Barings Participation Investors | |||||
Report for the Three Months Ended March 31, 2026 | |||||
![]() | |||||
![]() | Barings Participation Investors c/o Barings LLC 300 S Tryon St., Suite 2500 Charlotte, NC 28202 1-866-399-1516 | ||||

March 31, 2026(1)(2) | December 31, 2025(1)(2) | % Change | |||||||||||||||
| Quarterly Dividend per share | 0.37(3) | 0.37 | — | % | |||||||||||||
Net Investment Income(4) | $ | 2,912,137 | $ | 2,866,556 | 1.6 | % | |||||||||||
| Net Assets | $ | 164,761,934 | $ | 163,818,383 | 0.6 | % | |||||||||||
Net Assets per share(5) | $ | 15.29 | $ | 15.23 | 0.4 | % | |||||||||||
| Share Price | $ | 17.14 | $ | 15.89 | 7.9 | % | |||||||||||
| Dividend Yield at Share Price | 8.6 | % | 9.3 | % | (7.5) | % | |||||||||||
| (Discount) / Premium | 12.1 | % | 4.3 | % | |||||||||||||



Average Annual Returns March 31, 2026 | 1 Year | 5 Year | 10 Year | ||||||||
| Barings Participation Investors | 5.24 | % | 14.69 | % | 9.96 | % | |||||
| Bloomberg Barclays U.S. Corporate High Yield Index | 7.01 | % | 4.23 | % | 6.12 | % | |||||
| Assets: | |||||
| Investments (See Consolidated Schedule of Investments) | |||||
Corporate restricted securities - private placement investments at fair value | $ | 170,168,110 | |||
(Cost - $ 160,494,178) | |||||
Corporate restricted securities - rule 144A securities at fair value | 13,635,808 | ||||
(Cost - $ 14,753,975) | |||||
Corporate public securities at fair value | 10,577,407 | ||||
(Cost - $ 11,139,538) | |||||
Total investments (Cost - $ 186,387,691) | 194,381,325 | ||||
| Cash | 7,856,846 | ||||
Foreign currencies (Cost - $ 6,830) | 6,188 | ||||
| Dividend and interest receivable | 2,042,458 | ||||
| Deferred financing fees | 136,337 | ||||
Receivable for investments sold | 125,337 | ||||
| Deferred tax assets | 25,314 | ||||
Other assets | 281,224 | ||||
| Total assets | 204,855,029 | ||||
| Liabilities: | |||||
| Note Payable | 15,000,000 | ||||
| Loan Payable (net of deferred financing fees of $160,803) | 22,339,197 | ||||
| Payable for securities purchased | 2,001,826 | ||||
| Investment advisory fee payable | 370,714 | ||||
| Interest payable | 164,595 | ||||
| Accrued expenses | 216,763 | ||||
| Total liabilities | 40,463,809 | ||||
| Commitments and Contingencies (See Note 7) | |||||
| Total net assets | $ | 164,391,220 | |||
| Net Assets: | |||||
Common shares, par value $0.01 per share | $ | 107,732 | |||
| Additional paid-in capital | 145,825,571 | ||||
| Total distributable earnings | 18,828,631 | ||||
| Total net assets | $ | 164,761,934 | |||
Common shares issued and outstanding (14,787,750 authorized) | 10,773,235 | ||||
| Net asset value per share | $ | 15.29 | |||
| Investment Income: | |||||
| Interest | $ | 4,128,954 | |||
| Dividends | 52,093 | ||||
| Total investment income | 4,181,047 | ||||
| Expenses: | |||||
| Interest and other financing fees | 621,605 | ||||
| Investment advisory fees | 370,714 | ||||
| Professional fees | 121,967 | ||||
| Trustees’ fees and expenses | 81,600 | ||||
| Reports to shareholders | 42,000 | ||||
| Custodian fees | 6,000 | ||||
| Other | 25,024 | ||||
| Total expenses | 1,268,910 | ||||
| Investment income - net | 2,912,137 | ||||
| Income tax, including excise tax benefit | — | ||||
| Net investment income after taxes | 2,912,137 | ||||
| Net realized and unrealized loss on investments and foreign currency: | |||||
| Net realized loss on investments before taxes | (1,031,141) | ||||
| Income tax expense | (18,628) | ||||
| Net realized loss on investments after taxes | (1,049,769) | ||||
| Net decrease in unrealized depreciation of investments before taxes | (1,276,064) | ||||
| Net decrease in unrealized depreciation of foreign currency translation before taxes | (112) | ||||
| Deferred income tax benefit (expense) | 43,229 | ||||
| Net decrease in unrealized depreciation of investments and foreign currency transactions after taxes | (1,232,947) | ||||
| Net loss on investments and foreign currency | (2,282,716) | ||||
| Net increase in net assets resulting from operations | $ | 629,421 | |||
| Net increase in net assets resulting from operations | $ | 629,421 | |||
| Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash used in operating activities: | |||||
| Proceeds from sale and maturities of investments | 12,339,790 | ||||
| Effect of exchange rate changes on cash | 112 | ||||
| Net increase in unrealized appreciation on investments before taxes | 1,276,064 | ||||
| Net realized loss on investments before taxes | 1,031,141 | ||||
| Payment-in-kind interest | (484,857) | ||||
| Amortization and accretion | (159,924) | ||||
| Amortization of deferred financing fees | 33,427 | ||||
| Changes in operating assets and liabilities: | |||||
| Decrease in dividend and interest receivable | 568,308 | ||||
| Decrease in deferred tax assets | (25,314) | ||||
| Decrease in other assets | 40,133 | ||||
| Increase in investment advisory fee payable | 2,123 | ||||
| Decrease in tax payable | (315,000) | ||||
| Decrease in interest payable | (4,361) | ||||
| Decrease in deferred tax liability | (17,915) | ||||
| Increase in accrued expenses | 36,323 | ||||
| Net cash used in operating activities | $ | (2,222,410) | |||
| Cash flows from financing activities | |||||
| Cash dividends paid from net investment income | $ | (3,979,658) | |||
| Receipts for shares issued on reinvestment of dividends | 314,130 | ||||
| Financing fees paid | (35,791) | ||||
| Net cash used in financing activities | $ | (3,701,319) | |||
| Net change in cash & foreign currencies | (5,923,729) | ||||
| Cash & foreign currencies - beginning of year | 13,786,875 | ||||
| Effects of foreign currency exchange rate changes on cash | (112) | ||||
| Cash & foreign currencies - end of year | $ | 7,863,034 | |||
| Supplemental disclosure of cash flow information | |||||
| Income tax paid (including excise tax) | 308,314 | ||||
| Interest paid | 625,966 | ||||
For the three months ended 03/31/2026 (Unaudited) | For the year ended 12/31/2025 | ||||||||||
| Increase / (decrease) in net assets: | |||||||||||
Operations: | |||||||||||
| Investment income - net | $ | 2,912,137 | $ | 12,956,470 | |||||||
Net realized loss on investments and foreign currency after taxes | (1,049,769) | (722,994) | |||||||||
Net change in unrealized appreciation/(depreciation) of investments and foreign currency after taxes | (1,232,947) | 995,500 | |||||||||
| Net increase in net assets resulting from operations | 629,421 | 13,228,976 | |||||||||
| Increase from common shares issued on reinvestment of dividends | |||||||||||
| Common shares issued | 314,130 | 1,349,161 | |||||||||
| (Number of shares issued: 2026 - 17,403; 2025 - 75,565) | |||||||||||
Dividends to shareholders from: | |||||||||||
Net investment income | — | (15,881,180) | |||||||||
Total increase / (decrease) in net assets | 943,551 | 1,754,711 | |||||||||
Net assets, beginning of period/year | 163,818,383 | 165,121,426 | |||||||||
| (Number of shares outstanding: 12/31/25 - 10,755,832; 12/31/24 - 10,680,267) | |||||||||||
Net assets, end of period/year | $ | 164,761,934 | $ | 163,818,383 | |||||||
| (Number of shares outstanding: 3/31/26 - 10,773,235; 12/31/25- 10,755,832) | |||||||||||
For the three months ended 03/31/2026 (Unaudited) | For the years ended December 31, | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net asset value: Beginning of period/year | $ | 15.23 | $ | 15.46 | $ | 15.41 | $ | 14.99 | $ | 15.19 | $ | 13.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net investment income (a) | 0.27 | 1.20 | 1.55 | 1.50 | 0.97 | 0.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net realized and unrealized gain / (loss) on investments | (0.21) | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.21 | (0.31) | 1.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total from investment operations | 0.06 | 1.23 | 1.62 | 1.71 | 0.66 | 2.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dividends from net investment income to common shareholders | — | (1.48) | (1.57) | (1.29) | (0.83) | (0.80) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dividends from realized gain on investments to common shareholders | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Increase from dividends reinvested | — | 0.02 | 0.00 (b) | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total dividends | — | (1.46) | (1.57) | (1.29) | (0.86) | (0.80) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Net asset value: End of period/year | $ | 15.29 | $ | 15.23 | $ | 15.46 | $ | 15.41 | $ | 14.99 | $ | 15.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Per share market value: End of period/year | $ | 17.14 | $ | 15.89 | $ | 17.09 | $ | 15.60 | $ | 12.32 | $ | 14.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total investment return | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net asset value (c) | 0.39% | 8.30% | 10.76% | 12.46% | 4.42% | 17.84% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Market value (c) | 7.87% | 0.65% | 20.83% | 38.51% | (10.57%) | 32.09% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net assets (in millions): End of period/year | $ | 164.76 | $ | 163.82 | $ | 165.12 | $ | 163.37 | $ | 158.92 | $ | 161.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of total expenses to average net assets (d) | 3.18% (e) | 2.91% | 2.89% | 2.66% | 2.35% | 2.66% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of operating expenses to average net assets | 1.60% (e) | 1.55% | 1.56% | 1.56% | 1.46% | 1.46% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of interest expense to average net assets | 1.53% (e) | 1.08% | 0.91% | 0.76% | 0.63% | 0.41% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of income tax expense to average net assets | 0.05% (e) | 0.28% | 0.42% | 0.34% | 0.26% | 0.79% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of net investment income to average net assets | 7.18% (e) | 7.76% | 9.86% | 9.69% | 6.39% | 5.99% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Portfolio turnover | 6% | 31% | 32% | 12% | 12% | 43% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For the three months ended 03/31/2026 (Unaudited) | For the years ended December 31, | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Senior borrowings: | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total principal amount (in millions) | $ | 37 | $ | 37 | $ | 24 | $ | 22 | $ | 24 | $ | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Asset coverage per $1,000 of indebtedness | $ | 5,413 | $ | 5,388 | $ | 8,026 | $ | 8,511 | $ | 7,763 | $ | 8,670 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ABC Legal Services | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading national provider of Service of Process (“SOP”) solutions, enabling the formal delivery of legal documents required to initiate litigation. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7.92% Term Loan due 08/13/2032 (SOFR + 4.250%) (G) | $ | 497,613 | 08/13/25 | $ | 311,413 | $ | 312,008 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Accelevation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A vertically integrated designer, producer and installer of customized data center facility solutions and services, predominately in the U.S market. The Company’s revenue streams consist of design and installation of customized electrical, power solutions, air flow containment, and layout of critical infrastructure systems at data centers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Term Loan due 01/02/2031 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 280,644 | 1/2/2025 | 219,889 | 223,225 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Accredited Labs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Offers calibration services for manufacturing and other types of equipment, in addition to product sales and rentals, repair services and other services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.38%Term Loan due 09/30/2030 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 706,883 | 10/20/25 | 91,797 | 92,219 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Accurus Aerospace | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A supplier of highly engineered metallic parts, kits and assemblies, and processing services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.57% Term Loan due 04/05/2028 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 480,560 | 04/05/22 | 459,499 | 460,233 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 611 shs. | 04/05/22 | 611 | 510 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 8,752 uts. | 10/14/21 | 8,752 | 7,304 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 468,862 | 468,047 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Advantage Software | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of enterprise resource planning (ERP) software built for advertising and marketing agencies. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Class A (B) (F) | 766 uts. | 10/01/21 | 24,353 | 23,447 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Class A (B) (F) | 197 uts. | 10/01/21 | 6,320 | 6,048 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Class B (B) (F) | 766 uts. | 10/01/21 | 784 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Class B (B) (F) | 197 uts. | 10/01/21 | 202 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31,659 | 29,495 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| AIT Worldwide Logistics, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of domestic and international third-party logistics services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 56 uts. | 04/06/21 | 55,645 | 148,240 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| American Roller Company | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of aftermarket surface treatment services for rollers used in industrial manufacturing processes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.45% Senior Term Loan due 11/25/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 611,632 | 11/25/25 | 390,695 | 391,075 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 15,110 shs. | 11/25/25 | 15,110 | 13,362 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 405,805 | 404,437 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Americo Chemical Products | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of customized specialty chemical solutions and services for pretreatment of metal surfaces and related applications. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.67% Incremental Term Loan due 04/30/2029 (SOFR + 5.000%) | $ | 611,749 | 11/17/25 | $ | 604,921 | $ | 604,408 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.67% Term Loan due 04/30/2029 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 500,978 | 04/28/23 | 374,523 | 374,925 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.67% Senior Term Loan due 04/30/2029 (SOFR + 5.000%) | $ | 255,275 | 12/10/24 | 252,588 | 252,211 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 22,480 uts. | 04/28/23 | 22,480 | 26,571 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,254,512 | 1,258,115 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Application Bootcamp LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Offers comprehensive educational counseling services, including personalized college admissions counseling, essay guidance, and standardized test tutoring. The Company primarily targets high school students, but also serves college students/ graudates and middle school students. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.44% Term Loan due 04/21/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,211,170 | 04/21/25 | 830,394 | 845,838 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14.00% Senior Subordinated Note due 04/11/2030 | $ | 57,092 | 04/21/25 | 57,092 | 57,834 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Common (B) (F) | 163,121 uts. | 04/21/25 | 163,121 | 205,271 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,050,607 | 1,108,943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Applied Aerospace Structures Corp. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading provider of specialized large-scale composite and metal-bonded structures for platforms in the aircraft, space, and land/sea end markets. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.45% Term Loan due 11/29/2030 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,198,877 | 12/01/22 | 1,101,702 | 1,096,680 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.40% Senior Term Loan due 11/29/2030 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 166,366 | 11/03/25 | 164,827 | 164,703 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Common Unit (B) | 8 uts. | 12/01/22 | 8,000 | 27,633 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,274,529 | 1,289,016 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Argus Logistics | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| An asset-light provider of managed transportation services, acting as a fully outsourced supply chain management provider to mid-sized shippers on a longer-term, contracted basis. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.44% Term Loan due 12/19/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,186,479 | 12/01/25 | 539,487 | 546,049 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ASC Communications, LLC (Becker's Healthcare) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| An operator of trade shows and controlled circulation publications targeting the healthcare market. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Senior Term Loan 07/17/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) | $ | 1,309,139 | 08/29/25 | 1,301,325 | 1,301,284 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Term Loan due 07/17/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 227,592 | 07/15/22 | 203,789 | 203,562 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 535 uts. | 07/15/22 | 11,221 | 19,990 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,516,335 | 1,524,836 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Aurora Parts & Accessories LLC (d.b.a Hoosier) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A distributor of aftermarket over-the-road semi-trailer parts and accessories sold to customers across North America. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Preferred Stock (B) | 210 shs. | 08/17/15 | 209,390 | 209,390 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 210 shs. | 08/17/15 | 210 | 82,487 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 209,600 | 291,877 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Automated Financial Systems | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of loan management software for large and mid-sized banks, as well as other financial customers across the United States. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.71% Term Loan due 10/24/2031 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 1,371,849 | 10/24/25 | $ | 393,822 | $ | 395,047 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BBB Industries LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A supplier of remanufactured and new parts to the North American automotive aftermarket. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Second Lien Term Loan due 07/25/2030 (SOFR + 9.000%) | $ | 454,545 | 07/25/22 | 444,734 | 395,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 45 uts. | 07/25/22 | 45,000 | 40,889 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 489,734 | 435,889 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Becklar | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of event monitoring and emergency response solutions for critical use cases including commercial and residential fire and security, video surveillance, remote guarding, personal health & safety, and workforce safety. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.54% Senior Term Loan due 12/06/2030 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 999,458 | 12/6/2024 | 884,705 | 886,405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.42% Term Loan due 02/23/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) | $ | 157,723 | 03/20/26 | 156,146 | 156,146 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,040,851 | 1,042,551 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Best Lawyers (Azalea Investment Holdings, LLC) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A global digital media company that provides ranking and marketing services to the legal community. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.03% Term Loan due 11/30/2027 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 1,197,498 | 11/30/21 | 1,080,282 | 1,086,921 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12.00% HoldCo PIK Note due 05/19/2028 | $ | 483,550 | 11/30/21 | 481,641 | 483,550 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 44,231 uts. | 11/30/21 | 44,231 | 72,910 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,606,154 | 1,643,381 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bishop Street Underwriters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A Managing General Agent insurance buy and build platform with specialty insurance lines including surety, rep and warranty, tax, professional indemnity, specialty auto, sports, and aviation, among others. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.92% Term Loan due 07/31/2031 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | 1,045,305 | 07/31/25 | 602,075 | 601,319 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 23,961 shs. | 07/31/25 | 36,420 | 33,159 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 638,495 | 634,478 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bitly | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of URL shortening and link management solutions for both enterprise and self-serve customers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.43% Term Loan due 11/14/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,725,000 | 11/14/25 | 1,643,742 | 1,644,898 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BKF Engineers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of civil engineering, land surveying, and land planning services for government agencies, institutions, devlopers, design professionals, contractors, school district and corporations throughout the west coast. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Term Loan due 08/23/2030 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 757,920 | 08/23/24 | 438,443 | 439,759 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.20% Term Loan due 08/23/2030 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 556,195 | 03/31/26 | 309,710 | 309,710 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 56,012 shs. | 08/23/24 | 56,012 | 65,618 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 804,165 | 815,087 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bridger Aerospace | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of comprehensive solutions to combat wildfires in the United States including fire suppression, air attack and unmanned aircraft systems. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Series C Convertible Preferred Equity (7.00% PIK) (B) | 183 shs. | 08/12/22 | $ | 225,058 | $ | 206,827 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrightSign | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of digital signage hardware and software solutions, serving a variety of end markets, including retail, restaurants, government, sports, and entertainment. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.02% Term Loan due 10/14/2027 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 1,420,806 | * | 1,383,436 | 1,387,255 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 111,835 uts. | 10/14/21 | 111,835 | 139,448 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| * 10/14/21 and 04/03/25 | 1,495,271 | 1,526,703 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Brown Machine LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A designer and manufacturer of thermoforming equipment used in the production of plastic packaging containers within the food and beverage industry. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10.10% Term Loan due 10/04/2026 (SOFR + 6.250%) | $ | 780,004 | 10/04/18 | 779,801 | 718,383 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Buske Logistics Inc | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of value-added warehousing and logistics services specializing in storage, handling, packaging, inspection, kitting, and component sequencing. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.67% Term Loan due 10/31/2031 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 492,755 | 10/31/25 | 335,689 | 336,037 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cadence, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A full-service contract manufacturer (“CMO”) and supplier of advanced products, technologies, and services to medical device, life science, and industrial companies. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.32% First Lien Term Loan due 05/21/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) | $ | 1,357,024 | 05/21/18 | 1,354,620 | 1,351,325 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.91% Incremental Term Loan due 05/21/2028 (SOFR + 5.250%) | $ | 358,809 | 09/28/23 | 356,435 | 358,809 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,711,055 | 1,710,134 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CAi Software | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A vendor of mission-critical, production-oriented software to niche manufacturing and distribution sectors. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.41% Term Loan due 08/09/2032 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,000,000 | 08/07/25 | 646,001 | 644,071 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Caldwell & Gregory LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A commercial laundry leasing company for multi-unit housing and universities. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.70% Term Loan due 09/30/2030 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 1,704,106 | 09/30/24 | 1,469,323 | 1,475,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| California Custom Fruits & Flavors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Develops and manufactures value-added, custom-formulated processed fruit and flavor bases for various customers across the Private Label, Branded, Direct Grocery, and Food-Service channels. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.67% Term Loan due 02/26/2030 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 436,609 | 02/26/24 | 311,928 | 314,946 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 12 shs. | 02/26/24 | 12,000 | 13,149 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 323,928 | 328,095 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cascade Services | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A residential services platform that provides HVAC repair and replacement work for single-family homes in southern geographies. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.65% Term Loan due 10/04/2029 (SOFR + 6.000%) (G) | $ | 1,555,419 | * | $ | 1,507,515 | $ | 1,418,513 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| * 10/04/23 and 07/01/25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cash Flow Management | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A software provider that integrates core banking systems with branch technology and creates modern retail banking experiences for financial institutions. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.42% Term Loan due 12/28/2029 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,273,478 | 12/28/21 | 1,168,770 | 1,168,580 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 12,008 uts. | 07/22/22 | 12,665 | 11,409 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,181,435 | 1,179,989 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CEC Entertainment Inc | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Develops, operates and franchises family dining and entertainment centers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.70% Term Loan due 09/18/2030 (SOFR + 6.000%) | $ | 345,652 | 09/26/25 | 341,001 | 340,986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cloudbreak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A language translation and interpretation services provider to approximately 970 hospitals and outpatient clinics across the U.S. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.70% Incremental Term Loan due 03/15/2030 (SOFR + 5.000%) | $ | 1,202,495 | 08/19/24 | 1,193,099 | 1,145,978 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.70% Term Loan due 03/15/2030 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 1,173,596 | 03/15/24 | 1,003,344 | 965,658 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Class A (B) (F) | 49 uts. | 03/15/24 | 49,170 | 57,814 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Class B (B) (F) (I) | 49 uts. | 03/15/24 | — | 657 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2,245,613 | 2,170,107 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CloudOne Digital Corp | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A scaled multi-cloud platform for web developers, SMBs, and enterprises. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.66% Term Loan due 08/05/2031 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 997,951 | 06/02/25 | 806,350 | 807,684 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CloudWave | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of managed cloud hosting and IT services for hospitals. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.20% Term Loan due 01/04/2027 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 1,585,887 | 01/29/21 | 1,581,173 | 1,585,887 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 55,645 uts. | 01/29/21 | 55,645 | 163,975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,636,818 | 1,749,862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Coduet Royalty Holdings, LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A special purpose vehicle whose primary assets are comprised of royalty rights on two pharmaceuticals developed by Coherus Biosciences. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SPV Common Equity (B) (F) | 290,344 uts. | 05/08/24 | 95,343 | 110,331 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cogency Global | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of statutory representation and compliance services for corporate and professional services clients. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Term Loan due 02/14/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 755,023 | 02/14/22 | $ | 667,662 | $ | 668,596 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Incremental Term Loan due 02/14/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) | $ | 103,205 | * | 741,706 | 745,926 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Preferred Stock (B) | 33 shs. | 02/14/22 | 36,108 | 91,635 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| * 12/30/22 and 09/31/23 | 1,445,476 | 1,506,157 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cognito Forms | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| An online workflow automation and form builder platform allowing users to create, manage, and automate their data collection processes, offering features like drag-and-drop form fields, templates, AI form generation, and integrations into various applications. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.91% Term Loan due 05/02/2031 (SOFR + 6.250%) (G) | 1,595,507 | 04/01/25 | 1,477,336 | 1,489,818 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 1,182 uts. | 05/02/25 | 118,200 | 107,541 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,595,536 | 1,597,359 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Coherus Biosciences | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A commercial-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on the research, development, and commercialization of innovative cancer treatments and its biosimilars. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11.70% Term Loan due 05/08/2029 (SOFR + 8.000%) | $ | 299,324 | 05/08/24 | 293,756 | 297,229 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Coker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of consulting advisory services to healthcare organizations with the goal of enabling client transformation. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.20% Senior Term Loan due 03/20/2030 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 1,273,752 | 3/20/2025 | 1,078,131 | 1,071,630 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Command Alkon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A vertical-market software and technology provider to the heavy building materials industry delivering purpose-built, mission critical products that serve as the core operating & production systems for ready-mix concrete producers, asphalt producers, and aggregate suppliers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Limited Liability Company Unit Class B (B) (I) | 6,629 uts. | 04/23/20 | — | 31,444 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Compass Precision | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer of custom metal precision components. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11.00% (1.00% PIK) Senior Subordinated Note due 10/16/2025 | $ | 1,345,773 | 04/01/22 | 1,343,799 | 1,345,773 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 158,995 uts. | 10/14/21 | 431,250 | 1,380,699 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,775,049 | 2,726,472 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Comply365 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of proprietary enterprise SaaS and mobile solutions for content management and document distribution in highly regulated industries, including Aviation and Rail. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.02% Term Loan due 12/21/2029 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 672,474 | 04/19/22 | 628,417 | 630,564 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Concept Machine Tool Sales, LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A full-service distributor of high-end machine tools and metrology equipment, exclusively representing a variety of global manufacturers in the Upper Midwest. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.83% (0.25% PIK) Term Loan due 02/01/2027 (SOFR + 5.250%) | $ | 571,923 | 01/31/20 | $ | 571,918 | $ | 486,135 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.83% (0.25% PIK) Incremental Term Loan due 02/01/2027 (SOFR + 5.250%) | $ | 76,054 | 09/14/23 | 75,683 | 64,646 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 1,680 uts. | * | 67,308 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 01/30/20, 03/05/21 and 09/14/23 | 714,909 | 550,781 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CTS Engines | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of maintenance, repair and overhaul services within the aerospace & defense market. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.05% Term Loan due 12/26/2028 (SOFR + 5.250%) | $ | 1,372,140 | 12/23/20 | 1,368,829 | 1,358,419 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.05% Incremental Term Loan due 12/26/2028 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 874,243 | 03/02/26 | 644,732 | 644,732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2,013,561 | 2,003,151 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dane Street LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A national provider of independent medical examinations and peer review services across workers compensation, disability, auto, and group health for third-party administrators, insurance carriers, employer health plans, and law firms. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.21% Term Loan due 02/28/2033 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 691,477 | 02/02/26 | 403,728 | 403,728 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DataServ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A managed IT services provider serving Ohio’s state, local, and education (“SLED”) market (79% of FY21 Revenue), as well as small and medium-sized businesses (“SMB”, 8%) and enterprise clients (13%). | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Preferred Stock (B) | 17,546 shs. | * | 19,238 | 19,815 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| * 11/02/22 and 06/10/25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Decks Direct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| An eCommerce direct-to-consumer seller of specialty residential decking products in the United States. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 2,209 shs. | 12/29/21 | 94,091 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Preferred Stock (B) | 11 shs. | 04/29/24 | 13,087 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Class A (B) | 553 uts. | 03/18/25 | 25,563 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 132,741 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DistroKid (IVP XII DKCo-Invest,LP) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A subscription-based music distribution platform that allows artists to easily distribute, promote, and monetize their music across digital service providers, such as Spotify and Apple Music. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7.92% Term Loan due 10/01/2029 (SOFR + 4.250%) | $ | 2,043,869 | 10/01/21 | 2,043,869 | 2,040,395 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LP Unit (B) (F) | 73,333 uts. | 10/01/21 | 73,404 | 90,617 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2,117,273 | 2,131,012 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Diversified Packaging | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of pre-press products and services to the packaging industry, serving customers in the upper Midwest U.S. The Company operates under two divisions: plate manufacturing and material distribution. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11.00% (11.00% PIK) Term Loan due 06/27/2029 | $ | 742,365 | 06/27/24 | $ | 733,002 | $ | 727,518 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12.00% (11.00% PIK) Term Loan due 06/27/2029 | $ | 224,609 | 12/01/25 | 220,431 | 220,116 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11.00% (11.00% PIK) Incremental Term Loan due 06/27/2029 | $ | 78,371 | 01/01/25 | 77,260 | 76,804 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 2,769 uts. | 06/27/24 | 276,900 | 534,386 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,307,593 | 1,558,824 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Door & Window Guard Systems | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of modular, high-grade steel guards (or “panels”) used to cover door and window openings on vacant residential, commercial, and government buildings. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.20% Term Loan due 03/28/2031 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 521,208 | 03/28/25 | 407,781 | 410,028 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 20 shs. | 03/28/25 | 20,320 | 25,865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 428,101 | 435,893 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dwyer Instruments, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A designer and manufacturer of precision measurement and control products for use with solids, liquids and gases. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.45% Term Loan due 07/20/2029 (SOFR + 4.750%) | $ | 1,666,219 | 07/01/22 | 1,651,707 | 1,666,219 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Echo Logistics | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of tech-enabled freight brokerage across various modes including Truckload, Less-than-Truckload, Parcel, and Intermodal, as well as managed (contracted) transportation services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 46 uts. | 11/23/21 | 45,796 | 78,644 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| EFC International | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A St. Louis-based global distributor (40% of revenue ex-US) of branded, highly engineered fasteners and specialty components. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13.50% (2.5% PIK) Term Loan due 05/01/2028 | $ | 1,039,563 | 03/01/23 | 1,025,600 | 1,031,247 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 205 uts. | 03/01/23 | 288,462 | 272,282 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,314,062 | 1,303,529 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| EFI Productivity Software | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of ERP software solutions purpose-built for the print and packaging industry. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Incremental Term Loan due 05/23/2030 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 693,651 | 05/23/24 | 402,579 | 405,641 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Term Loan due 05/23/2030 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 195,084 | 12/30/21 | 122,524 | 122,673 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 525,103 | 528,314 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Electric Equipment and Engineering | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Engineers and manufactures alternating current and direct current electrical power distribution products. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13.50% (3.00% PIK) Senior Term Loan due 12/02/2030 | $ | 879,304 | 12/02/24 | 865,929 | 861,718 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 515,625 shs. | 12/02/24 | 515,625 | 1,073,686 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,381,554 | 1,935,404 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Elite Sportswear Holding, LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A designer and manufacturer of gymnastics, competitive cheerleading and swimwear apparel in the U.S. and internationally. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 1,218,266 uts. | 10/14/16 | $ | 159,722 | $ | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ENTACT Environmental Services, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of environmental remediation and geotechnical services for blue-chip companies with regulatory-driven liability enforcement needs. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.20% Term Loan due 01/31/2027 (SOFR + 5.500%) | $ | 806,533 | 12/15/20 | 805,407 | 806,533 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.20% Incremental Term Loan due 01/31/2027 (SOFR + 5.500%) | $ | 139,446 | 09/01/23 | 139,118 | 139,445 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 944,525 | 945,978 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ethos Risk Services | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of tech-enabled claims investigation and medical management services across a variety of insurance markets for insurance carriers, self-insured employers and third-party administrators. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.42% Term Loan due 01/30/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 297,533 | 01/02/26 | 211,276 | 211,127 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 5,699 shs. | 01/02/26 | 5,699 | 5,699 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 216,975 | 216,826 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Expert Institute Group | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A healthcare-focused outsourced B2B legal services provider that connects plaintiff attorney law firms with high-quality expert witnesses, offers medical record review from in-house medical professionals, provides background checks on allied and opposing witnesses, and utilizes AI-enabled diligence solutions to enable more efficient case outcomes. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7.95% Senior Term Loan due 03/04/2032 (SOFR + 4.250%) (G) | $ | 390,473 | 03/04/25 | 149,632 | 152,935 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Five Star Holding, LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A fully integrated platform of specialty packaging brands that manufactures flexible packaging solutions. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10.92% Second Lien Term Loan due 05/05/2030 (SOFR + 7.250%) | $ | 476,190 | 04/27/22 | 471,333 | 476,190 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Common Unit (B) (F) | 34 uts. | 10/14/21 | 33,632 | 27,263 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 504,965 | 503,453 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Follett School Solutions | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of software for K-12 school libraries. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Term Loan due 08/29/2031 (SOFR + 4.500%) | $ | 1,484,919 | 04/21/25 | 1,484,919 | 1,484,919 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LP Interest (B) (F) | 881 uts. | 08/30/21 | 8,805 | 11,690 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LP Units (B) (F) | 200 uts. | 08/30/21 | 2,003 | 2,659 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,495,727 | 1,499,268 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Forge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of financial services to personal injury law firms and their clients (i.e., the plaintiffs). | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.20% Term Loan due 01/31/2033 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 931,114 | 01/30/26 | 333,953 | 333,731 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| FragilePAK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of third-party logistics services focused on the full delivery life-cycle for big and bulky products. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.60% Term Loan due 05/28/2027 (SOFR + 5.750%) | $ | 1,026,914 | 05/28/21 | $ | 1,021,482 | $ | 1,026,914 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 108 uts. | 05/28/21 | 107,813 | 77,028 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,129,295 | 1,103,942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Franklin Energy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| An industry-leading provider of demand-side management (“DSM”) services to utilities and municipalities across the United States. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.91% Senior Term Loan due 08/01/2031 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 769,281 | 08/01/25 | 698,584 | 664,994 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| GCDL Holdings LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A full service dental lab offering removable, crown and bridge, implants, orthodontics and sleep appliances in-house. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.70% Term Loan due 08/21/2030 (SOFR + 6.000%) (G) | $ | 1,244,797 | 07/01/24 | 1,044,817 | 1,048,228 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Class A-1 Units | 419,595 uts. | 08/21/24 | 419,595 | 586,803 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,464,412 | 1,635,031 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| GME Supply | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A tech-enabled specialty distributor of fall protection, rigging materials, workwear, and industrial gear and tools to technicians and contractors working in the telecom, utility, aerial construction, renewable energy and other industrial markets. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.95% Term Loan due 09/09/2031 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 1,346,620 | 09/09/25 | 1,051,878 | 1,053,408 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gojo Industries | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer of hand hygiene and skin health products. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11.67% Term Loan due 10/26/2028 (SOFR + 8.000%) (G) | $ | 608,653 | 10/26/23 | 599,647 | 639,085 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Goodyear Chemical | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A producer of synthetic rubber primarily for the tire, consumer, packaging, and industrial products industries. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.42% Term Loan due 10/31/2031 (SOFR + 5.750%) (B) | $ | 985,863 | 10/31/25 | 967,514 | 967,526 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Guardian Fire Services | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of fire safety services including testing & inspection/monitoring, service & repair, replacement & upgrade, and installation of fire protection equipment such as sprinkler systems, alarms, and suppression systems. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Senior Term Loan due 12/01/2032 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 744,049 | 12/01/25 | 333,109 | 333,575 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 48,527 shs. | 12/01/25 | 48,527 | 57,694 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 381,636 | 391,269 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Handi Quilter Holding Company (Premier Needle Arts) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A designer and manufacturer of long-arm quilting machines and related components for the consumer quilting market. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Preferred (B) | 372 uts. | * | 371,644 | 90,303 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Common Class A (B) (I) | 3,716 uts. | 12/19/14 | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| * 12/19/14 and 04/29/16. | 371,644 | 90,303 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HaystackID | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of eDiscovery, advisory, and review services that help 500+ corporations (58% of revenue) and law firms (42%) manage complex, data intensive investigations and litigation. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.45% Term Loan due 01/31/2028 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,013,166 | 1/31/2025 | $ | 770,698 | $ | 770,711 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Heartland Veterinary Partners | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A veterinary support organization that provides a comprehensive set of general veterinary services as well as ancillary services such as boarding and grooming. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11.00% Opco PIK Note due 12/10/2028 | $ | 2,769,975 | 11/17/21 | 2,754,535 | 2,623,166 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HemaSource, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A technology-enabled distributor of consumable medical products to plasma collection centers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Senior Term Loan due 08/31/2029 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 1,673,948 | 08/31/23 | 828,841 | 848,590 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 11,337 uts. | 08/31/23 | 11,337 | 17,012 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 840,178 | 865,602 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Home Care Assistance, LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of private pay non-medical home care assistance services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.73% Term Loan due 09/30/2027 (SOFR + 5.000%) | $ | 844,803 | 03/30/21 | 827,683 | 722,307 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HTI Technology & Industries Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A designer and manufacturer of powered motion solutions to industrial customers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12.31% Term Loan due 05/29/2026 (SOFR + 8.500%) (G) | $ | 697,717 | 07/27/22 | 554,460 | 542,674 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12.31% Incremental Term Loan due 05/29/2026 (SOFR + 8.500%) | $ | 244,983 | 02/15/23 | 244,909 | 240,818 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 799,369 | 783,492 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ice House America | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer and operator of automated ice and water vending units with an installed base of 4,200+ units in service (including Company-owned fleet of 165 units) primarily located in the Southeastern United States. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.67% Term Loan due 01/12/2030 (SOFR + 6.000%) (G) | $ | 1,168,627 | 02/12/24 | 976,217 | 941,905 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 579 uts. | 01/12/24 | 57,892 | 33,471 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,034,109 | 975,376 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Illumifin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading provider of third-party administrator (“TPA”) services and software for life and annuity insurance providers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.93% Incremental Term Loan due 09/08/2027 (SOFR + 6.000%) | $ | 419,399 | 04/05/22 | 417,012 | 401,365 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Innovia Medical | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer of single-use surgical products (e.g., blades & knives, vent and fluid tubes, wipes, etc.) for ear, nose, & throat (ENT), ophthalmic (i.e., eye procedures), and other general surgical applications, as well as sterile processing systems used to store and transport surgical instruments. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.45% Term Loan due 06/30/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 633,942 | 06/30/25 | 452,643 | 453,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 39 uts. | 06/30/25 | 5,309 | 4,737 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 457,952 | 458,137 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Kanawha Scales and Systems | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A full-service provider of weighing and automated industrial control solutions, including service & calibration, MRO equipment, integrated engineered solutions, and data collection systems. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7.93% Term Loan due 10/31/2032 (SOFR + 4.250%) (G) | $ | 998,941 | 11/12/25 | $ | 448,483 | $ | 449,233 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LaunchPad Home Group | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of lake management services, fish stocking and pond aeration sales and services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10.18% Term Loan due 09/30/2031 (SOFR + 6.500%) (G) | $ | 1,586,138 | 09/02/25 | 731,824 | 734,409 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Preferred Stock (B) | 137 shs. | 09/02/25 | 136,620 | 143,288 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 138,000 shs. | 09/02/25 | 1,380 | 21,459 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 869,824 | 899,156 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeadsOnline | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A nationwide provider of data, technology and intelligence tools used by law enforcement agencies, investigators, and businesses. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.20% Term Loan due 02/07/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 1,661,388 | 02/07/22 | 1,428,107 | 1,429,234 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 7,050 uts. | 02/07/22 | 7,302 | 16,283 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,435,409 | 1,445,517 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lockmasters Incorporated | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading distributor of 3rd party locks and related hardware (e.g., safes, high-security cabinets, and locksmith tools) serving various commercial & industrial end markets including financial services, education, automotive, data centers, and others. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.70% Term Loan due 09/01/2027 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 708,401 | 01/31/24 | 535,551 | 534,703 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lynx Franchising | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A global franchisor of B2B services including commercial janitorial services, shared office space solutions, and textile and electronics restoration services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.60% Term Loan due 12/23/2026 (SOFR + 5.750%) | $ | 1,634,438 | 12/23/20 | 1,630,501 | 1,634,437 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.60% Incremental Term Loan due 12/23/2026 (SOFR + 5.750%) | $ | 748,362 | 09/09/21 | 746,304 | 748,362 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2,376,805 | 2,382,799 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Madison IAQ Holdings II LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer and distributor of heating, dehumidification and other air quality solutions. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 726,845 uts. | 02/20/19 | 2,298,574 | 15,801,617 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Magnolia Wash Holdings (Express Wash Acquisition Company, LLC) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| An express car wash consolidator primarily in the Southeastern US. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.90% Term Loan due 04/10/2031 (SOFR + 6.250%) (G) | $ | 415,148 | 04/10/25 | 388,492 | 367,889 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Media Recovery, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A global manufacturer and developer of shock, temperature, vibration, and other condition indicators and monitors for in-transit and storage applications. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.20% Senior Term Loan due 09/30/2030 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 1,252,180 | 09/30/24 | 954,027 | 968,105 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Merchant Industry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A merchant acquiror providing payment processing and other value-added services to SMB merchants. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.45% Term Loan due 09/19/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 611,269 | 09/19/25 | $ | 410,063 | $ | 410,732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) (F) | 12,783 shs. | 09/19/25 | 12,783 | 12,897 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 422,846 | 423,629 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Milestone Chassis Company | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A full-service transportation equipment leasing and management company, specializing in domestic and marine chassis. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.18% Second Lien Term Loan due 01/14/2033 (SOFR + 5.500%) | 865,801 | 01/14/26 | 849,006 | 848,485 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mission Microwave | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading provider of high-performance solid-state power amplifiers and block upconverters to support ground-based, maritime, airborne, and space-based satellite communication applications. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.20% Senior Term Loan due 03/01/2030 (SOFR + 5.500%) (G) | $ | 715,870 | 03/01/24 | 606,797 | 598,239 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 307 uts. | 03/01/24 | 30,700 | 25,095 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 637,497 | 623,334 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MNS Engineers, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A consulting firm that provides civil engineering, construction management and land surveying services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.77% Term Loan due 08/13/2027 (SOFR + 5.000%) | $ | 349,000 | 07/01/21 | 347,430 | 349,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mobile Pro Systems | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer of creative mobile surveillance systems for real-time monitoring in nearly any environment. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11.00% PIK Second Lien Term Loan due 06/23/2027 | $ | 612,693 | 06/24/22 | 610,731 | 612,693 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) (F) | 4,118 shs. | 06/24/22 | 411,765 | 631,718 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,022,496 | 1,244,411 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Momentum Group | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading value-added distributor of design-focused textiles and wallcoverings to hospitality, workplace, healthcare, and other commercial end markets (no residential exposure). | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.20% Term Loan due 03/28/2029 (SOFR + 5.500%) (G) | $ | 649,571 | * | 590,613 | 590,008 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| * 03/28/25 and 10/14/25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MSI Express | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A contract manufacturer and packager of shelf-stable food and beverages for major consumer packaged goods. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.42% Term Loan due 03/24/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 715,543 | 03/24/25 | 530,366 | 530,047 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Music Reports, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| An administrator of comprehensive offering of rights and royalties solutions for music and cue sheet copyrights to music and entertainment customers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.78% Incremental Term Loan due 08/25/2026 (SOFR + 6.000%) | $ | 783,584 | 11/05/21 | 782,282 | 777,315 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.78% Term Loan due 08/25/2026 (SOFR + 6.000%) | $ | 548,682 | 08/25/20 | 547,770 | 544,293 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,330,052 | 1,321,608 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Navia Benefit Solutions, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A third-party administrator of employee-directed healthcare benefits. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.20% Term Loan due 12/31/2032 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 1,700,476 | 12/31/25 | $ | 1,169,643 | $ | 1,170,398 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net at Work | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| An SMB-focused IT service provider specializing in software sales, implementation, managed services and hosting services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.42% Term Loan due 09/13/2029 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,672,188 | 09/13/23 | 1,267,877 | 1,285,550 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 32,603 uts. | 09/13/23 | 32,603 | 41,950 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,300,480 | 1,327,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Netrix | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| US-based managed services provider focused on capabilities across security, cloud, and digital workplace. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.17% Term Loan due 10/31/2031 (SOFR + 5.500%) (G) | $ | 1,721,322 | 10/31/25 | 1,443,590 | 1,429,750 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newforma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leader in Project Information Management software for the construction industry. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10.20% Term Loan due 04/02/2029 (SOFR + 6.500%) (G) | $ | 730,815 | 03/31/23 | 680,084 | 624,534 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 81,722 uts. | 08/15/23 | 84,194 | 10,787 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 764,278 | 635,321 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Northstar Recycling | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A managed service provider for waste and recycling services, primarily targeting food and beverage end markets. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.10% Senior Term Loan due 12/23/2030 (SOFR + 4.400%) (G) | $ | 1,579,785 | * | 1,354,393 | 1,369,022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| * 12/23/24 and 09/02/25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Omega Holdings | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A distributor of aftermarket automotive air conditioning products. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.82% Senior Term Loan due 03/30/2029 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 599,999 | 03/31/22 | 534,540 | 539,337 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Onsite Dealer Solutions | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A regional provider of automotive reconditioning services including detailing, refinishing, paintless dent repair, and other “make-ready” services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.16% Term Loan due 10/15/2031 (SOFR + 4.500%) (B) (G) | $ | 1,623,841 | 11/04/25 | 410,523 | 411,908 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 25 shs. | 11/04/25 | 24,509 | 25,413 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 435,032 | 437,321 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ORS Nasco | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading industrial maintenance, repair, and operations (“MRO”) product wholesale distributor. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.45% Term Loan due 08/07/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 653,575 | 08/07/24 | 578,327 | 579,612 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PANOS Brands LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A marketer and distributor of branded consumer foods in the specialty, natural, better-for-you, “free from” healthy and gluten-free categories. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock Class A (B) | 380,545 shs. | * | 380,545 | 369,509 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| * 01/29/16 and 02/17/17. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parkview Dental Partners | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A dental service organization focused in the southwest Florida market. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11.85% Term Loan due 10/20/2029 (SOFR + 8.300%) | $ | 611,833 | 10/02/23 | $ | 604,610 | $ | 609,569 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 30,371 shs. | 10/02/23 | 304,840 | 270,282 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 909,450 | 879,851 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pearl Holding Group | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A managing general agent that originates, underwrites, and administers non-standard auto insurance policies for carriers in Florida. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.93% First Lien Term Loan due 06/21/2026 (SOFR + 6.000%) | $ | 1,948,459 | 12/22/21 | 1,932,525 | 1,753,613 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warrant - Class D, to purchase common stock at $.01 per share (B) | 89 uts. | 12/22/21 | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warrant - Class CC, to purchase common stock at $.01 per share (B) | 32 uts. | 12/22/21 | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warrant - Class B, to purchase common stock at $.01 per share (B) | 312 uts. | 12/22/21 | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warrant - Class A, to purchase common stock at $.01 per share (B) | 924 uts. | 12/22/21 | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,932,525 | 1,753,613 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pegasus Transtech Corporation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of end-to-end document, driver and logistics management solutions, which enable its customers (carriers, brokers, and drivers) to operate more efficiently, reduce manual overhead, enhance compliance, and shorten cash conversion cycles. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10.32% Term Loan due 11/17/2026 (SOFR + 6.000%) | $ | 1,415,586 | 11/14/17 | 1,393,295 | 1,360,839 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10.32% Term Loan due 08/31/2026 (SOFR + 6.000%) | $ | 285,908 | 09/29/20 | 281,136 | 274,981 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,674,431 | 1,635,820 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Polara (VSC Polara LLC) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer of pedestrian traffic management and safety systems, including accessible pedestrian signals, “push to walk” buttons, and related “traffic” control units. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.35% Term Loan due 12/03/2027 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 889,303 | 12/03/21 | 673,884 | 678,965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 1,471 uts. | 12/03/21 | 147,110 | 378,238 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 820,994 | 1,057,203 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Polytex Holdings LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer of water based inks and related products serving primarily the wall covering market. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2.0% (2.500% PIK) Senior Subordinated Note due 12/31/2027 (D) | $ | 2,391,316 | 07/31/14 | 1,064,183 | 717,395 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 148,096 uts. | 07/31/14 | 172,898 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Class F (B) | 36,976 uts. | * | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| * 09/28/17 and 02/15/18. | 1,237,081 | 717,395 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pro Vision | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading mobile video technology solutions provider, including vehicle video recording systems, body-worn cameras, data management and cloud based storage solutions for commercial, transit, and public safety organizations. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7.92% Term Loan due 09/23/2030 (SOFR + 4.250%) (G) | $ | 902,834.00 | 09/02/24 | 700,918 | 709,010 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 218 uts. | 09/30/24 | 21,824 | 30,186 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 722,742 | 739,196 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Proceed (fka Counsel Press) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A national provider of tech-enabled litigation support services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.20% Term Loan due 10/23/2029 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 1,494,573 | 03/11/26 | $ | 1,019,005 | $ | 1,019,005 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 32 shs. | 03/11/26 | 32,000 | 32,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,051,005 | 1,051,005 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Process Insights Acquisition, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A designer and assembler of highly engineered, mission critical instruments and sensors that provide compositional analyses to measure contaminants and impurities within gases and liquids. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.92% Term Loan due 07/18/2029 (SOFR + 6.250%) | $ | 757,208 | 07/18/23 | 746,817 | 633,026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 32 uts. | 07/18/23 | 32,000 | 775 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 778,817 | 633,801 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ProcessBarron (Process Equipment, Inc. / PB Holdings, LLC) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Specializes in the design, manufacturing, installation, maintenance and repair of parts and equipment for blue chip industrial customers in the Southern US. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.10% Term Loan due 03/06/2028 (SOFR + 5.250%) | $ | 668,594 | 03/06/19 | 667,021 | 668,594 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ProfitOptics | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A software development and consulting company that delivers solutions via its proprietary software development platform, Catalyst. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.82% Incremental Term Loan due 03/15/2028 (SOFR + 5.000%) | $ | 638,823 | 09/02/25 | 634,449 | 629,241 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.77% Term Loan due 03/15/2028 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 928,919 | 03/01/22 | 630,296 | 622,195 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.00% Senior Subordinated Note due 03/15/2029 | $ | 32,258 | 03/01/22 | 32,258 | 30,419 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 96,774 uts. | 03/15/22 | 64,516 | 177,494 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,361,519 | 1,459,349 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Project Halo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A two-sided platform that provides a cloud-based compliance reporting software to fire departments, water municipalities, and state building departments, which is used by authorities having jurisdictions to ensure commercial properties within its jurisdiction maintain compliance with fire codes and annual / semi-annual inspection requirements for fire alarms, sprinklers, fire extinguishers, etc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.67% Senior Term Loan due 02/06/2032 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 1,000,000 | 02/06/25 | 783,253 | 785,999 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Randy's Worldwide | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A designer and distributor of automotive aftermarket parts serving the repair/replacement, off-road and racing/performance segments. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.67% First Lien Term Loan due 11/01/2029 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 190,441 | 11/01/22 | 168,278 | 169,470 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.93% Incremental Lien Term Loan due 11/01/2029 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 446,415 | 11/03/25 | 85,071 | 85,221 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Class A (B) | 54 shs. | 11/01/22 | 5,400 | 6,873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 258,749 | 261,564 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| RapidAir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| An asset‐light manufacturer of branded compressed air products, including fittings, accessories, aluminum piping, filtration, and other adjacent products/services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.38% Senior Term Loan due 10/15/2030 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 545,442 | 10/15/24 | $ | 293,278 | $ | 295,648 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 30 shs. | 10/15/24 | 30,000 | 25,033 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 323,278 | 320,681 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Real Chemistry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading pure-play, tech-enabled analytical marketing agency in the U.S primarily serving the pharmaceutical and healthcare industry. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.20% Term Loan due 04/12/2032 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 500,000 | 04/11/25 | 376,506 | 376,679 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Recovery Point Systems, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of IT infrastructure, colocation and cloud based resiliency services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.79% Term Loan due 02/14/2028 (SOFR + 5.750%) | $ | 1,281,906 | 08/12/20 | 1,278,369 | 1,281,906 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 21,532 uts. | 03/05/21 | 21,532 | 10,723 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,299,901 | 1,292,629 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Renovation Brands (Renovation Parent Holdings, LLC) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A portfolio of seven proprietary brands that sell various home improvement products primarily through the e-Commerce channel. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.77% Term Loan due 11/15/2027 (SOFR + 5.000%) | $ | 929,612 | 11/15/21 | 923,329 | 929,612 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 40,479 uts. | 09/29/17 | 40,479 | 42,822 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 963,808 | 972,434 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| RKD Group | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of marketing and fundraising services to non-profit organizations (“NPOs”) in the U.S. RKD provides a full suite of services including strategic planning, content creation/design, campaign execution, as well as data analytics to improve donor segmentation and provide strategic insights to inform future campaigns. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.90% Term Loan due 05/19/2031 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 1,714,460 | 05/19/25 | 1,378,704 | 1,381,381 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| RoadOne IntermodaLogistics | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of intermodal logistics and solutions including drayage (moving containers at port/rail locations), dedicated trucking services, warehousing, storage, and transloading (unloading, storing, and repackaging freight), among other services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10.45% Term Loan due 12/29/2028 (SOFR + 6.750%) (G) | $ | 647,798 | 12/30/22 | 626,950 | 617,394 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rock Labor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of live entertainment event labor in the United States. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.17% Term Loan due 09/14/2029 (SOFR + 5.500%) (G) | $ | 396,391 | 09/14/23 | 331,682 | 338,523 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 12,266 uts. | 09/14/23 | 65,676 | 68,119 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 397,358 | 406,642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ROI Solutions | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Call center outsourcing and end user engagement services provider. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.67% Term Loan due 10/03/2029 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 1,425,069 | 10/03/24 | 1,025,341 | 1,015,722 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| RPX Corp | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of subscription services that help member companies mitigate the risk of patent disputes and reduce the cost of patent litigation. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.18% Term Loan due 08/02/2030 (SOFR + 5.500%) (G) | $ | 2,466,281 | 08/02/24 | $ | 2,187,508 | $ | 2,191,796 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Safety Products Holdings, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer of highly engineered safety cutting tools. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.42% Term Loan due 12/16/2028 (SOFR + 4.750%) | $ | 1,952,580 | 12/16/20 | 1,945,566 | 1,952,580 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 30 shs. | 12/16/20 | 29,900 | 42,493 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| * 12/15/20 and 07/24/24. | 1,975,466 | 1,995,073 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sandvine Corporation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of active network intelligence solutions. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Class A Units (B) (I) | 688 shs. | 06/28/24 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Class B Units (B) (I) | 31,364 shs. | 06/28/24 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sara Lee Frozen Foods | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of frozen bakery products, desserts and sweet baked goods. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.82% First Lien Term Loan due 07/30/2027 (SOFR + 5.000%) | $ | 1,422,125 | 07/30/18 | 1,417,409 | 1,387,994 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SBP Holdings | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A specialty product distribution platform which provides mission-critical products, services, and technical expertise across industrial rubber and fluid power segments. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.67% Term Loan due 03/27/2028 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 1,234,256 | 03/27/23 | 663,587 | 671,545 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Scaled Agile, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of training and certifications for IT professionals focused on software development. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6.02% (3.75% PIK) Term Loan due 12/15/2028 (SOFR + 2.250%) | $ | 1,506,558 | 12/16/21 | 1,495,264 | 961,184 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Screenvision Media | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| One of two leading cinema advertising networks in the US, offering advertising solutions to national and local brands across an exclusive in-cinema network. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.67% First Lien Term Loan due 04/25/2030 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 495,065 | 04/25/25 | 434,553 | 434,531 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12.17% Second Lien Term Loan due 04/25/2030 (SOFR + 8.500%) | $ | 443,860 | 04/25/25 | 429,429 | 429,435 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 863,982 | 863,966 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SEKO Worldwide, LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A third-party logistics provider of ground, ocean, air and home delivery forwarding services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10.70% Senior Term Loan due 11/27/2029 (SOFR + 7.000%) | $ | 582,816 | 11/27/24 | $ | 580,985 | $ | 484,847 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14.60% (9.50% PIK) Term Loan due 11/27/2029 (SOFR + 10.500%) (G) | $ | 56,710 | 11/10/25 | 36,664 | 36,664 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 184 shs. | 11/27/24 | 808,118 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,425,767 | 521,511 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Smartling, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider in SaaS-based translation management systems and related translation services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.42% Term Loan due 10/22/2032 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,725,000 | 10/24/25 | 1,148,877 | 1,150,641 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| smartShift Technologies | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of technology-enabled services for the SAP ERP ecosystem. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.83% Term Loan due 09/01/2029 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 1,468,369 | 09/01/23 | 1,279,452 | 1,300,356 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 29 shs. | 09/01/23 | 29,000 | 55,973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,308,452 | 1,356,329 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sonicwall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of network security (i.e. firewall products) primarily focused on the SMB market. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.20% Incremental Term Loan due 05/18/2028 (SOFR + 5.500%) | $ | 959,858 | 06/13/25 | 945,900 | 282,362 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Spatco | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of mission-critical services to maintain, test, inspect, certify, and install fueling station infrastructure. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.67% Term Loan due 07/23/2030 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 1,668,625 | 07/23/24 | 1,302,176 | 1,311,454 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 49,308 uts. | 07/23/24 | 49,444 | 47,483 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| *07/23/24, 06/30/25 & 02/13/26 | 1,351,620 | 1,358,937 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SRS Acquiom | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading tech-enabled platform providing end-to-end transaction services to clients engaged in the M&A and private credit markets. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.42% Term Loan due 01/14/2032 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | 686,656 | 01/14/26 | 573,041 | 572,800 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stackline | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| An e-commerce data company that tracks products sold through online retailers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11.38% Senior PIK Note due 07/30/2028 (SOFR + 7.750%) | $ | 2,816,407 | 07/01/21 | 2,805,214 | 2,816,406 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 1,340 shs. | 07/30/21 | 42,078 | 62,531 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2,847,292 | 2,878,937 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Standard Elevator Systems | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A scaled manufacturer of elevator components combining four elevator companies, Standard Elevator Systems, EMI Porta, Texacone, and ZZIPCO. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.55% Term Loan due 12/02/2027 (SOFR + 5.750%) (G) | $ | 1,200,506 | 12/02/21 | 1,094,421 | 797,371 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.64% Incremental Term Loan due 12/02/2027 (SOFR + 5.750%) | $ | 452,827 | 04/04/24 | 448,706 | 338,262 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,543,127 | 1,135,633 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stratus Unlimited | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A nationwide provider of brand implementation services, including exterior and interior signage, refresh and remodel, and facility maintenance and repair. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.27% Term Loan due 06/30/2027 (SOFR + 5.500%) (G) | $ | 911,139 | 06/30/21 | $ | 904,004 | $ | 884,337 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.02% Incremental Term Loan due 06/30/2027 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 715,048 | 06/10/24 | 408,814 | 391,720 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 75 uts. | 06/30/21 | 74,666 | 58,245 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,387,484 | 1,334,302 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SVI International, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A supplier of aftermarket repair parts and accessories for automotive lifts, automotive shop equipment, and other specialty equipment (hospital bed lifts, boat lifts, etc.). | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10.40% Term Loan due 03/04/2030 (SOFR + 6.750%) (G) | $ | 1,070,337 | 03/04/24 | 944,958 | 958,951 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 311,881 uts. | 05/22/23 | 311,881 | 490,620 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,256,839 | 1,449,571 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Swoop | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Swoop is a provider of marketing data and engagement technology to the biopharma industry. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Term Loan due 04/12/2032 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | 500,000 | 04/11/25 | 255,815 | 257,576 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tank Holding | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer of proprietary rotational molded polyethylene and steel storage tanks and containers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.52% Term Loan due 03/31/2028 (SOFR + 5.750%) (G) | $ | 482,068 | 03/31/22 | 456,641 | 416,864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.77% Incremental Term Loan due 03/31/2028 (SOFR + 6.000%) | $ | 221,401 | 05/22/23 | 218,668 | 201,475 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 675,309 | 618,339 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tapco | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading manufacturer, distributor, service provider and software provider of intelligent transportations safety systems in North America. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.70% Term Loan due 11/15/2030 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 2,213,204 | 11/15/24 | 1,479,968 | 1,480,578 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 23 shs. | * | 24,529 | 32,655 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| *11/15/24 & 08/20/25 | 1,504,497 | 1,513,233 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team Air (Swifty Holdings LLC) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading HVAC wholesale distributor headquartered in Nashville, Tennessee. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14.00% Senior Subordinated Note due 05/25/2028 | $ | 1,117,916 | 05/01/23 | 1,109,029 | 1,038,544 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14.00% Senior Subordinated Note due 05/25/2028 | $ | 217,372 | 08/01/24 | 215,058 | 201,939 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14.00% Senior Subordinated Note due 05/25/2028 | $ | 66,247 | 12/02/24 | 65,479 | 61,543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 153,333 shs. | 05/01/23 | 153,334 | 184,460 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 891,204 uts. | 05/01/23 | 901,631 | 180,914 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2,444,531 | 1,667,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tencarva Machinery Company | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A distributor of mission critical, engineered equipment, replacement parts and services in the industrial and municipal end-markets. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.60% Senior Term Loan due 12/20/2027 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,930,912 | 12/20/21 | $ | 1,599,714 | $ | 1,592,485 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.60% Term Loan due 12/20/2027 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 540,918 | 01/02/25 | 266,592 | 266,536 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,866,306 | 1,859,021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Terrybear | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A designer and wholesaler of cremation urns and memorial products for people and pets. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10.00% (4.00% PIK) Term Loan due 04/27/2028 (D) | $ | 1,034,086 | 04/01/22 | 1,024,341 | 806,587 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 84,038 uts. | 10/14/21 | 823,577 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,847,918 | 806,587 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Caprock Group (aka TA/TCG Holdings, LLC) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A wealth manager focused on ultra-high-net-worth individuals, who have $25-30 million of investable assets on average. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Senior Term Loan due 12/22/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 1,215,465 | 05/21/25 | 670,868 | 671,482 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Term Loan due 12/22/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 528,831 | 12/22/21 | 332,316 | 331,926 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,003,184 | 1,003,408 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Hilb Group, LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| An insurance brokerage platform that offers insurance and benefits programs to middle-market companies throughout the Eastern seaboard. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.42% Term Loan due 10/31/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 777,661 | 10/31/24 | 629,511 | 631,591 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Octave Music Group, Inc. (fka TouchTunes) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A global provider of digital music and media and introduced the play-for-play digital jukebox in 1998. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 25,641 uts. | 04/01/22 | 25,641 | 74,005 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tipco Technologies | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A fluid solution supplier for industrial, hydraulic and high-purity applications. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.95% Term Loan due 12/03/2029 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 577,565 | 09/03/24 | 543,079 | 541,460 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.95% Incremental Term Loan due 12/03/2029 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | 111,247 | 09/02/25 | 54,464 | 54,149 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 597,543 | 595,609 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Trident Maritime Systems | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading provider of turnkey marine vessel systems and solutions for government and commercial new ship construction as well as repair, refurbishment, and retrofit markets worldwide. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.20% (2.00% PIK) Term Loan due 02/26/2027 (SOFR + 5.500%) | $ | 1,641,374 | 02/26/21 | 1,637,279 | 1,419,788 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Turnberry Solutions, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of technology consulting services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.52% Term Loan due 03/02/2028 (SOFR + 5.750%) | $ | 1,571,966 | 07/29/21 | 1,550,338 | 1,527,674 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UHY LLP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A top 30 US CPA firm providing tax, audit and consulting advisory services primarily to middle market customers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.42% Term Loan due 11/21/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,956,071 | 11/22/24 | $ | 1,095,093 | $ | 1,110,857 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unosquare | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of outsourced digital engineering and software development services for the banking, financial services, insurance, life sciences, and high-tech industries. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.42% Term Loan due 06/02/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 603,857 | 06/02/25 | 351,990 | 336,245 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 15,278 uts. | 06/02/25 | 15,278 | 10,005 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 367,268 | 346,250 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| U.S. Legal Support, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of court reporting, record retrieval and other legal supplemental services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.32% Term Loan due 06/01/2026 (SOFR + 5.500%) | $ | 2,461,861 | * | 2,460,361 | 2,446,105 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| * 11/30/18 and 10/10/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VB Spine | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A top-5 producer of spinal implants and devices used in fusion and non-fusion spinal surgeries. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4.38% Term Loan due 04/01/2030 (SOFR + 4.375%) | $ | 1,600,686 | 04/01/25 | 1,551,151 | 1,549,464 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 26,485 shs. | 03/31/25 | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,551,151 | 1,549,464 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vesta Foodservice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A specialty foodservice distributor on the West Coast with a focus on fresh produce, dairy, grocery/other and value-added produce. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.19% Term Loan due 04/01/2033 (SOFR + 4.500%) | $ | 1,535,243 | 04/01/26 | 1,519,891 | 1,519,891 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VitalSource | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of digital fulfillment software for the higher education sector. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Term Loan due 06/03/2030 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 1,578,721 | 06/01/21 | 1,532,736 | 1,537,851 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Incremental Term Loan due 06/03/2030 (SOFR + 4.500%) | $ | 74,602 | 04/21/25 | 73,994 | 74,154 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 1,891 uts. | 06/01/21 | 18,909 | 57,750 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,625,639 | 1,669,755 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warner Pacific Insurance Services | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A wholesale insurance broker focused on employee benefits. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.76% Term Loan due 12/27/2027 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 1,343,302 | 08/01/23 | 911,739 | 921,561 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.80% Senior Term Loan due 12/27/2027 (SOFR + 5.000%) | $ | 160,419 | 12/27/21 | 159,248 | 160,419 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,070,987 | 1,081,980 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Westminster Acquisition LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer of premium, all-natural oyster cracker products sold under the Westminster and Olde Cape Cod brands. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 370,241 uts. | 08/03/15 | 370,241 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 103.28%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Whitcraft Holdings, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading supplier of highly engineered components for commercial and military aircraft engines. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.70% Term Loan due 09/30/2031 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 1,350,085 | 02/15/23 | $ | 1,123,614 | $ | 1,133,850 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.70% Incremental Term Loan due 09/30/2031 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | 372,513 | 09/30/25 | 82,219 | 82,542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 4,206 uts. | 02/15/23 | 42,058 | 93,931 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,247,891 | 1,310,323 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wilson Language Training | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading provider of supplemental literacy curriculum and professional development products for the K-12 market, with a particular emphasis on early reading (K-3). | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.42% Term Loan due 04/19/2032 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 611,150 | 04/17/25 | 480,431 | 443,023 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Woodland Foods, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of specialty dry ingredients such as herbs & spices, rice & grains, mushrooms & truffles, chilies, and other ingredients to customers within the industrial, foodservice, and retail end-markets. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.07% Term Loan due 12/29/2028 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 1,215,884 | 12/01/21 | 1,050,044 | 1,046,375 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.07% Senior Term Loan due 12/29/2028 (SOFR + 5.250%) | $ | 240,845 | 03/05/25 | 238,318 | 238,533 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.07% Incremental Term Loan due 12/29/2028 (SOFR + 5.250%) | $ | 89,761 | 04/09/24 | 88,816 | 88,899 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 146 uts. | 09/29/17 | 145,803 | 156,445 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Preferred Stock (B) (F) | 32 shs. | 04/05/24 | 47,760 | 50,700 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) (F) | 10 shs. | 03/05/25 | 16,351 | 16,278 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,587,092 | 1,597,230 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World 50, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of exclusive peer-to-peer networks for C-suite executives at leading corporations. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Term Loan due 03/22/2030 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 1,692,179 | 03/22/24 | 1,585,832 | 1,608,232 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Worldwide Electric Corporation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Develops, produces, and distributes electric motors, gear reducers, motor controls, generators, and frequency converters. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.70% Term Loan due 10/03/2028 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 971,289 | 10/03/22 | 836,926 | 840,752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ziyad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| An end-to-end importer, brand manager, value-added processor, and distributor of Middle Eastern and Mediterranean foods. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.19% Term Loan due 12/20/2032 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 974,485 | 12/19/25 | 553,476 | 553,960 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 34 shs. | 12/19/25 | 34,000 | 33,879 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 587,476 | 587,839 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Private Placement Investments (E) | $ | 160,494,178 | $ | 170,168,110 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 111.56%: (A) | Interest Rate | Maturity Date | Principal Amount | Cost | Market Value | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rule 144A Securities - 8.28%: (H) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds - 8.28% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc (J) | 5.000 | 04/15/2029 | $ | 672,000 | $ | 649,397 | $ | 654,266 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Bausch Health Companies Inc. | 10.000 | 04/15/2032 | 500,000 | 514,673 | 511,922 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cable & Wireless Comm Limited | 9.000 | 01/15/2033 | 500,000 | 518,175 | 505,080 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Citrix | 6.625 | 08/15/2033 | 2,000,000 | 1,982,239 | 1,778,151 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Community Health Systems | 5.250 | 05/15/2030 | 500,000 | 471,753 | 471,241 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CSC Holdings LLC | 5.000 | 11/15/2031 | 625,000 | 553,442 | 225,333 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Digicel | 8.625 | 08/01/2032 | 322,000 | 332,465 | 326,765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| iHeartMedia | 4.750 | 01/15/2028 | 650,000 | 604,646 | 584,645 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Inmarsat Finance PLC | 9.000 | 09/15/2029 | 480,000 | 479,817 | 504,259 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LBM | 9.500 | 06/15/2031 | 226,000 | 224,928 | 196,721 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liberty Cablevision of Puerto Rico (J) | 6.750 | 10/15/2027 | 750,000 | 718,205 | 500,389 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mauser Packaging | 9.250 | 04/15/2030 | 500,000 | 484,623 | 464,584 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mission Broadcasting Inc | 6.500 | 09/15/2033 | 453,000 | 453,000 | 456,451 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nielsen | 9.290 | 04/15/2029 | 658,000 | 649,468 | 659,828 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Novolex Holdings, Inc | 8.750 | 04/15/2030 | 500,000 | 495,622 | 466,537 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Radiology Partners, Inc | 9.781 | 02/15/2030 | 865,503 | 835,020 | 790,438 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shift4 Payments | 6.750 | 08/15/2032 | 651,000 | 635,539 | 640,158 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Staples | 10.750 | 09/01/2029 | 750,000 | 733,821 | 693,614 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stonebriar Finance Holdings | 8.125 | 12/15/2030 | 500,000 | 507,121 | 516,821 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Terrier Media Buyer, Inc. | 8.875 | 12/15/2027 | 428,000 | 421,784 | 370,078 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Uniti Group | 8.625 | 06/15/2032 | 750,000 | 755,374 | 762,975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Venture Global | 4.125 | 08/15/2031 | 555,000 | 502,523 | 514,821 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wilsonart | 11.000 | 08/15/2032 | 750,000 | 741,158 | 543,661 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Zayo Group | 9.250 | 03/09/2030 | 500,000 | 489,182 | 497,070 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Bonds | 14,753,975 | 13,635,808 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock - 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TherOX, Inc. (B) | 2 shs | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Touchstone Health Partnership (B) | 292 shs | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Common Stock | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Rule 144A Securities | $ | 14,753,975 | $ | 13,635,808 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Corporate Restricted Securities | $ | 175,248,153 | $ | 183,803,918 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Public Securities - 6.42%: (A) | LIBOR Spread | Interest Rate | Maturity Date | Principal Amount | Cost | Market Value | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bank Loans - 4.43% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| AL GCX Fund VII | 2.250 | 5.872 | 12/17/2032 | $ | 617,284 | $ | 615,795 | $ | 616,704 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Asurion | 4.250 | 7.966 | 9/19/2030 | 498,747 | 499,341 | 492,408 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bausch Health Companies Inc. | 6.250 | 9.918 | 10/8/2030 | 1,565,900 | 1,535,399 | 1,508,916 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BMC Software | 5.750 | 9.417 | 7/30/2032 | 1,000,000 | 990,025 | 831,880 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cornerstone OnDemand | 3.750 | 7.532 | 10/16/2028 | 927,574 | 795,395 | 672,491 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Electronic Arts | 3.500 | 7.440 | 3/24/2033 | 473,210 | 466,112 | 470,253 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fidelis (C) | 5.000 | 8.668 | 10/17/2031 | 987,500 | 983,579 | 983,549 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Imperial Dade | 3.500 | 7.173 | 12/29/2032 | 537,428 | 531,215 | 528,362 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OneSky Flight, LLC | 2.750 | 6.428 | 2/17/2033 | 576,923 | 574,078 | 574,760 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Prince | 5.500 | 9.153 | 4/30/2030 | 562,400 | 184,472 | 116,241 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Versant Media Group | 3.500 | 7.365 | 1/30/2031 | 500,000 | 500,000 | 499,065 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Bank Loans | 7,675,411 | 7,294,629 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bonds - 0.82% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cedar Fair | 6.625 | 05/01/32 | 500,000 | 502,835 | 498,799 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Jetblue Airways | 9.875 | 09/20/31 | 650,000 | 688,482 | 614,288 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings | 6.250 | 09/15/33 | 500,000 | 496,366 | 485,169 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OneMain Finance Corp | 6.750 | 09/15/33 | 301,000 | 301,000 | 288,615 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Perrigo | 6.125 | 09/30/32 | 504,000 | 490,140 | 459,865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sabre Global | 11.125 | 06/15/29 | 1,000,000 | 985,304 | 936,042 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Bonds | 3,464,127 | 3,282,778 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Corporate Public Securities | $ | 11,139,538 | $ | 10,577,407 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Investments | 117.98 | % | $ | 186,387,691 | $ | 194,381,325 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other Assets | 6.35 | 10,473,704 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liabilities | (24.33) | (40,093,095) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Net Assets | 100.00 | % | $ | 164,761,934 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| United States of America | 99.4 | % | |||
| Individually less than 1% | 0.6 | % | |||
| 100.0 | % | ||||
| Industry Classification: | Fair Value/ Market Value | ||||
| AEROSPACE & DEFENSE - 6.10% | |||||
| Accurus Aerospace | $ | 468,047 | |||
| Applied Aerospace Structures Corp. | 1,289,016 | ||||
| Bridger Aerospace | 206,827 | ||||
| Compass Precision | 2,726,472 | ||||
| CTS Engines | 2,003,151 | ||||
| Mission Microwave | 623,334 | ||||
| Trident Maritime Systems | 1,419,788 | ||||
| Whitcraft Holdings, Inc. | 1,310,323 | ||||
| 10,046,958 | |||||
| AIRLINES - 0.77% | |||||
| Echo Logistics | 78,644 | ||||
| Jetblue Airways | 614,288 | ||||
| OneSky Flight, LLC | 574,760 | ||||
| 1,267,692 | |||||
| AUTOMOTIVE - 3.69% | |||||
| Aurora Parts & Accessories LLC (d.b.a Hoosier) | 291,877 | ||||
| BBB Industries LLC - DBA (GC EOS Buyer Inc.) | 435,889 | ||||
| EFC International | 1,303,529 | ||||
| Omega Holdings | 539,337 | ||||
| Onsite Dealer Solutions | 437,321 | ||||
| Randy's Worldwide | 261,564 | ||||
| Spatco | 1,358,937 | ||||
| SVI International, Inc. | 1,449,571 | ||||
| 6,078,025 | |||||
| BROKERAGE, ASSET MANAGERS & EXCHANGES - 0.99% | |||||
| The Caprock Group (aka TA/TCG Holdings, LLC) | 1,003,408 | ||||
| The Hilb Group, LLC | 631,591 | ||||
| 1,634,999 | |||||
| BUILDING MATERIALS - 0.77% | |||||
| LBM | 196,721 | ||||
| Lockmasters Incorporated | 534,703 | ||||
| Wilsonart | 543,661 | ||||
| 1,275,085 | |||||
| CABLE & SATELLITE - 1.05% | |||||
| CSC Holdings LLC | 225,333 | ||||
| Inmarsat Finance PLC | 504,259 | ||||
| Liberty Cablevision of Puerto Rico | 500,389 | ||||
| Versant Media Group | 499,065 | ||||
| 1,729,046 | |||||
| CAPITAL GOODS - 0.64% | |||||
| GME Supply | 1,053,408 | ||||
| Industry Classification: | Fair Value/ Market Value | ||||
| CHEMICALS - 1.86% | |||||
| Americo Chemical Products | $ | 1,258,115 | |||
| Goodyear Chemical | 967,526 | ||||
| Polytex Holdings LLC | 717,395 | ||||
| Prince | 116,241 | ||||
| 3,059,277 | |||||
| CONSUMER CYCLICAL SERVICES - 5.86% | |||||
| CEC Entertainment Inc | 340,986 | ||||
| Expert Institute Group | 152,935 | ||||
| LYNX Franchising | 2,382,799 | ||||
| Magnolia Wash Holdings (Express Wash Acquisition Company, LLC) | 367,889 | ||||
| Mobile Pro Systems | 1,244,411 | ||||
| ROI Solutions | 1,015,722 | ||||
| Staples | 693,614 | ||||
| Swoop | 257,576 | ||||
| Team Air (Swifty Holdings LLC) | 1,667,400 | ||||
| Turnberry Solutions, Inc. | 1,527,674 | ||||
| 9,651,006 | |||||
| CONSUMER INDUSTRIAL - 0.92% | |||||
| Tapco | 1,513,233 | ||||
| CONSUMER PRODUCTS - 2.01% | |||||
| Handi Quilter Holding Company (Premier Needle Arts) | 90,303 | ||||
| Ice House America | 975,376 | ||||
| Perrigo | 459,865 | ||||
| Renovation Brands (Renovation Parent Holdings, LLC) | 972,434 | ||||
| Terrybear | 806,587 | ||||
| 3,304,565 | |||||
| CORPORATE INDUSTRIAL - 0.57% | |||||
| Sabre Global | 936,042 | ||||
| DIVERSIFIED MANUFACTURING - 3.99% | |||||
| Accelevation | 223,225 | ||||
| HTI Technology & Industries Inc. | 783,492 | ||||
| MNS Engineers, Inc. | 349,000 | ||||
| Process Insights Acquisition, Inc. | 633,801 | ||||
| Safety Products Holdings, Inc. | 1,995,073 | ||||
| Standard Elevator Systems | 1,135,633 | ||||
| Tank Holding | 618,339 | ||||
| Worldwide Electric Corporation | 840,752 | ||||
| 6,579,315 | |||||
| Industry Classification: | Fair Value/ Market Value | ||||
| ELECTRIC - 2.72% | |||||
| Cascade Services | $ | 1,418,513 | |||
| Dwyer Instruments, Inc. | 1,666,219 | ||||
| Franklin Energy | 664,994 | ||||
| Pro Vision | 739,196 | ||||
| 4,488,922 | |||||
| ENVIRONMENTAL - 1.41% | |||||
| ENTACT Environmental Services, Inc. | 945,978 | ||||
| Northstar Recycling | 1,369,022 | ||||
| 2,315,000 | |||||
| FINANCE COMPANIES - 0.69% | |||||
| Forge | 333,731 | ||||
| OneMain Finance Corp | 288,615 | ||||
| Stonebriar Finance Holdings | 516,821 | ||||
| 1,139,167 | |||||
| FINANCIAL OTHER - 3.37% | |||||
| Bishop Street Underwriters | 634,478 | ||||
| Coduet Royalty Holdings, LLC | 110,331 | ||||
| Cogency Global | 1,506,157 | ||||
| Ethos Risk Services | 216,826 | ||||
| Fidelis | 983,549 | ||||
| Merchant Industry | 423,629 | ||||
| SRS Acquiom | 572,800 | ||||
| UHY LLP | 1,110,857 | ||||
| 5,558,627 | |||||
| FOOD & BEVERAGE - 3.51% | |||||
| California Custom Fruits & Flavors | 328,095 | ||||
| PANOS Brands LLC | 369,509 | ||||
| Sara Lee Frozen Foods | 1,387,994 | ||||
| Vesta Foodservice | 1,519,891 | ||||
| Woodland Foods, Inc. | 1,597,230 | ||||
| Ziyad | 587,839 | ||||
| 5,790,558 | |||||
| HEALTHCARE - 9.31% | |||||
| Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc | 654,266 | ||||
| Cadence, Inc. | 1,710,134 | ||||
| Cloudbreak | 2,170,107 | ||||
| Community Health Systems | 471,241 | ||||
| Dane Street LLC | 403,728 | ||||
| GCDL Holdings LLC | 1,635,031 | ||||
| Heartland Veterinary Partners | 2,623,166 | ||||
| HemaSource, Inc. | 865,602 | ||||
| Home Care Assistance, LLC | 722,307 | ||||
| Illumifin | 401,365 | ||||
| Innovia Medical | 458,137 | ||||
| Navia Benefit Solutions, Inc. | 1,170,398 | ||||
| Industry Classification: | Fair Value/ Market Value | ||||
| Parkview Dental Partners | $ | 879,851 | |||
| Radiology Partners, Inc | 790,438 | ||||
| Real Chemistry | 376,679 | ||||
| 15,332,450 | |||||
| HEALTH INSURANCE - 0.66% | |||||
| Warner Pacific Insurance Services | 1,081,980 | ||||
| INDUSTRIAL ENERGY MIDSTREAM - 0.69% | |||||
| AL GCX Fund VII | 616,704 | ||||
| Venture Global | 514,821 | ||||
| 1,131,525 | |||||
| INDUSTRIAL OTHER - 24.26% | |||||
| Accredited Labs | 92,219 | ||||
| American Roller Company | 404,437 | ||||
| Application Bootcamp LLC | 1,108,943 | ||||
| BKF Engineers | 815,087 | ||||
| Caldwell & Gregory LLC | 1,475,700 | ||||
| Coker | 1,071,630 | ||||
| Concept Machine Tool Sales, LLC | 550,781 | ||||
| Door & Window Guard Systems | 435,893 | ||||
| Electric Equipment and Engineering | 1,935,404 | ||||
| Gojo Industries | 639,085 | ||||
| Guardian Fire Services | 391,269 | ||||
| Imperial Dade | 528,362 | ||||
| Kanawha Scales and Systems | 449,233 | ||||
| LaunchPad Home Group | 899,156 | ||||
| Madison IAQ Holdings II LLC | 15,801,617 | ||||
| Media Recovery, Inc. | 968,105 | ||||
| Momentum Group | 590,008 | ||||
| MSI Express | 530,047 | ||||
| ORS Nasco | 579,612 | ||||
| Polara (VSC Polara LLC) | 1,057,203 | ||||
| Proceed (fka Counsel Press) | 1,051,005 | ||||
| ProcessBarron (Process Equipment, Inc. / PB Holdings, LLC) | 668,594 | ||||
| RapidAir | 320,681 | ||||
| SBP Holdings | 671,545 | ||||
| Stratus Unlimited | 1,334,302 | ||||
| Tencarva Machinery Company | 1,859,021 | ||||
| Tipco Technologies | 595,609 | ||||
| VB Spine | 1,549,464 | ||||
| World 50, Inc. | 1,608,232 | ||||
| 39,982,244 | |||||
| Industry Classification: | Fair Value/ Market Value | ||||
| LEISURE- 0.60% | |||||
| Cedar Fair | $ | 498,799 | |||
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings | 485,169 | ||||
| 983,968 | |||||
| LOCAL AUTHORITY - 0.88% | |||||
| LeadsOnline | 1,445,517 | ||||
| MEDIA & ENTERTAINMENT - 6.75% | |||||
| Advantage Software | 29,495 | ||||
| ASC Communications, LLC (Becker's Healthcare) | 1,524,836 | ||||
| BrightSign | 1,526,703 | ||||
| DistroKid (IVP XII DKCo-Invest,LP) | 2,131,012 | ||||
| iHeartMedia | 584,645 | ||||
| Mission Broadcasting Inc | 456,451 | ||||
| Music Reports, Inc. | 1,321,608 | ||||
| RKD Group | 1,381,381 | ||||
| Rock Labor | 406,642 | ||||
| Screenvision Media | 863,966 | ||||
| Terrier Media Buyer, Inc. | 370,078 | ||||
| The Octave Music Group, Inc. (fka TouchTunes) | 74,005 | ||||
| Wilson Language Training | 443,023 | ||||
| 11,113,845 | |||||
| PACKAGING - 2.46% | |||||
| Brown Machine LLC | 718,383 | ||||
| Buske Logistics Inc | 336,037 | ||||
| Diversified Packaging | 1,558,824 | ||||
| Five Star Holding, LLC | 503,453 | ||||
| Mauser Packaging | 464,584 | ||||
| Novolex Holdings, Inc | 466,537 | ||||
| 4,047,818 | |||||
| PHARMACEUTICALS - 1.23% | |||||
| Bausch Health Companies Inc. | 2,020,838 | ||||
| PROPERTY & CASUALTY - 1.36% | |||||
| Asurion | 492,408 | ||||
| Pearl Holding Group | 1,753,613 | ||||
| 2,246,021 | |||||
| TECHNOLOGY - 24.30% | |||||
| ABC Legal Services | 312,008 | ||||
| Automated Financial Systems | 395,047 | ||||
| Becklar | 1,042,551 | ||||
| Best Lawyers (Azalea Investment Holdings, LLC) | 1,643,381 | ||||
| Bitly | 1,644,898 | ||||
| Industry Classification: | Fair Value/ Market Value | ||||
| BMC Software | $ | 831,880 | |||
| CAi Software | 644,071 | ||||
| Cash Flow Management | 1,179,989 | ||||
| Citrix | 1,778,151 | ||||
| CloudOne Digital Corp | 807,684 | ||||
| CloudWave | 1,749,862 | ||||
| Cognito Forms | 1,597,359 | ||||
| Coherus Biosciences | 297,229 | ||||
| Command Alkon | 31,444 | ||||
| Comply365 | 630,564 | ||||
| Cornerstone OnDemand | 672,491 | ||||
| DataServ | 19,815 | ||||
| Electronic Arts | 470,253 | ||||
| EFI Productivity Software | 528,314 | ||||
| Follett School Solutions | 1,499,268 | ||||
| HaystackID | 770,711 | ||||
| Net at Work | 1,327,500 | ||||
| Netrix | 1,429,750 | ||||
| Newforma | 635,321 | ||||
| Nielsen | 659,828 | ||||
| ProfitOptics | 1,459,349 | ||||
| Project Halo | 785,999 | ||||
| Recovery Point Systems, Inc. | 1,292,629 | ||||
| RPX Corp | 2,191,796 | ||||
| Scaled Agile, Inc. | 961,184 | ||||
| Shift4 Payments | 640,158 | ||||
| Smartling, Inc. | 1,150,641 | ||||
| smartShift Technologies | 1,356,329 | ||||
| Sonicwall | 282,362 | ||||
| Stackline | 2,878,937 | ||||
| Unosquare | 346,250 | ||||
| U.S. Legal Support, Inc. | 2,446,105 | ||||
| VitalSource | 1,669,755 | ||||
| 40,060,863 | |||||
| TELECOM - WIRELINE INTEGRATED & SERVICES - 0.31% | |||||
| Cable & Wireless Comm Limited | 505,080 | ||||
| TRANSPORTATION SERVICES - 3.29% | |||||
| AIT Worldwide Logistics, Inc. | 148,240 | ||||
| Argus Logistics | 546,049 | ||||
| FragilePAK | 1,103,942 | ||||
| Milestone Chassis Company | 848,485 | ||||
| Pegasus Transtech Corporation | 1,635,820 | ||||
| Industry Classification: | Fair Value/ Market Value | ||||
| RoadOne IntermodaLogistics | $ | 617,394 | |||
| SEKO Worldwide, LLC | 521,511 | ||||
| 5,421,441 | |||||
| WIRELESS - 0.20% | |||||
| Digicel | 326,765 | ||||
| WIRELINES-0.76% | |||||
| Uniti Group | 762,975 | ||||
| Zayo Group | 497,070 | ||||
| 1,260,045 | |||||
| Total Investments - 117.98% | |||||
(Cost - $186,387,691) | $ | 194,381,325 | |||
| Assets: | Total | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | ||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities | ||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments | ||||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds | 717,395 | — | — | 717,395 | ||||||||||
| Bank Loans | 143,352,375 | — | 282,362 | 143,070,013 | ||||||||||
| Common Stock | 3,660,214 | — | — | 3,660,214 | ||||||||||
| Preferred Stock | 667,418 | — | — | 667,418 | ||||||||||
| Partnerships and LLCs | 21,770,708 | — | 21,770,708 | |||||||||||
| Rule 144A Securities | ||||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds | 13,635,808 | — | 13,635,808 | — | ||||||||||
| Common Stock | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||
| Corporate Public Securities | ||||||||||||||
| Bank Loans | 7,294,629 | — | 5,736,319 | 1,558,310 | ||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds | 3,282,778 | — | 3,282,778 | — | ||||||||||
| Common Stock | ||||||||||||||
| Total | $ | 194,381,325 | $ | — | $ | 22,937,267 | $ | 171,444,058 | ||||||
| Fair Value | Valuation Model | Level 3 Inputs | Range of Inputs | Weighted Average* | Impact to Valuation from an Increase in Input | |||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds | $ | 717,395 | Market Approach | Revenue Multiple | 0.2x | 0.2x | Increase | |||||||||||||
| Bank Loans | 121,909,712 | Yield Analysis | Market Yield | 7.8% - 23.7% | 10.4% | Decrease | ||||||||||||||
| 5,900,834 | Market Approach | Adjusted EBITDA Multiple | 5.8x - 11.7x | 7.8x | Increase | |||||||||||||||
| — | Market Approach | Revenue Multiple | Increase | |||||||||||||||||
| 15,259,467 | Recent Transaction | Transaction Price | 98.0% - 99.5% | 98.8% | Increase | |||||||||||||||
| Common Stock | 110,331 | Yield Analysis | Market Yield | 29.0% | 29.0% | Decrease | ||||||||||||||
| 3,449,653 | Market Approach | Adjusted EBITDA Multiple | 6.0x - 16.8x | 9.2x | Increase | |||||||||||||||
| 62,531 | Market Approach | Revenue Multiple | 6.5x | 6.5x | Increase | |||||||||||||||
| 37,699 | Recent Transaction | Transaction Price | $1.00 - $1,000.00 | 848.98 | Increase | |||||||||||||||
| Preferred Stock | 206,826 | Yield Analysis | Market Yield | 12.1% | 12.1% | Decrease | ||||||||||||||
| 460,592 | Market Approach | Adjusted EBITDA Multiple | 10.8x - 13.5x | 12.0x | Increase | |||||||||||||||
| — | Market Approach | Revenue Multiple | Increase | |||||||||||||||||
| Partnerships and LLCs | 21,770,708 | Market Approach | Adjusted EBITDA Multiple | 0.3x - 22.5x | 13.5x | Increase | ||||||||||||||
| — | Market Approach | Revenue Multiple | 0.2x | 0.2x | Increase | |||||||||||||||
| Corporate Public Securities | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Bank Loans | 983,550 | Yield Analysis | Market Yield | 9.3% | 9.3% | Decrease | ||||||||||||||
| Assets: | Beginning balance at 12/31/2025 | Included in earnings | Purchases | Sales | Prepayments | Transfers into Level 3* | Transfers out of Level 3* | Ending balance at 03/31/2026 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds | $ | 750,873 | $ | (33,478) | $ | — | $ | — | $ | — | $ | — | $ | — | $ | 717,395 | ||||||||||
| Bank Loans | 141,884,124 | (1,537,962) | 9,989,893 | (1,064,059) | (6,201,983) | — | — | 143,070,013 | ||||||||||||||||||
Common Stock | 3,741,678 | (108,521) | 191,032 | (163,975) | — | — | — | 3,660,214 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Preferred Stock | 819,328 | 58,419 | — | (210,329) | — | — | — | 667,418 | ||||||||||||||||||
Partnerships and LLCs | 21,229,869 | 824,648 | 927 | (284,736) | — | — | — | 21,770,708 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Public Securities | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bank Loans | 1,725,831 | 830 | 574,038 | — | (742,389) | — | — | 1,558,310 | ||||||||||||||||||
| $ | 170,151,703 | $ | (796,064) | $ | 10,755,890 | $ | (1,723,099) | $ | (6,944,372) | $ | — | $ | — | $ | 171,444,058 | |||||||||||
| Net Increase / (Decrease) in Net Assets Resulting from Operations | Change in Unrealized Appreciation / (Depreciation) in Net Assets from assets still held | ||||||||||
| OID Amortization | $ | 114,725 | - | ||||||||
| Net realized loss on investments before taxes | (529,469) | - | |||||||||
| Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) of investments before taxes | (381,320) | (574,713) | |||||||||
| Borrowings | Issuance Date | Maturity Date | Interest rate as of March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | ||||||||||
| Senior Fixed Rate Convertible Note | December 13, 2023 | December 13, 2033 | 5.950 | % | $ | 15,000,000 | ||||||||
| Floating Rate Loan | November 25, 2025 | November 25, 2030 | 5.879 | % | 22,500,000 | |||||||||
| Credit Facility | December 13, 2023 | December 13, 2028 | — | % | $ | — | ||||||||
| $ | 37,546,022 | |||||||||||||
For the three months ended 03/31/2026 | |||||||||||
| Cost of Investments Acquired | Proceeds from Sales or Maturities | ||||||||||
| Corporate restricted securities | $ | 14,719,150 | $ | 11,088,358 | |||||||
| Corporate public securities | 2,295,840 | 1,082,520 | |||||||||
Delayed Draw Term Loans | Unfunded Amount | Unfunded Value | |||||||||
| ABC Legal Services Inc | $ | 95,023 | $ | 95,137 | |||||||
| Accelevation | 22,222 | 22,487 | |||||||||
| Accredited Labs | 608,656 | 609,020 | |||||||||
| American Roller Company LLC | 124,735 | 124,812 | |||||||||
| Argus Logistics | 567,655 | 570,794 | |||||||||
| Automated Financial Systems | 782,386 | 783,084 | |||||||||
| Bishop Street Underwriter | 433,533 | 433,459 | |||||||||
| BKF Engineers | 239,533 | 239,533 | |||||||||
| BUSKE LOGISTICS INC | 93,370 | 93,436 | |||||||||
| Caldwell & Gregory LLC | 43,125 | 43,286 | |||||||||
| California Custom | 63,907 | 64,349 | |||||||||
| Cash Flow Management | 19,974 | 19,990 | |||||||||
| Coker | 121,055 | 120,437 | |||||||||
| CTS Engines LLC | 220,768 | 220,768 | |||||||||
| Dane Street LLC | 183,262 | 183,262 | |||||||||
| EFI Productivity Software | 282,807 | 284,056 | |||||||||
| Ethos risk services | 58,945 | 58,915 | |||||||||
| Expert Institute | 154,480 | 155,787 | |||||||||
| Global Point Technology Group | 102,273 | 100,542 | |||||||||
| GME Supply | 169,436 | 169,629 | |||||||||
| Guardian Fire Services | 256,439 | 256,600 | |||||||||
| HaystackID | 152,277 | 152,279 | |||||||||
| HemaSource, Inc. | 630,573 | 636,158 | |||||||||
| Ice House America | 163,225 | 158,458 | |||||||||
| Kanawha Scales & Systems | 406,780 | 407,086 | |||||||||
| LaunchPad Home Group | 618,240 | 619,247 | |||||||||
| Lockmasters Incorporated | 118,575 | 118,583 | |||||||||
| Merchant Industry | 138,241 | 138,392 | |||||||||
| MSI Express | 135,409 | 135,493 | |||||||||
| Navia Benefit Solutions Inc | 348,836 | 348,991 | |||||||||
| Net at Work | 249,602 | 252,238 | |||||||||
| New CAi | 172,387 | 172,055 | |||||||||
| Onsite Dealer Solutions | 1,060,194 | 1,061,101 | |||||||||
| Proceed | 413,580 | 413,580 | |||||||||
| Project Halo | 122,967 | 123,305 | |||||||||
| Randy's Worldwide | 358,655 | 358,783 | |||||||||
| Rapidair Compressed Air Products | 163,983 | 164,696 | |||||||||
| Real Chemistry | 42,762 | 42,709 | |||||||||
| RKD GROUP | 189,174 | 189,469 | |||||||||
| ROI Solutions | 201,719 | 200,359 | |||||||||
Delayed Draw Term Loans | Unfunded Amount | Unfunded Value | |||||||||
| SBP Holdings | $ | 395,272 | $ | 395,869 | |||||||
| SEKO Worldwide, LLC | 20,047 | 20,047 | |||||||||
| Smartling, Inc. | 343,374 | 343,725 | |||||||||
| SPATCO | 137,500 | 138,265 | |||||||||
| Stratus Unlimited | 305,705 | 298,404 | |||||||||
| Swoop | 181,818 | 182,209 | |||||||||
| TAPCO | 506,691 | 506,691 | |||||||||
| Tencarva Machinery Company | 269,622 | 269,594 | |||||||||
| The Caprock Group | 535,353 | 535,623 | |||||||||
| The Forge Companies | 490,060 | 489,943 | |||||||||
| The Hilb Group, LLC | 78,626 | 78,836 | |||||||||
| Tipco Technologies | 64,783 | 64,599 | |||||||||
| UHY LLP | 732,927 | 738,834 | |||||||||
| Unosquare | 164,365 | 160,079 | |||||||||
| VitalSource | 31,398 | 31,465 | |||||||||
| Warner Pacific Insurance Services | 421,741 | 424,969 | |||||||||
| Whitcraft LLC | 312,356 | 312,658 | |||||||||
| Wilson Language Training | 34,224 | 32,129 | |||||||||
| Ziyad | 298,956 | 299,104 | |||||||||
| $ | 15,655,583 | $ | 15,665,413 | ||||||||
Revolvers | Unfunded Amount | Unfunded Value | |||||||||
| ABC Legal Services Inc | $ | 86,650 | $ | 86,754 | |||||||
| Accelevation | 35,197 | 35,615 | |||||||||
| Accurus Aerospace International UK Buyer | 53,359 | 53,413 | |||||||||
| American Roller Company LLC | 90,440 | 90,496 | |||||||||
| Americo Chemical Products | 120,041 | 120,138 | |||||||||
| Applied Aerospace & Defense | 65,919 | 65,959 | |||||||||
| Argus Logistics | 68,030 | 68,407 | |||||||||
| ASC Communications, LLC | 22,664 | 22,642 | |||||||||
| Automated Financial Systems | 179,738 | 179,898 | |||||||||
| Becklar | 103,058 | 103,233 | |||||||||
| Best Lawyers | 110,577 | 111,190 | |||||||||
| Bitly Inc | 65,094 | 65,138 | |||||||||
| BKF Engineers | 308,687 | 309,041 | |||||||||
| BrightSign | 33,551 | 33,637 | |||||||||
| BUSKE LOGISTICS INC | 59,110 | 59,152 | |||||||||
| Caldwell & Gregory LLC | 172,500 | 173,146 | |||||||||
| California Custom | 55,093 | 55,473 | |||||||||
| Cascade Services | 26,471 | 24,977 | |||||||||
| Cash Flow Management / Kinective | 75,372 | 75,381 | |||||||||
| Cloudbreak | 152,778 | 147,857 | |||||||||
| CloudOne | 180,488 | 180,729 | |||||||||
| Cogency Global | 82,652 | 82,754 | |||||||||
| Cognito Forms | 94,521 | 95,260 | |||||||||
| Coker (d/b/a Acuvance) | 59,413 | 59,110 | |||||||||
Revolvers | Unfunded Amount | Unfunded Value | |||||||||
| Comply365 | $ | 38,682 | $ | 38,872 | |||||||
| Dane Street LLC | 97,572 | 97,572 | |||||||||
| DAWGS Door and Window Guard Systems Inc | 109,095 | 109,566 | |||||||||
| EFI Productivity Software | 70,948 | 71,139 | |||||||||
| Ethos risk services | 22,999 | 22,987 | |||||||||
| Expert Institute | 83,058 | 83,760 | |||||||||
| Franklin Energy | 60,437 | 57,798 | |||||||||
| Global Point Technology Group | 40,909 | 40,217 | |||||||||
| GME Supply | 110,041 | 110,166 | |||||||||
| GCDL Holdings LLC | 186,486 | 186,997 | |||||||||
| Guardian Fire Services | 147,412 | 147,505 | |||||||||
| HaystackID | 83,998 | 83,999 | |||||||||
| HemaSource, Inc. | 194,784 | 197,555 | |||||||||
| Ice House America | 14,414 | 13,991 | |||||||||
| Innovia Medical | 36,193 | 36,248 | |||||||||
| Kanawha Scales & Systems | 134,237 | 134,338 | |||||||||
| LaunchPad Home Group | 207,000 | 207,337 | |||||||||
| LeadsOnline - Weatherby Parent Holdings LLC | 224,512 | 224,692 | |||||||||
| Lockmasters Incorporated | 50,872 | 50,799 | |||||||||
| Magnolia Wash Holdings | 23,180 | 22,030 | |||||||||
| Media Recovery, Inc. | 284,076 | 287,269 | |||||||||
| Merchant Industry | 56,000 | 56,061 | |||||||||
| Mission Microwave | 99,734 | 98,542 | |||||||||
| Momentum Group | 54,042 | 53,986 | |||||||||
| MSI Express | 42,145 | 42,111 | |||||||||
| Navia Benefit Solutions Inc | 165,597 | 165,670 | |||||||||
| Net at Work | 130,682 | 132,063 | |||||||||
| Netrix | 253,703 | 251,663 | |||||||||
| New Cai | 172,542 | 172,209 | |||||||||
| Newforma | 39,776 | 36,753 | |||||||||
| Northstar Recycling | 208,264 | 210,282 | |||||||||
| Omega Holdings | 60,662 | 61,066 | |||||||||
| Onsite Dealer Solutions | 134,202 | 134,316 | |||||||||
| ORS NASCO | 67,428 | 67,428 | |||||||||
| Proceed | 47,043 | 47,043 | |||||||||
| ProfitOptics | 292,790 | 290,091 | |||||||||
| Project Halo | 83,333 | 83,562 | |||||||||
| Pro-Vision | 192,019 | 193,784 | |||||||||
| Randy's Worldwide | 17,716 | 17,827 | |||||||||
| Rapidair Compressed Air Products | 81,992 | 82,348 | |||||||||
| Real Chemistry | 78,859 | 78,930 | |||||||||
| RKD GROUP | 130,533 | 130,736 | |||||||||
| RoadOne IntermodaLogistics | 10,970 | 10,808 | |||||||||
| Rock Labor | 57,867 | 58,866 | |||||||||
| ROI Solutions | 180,553 | 179,334 | |||||||||
| RPX Corp | 252,041 | 252,479 | |||||||||
| SBP Holdings | 162,503 | 163,169 | |||||||||
Revolvers | Unfunded Amount | Unfunded Value | |||||||||
| Screenvision | $ | 52,464 | $ | 52,462 | |||||||
| Smartling, Inc. | 212,528 | 212,745 | |||||||||
| smartShift Technologies | 168,014 | 170,405 | |||||||||
| SPATCO | 204,986 | 206,126 | |||||||||
| SRS Acquiom | 106,990 | 106,953 | |||||||||
| Standard Elevator Systems | 99,407 | 74,810 | |||||||||
| SVI International, Inc. | 111,386 | 112,842 | |||||||||
| Swoop | 60,606 | 60,867 | |||||||||
| Synapse ITS | 210,338 | 211,616 | |||||||||
| Tank Holding Corp | 21,818 | 20,018 | |||||||||
| TAPCO | 201,121 | 201,193 | |||||||||
| Tencarva Machinery Company | 321,435 | 320,305 | |||||||||
| The Caprock Group | 193,150 | 193,044 | |||||||||
| The Forge Companies | 98,012 | 97,989 | |||||||||
| The Hilb Group, LLC | 63,323 | 63,492 | |||||||||
| Tipco Technologies | 20,155 | 20,098 | |||||||||
| Top Tier Admissions | 367,021 | 370,112 | |||||||||
| UHY LLP | 112,287 | 113,192 | |||||||||
| Unosquare | 79,696 | 77,618 | |||||||||
| Whitcraft LLC | 205,028 | 206,453 | |||||||||
| Wilson Language Training | 89,899 | 84,397 | |||||||||
| World 50, Inc. | 83,947 | 85,058 | |||||||||
| Worldwide Electric Corporation | 124,224 | 124,713 | |||||||||
| Ziyad | 112,701 | 112,757 | |||||||||
| $ | 10,915,838 | $ | 10,894,629 | ||||||||
| Total Unfunded Commitments | $ | 26,571,422 | $ | 26,560,042 | |||||||
| March 31, 2026 | |||||||||||
| Amount | Per Share | ||||||||||
| Investment income | $ | 4,181,047 | |||||||||
| Net investment income (net of taxes) | 2,912,137 | $ | 0.27 | ||||||||
| Net realized and unrealized loss on investments (net of taxes) | (2,282,716) | (0.21) | |||||||||
Members of the Board of Trustees Clifford M. Noreen Chairman Michael H. Brown* Barbara M. Ginader* Edward P. Grace III* David M. Mihalick Susan B. Sweeney* Maleyne M. Syracuse* *Member of the Audit Committee Officers Christina Emery President Christopher D. Hanscom Chief Financial Officer Treasurer Ashlee Steinnerd Chief Legal Officer Itzbell Branca Chief Compliance Officer Andrea Nitzan Principal Accounting Officer Alexandra Pacini Secretary Sean Feeley Vice President Joseph Evanchick Vice President Matthew Curtis Tax Officer | DIVIDEND REINVESTMENT AND SHARE PURCHASE PLAN Barings Participation Investors (the “Trust”) offers a Dividend Reinvestment and Cash Purchase Plan (the “Plan”). The Plan provides a simple and automatic way for shareholders to add to their holdings in the Trust through the receipt of dividend shares issued by the Trust or through the reinvestment of cash dividends in Trust shares purchased in the open market. The dividends of each shareholder will be automatically reinvested in the Trust by SS&C GIDS, the Transfer Agent, in accordance with the Plan, unless such shareholder elects not to participate by providing written notice to the Transfer Agent. A shareholder may terminate his or her participation by notifying the Transfer Agent in writing. Participating shareholders may also make additional contributions to the Plan from their own funds. Such contributions may be made by personal check or other means in an amount not less than $100 nor more than $5,000 per quarter. Cash contributions must be received by the Transfer Agent at least five days (but no more then 30 days) before the payment date of a dividend or distribution. Whenever the Trust declares a dividend payable in cash or shares, the Transfer Agent, acting on behalf of each participating shareholder, will take the dividend in shares only if the net asset value is lower than the market price plus an estimated brokerage commission as of the close of business on the valuation day. Pursuant to the Trust’s Policy on the Determination of Fair Value, the net asset value of the Trust’s shares is determined by Barings, as the Trust’s valuation designee under Rule 2a-5 of the 1940 Act. Barings considers all relevant factors that are reasonably available, through either public information or information directly available to Barings on the valuation date. The valuation day is the last day preceding the day of dividend payment. When the dividend is to be taken in shares, the number of shares to be received is determined by dividing the cash dividend by the net asset value as of the close of business on the valuation date or, if greater than net asset value, 95% of the closing share price. If the net asset value of the shares is higher than the market value plus an estimated commission, the Transfer Agent, consistent with obtaining the best price and execution, will buy shares on the open market at current prices promptly after the dividend payment date. The reinvestment of dividends does not, in any way, relieve participating shareholders of any federal, state or local tax. For federal income tax purposes, the amount reportable in respect of a dividend received in newly-issued shares of the Trust will be the fair market value of the shares received, which will be reportable as ordinary income and/or capital gains. As compensation for its services, the Transfer Agent receives a fee of 5% of any dividend and cash contribution (in no event in excess of $2.50 per distribution per shareholder.) Any questions regarding the Plan should be addressed to SS&C GIDS, Transfer Agent for Barings Participation Investors’ Dividend Reinvestment and Cash Purchase Plan, P.O. Box 219086, Kansas City, MO 64121-9086. | |||||||
![]() | Barings Participation Investors | ||||
CI6216 | |||||