12) |
159,889 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| TOTAL COMMON STOCKS (Cost $3,663,605) |
1,304,183 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| PREFERRED STOCK (0.0%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| Software - Services (0.0%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 3,431 | New Blackboard LLC(12),(16) (Cost $36,026) |
36,026 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| SHORT-TERM INVESTMENTS (11.8%) |
||||||||||||||||||
| 5,493,618 | State Street Institutional U.S. Government Money Market Fund—Premier Class, 3.61%(14) |
5,493,618 | ||||||||||||||||
| 11,866,398 | State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio, 3.68%(14),(15) |
11,866,398 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| TOTAL SHORT-TERM INVESTMENTS (Cost $17,360,016) |
17,360,016 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| TOTAL INVESTMENTS AT VALUE (147.8%) (Cost $230,109,949) |
217,833,841 | |||||||||||||||||
| LIABILITIES IN EXCESS OF OTHER ASSETS (-47.8%) |
(70,437,444 | ) | ||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
| NET ASSETS (100.0%) |
$ | 147,396,397 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
INVESTMENT ABBREVIATIONS
1 mo. = 1 month
3 mo. = 3 month
6 mo. = 6 month
EURIBOR = Euro Interbank Offered Rate
NR = Not Rated
SARL = société à responsabilité limitée
SOFR = Secured Overnight Financing Rate
SONIA = Sterling Overnight Interbank Average Rate
WR = Withdrawn Rating
| | Credit ratings given by the S&P Global Ratings Division of S&P Global Inc. (“S&P”) and Moody’s Investors Service, Inc. (“Moody’s”) are unaudited. |
| (1) | Security exempt from registration under Rule 144A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended. These securities may be resold in transactions exempt from registration, normally to qualified institutional buyers. At March 31, 2026, these securities amounted to a value of $171,629,115 or 116.4% of net assets. |
| (2) | Security or portion thereof is out on loan. |
| (3) | This security is denominated in Euro. |
| (4) | PIK: Payment-in-kind security for which part of the income earned may be paid as additional principal. PIK is on non-accrual. |
| (5) | Bond is currently in default. |
| (6) | Not readily marketable security; security is valued at fair value as determined in good faith by, or under the direction of, the Board of Directors/Trustees. |
| (7) | Illiquid security. |
| (8) | Variable rate obligation — The interest rate shown is the rate in effect as of March 31, 2026. The rate may be subject to a cap and floor. |
| (9) | This security is denominated in British Pound. |
Credit Suisse Asset Management Income Fund, Inc.
Schedule of Investments (continued)
March 31, 2026 (unaudited)
| (10) | All or a portion is an unfunded loan commitment (See note 2-I). |
| (11) | Position is unsettled. Contract rate was not determined at March 31, 2026 and does not take effect until settlement. |
| (12) | Non-income producing security. |
| (13) | Security is held through holdings of 100 shares of the CIG Special Purpose SPC — Credit Suisse Asset Management Income Fund Segregated Portfolio, an affiliated entity. |
| (14) | Rate shown reflects yield as at March 31, 2026. |
| (15) | Represents security purchased with cash collateral received for securities on loan. |
| (16) | Security is valued using significant unobservable inputs. |
Forward Foreign Currency Contracts
| Forward |
Forward Currency to be Sold |
Settlement |
Counterparty |
Value on Settlement Date |
Current Value/Notional |
Unrealized Appreciation |
||||||||||||||||||||
| USD |
76,804 | EUR |
65,314 | 10/07/26 | Barclays Bank PLC | $ | (76,804 | ) | $ | (75,820 | ) | $ | 984 | |||||||||||||
| USD |
2,465,812 | EUR |
2,067,077 | 10/07/26 | Deutsche Bank AG | (2,465,813 | ) | (2,399,567 | ) | 66,246 | ||||||||||||||||
| USD |
793,728 | GBP |
592,000 | 10/07/26 | Deutsche Bank AG | (793,728 | ) | (779,405 | ) | 14,323 | ||||||||||||||||
| USD |
467,381 | GBP |
348,000 | 10/07/26 | Morgan Stanley | (467,382 | ) | (458,164 | ) | 9,218 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Unrealized Appreciation |
|
$ | 90,771 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Forward Foreign Currency Contracts
|
Forward |
Forward Currency to be Sold |
Settlement |
Counterparty |
Value on Settlement Date |
Current Value/Notional |
Unrealized Depreciation |
||||||||||||||||||||
| EUR |
129,478 | USD |
152,896 | 10/07/26 | Barclays Bank PLC | $ | 152,895 | $ | 150,304 | $ | (2,591 | ) | ||||||||||||||
| EUR |
50,254 | USD |
59,400 | 10/07/26 | Deutsche Bank AG | 59,400 | 58,338 | (1,062 | ) | |||||||||||||||||
| EUR |
90,846 | USD |
105,959 | 10/07/26 | JPMorgan Chase | 105,960 | 105,458 | (502 | ) | |||||||||||||||||
| GBP |
22,463 | USD |
30,144 | 10/07/26 | Barclays Bank PLC | 30,145 | 29,574 | (571 | ) | |||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Unrealized Depreciation |
|
$ | (4,726 | ) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Net Unrealized Appreciation/(Depreciation) |
$ | 86,045 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Currency Abbreviations:
EUR = Euro
GBP = British Pound
USD = United States Dollar
SECURITY VALUATION — The Board of Directors (the “Board”) is responsible for the Fund’s valuation process. The Board has delegated the supervision of the daily valuation process to the Adviser, who has established a Pricing Committee and a Pricing Group, which, pursuant to the policies adopted by the Board, are responsible for making fair valuation determinations and overseeing the Fund’s pricing policies. The net asset value (“NAV”) of the Fund is determined daily as of the close of regular trading (normally 4:00 p.m. Eastern Time) on the New York Stock Exchange, Inc. (the “Exchange”) on each day the Exchange is open for business. The valuations for fixed income securities (which may include, but are not limited to, corporate, government, municipal, mortgage-backed, collateralized mortgage obligations and asset-backed securities) and certain derivative instruments are typically the prices supplied by independent third party pricing services, which may use market prices or broker/dealer quotations or a variety of valuation techniques and methodologies. The independent third party pricing services use inputs that are observable such as issuer details, interest rates, yield curves, prepayment speeds, credit risks/spreads, default rates and quoted prices for similar securities. These pricing services generally price fixed income securities assuming orderly transactions of an institutional “round lot” size, but some trades occur in smaller “odd lot” sizes which may be effected at lower prices than institutional round lot trades. Structured note agreements are valued in accordance with a dealer-supplied valuation based on changes in the value of the underlying index. Futures contracts are valued daily at the settlement price established by the board of trade or exchange on which they are traded. Forward contracts are valued at the London closing spot rates and the London closing forward point rates on a daily basis. The currency forward contract pricing model derives the differential in point rates to the expiration date of the forward and calculates its present value. Equity securities for which market quotations are available are valued at the last reported sales price or official closing price on the primary market or exchange on which they trade. Investments in open-ended mutual funds are valued at the NAV as reported on each business day and under normal circumstances. Securities for which market quotations are not readily available are valued at their fair value as determined in good faith by the Adviser, as the Board’s valuation designee (as defined in Rule 2a-5 under the 1940 Act), in accordance with the Adviser’s procedures. The Board oversees the Adviser in its role as valuation designee in accordance with the requirements of Rule 2a-5 under the 1940 Act. The Fund may utilize a service provided by an independent third party to fair value certain securities. When fair value pricing is employed, the prices of securities used by the Fund to calculate its NAV may differ from quoted or published prices for the same securities. If independent third party pricing services are unable to supply prices for a portfolio investment, or if the prices supplied are deemed by the Adviser to be unreliable, the market price may be determined by the Adviser using quotations from one or more brokers/dealers or at the transaction price if the security has recently been purchased and no value has yet been obtained from a pricing service or pricing broker. When reliable prices are not readily available, such as when the value of a security has been significantly affected by events after the close of the exchange or market on which the security is principally traded, but before the Fund calculates its NAV, these securities will be fair valued in good faith by the Pricing Group, in accordance with procedures established by the Adviser.
The Fund uses valuation techniques to measure fair value that are consistent with the market approach and/or income approach, depending on the type of security and the particular circumstance. The market approach uses prices and other relevant information generated by market transactions involving identical or comparable securities. The income approach uses valuation techniques to discount estimated future cash flows to present value.
Generally accepted accounting principles in the United States of America (“GAAP”) established a disclosure hierarchy that categorizes the inputs to valuation techniques used to value assets and liabilities at each measurement date. These inputs are summarized in the three broad levels listed below:
| Level 1–quoted prices in active markets for identical investments |
| Level 2–other significant observable inputs (including quoted prices for similar investments, interest rates, prepayment speeds, credit risk, etc.) |
| Level 3–significant unobservable inputs (including the Fund’s own assumptions in determining the fair value of investments) |
The inputs or methodologies used to value securities are not necessarily an indication of the risk associated with investing in those securities.
The following is a summary of the inputs used as of March 31, 2026 in valuing the Fund’s assets and liabilities carried at fair value:
| Assets |
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||||||||||||
| Investments in Securities |
| |||||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds |
$ | — | $ | 162,705,455 | $ | 92,088 | $ | 162,797,543 | ||||||||
| Bank Loans |
— | 22,992,844 | 2,497,178 | 25,490,022 | ||||||||||||
| Asset Backed Securities |
— | 10,846,051 | — | 10,846,051 | ||||||||||||
| Common Stocks |
— | 1,268,426 | 35,757 | 1,304,183 | ||||||||||||
| Preferred Stock |
— | — | 36,026 | 36,026 | ||||||||||||
| Short-term Investments |
11,866,398 | 5,493,618 | — | 17,360,016 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| $ | 11,866,398 | $ | 203,306,394 | $ | 2,661,049 | $ | 217,833,841 | |||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| Other Financial Instruments* |
|
|||||||||||||||
| Forward Foreign Currency Contracts |
$ | — | $ | 90,771 | $ | — | $ | 90,771 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| Liabilities |
||||||||||||||||
| Other Financial Instruments* |
|
|||||||||||||||
| Forward Foreign Currency Contracts |
$ | — | $ | 4,726 | $ | — | $ | 4,726 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| * | Other financial instruments include unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on forward foreign currency contracts. |
The following is a reconciliation of investments as of March 31, 2026 for which significant unobservable inputs were used in determining fair value.
| Corporate Bonds |
Bank Loans | Common Stocks |
Preferred Stock |
Warrants | Total | |||||||||||||||||||
| Balance as of December 31, 2025 |
$ | 28,839 | $ | 3,028,017 | $ | 152,125 | $ | 0 | $ | 0 | (1) | $ | 3,208,981 | |||||||||||
| Accrued discounts (premiums) |
— | 1,768 | — | — | — | 1,768 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Purchases |
— | 2,050 | 9,395 | 36,026 | — | 47,471 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales |
— | (340,125 | ) | — | — | — | (340,125 | ) | ||||||||||||||||
| Realized gain (loss) |
— | 14,202 | — | — | (6,054 | ) | 8,148 | |||||||||||||||||
| Change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) |
(982,210 | ) | 137,326 | 17,784 | — | 6,054 | (821,046 | ) | ||||||||||||||||
| Transfers into Level 3 |
1,045,459 | — | — | — | — | 1,045,459 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Transfers out of Level 3 |
— | (346,060 | ) | (143,547 | ) | — | — | (489,607 | ) | |||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| Balance as of March 31, 2026 |
$ | 92,088 | $ | 2,497,178 | $ | 35,757 | $ | 36,026 | $ | 0 | $ | 2,661,049 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) from investments still held as of March 31, 2026 |
$ | (982,199 | ) | $ | 21,889 | $ | 17,784 | $ | — | $ | — | $ | (942,526 | ) | ||||||||||
| (1) | Includes a zero valued security. |
Quantitative Disclosure About Significant Unobservable Inputs
| Asset Class |
Fair Value At March 31, 2026 |
Valuation Technique |
Unobservable Input |
Price Range (Weighted Average)* |
||||||||
| Bank Loans |
$ | 2,497,178 | Vendor pricing | Single Broker Quote | $0.91 - $1.02 ($0.99) | |||||||
| 0 | Income Approach | Expected Remaining Distribution | 0.00 (N/A) | |||||||||
| Corporate Bonds |
92,081 | Vendor pricing | Single Broker Quote | 0.04 – 0.05 (0.04) | ||||||||
| 7 | Income Approach | Expected Remaining Distribution | 0.00 (N/A) | |||||||||
| Common Stocks |
9,395 | Vendor pricing | Single Broker Quote | 1.5 (1.5) | ||||||||
| 26,362 | Income Approach | Expected Remaining Distribution | 0.00 - 1.48 (0.07) | |||||||||
| Preferred Stock |
36,026 | Vendor pricing | Single Broker Quote | 10.5 (10.5) | ||||||||
| * | Weighted by relative fair value |
Each fair value determination is based on a consideration of relevant factors, including both observable and unobservable inputs. Observable and unobservable inputs that UBS AM (Americas) considers may include (i) information obtained from the company, which may include an analysis of the company’s financial statements, the company’s products or intended markets or the company’s technologies; (ii) the price of the same or similar security negotiated at arm’s length in an issuer’s completed subsequent round of financing; (iii) the price and extent of public trading in similar securities of the issuer or of comparable companies; or (iv) a probability and time value adjusted analysis of contractual term. Where available and appropriate, multiple valuation methodologies are applied to confirm fair value. To the extent that valuation is based on models or inputs that are less observable or unobservable in the market, determining fair value requires more judgment. Because of the inherent uncertainty of valuation, those estimated values may be materially higher or lower than the values that would have been used had a ready market for the investments existed. Accordingly, the degree of judgment exercised by the Fund in determining fair value is greatest for investments categorized in Level 3. In some circumstances, the inputs used to measure fair value might be categorized within different levels of the fair value hierarchy. In those instances, the fair value measurement is categorized in its entirety in the fair value hierarchy based on the least observable input that is significant to the fair value measurement. Additionally, changes in the market environment and other events that may occur over the life of the investments may cause the gains or losses ultimately realized on these investments to be different from the valuations used at the date of these financial statements.
During the period ended March 31, 2026, $1,045,459 was transferred from Level 2 to Level 3 due to a lack of a pricing source supported by observable inputs and $489,607 was transferred from Level 3 to Level 2 as a result of the availability of a pricing source supported by observable inputs. All transfers, if any, are assumed to occur at the end of the reporting period.
Other information regarding the Fund is available in the most recent Report to Shareholders. This information is also available on the Fund’s website at https://us-fund.ubs.com/en/home, as well as on the website of the Securities and Exchange Commission at www.sec.gov.